GHSA Track and Field championship recap and results

ajc.com

Marietta boys track and field put together a 66-point performance to edge Brookwood (57) and South Forsyth (50) to win the Class 7A state championship as the GHSA track and field season came to an end Saturday.

The victory was Marietta’s first state championship since 2008 and third overall – 2000, 2001 and 2006. On the girls side, Lowndes won the school’s first girls track title after gaining 83 points to beat out Hillgrove 60.5 and McEachern 51.

In Class 6A, Shiloh won its third title – 2014, 2019 – with a 68-point performance. On the girls side, Alexander won the program’s second title (2018) with a 107-point team performance.

An 84-point performance won it on both the boys and girls side of Class 5A. On the boys side, Southwest DeKalb won the program’s 11th title and first since it won in back-to-back seasons in 2015 and 2016. For the girls, Jackson-Atlanta won the team’s third title since winning back-to-back in 2015 and 2016.

Marist’s 64-point performance won the Class 4A boys tiitle, its fourth overall and fourth since 2013. For the girls, its 96-point effort captured Marist the team’s fourth title and successfully defended last year’s championship. The Marist girls won titles in 2013, 2014 and 2015.

Westminster’s boys (89 points) and girls (137 points) each won titles in Class 3A and for the boys, it marked a title defense and sixth championship. For the girls, it marked the team’s fourth title but first since 2013.

The Pace Academy boys won the program’s third championship while defending last year’s title with a 73-point performance. For the girls, Oglethorpe County defended last season’s title after its 119.5-point performance for the program’s second title.

In Class A Public, Montgomery County won the team’s fourth title with an 89-point performance ahead of Drew Charter (55). For the girls, Gordon Lee defended its title for the third-consecutive season with a 91.50-point effort. The victory marked the team’s fourth title.

Holy Innocents’ scored 68 points and edged second-place Whitfield Academy (64) and Athens Academy (63) to win the team’s first-ever title in the Class A Public competition. On the girls side, Landmark Christian won the team’s eighth title after a 106-point performance. The victory marked the program’s first title since 2008. Landmark won a state title in each season from 2000 to 2005.

Here are the boys and girls past champions and to view all results from the entire event follow the link.

See the results below.

Class 7A

Boys Team Results: 1. Marietta 66, 2. Brookwood 57, South Forsyth 50

Boys Individual Results:

(100-meter dash) 1. Dwight Phillips, Pebblebrook, 10.43; 2. Chris Nelson, South Forsyth, 10.45; 3. Tydreke Thomas, Lowndes, 10.58. (200) 1. Chris Nelson, South Forsyth, 21.36; 2. Joshua Knox, McEachern, 21.46; 3. Aveion Hayes, Campbell, 21.86; (400) 1. WIll Sumner, Woodstock, 45.78; 2. Joshua Kox, McEachern, 46.46, 3. Devin Clark, Marietta, 47.55. (800) 1. Andrew Balough, Etowah, 1:55.19; 2. Malachi Sanders, Marietta, 1:55.58; 3. John Jessup, Gainesville, 1:55.55. (1600) 1. Ethan Ashley, Denmark, 4:12.44; 2. Ben Bergy, South Forsyth, 4:14.53; 3. Dru Moore, Etowah, 4:14.83. (3200) 1. Ethan Ashley, Denmark, 9:07.36; 2. Jacob Peters, Mill Creek, 9:11.63, 3. Dru Moore, Etowah, 9:18.76 (110-meter hurdles) 1. Makai Williams, Brookwood, 14.37, 2. Joshua Crum, Brookwood, 14.59, 3. Keonte Knight, Parkview, 14.69. (300-meter hurdles) 1. Joshua Crum, Brookwood, 37.84; 2. Bryce Dopson, Brookwood, 39.15, 3. Jensen Boyette, Woodstock, 39.28. (4x400-meter relay) 1. Marietta, 3:15.21, 2. Grayson, 3:15.91; 3. Peachtree Ridge, 3:17.37. (4x800 meter relay) 1. Woodstock, 7:47.53; 2. Etowah, 7:51.71, 3. Mill Creek, 7:53.84 (4x200 meter relay) 1. Campbell, 1:25.44; 2. Marietta, 1:26.82; 3. Camden County, 1:27.96. (High jump) 1. VIncent McMillion, Alpharetta, 6-8 (10), 2. Braden Deal, Brookwood, 6-8 (8), 3. Maurice Thomas, Discovery, 6-6. (Pole vault) 1. Alon Rogow, Dunwoody, 15-6, 2. Andrew Dassler, Milton, 15-6. 3. Zane Gibson, Etowah, 14-6. (Long jump) 1. Ryane Martin Jr, Cherokee, 22-11, 2. Chris Nelson, South Forsyth, 22-10.75, 3. Deonte Cole, Camden County, 22-9.50. (Triple jump) 1. Michael Tattnall, Meadowcreek, 48-2.75, 2. Boubacar Ndome, Marietta, 47-6, 3. Devin Dahunsi, Milton, 47-0.25. (Shot put) 1. William Muller, Roswell, 54.35, 2. Brandon Akers, Mill Creek, 53-3, 3. David Sayles, Woodstock, 52-11. (Discus) 1. Langston Jones, Brookwood, 163-10, 2. Max Herman, Marietta, 157-7, 3. Alex Sheperd, South Gwinnett, 157-6.

Girls Team Results: 1. Lowndes 83, 2. Hillgrove 60.50, 3. McEachern 51.

Girls Individual Results:

