Prep Zone

Atlanta high school sports news from The Atlanta Journal-Constitution
Caption

List: Former AAAAAA football players on college rosters

Below are former Georgia high school players from current Class AAAAAA schools who were on college football rosters during the 2018 season. The work was compiled by Steve Slay and formatted for AJC.com by Todd Holcomb.

» Class-by-class breakdown:  Class AAAAAAA | Class AAAAA | Class AAAA | Class AAA | Class AA | Class A

Region 1

Coffee – Cameron Davis, Catawba; Cole Minshew, Florida State; Dalrone Donaldson, Hutchinson CC; Jameon Gaskin, Valdosta State; Jarquavius Jefferson, North Greenville; Javiontae Martin, Valdosta State; Jonathan Glover II, Charleston Southern; Marquavius Jefferson, North Greenville; Raekwon Burch, Pikeville; Ronald Harrell, Savannah State; Tykevias Bailey, Webber International; Undray Heller, Albany State; Wyatt Miller, Central Florida

Houston County – Darion Anderson, Georgia Southern; Eli Watson, Western Illinois; Jaiyon Nealy, Birminghan Southern; Jake Fromm, Georgia; Keishoen Jarrett, Virginia-Wise; Kiefer Askew, Hanover; Kor'Darius Melton, Ohio Wesleyan; Mack McCullough, Berry; Simeon Tanner, LaGrange; Trey Hill, Georgia

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 Ga. lawmaker who defended Klan named to House post on eve of King Day
  2. 2 East Point woman among Americans killed in Syria bombing
  3. 3 AJC poll shows tough numbers for new governor's favorability

Lee County – Akileis Leroy, Florida Atlantic; Alex Caldwell, Avila; Andy Kirt, Valdosta State; Aubrey Solomon, Michigan; Cameron Covin, Florida A&M; Chris Barnes, Chattanooga; Chris Melton, Middle Tennessee; Collins Tensley, Benedict; Courtney Frazier, Shorter; Curtis Williams, Livingstone; Da'Quaun Jamison, Central Michigan; Devontae Seay, Pima CC; DreQuan Garmon, Albany State; Garet Morrell, Marshall; Griffin McDowell, Florida; Jacob Baker, Valdosta State; Jalen Bush, Albany State; James Monteiro, West Georgia; Jase Orndorff, Dodge City CC; Josh Asbury, West Georgia; Josh West, Avila; Kermit Solomon, Mercer; Mark Robinson, Southeast Missouri State; Nikko Cruz, Kennesaw State; Otis Reese, Georgia; Qwantavian Kendrick, New Mexico Mi - Roswell, Nm; Shabari Jones, Avila; T.J. Harris, Troy; Tory Carter, Louisiana State; Tray Eafford, Troy; Ty Terrell, Marshall; William Bryant, Samford

Northside (Warner Robins) – Alijah McGee, Kentucky Wesleyan; Arlie Weber, LaGrange; Armand Childs, Kentucky Wesleyan; Caleb Kelly, Georgia Southern; Darius Holmes, Tuskegee; Dequavion Moore, Itawamba CC; DeSean Dinkins, Itawamba CC; Eric Fleming, Huntingdon; Grequenceo Coger, Iowa Wesleyan; Ham Williams, Huntingdon; Isaiah Johnson, Mary Hardin-baylor; Jaylan Sandifer, Yale; Jaylen Josey, Guilford; Jesse Weber, LaGrange; John Johnson, Hawaii; Kameron Tate, Tuskegee; Quentin Stanford, West Georgia; Tae Daley, Vanderbilt; Tobias Oliver, Georgia Tech; Willie Jordan, Fort Valley State; Yacht Jones, Highland CC

Valdosta – Antonio Keuma, Valdosta State; Antwon Kincade, Western Kentucky; Devonnsha Maxwell, Chattanooga; J.R. Ingram, West Georgia; Jalen Everett, Reinhardt; Jalen Harrell, West Georgia; Jalen Wilcox, Clark-Atlanta; Jamari Chisholm, Texas; Jared Allen, Olivet Nazarene; Jayce Rogers, Northwest Mississippi CC; John Eager, Georgia; Jontae Baker, Savannah State; Josh Norwood, West Virginia; Julian Fraser, Yale; Mac Loudermilk, Central Florida; Nick Jackson, Tusculum; Tim McLain, West Georgia; Todd Bradley, Georgia Southern; Tyler Berrian, Lake Erie; Zakoby McClain, Auburn

