GHSA girls soccer playoff schedules/scores

ajc.com

The GHSA state soccer championships begin Tuesday and will continue through the state championships May 13-14 at McEachern, Duluth, Mercer University and Savannah Memorial Stadium.

Follow the link to the BOYS and GIRLS playoff brackets and the Prep Scoreboard powered by Score Atlanta.

See the first round schedule below.

7A State Championship (May 14 at Duluth, 5:30 p.m.)

R6 #2 West Forsyth 1, R6 #1 Lambert 0

Class 7A Semifinals (May 10)

R6 #2 West Forsyth 2, R5 #1 Roswell 0

R6 #1 Lambert 1, R3 #2 Walton 0

7A Quarterfinals (May 4)

R5 #1 Roswell 3, R3 #1 Harrison 2

R6 #2 West Forsyth 7, , R4 #2 Parkview 1

R3 #2 Walton 3, R7 #1 Dunwoody 2

R6 #1 Lambert 2, R4 #1 Brookwood 1

7A Second Round (April 26)

R3 #1 Harrison 6, R4 #3 Grayson 0

R5 #1 Roswell 3, R7 #2 Norcross 2

R6 #2 West Forsyth 2, R8 #1 Mill Creek 1

R4 #2 Parkview 1, R3 #4 Hillgrove 0

R7 #1 Dunwoody 3, R5 #2 Alpharetta 1

R3 #2 Walton 6, R1 #1 Camden County 0

R4 #1 Brookwood 3, R2 #2 Campbell 1

R6 #1 Lambert 2, R8 #2 North Gwinnett 0

7A First Round (April 20)

R4 #3 Grayson 3, R1 #2 Lowndes 2

R3 #1 Harrison 10, R2 #4 Pebblebrook 0

R7 #2 Norcross 2, R6 #3 Denmark 1

R5 #1 Roswell 2, R8 #4 Peachtree Ridge 1

R6 #2 West Forsyth 8, R7 #3 Archer 0

R8 #1 Mill Creek 6, R5 #4 Etowah 0

R4 #2 Parkview 10, R1 #3 Tift County 0

R3 #4 Hillgrove 2, R2 #1 East Coweta 0

R5 #2 Alpharetta 4, R8 #3 Collins Hill 3

R7 #1 Dunwoody 3, R6 #4 Forsyth Central 1

R3 #2 Walton 4, R2 #3 Newnan 0

R1 #1 Camden County 3, R4 #4 South Gwinnett 0

R2 #2 Campbell 5, R3 #3 North Paulding 0

R4 #1 Brookwood 10, R1 #4 Colquitt County 0

R8 #2 North Gwinnett 5, R5 #3 Milton 1

R6 #1 Lambert 10, R7 #4 Discovery 0

Class 6A State Championship (May 14 at McEachern, 5:30 p.m.)

R7 #1 Johns Creek 2, R7 #2 Cambridge 0

Class 6A Semifinals (May 10)

R7 #2 Cambridge 2, R8 #1 Buford 1

R7 #1 Johns Creek 1, R7 #4 Riverwood 0

6A Quarterfinals (May 4)

R7 #2 Cambridge 4, R3 #1 Grovetown 0

R8 #1 Buford 2, R2 #1 Glynn Academy 1

R7 #1 Johns Creek 1, R1 #1 Houston County 0

R7 #4 Riverwood 2, R2 #2 Richmond Hill 0

6A Second Round (April 28)

R3 #1 Grovetown 3R1 #2 Lee County 0

R7 #2 Cambridge 8, R5 #1 Dalton 0

R8 #1 Buford 4, R6 #2 Lassiter 0

R2 #1 Glynn Academy 3, R4 #2 North Atlanta 1

R7 #1 Johns Creek 7, R5 #2 Carrollton 0

R1 #1 Houston County 6, R2 #3 Bradwell Institute 2

R2 #2 Richmond Hill 5, R4 #1 Lakeside-DeKalb 1

R7 #4 Riverwood 5, R8 #2 Lanier 0

6A First Round (April 22)