(100-meter dash) 1. Kaniya Johnson, Lowndes, 11.26; 2. Tamiia Fuller, Peachtree Ridge, 11.44; 3. Ryan Davis, Hillgrove, 11.83. (200) 1. Kaniya Johnson, Lowndes, 23.20, 2. Tamiia Fuller, Peachtree Ridge, 23.67; 3. Anaya Fraser, McEachern, 24.21. (400) 1. Serena Tate, Brookwood, 54.88; 2. Sydney Nettles, Campbell, 55.57; 3. Kieryn Jeter, Forsyth Central, 55.77. (800) 1. Sydney Augmon, Peachtree Ridge, 2:13.58; 2. Taylor Watkins, Discovery, 2:16.24; 3. Meg Lance, Etowah, 2:18.22; (1600) 1. Samantha McGarity, Harrison, 4:57.93; 2. Lily Cincola, Cherokee, 5:00.59; 3. Lexi Pavese, Cherokee, 5:03.97. (3200) 1. Samantha McGarity, Harrison, 10:46.91, 2. Ava Brooks, Hillgrove, 11:03.80; 3. Maddie Jones, Marietta, 11:05.00 (110-meter hurdles) 1. Zion Rice, Campbell, 13.95; 2. Zoe Ziglor, Harrison, 14.27; 3. Camryn King, Archer, 14.48. (300-meter hurdles) 1. Zionn Rice, Campbell, 43.40; 2. Kara Stewart, McEachern, 43.83; 3. Ron-Niah Wright, Peachtree Ridge, 44.21. (400-meter relay) 1. Lowndes, 45.93; 2. Hillgrove, 46.47; 3. Lambert, 46.55. (4x800 meter relay) 1. Harrison, 9:19.30, 2. Hillgrove, 9:29.57, 3. Etowah, 9:32.33. (1600-meter relay) 1. Lowndes COunty, 3:43.29; 2. McEachern, 3:48.87; 3. Peachtree Ridge, 3:53.01. (High jump) 1. Ariyah Davis, Lowndes, 5-4 (10), 2. Trinity Hunter, Lowndes, 5-4 (8), 3. Courtney Nesbitt, Archer, 5-2. (Pole vault) 1. Riley Jones, South Forsyth, 12-6 (10), 2. Nicole Counter, Denmark, 12-6 (8), 3. Silvana Lopez-Ramirez, West Forsyth, 11-6. (Long jump) 1. Skylar Harrelson, Cherokee, 19-5.50, 2. Chloe Perryman, Brookwood, 19-1.50, 3. Trinity Williams, Dunwoody, 18-2. (Triple jump) 1. Kaylan McConnehead, Lowndes, 38-8.5, 2. Skylar Harrelson, Cherokee, 38-6.75, 3. Jordyn Ash, Newton, 37-7.75. (Shot put) 1. Sha’nyia Woolery, Berkmar, 43-4.5, 2. Christianne Akintayo, Archer, 40-1, 3. Lexie Durban, North Forsyth, 39-7. (Discus) 1.Kamryn Hannon, Grayson, 128-5, 2. Maya Steines, Alpharetta, 127-7, 3. Amaani Hogan, Archer, 125-5.

Class 6A

Boys Team Results: 1. Shiloh 68, 2. Carrollton 63; 3. Heritage-Conyers 60.

Boys Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1.

(200) 1. Rashun Fountain, Heritage-Conyers, 20.85; 2. Sidi Njie, Westlake, 21.01; 3. Eric Young, Allatoona, 21.06. (400) 1. Sidi Njie, Westlake, 46.41; 2. Eric Young, Allatoona, 46.82; 3. Jaylen Marsh, Carrollton, 47.67. (800) 1. Chance Jones, Dacula, 1:53.97; 2. Marcus Guidry, Alexander, 1:54.42; 3. Abedelemejid Kerebo, Tucker, 1:55.10. (1600) 1. Nathan Solomon, Shiloh, 4:17.41; 2. Ethan Kurilko, Lakeside-Evans, 4:18.10; 3. Sumner Kirsch, North Atlanta, 4:18.91. (3200) 1. Nathan Solomon, Shiloh, 9:33.44; 2. Tucker Wright, Rome, 9:34.88; 3. Memphis Rich, Richmond Hill, 9:35.68. (110-meter hurdles) 1. Malik Mixon, Westlake, 13.66; 2.Bryce Southerland, Shiloh, 14.21; 3. Kalib Branch, Lovejoy, 14.24. (300-meter hurdles) 1. Malik Mixon, Westlake, 36.60 2. Jasai Taylor, Richmond Hill, 37.52. 3. Victor Payne, Buford, 38.14. (400-meter relay) 1. Sidi Njie, Westlake, 46.41; 2. Eric Young, Allatoona, 46.82; 3. Jaylen Marsh, Carrollton, 47.67. (4x800 meter relay) 1. Alexander, 8:00.22; 2. Shiloh, 8:03.98; 3. Cambridge, 8:04.45; (1600-meter relay) 1. Valdosta, 3:22.30; 2. Tucker, 3:20.72; 3. Langston Hughes, 3:19.25. (High jump) 1. Riyon Rankin, Brunswick, 7-0, 2. Ashriel Dixon, East Paulding, 6-8, 3. Ian Hodge, Tucker, 6-6. (Pole vault) 1. Kareem Nazim, Carrollton, 15-0, 2. Tyler Farris, Dacula, 14-0 (8), 3. Tyler Cash, Allatoona, 14-0 (6). (Long jump) 1. Amare Hall, Carrollton, 24-9.25, 2. Rashun Fountain, Heritage-Conyers, 23-6.25, 3. Christion Barker, Shiloh, 22-7. (Triple jump) 1. Cameron Edwards, South Effingham, 47-1.50, 2. NaJiib Anderson, Rockdale County, 46.0.25; 3. KJ Bolden, Buford, 45-11.50. (Shot put) 1. Piers Cameron, Pope, 54-6.5; 2. Emorrie Foskey, Winder-Barrow, 52-5; 3. Isaac Prince-Oyakhire, Shiloh, 51-3. (Discus) 1. Piers Cameron, Pope, 169-1, 2. Tahir Hines, Allatoona, 168-3, 3. Josiah Wyatt, Buford, 163-1.

Girls Team Results: 1. Alexander 107; 2. Carrollton 57; 3. Westlake 51.50.

Girls Individual Results:

(100-meter dash) 1. Adaejah Hodge, Alexander, 11.33; 2. Victoria Teasley, Alexander, 11.61; 3. Kenadie Singleton, Houston County, 12.02. (200) 1. Adaejah Hodge, Alexander, 23.40; 2. Mallory Hodge, Tucker, 24.05; 3. Sydney Harris, Buford, 24.27 (400) 1. Adaejah Hodge, Alexander, 53.26; 2. Sydney Harris, Buford, 54.07; 3. Mallory Hodge, Tucker, 55.65; (800) 1. Cortney Adams, Alexander, 2:16.50; 2. Charlotte Dunn, Pope, 2:18.80; 3. Somaria Courtney, Richmond Hill, 2:21.65 (1600) 1. Simone Rojas, Evans, 4:55.52; 2. Alexa Hoppenfeld, Riverwood, 5:06.03; 3. Lorel Golden, Pope, 5:10.58; (3200) 1. Alexa Hoppenfeld, Riverwood, 11:02.03; 2. Simone Rojas, Evans, 11:10.92; 3. Lorel Golden, Pope, 11:26.08. (110-meter hurdles) 1. Jasmine Harmon, Westlake, 13.38; 2. Kalani Witherspoon, Carrollton, 14.07; 3. Meg Coleman, Dalton, 14.48. (300-meter hurdles) 1. Allyria McBride, Wheeler, 42.58; 2. Kennedy Myers, Lakeside-Evans, 43.34; 3. Mataya Gayle, River Ridge, 43.67. (400-meter relay) 1. Westlake, 46.39; 2. Tucker, 46.73; 3. Lakeside-Evans, 46.87. (4x800 meter relay) 1. Alexander, 9:49.34; 2. Cambridge, 10:00.96; 3. River Ridge, 10:09.95. (1600-meter relay) 1. Chattahoochee, 3:48.94; 2. Lakeside-Evans, 3:53.37; 3. Westlake, 3:57.64; (High jump) 1. Aiya Webb, Buford, 5-6 (10), 2. Lea Bochette, Lee County, 5-6 (8), 3. Danah Nembhard, Dacula, 5-6 (6). (Pole vault) 1. Liv Bollenbacher, Cambridge, 12-1, 2. Kiera Hight, Sequoyah, 11-3, 3. Cassidy Woodham, Kennesaw, 10-9. (Long jump) 1. Adaejah Hodge, Alexander, 20-4.25, 2. Kayla Pinkard, Carrollton, 19-3, 3. Kennedy Hood, Morrow, 18-10.50. (Triple jump) 1. Kayla Pinkard, Carrollton, 40-11.50, 2. Cameron Hodges, Heritage-Conyers, 38-8.50, 3. Alisa Gordon, Alexander, 38-7.75. (Shot put) 1. Skylar Soli, Douglas County, 43-10, 2. Avery Fisher, Richmond Hill, 39-0, 3. Jayla Gilbert, Carrollton, 37-10.50. (Discus) 1. Noelle Igberaese, Dacula, 129-10, 2. Zoie Johnson, Osborne, 126-6, 3. Skylar Soli, Douglas County, 126-5.

Class 5A

Boys Team Results: 1. Southwest DeKalb 84, 2. Blessed Trinity 62, 3. Calhoun 51.

Boys Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1. Zion Ragins, Jones County, 10.53; 2. Ali Dargan, Southwest DeKalb, 10.64; 3. Jayden Scott, Stockbridge, 10.88; (200) 1. Michael Simmons, Eastside, 21.32; 2. Danarrion Ard, Eagle’s Landing, 21.37; 3. Ali Dargan, Southwest DeKalb, (400) 1. Shelton Lewis, Stockbridge, 48.53; 2. Michael Simmons, Eastside, 48.55; 3. Xzaviah Taylor, Southwest DeKalb, 49.15. (800) 1. Clark Bilderback, Blessed Trinity, 1:55.42, 2. Everett Schroeder, Midtown, 1:55.76; 3. Jackson Taylor, Southwest DeKalb, 1:56.25; (1600) 1. William Carlton, Decatur, 9:20.85; 2. Benjamin Rothering, Blessed Trinity, 9:26.78; 3. Andrew Lipton, Whitewater, 9:31.00. (3200) 1. William Carlton, Decatur, 9:20.85; 2. Benjamin Rothering, Blessed Trinity, 9:26.78; 3. Andrew Lipton, Whitewater, 9:31.00; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Nasia Lee, Dutchtown, 14.04; 2. Isaiah Taylor, Southwest DeKalb, 14.26; 3. Malik Smith, Dutchtown, 14.34. (300-meter hurdles) 1. Isaiah Taylor, Southwest DeKalb, 36.56; 2. Marc Stampley, Starr’s Mill, 37.64; 3. Xzaviah Taylor, Southwest DeKalb, 38.34. (400-meter relay) 1. Southwest DeKalb, 41.48; 2. Jones County, 41.67; 3. Dutchtown, 41.82; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Blessed Trinity, 7:53.54; 2. Decatur, 7:57.64; 3. Chamblee, 8:05.34 (1600-meter relay) 1. Southwest DeKalb, 3:14.63; 2. Eastside, 3:17.53; 3. Starr’s Mill, 3:18.12; (High jump) 1. Dylan Faulkner, Calhoun, 6-10, 2. Jaylan Harris, Calhoun, 6-8 (8); 3. Nicolas Crosswhite, New Manchester, 6-8 (6). (Pole vault) 1. Dylan Faulkner, Calhoun, 15-0, 2. Jordan Frank, North Springs, 14-6, 3. David Bowers, Starr’s Mill, 13-6. (Long jump) 1. Jaylan Harris, Calhoun, 24-7, 2. Marc Stampley, Starr’s Mill, 23-10, 3. Jordan McCants, Blessed Trinity, 23-7. (Triple jump) 1. Jordan McCants, Blessed Trinity, 47-0, 2. Dainsus Miller, Creekside, 46-2, 3. Nicolas Crosswhite, New Manchester, 46-2. (Shot put) 1. Josh Dare, Creekside, 55-11.50, 2. Jack Woods, St. Pius X, 53-3; 3. Lamone Hill Jr., Dutchtown, 52-1. (Discus) 1. Seth Allen, New Manchester, 197-1; 2. Josh Dare, Creekside, 183-0; 3. Josh Phifer, Starr’s Mill, 160-5.

Girls Team Results: 1. Jackson Atl. 84; 2. Woodward Academy, 56; 3. Blessed Trinity, 52.

Girls Individual Results:

(100-meter dash) 1. Isis Banks, Lithia Springs, 11.82; 2. Destiny Jenkins, Lithia Springs, 12.05; 3. Mary Rozier, Eagle’s Landing, 12.11 (200) 1. Jordyn Parker, Chamblee, 24.49; 2. Isis Banks, Lithia Springs, 24.49; 3. Madison Gardner, Banneker, 24.91; (400) 1. Madison Gardner, Banneker, 55.17; 2. Kenyah Conner, Woodward Academy, 56.09; 3. Jordyn Parker, Chamblee, 56.25. (800) 1. Kenyah Conner, Woodward, 2:12.90; 2. Oluwatosin Awoleye, Creekside, 2:12.98; 3. Lena Cook, Clarke Central, 2:15.02; (1600) 1. Lottie Chappell, North Springs, 4:58.61; 2. Kelly Ann Sutterfield, Blessed Trinity, 5:08.65; 3. Claire Peterson, Blessed Trinity, 5:09.39; (3200) 1. Kelly Ann Sutterfield, Blessed Trinity, 11:05.96; 2. Anna Blaich, Decatur, 11:10.01; 3. Millie Quick, Greenbrier, 11:17.97. (110-meter hurdles) 1. Jessicka Woods, Jackson-Atl, 14.05; 2. Jaci Wright, Jackson, Atl., 14.31; 3. Synai Jones, Dutchtown, 14.64; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Jessicka Woods, Jackson, Atl., 42.39; 2. Danajya Harper, Midtown, 43.10; 3. Alyssa Willer, Apalachee, 44.57; (400-meter relay) 1. Jackson Atl. 47.41; 2. Eagle’s Landing, 47.57; 3. Lithia Springs, 47.62. (4x800 meter relay) 1. Decatur, 9:29.94; 2. Blessed Trinity, 9:38.03; 3. Union Grove, 9:53.35. (1600-meter relay) 1. Stockbridge, 3:51.62; 2. Woodward Academy, 3:52.24; 3. Banneker, 3:52.28; (High jump) 1. Zy Thompson, Griffin, 5-6 (10), 2. Queens Adams, Jonesboro, 5-6 (8), 3. Nadiayah Byard, Griffin, 5-4. (Pole vault) 1. Layla Keadle, North Springs, 11-6 (10), 2. Molly Devinney, Woodward, 11-6 (8), 3. Malahne Walker, Chapel Hill, 11-0. (Long jump) 1. Jaci Wright, Jackson-Atlanta, 18-10.50, 2. Efemena Egberi, Loganville, 18-9, 3. Jailah Lee, Veterans, 18-5. (Triple jump) 1. Jaci Wright, Jackson-Atlanta, 38-1.25; 2. Zaili Gantt, Clarke Central, 37-4.75; 3. Peyton Funderburk, Woodward, 37-1. (Shot put) 1. Ayana Pugh, Jonesboro, 41-2, 2. Zemaya Carson, Warner Robins, 38-10.75; 3. Jae’l Dunn, Stockbridge, 38-10. (Discus) 1. Jae’l Dunn, Stockbridge, 143-6; 2. Laura Molina, Wayne County, 138-8, 3. Neely Rogan, Apalachee, 131-1.