DeeJay Dallas rushed for 609 yards as a sophomore for Miami in 2018. Dallas is a former AJC Super 11 player from Glynn Academy. (J.C. Ridley)

Region 2

Bradwell Institute – Isley Moana, Western New Mexico; K.J. Milner, Western Carolina; Khaleel Fabian, Shorter; LaBaron Anthony, Georgia Southern; Quindarius Watkins, Alabama; Terrius Crimiel, Georgia Military JC

Brunswick – Alonzo Brown, Virginia-Wise; Brandon McMaster, Mount San Antonio CC; D.J. Whitfield, Valdosta State; Danijah Gammage, Mercer; D'Ante Demery, Florida International; Davante McCloud, Edward Waters; De'Qwan Chapman, Albany State; George Mincey, Valdosta State; Heskin Smith, Virginia; Jacari Williams, Mars Hill; Jamir Brown, Newport News Apprentice; Jaylen Jackson, Georgia Tech; John Cano, Reinhardt; Kam Futch, West Georgia; Nathan McKinney, West Los Angeles CC; Sharrod Frazier, Eastern Arizona CC; Tevin Small, Valdosta State; Ty Hinson, Valdosta State

Effingham County – Casey Ulmer, Brevard; Cheyenne Hunt, Georgia Tech; Dalton Mydell, Valdosta State; Phillip Brown, Benedict; Robbie Garvin, Cumberlands-Ky.; Toot Johnson, Carson-Newman; Trevon Wilkenson, Minnesota West CC

Glynn Academy – A.J. Hunt, Point; Adrien Cross, Texas Tech; Amari Cross, Albany State; Caine Crews, Lenoir-Rhyne; Cordarro Stoute, West Georgia; David Murray, Ferrum; Deejay Dallas, Miami-Fla.; Deondre McNeil, Clark-Atlanta; Devon Peacock, Newport News Apprentice; Dexter Roberson, Kennesaw State; Hunter Hall, West Georgia; Jack Podlesny, Georgia; Kyle Larson, Maryville; Marvin Dallas, Georgia Military JC; Patrick Fulton, Fort Valley State; Preston Joseph, Lenoir-Rhyne; Quandre Mosely, Eastern Arizona CC; Rashaun Bravo, Eastern Arizona CC; Rodney Infante, Olivet Nazarene; Stephen Dorsey, Savannah State; Tommy Craig III, Olivet Nazarene; Tra'Shawn Bacon, Newport News Apprentice; Zalon'tae Hillery, Miami-Fla.

Richmond Hill – Andrew Purcell, LaGrange; Asael Hernandez-Loredo, Millsaps; Joseph Petrino, Maryland; Justin Jeffery, Charlotte; Nick Fitzgerald, Mississippi State; Ronnie Harris, Charleston Southern; Sam James, West Virginia; Xavier Bryant-Long, Cumberlands-Ky.

Region 3

Alcovy – Cameron Schadl, Allegheny; Jakob Streeter, Hartnell CC; Kameron Phuong, Dean; Koby Perry, Dodge City CC; Okon Godwin, Appalachian State; Robert Bullard, Air Force; Stephon Jefferson, Highland CC; Trey Smith, Hartnell CC

Evans – Ben Prescott, Berry; Breshawn Willis, Lenoir-Rhyne; Coby Germany, Mercer; Corey Watkins, Furman; Daeshawn Osbourne, Feather River CC; David Mims, Tuskegee; Dedric Lewis, Limestone; Derrick Mims, Benedict; Gray Nichols, Reinhardt; K'lon Lovett, Benedict; Latravious Holiday, Feather River CC; Matlin Marshall, Georgia State

Greenbrier – Caleb Clark, Samford; Jeremy Smith, Georgia Southern

Grovetown – Braxton Wharton, Shorter; D'Angelo Durham, Savannah State; D'Ante Smith, East Carolina; Gregg Rodgers, Jacksonville; Jahmar Bingham, Culver-Stockton; Jared Tildon, Bethel-Kan.; Shahin O'Neal, West Georgia; Shamar Cofield, Savannah State; Taylor Youngblood, Buena Vista

