Football, softball and volleyball scores from Thursday

Football

Benedictine 28, Burke County 3

Calvary Day 49, Groves 8

Chamblee 15, Tucker 10

Columbia 21, Landmark Christian 10

Eastside 27, Heritage-Conyers 3

Houston County 21, Northside-Warner Robins 17

Loganville 28, Clarke Central 19

McNair 25, Towers 6

Putnam County 48, Glenn Hills 6

Rutland 49, Jordan 0

Shiloh 43, Jackson County 7

St. Mary’s 33, Cross Keys 15

Stone Mountain 52, Clarkston 0

Tattnall County 13, Vidalia 7

Thomson 61, Butler 6

Softball

Allatoona 4, Creekview 3

Alpharetta 13, Johns Creek 1

Blessed Trinity 9, Chattahoochee 8

Bremen 15, Ridgeland 3

Cartersville 5, Cass 1

Cedartown 11, Southeast Whitfield 0

Centennial 8, Mt. Pisgah Christian 7

Central-Carroll 12, Northwest Whitfield 0

Chamblee 9, Marist 1

Chapel Hill 16, Douglas County 1

Chattooga 10, Darlington 9

Chestatee 12, Cedar Shoals 2

Clinch County 15, Atkinson County 3

Creekside 8, Mays 6

Dodge County 10, Worth County 1

Eagle’s Landing Christian 15, Callaway 0

East Forsyth 8, Seckinger 4

Emanuel County Institute 12, Jenkins County 0

Evans 9, Brunswick 1

Georgia Military 6, Stratford Academy 3

Glascock County 15, Wilkinson County 0

Hawkinsville 19, Dooly County 0

Heritage-Catoosa 11, Sonoraville 3

Hillgrove 5, Marietta 2

Howard 2, Griffin 1

Jackson 15, Peach County 0

Jackson 9, Peach County 3

Jackson County 21, Gainesville 0

Jones County 7, Union Grove 6

LaFayette 5, Ringgold 0

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 5, Coahulla Creek 2

Lanier County 8, Charlton County 0

Loganville 8, Jefferson 0

Lowndes 10, Camden County 2

Lowndes 7, Camden County 1

Marion County 22, Manchester 5

McIntosh 10, Sandy Creek 1

Mt. Zion, Carroll 10, Woodward Academy 5

North Cobb Christian 11, Walker 9

North Hall 13, Madison County 0

North Paulding 15, Harrison 11

Pace Academy 4, North Atlanta 3

Pataula Charter 14, Calhoun County 8

Pebblebrook 11, Westlake 3

River Ridge 15, Rome 0

Seminole County 12, Miller County 6

Social Circle 3, Prince Avenue 1

South Effingham 1, Effingham County 0

South Forsyth 11, Denmark 1

Stockbridge 22, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 1

Therrell 14, KIPP Atlanta Charter 7

Thomasville 17, Pelham 4

Tift County 15, Cairo 8

Trion 12, Armuchee 0

Turner County 9, Valdosta 7

Walnut Grove 14, East Hall 2

Washington 23, South Atlanta 11

Wesleyan 6, Cambridge 0

West Laurens 8, Spalding 0

Westfield School 13, Strong Rock Christian 1

Westminster 9, Holy Innocents’ 1

Winder-Barrow 3, Flowery Branch 0

Volleyball

Academy For Classical Education 2, Howard 0

Allatoona 2, Rome 0

Eagle’s Landing Christian 3, Jonesboro 2

Etowah 2, Creekview 0

Glynn Academy 2, Colquitt County 0

Greater Atlanta Christian 3, Wesleyan 1

Habersham Central 2, Stephens County 0

Heritage-Catoosa 2, Girls Prep 0

Hillgrove 2, Cartersville 0

Hillgrove 2, Kell 0

Holy Innocents’ 3, Druid Hills 0

Islands 2, New Hampstead 0

Kell 2, Cartersville 1

King’s Ridge 3, Cambridge 0

KIPP Atlanta Charter 2, Washington 0

Lambert 3, Denmark 1

North Cobb Christian 2, KIPP Atlanta Charter 0

Peach County 2, Upson-Lee 0

Pope 2, Pace Academy 0

Pope 2, Wheeler 0

Richmond Hill 2, Lowndes 0

Savannah Christian 2, Savannah Arts 1

South Atlanta 2, Redan 0

St. Vincents 2, South Effingham 0

West Hall 2, Stephens County 1

Westminster 3, Clarkston 0

Woodstock 2, River Ridge 1