GHSA Baseball Playoffs schedules/scores

ajc.com

Credit: GHSA Twitter

Credit: GHSA Twitter

The GHSA Baseball State Championships will take place May 19-25 across four host locations for a best-of-three series to decide champions across the state’s eight classifications.

Classes 6A and 7A will play at Truist Park, home of the World Champion Atlanta Braves. Coolray Field will play host Class A Private and 3A. Georgia Southern’s JI Clements Field will host Classes 2A and A Public. Rome’s Advent Health Stadium will host Classes 4A and 5A.

Follow the link to see the full brackets and go here for the GHSA past baseball champions.

Below is the state championship schedule.

TRUIST PARK

Thursday, May 19

Pope beat Allatoona 10-0, 9-2 to win the 6A championship.

Friday, May 20

5:00 pm: Class 7A – Etowah vs Woodstock (H) (DH)

Saturday, May 21

7:00 pm: Class 7A – Etowah vs Woodstock (H) (If Game)

ADVENTHEALTH STADIUM – ROME

Friday, May 20

5:00 pm: Class 4A – LaGrange vs North Oconee (H) (DH)

Saturday, May 21

5:00 pm: Class 5A – Cartersville vs Loganville (H) (DH)

Monday, May 23

Time TBA: Class 4A – LaGrange vs North Oconee (If Game)

7:00 pm: Class 5A – Cartersville vs Loganville (If Game)

COOLRAY FIELD – GWINNETT STRIPERS

Monday, May 23

5:00 pm: Class 3A – Pike County vs Redan (H) (DH)

Tuesday, May 24

12:00 pm: Class 3A – Pike County vs Redan (H) (If Game)

5:00 pm: Class A Private – North Cobb Christian vs Wesleyan (H) (DH)

Wednesday, May 25

7:00 pm: Class A Private – North Cobb Christian vs Wesleyan (H) (If Game)

JI CLEMENTS FIELD - GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY – STATESBORO

Monday, May 23

5:00 pm: Class 2A – Vidalia vs Thomasville (H) (DH)

Tuesday, May 24

12:00 pm: Class 2A – Vidalia vs Thomasville (If Game)

5:00 pm: Class A Public – Charlton County vs Metter (H) (DH)

Wednesday, May 25

7:00 pm: Class A Public – Charlton County vs Metter (If Game)

Class 7A Semifinals (May 14-16)

R5 #1 Woodstock 4, 6, R4 #1 Parkview 3, 4

R5 #2 Etowah 3, 4, R8 #1 Mill Creek 2, 2

Class 6A Semifinals (May 14-16)

R6 #2 Allatoona 4, 5, R6 #3 Lassiter 2, 1

R6 #1 Pope 8, 8, R8 #1 Buford 5, 4

Class 5A Semifinals (May 14-16)

R7 #1 Cartersville 3, 11, R8 #2 Apalachee 2, 8

R8 #1 Loganville 2, 13, R5 #2 Decatur 1, 7

Class 4A Semifinals (May 14-16)

R2 #1 LaGrange 2, 11, 2, R7 #1 Cedartown 4, 0, 0

R8 #1 North Oconee 16, 10, R3 #1 Benedictine 4, 0

Class 3A Semifinals (May 16-17)

R2 #1 Pike County 5, 9, R7 #1 North Hall 2, 2

R5 #2 Redan 5, 11, 6, R1 #1 Pierce County 6, 5, 1

Class 2A Semifinals (May 16-17)

R2 #1 Vidalia 1, 5, 5, R6 #2 Lovett 4, 3, 4

R1 #1 Thomasville 2, 7, R6 #1 Pace Academy 1, 5

Class A Public Semifinals (May 16-17)

R2 #1 Charlton County 4, 16, R8 #3 Social Circle 0, 6

R3 #1 Metter 11, 5, R8 #1 Commerce 4, 0

Class A Private Semifinals (May 16-17)

R5 #1 Wesleyan 2, 11, 7, R7 #1 Mount Paran Christian 4, 7, 6

R7 #2 North Cobb Christian 6, 6, R6 #1 Fellowship Christian 4, 0

SEE THE RESULTS FROM OTHER ROUNDS BELOW

Class 7A Quarterfinals (May 9-10)

R5 #1 Woodstock 4, 4, R2 #1 Newnan 2, 3

R4 #1 Parkview 6, 7, R1 #2 Colquitt County 2, 1

R5 #2 Etowah 8, 3, 11, R8 #4 North Gwinnett 2, 4, 1

R8 #1 Mill Creek 1, 1, 2, R1 #1 Lowndes 2, 0, 0

Class 6A Quarterfinals (May 9-10)

R6 #3 Lassiter 2, 10, 7, R5 #1 South Paulding 9, 7, 0

R6 #2 Allatoona 12, 6, R5 #4 Alexander 2, 0

R6 #1 Pope 8, 9, R3 #1 Evans 4, 6

R8 #1 Buford 4, 6, 11, R1 #1 Houston County 2, 7, 1

Class 5A Quarterfinals (May 9-10)

R8 #2 Apalachee 9, 7, 10, R1 #3 Wayne County 5, 12, 9

R7 #1 Cartersville 0, 11, 6, R8 #3 Greenbrier 3, 1, 4

R5 #2 Decatur 10, 11, R2 #3 Starr’s Mill 5, 0

R8 #1 Loganville 7, 9, R1 #1 Ware County 1, 0

Class 4A Quarterfinals (May 9-10)

R2 #1 LaGrange 1, 2, 5, R7 #4 Heritage-Catoosa 4, 0, 0

R7 #1 Cedartown 8, 5, R4 #1 Perry 3, 2

R3 #1 Benedictine 8, 8, 7, R2 #3 Troup 3, 5, 3

R8 #1 North Oconee 9, 4, R1 #1 Thomas County Central 3, 2

Class 3A Quarterfinals (May 10-11)

R2 #1 Pike County 2, 3, 8, R5 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 5, 2, 0

R7 #1 North Hall 7, 3, R4 #1 Harlem 4, 2

R5 #2 Redan 11, 19, R4 #2 Burke County 5, 9

R1 #1 Pierce County 5, 6, 7, R8 #1 Franklin County 6, 4, 6

Class 2A Quarterfinals (May 10-11)

R2 #1 Vidalia 2, 17, R5 #1 Callaway 0, 0

R6 #2 Lovett 4, 1, 5, R7 #1 Model 3, 2, 2

R6 #1 Pace Academy 5, 7, R3 #1 Bleckley County 2, 1

R1 #1 Thomasville 7, 2, 3, R2 #2 Jeff Davis 2, 3, 0

Class A Public Quarterfinals (May 10-11)

R2 #1 Charlton County 3, 13, R5 #1 Schley County 1, 1

R8 #3 Social Circle 6, 7, 5, R7 #1 ACE Charter 3, 17, 4

R3 #1 Metter 5, 10, R6 #1 Gordon Lee 2, 1

R8 #1 Commerce 3, 17, 8, R3 #4 Emanuel County Institute 4, 10, 5

Class A Private Quarterfinals (May 10-11)

R5 #1 Wesleyan 18, 9, R2 #1 Whitefield Academy 0, 5

R7 #1 Mount Paran Christian 8, 8, R4 #1 St. Anne Pacelli 2, 4

R6 #1 Fellowship Christian 3, 6, 6, R3 #1 Savannah Christian 6, 0, 0

R7 #2 North Cobb Christian 2, 6, R8 #1 Prince Avenue Christian 0, 1

RESULTS FROM OTHER ROUNDS BELOW

Class 7A Second Round

R5 #1 Woodstock 9, 7, R3 #2 North Cobb 4, 2

R2 #1 Newnan 12, 5, R8 #2 Mountain View 5, 1

R1 #2 Colquitt County 4, 2, 10, R5 #4 Alpharetta 2, 14, 1

R4 #1 Parkview 10, 11, R6 #2 Lambert 0, 0

R8 #4 North Gwinnett 9, 4, R2 #3 Campbell 3, 1

R5 #2 Etowah 3, 6, 4, R3 #1 Walton 5, 1, 3

R8 #1 Mill Creek 3, 9, R2 #2 East Coweta 2, 2

R1 #1 Lowndes 3, 6, R5 #3 Cherokee 1, 1

Class 6A Second Round

R5 #1 South Paulding 13, 2, 4, R3 #2 Lakeside-Evans 2, 3, 3

R6 #3 Lassiter 2, 7, 6, R2 #1 Richmond Hill 6, 4, 2

R5 #4 Alexander 3, 1, R1 #2 Lee County 2, 0

R6 #2 Allatoona 3, 7, 3, R2 #4 South Effingham 5, 1, 0

R6 #1 Pope 17, 15, R2 #3 Effingham County 2, 1

R3 #1 Evans 4, 0, 9, R5 #2 Carrollton 1, 7, 5

R8 #1 Buford 7, 14, R2 #2 Glynn Academy 3, 0

R1 #1 Houston County 8, 8, R7 #2 Cambridge 6, 2

Class 5A Second Round

R1 #3 Wayne County 7, 2, R5 #1 St. Pius X 3, 1

R8 #2 Apalachee 8, 0, 6, R2 #1 Whitewater 5, 7, 4

R7 #1 Cartersville 3, 6, R1 #2 Coffee 2, 0

R8 #3 Greenbrier 12, 6, R4 #1 Ola 2, 0

R2 #3 Starr’s Mill 5, 7, R6 #1 North Springs 0, 1

R5 #2 Decatur 8, 7, R1 #4 Veterans 4, 3

R8 #1 Loganville 12, 7 R2 #2 Harris County 0, 6

R1 #1 Ware County 2, 8, R7 #2 Blessed Trinity 1, 5

Class 4A Second Round

R7 #4 Heritage-Catoosa 9, 13, R1 #3 Bainbridge 1, 12

R2 #1 LaGrange 6, 3, 7, R8 #2 Flowery Branch 2, 6, 5

R7 #1 Cedartown 9, 11, R1 #2 Cairo 0, 1

R4 #1 Perry 12, 9, R6 #2 Druid Hills 2, 5

R2 #3 Troup 2, 11, 10, R6 #1 Marist 5, 10, 5

R3 #1 Benedictine 2, 16, 13, R7 #3 Northwest Whitfield 7, 6, 3

R8 #1 North Oconee 5, 12, R2 #2 Columbus 3, 0

R1 #1 Thomas County Central 8, 9, R7 #2 Pickens 3, 6

Class 3A Second Round

R5 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 5, 1, 12, R1 #3 Long County 2, 5, 2