Class 4A

Boys Team Results: 1. Marist 64; 2. Stephenson 59, 3. Jefferson 54.

Boys Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1.

(200) 1. Chance Cross, North Oconee, 21.33; 2. Jace Coleman, Stephenson, 21.50; 3. Abubakar Diarrassouba, Stephenson, 21.58. (400) 1. Chance Cross, North Oconee, 48.10; 2. Jakeem Johnson, Madison County, 48.44; 3. Justin Warner, Fayette County. (800) 1. Matthew Schroeder, Jefferson, 1:55.23; 2. Zahir Raheem, Stephenson, 1:57.59; 3. Owen Hartshorn, Columbus, 1:58.59; (1600) 1. Matthew Schroeder, Jefferson, 4:22.39; 2. Tommy Latham, Marist, 4:27.28; 3. Owen Hartshorn, Columbus, 4:27.98; (3200) 1. Tommy Latham, Marist, 9:40.40; 2. Caden Strickland, Marist, 9:40.48; 3. Everett Markwalter, Marist, 9:46.55. (110-meter hurdles) 1. Muhammad Diaby, Carver-Columbus, 14.76; 2. Dominique Smith, Northwest Whitfield, 15.38; 3. Jesse Watkins, Southeast Whitfield, 15.47. (300-meter hurdles) 1. Rodney Bryant, Perry, 38.22, 2. Quan Dorsey, Cedartown, 38.76; 3. Blake Autsin, Columbus, 39.68; (400-meter relay) 1. Stephenson, 41.89; 2. Perry, 42.46; 3. Hampton, 42.65. (4x800 meter relay) 1. Fayette County, 8:08.62; 2. Jefferson, 8:10.28; 3. Marist, 8:10.98. (1600-meter relay) 1. Fayette County, 3:18.07; 2. Monroe, 3:22.77; 3. Stephenson, 3:22.83; (High jump) 1. JD Black, Heritage-Catoosa, 6-8 (10); 2. Domonik Henderson, Monroe, 6-8 (8); 3. Silas Griffin, Northwest Whitfield, 6-6. (Pole vault) 1. John Harris, North Oconee, 13-6; 2. Destin Smith, Central-Carroll, 12-6 (8), 3. Michael Goode, Marist, 12-6 (6). (Long jump) 1. Sammy Hammett, Kendrick, 22-8.75; 2. Makel Bridges, Dougherty, 22-2.50; 3. Devin Hester, Cedar Shoals, 21-7.50. (Triple jump) 1. Domonik Henderson, Monroe, 46-9.25; 2. Cameron Goggins, Hampton, 46-3.75; 3. Trevon Campbell, Bainbridge, 46-2.25. (Shot put) 1. Logan Montgomery, Ridgeland, 56-7.75; 2. James Jackson, Carver-Columbus, 49-4; 3. Evan Guyton, West Laurens, 49-2.75. (Discus) 1. Logan Montgomery, Ridgeland, 175-9; 2. James Jackson, Carver-Col., 151-9; 3. Evan Guyton, West Laurens, 150-1.

Girls Team Results: 1. Marist 96; 2. Jefferson 61; 3. Druid Hills 56.

Girls Individual Results:

(100-meter dash) 1. Sanaa Frederick, Druid Hills, 11.93; 2. Michaya Fonfield, Spalding, 12.15; 3. Marissa Palmer, New Hampstead, 12.20. (200) 1. Sanaa Frederick, Druid Hills, 24.34; 2. Davenae Fagan, Arabia Mountain, 24.56; 3. Rasunek Tyler-Thompson, Miller Grove, 24.70 (400) 1. Davenae Fagan, Arabia Mountain, 54.67; 2. Marianna Wright, Monroe, 55.64; 3. Amiya Holt, Stephenson, 57.13; (800) 1. Johna Grisik, Marist, 2:16.19; 2. Nicole Pizzo, Marist, 2:18.02; 3. Harley Martz, Druid Hills, 2:21.73; (1600) 1. Johna Grisik, Marist, 5:01.93; 2. Ruby Little, Marist, 5:02.90; 3. Katherine Law, Jefferson, 5:06.82; (3200) 1. Ruby Little, Marist, 10:50.40; 2. Katherine Law, Jefferson, 11:18.33; 3. Nicole Pizzo, Marisat, 11:29.18; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Kailey Elliott, Arabia Mountain, 14.18; 2. Rasunek Tyler-Thompson, Miller Grove, 14.43; 3. Nafer Rapier, Baldwin, 14.85. (300-meter hurdles) 1. Marianna Wright, Monroe, 43.84; 2. Nafer Rapier, Baldwin, 43.96; 3. Jaeva Ridley, Luella, 46.28. (400-meter relay) 1. Druid Hills, 47.69; 2. Spalding, 48.18; 3. Arabia Mountain, 48.32; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Marist, 9:37.07; 2. North Oconee, 9:45.02; 3. Jefferson, 10:04.12; (1600-meter relay) 1. Monroe, 3:52.23; 2. Druid Hills, 3:53.64; 3. Baldwin, 3:56.88 (High jump) 1. Angelina Casey, Pickens, 5-2; 2. Jazmine Walker, Baldwin, 5-0, 3. Harper Carstens, Heritage-Catoosa, 5-0; (Pole vault) 1. Sadie Arnold, North Oconee, 10-9; 2. Em Jones, Central-Carroll, 10-0, 3. Ella Kulniszewski, Jefferson, 9-6; (Long jump) 1. Jada Pittman, Jefferson, 18-11, 2. Rasunek Tyler-Thomspon, Miller Grove, 18-2, 3. D’Metrioanna Spencer, Thomas County Central, 17-11.50. (Triple jump) 1. Maleah Tidwell, West Laurens, 37-5, 2. Ty’Kira Garrett, Stephenson, 37-1.50; 3. Kate Lauterback, Marist, 37-0. (Shot put) 1. Makayla Register, West Laurens, 41-4, 2. Onoyeme Egure, Fayette County, 39-7.50; 3. Amber Brown, Marist, 39-1.25. (Discus) 1. Raven Williams, Bainbridge, 117-1, 2. Makayla Register, West Laurens, 115-8; 3. Avah Morrison, Heritage-Catoosa, 114-8.

