GHSA State Fast Pitch Softball Tournament Schedule/Scores

ajc.com

The GHSA State Fast Pitch Softball Tournament begins Friday at the Columbus Softball Complex and the GHSA will crown champions on Saturday afternoon in a shortened championship due to COVID-19. This season, only four programs per class advance to Columbus compared to eight teams per class in a regular year.

Follow the LINK to the tournament brackets here.

Below is the championship schedule for all classes. If you want to see the playoff results, scroll to the bottom of this file below the championship tournament schedules. Follow the LINK to the playoff brackets here.

Class 7A State Fast Pitch Softball Tournament Schedule

Round 1 (Oct. 30) 1 p.m.

Team C East Coweta 8, Team A Harrison 0

Team D North Gwinnett 15, Team B Archer 0

Winner’s Bracket Round 2 (Oct. 30) 5 p.m.

Team C East Coweta 4, Team D North Gwinnett 2 (Field 5)

Championship (Oct. 31) 3 p.m.

Team D North Gwinnett 7, Team C East Coweta 2 (Stadium) (Game 1)

Team C East Coweta 2, Team D North Gwinnett 1 (Game 2)

Loser’s Bracket Round 1 (Oct. 30) 5 p.m.

Team A Harrison 11, Team B Archer 3 (Field 6)

Loser’s Bracket Round 2 (Oct. 31) 1 p.m.

Team D North Gwinnett 16, Team A Harrison 3 (Stadium)

Class 6A State Fast Pitch Softball Tournament Schedule

Round 1 (Oct. 30) 1 p.m.

Team A Lassiter 8, Team C Buford 4 (Field 3)

Team D Pope 1 , Team B Creekview 0 (Field 4)

Winner’s Bracket Round 2 (Oct. 30) 5 p.m.

Team D Pope 3, Team A Lassiter 1 (Stadium)

Championship (Oct. 31) 3 p.m.

Team A Lassiter 6, Team D Pope 5 (Field 5) (Game 1)

Team A Lassiter 4, Team D Pope 3 (Game 2)

Loser’s Bracket Round 1 (Oct. 30) 5 p.m.

Team B Creekview 4, Team C Buford 3 (Field 8)

Loser’s Bracket Round 2 (Oct. 31) 1 p.m.

Team A Lassiter 2, Team B Creekview 0 (Field 5)

Class 5A State Fast Pitch Softball Tournament Schedule

Round 1 (Oct. 30) 3 p.m.

Team A Jones County 2, Team C Starr’s Mill 0 (Stadium)

Team D Whitewater 3, Team B Apalachee 2 (Field 8)

Winner’s Bracket Second Round (Oct. 30) 7 p.m.

Team A Jones County 3, Team D Whitewater 2 (Field 3)

Championship (Oct. 31) 4 p.m.

Team A Jones County 10, vs. Team C Starr’s Mill 0 (Field 2)

Loser’s Bracket Round 1 (Oct. 30) 7 p.m.

Team C Starr’s Mill 1, Team B Apalachee 0 (Field 4)

Loser’s Bracket Semifinals (Oct. 31) 2 p.m.

Team C Starr’s Mill 4, Team D Whitewater 0 (Field 2)

Class 4A State Fast Pitch Softball Tournament Schedule

Round 1 (Oct. 30) 3 p.m.

Team A Central-Carroll 3, Team C LaGrange 0 (Field 5)

Team B Heritage-Catoosa 16, Team D West Laurens 5 (Field 6)

Winner’s Bracket Second Round (Oct. 30) 7 p.m.

Team A Central-Carroll 2, Team B Heritage-Catoosa 1 (Field 1)

Championship (Oct. 31) 3 p.m.

Team B Heritage-Catoosa 3 Team A Central-Carroll 2 (Field 3) (Game 1)

Team B Heritage-Catoosa 4, Team A Central-Carroll 0 (Game 2)

Loser’s Bracket Round 1 (Oct. 30) 7 p.m.

Team D West Laurens 12, Team C LaGrange 10 (Field 2)

Loser’s Bracket Semifinals (Oct. 31) 1 p.m.

