More than 110 high school football games moved up because of hurricane

Credit: Jason Getz / Jason.Getz@ajc.com

Credit: Jason Getz / Jason.Getz@ajc.com

More than 110 high school football games have been moved up to Wednesday or Thursday this week to get ahead of Hurricane Ian, which is on track to hit western Florida by Wednesday.

Below is a tentative list of games moved from Friday with their new days. This list will be updated as more games are moved.

More coverage of Hurricane Ian from the AJC

Moved to Wednesday

Beach at Savannah Country Day, 7 p.m.

Brunswick at Grovetown, 5 p.m.

Bryan County at Montgomery County, 7:30 p.m.

Charlton County at Dublin, 3 p.m.

Effingham County at Glynn Academy, 6 p.m.

Groves at Liberty County, 7:30 p.m.

Islands at Southeast Bulloch, 6 p.m.

Jeff Davis at Berrien, 7 p.m.

Lincoln (Fla.) at Colquitt County, 7:30 p.m.

Long County at Savannah Christian, 7 p.m.

McIntosh County Academy at Atkinson County, 6:30 p.m.

Mitchell County at Terrell County, 7:30 p.m.

Pelham at Lanier County, 7:30 p.m.

Seminole County at Baconton Charter, 7 p.m.

Shaw at Cairo, 6 p.m.

Sumter County at Cook, 7:30 p.m.

Thomasville at Monroe, 7 p.m.

Toombs County at Brantley County, 6:30 p.m.

Veterans at Thomas County Central, 6:30 p.m.

Windsor Forest at Tattnall County, 7 p.m.

Moved to Thursday

ACE Charter at Kendrick, 7 p.m.

Alcovy at Morrow, 7 p.m. (CCPS Stadium)

Apalachee at Shiloh, TBA

Arabia Mountain vs. Lithonia, 7 p.m. (Hallford Stadium)

Archer at Brookwood, 7:30 p.m.

Athens Christian at Loganville Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Baldwin at Howard, 7 p.m. (Thompson Stadium)

Banks County at East Jackson, 7:30 p.m.

Banneker at Tri-Cities, 6 p.m.

Berkmar at Discovery, 7:30 p.m.

Blessed Trinity at Roswell, 7:30 p.m.

Calhoun at Cartersville, 7:30 p.m.

Callaway at Columbia, 8 p.m. (Avondale Stadium)

Cambridge at Greater Atlanta Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Carver (Atlanta) at Peach County, 7 p.m.

Cedar Shoals at Cherokee Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Centennial a Chattahoochee, 7 p.m.

Central (Macon) at Northeast, 5:30 p.m.

Central Gwinnett at Mill Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Chattahoochee County at Schley County, 6:30 p.m.

Chattooga at Armuchee, 6:30 p.m.

Chestatee at Madison County, 7:30 p.m.

Clarke Central at Flowery Branch, 7:30 p.m.

Creekside at Mays, 8 p.m. (Henderson Stadium)

Cross Creek at Harlem, 7:30 p.m.

Dacula at Mountain View, 7:30 p.m.

Dalton at Hiram, 7 p.m.

Dawson County at White County, 7:30 p.m.

Douglass at Jackson, 7 p.m.

Druid Hills at Riverside Military, 7:30 p.m.

Dunwoody at Marist, 7:30 p.m.

Dutchtown at Union Grove, 7 p.m.

East Forsyth at East Hall, 7:30 p.m.

Eastside at Loganville, 7:30 p.m.

ECI at Jefferson County, 6 p.m.

Etowah at Creekview, 7:30 p.m.

Evans at Lakeside (Evans), 7:30 p.m.

Forest Park at Rockdale County, 6 p.m.

Franklin County at Hart County, 7:30 p.m.

Gilmer at West Hall, 7:30 p.m.

GMC Prep at Johnson County, 7 p.m.

Gordon Central at Haralson County, 7:30 p.m.

Grayson at Newton, 7:30 p.m.

Greene County at Towns County, 7:30 p.m.

Habersham Central at Jackson County, 7:30 p.m.

Hampton at Pace Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Hancock Central at Glascock County, 7:30 p.m.

Hapeville Charter at Stephenson, 8 p.m. (Adams Stadium)

Harris County at Sandy Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Hawkinsville at Telfair County, 7:30 p.m.

Hephzibah at Salem, 7 p.m.

Houston County at Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Johnson (Gaines.) at Lakeside (Atl.), 5:15 p.m. (Adams Stadium)

Jones County at Eagle’s Landing, 7:30 p.m.

Jonesboro vs. Mundy’s Mill, 7 p.m. (Tara Stadium)

KIPP Atlanta at South Atlanta, 8:30 p.m. (Lakewood Stadium)

Landmark Christian at. McNair, 5:15 p.m. (Godfrey Stadium)

Laney at Washington County, 7:30 p.m.

Lassiter at Johns Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Lumpkin County at Wesleyan, 7:30 p.m.

M.L. King at Chamblee, 7:30 p.m. (North DeKalb Stadium)

Macon County at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Mary Persons at Prince Avenue Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Miller Grove at Southwest DeKalb, 8 p.m. (Godfrey Stadium)

Model at Rockmart, 7:30 p.m.

Morgan County at Richmond Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Elbert County, 7:30 p.m.

Mount Paran Christian at B.E.S.T. Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Newnan at East Paulding, 7:30 p.m.

North Clayton at Troup, 5 p.m.

North Hall at North Oconee, 7:30 p.m.

Northview at North Springs, 7:30 p.m.

Oconee County at Hebron Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Pike County at Lamar County, 7:30 p.m.

Putnam County at Westside (Augusta), 7:30 p.m.

Rabun County at Fellowship Christian, 7:30 p.m.

River Ridge at Sequoyah, 7:30 p.m.

Rome at Woodstock, 7: 30 p.m.

South Cobb at Riverwood, 7:30 p.m.

South Effingham at Screven County, 7 p.m.

South Gwinnett at Parkview, 7:30 p.m.

South Paulding at Paulding County, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest at Rutland, 7 p.m.

Sprayberry at Alpharetta, 7:30 p.m.

Stephens County at Monroe Area, 7:30 p.m.

Swainsboro at Irwin County, 7 p.m.

Therrell vs. Washington, 5:30 p.m. (Lakewood Stadium)

Towers at Redan, 5:15 p.m. (Avondale Stadium)

Treutlen at Wilcox County, 7:30 p.m.

Twiggs County at Wilkinson County, 7:30 p.m.

Walton at North Paulding, 8 p.m.

Warner Robins at Ola, 7:30 p.m.

Westfield at Bleckley County, 7 p.m.

Whitewater at Fayette County, 7 p.m.

Woodland (Stockbridge) at McDonough, TBA

Woodward Academy at Lovejoy, 7 p.m. (Twelve Oaks Stadium)

Worth County at Dodge County, 7 p.m.

Moved to Oct. 14

Aquinas at Lincoln County, 7:30 p.m.

Randolph-Clay at Miller County, 7:30 p.m.