Class 3A

Boys Team Results: 1. Westminster 89, 2. Hart County 78; 3. Southeast Bulloch, 36.

Boys Individual Results:

(100-meter dash) 1. Jayce Gray, Crisp, 10.50; 2. Samurai Dowdy, Johnson-Savannah, 10.73; 3. Eric Jordan, Cedar Grove, 10.82; (200) 1. Jayce Gray, Crisp, 21.27; 2. Curtis Coleman, Southeast Bulloch, 21.59; 3. Jaylin Smith, Crisp, 21.85. (400) 1. Darius Smith, Appling County, 49.17; 2. William Gituku, Westminster, 49.85; 3. DeAndre Buchannon, Carver-Atlanta, 50.05 (800) 1. Matthew Fernando, Westminster, 1:54.01; 2. Alex Arrambide, East Forsyth, 1:54.17, 3. Jack Ramsey, Westminster, 1:55.33; (1600) 1. Matthew Fernando, Westminster, 4:11.61; 2. Alex Arrambide, East Forsyth, 4:11.99; 3. Jack Ramsey, Westminster, 4:21.47. (3200) 1. Alex Arrambide, East Forsyth, 9:42.78; 2. Zachary Benner, Hart County, 9:46.98; 3. Joseph Jacquot, Westminster, 9:47.07. (110-meter hurdles) 1. Josh Jones, Morgan County, 14.27; 2. Dalen Penson, Sandy Creek, 14.90; 3. Micah Hunter, Cherokee Bluff, 14.92; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Josh Jones, Morgan County, 38.06; 2. Jaquez White, Pierce County, 38.91; 3. Griffin Roberds, Oconee County, 39.16. (400-meter relay) 1. Crisp, 41.27; 2. Cedar Grove, 41.97; 3. Sandy Creek, 42.52. (4x800 meter relay) 1. Westminster, 8:11.71; 2. Hart County, 8:20.30; 3. GAC, 8:23.09. (1600-meter relay) 1. Appling County, 3:22.37; 2. Westminster, 3:24.00; 3. Douglass, 3:24.59; (High jump) 1. D’Ante Bass, Windsor Forest, 6-6, 2. JC Curry, Hart County, 6-4 (8), 3. Aaron Williams, Appling County, 6-4 (6). (Pole vault) 1. Simon Seid, North Hall, 15-6; 2. James Hodges, Southeast Bulloch, 14-6; 3. Gage Lee, Pike County, 13-6. (Long jump) 1. JC Curry, Hart County, 22-5; 2. Ted Hurst, Johnson-Sav., 22-1.50; 3. D’Ante Bass, Windsor Forest, 21-10.25.(Triple jump) 1. JC Curry, Hart County, 45-2.75, 2. D’Ante Bass, Windsor Forest, 43-10, 3. Sean Hughes, White County, 43-7. (Shot put) 1. Keylan Rutledge, Franklin County, 53-4 (10), 2. Phillip Moore, Westminster, 53-4 (8), 3. Patrick Wilson, Long County, 50-2. (Discus) 1. Kanye Fouch, Hart County, 163-9, 2. Phillips Moore, Westminster, 162-8, 3. Dawson Livingston, Jackson, 154-11.

Girls Team Results: 1. Westminster 137, 2. Sandy Creek 71; 3. Greater Atlanta Christian 66.

Girls Individual Results:

(100-meter dash) 1. Nia Wilson, GAC, 11.66; 2. Grace Smith, Westminster, 11.83; 3. Tamyra Blackmon Harris, Peach County, 12.13; (200) 1. Nia Wilson, GAC, 24.03. 2. Bobbi Olive, Sandy Creek, 24.80; 3. Adriunna Earl, Hart County, 24.92. (400) 1. Isis Symone Grant, Sandy Creek, 57.01; 2. Adriunna Early, Hart County, 57.68; 3. Antonia Pittman, East Jackson, 58.33. (800) 1. Lyric Olson, Savannah Arts, 2:11.17; 2. Isis Symone Grant, Sandy Creek, 2:11.74; 3. Morgan Collins, GAC, 2:14.56; (1600) 1. Palmer Walstad, Westminster, 4:55.07; 2. Margaret Wade, Savannah Arts, 4:55.45; 3. Clodagh O’Bryant, North Hall, 5:01.16. (3200) 1. Margaret Wade, Savannah Arts, 10:56.50; 2. Palmer Walstad, Westminster, 11:01.27; 3. Clodagh O’Bryant, North Hall, 11:19.02; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Grace Smith, Westminster, 14.43; 2. Hannah Cheek, Cherokee Bluff, 14.81; 3. Kelsey Chambers, Westminster, 14.83. (300-meter hurdles) 1. Grace Smith, Westminster, 44.35; 2. Lily Gearing, White County, 46.04; 3. Noelle Boyd, Sandy Creek, 46.57. (400-meter relay) 1. Carver-Atlanta, 48.51, 2. GAC, 48.89; 3. Monroe, 49.03. (4x800 meter relay) 1. Westminster, 9:27.56; 2. North Hall, 10:02.27; 3. Savannah Arts, 10:05.76. (1600-meter relay) 1. Sandy Creek, 3:59.81; 2. Mary Persons, 4:04.52; 3. Westminster, 4:05.94. (High jump) 1. Taylor McCormick, Gilmer, 5-6 (10), 2. Maci Shelnut, White County, 5-6 (8), 3. Kelsey Chambers, Westminster, 5-4. (Pole vault) 1. Amelia Johnson, Hart County, 12-5, 2. Madison Townsend, Westminster, 11-0, 3. Annalise Hale, Oconee County, 10-0. (Long jump) 1. Chelsea Davis, Sandy Creek, 19-6.75, 2. Grace Smith, Westminster, 19-6.50, 3. Teandra Clemons, Appling County, 18-7. (Triple jump) 1. Chelsea Davis, Sandy Creek, 40-10, 2. Kelsey Chambers, Westminster, 40.3-75; 3. Kiyami Zimmerman, Monroe Area, 37-3.25. (Shot put) 1. Alana Thomas, GAC, 38-11, 2. Leia Williams, Liberty County, 38-5.50, 3. Autumn Clark, GAC, 38-3. (Discus) 1. Leia Williams, Liberty County, 151-10, 2. Autumn Clark, GAC, 130-4, 3. Alana Thomas, GAC, 130-0.