R2 #1 Pike County 1, 5, 8, R6 #3 Sonoraville 3, 0, 7

R7 #1 North Hall 4, 4, 7, R1 #2 Appling County 6, 0, 3

R4 #1 Harlem 4, 9, R6 #2 Ringgold 0, 9

R4 #2 Burke County 7, 1, 4, R8 #4 Stephens County 1, 5, 3

R5 #2 Redan 2, 2, 7, R3 #1 Southeast Bulloch 12, 1, 5

R8 #1 Franklin County 10, 5, R4 #3 Morgan County 0, 1

R1 #1 Pierce County 4, 3, 9, R7 #2 Cherokee Bluff 14, 2, 5

Class 2A Second Round

R5 #1 Callaway 10, 10, R3 #2 Lamar County 1, 5,

R2 #1 Vidalia 12, 13, R8 #2 Banks County 2, 1

R7 #1 Model 3, 10, R1 #2 Cook 0, 0

R6 #2 Lovett 9, 6, R2 #4 Swainsboro 8, 0

R6 #1 Pace Academy 8, 10, R2 #3 Toombs County 0, 6

R3 #1 Bleckley County 3, 2, R7 #3 Pepperell 1, 0

R2 #2 Jeff Davis 10, 3, R8 #1 Elbert County 1, 2

R1 #1 Thomasville 11, 11, R7 #2 Coosa 3, 0

Class A Public Second Round

R5 #1 Schley County 1, 4, R3 #2 Claxton 0, 3

R2 #1 Charlton County 1, 11, 9, R8 #2 Washington-Wilkes 2, 5, 7

R7 #1 ACE Charter 14, 9, R3 #3 Bryan County 0, 1

R8 #3 Social Circle 11, 7, R4 #1 Wilcox County 10, 3

R6 #1 Gordon Lee 12, 9, R4 #2 Johnson County 2, 4

R3 #1 Metter 10, 16, R7 #3 Georgia Military 0, 3

R8 #1 Commerce 6, 1, 9, R2 #2 Irwin County 5, 4, 1

R3 #4 Emanuel County Institute 9, 12, R7 #2 Crawford County 8, 2

Class A Private Second Round

R5 #1 Wesleyan 16, 10, R3 #2 Calvary Day 0, 4

R2 #1 Whitefield Academy 7, 13, R8 #2 Athens Academy 0, 7

R7 #1 Mount Paran Christian 2, 5, R1 #2 Tattnall Square 1, 1

R4 #1 St. Anne Pacelli 11, 4, R6 #2 Mount Pisgah Christian 3, 0

R6 #1 Fellowship Christian 2, 8, R4 #2 Trinity Christian 1, 3

R3 #1 Savannah Christian 6, 4, R5 #2 Hebron Christian 4, 2

R8 #1 Prince Avenue Christian 10, 9, R2 #2 Eagles Landing Christian 0, 7

R7 #2 North Cobb Christian 5, 12, 11, R1 #1 First Presbyterian 8, 1, 3

FIRST ROUND RESULTS BELOW

Class 7A First Round

R3 #2 North Cobb 13, 8, R1 #3 Camden County 3, 5

R5 #1 Woodstock 9, 12, R7 #4 Duluth 2, 0

R8 #2 Mountain View 4, 10, R6 #3 South Forsyth 3, 1

R2 #1 Newnan 17, 9 R4 #4 Newton 9, 2

R1 #2 Colquitt County 6, 9, R3 #3 Harrison 3, 2

R5 #4 Alpharetta 5, 7, 8, R7 #1 Dunwoody 7, 6, 6

R6 #2 Lambert 4, 16, R8 #3 Peachtree Ridge 2, 0

R4 #1 Parkview 10, 14, R2 #4 McEachern 0, 4

R2 #3 Campbell 1, 5, 6, R4 #2 Brookwood 9, 4, 5

R8 #4 North Gwinnett 3, 5, 11, R6 #1 Denmark 1, 7, 6

R5 #2 Etowah 7, 9, R7 #3 Norcross 0, 1

R3 #1 Walton 8, 5, R1 #4 Tift County 0, 1

R2 #2 East Coweta 11, 10, R4 #3 Grayson 1, 0

R8 #1 Mill Creek 2, 8, 4, R6 #4 North Forsyth 3, 2, 3

R5 #3 Cherokee 13, 10, R7 #2 Archer 1, 3

R1 #1 Lowndes 3, 7, R3 #4 North Paulding 1, 0

Class 6A First Round

R3 #2 Lakeside-Evans 4, 13, R1 #3 Valdosta 2, 2

R5 #1 South Paulding 11, 7, R7 #4 Riverwood 1, 2

R6 #3 Lassiter 4, 4, 6, R8 #2 Winder-Barrow 9, 3, 2

R2 #1 Richmond Hill 12, 15, R4 #4 Lakeside-DeKalb 2, 3

R1 #2 Lee County 6, 12, R3 #3 Grovetown 1, 0

R5 #4 Alexander 5, 2, R7 #1 River Ridge 4, 1

R6 #2 Allatoona 8, 7, R8 #3 Lanier 1, 9

R2 #4 South Effingham 11, 6, R4 #1 Westlake 5, 4

R2 #3 Effingham County 13, 5, R4 #2 North Atlanta 10, 4

R6 #1 Pope 11, 10, R8 #4 Dacula 0, 0

R5 #2 Carrollton 1, 13, 16, R7 #3 Sequoyah 5, 3, 5

R3 #1 Evans 15, 10, R1 #4 Northside-Warner Robins 0, 0

R2 #2 Glynn Academy 10, 7, 8, R4 #3 Tucker 5, 8, 3

R8 #1 Buford 14, 7, R6 #4 Kennesaw Mountain 4, 2

R7 #2 Cambridge 5, 7, R5 #3 East Paulding 1, 2

R1 #1 Houston County 15, 14, R3 #4 Alcovy 0, 0

Class 5A First Round

R1 #3 Wayne County 8, 16, R3 #2 Mundy’s Mill 7, 1

R5 #1 St. Pius X 2, 3, 2, R7 #4 Woodland-Cartersville 0, 4, 1

R8 #2 Apalachee 13, 15 R6 #3 Chapel Hill 3, 0

R2 #1 Whitewater 7, 7, R4 #4 Union Grove 2, 0

R1 #2 Coffee 6, 15, R3 #3 Jonesboro 1, 3

R7 #1 Cartersville 4, 14, R5 #4 Chamblee 3, 6

R8 #3 Greenbrier 13, 12, R6 #2 Jackson-Atlanta 0, 2

R4 #1 Ola 3, 9, R2 #4 McIntosh 0, 0

R2 #3 Starr’s Mill 10, 3, R4 #2 Locust Grove 3, 2

R6 #1 North Springs 13, 11, R8 #4 Jackson County 3, 8

R5 #2 Decatur 4, 7, R7 #3 Calhoun 3, 0

R1 #4 Veterans 12, 3, 7, R3 #1 Woodward Academy 10, 5, 5

R2 #2 Harris County 12, 15, R4 #3 Jones County 2, 3

R8 #1 Loganville 10, 12, R6 #4 Midtown 0, 0

R7 #2 Blessed Trinity 4, 21, R5 #3 Southwest DeKalb 2, 0

R1 #1 Ware County 11, 13, R3 #4 Forest Park 1, 1

Class 4A First Round

R1 #3 Bainbridge 11, 7, R3 #2 Islands 6, 4

R7 #4 Heritage-Catoosa 11, 5, R5 #1 Hampton 0, 2

R8 #2 Flowery Branch 14, 9, R6 #3 Arabia Mountain 4, 2

R2 #1 LaGrange 10, 13, R4 #4 Spalding 2, 1

R1 #2 Cairo 13, 16, R3 #3 Jenkins 1, 0

R7 #1 Cedartown 15, 12, R5 #4 McDonough 0, 1

R6 #2 Druid Hills 7, 7, R8 #3 Jefferson 4, 2

R4 #1 Perry 5, 6, R2 #4 Shaw 1, 0

R2 #3 Troup County 16, 9, R4 #2 West Laurens 8, 7

R6 #1 Marist 13, 3, R8 #4 Madison County 7, 0

R7 #3 Northwest Whitfield 8, 2, 13, R5 #2 Fayette County 2, 6, 6

R3 #1 Benedictine 11, 22, R1 #4 Westover 1, 1

R2 #2 Columbus 6, 10, R4 #3 Howard 0, 0

R8 #1 North Oconee 15, 12, R6 #4 Mays 0, 0

R7 #2 Pickens 16, 12, R5 #3 Luella 1, 1

R1 #1 Thomas County Central 12, 11, R3 #4 New Hampstead 1, 0

Class 3A First Round

R1 #3 Long County 19, 11, R3 #2 Liberty County 2, 5

R5 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 5, 7, R7 #4 East Forsyth 4, 6

R6 #3 Sonoraville 6, 13, R8 #2 Oconee County 2, 8

R2 #1 Pike County 10, 10, R4 #4 Thomson 0, 1

R1 #2 Appling County 15, 25, R3 #3 Windsor Forest 0, 0

R7 #1 North Hall 11, 11, R5 #4 Westminster 2, 1

R6 #2 Ringgold 6, 4, R8 #3 Hart County 3, 2

R4 #1 Harlem 7, 10, R2 #4 Crisp County 4, 7

R4 #2 Burke County 1, 5, 10, R2 #3 Upson-Lee 3, 2, 4

R8 #4 Stephens County 7, 5, R6 #1 Rockmart 2, 0

R5 #2 Redan 13, 8, R7 #3 Dawson County 9, 6

R3 #1 Southeast Bulloch 2, 15, R1 #4 Brantley County 0, 2

R4 #3 Morgan County 8, 17, R2 #2 Mary Persons 2, 0

R8 #1 Franklin County 12, 4, R6 #4 Coahulla Creek 0, 2

R7 #2 Cherokee Bluff 9, 16, R5 #3 Sandy Creek 1, 10

R1 #1 Pierce County FFW, R3 #4 Johnson-Savannah FFL

Class 2A First Round

R3 #2 Lamar County 8, 16, R1 #3 Early County 5, 3

R5 #1 Callaway 1, 7, R7 #4 Fannin County 0, 2

R8 #2 Banks County 15, 15, R6 #3 Towers 0, 0

R2 #1 Vidalia 16, 14, R4 #4 Putnam County 0, 0

R1 #2 Cook 8, 15, R3 #3 Washington County 7, 1

R7 #1 Model 10, 2, R5 #4 Heard County 1, 1

R6 #2 Lovett 5, 11, R8 #3 Union County 4, 0

R2 #4 Swainsboro 15, R4 #1 Jefferson County 11

R2 #3 Toombs County 6, 2, 9, R4 #2 Oglethorpe County 7, 1, 5

R6 #1 Pace Academy 9, 14, R8 #4 Rabun County 2, 0

R7 #3 Pepperell 7, 4, 8, R5 #2 Bremen 3, 6, 7

R3 #1 Bleckley County 4, 13, R1 #4 Fitzgerald 1, 3

R2 #2 Jeff Davis 13, 19, R4 #3 Westside-Augusta 3, 1

R8 #1 Elbert County 14, 20, R6 #4 Therrell 0, 0

R7 #2 Coosa 5, 3, 4, R5 #3 Haralson County 3, 14, 2

R1 #1 Thomasville 9, 10, R3 #4 Dodge County 0, 0

Class A Public First Round

R3 #2 Claxton 16, 8, R1 #3 Seminole County 6, 1

R5 #1 Schley County 0, 3, 10, R7 #4 GSIC 2, 0, 0

R8 #2 Washington-Wilkes 5, 10, R6 #3 Bowdon 0, 7

R2 #1 Charlton County 15, 13, R4 #4 Telfair County 0, 1

R3 #3 Bryan County 21, 7, R1 #2 Pataula Charter 10, 6

R7 #1 ACE Charter 8, 16, R5 #4 Manchester 2, 2

R8 #3 Social Circle 2, 9, 7,R6 #2 Trion 3, 3, 3

R4 #1 Wilcox County 6, 3, R2 #4 Clinch County 1, 1

R4 #2 Johnson County 3, 15, R2 #3 Lanier County 2, 3

R6 #1 Gordon Lee 11, 4, R8 #4 Towns County 1, 2

R7 #3 Georgia Military 2, 3, 26, R5 #2 Marion County 4, 2 12

R3 #1 Metter 17, 11, R1 #4 Pelham 2, 0

R2 #2 Irwin County 10, 4, R4 #3 Hawkinsville 0, 2

R8 #1 Commerce 7, 12, R6 #4 Armuchee 0, 1

R7 #2 Crawford County 7, 12, R5 #3 Taylor County 2, 2

R3 #4 Emanuel County Institute 3, 6, R1 #1 Baconton Charter 1, 2

Class A Private First Round

R3 #2 Calvary Day 2, 3, R1 #3 Strong Rock Christian 0, 1

R5 #1 Wesleyan 16, 15, R7 #4 Christian Heritage 1, 3

R8 #2 Athens Academy 6, 13, R6 #3 King’s Ridge 0, 2

R2 #1 Whitefield Academy 9, 9, R4 #4 Heritage-Newnan 0, 1

R1 #2 Tattnall Square 12, 9 R3 #3 Savannah Country Day 0, 6

R7 #1 Mount Paran Christian 10, 7, R5 #4 Providence Christian 0, 1

R6 #2 Mount Pisgah Christian 7, 10, 20, R8 #3 George Walton 10, 4, 17

R4 #1 St. Anne Pacelli 3, 2, R2 #4 Paideia 2, 1

R4 #2 Trinity Christian 12, 5, R2 #3 Landmark Christian 1, 3

R6 #1 Fellowship Christian 10, 11, R8 #4 Athens Christian 4, 3

R5 #2 Hebron Christian 9, 14, R7 #3 Darlington 3, 11

R3 #1 Savannah Christian 2, 14, 11, R1 #4 Deerfield-Windsor 6, 2, 0

R2 #2 Eagles Landing Christian 10, 6, R4 #3 Brookstone 1, 0

R8 #1 Prince Avenue Christian 13, 8, R6 #4 St. Francis 7, 5

R7 #2 North Cobb Christian 9, 4, 12, R5 #3 Holy Innocents’ 5, 7, 4

R1 #1 First Presbyterian 7, 17, R3 #4 Aquinas 1, 1

BELOW ARE SCORES AND UPDATES FROM THE SPRING SPORTS REGULAR SEASONS

Scores for baseball, soccer and lacrosse will be updated here throughout the season alongside other coverage and some breaking spring sports stories.

For updated Spring Sports rankings go here.

See the scores below.