Heritage (Conyers) – Adeolu Adeleke, Kennesaw State; Anthony Stanley, Catawba; C.J. Stone, Berry; Caleb Pruitt, Dickinson; Cam Williams, Iowa Central CC; Chris Jones, Reinhardt; Cris Page, Catawba; Denzel Hunter, Upper Iowa; Derrion Fountain, Iowa Central CC; Devin Caulton, Thomas More; Isaiah Martin, Fort Valley State; Jakeem Martin, Ottawa; Jamaal Lane, Fort Valley State; Jamal Odom, Tuskegee; Jordan Young, Florida State; Josh Smith, Catawba; Kei'jne Thomas, Fort Valley State; Kurott Garland, Tennessee; Seth Fallen, Reinhardt; Steven Everson, Thomas More; Wallace Cowins, Coastal Carolina; Xavier Brown, Brevard; Xavier Thomas, Tuskegee

Lakeside (Evans) – Connor Kubala, Coastal Carolina; Joshua Jones, Campbell; M.J. Arnold, Reinhardt; Maurice Harrison, Clarke; Nick McGee, Berry; Reid Tulowitzky, Georgia; Stephen Houzah, Mercer

Region 4

Drew – Anthony Menchaca, Allen; Antonio Gamble, Edward Waters; Bryson Duckworth, Georgia State; Cedric Davenport, Allen; Chiaza Nwadike, Kennesaw State; Deriaz Williams, Arkansas Baptist CC; Deveall McClendon, Benedict; Ezekiel Ausar, Allen; Farrean Toney, Mississippi Valley State; Gary Tyner, Allen; Jallah Neal, Edward Waters; Jared Hagan, Edward Waters; Joe Newman, Wofford; Jordan Bennett, Southern; Kahari Richards, Valdosta State; Marquis Terry, Southeast Missouri State; Prince Fagan, Tuskegee; Shamarious Gilmore, Georgia State

Forest Park – Kadarius Kendrick, North Carolina A&t; Robert Mervin, Hutchinson CC

Lovejoy – Aaron Davis, Albany State; Brandon Arnold, North Carolina Wesleyan; Brandon Davis, William Penn; Brandon Williams, Buffalo; Caleb Jones, Allen; Chris Henderson, South Alabama; Corintheus Edmonds, Delta State; Damarion Williams, Highland CC; De'Jarrious Hutcherson, Shasta CC; Eugene Fuller, Langston; Jermyrion Beasley, West Georgia; John Seter, Georgia; Jordan Collier, Buffalo; Justin Brown, Benedict; Lawrence Terrel, LaGrange; Malik Astin, Lane; Montrell Custis, Mississippi; Myles Best, Tuskegee; Preston Williams, Colorado State; Randy Anyanwu, North Carolina Central; Randy Robinson, Jacksonville State; Solomon Lightfoot, Reinhardt; Toryan Bell, Albany State; Tre'mond Shorts, East Tennessee State; Zion Custis, Southeast Missouri State

M.L. King – Andreas Wyatt, Brevard; Antonio Fletcher, Arkansas State; Antonio Kennon, Tuskegee; Blake Tibbs, Lincoln-Mo.; Chaka Diarrassouba, Hampton; Daniel Wilson, Clark-Atlanta; DeMarque Johnson, William Penn; Donald Clark Jr., Central Methodist; Donovan Corbett, William Penn; Jaden Cunningham, Hutchinson CC; JeQwan George, Brevard; Jonathan Mathis, Morehouse; Justin Hill, Lane; Kevin Epps, Fort Valley State; Khaliq Byard, Wagner; Kobe Ross, Grambling State; Kwan Stallworth, Valdosta State; Lynd Parrish, Morehouse; Marquis Cain, Campbellsville; Ravarius Rivers, Valdosta State; Reginald Durden, Manchester; Robert Pritchett III, Alabama State; Roland Rivers III, Slippery Rock; Romello Shumake, Jackson State; Taiwan Thompkins Jr., Greensboro; Terez Hall, Missouri

Morrow – Brandon Mercer, Edward Waters; Christian Lewis, Rhodes; Fred Crawley, St. Mary; Fred Wright, Edward Waters; Josiah Dixon, Shorter; Qahir Girard, Virginia State; Talon Person, Albany State; Trevon McCall, Anderson; Tyson Latimore, Fort Valley State

Mount Zion (Jonesboro) – Alexis Johnson Jr., Tennessee; Jared Preston, Hastings; Raymon Hill, Allen; Roman Victor, Albany State; Tyree Leonard, Howard