Team B Heritage-Catoosa 7, Team D West Laurens 3 (Field 3)

Class 3A State Fast Pitch Softball Tournament Schedule

Round 1 (Oct. 30) 3 p.m.

Team A Rockmart 7, Team C Oconee County 2 (Field 4)

Team B Ringgold 12, Team D Pike County 0 (Field 5)

Winner’s Bracket Second Round (Oct. 30) 7 p.m.

Team A Rockmart 7, Team B Ringgold 6 (Stadium)

Championship (Oct. 31) 4 p.m.

Team B Ringgold 9, Team A Rockmart 2 (Field 6) (Game 1)

Team B Ringgold 7, Team A Rockmart 6 (Game 2)

Loser’s Bracket Round 1 (Oct. 30) 7 p.m.

Team D Pike County 8, Team C Oconee County 2 (Field 8)

Loser’s Bracket Semifinals (Oct. 31) 2 p.m.

Team B Ringgold 16, Team D Pike County 2 (Field 6)

Class 2A State Fast Pitch Softball Tournament Schedule

Round 1 (Oct. 30) 3 p.m.

Team C Vidalia 8, Team A Bremen 3 (Field 1)

Team B Heard County 11, Team D Lovett 1 (Field 2)

Winner’s Bracket Second Round (Oct. 30) 7 p.m.

Team B Heard County 3, Team C Vidalia 2 (Field 5)

Championship (Oct. 31) 4 p.m.

Team B Heard County 14, Team D Lovett 7 (Field 8)

Loser’s Bracket Round 1 (Oct. 30) 7 p.m.

Team D Lovett 10, Team A Bremen 1 (Field 6)

Loser’s Bracket Semifinals (Oct. 31) 2 p.m.

Team D Lovett 2 Team C Vidalia 0 (Field 8)

Class A-Public State Fast Pitch Softball Tournament Schedule

Round 1 (Oct. 30) 1 p.m.

Team C Commerce 13, Team A Bryan County 5 (Field 5)

Team D Gordon Lee 14, Team B Emanuel County Institute 3 (Field 6)

Winner’s Bracket Second Round (Oct. 30) 5 p.m.

Team D Gordon Lee 12, Team C Commerce 9 (Field 1)

Championship (Oct. 31) 4 p.m.

Team D Gordon Lee 8, Team C Commerce 2 (Field 4)

Loser’s Bracket Round 1 (Oct. 30) 5 p.m.

Team A Bryan County 5, Team B Emanuel County Institute 3 (Field 2)

Loser’s Bracket Semifinals (Oct. 31) 2 p.m.

Team C Commerce 6, Team A Bryan County 3 (Field 4)

Class A-Private State Fast Pitch Softball Tournament Schedule

Round 1 (Oct. 30) 1 p.m.

Team C Mount Paran Christian 8, Team A Prince Avenue Christian 4 (Stadium)

Team D Mount de Sales 2, Team B Strong Rock Christian 1 (Field 8)

Winner’s Bracket Second Round (Oct. 30) 5 p.m.

Team C Mount Paran Christian 7, Team D Mount de Sales 3 (Field 3)

Championship (Oct. 31) 3 p.m.

Team C Mount Paran Christian 7, Team B Strong Rock Christian 1 (Field 1)

Loser’s Bracket Round 1 (Oct. 30) 5 p.m.

Team B Strong Rock Christian 5, Team A Prince Avenue Christian 4 (Field 4)

Loser’s Bracket Semifinals (Oct. 31) 1 p.m.

Team B Strong Rock Christian 5, Team D Mount de Sales 4 (Field 1)

GHSA SOFTBALL PLAYOFF RESULTS BELOW

The GHSA State Fast Pitch Softball Playoffs begin on Oct. 19-21 for all classes. The second round will take place Oct. 23-24 and the third round of the playoffs will begin on Oct. 27-28 to determine which four teams from each class advance to Columbus for the State Fast Pitch Softball Tournament from Oct. 30-31.