Spring Sports Scores from April 21

Baseball

Academy For Classical Education 8, Glascock County 1

Athens Christian 10, Tallulah Falls 1

Baconton Charter 23, Webster County 3

Baldwin 8, Rutland 5

Callaway 12, Trinity Christian 0

Chamblee 13, Northview 3

Fellowship Christian 9, Union County 8

Grovetown 7, Lakeside-Evans 6

Holy Innocents’ 10, Mt. Vernon 5

Lakeside-DeKalb 5, Tucker 4

Lithonia 16, Stone Mountain 1

Mt. Paran Christian 2, North Cobb Christian 1

North Florida Christ 4, Cairo 1

Pataula Charter 12, Grace Christian 2

Rock Springs Christian 4, Griffin 3

Savannah Christian 6, Tattnall Square 5

Sonoraville 11, Coahulla Creek 1

Stephens County 9, Monroe Area 3

Toombs County 14, Swainsboro 2

Walker 5, Christian Heritage 3

Wesleyan 10, Hebron Christian 5

Boys Lacrosse

Buford 15, Centennial 8

Grayson 12, North Oconee 4

Johnson-Savannah 11, Islands 7

Lakeside-Evans 13, Evans 3

North Paulding 19, Kennesaw Mountain 5

Pace Academy 16, Midtown 0

Starr’s Mill 15, McIntosh 5

Wesleyan 9, Fellowship Christian 4

Girls Lacrosse

Creekview 17, Lambert 5

Hillgrove 15, Starr’s Mill 3

Lassiter 15, Johns Creek 7

McIntosh 18, Harrison 8

Milton 12, Chattahoochee 5

North Forsyth 10, Forsyth Central 4

North Oconee 17, Greenbrier 2

North Paulding 13, Mt. Paran Christian 7

Pinecrest Academy 13, Dacula 9

Richmond Hill 21, Porter-Gaud 13

Wesleyan 18, Fellowship Christian 13

Wesleyan 19, Southwest DeKalb 3

Spring Sports Scores from April 19

Baseball

Academy For Classical Education 13, Georgia Military 1

Adairsville 2, LaFayette 1

Baconton Charter 11, Terrell County 1

Brooks County 5, Turner County 3

Bryan County 5, McIntosh County Academy 4

Burke County 8, Richmond Academy 5

Carrollton 9, Dalton 3

Cartersville 15, Hiram 0

Charlton County 14, Lanier County 4

Clinch County 12, Echols County 6

Coahulla Creek 4, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 0

Columbus 9, Shaw 0

Cook 12, Early County 2

Crawford County 8, GSIC 1

Darlington 17, Walker 13

Deerfield-Windsor 11, Westover 1

East Forsyth 6, White County 3

East Paulding 15, Douglas County 0

Evans 6, Alcovy 5

Fayette County 15, Trinity Christian 12

Fellowship Christian 11, Union County 4

Gordon Lee 14, Mt. Zion, Carroll 2

Hardaway at LaGrange, late

Heritage School-Newnan 2, First Presbyterian 1

Heritage-Catoosa 6, Cedartown 1

Houston County 13, Northside-Warner Robins 1

Jackson 6, Sumter County 3

Jeff Davis 21, East Laurens 0

LaGrange 11, Haralson County 1

Lakeside-Evans 2, Grovetown 1

Liberty County 16, Groves 1

Locust Grove 6, Jones County 1

McEachern 7, Campbell 2

Metter 10, Emanuel County Institute 1

Montgomery County 19, Dooly County 2

Mt. Vernon 8, Holy Innocents’ 3

North Cobb Christian 10, Christian Heritage 0

Northwest Whitfield 1, Central-Carroll 0

Ola 6, Dutchtown 5

Pelham 15, Mitchell County 0

Pickens 13, Ridgeland 6

Pierce County 14, Brantley County 7

Pike County 7, Mary Persons 0

Prince Avenue 12, Loganville Christian 2

Providence Christian 9, Galloway School 2

Ringgold 10, North Murray 0

Rockdale County 12, Heritage-Conyers 11

Screven County 3, Jenkins County 2

Sonoraville 12, Murray County 0

South Paulding 11, Paulding County 7

St. Anne Pacelli 10, Strong Rock Christian 0

Taylor County 7, Manchester 6

Tiftarea Academy 12, Dodge County 0

Toombs County 4, Swainsboro 3

Towns County 13, Lincoln County 2

Troup County 12, Jordan 1

Union Grove 10, Stockbridge 0

Upson-Lee 10, Crisp County 3

Vidalia 14, Bacon County 9

Washington County 7, Jasper County 1

Washington-Wilkes 16, Greene County 0

Wesleyan 12, Hebron Christian 0

Whitewater 6, Harris County 1

Wilcox County 14, Treutlen 0

Woodland-Cartersville 5, Eagle’s Landing 3

Woodstock 9, Milton 1

Boys Lacrosse

Cherokee 9, Campbell 8

Decatur 16, Druid Hills 0

Fellowship Christian 11, Holy Innocents’ 4

Lovett 13, Lassiter 3

North Cobb Christian 18, Strong Rock Christian 4

North Forsyth 14, Forsyth Central 7

North Oconee 13, Parkview 2

Pace Academy 4, Marist 1

South Forsyth 15, Mountain View 3

Wesleyan 14, Whitefield Academy 3

Girls Lacrosse

Alpharetta 14, Lambert 12

Creekview 18, Roswell 7

Hillgrove 7, Milton 6

Lakeside-Evans 20, Evans 3

Marietta 13, North Atlanta 4

Mill Creek 17, Dacula 0

Mt. Paran Christian 12, Walker 11

Mt. Pisgah Christian 12, Lakeside-DeKalb 11

Northview 14, Buford 7

Richmond Hill 15, Effingham County 6

Trinity Christian 18, Woodland-Cartersville 2

Whitewater 20, Union Grove 6

Spring Sports Scores from April 18

Lambert 2, North Forsyth 1

Loganville 10, Eastside 0

Lovett 7, Pace Academy 2

M. L. King 14, Clarkston 2

Marist 16, Miller Grove 1

Mill Creek 3, North Gwinnett 0

Model 5, Dade County 0

Monroe Area 6, Stephens County 1

Mt. Pisgah Christian 19, Lakeview Academy 0

North Hall 8, West Hall 1

Parkview 15, South Gwinnett 0

Perry 11, Howard 1

Prince Avenue 11, Loganville Christian 0

Southwest DeKalb 16, Stone Mountain 1

Sprayberry 11, Osborne 1

St. Pius X 14, Chamblee 1

Thomson 19, Hephzibah 0

West Laurens 12, Spalding 0

Whitefield Academy 10, Landmark Christian 0

Wilcox County 15, Telfair County 2

Winder-Barrow 17, Shiloh 1

Boys Lacrosse

Walker 6, Dalton 5

Girls Lacrosse

Cherokee 13, Allatoona 1

Collins Hill 16, Gainesville 5

Dalton 17, Darlington 2

King’s Ridge 11, North Oconee 9

Mill Creek 17, Lanier 2

Ola 25, Fayette County 1

West Forsyth 17, Sequoyah 7

Whitewater 21, Locust Grove 0

Spring Sports scores from April 11

Baseball

Alexander 5, Carrollton 4

Athens Christian 11, Prince Avenue 1

Central Gwinnett 10, Berkmar 5

Chamblee 15, Lithonia 0

Charlton County 12, Turner County 1

Charlton County 13, Turner County 0

Charlton County 13, Turner County 0

Columbus 10, Carver-Columbus 0

Columbus 10, Carver-Columbus 0

Coosa 7, Chattooga 1

Decatur 10, Northview 3

Deerfield-Windsor 13, Mt. de Sales 10

Early County 18, Marion County 3

East Forsyth 11, West Hall 8

Fayette County 18, Riverdale 1

George Walton Academy 10, Loganville Christian 5

Georgia Military 17, Windsor Academy 9

Glynn Academy 12, Bradwell Institute 4

Howard 9, Northside-Columbus 6

Jackson-Atlanta 6, Chapel Hill 2

Kell 4, Pope 1

Kennesaw Mountain 11, Osborne 1

King’s Ridge 15, Lakeview Academy 0

LaGrange 15, Spencer 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 12, Lovejoy 1