Mundy's Mill – Brandon Williams, Albany State; Casey Grigley, Benedict; Darius Anderson, Jacksonville State; Hardrick Willis, Georgia State; Jadarius Mitchell, Allan Hancock CC; John Eilum, Point; John Kelly, Albany State; Khalid Hylton, Fresno CC; Kimani Donaldson, Liberty; Kolby Williams, Point; Rodney Smith, Minnesota

Stephenson – Aaron Greene, Clark-Atlanta; Adrian Lane, Allen; Amari Andrews, Benedict; Ari Werts, East Tennessee State; Austin Sanders, Mercer; Cameron Glenn, Wake Forest; Carlito Gonzalez, Memphis; Chauncey Rivers, Mississippi State; Christian Johnson, Delaware State; D.J. Wonnum, South Carolina; Dareus Brown, Carson-Newman; Darren Parker, Morgan State; Darren Peterson, Hinds CC; DeionTray Fagin, Miles; Deonta Bembry, Georgia Southern; Dewann Ford Jr., South Carolina State; Dionte Gipson, Hutchinson CC; D'Vonn Gibbons, Savannah State; Gethro Georges, Morehouse; Hassan Littles, Ball State; Isaiah Zuber, Kansas State; Ivan Staples, Campbell; Ivonte Patterson, Tuskegee; Izaiah Salaam, Hutchinson CC; Jalil Irvin, Auburn; Jared Tucker, Eastern Kentucky; Javon Barnes, Carson-Newman; Jordan Jammison, Benedict; Justin Birdsong, Georgia Southern; Khalil Newton, Ball State; Marquis Whitmire, Hutchinson CC; Matthew Ellis-White, Wingate; Michael Makins, Coastal Carolina; Michael Pitts, Cincinnati; Montez Sweat, Mississippi State; Myles Hannah, Ball State; Octwan Roebuck, St. Francis-Ill.; Richard Gray, Elon; Ronald Peterkin, The Citadel; Shaun Jolly, Appalachian State; Tyler Johnson, Tulane; Tyler Jones, North Carolina State

Tucker – Aaron Sterling, South Carolina; Adam Lippy, North Carolina Central; Akeam Peters, Kent State; Antonio Showers, Troy; Brian Strozier, Garden City CC; Cameron Richardson, Grambling State; Cam'ron Carter, Colorado State; Cecil Stallings, Hutchinson CC; Chase Tyson, Wingate; Darick Stephenson, Briar Cliff; Davanta Reynolds, North Carolina Central; Detric Bing-Dukes, Mississippi; Duke Shelley, Kansas State; Dylan Wonnum, South Carolina; E.J. Brown, West Virginia; Elijah Sullivan, Kansas State; Garen McKinney, Lincoln-Mo.; Garrett Rigby, Harvard; Gerry Vaughn, Iowa State; Jakobi Jones, Lincoln-Mo.; Jalen Jefferson, Davidson; Jamal Paxton, Georgia State; Jonathan Ledbetter, Georgia; Josh Vann, South Carolina; Justin Elekwuma, Dean; Justin Hughes, Kansas State; Magued Deme, Santa Monica CC; Malachi Buckner, Gardner-Webb; Malik Ransom, Reinhardt; Matthew Williams, Bowdoin; Michael Harris, Auburn; Nicalas Williams, Miles; Rahsaan Crawford, Idaho; Sam Bryant, Asa CC; Tabarius Peterson, Louisville; Taurean Taylor, Tuskegee; Terrell Paxton, Kennesaw State; Terry Beckham, Miles; Tre Leslie, Western Kentucky; Trevon Flowers, Tennessee; Tylan Oglesby, Lincoln-Mo.; Tyler Toombs, Union-Ky.; Xavier Shephard, Highland CC

Region 5

Alexander – Aaron Casey, Indiana; Artell Yates, Shorter; Chase Burton, Morehouse; Daetrich Harrington, Appalachian State; Darrius Rowe, Presbyterian; Derrell Mims, Berry; Isaac Zico, Purdue; Josh Turner, Valdosta State; Justin Hall, Ball State; Mason Wood, Georgia; Spencer Myers, West Georgia; Tony Villanacci, LaGrange; Trayzel Jureidini-Wyche, Carson-Newman

