Prep Zone

Atlanta high school sports news from The Atlanta Journal-Constitution
Caption

List: Former AAAAAAA football players on college rosters

Below are former Georgia high school players from current Class AAAAAAA schools who were on college football rosters during the 2018 season. The work was compiled by Steve Slay and formatted for AJC.com by Todd Holcomb.

Region 1

Camden County – Anthony Johnson, Florida International; Antonio Wimbush, Carson-Newman; Bryan Attaway, Fort Valley State; Bryce Thomas, Westminster-Pa.; Casey McCormick, Cumberlands-Ky.; Cole Loden, Kennesaw State; Darryl Johnson Jr., North Carolina A&t; Deandre Gardenhire, West Georgia; Demitri Saulsberry, Carson-Newman; Deondre Carroll-Rawls, North Carolina Wesleyan; Devonte White, Methodist; Dondre' Winn, Butler CC; Harrison Poole, Mercer; Jakaree Gadsden, Highland CC; Jeremiah Baker, Cumberlands-Ky.; Jeremiah Compton, Kennesaw State; John Jones, Maryville; Jordan Strachan, Georgia State; Kevin Hutchinson, Lafayette; Mack Nash, Navy; Myjai Sanders, Cincinnati; Terry Compton II, Albany State; Tevin Hall, Southwest Baptist; Tyler Rauls, Clark-Atlanta; Zeke Moore, Cumberlands-Ky. 

Colquitt County – Alex Williams, Valdosta State; Alfred Brown, Samford; Bull Barge, South Alabama; Cam Singletary, Tennessee Tech; Chase Parrish, Navy; Daniel Brinson, Lagrange; Dee Walker, Arkansas; Gabe Mobley, Georgia State; Ian Brinson, Lenoir-Rhyne; J.J. Peterson, Tennessee; Ja'Kobe Shealy, Cumberlands-Ky.; Ja'Quain Blakely, Tennessee; Jay Woods, Cumberlands-Ky.; John Samuel Shenker, Auburn; Kaleb Dawson, Appalachian State; Kiel Pollard, South Carolina; Kyante Rivers, Faulkner; Landon Scott, Lenoir-Rhyne; Luis Martinez, Georgia Military JC; Nathan Lang, Clark-Atlanta; Nelson Louis, Tusculum; Noah Hightower, Shorter; Quan Stokes, Northeast Mississippi CC; Quintin Hampton, Wagner; Shaun Bonner, Indiana; Shawn Shamburger, Tennessee; Sheronsky Sloan, Cumberlands-Ky.; Sihiem King, Kentucky; Steven Krajewski, Connecticut; T.J. Smith, Arkansas; Tirise Barge, Tulane; Tomarcio Reese, Georgia Southern; Troy Ponder, Tusculum; Ty Lee, Middle Tennessee; Ty Phillips, Georgia Southern; Tyler Howard, Carson-Newman 

Lowndes – Alex Brown, Valdosta State; Brent Carter, Butler CC; Brian Bell, Akron; Danny Corbett, Butler CC; Dante Robinson, St. Augustine's; Elgin Griffin, Eastern Arizona CC; Gabe Nabers, Florida State; Jalen Goss, Florida State; Marcus Gary, West Georgia; Michael Barrett, Michigan; Nate Lee, Samford; Palmer Henderson, Georgia; Sean Smith, St. Augustine's; Tarik Adams, Marshall; Tayvonn Kyle, Iowa State; Terrell Belcher, Webber International; Tre' Jackson, Georgia Tech; Tucker Barnes, Brown; Tyson Shaw, Valdosta State; Walker Schwab, Valdosta State 

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 Reports: Atlanta rapper T.I.’s sister, Precious Harris, has died
  2. 2 Grandmother with a .45 pistol defends home from burglar
  3. 3 Ga. news: 5, maybe more, Sandtown students to face school discipline

Tift County – Andrew Johnson Jr., Oregon; Barry Bennett, Ouachita Baptist; Cameron Cobb, Lake Erie; Ches Jackson, Colorado State; Fernando Ramirez, Lincoln-Mo.; Frederick Lloyd Jr., South Florida; Griffin Collier, West Georgia; J.T. Graydon, Reinhardt; Juwarren Byrd, Greensboro; Malik Henry, West Georgia; Montreal Henry, West Georgia; Rashod Bateman, Minnesota; Tajhea Chambers, Arkansas State; Zach Seymour, Shorter 

Region 2

Campbell – Darius Hall, Youngstown State; Justin Hayes, Samford; Kahj Huitt, Johnson C. Smith; Kaleb Bailey, Shorter; Kameron Smith, Ohio Wesleyan; Kameron Smith, Tuskegee; Lionel Sanchez, Fullerton CC; Marcus Rogers, Georgia Southern; Marquis Brown, Point; Trey Wilson, Clark-Atlanta 

East Coweta – Christian Reid, Charleston Southern; Cole Antley, Ouachita Baptist; Dawson Ellis, Mercer; Devante Ford, Lenoir-Rhyne; Evan Fields, Memphis; Everett Ransom, Livingstone; Jalen Smith, Point; Jeremiah Gemmel, North Carolina; Kyler Albanez, Saddleback CC; Landon Mathis, West Georgia; Matthew Bush, Shaw; Nick Clarke, Reedley CC; Reggie Jones, Western Carolina; Ronald Baker, Clark-Atlanta; Tristan Mann, Chattanooga 