Lassiter 5, Allatoona 1

Marist 13, Arabia Mountain 0

Mays 10, Stephenson 8

Mill Creek 5, Collins Hill 1

Mountain View 16, Peachtree Ridge 12

Newnan 7, Troup County 1

North Cobb Christian 12, Christian Heritage 1

North Forsyth 10, Gainesville 3

North Hall 15, Dawson County 0

North Springs 9, Midtown 2

Parkview 11, Newton 0

Parkview 14, Newton 0

Paulding County 11, Douglas County 1

Paulding County 8, Douglas County 3

Pepperell 2, Model 0

Perry 18, Rutland 0

Redan 9, Sandy Creek 2

Richmond Hill 4, Statesboro 2

Shiloh 3, Habersham Central 2

Sonoraville 4, Pickens 3

South Cobb 2, Wheeler 0

South Forsyth 3, Lambert 1

South Paulding 8, Rome 4

Southwest DeKalb 17, Clarkston 1

Spalding 10, Baldwin 0

St. Anne Pacelli 2, Trinity Christian 0

Telfair County 4, Hawkinsville 1

Towns County 7, Union County 0

Treutlen 14, Dooly County 2

Villa Rica 14, New Manchester 4

Weber 3, St. Francis 1

Wesleyan 7, Holy Innocents’ 3

West Forsyth 7, Forsyth Central 3

West Laurens 29, Westside-Macon 0

Westminster 10, Greater Atlanta Christian 3

Westminster 4, Greater Atlanta Christian 2

White County 10, Cherokee Bluff 7

Whitefield Academy 5, Eagle’s Landing Christian 3

Wilcox County 16, Wheeler County 6

Woodward Academy 11, Jonesboro 0

Boys Lacrosse

Lassiter 12, Campbell 1

Walker 19, North Springs 8

Girls Lacrosse

Harrison 13, St. Pius X 9

Kennesaw Mountain 13, Walker 7

Spring Sports Scores from April 7

Baseball

Apalachee 10, Clarke Central 1

Athens Academy 6, Athens Christian 1

Brantley County 8, Appling County 4

Bremen 11, Heard County 2

Brookwood 5, Hillgrove 1

Calvary Day 10, Beaufort, S.C. 1

Cartersville 6, Calhoun 2

Cartersville 8, Calhoun 6

Cedartown 3, Ringgold 2

Chattahoochee 2, Northview 1

Claxton 10, Screven County 0

Coahulla Creek 13, North Murray 3

Dawson County 9, Gilmer 3

Denmark 6, West Forsyth 2

East Coweta 6, Lassiter 4

East Forsyth 11, Lumpkin County 10

East Paulding 11, Sprayberry 2

First Presbyterian 5, Tattnall Square 0

Flowery Branch 17, East Hall 5

Harris County 7, Northside-Columbus 3

Heard County 3, Bremen 2

Holy Innocents’ 11, Galloway School 1

Houston County 9, Jones County 2

Islands 15, New Hampstead 0

Loganville 4, Jackson County 2

Lowndes 9, Pierce County 6

Madison County 15, Cedar Shoals 0

Madison County 15, Cedar Shoals 0

Mandarin 3, Alpharetta 2

Marion County 11, Manchester 1

Marist 15, Collins Hill 3

McIntosh 7, Ohio County 0

McIntosh County Academy 4, Jenkins County 2

Mill Creek 13, Hillgrove 3

Model 16, Gordon Central 1

Mt. de Sales 6, Stratford Academy 3

Mt. Pisgah Christian 8, Weber 4

North Cobb Christian 16, South Cobb 1

North Florida 8, Cairo 1

North Oconee 14, Jefferson 2

North Paulding 7, Etowah 4

Northgate 14, Griffin 0

Perry 15, West Laurens 9

Rockmart 12, LaFayette 2

Sandy Creek 2, Cass 0

Sonoraville 4, Adairsville 2

South Forsyth 10, Duluth 0

St. Anne Pacelli 9, Brookstone 0

Statesboro 3, South Effingham 2

Tallulah Falls 15, Loganville Christian 4

Tallulah Falls 16, Loganville Christian 6

Tattnall Square 4, First Presbyterian 1

Valdosta 17, Woodland-Cartersville 5

Valdosta 4, North Paulding 3

Vidalia 7, East Laurens 0

Walnut Grove 1, Eastside 0

Whitewater 9, Starr’s Mill 8

Boys Soccer

Atlanta International 10, Galloway School 0

Bradwell Institute 4, Liberty County 3

Brookstone 2, Stratford Academy 1

Cairo 3, Valwood 0

Chattahoochee County 4, Macon County 2

Denmark 2, Parkview 1

Savannah Christian 2, Calvary Day 1

Southeast Bulloch 7, Windsor Forest 0

Swainsboro 7, Atlanta International 0

Veterans 4, Houston County 1

Girls Soccer

Brookstone 2, Stratford Academy 0

Denmark 2, Parkview 0

Islands 3, New Hampstead 1

McIntosh County Academy 8, Jenkins 0

Pace Academy 3, Woodward Academy 1

Peach County 13, Sumter County 3

Perry 10, Howard 0

Southeast Bulloch 10, Windsor Forest 0

St. Vincents 3, Savannah Christian 0

Swainsboro 5, Woodville-Tompkins 0

Westminster 6, Lovett 1

Spring Sports scores from March 29

Baseball

Academy For Classical Education 21, Twiggs County 0

Armuchee 17, Drew Charter 0

Athens Academy 10, Loganville Christian 0

Athens Christian 4, George Walton Academy 0

Baconton Charter 12, Miller County 6

Bainbridge 12, Westover 0

Benedictine 11, Brantley County 8

Cairo 20, Monroe 0

Cedartown 2, Pickens 0

Central-Macon 10, Jackson 8

Cherokee 10, Roswell 0

Citizen’s Christian 15, Furlow Charter 0

Citizen’s Christian 15, Furlow Charter 0

Claxton 2, Bryan County 0

Dalton 12, Douglas County 1

Early County 2, Berrien 1

East Coweta 15, Pebblebrook 0

East Coweta 15, Pebblebrook 0

First Presbyterian 3, Deerfield-Windsor 0

Georgia Military 15, Wilkinson County 0

Glascock County 4, GSIC 3

Grovetown 14, Rockdale County 0

Harris County 15, McIntosh 2

Harrison 11, Hillgrove 1

Heritage-Conyers 6, Alcovy 5

Holy Innocents’ 16, Hebron Christian 4

Irwin County 2, Charlton County 0

Jenkins County 2, Portal 1

Johnson County 10, Treutlen 3

Lanier County 11, Turner County 1

Long County 2, Pierce County 0

Mary Persons 15, Sumter County 0

Metter 11, McIntosh County Academy 1

Milton 7, Etowah 6

Mt. Paran Christian 11, Darlington 0

New Hampstead 13, Habersham Central 3

Newnan 1, Campbell 0

Pataula Charter 11, Randolph-Clay 3

Peach County 3, Upson-Lee 2

Pelham 17, Terrell County 3

Pike County 4, Crisp County 3

Prince Avenue 18, Tallulah Falls 6

Riverview Sarasota 12, North Cobb Christian 2

Seminole County 5, Sneads High School, FL 3

Social Circle 11, Lincoln County 0

Sonoraville 7, Rockmart 3

Stephens County 13, East Jackson 2

Tift County 15, Port St. Joe 3

Tiftarea Academy 10, Northside-Warner Robins 0

Union County 12, Riverside Military 2

Warner Robins 7, Ware County 2

Whitefield Academy 16, Paideia 6

Boys Soccer

Academy For Classical Education 10, Crawford County 0

Berkmar 0, Discovery 0

Brooks County 10, Irwin County 1

Coahulla Creek 4, Adairsville 0

Dawson County 3, Lakeview Academy 1

Decatur 10, Lithonia 0

Grovetown 2, South Aiken, SC 0

Northwest Whitfield 10, Heritage-Catoosa 0

Starr’s Mill 7, Griffin 0

Stockbridge 2, Luella 0

Woodward Academy 10, Creekside 0

Girls Soccer

Academy For Classical Education 3, Crawford County 0

Alexander 3, Villa Rica 0

Alpharetta 6, Woodstock 0

Bacon County 6, Vidalia 0

Brookwood 10, Newton 0

Brunswick 10, Liberty County 0

Cairo 3, Thomasville 2

Cambridge 10, Sequoyah 0

Cedar Grove 10, Carver-Atlanta 0

Chamblee 6, Midtown 3

Cherokee Bluff 4, White County 1

Chestatee 10, Cedar Shoals 0

Coahulla Creek 3, Adairsville 1

Columbus 10, Jordan 0

Commerce 6, Towns County 0

Dalton 6, Mt. Paran Christian 2

Discovery 3, Berkmar 2

Dodge County 7, Washington County 4

Dunwoody 9, Duluth 1

Dutchtown 7, Sandy Creek 2

Gordon Central 2, Pepperell 1

Hiram 2, New Manchester 2

Jackson 2, Pike County 0

Jeff Davis 6, Toombs County 1

Kell 7, South Cobb 1

Lakeside-Evans 4, Evans 0

Landmark Christian 3, Eagle’s Landing Christian 0

Lincoln County 4, BAASA 0

Lovett 4, Pace Academy 0

Luella 10, Stockbridge 0

Lumpkin County 3, Gilmer 0

Northwest Whitfield 2, Heritage-Catoosa 0

Ola 3, Eagle’s Landing 1

Peachtree Ridge 5, North Gwinnett 0

Pinecrest Academy 5, Mt. Pisgah Christian 4

Screven County 6, Portal 0

Social Circle 10, Washington-Wilkes 0

South Effingham 2, Statesboro 1

Southeast Whitfield 1, Calhoun 1

Tattnall Square 3, Deerfield-Windsor 1

Treutlen 2, Wheeler County 0

Trinity Christian 6, Heritage School-Newnan 1

Trion 3, Drew Charter 0

Walnut Grove 10, Apalachee 1

Wesleyan 4, Atlanta International 2

Whitewater 9, Fayette County 1

Boys Lacrosse

Blessed Trinity 18, Pinecrest Academy 3

Northgate 1, Mt. de Sales 0

Pope 15, Greenville Christian, MS. 2

South Forsyth 6, North Gwinnett 5

Wesleyan 8, St. Pius X 5

Girls Lacrosse

Cherokee 20, Woodstock 7

Dalton 19, Bradley Central 1

Duluth 9, Gainesville 8

Dunwoody 19, Midtown 14

Holy Innocents’ 12, Pace Academy 11

Kell 17, Marietta 6

Lakeside-Evans 18, Union Grove 1

North Paulding 20, North Cobb 7

Walker 14, Darlington 6

Walton 10, Chattahoochee 7

Woodward Academy 9, East Coweta 6

Spring Sports scores from March 28

Baseball

Allatoona 9, Buckeye Valley 5

Apalachee 3, Eastside 0

Arabia Mountain 15, Miller Grove 0

Athens Academy 11, Loganville Christian 9

Brookwood 17, South Gwinnett 0

Buford 13, Central Gwinnett 1

Callaway 6, Bremen 1

Central-Carroll 4, Alexander 1

Columbus 15, Spencer 0

Druid Hills 13, Mays 2

Dublin 17, Wilkinson County 7

Eagle’s Landing Christian 19, Landmark Christian 6

East Paulding 8, McEachern 4

Fayette County 14, McDonough 1

Fellowship Christian 8, King’s Ridge 2

Forest Park 12, Creekside 1

Forest Park 12, Creekside 1

Grayson 5, Newton 1

Harlem 14, Thomson 2

Howard 9, Rutland 7

Jackson County 6, Greenbrier 4

Jordan 10, Carver-Columbus 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 11, Lovejoy 3