Creekside – Aaron Dowdell, Georgia Southern; D.J. Brown, Penn State; D.J. Knox, Purdue; Dmaurien Franklin, North Carolina Wesleyan; Felix Harper, Alcorn State; Isaac Boges, LaGrange; Jamal Covington, Tennessee State; Jarrod Stanley, Charleston Southern; Jayson Stanley, Georgia; Jordan Rhodes, South Carolina; Joshua Moon, Georgia Southern; Khalil McClain, Hutchinson CC; Lewis Parker, LaGrange; Marquel Harrell, Auburn; Robbie Stevenson, South Carolina State; Robert Kimble, West Georgia; Sabree Curtis Jr., Tennessee State; Sadonte Fuller, Shaw; Shannon Carter, Delta State; Tahj Perry, Delta State; Trae Philpots, Middle Tennessee; Tremell Gooden, Morehouse; Venzell Boulware, Miami-Fla.; Zedrious Wright-Starks, Shaw

Douglas County – Aaron Cauthen, Tennessee State; Allen Johnson, West Georgia; Austin Perry, Berry; Braelen Oliver, Minnesota; Chadtavious Gooden, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M - Miami, Ok; Charles Gadie, Western Carolina; D.J. Avery, Dartmouth; Demarco Price, Jacksonville State; Deon Rainey, Eastern Arizona CC; Deondre Harvey, Miles; Desmond Thomas, Limestone; Deven Williams, Guilford; D'Ondre Glenn, West Georgia; Ellis Richardson, Georgia Southern; Emadre Brown, Point; Fidel Ogbeifun, Liberty; John Brown, Charleston Southern; Kobe Oldfield, Hutchinson CC; Lawrence Lagrone, North Carolina A&t; Quinzavious Sands, Catawba; Ramun Murray, Point; Uriah West, Jacksonville State; Yassar El-Amin, Samford

Hughes – Anthony Smith, Allen; Bingo Morton, Chattanooga; Bryan Marshall, Allen; Christian Royalston, West Georgia; D'Andre Walker, Georgia; Deonte Jackson, Albany State; Fernando Sdelamora, Morehouse; Gregory Austin, Arkansas Baptist CC; Gregory Ponton, Allen; Isaiah Green, Marshall; Javion Williams, Central State; Jaylin Boyd, Albany State; Jeffrey Allison, Fresno State; Jeremiah Bozeman, Allen; Jeremiah Culbreth, Georgia Southern; Jordy Andrade, Morehouse; Kalil Gray, Tuskegee; Karam Puckett, Tuskegee; Keion Davis, Marshall; Kinan Humphrey, Seton Hill; Montavious Atkinson, Auburn; Rashad Ajayi, Colorado State; Sean Nelson, Maryland; Shanquell Thompson-Sanders, Texas Southern; Telly Plummer, Louisville; Tony Jones II, Mercer

Mays – Amir Abdur-Rahman, Vanderbilt; Antonio Grier Jr., South Florida; Armis Stokes, Grambling State; B.J. Phillips, Iowa Central CC; Casey Salter, Allen; Charlie Patrick, Kennesaw State; Dallas Warmack, Oregon; Dalvin Freeman, Bethel-Tenn.; D'Andre Brown, Wooster; Daniel Troutman, Alabama State; DeParis Carter, Livingstone; Ferlando Jordan, Southeastern Louisiana; Jalen McGhee, Alabama A&M; Jaylon Dorsey, Bethel-Tenn.; Jazz Hawkins, Gardner-Webb; Joshua Smith, Case Western Reserve; Keenen Anderson, Florida A&M; Kendall Wimberly, Clark-Atlanta; Khalil Brooks, Middle Tennessee; Major Weems, Delta State; Maleak Bryant, Miami-Ohio; Malik Mackey, Hampton; Mason Sims, Southern; Monquavion Brinson, Georgia Southern; Myles Reid, Miami-Ohio; Natrez Patrick, Georgia; Norman Price, Southern; Quaderrious Redmon, Redwoods CC; Randrecous Davis, South Carolina; Ryan Edwards, Morehouse; Simmione Sauls, Morehouse; Steve McClardy Jr., Clark-Atlanta; Tobias Little, Louisville; Tyrone Mixon, Clark-Atlanta; Xavier Lewis, Clark-Atlanta

New Manchester – Basir Wright, Johnson C. Smith; Brian Herrien, Georgia; Christopher Waters-Dixon, Shorter; Destin White, LaGrange; DeVonte' Sellers, LaGrange; Femi Mays, Albany State; Frankie Atwater, Dubuque; John Wilson, Savannah State; Kreg Jenkins, Point; Omahri Jarrett, Georgia Tech; Ronald Bradley, Morehouse; Thian Cigar-Frasier, Manchester