Class 7A Elite Eight (Oct. 27-28)

R3 #1 Harrison 1, 6, 4, R5 #1 Etowah 5, 5, 2

R2 #1 East Coweta 5, 14, R6 #2 North Forsyth 3, 2

R7 #1 Archer 9, 3, R1 #1 Lowndes 1, 2

R8 #2 North Gwinnett 3, 6, 3, R4 #1 Grayson 4, 5, 0

Class 7A Second Round (Oct. 23-24)

R3 #1 Harrison 1, 8, 5, R4 #3 Parkview 3, 0, 1

R5 #1 Etowah 4, 8, R6 #3 Lambert 2, 0

R6 #2 North Forsyth 6 3, R8 #1 Mountain View 5, 2

R2 #1 East Coweta 9, 7, R4 #2 Brookwood 1, 3

R7 #1 Archer 5, 9, R8 #3 Peachtree Ridge 4, 2

R1 #1 Lowndes 10, 1, 4, R3 #2 North Paulding 0, 3, 3

R4 #1 Grayson 10, 8, R3 #3 Hillgrove 2, 1

R8 #2 North Gwinnett 2, 1, R6 #1 South Forsyth 0, 0

Class 7A First Round (Oct. 20-21)

R4 #3 Parkview 4, 5, 3, R1 #2 Colquitt County 3, 7 1

R3 #1 Harrison 7, 21 R2 #4 Campbell 0, 1

R6 #3 Lambert 7, 11, R7 #2 Norcross 5, 1

R5 #1 Etowah 4, 10, R8 #4 Mill Creek 0, 2

R6 #2 North Forsyth 8, 11, R7 #3 Dunwoody 0, 1

R8 #1 Mountain View 9, 3, R5 #4 Roswell 0, 1

R4 #2 Brookwood 4, 13, R1 #3 Tift County 3, 4

R2 #1 East Coweta 5, 21, R3 #4 North Cobb 0, 0

R8 #3 Peachtree Ridge 9, 5, R5 #2 Cherokee 3, 1

R7 #1 Archer 7, 14, R6 #4 West Forsyth 5, 5

R3 #2 North Paulding 8, 18, R3 #3 McEachern 0, 6

R1 #1 Lowndes 9, 11, R4 #4 Newton 0, 1

R3 #3 Hillgrove 4, 5, 5, R2 #2 Newnan 2, 6, 2

R4 #1 Grayson 10, 11, R1 #4 Camden County 0, 0

R8 #2 North Gwinnett 8, 14, R5 #3 Milton 0, 0

R6 #1 South Forsyth 16, 14, R7 #4 Duluth 4, 0

Class 6A Elite Eight (Oct. 27-28)

R6 #3 Lassiter 6, 2, R1 #2 Lee County 0, 0

R8 #1 Buford 4, 3, 10, R2 #1 South Effingham 2, 5, 1

R7 #1 Creekview 8, 11, R1 #1 Houston County 2,0

R6 #1 Pope 4, 9, R2 #2 Effingham County 3, 0

Class 6A Second Round (Oct. 22-23)

R1 #2 Lee County 5, 9, R2 #4 Richmond Hill 2, 3

R6 #3 Lassiter 5, 7, R5 #1 Alexander 2, 3

R8 #1 Buford 3, 2, 3, R7 #3 River Ridge 0, 5, 0

R2 #1 South Effingham 6, 11, R1 #3 Northside-Warner Robins 2, 0

R7 #1 Creekview 4, 3, R5 #2 Carrollton 3, 0

R1 #1 Houston County 11, 2, 9, R2 #3 Glynn Academy 1, 3, 4

R2 #2 Effingham County 3, 11, R4 #1 North Atlanta 1, 0

R6 #1 Pope 6, 6, R5 #3 South Paulding 5, 0

Class 6A First Round (Oct. 19-20)