Loganville 21, Johnson-Gainesville 0

Lowndes 9, Camden County 3

Luella 13, Riverdale 1

M. L. King 17, Stone Mountain 2

Marist 9, LaGrange 4

Model 8, Coosa 2

Mountain View 4, Mill Creek 3

Mt. Pisgah Christian 5, St. Francis 3

New Manchester 18, Lithia Springs 4

North Hall 12, East Forsyth 0

North Oconee 9, Peachtree Ridge 4

Northview 16, Lithonia 0

Ola 13, Eagle’s Landing 2

Pike County 5, East Coweta 2

Seminole County 11, Webster County 1

Sequoyah 4, Riverwood 2

Shaw 3, Troup County 1

South Cobb 10, Osborne 0

Stephenson 15, Hapeville Charter 3

Thomasville 5, Cook 3

Tucker 6, North Atlanta 5

Valdosta 11, Colquitt County 10

Vidalia 14, Toombs County 4

Wesleyan 10, Norcross 3

West Hall 9, Lumpkin County 1

Boys Soccer

Claxton 6, McIntosh County Academy 1

Dawson County 7, North Hall 3

Druid Hills 11, Miller Grove 1

Elite Scholars Academy 2, South Atlanta 1

LaFayette 3, Ringgold 1

Luella 6, North Clayton 0

Paideia 9, Whitefield Academy 1

Westminster 10, Redan 0

Woodville-Tompkins 2, East Laurens 1

Woodward Academy 4, Johnson-Gainesville 3

Girls Soccer

Appling County 4, Brantley County 1

Cedartown 3, Central-Carroll 2

Centennial 5, Sequoyah 3

Chattooga 4, Madison County 0

Claxton 1, McIntosh County Academy 0

Dade County 2, Gordon Central 1

East Laurens 3, Woodville-Tompkins 0

Hampton 4, Riverdale 0

Landmark Christian 4, Our Lady of Mercy 1

Luella 10, North Clayton 0

Madison County 3, Flowery Branch 1

Marist 4, Woodward Academy 1

Metter 4, Portal 0

Montgomery County 2, Dublin 1

Mt. Paran Christian 6, Walker 1

Oglethorpe County 10, Glenn Hills 0

Ringgold 2, LaFayette 0

South Paulding 4, Woodland-Cartersville 1

Spalding 7, Howard 0

Spencer 2, Hardaway 1

Tucker 10, Morrow 0

Union County 5, Rabun County 0

Boys Lacrosse

Allatoona 15, East Paulding 0

Cherokee 16, Walker 2

Dunwoody 18, Riverwood 4

Etowah 12, Sequoyah 4

Greenbrier 11, Lakeside-Evans 10

Mill Creek 12, West Forsyth 4

North Oconee 17, Riverside Military 2

Parkview 9, Lanier 2

Girls Lacrosse

Carrollton 15, Newnan 4

Dalton 15, Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 1

Eagle’s Landing Christian 16, Fayette County 3

Lambert 16, North Gwinnett 5

Lovett 15, Midtown 4

Marist 16, King’s Ridge 12

North Oconee 17, Collins Hill 7

Northview 18, Wesleyan 13

Spring Sports scores from March 25

Baseball

Allatoona 11, Kennesaw Mountain 4

Athens Christian 7, Loganville Christian 0

Atkinson County 4, Turner County 1

Atkinson County 6, Turner County 4

Baconton Charter 15, Randolph-Clay 0

Baconton Charter 17, Randolph-Clay 0

Banks County 8, Union County 7

Berrien 6, Fitzgerald 3

Bryan County 7, Emanuel County Institute 5

Buford 9, Dacula 2

Burke County 15, Thomson 9

Callaway 2, Heard County 1

Callaway 9, Heard County 2

Calvary Day 22, Aquinas 3

Campbell 3, East Coweta 1

Cartersville 15, Woodland-Cartersville 0

Carver-Atlanta 16, B.E.S.T. Academy 5

Cedartown 7, Northwest Whitfield 1

Central-Carroll 12, Southeast Whitfield 1

Central-Carroll 6, Southeast Whitfield 3

Charlton County 10, Brooks County 0

Cherokee 5, Woodstock 3

Clinch County 10, Lanier County 0

Creekview 7, Chattahoochee 1

Dalton 8, Paulding County 1

Dougherty 11, Monroe 1

Druid Hills 15, Mays 3

East Paulding 5, Alexander 2

Elbert County 12, Briarwood Academy 2

Evans 12, Rockdale County 1

Evans 23, Rockdale County 5

Georgia Military 3, Windsor Academy 2

Gilmer 6, West Hall 5

Gordon Lee 7, Armuchee 1

Greenbrier 4, Walnut Grove 2

Grovetown 12, Heritage-Conyers 2

Grovetown 4, Heritage-Conyers 3

Hampton 22, KIPP Atlanta Charter 0

Hampton 26, Riverdale 1

Hawkinsville 2, Stratford Academy 1

Holy Innocents’ 8, Providence Christian 1

Irwin County 20, Echols County 0

Irwin County 9, Echols County 1

Jackson-Atlanta 6, New Manchester 1

Jefferson 5, Cedar Shoals 2

Johnson County 9, Montgomery County 1

Lakeside-Evans 6, Alcovy 2

Lakeside-Evans 8, Alcovy 3

Lambert 6, North Forsyth 4

Lassiter 20, Osborne 5

Loganville 8, Apalachee 0

Luella 10, North Clayton 0

M. L. King 14, Stone Mountain 0

Marion County 6, Chattahoochee County 4

McEachern 9, Pebblebrook 0

McIntosh County Academy 4, Portal 2

Model 10, Darlington 9

Mountain View 4, Northgate 2

Mountain View 7, North Gwinnett 4

Norcross 18, Meadowcreek 0

North Cobb 13, Marietta 8

North Hall 2, White County 0

North Oconee 13, Flowery Branch 4

Oconee County 2, Stephens County 1

Ola 14, Union Grove 5

Parkview 10, Brookwood 0

Peachtree Ridge 5, Mill Creek 1

Pepperell 17, Coosa 0

Pickens 6, Heritage-Catoosa 4

Pierce County 7, Appling County 6

Prince Avenue 6, Athens Academy 5

Providence Christian 8, Tattnall Square 7

Ranburne, AL 4, Bowdon 1

Redan 15, Cedar Grove 0

Redan 15, Cedar Grove 0

Riverwood 9, Johns Creek 5

Rockmart 2, Coahulla Creek 0

Roswell 7, Etowah 0

Sandy Creek 15, Salem 1

Schley County 12, Manchester 2

Sequoyah 6, Centennial 3

South Effingham 16, Bradwell Institute 7

South Paulding 18, East Coweta 0

Southwest DeKalb 3, Chamblee 2

Stephenson 8, Hapeville Charter 5

Stockbridge 16, Woodland-Stockbridge 1

Thomas County Central 12, Bainbridge 2

Treutlen 3, Hawkinsville 2

Treutlen 4, Hawkinsville 1

Trinity Christian 11, Brookstone 5

Trion 14, Drew Charter 0

Valdosta 12, Northside-Warner Robins 1

Vidalia 12, Swainsboro 2

Villa Rica 12, Lithia Springs 0

Villa Rica 16, Lithia Springs 1

Walton 8, Hillgrove 1

Washington-Wilkes 13, Lincoln County 3

Washington-Wilkes 18, Loachapoka, AL 2

Wesleyan 11, Galloway School 1

West Laurens 19, Baldwin 1

Westlake 8, Lakeside-DeKalb 4

Whitewater 6, McIntosh 3

Wilcox County 12, Dublin 6

Worth County 4, Early County 0

Worth County 6, Early County 0

Boys Soccer

Alexander 2, South Paulding 0

Alpharetta 3, Pebblebrook 1

Atkinson County 2, Brooks County 0

Benedictine 8, Jenkins 2

Bleckley County 5, Jasper County 2

Brunswick 2, Bradwell Institute 1

Cairo 3, Fitzgerald 0

Carrollton 3, East Paulding 2

Central Gwinnett 4, Lanier 2

Chestatee 9, Madison County 0

Clarke Central 2, Oconee County 1

Coosa 8, Dade County 0

Dacula 2, Buford 1

Dalton 4, Paulding County 0

Discovery 2, Archer 1

Dooly County 4, Macon County 0

Druid Hills 10, Arabia Mountain 0

East Forsyth 2, Wesleyan 2

East Hall 2, Dawson County 1

Evans 1, Rockdale County 1

Glynn Academy 2, Islands 1

Grovetown 10, Alcovy 0

Harrison 1, Hillgrove 0

Lake Oconee Academy 4, BAASA 1

Lakeside-Evans 6, Heritage-Conyers 0

Marietta 2, North Cobb 0

Meadowcreek 1, Dunwoody 0

Mt. Vernon 4, Holy Innocents’ 2

North Murray 4, Coahulla Creek 1

Northview 11, Southwest DeKalb 1

Pierce County 3, Appling County 0

Pinecrest Academy 6, King’s Ridge 3

Providence Christian 2, Hebron Christian 0

Roswell 5, Woodstock 3

Social Circle 9, Washington-Wilkes 2

South Effingham 2, Effingham County 1

Temple 9, Mt. Zion, Carroll 2

Villa Rica 6, Mays 1

West Hall 10, White County 2

Whitewater 5, Lamar County 0

Woodville-Tompkins 3, Bacon County 1

Girls Soccer

Bleckley County 8, Jasper County 1

Brookwood 4, Parkview 2

Calhoun 2, Cartersville 1

Cambridge 10, Riverwood 0

Carrollton 8, East Paulding 0

Chamblee 3, St. Pius X 1

Chattahoochee 4, Centennial 1

Cherokee Bluff 5, Lumpkin County 0

Claxton 2, Screven County 1

Coahulla Creek 4, North Murray 1

Columbus 10, Spencer 0

Dalton 7, Paulding County 0

Decatur 10, Cross Keys 0

Dublin 2, Treutlen 0

Dunwoody 4, Meadowcreek 0

East Coweta 4, Starr’s Mill 0

Fannin County 3, Pepperell 0

Fitzgerald 9, Cairo 0

Georgia Military 2, Crawford County 0

Glynn Academy 9, Islands 1

Gordon Central 4, Chattooga 3

Haralson County 6, Bowdon 0

Harrison 1, Hillgrove 1

Holy Innocents’ 5, Mt. Vernon 0

Houston County 10, Valdosta 0

Jackson 3, Mary Persons 1

Jeff Davis 10, Vidalia 0

Johns Creek 4, Sequoyah 0

Johnson County 5, Dooly County 0

Lakeside-Evans 3, Heritage-Conyers 1

Lakeview Academy 10, St. Francis 0

Lanier 5, Central Gwinnett 1

Loganville 2, Greenbrier 1

Madison County 2, Chestatee 1

McIntosh 5, Pace Academy 0

Mill Creek 2, Peachtree Ridge 1

Montgomery County 4, Hawkinsville 0

Mountain View 5, North Gwinnett 0

Ola 2, Dutchtown 1

Our Lady of Mercy 1, New Manchester 0

Perry 2, Spalding 0

Pierce County 5, Appling County 2

Pike County 9, Upson-Lee 0

Pope 12, South Cobb 0

Ringgold 4, Rockmart 0

River Ridge 4, Creekview 0

Shiloh 10, Winder-Barrow 0

South Paulding 3, Alexander 1

Southeast Whitfield 6, Pickens 0

St. Vincents 2, Savannah Christian 0

Stephens County 4, Monroe Area 1

Swainsboro 1, East Laurens 0

Temple 9, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 0

Thomson 10, Hephzibah 0

Tift County 3, Colquitt County 1

Towns County 10, Greene County 0

Union County 6, Elbert County 2

Veterans 5, Ware County 0

Wesleyan 7, East Forsyth 0

Westminster 3, Providence Day 0

Wheeler 1, Kell 1

White County 10, West Hall 0

Whitewater 5, Lamar County 0

Worth County 9, Sumter County 3

Boys Lacrosse

East Paulding 6, North Cobb 5

Evans 9, Effingham County 5

Grovetown 16, Archer 6

Harrison 15, Newnan 4

Kennesaw Mountain 19, McEachern 1

King’s Ridge 5, McCallie, TN 4

Lakeside-DeKalb 17, North Springs 8

Lovett 16, Blessed Trinity 9

McIntosh 11, Campbell 4

North Paulding 8, Allatoona 7

Oconee County 11, George Walton Academy 3

Parkview 10, Mountain View 9

Pope 19, Marietta 3

Union County 16, Strong Rock Christian 2

Girls Lacrosse

Blessed Trinity 13, Charlotte Catholic, NC 9

Chattahoochee 9, Mill Creek 6

Cherokee 16, Etowah 2

Evans 11, Blythewood 4

Lanier 8, East Forsyth 4

Milton 16, IMG Academy, FL 6

Mountain View 13, Parkview 12

Northview 12, Westminster 9

Sacred Heart 7, Cambridge 6

Southwest DeKalb 15, Gainesville 5

West Forsyth 14, Lake Oswego 11

Spring Sports scores from March 24

Baseball

Adairsville 4, Murray County 3

Allatoona 14, South Cobb 0

Athens Christian 15, Loganville Christian 5

Brantley County 5, Tattnall County 2

Carrollton 7, Rome 1

Dawson County 13, East Forsyth 4

Decatur 5, Midtown 0

Deerfield-Windsor 5, Strong Rock Christian 2

East Paulding 10, Alexander 3

Evans 2, Harlem 1

Fayette County 14, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 1

Fellowship Christian 17, Weber 4

First Presbyterian 17, Howard 2

Forsyth Central 7, South Forsyth 6

Glascock County 6, Richmond Academy 3

GSIC 15, Twiggs County 0

Holy Innocents’ 6, Providence Christian 5

Jackson 16, Jasper County 15

Jeff Davis 5, Toombs County 2

Jenkins County 8, Claxton 7

Jones County 4, Dutchtown 1

Lee County 11, Schley County 4

Loganville 13, Apalachee 2

Lovett 20, McNair 0

McEachern 2, Newnan 1

Mt. Pisgah Christian 12, King’s Ridge 0

Mundy’s Mill 12, Creekside 3

Norcross 7, Collins Hill 0

Northside-Columbus 14, Griffin 0

Osborne 17, Pebblebrook 5

Pataula Charter 12, Grace Christian 2

Ringgold 10, LaFayette 0

Rockmart 9, Coahulla Creek 4

Shiloh 9, Central Gwinnett 0

Sonoraville 16, North Murray 5

St. Anne Pacelli 7, Heritage-Conyers 3

St. Francis 12, Lakeview Academy 3

St. Francis 15, Lakeview Academy 1

Stockbridge 17, Woodland-Stockbridge 6

Stratford Academy 7, Eagle’s Landing Christian 2

Tallulah Falls 23, George Walton Academy 13

Trinity Christian 3, Brookstone 1

Walker 11, Christian Heritage 5

Walton 11, Hillgrove 1

West Forsyth 9, Lambert 6