Class 2A

Boys Team Results: 1. Pace Academy 73, 2. VIdalia 64, 3. Model 50.

Boys Individual Results:

(100-meter dash) 1. Dontavious Braswell Jr, Washington County, 10.72; 2. John Catherman, Pace Academy, 10.75; 3. Lakail Magwood, Fitzgerald, 10.87. (200) 1. Dontavius Braswell Jr, Washington County, 21.99; 2. John Catherman, Pace Academy, 22.07; 3. Lakail Magwood, Fitzgerald, 22.52; (400) 1. Davion Benjamin, Glenn Hills, 50.34; 2. Gerald Kilgore, Putnam County, 50.91; 3. Da’tavion Lawson, Fitzgerald, 50.94. (800) 1. Simon Schabort, Model, 1:56.30; 2. Buck Ledford, Banks County, 1:58.72; 3. Grant Thompson, Pace Academy, 1:59.27. (1600) 1. Simon Schabort, Model, 4:12.65; 2. Edward Blaha, Pace Academy, 4:15.04; 3. Luke Churchwell, Bleckley County, 4:15.57. (3200) 1. Simon Schabort, Model, 9:04.03; 2. Edward Blaha, Pace Academy, 9:05.02; 3. Luke Churchwell, Bleckley County, 9:28.35; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Michael Fleming, Oglethorpe County, 14.70; 2. Trevon Waller, Swainsboro, 15.35; 3. Jahlyn Madison, Vidalia, 15.50; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Zion Odoms, Northeast Macon, 38.60; 2. Nathan Anderson, Woodville-Tompkins, 39.10; 3. Jahlyn Madison, Vidalia, 39.89 (400-meter relay) 1. Swainsboro, 42.11, 2. Vidalia 42.65; 3. Oglethorpe County. 42.78; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Pace Academy, 8:02.75; 2. Lovett, 8:12.85; 3. Banks County, 8:17.62 (1600-meter relay) 1. Woodville-Tompkins, 3:23.23; 2. Pace Academy, 3:26.39; 3. Putnam County, 3:28.99; (High jump) 1. Camron Glasper, Vidalia, 6-4, 2. Jaquavious Lattimore, Swainsboro, 6-2, 3. Ja’Mal Chase, Josey, 6-0. (Pole vault) 1. Hunter Manning, Vidalia, 12-6; 2. Rashaud Burden, Heard County, 12-6 (8); 3. Ian Byrd, Dade County, 12-0; (Long jump) 1. Jalon KIlgore, Putnam County, 23-7; 2. Elijah Hobson, Towers, 23-1.25; 3. Gerald Kilgore, Putnam County, 22-8.75; (Triple jump) 1. Elijah Hobson, Towers, 47-0, 2. LJ Green, Heard County, 46-4; 3. Zion Odoms, Northeast Macon, 44-8; (Shot put) 1. Darius Barge, Jeff Davis, 52-8.25; 2. Jake Thompson, Bremen, 47-11.25; 3. Seth Reece, Fannin County, 47-9.50; (Discus) 1. Jake Thompson, Bremen, 159-11, 2. KB Bonds, Oglethorpe, 148-11, 3. Hunter Rocker, Pace Academy, 147-7.

Girls Team Results: 1. Oglethorpe County 119.50; 2. Pace Academy 79, 3. Towers 75.

Girls Individual Results:

(100-meter dash) 1. Serenity Harry, Towers, 11.93; 2. Catherine Forbes, Towers, 12.00; 3. Kierra Montgomery, Temple, 12.44; (200) 1. Catherine Forbes, Towers, 24.65; 2. Serenity Harry, Towers, 24.86; 3. Kierra Montgomery, Temple, 25.36; (400) 1. Catherine Forbes, Towers, 57.34, 2. Sydnie Henderson, Oglethorpe County, 57.83; 3. Jakara Tobler, Jasper County, 58.42; (800) 1. Sydnie Henderson, Oglethorpe County, 2:16.56; 2. Lizzie Wadsworth, Oglethorpe County, 2:19.08; 3. Sarah Owen, Vidalia, 2:19.36. (1600) 1. Caroline Hood, Pace Academy, 5:02.72; 2. Laura Arenth, Pace Academy, 5:10.47; 3. Kate Jonas, Pace Academy, 5:14.56; (3200) 1. Caroline Hood, Pace Academy, 11:02.30; 2. Laura Arenth, Pace Academy, 11:24.88; 3. Sophia Cook, Coosa, 11:36.92; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Shakiera Woods, KIPP, 14.82; 2. Kyleigh Johnson, Vidalia, 15.36; 3. Macada McDonald, Towers, 15.61; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Kenzie Henderson, Oglethorpe County, 45.16; 2. Shakiera Woods, KIPP, 45.23; 3. De’Ana Albert, Lamar County, 45.85 (400-meter relay) 1. Washington, 49.35; 2. Heard County, 49.84; 3. Oglethorpe County, 50.03 (4x800 meter relay) 1. Pace Academy, 9:44.81, 2. Oglethorpe County, 9:47.96; 3. Bleckley County, 10:15.55; (1600-meter relay) 1. Oglethorpe County, 4:04.04; 2. Pace Academy, 4:07.77; 3. Vidalia, 4:10.14. (High jump) 1. Kenzie Henderson, Oglethorpe, 5-4, 2. Jakia Little, Northeast Macon, 5-2 (8), 3. Stella Henry, Dade County, 5-2 (6) (Pole vault) 1. Noelle Hambrick, Bremen, 10-9, 2. Mallory Peavey, Fitzgerald, 9-6; 3. Ella Mason, Oglethorpe County, 9-0. (Long jump) 1. Niakoe Burkes, Callaway, 18-6; 2. Stella Henry, Dade County, 17-7.25; 3. Brooke Fung Chung, Pace Academy, 17-0.50; (Triple jump) 1. Stella Henry, Dade County, 37-10.50; 2. Catherine Forbes, Towers, 37-1.50, 3. Denim Goddard, Oglethorpe County, 37-.050. (Shot put) 1. Yasmine Chambers, South Atlanta, 40-8.50, 2. Sinclair Fryer, Laney, 38-11.50; 3. Zy’Kieria Edwards, Oglethorpe County, 36-5. (Discus) 1. Caroline Hodges, Chattooga, 132-0, 2. Shelby Speed, Banks County, 128-3, 3. Meredith Campuzano, Gordon Central, 125-11.

