TV SATURDAY

Auto racing

6:25 a.m. ESPN2 Formula 1 practice, at Mogyoród, Hungary

9:55 a.m. ESPN2 Formula 1 qualifying

Noon CBS ABB FIA Formula E, at London

Noon USA NASCAR Xfinity Series practice and qualifying, at Indianapolis

1 p.m. USA NASCAR Cup Series practice, qualifying

3 p.m. NBC Pro Motocross Championship: The Washougal National, at Washougal, Wash.

3:30 p.m. USA NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Penzoil 250

Baseball

1 p.m. MLB Rays at Yankees

4 p.m. MLB Mets at Marlins

7 p.m. Fox Red Sox at Dodgers or Diamondbacks at Cubs

7:20 p.m. BSSE Cardinals at Braves

9:30 p.m. MLB Astros at Mariners

Basketball

3 p.m. NBA Summer League: Suns at Kings

4 p.m. CBS Big 3: Tri-State vs. Triplets; Enemies vs. 3 Headed Monsters; Ghost Ballers vs. Bivouac; Trilogy vs. Power; Ball Hogs vs. Killers 3′s; 3′s Company vs. Aliens, at Portland, Ore.

4 p.m. ESPN Summer League: Bucks at Wizards

5 p.m. NBA Summer League: Pacers at Cavaliers

6 p.m. ESPN Summer League: Knicks at Hawks

7 p.m. NBA Summer League: Bulls at Lakers

8:30 p.m. ABC WNBA All-Star Game: East vs. West, at Phoenix

9 p.m. NBA Summer League: Pelicans at Nuggets

11 p.m. NBA Summer League: Thunder at Mavericks

Golf

5 a.m. USA The Open Championship, at South Ayrshire, Scotland

7 a.m. NBC The Open Championship

10 a.m. Golf LPGA: The Dana Open, at Sylvania, Ohio

5 p.m. Golf PGA: The Barracuda Championship, at Truckee, Calif.

4 a.m.* USA The Open Championship

Horse racing

3 p.m. FS1 NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

5 p.m. Fox NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

5 p.m. NBC Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series

Lacrosse

3 p.m. ABC PLL: New York vs. Boston, at Fairfield, Conn.

MMA

5 p.m. ESPN2 UFC Fight Night prelims: Undercard bouts, at Las Vegas

8 p.m. ESPN UFC Fight Night main card: Amanda Lemos vs. Virna Jandiroba

Soccer

7:30 p.m. AppleTV MLS: Columbus at Atlanta United

8 p.m. ESPN2 USLC: Hartford at Pittsburgh

8:30 p.m. FS1 MLS: St. Louis at Kansas City

10:30 p.m. FS1 MLS: Portland at Los Angeles

Tennis

1 p.m. Tennis Hall of Fame Open; Swedish Open; Swiss Open; Hamburg European Open

6 p.m. Tennis Hall of Fame induction ceremony

5 a.m.* Tennis Hall of Fame Open; Swedish Open; Swiss Open; Hamburg European Open; Budapest Grand Prix; Palermo Ladies

Open

TV SUNDAY

Auto racing

8:55 a.m. ESPNU Formula 1: The Hungarian Grand Prix, at Mogyoród, Hungary

Noon CBS ABB FIA Formula E, at London

1 p.m. FS1 NHRA qualifying

2:30 p.m. NBC NASCAR Cup Series: The Brickyard 400, at Indianapolis

4 p.m. Fox NHRA: The NHRA Northwest Nationals, at Kent, Wash.

Baseball

1:35 p.m. BSSE Cardinals at Braves

1:35 p.m. MLB Hall of Fame Induction

7 p.m. ESPN Red Sox at Dodgers

Basketball

2 p.m. ESPN Summer League: TBD, at Las Vegas

4 p.m. ESPN Summer League: TBD

6:30 p.m. ESPNU Summer League: TBD

8:30 p.m. ESPNU Summer League: TBD

Golf

4 a.m. USA The Open Championship, at South Ayrshire, Scotland

7 a.m. NBC The Open Championship

1 p.m. Golf LPGA: The Dana Open, at Sylvania, Ohio

2 p.m. CBS LPGA: The Dana Open

6 p.m. Golf PGA: The Barracuda Championship, at Truckee, Calif.

Horse racing

3 p.m. FS1 NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

Soccer

4 p.m. CBS USLC: Oakland at Sacramento

Tennis

4 a.m.* Tennis Austrian Open Kitzbuhel; Iasi Open; Croatia Open; Prague Open

TV MONDAY

Baseball

1 p.m. MLB Rays at Yankees

7:20 p.m. BSSO Reds at Braves

11:30 p.m. MLB Giants at Dodgers

Basketball

3 p.m. Fox Pre-Olympic Showcase: U.S. vs. Germany, at London

9 p.m. ESPN Summer League championship, at Las Vegas

Tennis

4 a.m.* Tennis Austrian Open Kitzbuhel; Iasi Open; Croatia Open; Prague Open

(T) Same-day tape; * early next morning

More TV resources:

Searchable TV listings for Atlanta from AJC.com

What channel is the SEC Network?

What channel is the ACC Network?

RELATED

Atlanta radio station list and guide

Atlanta sports calendar

The AJC’s complete coverage of Georgia high school sports