Whitewater 4, McIntosh 3

Boys Soccer

Blessed Trinity 8, Hiram 0

Cedartown 10, Haralson County 0

Coosa 10, Dade County 0

Dalton Academy 2, Trion 1

Dunwoody 1, Norcross 1

Elite Scholars Academy 5, KIPP Atlanta Charter 1

Fellowship Christian 8, Weber 0

Fitzgerald 7, Cook 1

Gordon Central 4, Model 2

Griffin 2, Luella 2

Johnson-Gainesville 7, Laney 3

Lakeside-DeKalb 3, Druid Hills 0

Morgan County 3, Richmond Academy 0

Northwest Whitfield 3, Central-Carroll 1

Pike County 4, Sumter County 2

Savannah Christian 4, Calvary Day 0

Savannah Country Day 8, Aquinas 1

Sonoraville 3, Murray County 0

Tattnall County 4, Long County 0

Veterans 2, Ware County 1

Girls Soccer

Atlanta Classical Academy 4, Armuchee 0

Brookstone 6, Heritage-Conyers 0

Calvary Day 1, Savannah Christian 0

Chattahoochee County 9, Manchester 0

Dade County 2, Coosa 1

Deerfield-Windsor 2, Strong Rock Christian 1

Denmark 8, South Forsyth 0

Eagle’s Landing Christian 2, Our Lady of Mercy 1

Fellowship Christian 10, Weber 0

Heritage-Catoosa 4, Ridgeland 0

Islands 4, New Hampstead 3

Jackson-Atlanta 10, Osborne 0

Lake Oconee Academy 1, Lincoln County 1

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 2, Adairsville 1

Long County 3, Tattnall County 1

Luella 3, Griffin 0

McIntosh County Academy 3, Metter 2

Model 5, Gordon Central 0

Morgan County 4, Richmond Academy 1

Murray County 1, Sonoraville 0

North Atlanta 10, Lovejoy 0

Northwest Whitfield 9, Central-Carroll 0

Pike County 10, Sumter County 0

Rome 10, Douglas County 2

Savannah Country Day 5, Aquinas 2

Shaw 2, Jordan 0

Southeast Bulloch 10, Liberty County 0

Thomas County Central 6, Bainbridge 0

Trinity Christian 4, St. Anne Pacelli 4

Trion 7, Dalton Academy 0

Tucker 10, Langston Hughes 0

Walker 10, Christian Heritage 0

Walnut Grove 3, Flowery Branch 0

Worth County 10, Monroe 0

Boys Lacrosse

Alpharetta 11, Etowah 6

Buford 14, North Gwinnett 9

Campbell 10, North Springs 4

Carrollton 15, Bremen 3

Centennial 11, Lassiter 9

Dunwoody 9, Decatur 8

Jackson-Atlanta 7, Druid Hills 3

King’s Ridge 9, Marist 5

Milton 11, West Forsyth 9

River Ridge 17, Dalton 5

Starr’s Mill 16, Trinity Christian 1

Walker 13, Sprayberry 3

Woodstock 15, Cherokee 5

Girls Lacrosse

Allatoona 17, North Cobb 10

Campbell 18, North Springs 4

Carrollton 20, Northgate 1

Eagle’s Landing 8, Hampton 1

Eagle’s Landing Christian 9, Locust Grove 2

East Forsyth 8, Dacula 6

Harrison 20, Newnan 9

Lambert 12, South Forsyth 6

McIntosh 20, Marist 2

Mt. Paran Christian 20, Bremen 4

Pace Academy 15, Fellowship Christian 10

River Ridge 12, Dalton 8

Roswell 13, Cambridge 8

Starr’s Mill 20, Trinity Christian 5

Whitewater 19, Fayette County 1

Spring Sports scores from March 22

Baseball

Apalachee 6, Walnut Grove 5

Athens Christian 8, Loganville Christian 0

Atkinson County 11, Turner County 2

B.E.S.T. Academy 5, McNair 4

Baconton Charter 11, Seminole County 1

Banks County 15, Union County 4

Bleckley County 4, Lamar County 1

Bryan County 9, Emanuel County Institute 4

Burke County 3, Thomson 2

Callaway 7, Heard County 1

Cartersville 7, Woodland-Cartersville 4

Carver-Columbus 31, Kendrick 1

Central-Carroll 11, Southeast Whitfield 4

Chamblee 15, Stone Mountain 0

Chamblee 15, Stone Mountain 0

Chestatee 5, East Hall 0

Christian Heritage 9, Darlington 3

Deerfield-Windsor 11, Strong Rock Christian 8

Dodge County 14, Jasper County 3

Dougherty 16, Monroe 5

East Coweta 9, Campbell 6

East Forsyth 9, Dawson County 4

Evans 15, Rockdale County 0

Fannin County 17, Dade County 3

Fitzgerald 11, Berrien 4

Georgia Military 6, Wilkinson County 1

Gordon Lee 13, Armuchee 3

Grovetown 10, Heritage-Conyers 6

Harris County 10, Northgate 0

Hawkinsville 12, Treutlen 2

Hillgrove 11, Walton 1

Holy Innocents’ 4, Providence Christian 3

Islands 10, New Hampstead 0

Jeff Davis 6, Toombs County 3

Johnson County 16, Montgomery County 2

Johnson-Savannah 13, Savannah 3

LaGrange 8, Columbus 6

Lakeside-Evans 2, Alcovy 1

Lanier County 2, Clinch County 1

Lowndes 6, Lee County 5

Mary Persons 3, Upson-Lee 2

McEachern 15, Pebblebrook 0

Metter 8, Screven County 0

Mt. Paran Christian 6, North Cobb Christian 4

North Atlanta 17, Morrow 1

North Oconee 7, Flowery Branch 3

North Paulding 7, Harrison 2

Northeast-Macon 9, Southwest 8

Northside-Columbus 15, Griffin 0

Northside-Warner Robins 8, Mt. de Sales 7

Northwest Whitfield 13, Cedartown 1

Ola 3, Jones County 0

Pataula Charter 4, Miller County 1

Perry 11, Spalding 3

Pickens 5, Heritage-Catoosa 1

Pierce County 12, Appling County 1

Pike County 18, Sumter County 0

Prince Avenue 11, Athens Academy 7

Redan 7, Pace Academy 6

Rockmart 8, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 1

Sandy Creek 15, Salem 0

Sonoraville 14, LaFayette 0

South Effingham 8, Bradwell Institute 1

South Paulding 5, Alexander 3

St. Pius X 19, Lithonia 0

Thomas County Central 9, Bainbridge 8

Vidalia 8, Swainsboro 1

Wilcox County 10, Dublin 0

Worth County 11, Early County 0

Boys Soccer

Brooks County 6, Echols County 1

Cairo 12, Westover 2

Chestatee 2, Cherokee Bluff 0

Coosa 2, Calhoun 0

Cross Keys 10, Lithonia 0

Dalton 6, Carrollton 0

Lovett 1, Greater Atlanta Christian 0

Luella 10, Riverdale 0

Murray County 2, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 0

Pebblebrook 4, Whitefield Academy 0

Pickens 4, Central-Carroll 3

Roswell 1, Forsyth Central 1

Savannah Christian 2, FPCA 0

Southeast Whitfield 6, Coahulla Creek 1

Toombs County 2, Vidalia 1

Ware County 3, Wayne County 0

Woodville-Tompkins 4, Jeff Davis 0

Girls Soccer

Athens Academy 9, Loganville Christian 0

Bainbridge 10, Monroe 0

Blessed Trinity 2, Marist 0

Brookstone 2, Trinity Christian 0

Calhoun 2, Coosa 0

Cambridge 6, River Ridge 1

Campbell 7, Atlanta International 0

Centennial 3, Riverwood 0

Chapel Hill 4, North Springs 3

Chattahoochee 3, Johns Creek 1

Clarkston 8, Southwest DeKalb 0

Commerce 10, Washington-Wilkes 0

Dacula 3, Winder-Barrow 2

Dalton 6, Carrollton 1

Denmark 10, Lanier 0

Dutchtown 4, Jones County 2

Echols County 1, Brooks County 0

Hawkinsville 2, Wheeler County 0

Heritage-Catoosa 5, Cedartown 0

Hiram 5, South Cobb 3

Jeff Davis 8, Woodville-Tompkins 1

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 6, Murray County 0

Loganville 4, Eastside 1

Luella 10, Riverdale 0

Meadowcreek 1, Duluth 0

Mt. Paran Christian 9, McEachern 0

Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 5, North Clayton 0

Northgate 3, Whitewater 1

Northwest Whitfield 10, Ridgeland 0

Ola 10, Woodland-Stockbridge 0

Pace Academy 4, Starr’s Mill 3

Pierce County 6, Long County 0

Pinecrest Academy 8, Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 2

Screven County 3, Bryan County 0

Shaw 1, Hardaway 0

Southeast Bulloch 10, Jenkins 0

Southeast Whitfield 5, Coahulla Creek 0

Union Grove 6, Locust Grove 1

Villa Rica 0, Jackson-Atlanta 0

Wayne County 3, Ware County 0

Westminster 6, St. Pius X 1

Woodward Academy 20, Jonesboro 0

Boys Lacrosse

Cambridge 13, Dunwoody 4

Eagle’s Landing Christian 10, Jackson-Atlanta 0

Johns Creek 13, Greater Atlanta Christian 5

Girls Lacrosse

Campbell 11, Columbus 6

Carrollton 18, Bremen 4

Centennial 11, Buford 8

Creekview 16, Kell 15

Dacula 11, Norcross 3

Evans 12, Grovetown 2

Forsyth Central 15, Etowah 7

Girls Prep 20, Dalton 5

Harrison 9, East Paulding 8

Holy Innocents’ 18, Pinecrest Academy 5

Mill Creek 19, Parkview 4

Mt. Paran Christian 19, Marietta 4

Westminster 18, Fellowship Christian 7

Spring Sports scores from March 15

Baseball

Bryan County 10, Jenkins County 0

Cairo 7, Bainbridge 3

Cedartown 5, Central-Carroll 4

Coahulla Creek 10, LaFayette 2

Crawford County 8, Georgia Military 6

Crisp County 10, Jackson 0

Elbert County 4, Union County 2

Evans 9, Grovetown 5

Fannin County 12, Gordon Central 0

Harlem 2, Burke County 0

Holy Innocents’ 13, Eagle’s Landing Christian 2

Irwin County 15, Turner County 0

Islands 6, Jenkins 4

Jefferson 12, Chestatee 1

Lake Oconee Academy 9, Lincoln County 5

Lakeside-Evans 10, Heritage-Conyers 0

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 7, North Murray 2

Lamar County 13, Southwest 0

Liberty County 15, Johnson-Savannah 0

Liberty County 15, Johnson-Savannah 0

Loganville 10, Clarke Central 0

Madison County 13, East Hall 9

Mary Persons 12, Peach County 0

McIntosh County Academy 4, Emanuel County Institute 3

Mt. Paran Christian 8, Walker 1

North Cobb Christian 10, Darlington 2

North Oconee 11, Cedar Shoals 0

Notre Dame Academy 8, Our Lady of Mercy 7

Oconee County 15, East Jackson 0

Ooltewah 7, Heritage-Catoosa 6

Pickens 2, Northwest Whitfield 1

Rockmart 5, Murray County 1

Roswell 6, Woodstock 4

Rutland 8, Baldwin 2

Social Circle 5, Towns County 4

Sonoraville 12, Ringgold 1

South Effingham 6, Long County 1

South Forsyth 4, West Forsyth 0

St. Francis 6, Paideia 3

Stratford Academy 6, Deerfield-Windsor 4

Swainsboro 9, Treutlen 4

Tattnall Square 10, Mt. de Sales 0

Telfair County 10, Montgomery County 6

Trinity Christian 14, Loganville Christian 3

Walton 5, Marietta 4

Weber 1, King’s Ridge 0

Wilcox County 18, Wheeler County 2

Boys Soccer

Academy For Classical Education 5, Jackson 1

Athens Academy 11, George Walton Academy 1

Atlanta International 3, Hebron Christian 0

Bacon County 9, East Laurens 0

Brunswick 3, South Effingham 1

Christian Heritage 6, Ridgeland 1

Commerce 4, BAASA 2

Dacula 3, Shiloh 0

Dalton 7, Douglas County 1

Dawson County 2, White County 0

Elite Scholars Academy 9, Sandy Creek 0

Greater Atlanta Christian 6, Sandy Creek 1

Grovetown 2, Evans 1

Lakeside-Evans 5, Rockdale County 0

Loganville 1, Johnson-Gainesville 0

Lovett 10, South Atlanta 0

Marietta 4, North Paulding 0

Marist 12, Hapeville Charter 0

Murray County 2, LaFayette 1

Norcross 2, Discovery 1

North Oconee 3, East Hall 2

North Springs 10, New Manchester 0

Northview 1, Chamblee 0

Northwest Whitfield 3, Pickens 1

Peachtree Ridge 2, North Gwinnett 1

Providence Christian 6, Galloway School 1

Ringgold 2, Adairsville 0

Social Circle 10, Greene County 0

Southeast Whitfield 8, Heritage-Catoosa 0

Vidalia 11, Swainsboro 1

Wayne County 1, Warner Robins 0

West Forsyth 10, Mt. Vernon 0

West Hall 2, East Forsyth 0

Woodville-Tompkins 2, Toombs County 1

Girls Soccer

Adairsville 2, Ringgold 0

Alcovy 10, Heritage-Conyers 0

Apalachee 3, Morgan County 2

Athens Academy 10, George Walton Academy 2

Blessed Trinity 3, Westminster 0

Bryan County 3, Liberty County 2

Buford 10, Central Gwinnett 0

Cambridge 7, Centennial 2

Cartersville 8, Hiram 0

Cass 2, North Murray 1

Chamblee 5, Northview 0

Coffee 1, Ware County 0

Commerce 10, BAASA 0

Cross Keys 10, Stone Mountain 2

Dalton 4, Douglas County 0

Decatur 10, Southwest DeKalb 0

Denmark 3, Alpharetta 1

Dunwoody 5, Archer 0

Dutchtown 7, Locust Grove 1

East Forsyth 8, West Hall 0

East Laurens 2, Bacon County 0

Evans 3, Grovetown 2

Fitzgerald 8, Worth County 0

Groves 6, Beach 0

Harrison 5, North Cobb 0

Hart County 6, Crescent 0

Heritage-Catoosa 2, Southeast Whitfield 1

Jackson 2, Academy For Classical Education 0

Jackson-Atlanta 3, Chapel Hill 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 3, Pace Academy 0