R1 #2 Lee County 15, 16, R4 #3 Tucker 0, 0

R2 #4 Richmond Hill 10, 3, 3, R3 #1 Evans 2, 13, 1

R6 #3 Lassiter 4, 5, 2, R7 #2 Sequoyah 6, 0, 0

R5 #1 Alexander 1, 10, R8 #4 Habersham Central 0, 4

R7 #3 River Ridge 10, 6, R6 #2 Kennesaw Mountain 2, 1

R8 #1 Buford 8, 21, R5 #4 East Paulding 0, 10

R1 #3 Northside-Warner Robins 12, 12, R4 #2 Lakeside-DeKalb 0, 0

R2 #1 South Effingham 10, 8, R3 #4 Heritage-Conyers 1, 0

R5 #2 Carrollton 9, 10, R8 #3 Winder-Barrow 5, 1

R7 #1 Creekview 10, 15, R6 #4 Allatoona 1, 3

R2 #3 Glynn Academy 2, 12, R3 #2 Lakeside-Evans 1, 1

R1 #1 Houston County 16, 20, R4 #4 Westlake 0, 1

R2 #2 Effingham County 8, 0 11, R3 #3 Grovetown 1, 4, 4

R1 #4 BYE at R4 #1 North Atlanta

R5 #3 South Paulding 2, 3, 5, R8 #2 Dacula 0, 14, 0

R7 #4 BYE at R6 #1 Pope

Class 5A Elite Eight (Oct. 27-28)

R4 #3 Jones County 5, 6, 10, R7 #2 Woodland-Cartersville 0, 8, 1

R2 #1 Starr’s Mill 5, 9, R8 #1 Walnut Grove 1, 0

R8 #3 Apalachee 1, 1, R2 #3 Northgate 0, 0

R2 #2 Whitewater 6, 4, R8 #2 Loganville 5, 3

Class 5A Second Round (Oct. 22-23)

R4 #3 Jones County 8, 10, R2 #4 Northside-Columbus 2 6

R7 #2 Woodland-Cartersville 2, 7, R8 #4 Greenbrier 1, 5

R8 #1 Walnut Grove 14, 7, R6 #2 Chapel Hill 4, 6

R2 #1 Starr’s Mill 8, 1, 1 , R4 #2 Ola 0, 14, 0

R8 #3 Apalachee 2, 6, R7 #1 Calhoun 1, 3

R2 #3 Northgate 2, 9, R4 #4 Union Grove 0, 0

R2 #2 Whitewater 10, 9, R4 #1 Locust Grove 3, 1

R8 #2 Loganville 8, 11, R7 #4 Blessed Trinity 0, 6

Class 5A First Round (Oct. 19-20)

R4 #3 Jones County 4, 0, 7, R1 #2 Coffee 1, 8, 1

R2 #4 Northside-Columbus 21, 19, R3 #1 Woodward Academy 0, 0

R7 #2 Woodland-Cartersville 5, 13, R6 #3 Lithia Springs 0, 0

R8 #4 Greenbrier 4, 8, R5 #1 St. Pius X 1, 1

R6 #2 Chapel Hill 5, 13, 15, R7 #3 Cass 15, 7, 5

R8 #1 Walnut Grove 8, 15, R5 #4 Decatur 0, 0

R4 #2 Ola 7, 7, R1 #3 Veterans 2, 0

R3 #4 BYE at R2 #1 Starr’s Mill

R8 #3 Apalachee 14, 16, R5 #2 Southwest DeKalb 0, 0

R7 #1 Calhoun 17, 10, R6 #4 North Springs 0, 0

R2 #3 Northgate 18, 12, R3 #2 Mundy’s Mill 0, 0

R4 #4 Union Grove 9, 5, R1 #1 Wayne County 1, 2

R2 #2 Whitewater 15, 10, R3 #3 Forest Park 0, 0

R4 #1 Locust Grove 10, 4, R1 #4 Ware 8, 1

R8 #2 Loganville 8, 12, R5 #3 Chamblee 0, 2

R7 #4 Blessed Trinity 9, 7,12, R6 #1 Villa Rica 0, 12, 3

Class 4A Elite Eight (Oct. 27-28)

R7 #2 Central-Carroll 3, 10, R1 #2 Thomas County Central 2, 0

R2 #1 LaGrange 5, 4, R7 #3 Cedartown 4, 3

45R7 #1 Heritage-Catoosa 1, 7, R1 #1 Bainbridge 0, 0

R4 #1 West Laurens 1, 2, 5, R8 #2 Madison 4, 1, 2

Class 4A Second Round (Oct. 22-23)