Northgate – Cameron Ramsey, West Georgia; Chris Age, Western Illinois; Dalton Elliott, Robert Morris-Pa.; Isaiah Riddle, West Georgia; Jahee Anderson, Georgia Southern; James Skalski, Clemson; Ryan Fagerstrom, Jacksonville State; Ryan Quinn, Berry; Terrance Carter, Georgia Military JC; Ton Evans, Army

South Paulding – Anthony Brown Jr., Livingstone; Cam Wyche, Lindsey Wilson; Chandler Burks, Kennesaw State; Cory Norman, Mayville State; Darrel Wilson, Mayville State; Dawson Mitchell, Reinhardt; Drake Anderson, Reinhardt; Elisha Hicks, Pikeville; Jacob Gravett, Brevard; James Story, Davidson; Jermaine Phillips, Methodist; Jordan Anderson, Lafayette; Michael Carter II, Duke; Taeron Brown, Pikeville; Tanner Holcomb, Air Force; Taquan Evans, Eastern Kentucky; Trevon Simmons, Guilford

Tri-Cities – Cameron Brown, Lane; Claudio Quintanilla, Alabama State; Ezekiel Combs, Lakeland; Jamar Stewart, Benedict; Johnathan Sanders, Clark-Atlanta; Joseph Alexander Jr., Kennesaw State; Nolan Arrington, Hutchinson CC; Alex Seymour, Carnegie Mellon; Caleb Dallas, Jacksonville; Colin Clayton, Berry; Glen Whisby, Friends; Kian Taylor, Cumberlands-Ky.; Matt Smith, Garden City CC

Georgia place-kicker Rodrigo Blankenship is a former Sprayberry Yellow Jacket. He was a two-time first-team all-state player for the Marietta high school. (Curtis Compton/AJC)

Region 6

Allatoona – Brandon Archibald, Moorpark CC; Brandon Rainey, The Citadel; Brooks Walper, Pikeville; Bryant Dallas, Delaware State; Carter Francis, Gardner-Webb; Conor Brumfield, Kent State; Gavin Twigg, Valparaiso; Jacob Perry, Gardner-Webb; Juanyea Tarver, Georgia Southern; Justin Wade, Clark-Atlanta; Kenneth Blair, Moorpark CC; Michael Robinson Jr., Ball State; Parker Gibbs, West Georgia; Raleigh Webb, The Citadel; Rett Russell, Wofford; Rolan Wooden II, Coastal Carolina; Royce Francis, Wake Forest; Skyler Davis, Elon; Turner Cockrell, Vanderbilt

Creekview – Austin Johnson, Limestone; Jacob Webb, Charlotte; Landon Ruzicka, Quincy; Stuart Mixson, West Alabama; Tanner McCrary, West Georgia; Trey Peppers, Mercer; Walter Grogan, Mount Union

Dalton – Ahmaad Tanner, Austin Peay; Chase Westfall, Mercer; Drake McCowan, Carson-Newman; Dylan Cole, Chattanooga; Isaac Turner, Birminghan Southern; Jake Brock, Reinhardt; Jared Spradlin, Shorter; John Wesley Whiteside, Austin Peay; Jordan McKinney, Georgia; Keith Adams, Point; Kyric McGowan, Northwestern-Ill.; Nate Mays, Wake Forest; Payton Veraldi, Lindsey Wilson; Philip Shealy, Chattanooga; Zeke Cobb, Middle Tennessee

Harrison – Andrew Waller, Shorter; Billy Swanson, Birminghan Southern; Byron Glass, Austin Peay; Danny Connors, West Georgia; Darius Clark, Lindsey Wilson; Dawson Brown, Western Carolina; Devin Smith, Georgia Tech; Eric Allen, Mercer; Harrison Frost, Mercer; Joey Connors, Central Florida; Jonathan Hutson, Cumberlands-Ky.; Joseph Hagin, Shorter; Justin Fields, Georgia; Lorenzo Nunez, Southeastern Louisiana; Marquis Alston Jr., Wake Forest; Mitchell Grimes, West Georgia; Ricky Williams Jr., Independence CC; Roggi Garcia, Berry; Seth Simmer, Dartmouth; Steven Nixon, Mercer; Steven Peterson, Coastal Carolina; Terry Davis, Kennesaw State; Trey Iorillo, Mercer; Winston Boykin, Maryville

Osborne – JaQuinton Alston-Thompson, Tusculum; Justin Ewen, Eastern Arizona CC; Kaylan Davis, Maryville