Newnan – Brandon Moore, West Hills CC; Chancellor Johnson, Lincoln-Mo.; Delvontae Harris, East Carolina; DeMarcus Tinsley, Dodge City CC; D'Shon Rosser, Albany State; J.K. Britt, North Carolina; Joshua Bridges, Benedict; Kadarius Satterwhite, Dodge City CC; Klynell Johnson, Benedict; Michael Buckhanna, Greenville; Peje' Harris, Georgia Tech; Rylan Williams, Berry; Tyrell Harris, Allen 

Pebblebrook – Ahmad Queider, Minnesota-Crookston; Aquantis Sajna, Charleston Southern; Christopher Weems, Fort Valley State; Daquavion Ross, Mary; Derun Williams, Benedict; Dezmon Huntley, Cumberland-Tenn.; Hakeem Bailey, West Virginia; Jai Nunn-Liddell, Bowling Green; JarVis Ruff, Cumberland-Tenn.; Marquise Cooper, Pima CC; Perry Seldon, West Georgia; Quintavious Mitchell, Reedley CC; Tiante Goodgame, Notre Dame-Ohio; Tyler Thomas, Charleston Southern; Tyreek King-El, Navy 

Westlake – A.J. Terrell, Clemson; Adrian Bryant, Sequoias CC; Brandon Hollins, Tuskegee; Chris Bacon, Georgia State; Christion Abercrombie, Tennessee State; Dakota Rocker, Alabama State; DaQuan Hawkins-Muckle, Georgia; Darron Paschal, Wofford; Dawson McNeil, Mckendree; Devlin Olawumi Jr., Western Carolina; Doyle Metcalf Jr., Methodist; Gino Appleberry Jr., Western Kentucky; Hasaan Patterson, Old Dominion; Isaiah Freeman, Allen; Jaden Hunter, Georgia; Jalen Simmons, Berry; Jarrett Cornelius, Cumberlands-Ky.; Jarrod Jones, South Carolina State; Kameron Rogers, Clark-Atlanta; Kephren Harris, Point; Lamar Mullins, Butler CC; Makael Khaaliq, Ohio Wesleyan; Marquez Burdette, Tuskegee; Marquez Spencer, Alabama State; Myles Rouse, Florida A&M; Myles Sims, Michigan; Nate Williams, Miles; Orlando McKinley, Florida A&M; Paul Jones, William Penn; Payton Reed, Millsaps; Ronnie Blackmon, Colorado; Tarveres Tate Jr., Southeastern Louisiana; Terance Williams, Ferrum; Tre Person, Michigan State; Trey Dixon, Ohio Wesleyan; Tristan Brown, William Penn; Tyrese Ross, Washington State; Tyshun Render, Middle Tennessee; William Little, Ohio Wesleyan 

Wheeler – Adonis Gordon-Day, New Mexico State; Allen Artis, North Carolina; Benaiah Franklin, Purdue; Bennett Bay, Harvard; Chinedu Ogbonna, Massachusetts; Chukwudifu Ogbonna, Middle Tennessee; Devontae Jackson, West Georgia; Harland Howell, West Alabama; JeDon Pratt, Fort Scott CC; Michael Gordon, Dartmouth; Noah Benson, Cumberlands-Ky.; T.J. Smith, Carson-Newman 

Region 3
Hillgrove – Bryan Long Jr., Ohio; Cameron Kowalewski, Eastern Kentucky; Chigoziem Okonkwo, Maryland; Christian Abney, Reinhardt; Christian Reevey, Shorter; Colin Abney, UNC.-Pembroke; Eric Jackson, Mercer; Eric Montgomery, Georgia Southern; Hugh Nelson, Georgia; Hunter Arters, Reinhardt; Jalen Jackson, Kennesaw State; Jalen Phelps, Eastern Michigan; Jason Pierce, Jacksonville State; Jaylan Reid, Furman; Jonathan Elder, Coastal Carolina; Josh Mathis, Cumberland-Tenn.; Josh Price, Eastern Illinois; Khalif McCoy, Kennesaw State; LeMarkus Bailey, Mercer; Max Murphy, W.p.i.; Paul Bain, Tennessee; Phil Davis, The Citadel; Richard Hallman, Troy; Travon Simmons, West Georgia 

Kennesaw Mountain – Dennis Wright, Methodist; Isaiah Toombs, Shorter; Justin Scott, Tennessee Tech; Myles Jackson, Lenoir-Rhyne; Russ Hiett, Middle Tennessee; Tanner Jones, Kennesaw State; Zach Brooks, Shorter; Zach Edgar, Centre 

