TV THURSDAY
Baseball
1 p.m. MLB Red Sox at Guardians
4 p.m. MLB Dodgers at Nationals
7 p.m. ACC Virginia vs. Boston College, at Fenway Park
7 p.m. MLB Athletics at Yankees
7:30 p.m. ESPNU Alabama at Mississippi
7:30 p.m. SEC Missouri at Tennessee
Basketball
7 p.m. NBA NBA playoffs: Cavaliers at Magic
7:30 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: Knicks at 76ers
10 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: Nuggets at Lakers
Football
8 p.m. ABC, ESPN, NFL NFL Draft, at Detroit
Golf
3:30 p.m. Golf PGA: The Zurich Classic Of New Orleans, at Avondale, La.
6:30 p.m. Golf LPGA: The JM Eagle LA Championship, at Los Angeles
11 p.m. Golf DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Championship, at Omitama, Japan
Hockey
7 p.m. TBS NHL playoffs: Panthers at Lightning
7:30 p.m. ESPN2 NHL playoffs: Hurricanes at Islanders
Rugby
5:55 a.m.* FS2 NRL: Parramatta at Manly-Warringah
Soccer
3 p.m. USA Premier League: Manchester City at Brighton
Tennis
5 a.m.* Tennis Madrid Open
Volleyball
3 p.m. PAC12 Pac-12 Tournament
4:45 p.m. PAC12 Pac-12 Tournament
6:30 p.m. PAC12 Pac-12 Tournament
8:15 p.m. PAC12 Pac-12 Tournament
TV FRIDAY
Auto racing
3 p.m. FS2 NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying, at Dover, Del.
7 p.m. FS1 ARCA Menards Series: The General Tire 150
Baseball
1 p.m. MLB Royals at Tigers
5 p.m. BTN Illinois at Maryland
7:20 p.m. BSSO Braves at Guardians
8 p.m. BTN Purdue vs. Northwestern, at Wrigley Field
8 p.m. SEC Florida at Arkansas
8 p.m. MLB Yankees at Brewers
11 p.m. MLB Phillies at Padres
Basketball
10 a.m. NBA Bangui SC vs. City Oilers, at Cairo
1 p.m. NBA Al Ahly vs. Al Ahly Ly, at Cairo
5:30 p.m. ESPN NBA playoffs: Bucks at Pacers
8 p.m. ESPN NBA playoffs: Clippers at Mavericks
10:30 p.m. ESPN NBA playoffs: Timberwolves at Suns
Football
7 p.m. ABC, ESPN2, NFL NFL Draft, at Detroit
9 p.m. PAC12 Arizona State spring game
2:30 a.m.* FS2 AFL: Carlton at Geelong
Golf
Noon Golf Champions: The Mitsubishi Electric Classic, at Duluth, Ga.
3:30 p.m. Golf PGA: The Zurich Classic Of New Orleans, at Avondale, La.
6:30 p.m. Golf LPGA: The JM Eagle LA Championship, at Los Angeles
11 p.m. Golf DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Championship, at Omitama, Japan
Hockey
Noon NHL IIHF U-18 World Championship: Canada vs. Czech Republic, at Vantaa, Finland
7 p.m. TNT NHL playoffs: Rangers at Capitals
7:30 p.m. BSSE, TBS NHL playoffs: Canucks at Predators
10 p.m. TNT NHL playoffs: Jets at Avalanche
10:30 p.m. TBS NHL playoffs: Oilers at Kings
Horse racing
1 p.m. FS2 NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
4 p.m. FS2 NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
Lacrosse
5 p.m. ACC ACC women’s semifinal: Virginia vs. Syracuse, at Charlotte, N.C.
7 p.m. CBSSN Army at Loyola (Md.)
8 p.m. ACC ACC women’s semifinal: Boston College vs. Notre Dame
Rugby
9 p.m. FS1 MLR: Old Glory DC at Utah
Soccer
11 a.m. FS2 Saudi Pro League: Al-Fateh at Al-Hilal
Softball
6 p.m. SEC Auburn at Mississippi
11 p.m. PAC12 Stanford at Washington
Tennis
8 a.m. BSSO Madrid Open
5 a.m.* Tennis Madrid Open
Volleyball
Noon PAC12 Pac-12 semifinal, at Tempe, Ariz.
1:45 p.m. PAC12 Pac-12 contender’s bracket semifinal
4 p.m. PAC12 Pac-12 contender’s bracket final
4:30 p.m. ESPNU WCC final, at Santa Monica, Calif.
7 p.m. PAC12 Pac-12 final
9:30 p.m. CBSSN Pro Volleyball Federation: Grand Rapids at Omaha
TV SATURDAY
Auto racing
Noon CBS FIA Formula E: World Championship, at Monaco
1:30 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Xfinity Series: The BetRivers 200, at Dover, Del.
