Here are the scores and schedules for the GHSA football playoffs.

Follow the link to the GHSA playoff brackets.

Class 7A State Championship (Dec. 30 at 7 p.m.): R8 #1 Collins Hill vs. R4 #1 Grayson

Class 7A Semifinals

R8 #1 Collins Hill 31, R1 #2 Lowndes 14

R4 #1 Grayson 28, R7 #1 Norcross 0

Class 7A Quarterfinals

R1 #2 Lowndes 23, R5 #1 Milton 13

R8 #1 Collins Hill 21, R4 #2 Parkview 14

R7 #1 Norcross 17, R1 #1 Colquitt County 7

R4 #1 Grayson 33, R6 #1 West Forsyth 0

Class 7A Second Round

R1 #2 Lowndes 21, R3 #1 North Cobb 3

R5 #1 Milton 17, R7 #2 Archer 9

R8 #1 Collins Hill 17, R6 #2 Denmark 6

R4 #2 Parkview 41, R2 #1 East Coweta 14

R7 #1 Norcross 40, R5 #2 Roswell 20

R1 #1 Colquitt County 35, R3 #2 Walton 12

R4 #1 Grayson 30, R3 #3 Harrison 6

R6 #1 West Forsyth 17, R8 #2 North Gwinnett 16

Class 7A First Round

R1 #2 Lowndes 42, R4 #3 Newton 0

R3 #1 North Cobb 35, R2 #4 Pebblebrook 6

R7 #2 Archer 21, R6 #3 Gainesville 14

R5 #1 Milton 45, R8 #4 Peachtree Ridge 14

R6 #2 Denmark 63, R7 #3 Discovery 0

R8 #1 Collins Hill 42, R5 #4 Alpharetta 7

R4 #2 Parkview 24, R1 #3 Camden County 17

R2 #1 East Coweta 37, R3 #4 Marietta 28

R5 #2 Roswell 28, R8 #3 Mill Creek 27

R7 #1 Norcross 47, R6 #4 South Forsyth 20

R3 #2 Walton 49, R2 #3 McEachern 9

R1 #1 Colquitt County 49, R4 #4 Brookwood 3

R3 #3 Harrison 26, R2 #2 Newnan 24

R4 #1 Grayson 43, R1 #4 Tift County 0

R8 #2 North Gwinnett 29, R5 #3 Cherokee 16

R6 #1 West Forsyth 39, R7 #4 Meadowcreek 14

Class 6A State Championship (Dec. 29 at 7 p.m.) R8 #1 Buford 34 vs. R1 #1 Lee County 31