Marietta – Azeez Ojulari, Georgia; Brian Marshall, Chattanooga; Daniel Charles, East Carolina; Devon Henderson, New Mexico Highlands; DeWayne Smith, Husson; Ian Shannon, Auburn; Jonathan Davis, Faulkner; Jordan Mathis, Western Carolina; Kendrick Knight, Holy Cross; KirVonte Benson, Georgia Tech; Marcus Bennett, Air Force; Savion White, Mount San Jacinto CC; Scoobie Ford, Georgia Southern; Terrell Myers, Lawrence; Tyree Harris, Virginia State; Val Martin, North Carolina State 

McEachern – Ajani Kerr, Georgia Tech; Alex Grant, Pima CC; Allen Cooper, Tusculum; Andrew Heyward, East Tennessee State; Andrew Tarver, Florida International; Austin Jones, Reinhardt; B.J. Johnson, Johnson C. Smith; Bryan Okeh, Furman; C.J. Miller, Mississippi; C.J. Windham, Middle Tennessee; Cameron Magee, West Georgia; Cameron Moon, Pima CC; Christian Roberson, Mississippi State; Chuma Edoga, Southern California; Corey Trent, Maryville; Courtney Mills, Kennesaw State; Dante Fleming, Shorter; Daryus Thompson, Miami-Ohio; Devin Hart, Columbia; Dylan Hamilton, Alabama A&M; E.J. Scott, Colorado State; Erick Graham, Maryville; Fitz Wattley, Coastal Carolina; Genuine Potts, Chattanooga; Griff Wattley, Austin Peay; Henry Famurewa, Louisville; Ishmael Bridges, Clark-Atlanta; Israel Moore, Malone; Jalen Jackson, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M - Miami, Ok; James Patrick Daniels III, Mercer; Jaron Hull, Cumberlands-Ky.; Jaytlin Askew, Georgia Tech; Jelani Wells, San Diego Mesa CC; Jeremiah Fulks, Fort Valley State; Jonathan Duru, Arkansas Baptist CC; Julian Rochester, Georgia; Justin Roberson, Stetson; Kameron Dahsuni, Albany State; Kenny Holmes, Shorter; Kevin Sherman, Shaw; Khalil Robinson, Morehouse; Kyree Jones, Norfolk State; Malik Evans, Cumberlands-Ky.; McKenzie Billingslea, Kennesaw State; Michael Fairbanks II, U.a.b.; Michael Sherman, Shaw; Michael Williams, V.m.i.; Myles James, Navy; Myles Whetstone, Ferrum; Quay Holmes, East Tennessee State; Quentin Hayes, Lenoir-Rhyne; T.J. Rahming, Duke; Tavon Johnson, Maryville; Tremayne Anchrum, Clemson; Tyler Simmons, Georgia; Xavier Reddick, Georgetown 

North Cobb – C.J. Cole, Savannah State; Cadarrien Carter, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M - Miami, Ok; Chandler Wooten, Auburn; Christian Albright, Ball State; Curtis Ryans, Georgia Tech; D.J. Render, Kansas State; Drew Tejchman, U.n.l.v.; Eli Linley, Presbyterian; Jacob Longacre, Point; Jeremy Bell, Charleston; Jordan McCray, South Alabama; Larry Bryant, Tulane; Latrell Gibbs, West Georgia; Manny Pelzer, Saddleback CC; Quannie Green, Reinhardt; T.Y. Puryear, Shorter; Thurman Geathers, Louisville; Trent Johnson, Morehead State; Trey Coryell, Troy; Trey Urquhart, Western Kentucky; Tyler Queen, West Georgia; Will Horton, Western Carolina 

North Paulding – Blake Phillips, Berry; Brad Swan Jr., Western Carolina; Braylin Fisher, Furman; Brent Johnson, Reinhardt; Brian Mitchell, Pikeville; Dainon Creagh, Pikeville; Dylan Autenrieth, North Carolina State; Eason Murphy, Shorter; Eder Bellegarde, Lawrence; Jace White, Kennesaw State; Mac Seagle, Maryville; Qua Stocks, Reinhardt; Rease Noble, Huntingdon; Stephen Richardson, Pikeville; Tyler Bird, Appalachian State 

Region 4

Cherokee – Andrew Harris, Samford; Blace Brown, Troy; Brittain Brown, Duke; Bryson Perry, Kennesaw State; DeMond Ellison, Mercer; Jack Carroll, Berry; Jamori Fox, Colorado State; Justin Magers, Concordia-Ill.; Michael Bean, Chattanooga; Montrell Washington, Samford; Myles Reed-Hogue, Clark-Atlanta; Travis Head, Lenoir-Rhyne 

Etowah – A.M. Harris, Berry; Alex Smith, Georgia Southern; Brad Morgan, Georgia Tech; Bronson Rechsteiner, Kennesaw State; Gabriel Thornburgh, Presbyterian; Jake Weitkamp, Berry; Matthew Morgan, Georgia Tech; Scott Morgan, Georgia Tech; Stanlee Logue, Reinhardt; Stuart Head, Stanford; Tristan Bernard, Scottsdale CC; Tykee Atkins, Lawrence; Tyray Devezin, Mercer 