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 3, Coahulla Creek 2

Loganville 3, Johnson-Gainesville 2

Luella 8, Fayette County 5

Marist 10, Hapeville Charter 0

Meadowcreek 2, Berkmar 1

Mill Creek 2, Forsyth Central 1

Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 3, St. Francis 0

Norcross 11, Discovery 1

North Atlanta 2, Whitewater 0

Northwest Whitfield 10, Pickens 0

Oconee County 10, Franklin County 2

Oglethorpe County 10, Josey 0

Ola 4, Jones County 1

Peachtree Ridge 4, North Gwinnett 0

Perry 10, Baldwin 0

Pierce County 6, Tattnall County 0

Pike County 1, Mary Persons 0

Ridgeland 9, Christian Heritage 0

Shiloh 11, Dacula 1

Social Circle 10, Greene County 0

South Effingham 5, Brunswick 0

Stratford Academy 5, Tattnall Square 1

Swainsboro 4, Vidalia 0

Trinity Christian 4, Mt. de Sales 1

White County 10, Dawson County 0

Boys Lacrosse

Blessed Trinity 17, King’s Ridge 12

Buford 10, Cambridge 3

Campbell 6, East Paulding 2

Creekview 12, Chattahoochee 7

Decatur 9, Greater Atlanta Christian 7

Denmark 16, Pinecrest Academy 4

Forsyth Central 20, Norcross 6

Lambert 14, Johns Creek 3

Lovett 14, Christian Brothers 7

North Gwinnett 14, Peachtree Ridge 5

Southlake Carroll 13, South Forsyth 5

St. Pius X 18, Chamblee 2

Walker 10, North Cobb Christian 9

Walton 17, Etowah 4

Girls Lacrosse

Bremen 13, Fayette County 1

Cherokee 17, Harrison 1

Holy Innocents’ 17, Union Grove 9

Mill Creek 10, Brookwood 7

Mountain View 19, Grayson 14

Mt. Paran Christian 20, Marist 10

Newnan 10, Northgate 8

North Cobb 17, Darlington 5

North Forsyth 10, South Forsyth 7

North Oconee 17, Evans 8

Peachtree Ridge 14, Collins Hill 5

Walton 21, Campbell 5

Spring Sports scores from March 14

Baseball

Allatoona 4, Lassiter 3

Apalachee 7, Greenbrier 1

Baconton Charter 4, Pataula Charter 2

Bleckley County 12, Toombs County 3

Bryan County 11, Screven County 1

Campbell 11, Pebblebrook 1

Campbell 15, Pebblebrook 0

Carrollton 2, South Paulding 1

Central-Macon 10, Westside-Macon 0

Chattahoochee County 19, Carver-Columbus 5

Cherokee 4, Milton 0

Claxton 4, McIntosh County Academy 0

Collins Hill 34, Mountain View 9

Coosa 10, Dade County 0

Crisp County 19, Sumter County 4

Dacula 11, Shiloh 1

Dacula 11, Shiloh 1

Dalton 13, Douglas County 3

Dawson County 11, White County 9

Decatur 12, Chamblee 5

Denmark 12, Sprayberry 2

Druid Hills 5, Arabia Mountain 4

East Forsyth 4, Gilmer 3

East Paulding 4, Rome 0

Effingham County 10, Bradwell Institute 3

Fellowship Christian 12, Lakeview Academy 2

Fitzgerald 4, Worth County 0

Forest Park 24, Drew 5

Gainesville 4, North Forsyth 3

Hampton 7, Fayette County 6

Heritage-Catoosa 6, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 5

Jones County 11, Eagle’s Landing 0

King’s Ridge 14, Weber 7

LaGrange 8, Shaw 1

Lambert 4, South Forsyth 2

Locust Grove 7, Union Grove 2

Marist 15, Hapeville Charter 0

Marist 17, Hapeville Charter 0

Model 10, Chattooga 0

Mountain View 9, Collins Hill 4

Newton 11, South Gwinnett 7

North Atlanta 10, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

North Cobb Christian 8, Walker 0

North Oconee 10, Lanier 0

North Springs 2, Jackson-Atlanta 0

Northgate 6, Starr’s Mill 2

Ola 11, Stockbridge 0

Peachtree Ridge 9, North Gwinnett 4

Perry 9, Spalding 2

Pierce County 15, Southeast Bulloch 4

Pope 4, Kell 3

Prince Avenue 18, Mt. Paran Christian 3

River Ridge 8, Johns Creek 6

Riverdale 15, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 0

Sequoyah 4, Creekview 0

Shiloh 2, Dacula 0

Stratford Academy 9, Eagle’s Landing Christian 4

Taylor County 6, Manchester 5

Thomas County Central 16, Monroe 0

Tift County 13, Valdosta 5

Tri-Cities 10, Banneker 2

Troup County 3, Columbus 2

Walnut Grove 22, Johnson-Gainesville 0

Ware County 11, Brantley County 4

Warner Robins 11, Dodge County 1

West Laurens 5, Howard 2

Westminster 16, Carver-Atlanta 0

Wheeler 11, South Cobb 1

Winder-Barrow 15, Central Gwinnett 2

Woodland-Stockbridge 10, Dutchtown 7

Woodward Academy 5, Mundy’s Mill 3

Boys Soccer

Crisp County 8, Central-Macon 0

Lexington 2, Lakeside-Evans 0

Northeast-Macon 1, Washington County 1

Tucker 7, Lovejoy 3

Girls Soccer

Arabia Mountain 2, Mays 0

Cedartown 2, Trion 0

Crisp County 10, Central-Macon 0

Fannin County 3, Coosa 2

Jeff Davis 5, Appling County 2

Lowndes 4, Thomas County Central 0

Prince Avenue 7, Loganville Christian 2

Roswell 2, Woodstock 0

Tallulah Falls 1, George Walton Academy 0

Treutlen 2, Dublin 1

Boys Lacrosse

Benedictine 20, South Effingham 0

Centennial 12, Mill Creek 11

Dacula 7, George Walton Academy 6

East Paulding 10, Dalton 9

Lassiter 17, Marietta 3

Mt. Paran Christian 19, Strong Rock Christian 8

Southlake Carroll 11, North Gwinnett 9

Woodstock 11, Allatoona 10

Girls Lacrosse

Carrollton 13, Whitewater 11

Dacula 12, George Walton Academy 5

Dalton 24, Signal Mountain, Tenn. 2

Druid Hills 8, Gainesville 7

Duluth 18, Norcross 1

Dunwoody 16, East Coweta 4

Etowah 17, Wheeler 4

King’s Ridge 15, Walker 13

Lakeside-Evans 16, Greenbrier 5

Lambert 15, Sequoyah 8

North Cobb 19, McEachern 8

Pope 20, McIntosh 7

Spring Sports scores from March 11

Baseball

Alexander 5, Cartersville 4

Athens Academy 4, Westminster Christian Academy 0

Bethlehem Christian 15, Loganville Christian 0

Cedartown 16, Ridgeland 5

Coahulla Creek 5, Bremen 2

Coosa 6, Gordon Central 0

Dalton 12, Northwest Whitfield 0

Druid Hills 5, Arabia Mountain 2

Emanuel County Institute 4, Jenkins County 1

Hilton Head, S.C. 4, Holy Innocents’ 2

Holy Innocents’ 17, Hilton Head Prep 6

Houston County 11, Effingham County 1

Howard 14, Baldwin 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 14, Langston Hughes 0

Lambert 3, South Forsyth 0

Marion County 15, Carver-Atlanta 0

Model 7, Fannin County 3

Mountain View 11, Archer 9

North Atlanta 15, Morrow 3

North Hall 5, Gilmer 0

Rockmart 2, Newnan 0

Roswell 5, Marietta 2

St. Francis 5, Paideia 4

Stockbridge 19, Eagle’s Landing 1

Tallulah Falls 10, East Jackson 5

Tattnall Square 12, Deerfield-Windsor 1

Temple 12, Pebblebrook 0

Union County 3, Murphy, NC 1

Upson-Lee 13, Central-Macon 0

Woodward Academy 16, Mundy’s Mill 1

Boys Soccer

Academy For Classical Education 10, Crawford County 0

Alexander 4, Douglas County 0

Blessed Trinity 9, Cartersville 0

Brunswick 2, Richmond Hill 1

Calhoun 3, Woodland-Cartersville 0

Cass 10, Hiram 1

Chapel Hill 2, Midtown 1

Christian Heritage 1, Mt. Paran Christian 0

Creekview 4, Pickens 4

Dooly County 2, Chattahoochee County 2

East Coweta 1, Carrollton 1

Houston County 2, Valdosta 1

Islands 3, Madison County 0

Johnson-Gainesville 5, Dalton 4

Kennesaw Mountain 3, Wheeler 0

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 3, Sonoraville 2

Meadowcreek 4, Discovery 3

Meadowcreek 4, Discovery 3

Monroe Area 11, Elbert County 1

Murray County 2, Rockmart 1

North Gwinnett 2, North Oconee 0

Northwest Whitfield 6, Cedartown 3

River Ridge 4, Porter-Gaud 1

Spencer 4, Jordan 1

Sprayberry 4, Allatoona 0

Statesboro 1, Effingham County 0

Stockbridge 1, Dutchtown 0

Tallulah Falls 3, Loganville Christian 2

West Hall 2, Gilmer 1

Girls Soccer

Academy For Classical Education 3, Crawford County 3

Augusta Christian 10, Westside-Augusta 0

Brookwood 10, Newton 0

Calhoun 2, Woodland-Cartersville 0

Chamblee 11, Clarkston 1

Dade County 3, Pepperell 0

Heritage-Conyers 2, Lakeside-Evans 1

Hiram 3, Cass 0

Houston County 10, Valdosta 0

Islands 3, Madison County 1

Jackson 7, Crisp County 0

Jasper County 5, Dodge County 4

Johnson County 1, Montgomery County 0

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 4, Sonoraville 1

Lamar County 2, Bleckley County 0

Lanier 3, Winder-Barrow 1

Lithia Springs 7, South Cobb 2

McIntosh County Academy 2, Metter 1

Meadowcreek 2, Discovery 1

Mill Creek 5, Decatur 0

Mt. Paran Christian 10, Christian Heritage 0

North Oconee 6, North Gwinnett 0

Northside-Columbus 4, Harris County 0

Northwest Whitfield 8, Cedartown 0

Ola 10, Alcovy 0

Peachtree Ridge 2, Jefferson 0

Perry 3, West Laurens 1

St. Vincents 7, Calvary Day 1

Union County 2, East Hall 1

White County 3, East Forsyth 1

Boys Lacrosse

Blessed Trinity 15, Cambridge 7

Bremen 7, Eagle’s Landing Christian 6

Centennial 18, Memphis University 4

Etowah 16, River Ridge 4

King’s Ridge 17, Fellowship Christian 4

King’s Ridge 17, Fellowship Christian 4

Milton 16, Alpharetta 7

Mt. Pisgah Christian 17, Pinecrest Academy 11

North Oconee 18, Greenbrier 4

North Paulding 10, Harrison 9

Pensacola FL 15, Dunwoody 12

Sprayberry 7, McEachern 6

West Forsyth 15, North Forsyth 6

Woodstock 21, Dalton 1

Girls Lacrosse

Blessed Trinity 14, Charlotte CD 3

Bremen 7, Eagle’s Landing Christian 4

Carrollton 8, Columbus 7

Cherokee 22, North Cobb 4

Decatur 10, St. Pius X 9

East Paulding 16, Walker 9

George Walton Academy 11, Gainesville 3

Hillgrove 12, West Forsyth 5

Milton 15, Myers Park 9

Vero Beach 11, Alpharetta 5

Whitewater 11, Greater Atlanta Christian 8

Spring sports scores from March 10

Baseball

Bleckley County 11, Dodge County 0

Brookstone 15, Heard County 7

Cedartown 12, Ridgeland 0

Central-Carroll 4, Pickens 0

Cherokee 15, Harrison 4

Collins Hill 5, Loganville 1

Douglas County 8, Mt. Zion, Carroll 5

Emanuel County Institute 5, Swainsboro 0

Fayette County 19, Luella 13

Fellowship Christian 5, Weber 1

Flowery Branch 7, Cedar Shoals 0

Heritage-Catoosa 20, Southeast Whitfield 0

Jackson-Atlanta 16, Lithia Springs 0

Johns Creek 6, Chattahoochee 2

King’s Ridge 3, Paideia 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 6, Langston Hughes 2

Lambert 7, Gainesville 0

Liberty County 15, Savannah 0

Liberty County 15, Savannah 0

Marist 7, Hillgrove 2

McIntosh 12, Griffin 2

Model 12, Fannin County 0

Mt. Paran Christian 10, Christian Heritage 0

Mt. Paran Christian 7, Christian Heritage 0

North Hall 6, Gilmer 0

Oconee County 9, Apalachee 2

Parkview 12, North Gwinnett 6

Pepperell 13, Chattooga 1

Rockmart 2, Rome 1

Roswell 4, Peachtree Ridge 0

Social Circle 2, Lake Oconee Academy 1

St. Anne Pacelli 7, Opelika, AL 2

Statesboro 9, Bradwell Institute 5

Stockbridge 9, Eagle’s Landing 2

Stone Mountain 16, Cross Keys 2

Washington-Wilkes 6, Towns County 0

Westlake 3, Shiloh 2

Boys Soccer

Harlem 1, Fox Creek 0

Luella 4, Hampton 0

Northgate 7, Griffin 0

Savannah Arts 9, Groves 2

Washington County 3, Northeast-Macon 1

Girls Soccer

Adairsville 3, Sonoraville 1

Bainbridge 10, Westover 0

Brookstone 2, Trinity Christian 0

Cairo 10, Dougherty 0

Druid Hills 10, Mays 0

Fannin County 4, Gordon Central 0

Haralson County 7, Temple 6

Heritage-Catoosa 11, Pickens 1

Jackson-Atlanta 5, New Manchester 0

Jeff Davis 2, East Laurens 1

Johns Creek 4, Parkview 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 10, Langston Hughes 0