R1 #2 Thomas County Central 4, 2, 6, R3 #1 Islands 0, 4, 3

R7 #2 Central-Carroll 7, 3 6, R8 #4 North Oconee 4, 3, 2

R7 #3 Cedartown 8, 11, R8 #1 Flowery Branch 4, 6

R2 #1 LaGrange 9, 6, R1 #3 Cairo 1, 3

R7 #1 Heritage-Catoosa 0, 6, 7, R8 #3 Jefferson 2, 0, 0

R1 #1 Bainbridge 8, 14, R3 #2 Jenkins 0, 3

R4 #1 West Laurens 9, 12, R2 #2 Troup 0, 0

R8 #2 Madison 5, 7, 5, R6 #1 Marist 0, 10, 1

Class 4A First Round (Oct. 19-20)

R1 #2 Thomas County Central 8, 0, 8, R4 #3 Perry 0, 4, 0

R3 #1 Islands 3, 1, 3, R2 #4 Columbus 2, 2, 0

R7 #2 Central-Carroll 18, 17, R6 #3 Arabia Mountain 0, 0

R8 #4 North Oconee 6, 3, 13, R5 #1 Hampton 2, 6, 5

R7 #3 Cedartown 20, 17 R6 #2 Druid Hills 0, 0

R8 #1 Flowery Branch 15, 15, R5 #4 Fayette County 0, 0

R1 #3 Cairo 1, 11, 2 R4 #2 Rutland 4, 6, 1

R3 #4 BYE at R2 #1 LaGrange

R8 #3 Jefferson 10, 9, R5 #2 Luella 1, 7

R7 #1 Heritage-Catoosa 16, 17, R6 #4 Mays 0, 0

R3 #2 Jenkins 13, 4, R2 #3 Shaw 3, 3

R1 #1 Bainbridge 3, 14, R4 #4 Spalding 1, 2

R2 #2 Troup 12, 13, R3 #3 New Hampstead 0, 1

R4 #1 West Laurens 15, 19 R1 #4 Dougherty 0, 0

R8 #2 Madison County 17, 21, R5 #3 Mount Zion-Jonesboro 0, 0

R6 #1 Marist 2, 4, R7 #4 Northwest Whitfield 1, 3

Class 3A Elite Eight (Oct. 27-28)

R6 #3 Rockmart 3, 2, 5, R3 #1 Southeast Bulloch 8, 1, 2

R8 #1 Oconee County 6, 4, R2 #1 Crisp County 5, 3

R6 #4 Ringgold 5, 6, R1 #1 Pierce County 4, 5

R2 #2 Pike County 6, 9, R8 #2 Franklin County 4, 7

Class 3A Second Round (Oct. 23-24)

R3 #1 Southeast Bulloch 1, 5, R1 #2 Appling County 0, 4

R6 #3 Rockmart 5,1, 13, R5 #1 Sandy Creek 4, 5, 6

R8 #1 Oconee County 2, 9, R6 #2 Sonoraville 1, 0

R2 #1 Crisp County 11, 7, R4 #2 Morgan County 3, 1

R6 #4 Ringgold 9, 13, R8 #3 Hart County 5, 1

R1 #1 Pierce County 1, 9, R2 #3 Upson-Lee 0, 5

R2 #2 Pike County 5, 6, 8, R4 #1 Harlem 1, 15, 4

R8 #2 Franklin County 4, 11, R6 #1 Coahulla Creek 3, 7

Class 3A First Round (Oct. 20-21)