Class 6A Semifinals

R8 #1 Buford 45, R1 #2 Valdosta 26

R1 #1 Lee County 35, R4 #1 Westlake 14

Class 6A Quarterfinals

R1 #2 Valdosta 36, R5 #1 Carrollton 15

R8 #1 Buford 44, R4 #2 Langston Hughes 15

R1 #1 Lee County 49, R7 #1 River Ridge 31

R4 #1 Westlake 27, R6 #1 Allatoona 24

Class 6A Second Round

R1 #2 Valdosta 44, R3 #1 Evans 7

R5 #1 Carrollton 39, R6 #3 Sprayberry 13

R8 #1 Buford 42, R7 #3 Cambridge 7

R4 #2 Langston Hughes 35, R2 #1 Glynn Academy 0

R7 #1 River Ridge 42, R5 #2 Rome 0

R1 #1 Lee County 48, R2 #3 Brunswick 21

R4 #1 Westlake 55, R2 #2 Richmond Hill 13

R6 #1 Allatoona 31, R8 #2 Dacula 6

Class 6A First Round

R1 #2 Valdosta 52, R4 #3 Lovejoy 14

R3 #1 Evans 42, R2 #4 Statesboro 21

R6 #3 Sprayberry 34, R7 #2 Creekview 14

R5 #1 Carrollton 55, R8 #4 Winder-Barrow 7

R7 #3 Cambridge 36, R6 #2 Kell 14

R8 #1 Buford 48, R5 #4 Douglas County 0

R4 #2 Langston Hughes 27, R1 #3 Northside-Warner Robins 0

R2 #1 Glynn Academy 42, R3 #4 Grovetown 3

R5 #2 Rome 35, R8 #3 Habersham Central 14

R7 #1 River Ridge 35, R6 #4 Kennesaw Mountain 34

R2 #3 Brunswick 42, R3 #2 Alcovy 6

R1 #1 Lee County 48, R4 #4 Tucker 17

R2 #2 Richmond Hill 56, R3 #3 Lakeside-Evans 0

R4 #1 Westlake 42, R1 #4 Houston County 10

R8 #2 Dacula 49, R5 #3 Alexander 24

R6 #1 Allatoona 24, R7 #4 Johns Creek 0

Class 5A State Championship (Dec. 30 at 3:30 p.m.) R7 #2 Cartersville vs. R1 #1 Warner Robins

Class 5A Semifinals

R7 #2 Cartersville 24, R1 #3 Coffee 17

R1 #1 Warner Robins 56, R4 #1 Jones County 21

Class 5A Quarterfinals

R7 #2 Cartersville 34, R1 #2 Ware County 31

R1 #3 Coffee 27, R7 #3 Calhoun 17

R1 #1 Warner Robins 35, R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 28

R4 #1 Jones County 28, R8 #2 Eastside 7

Class 5A Second Round

R1 #2 Ware County 49, R3 #1 Creekside 25

R7 #2 Cartersville 31, R5 #1 St. Pius X 19

R7 #3 Calhoun 33, R8 #1 Clarke Central 14

R1 #3 Coffee 24, R2 #1 Starr’s Mill 9

R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 44, R5 #2 Decatur 0

R1 #1 Warner Robins 30, R3 #2 Woodward Academy 7

R4 #1 Jones County 34, R2 #2 Griffin 13

R8 #2 Eastside 37, R6 #1 New Manchester 7

Class 5A First Round

R1 #2 Ware County 24, R4 #3 Dutchtown 0

R3 #1 Creekside 47, R2 #4 Harris County 28

R7 #2 Cartersville 56, R6 #3 Jackson-Atlanta 6

R5 #1 St. Pius X 31, R8 #4 Loganville 6

R7 #3 Calhoun 46, R6 #2 Lithia Springs 21

R8 #1 Clarke Central 41, R5 #4 M.L. King 14

R1 #3 Coffee 31, R4 #2 Ola 7

R2 #1 Starr’s Mill 63, R3 #4 Mundy’s Mill 6

R5 #2 Decatur 51, R8 #3 Greenbrier 31

R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 49, R6 #4 Chapel Hill 14

R3 #2 Woodward Academy 35, R2 #3 Whitewater 14

R1 #1 Warner Robins 49, R4 #4 Union Grove 7

R2 #2 Griffin 49, R3 #3 Jonesboro 0

R4 #1 Jones County 27, R1 #4 Wayne County 25

R8 #2 Eastside 3, R5 #3 Southwest DeKalb 0

R6 #1 New Manchester 21, R7 #4 Hiram 17

Class 4A State Championship (Dec. 29 at 3:30 p.m.) R8 #1 Jefferson 14 vs. R6 #1 Marist 30