Lassiter – Alec Adams, Merchant Marine; Andy Bickford, Berry; Chris Jackson, Michigan State; Chris Murphy, Cincinnati; Cole Taylor, Elon; Cooper Cross, Samford; Derrik Allen, Notre Dame-Ind.; Isaac Weaver, Old Dominion; Kyle Syvarth, Charleston Southern; Micah Grigsby, Lane; Ryan Jenkins, Arizona State; Tylus Hancock, Louisville; Tyriq Hardimon, Wake Forest 
Roswell – A.J. Smith, Morehouse; Cordell Littlejohn, Florida Atlantic; Corey Reed, Louisville; Hunter Coleman, 

Tennessee Tech; Jack Nichols, Gardner-Webb; Jacob Viccari, Sewanee; Jaiden Harris, Cumberlands-Ky.; Jared Lyons, Sewanee; Jayden Comma, Maryland; Jordan Tucker, North Carolina; Justin Ellis, Georgia Southern; Justin Victorian, Grambling State; Justus Harris, Minnesota; Kendrick Jackson, V.m.i.; Kent Donaldson, Coast Guard; Koby Cumberlander, Marshall; Kyle Strickland, Syracuse; LeAnthony Williams, Clemson; Malik Willis, Auburn; Marcelino Ball, Indiana; Matthew Smith, South Carolina; Mechane Slade, Memphis; Shakur Jackson, Tennessee State; Sheldon Evans, Marshall; Tre Lamar, Clemson; Tyneil Hopper, Boise State; Tyrone Hopper, North Carolina; Xavier McKinney, Alabama 

Walton – Aaron Shapiro, Johns Hopkins; Addison Shoup, Lehigh; Bennett Wilson, Pikeville; Chandler Smith, Samford; Christian Sullivan, Princeton; Clay Youngblood, Birminghan Southern; Cole Arendsen, Centre; Eric Smith, Centre; Galen Richardson, Alabama; Jake Benio, Youngstown State; Joey Goodman, Harvard; John Henry Davis III, Concordia-Ill.; Karekin Brooks, Pennsylvania; Price Wilson, Bryant; Ridge Gibson, Furman; Ryan Roegge, Dartmouth; Sam Letton, Troy; Seth-Patrick Holman, Georgia State; Taji Stewart, South Alabama; Tyrese Bisnott, Notre Dame-Ohio 

Woodstock – Corey Long, North Greenville; Drew Gilbert, Presbyterian; Eric Monroe, Rhodes; Ethan Chamberlin, Rhodes; Garrett Bass, Murray State; James Castleberry, Kentucky Christian; Justin Agner, Fort Scott CC; Latrell Bankston, Hutchinson CC; Liam Byrne, Georgia Tech; Logan Cox, Georgia Southern; Louis Hall, Furman; Ludrick Similien, Shorter; Matt Platko, Missouri State; Noah Frith, Liberty; Reagan Amos, Faulkner; Victor Glover, Guilford 

Region 5
Forsyth Central – Brad Thiltgen, Bridgewater State; Dylan Buchs, Birminghan Southern; Hunter Stephens, Black Hills State; Jacob Bump, Birminghan Southern; Mark Heard, Birminghan Southern; Matt Olson, Kennesaw State; Michael Miller, Presbyterian; Pepper Jeppson, Clarke; S.K. Howard, Cornell-N.Y.; Sebastian LeGarra, Reinhardt 

Lambert – Alex Snyder, Lehigh; Anthony Ratliff, East Carolina; Brandon Miller, Marist; Bryce Christensen, Georgia Southern; Cliff Snyder, Mercer; Dillon Alexander, Michigan State; Ford Hirsch, Birminghan Southern; Jason Regulski, Lawrence; Justin Bruno, Holy Cross; Kenneth Dicks III, Wake Forest; Kevo Yeremian, Campbell; Nick Nieuwhof, Nichols; Parker Reynolds, Drake; Richie Kenney, Cornell-N.Y.; Sean Bailey, East Carolina; Sean Fleming, Samford; Trevon McSwain, Duke; Tyler Ray, M.I.T. 

Milton – A.J. Beach, Appalachian State; Austin Mitchell, Centre; Blake Watson, Georgia; Chase Hooper, Florida Atlantic; D.J. Albright, Birminghan Southern; Danny Thomas, Bluefield; Dash Hairston, Mercer; David Moore, Garden City CC; Davis Johnson, Wake Forest; Emmett Kersey, Pikeville; Ernest Dye Jr., Southern Illinois; George Coyle, Chicago; Jeremy Robinson, Ohio Wesleyan; Jonathan Cistrunk, Massachusetts-dartmouth; Josh Moran, Georgia; Juan Uribe, Reinhardt; Kyle McGregor, Southern; London Best, Campbell; Lucas Moore, Georgia Southern; Nate Johnson, Reinhardt; Nick Wilson, Stanford; Obe Fortune, Georgia Southern; Patrick Bond, Georgia; Quart'e Sapp, Tennessee; Sekou Dioubate, Savannah State; Solomon Vanhorse, James Madison; Troy Simon, Coffeyville CC; Tyler Watson, Wake Forest; Will Browning III, Georgia Southern 