3 p.m. NBC AMA Supercross Series, at Philadelphia
Baseball
1 p.m. ESPN2 Florida at Arkansas
4 p.m. Fox Cardinals at Mets
6 p.m. MLB Astros at Rockies
7:20 p.m. BSSO Guardians at Braves
9 p.m. ESPN2 Oregon at Oregon State
9:30 p.m. FS1 Diamondbacks at Mariners
10 p.m. ESPNU Cal St. Fullerton vs. UC Santa Barbara
Basketball
1 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: Cavaliers at Magic
3:30 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: Thunder at Pelican
6 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: Celtics at Heat
8:30 p.m. ABC NBA playoffs: Nuggets at Lakers
Bowling
4 p.m. FS1 PBA, at Fairlawn, Ohio
Football
Noon ABC, NFL, ESPN NFL Draft, at Detroit
7 p.m. Fox UFL: TBA
Golf
1 p.m. Golf PGA: The Zurich Classic Of New Orleans, at Avondale, La.
3 p.m. CBS PGA: The Zurich Classic Of New Orleans
3 p.m. Golf Champions: The Mitsubishi Electric Classic, at Duluth, Ga.
6 p.m. Golf LPGA: The JM Eagle LA Championship, at Los Angeles
10:30 p.m. Golf DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Championship, at Omitama, Japan
Hockey
2 p.m. TBS, BSSO NHL playoffs: Hurricanes at Islanders
5 p.m. TBS NHL playoffs: Panthers at Lightning
8 p.m. TBS NHL playoffs: Bruins at Maple Leafs
10:30 p.m. TBS NHL playoffs: Stars at Golden Knights
Lacrosse
2 p.m. ESPNU Notre Dame at Virginia
7 p.m. ESPNU NLL playoffs: Georgia at Buffalo
MMA
4 p.m. ESPN2 UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard bouts, at Las Vegas
7 p.m. ESPN UFC Fight Night: Matheus Nicolau vs. Alex Perez (flyweights)
Soccer
7:30 a.m. USA Premier League: Liverpool at West Ham
10 a.m. USA Premier League: Luton Town at Wolverhampton
12:30 p.m. NBC Premier League: Brentford at Everton
1:30 p.m. Fox MLS: LA Galaxy at Austin FC
Softball
11 a.m. ESPN2 Florida at Georgia
4 p.m. ESPNU North Carolina at Florida State
6 p.m. FS1 Villanova at UConn
7 p.m. ESPN2 Tennessee at Alabama
Tennis
8 a.m. BSSO Madrid Open
TV SUNDAY
Auto racing
11 a.m. FS1 NHRA qualifying
1:30 p.m. NBC NTT IndyCar Series, at Birmingham, Ala.
2 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Cup Series: The Würth 400, at Dover, Del.
6 p.m. FS1 NHRA, at Concord, N.C.
Baseball
1:30 p.m. BSSO Guardians at Braves
4 p.m. ESPN2 Clemson at Louisville
4 p.m. ESPN Astros at Rockies
7 p.m. ESPN Cubs at Red Sox
Basketball
1 p.m. ABC NBA playoffs: Knicks at 76ers
3:30 p.m. ABC NBA playoffs: Clippers at Mavericks
7 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: Bucks at Pacers
9:30 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: Timberwolves at Suns
Bowling
1 p.m. Fox PBA, at Fairlawn, Ohio
Football
Noon ESPN UFL: St. Louis at D.C.
3 p.m. Fox UFL: Michigan at Memphis
Golf
1 p.m. Golf PGA: The Zurich Classic Of New Orleans, at Avondale, La.
3 p.m. CBS PGA: The Zurich Classic Of New Orleans
3 p.m. Golf Champions: The Mitsubishi Electric Classic, at Duluth, Ga.
6 p.m. Golf LPGA: The JM Eagle LA Championship, at Los Angeles
Hockey
2:30 p.m. TNT NHL playoffs: Jets at Avalanche (if nec.)
5 p.m. BSSE NHL playoffs: Canucks at Predators
8 p.m. TBS NHL playoffs: Rangers at Capitals
10:30 p.m. TBS NHL playoffs: Oilers at Kings
Soccer
9 a.m. USA Premier League: Arsenal at Tottenham Hotspur
11:30 a.m. USA Premier League: Manchester City at Nottingham Forest
Softball
11 a.m. ESPNU Oklahoma at UCF
Noon ESPN2 Florida at Georgia
2 p.m. ESPN2 Tennessee at Alabama
Tennis
8 a.m. Tennis Madrid Open
5 a.m.* Tennis Madrid Open
TV MONDAY
Baseball
7:30 p.m. FS1 Twins at White Sox
9:40 p.m. BSSO Braves at Mariners
Basketball
TBD TBD NBA playoffs: Thunder at Pelicans (if necessary)
TBD TNT NBA playoffs: Celtics at Heat (if necessary)
10 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: Lakers at Nuggets (if necessary)
Hockey
7 p.m. TBD NHL playoffs: Lightning at Panthers
TBD TBD NHL playoffs: Stars at Golden Knights
Tennis
8 a.m. BSSO Madrid Open
1 p.m. Tennis Madrid Open
5 a.m.* Tennis Madrid Open
(T) Same-day tape; * early next morning
More TV resources:
Searchable TV listings for Atlanta from AJC.com
What channel is the SEC Network?
What channel is the ACC Network?
RELATED