Class 4A Semifinals

R8 #1 Jefferson 42, R3 #1 Benedictine 35

R6 #1 Marist 42, R1 #1 Bainbridge 0

Class 4A Quarterfinals

R3 #1 Benedictine 48, R5 #1 Riverdale 13

R8 #1 Jefferson 28, R2 #1 Carver-Columbus 22

R1 #1 Bainbridge 21, R7 #1 Cedartown 10

R6 #1 Marist 36, R4 #1 Perry 7

Class 4A Second Round

R3 #1 Benedictine 45, R1 #2 Cairo 23

R5 #1 Riverdale 42, R7 #2 Northwest Whitfield 17

R8 #1 Jefferson 35, R6 #2 Hapeville Charter 0

R2 #1 Carver-Columbus 8, R4 #2 Baldwin 0

R7 #1 Cedartown 56, R8 #3 North Oconee 0

R1 #1 Bainbridge 43, R3 #2 Islands 0

R4 #1 Perry 34, R2 #2 LaGrange 4

R6 #1 Marist 24, R8 #2 Flowery Branch 0

Class 4A First Round

R1 #2 Cairo 37, R4 #3 West Laurens 0

R3 #1 Benedictine 42, R2 #4 Troup County 35

R7 #2 Northwest Whitfield 28, R6 #3 Stephenson 24

R5 #1 Riverdale 44, R8 #4 Cedar Shoals 7

R6 #2 Hapeville Charter 6, R7 #3 Heritage-Catoosa 6

R8 #1 Jefferson 65, R5 #4 Mount Zion-Jonesboro 0

R4 #2 Baldwin 36, R1 #3 Thomas County Central 30

R2 #1 Carver-Columbus 26, R3 #4 Jenkins 3

R8 #3 North Oconee 41, R5 #2 Fayette County 35

R7 #1 Cedartown 1, R6 #4 Arabia Mountain 0 (Arabia forfeits due to COVID-19)

R3 #2 Islands 22, R2 #3 Hardaway 18

R1 #1 Bainbridge 42, R4 #4 Westside-Macon 0

R2 #2 LaGrange 30, R3 #3 New Hampstead 26

R4 #1 Perry 30, R1 #4 Westover 14

R8 #2 Flowery Branch 40, R5 #3 Luella 7

R6 #1 Marist 49, R7 #4 Central-Carroll 0

Class 3A State Championship (Dec. 30 at Noon) R1 #1 Pierce County 13, R8 #1 Oconee County 7

Class 3A Semifinals

R8 #1 Oconee County 21, R5 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 20 (2OT)

R1 #1 Pierce County 25, R2 #2 Crisp County 13

Class 3A Quarterfinals

R5 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 31, R1 #2 Appling County 13

R8 #1 Oconee County 31, R2 #1 Peach County 13

R1 #1 Pierce County 51, R5 #2 Carver-Atlanta 18

R2 #2 Crisp County 16, R5 #3 Cedar Grove 13

Class 3A Second Round

R1 #2 Appling County 61, R2 #4 Upson-Lee 7

R5 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 33, R7 #2 North Hall 0

R8 #1 Oconee County 42, R7 #3 Dawson County 7

R2 #1 Peach County 59, R4 #2 Thomson 7

R5 #2 Carver-Atlanta 23, R7 #1 Cherokee Bluff 21

R1 #1 Pierce County 42, R2 #3 Central-Macon 0

R2 #2 Crisp County 36 R4 #1 Richmond Academy 0

R5 #3 Cedar Grove 30, R6 #1 Rockmart 27 (3OT)

Class 3A First Round

R1 #2 Appling County 42, R4 #3 Morgan County 13

R2 #4 Upson-Lee 31, R3 #1 Southeast Bulloch 13

R7 #2 North Hall 36, R6 #3 North Murray 28

R5 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 37, R8 #4 Franklin County 7

R7 #3 Dawson County 45, R6 #2 Adairsville 31

R8 #1 Oconee County 21, R5 #4 Westminster 7

R4 #2 Thomson 62, R1 #3 Tattnall County 21

R2 #1 Peach County 47, R3 #4 Johnson-Savannah 0

R5 #2 Carver-Atlanta 32, R8 #3 Hart County 21

R7 #1 Cherokee Bluff 35, R6 #4 LaFayette 7

R2 #3 Central-Macon 14, R3 #2 Liberty County 6

R1 #1 Pierce County 58, R4 #4 Burke County 14

R2 #2 Crisp County 35, R3 #3 Windsor Forest 0

R4 #1 Richmond Academy 28, R1 #4 Brantley County 0

R5 #3 Cedar Grove 28, R8 #2 Monroe Area 12

R6 #1 Rockmart 48, R7 #4 White County 35

Class 2A State Championship (Dec. 29 at Noon) R5 #1 Callaway 22, R1 #1 Fitzgerald 17