Lakeview Academy 10, Mt. Pisgah Christian 0

Luella 10, Hampton 0

McDonough 2, Riverdale 0

Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 2, Weber 1

Northview 10, Stone Mountain 0

Oglethorpe County 10, Jefferson County 0

Ridgeland 3, LaFayette 2

Savannah Arts 10, Groves 0

Social Circle 3, Commerce 1

Southeast Whitfield 8, Central-Carroll 0

Spencer 1, Chattahoochee County 0

Villa Rica 2, North Springs 0

Worth County 10, Monroe 0

Boys Lacrosse

Cherokee 18, East Paulding 6

North Cobb 7, Sequoyah 5

North Cobb Christian 15, Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 2

Pope 10, Memphis University 7

Richmond Hill 25, South Effingham 5

Walker 9, Duluth 2

Girls Lacrosse

Bartram Trail, Fla. 20, Lambert 5

Cambridge 20, North Atlanta 4

Campbell 18, Wheeler 7

Dalton 7, Allatoona 5

Johns Creek 16, Buford 4

Midtown 15, Newnan 8

Mill Creek 18, South Forsyth 12

North Oconee 13, Peachtree Ridge 8

Walton 13, Lassiter 6

Wesleyan 20, McIntosh 16

Spring Sports scores from March 8

Baseball

Baconton Charter 22, Mitchell County 0

Bleckley County 8, Dodge County 3

Bryan County 11, Screven County 5

Cairo 16, Dougherty 1

Camden County 7, Brantley County 6

Charlton County 7, Turner County 0

Claxton 3, McIntosh County Academy 1

Columbus 15, Jordan 0

Columbus 5, Jordan 0

Crawford County 10, Wilkinson County 0

Crisp County 15, Sumter County 2

Emanuel County Institute 6, Jenkins County 4

Evans 11, Aquinas 2

First Presbyterian 8, Mt. de Sales 2

Georgia Military 6, Glascock County 0

Harlem 12, Cross Creek 2

Hawkinsville 14, Montgomery County 2

Houston County 14, Veterans 0

Irwin County 10, Clinch County 2

Irwin County 4, Clinch County 0

Pataula Charter 19, Webster County 1

Pierce County 13, Fitzgerald 2

Tattnall Square 11, Deerfield-Windsor 0

West Laurens 15, Rutland 0

West Laurens 20, Rutland 4

Whitewater 3, Northside-Columbus 1

Boys Soccer

Dalton Academy 4, Christian Heritage 0

Groves 3, Liberty County 2

Grovetown 3, Lakeside-Evans 2

Jackson 9, Central-Macon 0

Mt. Paran Christian 2, North Cobb Christian 0

South Effingham 2, Bradwell Institute 1

Southeast Bulloch 10, Savannah 0

Toombs County 10, Swainsboro 0

Vidalia 5, East Laurens 1

Girls Soccer

Cairo 8, Westover 0

Dalton 3, South Paulding 1

East Forsyth 7, Dawson County 1

East Laurens 3, Vidalia 0

Glynn Academy 4, Brunswick 0

Harrison 6, Marietta 0

Johnson County 5, Wheeler County 0

Liberty County 10, Groves 0

McIntosh County Academy 3, Bryan County 1

Mt. Paran Christian 2, North Cobb Christian 1

New Hampstead 10, Jenkins 0

Pierce County 9, Appling County 0

Screven County 4, Harlem 2

Social Circle 8, Towns County 0

South Effingham 8, Bradwell Institute 2

Tattnall Square 9, Peach County 1

Toombs County 3, Swainsboro 2

Treutlen 3, Montgomery County 1

Veterans 10, Warner Robins 0

Walnut Grove 5, Johnson-Gainesville 1

White County 6, North Hall 1

Worth County 2, Berrien 2

Boys Lacrosse

Blessed Trinity 15, Mt. Pisgah Christian 2

Etowah 10, Cherokee 6

Marietta 6, Campbell 3

South Effingham 14, Johnson-Savannah 5

Girls Lacrosse

Baylor School, TN 11, Harrison 1

North Forsyth 8, West Forsyth 7

Spring Sports Scores from March 7

Baseball

Arabia Mountain 20, McNair 1

Blessed Trinity 14, Wesleyan 3

Brantley County 6, Charlton County 2

Campbell 8, North Cobb Christian 2

Coffee 7, Toombs County 3

Columbia 12, Cedar Grove 4

Covenant School 5, Academy For Classical Education 3

Crawford County 8, Taylor County 7

Fellowship Christian 7, Weber 6

Glynn Academy 5, South Effingham 3

Greater Gwinnett 2, Loganville Christian 0

Habersham Central 16, Central Gwinnett 4

Jones County 7, Perry 3

Lambert 7, Gainesville 6

Lassiter 7, Kell 0

Long County 11, Islands 7

Lovett 13, Tampa Prep 2

Pataula Charter 8, Webster County 4

Prince Avenue 10, Jackson County 3

Richmond Hill 5, Brunswick 3

South Cobb 12, Osborne 3

South Paulding 8, Marietta 1

Statesboro 5, Bradwell Institute 0

Tiftarea Academy 5, Fitzgerald 3

Troup County 2, Heritage-Newnan 0

West Forsyth 4, North Forsyth 1

West Laurens 15, Rutland 0

Wheeler 5, Sprayberry 0

White County 2, Lumpkin County 0

Woodland-Cartersville 5, Coahulla Creek 4

Boys Soccer

Cartersville 5, Heritage-Catoosa 0

McIntosh 4, Houston County 0

Model 10, Dade County 0

Northside-Columbus 5, Shaw 2

Strong Rock Christian 7, Community Christian School, GA 3

Tattnall County 4, Long County 4

Villa Rica 3, Mays 0

Girls Soccer

Chattahoochee 4, Sequoyah 0

Fayette County 10, Hampton 0

Heritage-Catoosa 5, Cartersville 0

Jeff Davis 3, Bacon County 2

Lincoln County 9, Greene County 0

McIntosh County Academy 2, Brantley County 1

Model 2, Dade County 1

Newnan 3, Harris County 2

Northside-Columbus 9, Shaw 0

St. Vincents 7, Aquinas 0

Treutlen 1, Hawkinsville 0

Villa Rica 10, Mays 0

Boys Lacrosse

Allatoona 11, Cambridge 10

Carrollton 13, Trinity Christian 3

Centennial 16, Chattahoochee 4

Lakeside-DeKalb 16, Norcross 10

North Springs 10, Northview 3

Oconee County 12, Collins Hill 8

Starr’s Mill 13, Northgate 4

Strong Rock Christian 12, George Walton Academy 8

Wesleyan 19, Chamblee 0

Girls Lacrosse

East Paulding 22, North Cobb 15

Harrison 12, Etowah 9

Oconee County 10, George Walton Academy 5

Parkview 14, North Oconee 9

Pope 13, Lambert 11

Wesleyan 19, Decatur 6

See other Spring Sports entries below.

GHSA Game Day Cheerleading State Championship Recap (March 4-5)

MACON -- North Gwinnett finished ahead of runner-up South Forsyth to capture the Class 7A game day cheerleading state championship and successfully defend last year’s title as the second day of competition came to a close at Mercer University in Macon.

Defending champion Lee County captured the 5A-6A state championship ahead of runner-up Lanier. In the 3A/4A competition, Mary Persons won the title ahead of runner-up and defending champion Morgan County.

In the 1A-2A competition, Vidalia won the state championship and Commerce finished as runner up. On Friday, Mill Creek won the dance state championship after placing ahead of McDonough, Stilwell Arts, Tri-Cities, McIntosh and South Forsyth.

See the results below.

7A

Champions: North Gwinnett

Runner-Up: South Forsyth

5A-6A

Champions: Lee County

Runner-Up: Lanier

3A/4A

Champions: Mary Persons

Runner-Up: Morgan County

1A-2A

Champions: Vidalia

Runner-up: Commerce

Dance

Champions: Mill Creek

Scores from March 1 below.

Baseball

Academy For Classical Education 17, Twiggs County 0

Allatoona 14, Trinity Christian 4

Allatoona 15, Trinity Christian 1

Baconton Charter 6, Pelham 5

Benedictine 8, Jenkins County 1

Brantley County 11, Bacon County 7

Brookstone 15, Jordan 0

Brunswick 3, Camden County 0

Burke County 12, Cross Creek 2

Calhoun 17, Rockmart 4

Campbell 3, Sprayberry 1

Chamblee 4, Paideia 0

Charlton County 12, Clinch County 2

Chattahoochee County 22, Carver-Columbus 7

Collins Hill 8, Archer 6

Commerce 15, Lincoln County 0

Coosa 10, Darlington 3

Echols County 9, Turner County 8

Fellowship Christian 5, St. Francis 0

Gilmer 4, Union County 3

Glynn Academy 16, New Hampstead 0

Greenbrier 9, Evans 1

GSIC 10, Glascock County 4

Irwin County 10, Lanier County 0

Lassiter 11, Flowery Branch 0

Lee County 5, Thomas County Central 2

Marion County 5, Manchester 1

Mary Persons 9, McIntosh 8

McIntosh County Academy 8, Appling County 7

Miller County 13, Randolph-Clay 3

Morgan County 15, Thomson 2

North Murray 10, Southeast Whitfield 5

Pickens 7, Lumpkin County 5

Pike County 15, Fayette County 0

Rockdale County 6, Woodland-Stockbridge 5

Social Circle 8, Heritage-Conyers 2

South Paulding 7, Harris County 1

Stockbridge 15, Miller Grove 0

Strong Rock Christian 11, Mundy’s Mill 1

Telfair County 14, Dooly County 1

Tiftarea Academy 16, Deerfield-Windsor 6

Trion 3, Adairsville 1

Walton 9, Dunwoody 3

Washington-Wilkes 9, Gatewood 6

Whitewater 6, Union Grove 2

Boys Soccer

Bacon County 2, Woodville-Tompkins 1

Chamblee 10, Lithonia 0

Dalton 1, Alexander 0

East Laurens 1, Swainsboro 0

Echols County 1, Lanier County 0

Forsyth Central 2, North Oconee 0

May River, SC 3, Benedictine 0

Metter 2, Bryan County 0

Paideia 4, Our Lady of Mercy 0

Peachtree Ridge 5, Greater Atlanta Christian 2

Rutland 4, Westside-Macon 0

South Effingham 1, Richmond Hill 0

Girls Soccer

Atlanta International 5, Tucker 1

Brookstone 2, St. Anne Pacelli 0

Brookwood 10, Grayson 0

Cairo 10, Monroe 0

Carrollton 5, Paulding County 1

Cartersville 7, Sandy Creek 4

Chattahoochee County 11, Manchester 1

Dalton 3, Alexander 1

East Laurens 3, Swainsboro 0

Echols County 5, Lanier County 3

Greenbrier 6, Walnut Grove 2

Harrison 3, North Paulding 2

Hebron Christian 11, Elbert County 1

Johnson-Gainesville 2, Jefferson County 1

Jones County 12, Stockbridge 0

Lakeside-Evans 4, Evans 3

Lakeview Academy 8, Weber 0

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 4, LaFayette 1

Lanier 5, Central Gwinnett 0

Lassiter 6, Heritage-Conyers 1

Metter 4, Bryan County 0

North Murray 2, Adairsville 1

Northwest Whitfield 2, Pace Academy 1

Ola 6, Union Grove 0

Paideia 9, Our Lady of Mercy 0

Parkview 9, South Gwinnett 0

Perry 10, Baldwin 0

Pinecrest Academy 4, Athens Academy 3

Putnam County 8, Laney 0

Richmond Hill 10, South Effingham 0

River Ridge 9, Sequoyah 0

Roswell 2, Mill Creek 1

Screven County 4, McIntosh County Academy 2

Shiloh 9, Winder-Barrow 1

Social Circle 10, Greene County 0

Sonoraville 6, Christian Heritage 0

Southeast Whitfield 8, Ridgeland 0

St. Vincents 4, Savannah Country Day 0

Starr’s Mill 5, Northgate 2

Stephens County 8, Rabun County 0

Tift County 2, Thomasville 1

Valdosta 4, Atkinson County 1

West Laurens 7, Howard 0

White County 5, Gilmer 0

Windsor Forest 5, Groves 0

Worth County 4, Irwin County 1

Boys Lacrosse

Buford 7, Pace Academy 6

Etowah 16, Chattahoochee 6

King’s Ridge 12, Greater Atlanta Christian 4

Northgate 14, Strong Rock Christian 3

Walker 16, Gainesville 2

Wesleyan 16, Fellowship Christian 4

Girls Lacrosse

Blessed Trinity 16, Cambridge 9

Chattahoochee 13, Alpharetta 8

Collins Hill 15, North Springs 6

Kell 15, Cherokee 9

Midtown 22, Mill Creek 13

Newnan 15, Bremen 9

North Cobb 9, Etowah 8

North Oconee 15, Archer 5

Pace Academy 12, Walker 11

Parkview 17, Dacula 5

Richmond Hill 17, May River, SC 6

West Forsyth 19, Denmark 9

Westminster 11, McIntosh 10