R1 #2 Appling County 8, 10, R4 #3 Thomson 0, 1

R3 #1 Southeast Bulloch 1, 7, 3, R2 #4 Jackson 2, 2, 1

R6 #3 Rockmart 12, 8, R7 #2 Lumpkin County 2, 5

R5 #1 Sandy Creek 3, 0, 2, R8 #4 Stephens County 2, 8, 1

R6 #2 Sonoraville 5, 7, R7 #3 White County 0, 3

R8 #1 Oconee County 15, 18, R5 #4 Cedar Grove 0, 0

R4 #2 Morgan County 4, 8, R1 #3 Brantley County 3, 5

R2 #1 Crisp County 16, 16, R3 #4 Windsor Forest 0, 0

R8 #3 Hart County 5, 9, R5 #2 Westminster 2, 1

R6 #4 Ringgold 6, 9, R7 #1 Gilmer 3, 1

R2 #3 Upson-Lee 16, 8, R3 #2 Liberty County 0, 0

R1 #1 Pierce County 5, 20, R4 #4 Burke County 0, 0

R2 #2 Pike County 15, 15, R3 #3 Beach 0, 0

R4 #1 Harlem 10,10, 11, R1 #4 Tattnall County 2, 2, 3

R8 #2 Franklin County 11, 9, R5 #3 Greater Atlanta Christian 1, 0

R6 #1 Coahulla Creek 8, 13, R7 #4 North Hall 0, 1

Class 2A Elite Eight (Oct. 27-28)

R5 #1 Bremen 8, 11, R1 #2 Cook 2, 7

R2 #1 Vidalia 10, 11, R8 #1 Banks County 1, 8

R5 #2 Heard County 17, 10, R1 #1 Berrien 3, 2

R6 #1 Lovett 5, 1, 8, R2 #2 Jeff Davis 0, 4, 3

Class 2A Second Round (Oct. 22-23)

R1 #2 Cook 3, 4, 4, R3 #1 Bleckley County 2, 14, 3

R5 #1 Bremen 4, 4, 2, R7 #2 Chattooga 5, 6, 0

R8 #1 Banks County 8, 11, R7 #3 Pepperell 2, 1

R2 #1 Vidalia 8, 10, R4 #2 Jefferson County 0, 1

R5 #2 Heard County 9, 8, R7 #1 Dade County 1, 0

R1 #1 Berrien 9, 15, R3 #2 Monticello 6, 4

R2 #2 Jeff Davis 8 ,8, R4 #1 Oglethorpe County 0, 0

R6 #1 Lovett 5, 6, R5 #3 Haralson County 2, 0

Class 2A First Round (Oct. 19-20)

R1 #2 Cook 8, 18 R4 #3 Putnam County 3, 1

R3 #1 Bleckley County 12, 10, R2 #4 Bacon County 10, 0

R7 #2 Chattooga 21, 25, R6 #3 South Atlanta 0, 0

R5 #1 Bremen 8, 13, R8 #4 Rabun County 0, 2

R7 #3 Pepperell 8, 4, at R6 #2 Pace Academy 1, 2

R8 #1 Banks County 5, 12, R5 #4 Callaway 0, 0

R4 #2 Jefferson County 3, 4, 4, R1 #3 Worth County 8, 2, 3

R2 #1 Vidalia 11, 11, R3 #4 Lamar County 3, 3

R5 #2 Heard County 8, 7, R8 #3 Union County 0, 2

R7 #1 Dade County 17, 20, R6 #4 Coretta Scott King 0, 0

R3 #2 Monticello 6, 14, R2 #3 Toombs County 4, 2

R1 #1 Berrien 15, 18, R4 #4 Josey 0, 0

R2 #2 Jeff Davis 5, 6, 3, R3 #3 Dodge County 2, 7, 2

R4 #1 Oglethorpe County 9, 14, R1 #4 Fitzgerald 5, 3

R5 #3 Haralson County 5, 8, R8 #2 Elbert County 1, 0

R6 #1 Lovett 8, 6, R7 #4 Coosa 0, 0

Class A-Public Elite Eight (Oct. 27-28)

R3 #1 Bryan County 5, 7, R5 #1 Schley County 4, 1

R8 #1 Commerce 0, 10, R2 #1 Lanier County 5, 2 (Game 3)

R3 #2 Emanuel County Institute 2, 4, R7 #1 Academy for Classical Education 1, 2

R6 #1 Gordon Lee 6, 16, R4 #1 Wilcox County 0, 0

Class A-Public Second Round (Oct. 23-24)

R3 #1 Bryan County 10, 10, R4 #3 Wheeler County 1, 1

R5 #1 Schley County 2, 4, R7 #2 Georgia Military 1, 1

R8 #1 Commerce 8, 12, R6 #2 Trion 0, 5

R2 #1 Lanier County 2, 16, R4 #2 Telfair County 0, 4

R7 #1 Academy for Classical Education 5, 12, R5 #2 Marion County 0, 0

R3 #2 Emanuel County Institute 9, 10, R1 #1 Baconton Charter 0, 2

R3 #3 Screven County 1, 0, R4 #1 Wilcox County 13, 0 (Game 3)