River Ridge – Andrew Herring, Rhodes; Chris Long, Reinhardt; Daniel Uwaomah, Jacksonville; Gino Portera Jr., Millsaps; Justin Economou, Emory & Henry; Marcus Spears, Berry; Shakir Johnson, St. Vincent; Somadina Okezie-Okeke, North Carolina Central; Tanner Amason, Rose-Hulman

Sequoyah – C.J. Collins, Kennesaw State; Darius Smith, Monmouth-Ill.; Derrion Rakestraw, Colorado; Elijah Brown, Huntingdon; Griffin Pizzano, Middlebury; Mac Wells, Berry; Noah Sherburn, Tiffin; Trent Paschal, Iowa Wesleyan; Wesley Potter, Presbyterian; Xavier Ransby, Maryville; Zach Henley, Millsaps; Zach Stark, Birminghan Southern

South Cobb – Carlos Saldana, Clark-Atlanta; Elijah Ponder, Cincinnati; Henry White, Morehouse; Jerry Jacobs, Arkansas State; Jon Williams, Concordia-Mich.; Kahleel Shaw, Davidson; Kwabena Bonsu, Army; Kylil Carter, North Carolina A&t; Stephon Masha, Albany State; Troy Hill, Pikeville; Wasonu Allen, Lawrence

Sprayberry – Bailey Sharp, Auburn; D.J. Worthy, Tennessee Tech; Dreshawn Miller, Eastern Arizona CC; Jabari Zuniga, Florida; Jarius Jackson, Ventura CC; Malik Young, Fort Hays State; Rodrigo Blankenship, Georgia; Trey Sermon, Oklahoma; Ty Reyes, Mississippi; Will Hudson, Samford

Region 7

Alpharetta – Alejandro Hall, North Carolina Central; Alonzo Nelson, Alcorn State; Andrew Butcher, Kennesaw State; Austin King, Fordham; Auzoyah Alufohai, Kennesaw State; Carlos Carriere, Maryland; Connor Johnson, Macalester; Deporess Schletty, Western Kentucky; Devon Johnson, East Tennessee State; D'Von Isaac, U.AB; Ellis Merriweather, Garden City CC; James Kelley, Mount San Jacinto CC; James Marbaugh, Butler; Jaycee Horn, South Carolina; Jordan Johnson, Independence CC; Junior Uzebu, West Virginia; Marcus Hill, Hampton; Marcus Webster, Marist; Matthew Downing, Georgia; Miles Smith, Dartmouth; Nate Thompson, North Alabama; Nick Carlton, James Madison; Nick Markus, Lehigh; Nick Torrance, Centre; Nolan Edmonds, Minnesota; Pierce Cusick, Washington & Lee; Rustin Suter, West Georgia; Ryan Kopec, Brown; Spencer Gaddis, Western Kentucky; Stefhon Perry, West Georgia; Walter Brooks, Samford

Cambridge – Cameron Moore, Georgia; Craig Carter, Auburn; Darren Wilson, Butler CC; James Poinsette, Rose-Hulman; John Hurst, West Georgia; Josh Kania, New Hampshire; Kaelin Byrd, Army; Matt McCree, Shasta CC; Samuel Hait, Tiffin

Centennial – Aaron Turk, Morehead State; Bill Barton, Centre; Caden Herring, Yale; Chike Nwanze, Jacksonville; Chris Calhoun, Wake Forest; Devin Taylor, Mesabi Range CC; Drew Sherman, Mount St. Joseph; Emeka Nwanze, The Citadel; Grayson McClain, Idaho College; Jacob Gregory, Navy; Jarvis Langham, Mount St. Joseph; Mason Mitchell, Samford; Mike O'Driscoll, Birminghan Southern; Nicky Solomon, North Carolina

Chattahoochee – Alex Tchangam, Colorado; Andrew Gray, Valdosta State; Ben Siegel, Guilford; Collin Lisa, U.a.b.; Ivan Tchangam, De Anza CC; Joseph Daniels, Indiana; Joseph Sayles, Eastern Kentucky

Dunwoody – Chase Hawkins, Reinhardt; Daniel Gothard, Georgia; Devin Francois, Reinhardt; Dylan Rosenstein, Maryville; Jordan Hinton, Cabrillo CC; Lewis Freeman, Samford; Nick Buchanan, Florida; Nick Pastrone, Lawrence; Parker Hughes, Sewanee