Class 2A Semifinals

R5 #1 Callaway 41, R8 #1 Rabun County 17

R1 #1 Fitzgerald 24, R4 #1 Jefferson County 0

Class 2A Quarterfinals

R5 #1 Callaway 34, R1 #2 Thomasville 21

R8 #1 Rabun County 27, R3 #4 Bleckley County 24

R1 #1 Fitzgerald 48, R7 #1 Fannin County 14

R4 #1 Jefferson County 33, R5 #3 Bremen 10

Class 2A Second Round

R1 #2 Thomasville 44, R3 #1 Dodge County 7

R5 #1 Callaway 16, R6 #3 Lovett 9

R8 #1 Rabun County 35, R7 #3 Model 0

R3 #4 Bleckley County 41, R1 #3 Early County 7

R7 #1 Fannin County 21, R5 #2 Heard County 0

R1 #1 Fitzgerald 35, R3 #2 Northeast 18

R4 #1 Jefferson County 42, R2 #2 Jeff Davis 29

R5 #3 Bremen 42, R6 #1 South Atlanta 6

Class 2A First Round

R1 #2 Thomasville 42, R4 #3 Westside-Augusta 13

R3 #1 Dodge County 35, R2 #4 Swainsboro 0

R6 #3 Lovett 38, R7 #2 Pepperell 17

R5 #1 Callaway (advances), R8 #4 Banks County (Cancelled due to COVID)

R7 #3 Model 28, R6 #2 Washington 14

R8 #1 Rabun County 35, R5 #4 Haralson County 7

R1 #3 Early County 48, R4 #2 Putnam County 7

R3 #4 Bleckley County 56, R2 #1 Vidalia 15

R5 #2 Heard County 31, R8 #3 Union County 28

R7 #1 Fannin County 28, R6 #4 Pace Academy 21

R3 #2 Northeast 27, R2 #3 Toombs County 14

R1 #1 Fitzgerald 58, R4 #4 Oglethorpe County 12

R2 #2 Jeff Davis 28, R3 #3 Washington County 25

R4 #1 Jefferson County 36, R1 #4 Cook 22

R5 #3 Bremen 28, R8 #2 Elbert County 21

R6 #1 South Atlanta 26, R7 #4 Chattooga 21

Class A Public State Championship (Dec. 28 at 7 p.m.)