Class A Private

Boys Team Results: 1. Holy Innocents’ 68, Whitefield 64, Athens Academy, 63;

Boys Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1.

(200) 1. John Robinson, King’s Ridge, 21.18; 2. Jacque Holley, ELCA, 21.94; 3. Barry Young, Calvary Day, 21.95; (400) 1. Jamari McIvory, Savannah Christian, 48.49; 2. Barry Young, Calvary Day, 48.85; 3. Max Tucker, Pisgah, 49.17; (800) 1. Joe Sapone, Holy Innocents’, 1:52.69; 2. Max Tucker, Pisgah, 1:56.46; 3. Liam Hanemann, Atlanta Int., 1:57.51. (1600) 1. Joe Sapone, Holy Innocents’, 4:11.78; 2. Taylor Wade, Whitefield, 4:20.47; 3. Jackson Scruggs, Athens Academy, 4:21.72. (3200) 1. Taylor Wade, Whitefield Academy, 9:37.25; 2. Peyton Golden, Whitefield Academy, 9:42.35; 3. Jackson Scruggs, Athens Academy, 9:46.20; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Kyle Roberts, Hebron, 15.24; 2. Boles Middleton, Deerfield-Windsor, 15.47; 3. Ian Tukes, Landmark, 15.81; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Brady Roper, FPD, 39.99; 2. Jordan Tolbert, FPD, 40.24; 3. Kyle Roberts, Hebron, 41.49. (400-meter relay) 1. Paran, 42.38; 2. ELCA, 42.39; 3. Savannah Country Day, 42.79. (4x800 meter relay) 1. Pisgah, 8:00.65, 2. Holy Innocents’, 8:03.22, 3. Darlington, 8:08.81. (1600-meter relay) 1. Holy Innocents’ 3:23.10; 2. Landmark 3:23.14; 3. Prince Avenue, 3:25.66; (High jump) 1. Keondre Glover, Stratford, 6-8, 2. Patrick Shelley, Darlington, 6-6 (8), 3. Jakoris Smith, Athens Christian, 6-6 (6); (Pole vault) 1. Brenden Vanderpool, Whitefield Academy, 15-2, 2. Carson McKenzie, Paran, 13-0, 3. Connor White, Holy Innocents’, 13-0. (Long jump) 1. Joshua Smith, Landmark Christian, 23-4, 2. Jakoris Smith, Athens Christain, 22-5, 3. Palmer Schultz, Holy Innocents’, 21-3. (Triple jump) 1. Joshua Smith, Landmark, 48-8, 2. Keondre Glover, Stratford Academy, 43-7, 3. RJ Johnson, ELCA, 43-1. (Shot put) 1. Johnerio Holt, Athens Academy, 53.7, 2. DJ Chester, ELCA, 52-9, 3. Brandon Montford, Landmark Christian, 50-1. (Discus) 1. Johnerio Holt, Athens Academy, 167, 2. DJ Chester, ELCA, 153-3, 3. Tyler Brown, Stratford, 152-5.

Girls Team Results: 1. Landmark Christian 106, 2. Wesleyan 87; 3. Hebron 80.

Girls Individual Results:

(100-meter dash) 1. Taylor Gullatte, Landmark, 11.72; 2. Audrey Vandagriff, Prince Avenue, 12.11; 3. Quinn Wall, Heritage-Newnan, 12.24; (200) 1. Taylor Gullatte, Landmark, 24.48; 2. Malia Campbell, Landmark, 25.39; 3. Quinn Wall, Heritage-Newnan, 25.71. (400) 1. Malia Campbell, Landmark, 55.49; 2. Ellison Chadwick, Providence, 57.10, 3. Kara Anthong, ELCA, 57.66; (800) 1. Cara Joyce, Atlanta International, 2:12.27; 2. Shari Brown, Landmark, 2:15.43; 3. Lune McCauley, Paideia, 2:20.00, (1600) 1. Cara Joyce, Atlanta International, 5:10.08; 2. Shari Brown, Landmark, 5:11.57; 3. Luna McCauley, Paideia, 5:13.99. (3200) 1. Brooke Browning, Hebron, 11:25.73; 2. Elizabeth Shaylor, North Cobb Christian, 11:37.63; 3. Lillie Mealor, FPB, 11:46.35. (110-meter hurdles) 1. Sade Ojanuga, Wesleyan, 15.15, 2. Nea Sanders, Wesleyan, 15.39; 3. Abby Arnold, Athens Christain, 15.42; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Kennedy Reynolds, Vernon, 45.80; 2. Macy Murdock, Tallulah Falls, 46.22; 3. Nina Story, Landmark, 46.40. (400-meter relay) 1. Landmark, 48.96; 2. Hebron, 49.10, 3. Mt. De Sales 50.15; (4x800 meter relay) 1. Landmark, 9:46.41, 2. Wesleyan, 9:53.68, 3. Athens Academy, 9:56.21. (1600-meter relay) 1. Landmark Christian, 3:50.95; 2. Atlanta International, 4:04.45; 3. Wesleyan, 4:06.73; (High jump) 1. Maggie Byrd, Savannah Christian, 5-4, 2. Georgia Piper, Hebron, 5-2, 3. Helen Kenney, Savannah Country Day, 5-0. (Pole vault) 1. Libby Jackson, Hebron, 11-0, 2. Aurora Parlotto, Walker, 10-0, 3. Danielle Kelly, Wesleyan, 9-6. (Long jump) 1. Ellison Chadwick, Providence, 18-8, 2. Maddy Childress, Pisgah, 17-10, 3. Jadyn Singleton, Savannah Christian, 17-8.75 (Triple jump) 1. Maddy Childress, Pisgah, 38-1, 2. Nea Sanders, Wesleyan, 37.9-75, 3. Malia Melton, Hebron, 37-6. (Shot put) 1. Imani Washington, Wesleyan, 45-11.5, 2. Veronika Babbitt, Athens Academy, 38-11, 3. Kelsey Long, Brookstone, 35-0. (Discus) 1. Imani Washington, Wesleyan, 134-8, 2. Claire Harrison, First Presbyterian, 117-5, 3. Kayla Lane, Hebron, 117.