North Forsyth – Brinley Rhys, Sewanee; Cade Jensen, Lindsey Wilson; Clayton Bardall, Western Carolina; Cody Dwyer, Huntingdon; Guillermo Chavarria, Malone; Harris Roberts, Furman; Jackson Bardall, Eastern Kentucky; Steve Elliott, Defiance 

South Forsyth – Adam Thomas, Samford; Alex Hardy, Reinhardt; Briggs Hutcheson, Birminghan Southern; Cal Morris, Lenoir-Rhyne; Cameron Kline, Harvard; Curtis Roach, Western Carolina; Davis Shanley, Western Kentucky; Gabriel Cleveland, Westminster-Pa.; Griffin Landrum, Air Force; Jake Nitowski, Shorter; Jalen Camp, Georgia Tech; Jared Honey, Olivet Nazarene; Joey Johnson, Johns Hopkins; Max Slott, Mercer; Myles Ellis, Birminghan Southern; Robby Johnson, Johns Hopkins; Ryan LaFlamme, Mercer; Ryan Pontrelli, Kennesaw State; Sam Outlaw, Kennesaw State; Sam Walker, Mercer 

West Forsyth – A.J. Erdely, U.a.b.; Andrew Marshall, Georgia Tech; Ben Bresnahan, Vanderbilt; Blake Anderson, Georgia; Brandon Whitfield, Brevard; Cade Vela, Davidson; Carson Adams, Mount St. Joseph; Eli Huggins, Kansas State; Grant Torgerson, Southwestern-Kan.; Hunter Jolly, Wingate; Joshua Nash, Mount St. Joseph; Kyndall Phillips, Georgia State; Payton Dunagan, Georgia Southern; Ryan Guthrie, Syracuse; Tevon Valdez, Golden West CC; Wesley Ross, Brevard 
 

Region 6
Collins Hill – Askri Smith, Fort Scott CC; Braxton Curry, Fort Scott CC; Braxton Hale, Guilford; C.J. Riggsbee, Shorter; Chris Palmer, California; Christian Harris, Duke; Devin Bradley, Mount St. Joseph; Devon Ringi, Monterey Peninsula CC; Dwayne Smith, Central Arkansas; Edward Pride Jr., Charleston Southern; Emmanuel Belmar, Virginia Tech; Evan Anderson, Purdue; Jeremy Lewis, East Tennessee State; Jomier Augustine, Howard; Justin Wyatt, Limestone; Kahlil Blakely, North Carolina Wesleyan; Kenneth Lowery, Reinhardt; Kyle Henschel, Wingate; Marc Riley Jr., Berry; Michael Faulkner, James Madison; Miles Fox, Old Dominion; Najji Germana, Reinhardt; Nathaniel Wellington, Georgia Military JC; Peyton Woulard, Wake Forest; Robert Snyder, Virginia; T.C. Harrison, Virginia; Tomon Fox, North Carolina; Tracy Fusilier, Methodist 

Discovery – Afiz Bhadmos, Bethel-Tenn.; Chrinovic Mukulu, Morehead State; Devin Grier, Berry; Jahmel Flowers, Northeast Mississippi CC; Keylon Riles, Cumberlands-Ky. 

Duluth – Bryant Pinkney, Valdosta State; Cameron Carter, Columbia; Christian Pinkney, Northwood; Darius McCray, Northwood; Jalil El-Amin, Pikeville; Jordan Dandridge, California-Pa.; Julian Williams, Fort Valley State; Roland Black III, Shasta CC; Will Huzzie, East Tennessee State 

Mill Creek – Ace Williams, Reinhardt; Adrian Jackson, Kennesaw State; Amos Ogun-Semore, Ohio; Anthony Presto, Reinhardt; Austin Williams, Arkansas-Pine Bluff; Bobby Klemm, Troy; Braxton Richburg, East Tennessee State; Brenden Montgomery, Kennesaw State; Brenton King, Georgia Tech; Chase Turner, Point; Daniel David, Kennesaw State; Daniel Leconte, Florida Atlantic; Edmond Graham, Mercer; Jack Franklin, Coastal Carolina; Jack Luker, Berry; Jaelin Young, Pima CC; Jake Lund, West Georgia; Jamar Hall, Mercer; Joe Thomas, South Carolina; John Harris, Virginia Tech; John Hunt, Bucknell; Johnathan Hawkins, Buffalo; Jonathan Gipson, South Carolina; Jontavious Shotwell, Western Carolina; Josh Fannin, Middle Tennessee; Kaleb Kim, Auburn; Keanu James, East Tennessee State; Kishawn Miller, North Carolina State; Matthew Campbell, The Citadel; Matthew Winston, Princeton; Mofetoluwa Samagbeyi, Livingstone; Nick Campbell, Western Carolina; Nygee Williams-Mitchell, Georgia State; Omari Sanders, Chaffey CC; Peyton Moore, Kennesaw State; R.J. Brown, Mercer; Robbie Bell, Louisville; Shaka Heyward, Duke; Sidney Otiwu, Mercer; Trey Turner, Point; Tyler Fannin, Virginia; Tyler Voyles, Furman; Uriah Leverette, Pima CC; Victor Heyward, Georgia State; Zion Barjolo, Brevard 

Mountain View – Alex Scott, Lagrange; Andrew Pettit, Mercer; Antonio Oliver, Mount San Antonio CC; Benz Josue, Georgia Southern; Blake Carroll, Georgia State; D.J. Joseph, Faulkner; Jalen Virgil, Appalachian State; Jared Gee, Coast Guard; Jayden Patterson, Western Kentucky; Jeff Hollingsworth, Georgia State; Johnathan Stewart, Vanderbilt; Jonathan Thompson, Highland CC; Jordan Jones, West Alabama; Kaiden Smith, Appalachian State; Kendel Wright, Navy; Kielan Whitner, Syracuse; K'Maron Patterson, Gardner-Webb; Malachi Carter, Georgia Tech; Matt Edwards, Marist; Nick Harris, Reinhardt; Zac Montrief, R.p.i. 