R6 #1 Gordon Lee 5, 9, R8 #2 Social Circle 0, 0

Class A-Public First Round (Oct. 20-21)

R4 #3 Wheeler County 18, 12, R1 #2 Pataula Charter 1, 4

R3 #1 Bryan County 8, 12, R2 #4 Atkinson County 0, 0

R7 #2 Georgia Military 0, 12, 10, R6 #3 Mount Zion-Carroll 8, 4, 7

R5 #1 Schley County 5, 13, R8 #4 Washington-Wilkes 2, 0

R6 #2 Trion 7, 8, R7 #3 Crawford County 2, 4

R8 #1 Commerce 11, 18, R5 #4 Chattahoochee County 0, 0

R4 #2 Telfair County 8, 15, R1 #3 Seminole County 2, 0

R2 #1 Lanier County 8, 16, R3 #4 Portal 0, 3

R5 #2 Marion County 9, 4, 4, R8 #3 Lincoln County 1, 5, 1

R7 #1 Academy for Classical Education 4, 9, R6 #4 Bowdon 2, 4

R3 #2 Emanuel County Institute 8, 12, R3 #3 Brooks County 0, 3

R1 #1 Baconton Charter 6, 6, R4 #4 Hawkinsville 4, 5

R3 #3 Screven County 5, 5, R2 #2 Charlton 2, 4

R4 #1 Wilcox County 8, 20, R1 #4 Pelham 0, 0

R8 #2 Social Circle 8, 13, R5 #3 Taylor County 1, 5

R6 #1 Gordon Lee 8, 15, R7 #4 Glascock County 0, 0

Class A-Private Elite Eight (Oct. 27-28)

A4 #3 Prince Avenue Christian 1, 4, #1 George Walton Academy 0, 2

#4 Mount Paran Christian 3, 5, 10, #5 Wesleyan 0, 6 ,2

#8 Strong Rock Christian 2, 15, #6 Stratford Academy 1, 4

#2 Mount de Sales 2, 13, A2 #3 Brookstone 0, 1

Class A-Private Second Round (Oct. 23-24)

A4 #3 Prince Avenue Christian 5, 9, #8 Mount Vernon Presbyterian 2, 2

#1 George Walton Academy 12, 10, A3 #4 Holy Innocents' 0, 0

#5 Wesleyan W, A1 #3 Tattnall Square L (COVID)

#4 Mount Paran Christian 14, 13, A4 #5 Mount Pisgah 1, 5

#6 Stratford Academy 4, 7, A3 #3 Christian Heritage 1, 0

#8 Strong Rock Christian 8, 15, A4 #4 Hebron Christian 0, 3

A2 #3 Brookstone 4, 9, #7 Eagle’s Landing Christian 0, 7

#2 Mount de Sales 16, 13, A3 #5 North Cobb Christian 1, 1

Class A-Private First Round (Oct. 20-21)

A4 #3 Prince Avenue Christian 7, 15, A2 #6 Heritage Christian 3, 1

BYE: #8 Mount Vernon Presbyterian

A3 #4 Holy Innocents' 5, 15, A1 #5 First Presbyterian 1, 0

BYE: George Walton Academy

A1 #3 Tattnall Square 15, 15, A3 #6 Galloway

BYE: #5 Wesleyan

A4 #5 Mount Pisgah 11, 11, A2 #4 Trinity Christian 1, 3

BYE: Mount Paran Christian

A3 #3 Christian Heritage 8, 10, A1 #6 Deerfield-Windsor 0, 0

BYE: #6 Stratford Academy

A4 #4 Hebron Christian 8, 11, A2 #5 Landmark Christian 0, 0

BYE: #8 Strong Rock Christian

A2 #3 Brookstone 12, 11, A4 #6 Loganville Christian 4, 5

BYE: #7 Eagle’s Landing Christian

A3 #5 North Cobb Christian 8, 7, A1 #4 St. Vincent’s 6, 6

BYE: #2 Mount de Sales

About the Author

In Other News