Class A Public

Boys Team Results: 1. Montgomery County 89, 2. Drew Charter 55, 3. Georgia Military 50

Boys Individual Results

(100-meter dash) 1. Timothy Blair, Treutlen, 11.17; 2. Ty Lanier, Screven County, 11.20; 3. Tevin Gartrell, Lincoln County, 11.30. (200) 1. Eric White Jr., Drew Charter, 22.11, 2. Cameron Wallace, Montgomery County, 22.29, 3. Ty Lanier, Screven County, 22.36 (400) 1. Antavious Richardson, Greenville, 49.57; 2. Israel Meggett, Drew Charter, 50.23; 3. Eric White Jr. Drew Charter, 50.44, (800) 1. Walker Bloodworth, Georgia Military, 2:05.02, 2. Jordyn Patterson, Montgomery County, 2:05.61; 3. Kzon Dennis, Greene County, 2:06.61, (1600) 1. Nathan Hallar, ACE, 4:44.84; 2. Kzon Dennis, Greene County, 4:46.77; 3. Julian Council, Georgia Military, 4:51.85. (3200) 1. Kzon Dennis, Greene County, 10:22.46; 2. Nathan Hallar, ACE Charter, 10:22.47; 3. Alex Tunnel, ACE Charter, 10:56.06; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Xavier Brantley, Montgomery County, 15.11, 2. Jeremiah Green, Dublin, 15.46, 3. Caleb Martin, Drew Charter, 15.65; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Jeremiah Green, Dublin, 40.15; 2. Derrick Irons, McIntosh County Academy, 40.15; 3. Jordan Coney, Treutlen, 41.17. (400-meter relay) 1. Lincoln County, 42.83, 2. Montgomery County, 42.87; 3. Washington-Wilkes, 43.08. (4x800 meter relay) 1. Georgia Military, 8:38.65; 2. BEST, 8:39.87; 3. Montgomery County, 8:58.10. (1600-meter relay) 1. Drew Charter, 3:27.23; 2. Georgia Military College, 3:30.55; 3. Dublin, 3:34.22; (High jump) 1. Azaria Smith, Turner County, 6-6, 2. Xavier Brantley, Montgomery County, 6-4; 3. Christian Terrell, Mt. Zion-Carroll, 6-2. (Pole vault) 1. Lambdin Hardy, Commerce, 14-0, 2. Colin Hall, Commerce, 13-0 (8), 3. Conner Whitman, Gordon Lee, 13-0 (6). (Long jump) 1. Jamarquez Tyson, Washington-Wilkes, 21-11.25; 2. Teddy Swanson, Marion County, 21-10, 3. Elijah Stephens, Turner County, 21-4.50. (Triple jump) 1. Phillip Baynes, Social Circle, 46-1, 2. Xavier Brantley, Montgomery County, 45-3; 3. Sherrod Montgomery, Mt. Zion-Carroll, 44-2. (Shot put) 1. Ken’Wan Felton, Macon County, 50-2.50, 2. Darren Burton, Jenkins County, 48-0, 3. Jalen Brooks, 47-10.75. (Discus) 1. Ramontei Dardy, Dublin, 139-8, 2. Jalen Brooks, Terrell County, 136-7; 3. Ken’Wan Felton, Macon County, 129-1.

Girls Team Results: 1. Gordon Lee, 91.50 2. Montgomery County 63, 3. Drew Charter 61.

Girls Individual Results: (100-meter dash) 1.

(200) 1. Madeline Cooper, Drew Charter, 25.09, 2. Jada Hyman, Social Circle, 25.36; 3. Olivia Jackson, Screven County, 25.88; (400) 1. Jada Hyman, Social Circle, 57.96, 2. Kameron Cook, Drew Charter, 1:00.46; 3. Azoria Lovett, Dublin, 1:00.54. (800) 1. Shelby Green, Armuchee, 2:24.09, 2. Jada Warren, Georgia Military, 2:29.76; 3. Ivy Tolbert, Commerce, 2:31.45. (1600) 1. Shelby Green, Armuchee, 5:11.60; 2. Marissa Kimple, Armuchee, 3. Jada Warren, Georgia Military, 5:35.33; (3200) 1. Kzon Dennis, Greene County, 10:22.46; 2. Nathan Hallar, ACE Charter, 10:22.47; 3. Alex Tunnel, ACE Charter, 10:56.06; (110-meter hurdles) 1. Xavier Brantley, Montgomery County, 15.11, 2. Jeremiah Green, Dublin, 15.46; 3. Caleb Martin, Drew Charter, 15.65; (300-meter hurdles) 1. Jeremiah Green, Dublin, 40.15; 2. Derrick Irons, McIntosh County Academy, 40.64; 3. Jordan Coney, Treutlen, 41.17 (400-meter relay) 1. Lincoln County, 42.83; 2. Montgomery County, 42.87; 3. Washington-Wilkes, 43.08. (4x800 meter relay) 1. Armuchee, 10:15.67; 2. Commerce, 10:37.72; 3. Georgia Military, 10:52.72. (1600-meter relay) 1. Drew Charter, 3:27.23; 2. Georgia Military, 3:30.55; 3. Dublin, 3:34.22; (High jump) 1. Samantha Cramer, Gordon Lee, 5-2 (10), 2. Marley Bell, Montgomery County, 5-2 (8); 3. Rylee Maxwell, McIntosh County Academy, 5-0; (Pole vault) 1. Ansley Dendy, Gordon Lee, 10-0, 2. Lauren Massey, Commerce, 9-6; 3. Lauren Dendy, Gordon Lee, 8-0. (Long jump) 1. Tadreuna Rogers, Terrell County, 17-10.50, 2. Quintashya Burse, Manchester, 17-0.50; 3. Trinity Lavant, Claxton, 17-0. (Triple jump) 1. Marley Bell, Montgomery County, 36-5.25; 2. Elijah Smith, Claxton, 35-4, 3. Trinity Lavant, Claxton, 35-1.25; (Shot put) 1. Arilyn Lee, Gordon Lee, 39-9, 2. Madolynn Loyd, Gordon Lee, 34-10, 3. Ja’Khia Edenfield, Metter, 34.250. (Discus) 1. Madolynn Loyd, Gordon Lee, 120-0, 2. Arilyn Lee, Gordon Lee, 119-11, 3. Kaylin Wooten, Washington-Wilkes, 110-1.

Ambulatory Track and Field Results.

Class 1

(Boys shot put) 1. Jacob Williams, Harris County, 10-2.

Class 2

(Boys shot put) 1. Max Richardson, Calhoun, 4-3.

Boys Wheelchair

Team totals: 1. Portal 20, 2. Harris County 10, 3. Calhoun 10, 4. Harris County 8.

(800) 1. Hunter Martin, 3:50.60

Ambulatory Girls

(AMB) 1. Westminster Ambulatory