R2 #1 Irwin County vs. R2 #2 Brooks County

Class A Public Semifinals

R2 #1 Irwin County 44, R3 #1 Metter 10

R2 #2 Brooks County 42, R2 #3 Clinch County 0

Class A Public Quarterfinals

R3 #1 Metter 28, R7 #2 Warren County 6

R2 #1 Irwin County 25, R8 #1 Commerce 21

R2 #3 Clinch County 27, R8 #3 Lincoln County 7

R2 #2 Brooks County 47, R8 #2 Washington-Wilkes 7

Class A Public Second Round

R3 #1 Metter 49, R1 #2 Mitchell County 8

R7 #2 Warren County 56, R5 #1 Macon County 26

R8 #1 Commerce 28, R6 #2 Gordon Lee 14

R2 #1 Irwin County 14, R4 #2 Wilcox County 0

R8 #3 Lincoln County 28, R7 #1 Hancock Central 6

R2 #3 Clinch County 14, R1 #1 Pelham 6

R2 #2 Brooks County 41, R4 #1 Dublin 7

R8 #2 Washington-Wilkes 34, R6 #1 Bowdon 17

Class A Public First Round

R1 #2 Mitchell County 28, R4 #3 Johnson County 22

R3 #1 Metter 20, R2 #4 Turner County 19

R7 #2 Warren County 60, R6 #3 Mount Zion-Carroll 14

R5 #1 Macon County 41, R8 #4 Social Circle 21

R6 #2 Gordon Lee 56, R7 #3 Georgia Military 0

R8 #1 Commerce 52, R5 #4 Manchester 20

R4 #2 Wilcox County 51, R1 #3 Miller County 0

R2 #1 Irwin County 41, R3 #4 Jenkins County 7

R8 #3 Lincoln County 29, R5 #2 Chattahoochee County 13

R7 #1 Hancock Central 24, R6 #4 BEST Academy 22

R2 #3 Clinch County 23, R3 #2 McIntosh County Academy 17

R1 #1 Pelham 41, R4 #4 Montgomery County 12

R2 #2 Brooks County 36, R3 #3 Claxton 0

R4 #1 Dublin 14, R1 #4 Terrell County 12

R8 #2 Washington-Wilkes 41, R5 #3 Taylor County 18

R6 #1 Bowdon 35, R7 #4 Wilkinson County 6

Class A Private State Championship (Dec. 28 at 3:30 p.m.)

R8 #1 Prince Avenue Christian 41, R4 #1 Trinity Christian 21

Class A Private Semifinals

R8 #1 Prince Avenue Christian 50, R5 #1 Wesleyan 3

R4 #1 Trinity Christian 17, R3 #2 Calvary Day 7

Class A Private Quarterfinals

R5 #1 Wesleyan 21, R3 #1 Savannah Christian 17

R8 #1 Prince Avenue Christian 38, R2 #1 Eagle’s Landing Christian 0

R3 #2 Calvary Day 26, R8 #3 George Walton 14

R4 #1 Trinity Christian 41, R6 #1 Fellowship Christian 27

Class A Private Second Round

R3 #1 Savannah Christian 37, R4 #3 St. Anne Pacelli 24

R5 #1 Wesleyan 20, R7 #2 North Cobb Christian 17

R8 #1 Prince Avenue Christian 42, R7 #3 Darlington 6

R2 #1 Eagle’s Landing Christian 27, R1 #3 Stratford Academy 0

R8 #3 George Walton 28, R7 #1 Christian Heritage 25

R3 #2 Calvary Day 14, R1 #1 First Presbyterian 7

R4 #1 Trinity Christian 54, R2 #2 Whitefield Academy 13

R6 #1 Fellowship Christian 49, R8 #2 Athens Academy 14

Class A Private First Round

R4 #3 St. Anne Pacelli 37, R1 #2 Mount de Sales 3

R2 #4 BYE at R3 #1 Savannah Christian

R7 #2 North Cobb Christian 28, R6 #3 Lakeview Academy 7

R5 #1 Wesleyan 34, R8 #4 Athens Christian 28

R7 #3 Darlington 28, R6 #2 Mount Pisgah Christian 21

R8 #1 Prince Avenue Christian 63, R5 #4 Hebron Christian 28

R1 #3 Stratford Academy 42, R4 #2 Brookstone 21

R2 #1 Eagle’s Landing Christian 45, R3 #4 Aquinas 17

R8 #3 George Walton 32, R5 #2 Holy Innocents’ 7

R7 #1 Christian Heritage 38, R6 #4 King’s Ridge Christian 0

R2 #3 Landmark Christian (Cancelled due to COVID) at R3 #2 Calvary Day (advances)

R1 #1 First Presbyterian 49, R4 #4 Heritage-Newnan 7

R2 #2 Whitefield Academy 27, R3 #3 Savannah County Day 21

R4 #1 Trinity Christian 51, R1 #4 Tattnall Square Academy 0

R8 #2 Athens Academy 49, R5 #3 Mount Vernon 42

R6 #1 Fellowship Christian 49, R7 #4 Mount Paran Christian 7

About the Author

In Other News