North Gwinnett – Alex Mollette, Marshall; Ali Edwards, Gardner-Webb; Anree Saint-Amour, Georgia Tech; C.J. Leggett, Alabama State; Cade Fortin, North Carolina; Chris Sibilia, Georgia State; Daniel Imatorbhebhe, Southern California; D'Armani Ridley, Savannah State; Deion Gilmore, Manchester; Delon Smith, Antelope Valley CC; DeShawn Oliver, Clark-Atlanta; Drew Jordan, Duke; Jacob Stewart, Mars Hill; James Urzua, Mars Hill; Jayden McDonald, Iowa; Josh Imatorbhebhe, Southern California; K.J. Hancock, Kennesaw State; Kameron Pickett, Stony Brook; Kyler Knudsen, Troy; Mitch Hyatt, Clemson; Nate Brown, Missouri; Payne Walker, Georgia; Ricci Nuckles, Morehouse; Ryan Lovelace, Wofford; Sean Maginn, Wake Forest; Torron Murray, Alabama A&M; Warren Ericson, Georgia; Zaniel Phillips, Pikeville 

Peachtree Ridge – Aaron Harris, Samford; Alex Ferry, Mercer; Alex Higgins, Elon; Avery Tuck, Centre; Baylen Buchanan, Tennessee; Blake Best, Kentucky; Braxton Brown, West Hills CC; Bryce Jones, Delta State; Bubba Hickson, Reedley CC; Cam Brown, Georgia Southern; Chad Clay, Marshall; Chance Thrasher, Coastal Carolina; Christian Sutton, Mississippi Valley State; Connor Heyward, Michigan State; DeAndre Byrd, Sacred Heart; Dondre Sanderson, Reinhardt; Duke Holland, Georgetown-Ky.; Eden Smith, Citrus CC; Emmanual Nnaife, Point; Evan Pantels, U.n.l.v.; Jace Capps, Cumberland-Tenn.; James Hardy, West Los Angeles CC; Jaylen Johnson, Georgia; Jordan Ellis, Virginia; Josh Forrest, Tusculum; Josh Johnson, Georgia Southern; Justin Watts, Glennville State; Kam Jones, Louisville; Malik Murray, Georgia Southern; Malik Staples, Louisville; MarQuez Jackson, Point; Matt Bell, Kent State; Michael Terry, South Carolina State; Miles Pate, Western Kentucky; Nigel Warrior, Tennessee; Payne Durham, Purdue; Payton Bowens, Hutchinson CC; Robert Beal Jr., Georgia; Tre Shaw, Allen; Tyler Campbell, Elon; Tyler Murphy, Miami-Fla.; Tyler Sims, Mars Hill; Walden Davis, Southern Mississippi; William Dean, Mississippi Valley State; Wilson Catoe, Army 

Region 7

Berkmar – Gibril Ghee, Hampton; Jaquan Morris, West Georgia; Jose Hernandez-Ruiz, Fort Valley State; Kevin Grier, Berry; Rey Orocio, Delaware State 

Brookwood – Adrian Sims, Tennessee State; Amir Berry, Alabama A&M; Austin Angeloff, Shorter; Bailey Ivemeyer, Georgia Tech; Blake Bridges, Catawba; Bryan Oilver, Lagrange; Caleb Riley, Alabama A&M; Cam Barrington, Reinhardt; Casey Holman, Duke; Casimir Isles, Reinhardt; Chad Price, West Georgia; Chase Middleton, Georgia State; Chris Cotter, Jacksonville State; Colin Torres, Presbyterian; Dahrien Beasley, West Georgia; Dante Black, Connecticut; D'Lani Brathwaite, Guilford; Hasan Mondesir, Morehouse; Isa Washington, Miles; Isaiah Efojie, Shorter; Isaiah Grim, Asa CC; Isaiah Rorey, Newport News Apprentice; Jah-Mai Davidson, Clark-Atlanta; Jamison Collier, Ohio; Jeremy Quarshie, Reinhardt; Jesse Brown, Northwestern-Ill.; Keenan Sweeney, Notre Dame-Ind.; Keith Coffee, East Tennessee State; Kendall Williamson, Stanford; Leonard Warner III, Florida State; Lunden Bailey, Reinhardt; Matthew Hill, Auburn; Mike Akuffo, Wingate; Nate Salomon, West Liberty; Nicholas Eubanks, Brevard; Nick Marquez, Reinhardt; Nick Moore, Georgia; Raja Bradley, Lenoir-Rhyne; Shane Defreitas, West Georgia; Shaun McGee, Tuskegee; Trey Wilson, Morehouse; William Murray, Lindenwood-Belleville 

