High school football scores from Week 7

Wednesday

Berrien 42, Jeff Davis 24

Brantley County 30, Toombs County 15

Brunswick 56, Grovetown 39

Bryan County 28, Montgomery County 7

Cairo 34, Shaw 0

Colquitt County 30, Lincoln, FL 7

Cook 13, Sumter County 7

Effingham County 31, Glynn Academy 14

Lanier County 21, Pelham 14

Liberty County 34, Groves 0

McIntosh County Academy 20, Atkinson County 8

Mitchell County 26, Terrell County 22

Savannah Christian 54, Long County 20

Savannah Country Day 35, Beach 21

Seminole County 49, Baconton Charter 0

Southeast Bulloch 34, Islands 7

Tattnall County 35, Windsor Forest 0

Thomas County Central 48, Veterans 21

Thomasville 25, Monroe 14

Thursday

ACE Charter 42, Kendrick 0

Alpharetta 27, Sprayberry 17

Arabia Mountain 42, Lithonia 16

Armuchee 54, Chattooga 21

Athens Christian 47, Loganville Christian 7

Baldwin 45, Howard 0

Banneker 22, Tri-Cities 8

Bleckley County 45, Westfield School 14

Brookwood 24, Archer 11

Calhoun 50, Cartersville 48 OT

Callaway 32, Columbia 12

Cambridge 43, Greater Atlanta Christian 13

Carver-Atlanta 8, Peach County 6

Cass 49, Woodland-Cartersville 12

Cedar Shoals 21, Cherokee Bluff 19

Centennial 41, Chattahoochee 21

Chamblee 45, M. L. King 7

Cherokee Christian 34, Lake Oconee Academy 14

Clarke Central 17, Flowery Branch 7

Commerce 31, First Presbyterian 26

Creekside 22, Mays 21

Creekview 39, Etowah 21

Dalton 52, Hiram 45

Darlington 38, Coosa 7

Dawson County 31, White County 0

Decatur 53, Tucker 28

Discovery 40, Berkmar 0

Druid Hills 39, Riverside Military 6

Dutchtown 16, Union Grove 0

East Forsyth 45, East Hall 0

East Jackson 55, Banks County 24

Elbert County 36, Mt. Vernon 7

Emanuel County Institute 34, Jefferson County 27

Forest Park 10, Rockdale County 7

Gilmer 45, West Hall 3

Grayson 26, Newton 0

Greene County 23, Towns County 6

Hancock Central 44, Glascock County 14

Haralson County 42, Gordon Central 12

Harlem 54, Cross Creek 12

Hart County 49, Franklin County 3

Hebron Christian 35, Oconee County 28

Hephzibah 37, Salem 6

Heritage-Catoosa 56, Southeast Whitfield 12

Heritage-Newnan 41, King’s Ridge 9

Jackson 18, Douglass 10

Jackson County 38, Habersham Central 13

Jefferson 28, Winder-Barrow 0

Johnson County 48, Georgia Military 10

Jones County 42, Eagle’s Landing 19

LaGrange 28, Riverdale 14

Lakeside-DeKalb 40, Johnson-Gainesville 14

Lakeside-Evans 21, Evans 20

Lamar County 49, Pike County 7

Landmark Christian 24, McNair 6

Laney 28, Washington County 18

Lassiter 23, Johns Creek 20

Lee County 50, Houston County 21

Loganville 13, Eastside 10

Lovett 15, Luella 2

Madison County 39, Chestatee 8

Manchester 53, Macon County 0

Marion County 66, Central-Talbotton 2

Marist 42, Dunwoody 3

Mill Creek 58, Central Gwinnett 7

Miller Grove 26, Southwest DeKalb 21

Morgan County 21, Richmond Academy 14

Morrow 34, Alcovy 29

Mountain View 29, Dacula 7

Mt. Paran Christian 38, B.E.S.T. Academy 8

Mundy’s Mill 14, Jonesboro 13

Newnan 31, East Paulding 14

North Oconee 70, North Hall 7

North Springs 27, Northview 0

Northeast 46, Central-Macon 0

Northside-Warner Robins 42, Tift County 0

Oglethorpe County 35, Seckinger 0

Pace Academy 33, Hampton 7

Parkview 41, South Gwinnett 7

Perry 39, Westside-Macon 7

Prince Avenue 47, Mary Persons 14

Putnam County 28, Westside-Augusta 0

Rabun County 21, Fellowship Christian 16

Redan 25, Towers 14

Riverwood 48, South Cobb 20

Rockmart 48, Model 14

Rome 70, Woodstock 0

Roswell 41, Blessed Trinity 10

Sandy Creek 33, Harris County 3

Schley County 29, Chattahoochee County 6

Sequoyah 13, River Ridge 7

Shiloh 55, Apalachee 7

South Atlanta 58, KIPP Atlanta Charter 0

South Paulding 48, Paulding County 35

Southwest 33, Rutland 14

Spencer 42, Jordan 0

Stephens County 27, Monroe Area 24

Stephenson 13, Hapeville 12

Telfair County 54, Hawkinsville 30

Temple 56, Midtown 0

Therrell 20, Washington 3

Thomson 54, Josey 0

Troup County 63, North Clayton 0

Walton 51, North Paulding 49

Warner Robins 38, Ola 0

Washington-Wilkes 45, Warren County 14

Wesleyan 28, Lumpkin County 14

Westminster 15, Holy Innocents’ 14

Whitewater 50, Fayette County 13

Wilcox County 56, Treutlen 6

Wilkinson County 56, Twiggs County 6

Woodland-Stockbridge 29, McDonough 28

Woodward Academy 34, Lovejoy 7

Worth County 47, Dodge County 38

Friday

Adairsville 49, LaFayette 7

Bowdon 23, St. Francis 18

Buford 23, Collins Hill 3

Carver-Columbus 45, Columbus 7

Cedartown 39, Central-Carroll 7

Christian Heritage 70, Ezell Harding Christian, TN. 0

Coahulla Creek 37, Gordon Lee 16

Dooly County 47, Wheeler County 0

Douglas County 10, New Manchester 6

Gainesville 42, Lanier 14

Greenville 26, Taylor County 7

Hughes 40, Alexander 7

Jackson-Atlanta 7, Chapel Hill 6

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 30, Ridgeland 10

Lithia Springs 24, Villa Rica 0

McIntosh 35, Heard County 34

Mt. Pisgah Christian 49, Mt. Zion, Carroll 27

Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 49, Stockbridge 3

Norcross 48, Duluth 0

North Gwinnett 67, Meadowcreek 41

North Murray 49, Murray County 0

Portal 1, Georgia School For Innovation and The Classics 0

Ringgold 35, Bremen 14

Sonoraville 42, Northwest Whitfield 20

Spalding 32, Griffin 0

Trinity Christian 3, Starr’s Mill 0

Trion 39, Dade County 21

Whitefield Academy 24, Brookstone 7