R1 #2 Lee County 3, R4 #3 Tucker 2

R3 #1 Grovetown 7, R2 #4 Effingham County 0

R7 #2 Cambridge 4, R6 #3 Kennesaw Mountain 1

R5 #1 Dalton 2, R8 #4 Habersham Central 1

R6 #2 Lassiter 3, R7 #3 Chattahoochee 0

R8 #1 Buford 10, R5 #4 Rome 0

R4 #2 North Atlanta 10, R1 #3 Valdosta 0

R2 #1 Glynn Academy 6, R3 #4 Evans 0

R5 #2 Carrollton 3, R8 #3 Dacula 2

R7 #1 Johns Creek 5, R6 #4 Allatoona 1

R2 #3 Bradwell Institute 2, R3 #2 Heritage-Conyers 1

R1 #1 Houston County 10, R4 #4 Westlake 0

R2 #2 Richmond Hill 6, R3 #3 Lakeside-Evans 0

R4 #1 Lakeside-DeKalb 7, R1 #4 Northside-Warner Robins 0

R8 #2 Lanier 2, R5 #3 Paulding County 1

R7 #4 Riverwood 2, R6 #1 Pope 1

Class 5A State Championship (May 13 at McEachern, 5:30 p.m.)

R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 2, R5 #1 St. Pius X 1

Class 5A Semifinal (May 10)

R5 #1 St. Pius X 3, R2 #1 McIntosh 1

R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 4, R6 #1 Grady

5A Quarterfinals (May 4)

R5 #1 St. Pius X 4, R3 #1 Woodward Academy 0

R2 #1 McIntosh 4, R5 #4 Northview 0

R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 10, R2 #3 Northgate 0

R6 #1 Grady 3, R2 #2 Starr’s Mill 1

5A Second Round (April 26)

R3 #1 Woodward Academy 9, R4 #3 Ola 0

R5 #1 St. Pius X 9, R7 #2 Calhoun 1

R5 #4 Northview 2, R6 #2 Villa Rica 0

R2 #1 McIntosh 9, R4 #2 Jones County 0

R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 8, R5 #2 Chamblee 2

R2 #3 Northgate 6, R4 #4 Eagles Landing 0

R2 #2 Starr’s Mill 5, R4 #1 Union Grove 1

R6 #1 Grady 3, R5 #3 Decatur 2

5A First Round (April 20)

R4 #3 Ola 7, R1 #2 Ware County 1

R3 #1 Woodward Academy 2, R2 #4 Whitewater 0

R7 #2 Calhoun 3, R6 #3 Jackson-Atlanta 2

R5 #1 St. Pius X 6, R8 #4 Clarke Central 0

R6 #2 Villa Rica 2, R7 #3 Cartersville 1

R5 #4 Northview 1, R8 #1 Greenbrier 0

R4 #2 Jones County 2, R1 #3 Warner Robins 0

R2 #1 McIntosh 10, R3 #4 Tri-Cities 0

R5 #2 Chamblee 2, R8 #3 Jackson County 1

R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 10, R6 #4 North Springs 0

R2 #3 Northgate 10, R3 #2 Forest Park 0

R4 #4 Eagles Landing 1, R1 #1 Veterans 0

R2 #2 Starr’s Mill 10, R3 #3 Creekside 0

R4 #1 Union Grove 7, R1 #4 Wayne County 0

R5 #3 Decatur 2, R8 #2 Eastside 0

R6 #1 Grady 6, R7 #4 Cass 0

Class 4A State Championship (May 13 at Duluth, 5:30 p.m.)

R8 #1 North Oconee 3, R6 #1 Marist 2

Class 4A Semifinals (May 10)

R8 #1 North Oconee 9, R7 #2 Heritage-Catoosa 0

R6 #1 Marist 8, R7 #1 Northwest Whitfield 0

4A Quarterfinals (May 4)

R7 #2 Heritage-Catoosa 2, R3 #1 Islands 1

R8 #1 North Oconee 6, R2 #1 Columbus 0

R7 #1 Northwest Whitfield 4, R1 #1 Thomas County Central 0

R6 #1 Marist 10, R4 #1 Perry 0

4A Second Round (April 28?)