Johns Creek – Jack Coco, Georgia Tech; Myles Myers, Birminghan Southern; Nick Lancaster, Tusculum; Vincent Versteeg, Indiana Wesleyan; Zach Williams, Arizona

North Atlanta – Amon'Ra Clay, Tiffin; Deontae Flood, Kennesaw State; Ezra Naylor, Iowa Central CC; Jeffrey Wood, The Citadel; Majeste Hansberry, Fort Valley State; Marcus Miller, Hiram; Tariq Moore, Redwoods CC; Terrian Rainey, Stetson

Northview – Alexander Ikoku, Gardner-Webb; Anthony Jackson, Alabama A&M; Ben Everett, Navy; Chike Otaluka, Navy; Darryl Pearson Jr., Alabama State; Jair Hawkins-Anderson, Georgia Tech; Joseph Macrina, Georgia Tech; Josh Christopher, Southern Virginia; Kameron House, Florida State; Michael Owen, Lenoir-Rhyne; Peter Irwin, Sewanee; Tyler Cross, Chattanooga

Pope – Bryan Terry, Arkansas State; Campbell Rickers, Centre; Carson Day, Missouri Southern; Dylan Zegers, Case Western Reserve; Hunter Poole, Shorter; Jacob Brunson, Dayton; Jared Conner, Shorter; Lucas O'Reilly, Centre; Matt Jones, Harvard; Matthew Pittarelli, Samford; Max Kemper, Air Force; Mike Shible, Rhodes; Millan Verma, Rochester-N.Y.; Patrick Burke, Georgia; Taylor Waddilove, Rhodes; Xavier O'Neal, Reinhardt

Region 8

Apalachee – Alex Philpot, Clark-Atlanta; Lorenzo Stephenson, Jacksonville

Dacula – Allen Daniels, Purdue; Babila Fomuteh, Wesleyan; Bijan Sirleaf, West Georgia; Brandon Jones, Georgia Military JC; Bryce Bartlett, Tusculum; Caleb Keith, Morehouse; Emenike Ikpa, Valdosta State; Giovanni Lugo, Savannah State; Jacque Evangelister, Furman; Jakob Brashear, Georgia Tech; Jaylon Jones, Georgia State; Johnathan Grant, Gardner-Webb; Juanye Roberts, Saddleback CC; Kelan Fraise, Albany State; Kenneth Holder, Savannah State; Kevin Ficklin, Kennesaw State; Landen Berlin, Rose-Hulman; Lawson Cook, Ellsworth CC; Michael Burrell, Harvard; Shaah Cooper, Davidson; Steven Hayes, Ohio; Ty Harris, Western Carolina; Will Stovall, Guilford

Gainesville – Chandler Staton, Appalachian State; Chris Byrd, Kennesaw State; Chris Lyles, Carson-Newman; Chris Williamson, Minnesota; Herve Aklotsoe, Reinhardt; Ishmael Robison, Guilford; J.D. Sosebee, Charleston Southern; Jay Gaudlock, Lindsey Wilson; Kash Jones, Emory & Henry; Treyven Blackwell, North Carolina Wesleyan; Tyree Robinson, East Tennessee State; Tyriq Kabir, Savannah State

Habersham Central – A,J, Curry, Western Carolina; Carson Ivester, Reinhardt; Carson Moore, Carson-Newman; Corey Robinson, Shorter; Grant Kinsey, Berry; Mason Kinsey, Berry; Schaefer Almoyan, Tennessee Tech

Lanier – C.J. Burress, Ellsworth CC; Collin Foster, Mercer; Derrick Brown, Auburn; Dewey Van Allen, Colorado Mines; Juwuan Jones, Western Kentucky; Kymani Brown, Eastern Michigan; Malik Johnson, Wagner; Michael Shaw, Georgia State; Mike Allen, Wake Forest; Paul Miller, East Tennessee State; Tario Fuller, Purdue; Travis Taylor, Valdosta State; Tyler Taylor, Louisiana State

Winder-Barrow – Anthony Cordova, Doane; Anthony Gates, Reinhardt; Austin Cha, Keiser; Bradyn Randall, Pikeville; Brock Landis, Blinn CC; Cullen Moore, Averitt; Josh Sims, Point; Kenny Kemp, Doane; Kevon Mooney, Fresno CC; Sterling Sumpter, Averitt; Trace Wells, Berry; Tyler Fed-Banks, Culver-Stockton

More from AJC