Central Gwinnett – Adam Riley II, Wingate; Adonis Thomas, Florida State; Charles King, West Georgia; Chris Shelling, Samford; Dre Jackson, Montana State; Elijah Robertson, Lagrange; Eric Forrest, Cumberlands-Ky.; Ivan Sledge, Pikeville; Jalen Wilson, Kentucky Wesleyan; Jallah Zeze Jr., Georgia Southern; Jarius Jones, Valdosta State; Jarren Williams, Miami-Fla.; Joshua Samuel, Western Kentucky; Kasseem Bagley, Greensboro; Khmari Thompson, Missouri; Major Bellamy Jr., Tennessee State; Marcheal Jackson, Grambling State; Michael Witherspoon, East Carolina; Mylon Harris, Graceland; Nick Partlow, Point; Nigel Adams, Miami-Ohio; Tim Wilken, Eastern Arizona CC; Timothy Gary, Point; Tray Brown, Grand View; Tyrell Earl, The Citadel; Zay Kuffour, Snow CC 

Lakeside (Atlanta) – Bradley Earnest, Mercer; Demonte Pressley, East Los Angeles CC; Joshua Knott, Mount St. Joseph; Kell Walker, Army; Matthew Holt, Reinhardt; Mike Horton, Auburn; Miles Miccichi, Georgia; Savon Johnson, Wingate; Scott Wright, Lake Erie; Semaj Williams, Georgia Military JC; Shaun Wright, Lake Erie; Will Jernigan, Middlebury 

Meadowcreek – Airon Buick, Presbyterian; Antonio Bailey, Wooster; Chauncey Williams, West Georgia; Kalu Onumah, West Florida; Mark Haynes, Miles; Qu'Vella Calhoun, Reinhardt; T.J. Newborn, Moorpark CC; Terrell Davis, Georgia Military JC; Tyerrion Todd, Point; Will Simmons, Jacksonville; William Thompson, Dodge City CC 

Norcross – A.J. Bush, Illinois; Ahmeen Reese, Allan Hancock CC; Bryce Bowen, Georgetown-Ky.; Clay Harris, The Citadel; Clinton Lynch, Georgia Tech; Cole Hanna, South Carolina; Dameon Williams, Georgia Tech; Damon Woodcock, Hampton; Devin Wallace, Mount San Antonio CC; Dohnte Meyers, Presbyterian; Dorian Kithcart, Mercer; Grant Johnson, Presbyterian; Griffin Barker, Birminghan Southern; Isaiah McKoy, Kent State; Jaelin Madison, Youngstown State; Jahmal Jones, Middle Tennessee; Jake Camarda, Georgia; Jalen Pinkney, Hutchinson CC; Jamir Billings, San Francisco CC; Jaquez McWilliams, Allan Hancock CC; Jared Pinkney, Vanderbilt; Jarett Cole, Georgia Tech; Jordan Bowden, Allan Hancock CC; Jordan Noil, Central Oklahoma; Josh Alexander, Austin Peay; Kadarius Garrett, Benedict; Kendrec Grady, Georgia State; Kevin Mouhon, Cincinnati; Lamech Wilder, Lagrange; Maaseiah Francis, South Alabama; Malik Cole, Savannah State; Malik Mays, Eastern Kentucky; Montai Ellis, Hutchinson CC; Monty Montgomery, Hutchinson CC; Nathan Swanson, Mississippi State; Nazir Sy, Western Kentucky; Necholas Sermons, De Anza CC; Omar Sinclair, Concordia-Mich.; Phil Davis, Washington & Lee; Philip Hatcher, Mercer; Ridwan Issahaku, Texas Christian; Sam Dingle, Georgetown-Ky.; Shelton Zeon III, U.n.l.v.; Tamir Jones, Georgia State; Terrion Dangerfield, Kentucky Wesleyan; Trey Smith, Southern; Warren McWilliams, Georgia State 

Parkview – Austin Wagner, Lagrange; Christian Malloy, Georgia Tech; DeMarius Smith, Cumberlands-Ky.; Demetrius West, Shorter; Derrion Warner, Citrus CC; Fred Payton, Coastal Carolina; G.G. Robinson, Louisville; Hancock Berhane, Shorter; Jack Chambers, Charleston Southern; Jakob Cooper, Georgia Southern; Jaylen Askew, Livingstone; John Boyd, Clemson; Jon Adams, Troy; Kentavious Rhodes, Reinhardt; M.J. Hart, Lagrange; Miles Marshall, Indiana; Robert Carter, Lindsey Wilson; Tommy Rogers, East Tennessee State; Trey Derouen, Buffalo; Tyler Fleetwood, Miami-Ohio; William Chandler, Pikeville 