R3 #1 Islands 2, R1 #2 Bainbridge 0

R7 #2 Heritage-Catoosa 3, R8 #4 Madison County 0

R8 #1 North Oconee 10, R7 #3 Southeast Whitfield 0

R2 #1 Columbus 8, R4 #2 Rutland 0

R7 #1 Northwest Whitfield 2, R8 #3 Jefferson 0

R1 #1 Thomas County Central 4, R3 #2 New Hampstead 1

R4 #1 Perry 2, R2 #2 LaGrange 1

R6 #1 Marist 5, R8 #2 Flowery Branch 1

4A First Round (April 22)

R1 #2 Bainbridge 3, R4 #3 Spalding 0

R3 #1 Islands 11, R2 #4 Shaw 1

R7 #2 Heritage-Catoosa 6, R6 #3 Arabia Mountain 0

R8 #4 Madison County 4, R5 #1 Luella 2

R7 #3 Southeast Whitfield 2, R6 #2 Druid Hills 1

R8 #1 North Oconee 10, R5 #4 Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 0

R4 #2 Rutland 6, R1 #3 Cairo 1

R2 #1 Columbus at BYE

R8 #3 Jefferson 7, R5 #2 Hampton 0

R7 #1 Northwest Whitfield 11, R6 #4 Mays 0

R3 #2 New Hampstead 1, R2 #3 Troup County 0

R1 #1 Thomas County Central 6, R4 #4 West Laurens 0

R2 #2 LaGrange at BYE

R4 #1 Perry 10, R1 #4 Westover 0

R8 #2 Flowery Branch 9, R5 #3 Fayette County 0

R6 #1 Marist 10, R7 #4 Ridgeland 0

Class 3A State Championship (May 13 at Mercer, 5:30 p.m.)

R5 #1 Westminster 7, R5 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 0

Class 3A Semifinals (May 10)

R5 #1 Westminster at R8 #1 Oconee County

R5 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian at R2 #2 Pike County

3A Quarterfinals (May 4)

R5 #1 Westminster 11, R3 #1 Southeast Bulloch 1

R8 #1 Oconee County 4, R2 #1 Jackson 0

R5 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 8, R2 #3 Mary Persons 0

R2 #2 Pike County 2, R7 #4 North Hall 0

3A Second Round (April 26)

R3 #1 Southeast Bulloch 2, R1 #2 Tattnall County 1

R5 #1 Westminster 10, R7 #2 Cherokee Bluff 0

R8 #1 Oconee County 3, R7 #3 White County 2

R2 #1 Jackson 6, R4 #2 Richmond Academy 0

R5 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 4, R7 #1 Lumpkin County 0

R2 #3 Mary Persons 2, R1 #1 Pierce County 0

R2 #2 Pike County 2, R4 #1 Morgan County 1

R7 #4 North Hall 5, R8 #2 Stephens County 4

3A First Round (April 20)

R1 #2 Tattnall County 3, R4 #3 Harlem 2

R3 #1 Southeast Bulloch 2, R2 #4 Crisp County 1

R7 #2 Cherokee Bluff 6, R6 #3 Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe 0

R5 #1 Westminster 10, R8 #4 East Jackson 0

R7 #3 White County 8, R6 #2 Ringgold 0

R8 #1 Oconee County 13, R5 #4 Redan 0

R4 #2 Richmond Academy 4, R1 #3 Long County 3

R2 #1 Jackson 12, R3 #4 Windsor Forest 0

R5 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 10, R8 #3 Monroe Area 0

R7 #1 Lumpkin County 10, R6 #4 Coahulla Creek 0

R2 #3 Mary Persons 3, R3 #2 Savannah Arts 0

R1 #1 Pierce County 6, R4 #4 Thomson 1

R2 #2 Pike County 10, R3 #3 Liberty County 0

R4 #1 Morgan County 6, R1 #4 Appling County 0

R8 #2 Stephens County 9, R5 #3 Sandy Creek 0

R7 #4 North Hall 2, R6 #1 Adairsville 0

Class 2A Championship (May 13 at Savannah Memorial Stadium, 5:30 p.m.)

