Baseball, lacrosse and soccer scores from Wednesday

ajc.com

Baseball

Augusta Eagles 9, Burke County 3

Brookwood 3, Parkview 0

Carrollton 3, Rome 2

Creekview 2, Chattahoochee 0

Dade County 11, Fannin County 5

Dalton 4, Paulding County 3

East Paulding 6, Alexander 1

Elbert County 5, West Oak (SC) 4

Fayette County 17, McDonough 0

Fellowship Christian 10, St. Francis 0

Georgia Military 15, Twiggs County 5

Grayson 18, South Gwinnett 2

Hardaway at Columbus, late

Jackson County 5, Clarke Central 3

Jeff Davis 5, Toombs County 3

Jefferson 11, Cedar Shoals 0

Jones County 12, Dutchtown 3

Jonesboro 11, Tri-Cities 1

Lake Oconee Academy 16, Greene County 1

Lambert 5, West Forsyth 2

Lassiter 10, South Cobb 0

Locust Grove 10, Stockbridge 0

Long County 11, Liberty County 0

Lovejoy 17, Morrow 1

Marist 13, Mays 2

Mill Creek 5, Peachtree Ridge 0

Mountain View 6, North Gwinnett 1

Mundy’s Mill 6, Forest Park 5

North Atlanta 8, Collins Hill 6

North Oconee 3, Flowery Branch 0

Northside-Warner Robins 10, Rutland 2

South Effingham 12, Bradwell Institute 3

Spalding 19, Westside-Macon 0

Stephens County 13, Arabia Mountain 7

West Hall 6, Gilmer 3

West Laurens 4, Baldwin 0

Westminster 15, Douglass 0

Westminster 16, Douglass 0

Woodward Academy 18, Banneker 0

Boys Soccer

Morris Innovative 4, Bowdon 2

Mt. Pisgah Christian 6, Weber 1

Parkview 8, Grayson 0

Southeast Whitfield 1, Chestatee 0

White County 2, West Hall 0

Whitewater 10, Griffin 0

Woodward Academy 10, Jonesboro 1

Girls Soccer

Columbia 10, Carver-Columbus 0

Commerce 14, Washington-Wilkes 0

Grady 10, Lithia Springs 0

Mt. Pisgah Christian 9, Weber 0

North Cobb Christian 4, Allatoona 0

Pike County 8, Mary Persons 1

Pope 9, Kell 0

Richmond Hill 6, Bradwell Institute 0

Troup County 8, Spencer 0

White County 10, West Hall 0

Boys Lacrosse

Allatoona 7, Harrison 6

Blessed Trinity 10, Milton 9

King’s Ridge 22, Oconee County 5

Northview 8, Fellowship Christian 7

Richmond Hill 16, South Effingham 1

St. Andrews 20, Northgate 0

Wesleyan 19, Chamblee 0

Girls Lacrosse

Cherokee 11, Etowah 7

East Paulding 12, Woodstock 6

Greenbrier 8, Evans 5

Holy Innocents’ 20, North Oconee 16

Jackson-Atlanta 14, Norcross 2

North Cobb 16, Wheeler 8

Richmond Hill 12, May River 5

Walker 18, Columbus 3

About the Author

In Other News