R6 #1 Lovett 3, R5 #1 Bremen 0

Class 2A Semifinals (May 10)

R5 #1 Bremen 3, R6 #2 Pace Academy 0

R6 #1 Lovett 5, R7 #1 Model 0

2A Quarterfinals (May 4)

R5 #1 Bremen 3, R3 #1 Lamar County 0

R6 #2 Pace Academy 8, R4 #2 Oglethorpe County 0

R7 #1 Model 3, R1 #1 Fitzgerald 2

R6 #1 Lovett 9, R4 #1 Putnam County 0

2A Second Round (April 28?)

R3 #1 Lamar County 5, R1 #2 Thomasville 1

R5 #1 Bremen 9, R7 #2 Fannin County 1

R6 #2 Pace Academy 11, R8 #1 Rabun County 1

R4 #2 Oglethorpe County 1, R2 #1 East Laurens 0

R7 #1 Model 9, R8 #3 Banks County 0

R1 #1 Fitzgerald 2, R3 #2 Bleckley County 0

R4 #1 Putnam County 2, R2 #2 Toombs County 0

R6 #1 Lovett 10, R8 #2 Union County 0

2A First Round (April 22)

R1 #2 Thomasville 10, R4 #3 Johnson-Augusta 0

R3 #1 Lamar County 4, R2 #4 Swainsboro 2

R7 #2 Fannin County 10, R6 #3 Elite Scholars Academy 0

R5 #1 Bremen 11, R8 #4 Elbert County 0

R6 #2 Pace Academy 8, R7 #3 Gordon Central 0

R8 #1 Rabun County 6, R5 #4 Haralson County 0

R4 #2 Oglethorpe County 2, R1 #3 Berrien 1

R2 #1 East Laurens 1, R3 #4 Washington County 0

R8 #3 Banks County 4, R5 #2 Callaway 2

R7 #1 Model 11, R6 #4 Therrell 0

R3 #2 Bleckley County 3, R2 #3 Jeff Davis 2

R1 #1 Fitzgerald 10, R4 #4 Westside-Augusta 0

R2 #2 Toombs County 3, R3 #3 Dodge County 2

R4 #1 Putnam County 1, R1 #4 Cook 0

R8 #2 Union County 3, R5 #3 Temple 1

R6 #1 Lovett 10, R7 #4 Coosa 0

Class A Public State Championship (May 14 at Mercer, 5:30 p.m.)

R5 #1 Holy Innocents’ 3, R6 #4 Pinecrest Academy 1 OT

Class A Public Semifinals (May 10)

R6 #2 Atlanta Classical Academy 4, R8 #4 Towns County 1

R6 #1 Armuchee 4, R7 #1 ACE Charter 2

A Public Quarterfinals (May 4)

R8 #4 Towns County 2, R3 #1 Screven County 0

R6 #2 Atlanta Classical Academy 7, R2 #1 Irwin County 1

R7 #1 ACE Charter 5, R3 #2 Portal 1

R6 #1 Armuchee 5, R2 #2 Atkinson County 0

A Public Second Round (April 26)

R3 #1 Screven County 7, R4 #3 Johnson County 1

R8 #4 Towns County 3, R6 #3 Drew Charter 2

R6 #2 Atlanta Classical Academy 2, R8 #1 Commerce 1

R2 #1 Irwin County 4, R4 #2 Treutlen 2

R7 #1 ACE Charter 1, R8 #3 Lake Oconee Academy 0

R3 #2 Portal 5, R4 #4 Wheeler County 1

R2 #2 Atkinson County 2, R4 #1 Dublin 1

R6 #1 Armuchee 3, R8 #2 Social Circle 2

A Public First Round (April 20)

R4 #3 Johnson County at BYE

R3 #1 Screven County 10, R2 #4 Echols County 0

R6 #3 Drew Charter 3, R7 #2 Georgia Military 1

R8 #4 Towns County 3, R5 #1 Chattahoochee County 0

R6 #2 Atlanta Classical Academy 10, R7 #3 Crawford County 0

R8 #1 Commerce at BYE

R4 #2 Treutlen at BYE

R2 #1 Irwin County 6, R3 #4 Claxton 2

R8 #3 Lake Oconee Academy 1, R5 #2 Manchester 0

R7 #1 ACE Charter 4, R6 #4 Trion 0

R3 #2 Portal 2, R2 #3 Lanier County 1

R4 #4 Wheeler County at BYE

R2 #2 Atkinson County 3, R3 #3 McIntosh County Academy 1

R4 #1 Dublin at BYE

R8 #2 Social Circle at BYE

R6 #1 Armuchee at BYE

Class A Private State Championship (May 14 at Savannah Memorial Stadium, 5:30 p.m.)

R5 #1 Holy Innocents’ vs. R6 #4 Pinecrest Academy

Class A Private Semifinals (May 10)

R5 #1 Holy Innocents’ 1, R2 #1 Paideia 0

R6 #4 Pinecrest Academy 2, R5 #3 Atlanta International 1

A Private Quarterfinals (May 4)

R5 #1 Holy Innocents’ 2, R3 #1 St. Vincent’s 1

R2 #1 Paideia 1, R8 #1 Athens Academy 0

R6 #4 Pinecrest Academy 3, R1 #1 First Presbyterian 1

R5 #3 Atlanta International 4, R2 #2 Whitefield Academy 1

A Private Second Round (April 26?)

R3 #1 St. Vincent’s 3, R1 #2 Stratford Academy 1

R5 #1 Holy Innocents’ 5, R6 #3 Lakeview Academy 3

R8 #1 Athens Academy 7, R6 #2 Fellowship Christian 1

R2 #1 Paideia 2, R4 #2 Trinity Christian 1

R6 #4 Pinecrest Academy 5, R5 #2 Hebron Christian 0

R1 #1 First Presbyterian 2, R2 #3 Eagles Landing Christian 1

R2 #2 Whitefield Academy 3, R4 #1 Brookstone 1

R5 #3 Atlanta International 4, R6 #1 Mt. Pisgah Christian 3

A Private First Round (April 20)

R1 #2 Stratford Academy 7, R4 #3 St. Anne-Pacelli 0

R3 #1 St. Vincent’s 6, R2 #4 Landmark Christian 0

R6 #3 Lakeview Academy 6, R7 #2 Mt. Paran Christian 2

R5 #1 Holy Innocents’ 10, R8 #4 Loganville Christian 0

R6 #2 Fellowship Christian 6, R7 #3 Walker 1

R8 #1 Athens Academy 2, R5 #4 Wesleyan 0

R4 #2 Trinity Christian 1, R1 #3 Mt. de Sales 0

R2 #1 Paideia 5, R3 #4 Aquinas 0

R5 #2 Hebron Christian 11, R8 #3 George Walton 1

R6 #4 Pinecrest Academy 3, R7 #1 North Cobb Christian 0

R2 #3 Eagles Landing Christian 3, R3 #2 Calvary Day 2

R1 #1 First Presbyterian 10, R4 #4 Heritage-Newnan 0

R2 #2 Whitefield Academy 6, R3 #3 Savannah Country Day 1

R4 #1 Brookstone 2, R1 #4 Deerfield-Windsor 0

R5 #3 Atlanta International 10, R8 #2 Tallulah Falls 0

R6 #1 Mt. Pisgah Christian 10, R7 #4 Christian Heritage 0

In Other News