Region 8

Archer – Antonio Riles, Florida Atlantic; Chandler Evans, Kentucky Wesleyan; Christian Caviness, Erie CC; Christian James-Lattore, Shorter; Clifford Amazan, Georgia State; Cole Fisher, Mercer; Donta Evans, Mississippi; Dylan Singleton, Duke; E.J. Price, Kentucky; Eric Walker, Miles; Gerard Lyons, Livingstone; Jadden Knott, Butler CC; Jelani Baker, West Georgia; Jeremiah Nails, Stetson; John Gillis, Navy; Jordan Roman, Berry; Joshua Ezeudu, North Carolina; K.J. Parmer Jr., West Georgia; Kobe Smith, South Carolina; Kyle Davis, Florida Atlantic; Michael Johnson, Mars Hill; Mitch Hornsby, Washington & Lee; Patrick Gassant Jr., Briar Cliff; Robbie Armstrong, Wofford; Ronnie Schjang, Guilford; Sam Brown, East Los Angeles CC; Samuel Wright, Princeton; Taiyon Palmer, North Carolina State; Tristan Carryl, Georgia Military JC; Will Bearden, West Georgia; Will Choloh Jr., Troy 

Grayson – Aaron Brawley, The Citadel; Aasres McCall, West Georgia; Adesola Abisoye, Kennesaw State; Austin Hamilton, West Georgia; Austin McGugan, West Georgia; Austin Nash, Georgia Tech; Breon Dixon, Nebraska; Bryce Morais, Boston College; Bryce Smith, Guilford; Cameryn Brent, Norfolk State; Cedric Asseh, Miami-Ohio; Chase Brice, Clemson; Chris Martin, Georgia Tech; Daniel Fennell, South Carolina; DeAngelo Gibbs, Georgia; Demarcus Irons Jr., Eastern Kentucky; Demetrius Murray, Ball State; Denzel Wright, The Citadel; Elijah Shah, Savannah State; Ellison Hubbard, Colorado State; Ethan Painter, Stetson; Fred Raynes, Savannah State; Germell Jenkins, Georgetown-Ky.; Isaiah Land, Florida A&M; Ismail Abdul-Qawee, Savannah State; Jake Killian, Army; Jalen Jackson, Georgia State; Jamyest Williams, South Carolina; Jav'on Jackson, Point; Jaylen Rivers, Northwestern-Ill.; Jeremiah Scott, Morehead State; Jimii Lewis, Foothill CC; John Taylor, Duke; Jordan Barge, Los Angeles Valley CC; Jordan Cornelius, Georgia State; Jordan Hayes, Duke; Joshua Fryer, Muskingum; Justin Young, Georgia; Kumi Sarpong Jr., Cumberlands-Ky.; Luke Seale, Berry; Lyle Tobin, Kennesaw State; Mahari Stribling, Western Carolina; Mohamed Barry, Nebraska; Nick Rowe, Muskingum; Omari Debose, Reinhardt; Quintin Thames, Western Carolina; Ryan Carriere, Charlotte; Ryan Taylor, Arkansas State; Schnyder Boucard, Baldwin-Wallace; Solomon Egbe, Harvard; Stephon Jones, Asa CC; Steven Banks, Georgia State; Tony Gray, Mississippi; Will Taylor, Duke 

Newton – Abayomi Royal, Cabrillo CC; Alfred Palomino, Southern; Anthony Davis, Livingstone; Artice Hobbs IV, Army; Christian Murray, Albany State; Dakori West, Reinhardt; Dante Johnson, Independence CC; Darnell Jefferies, Clemson; Donta Jones, Fond Du Lac CC; Erin Francis, Bethel-Tenn.; Jacobi Francis, Memphis; Jaquan Henderson, Georgia Tech; Jeremiah Bundrage Jr., Savannah State; Jeremiah Holloman, Georgia; Jordan Reed, Davidson; Josh Tukes, Georgia Tech; Justin Marshall, Louisville; Lazarius Tinsley, Limestone; Melvin Jackson, Manchester; Nick White, Butler CC; Nuka Yobo, Jacksonville State; Robbie Wallace, Wingate; Roderick Kirkland, St. Andrews; Romario Johnson, Georgia State; Ronald Huff, Georgia Military JC; Steven Montac, South Carolina; Tay Gowan, Butler CC; Tayshawn Baines, South Carolina State; Timothy Aiken, St. Andrews; Tony Collins, Davidson; Toyous Avery Jr., West Virginia 

Rockdale County – Cameron Turner, North Alabama; Cortez Faulkner, Manchester; Desmond Dunson, Rose-Hulman; JaMichael Baldwin, Savannah State; Julian McKnight, North Carolina A&t; Malik Dawkins, Air Force; T.J. Warren, Murray State 

Shiloh – Alex Fumbah, Fort Scott CC; Alfago Shumake, Earlham; Austin Butler, Shorter; Austin Exford, Appalachian State; Cam Stewart, Central Florida; Cameron Sample, Tulane; Cecilio Quero, Iowa Wesleyan; Christian Smith, Shorter; Corey Farrow, West Georgia; Darion DeBrossard, Vanderbilt; DeCarlos Frazier, Bakersfield CC; Deshon Taylor, Youngstown State; Dominic Taylor, Charlotte; Jamie Glenn, Albany State; Jeremy McDuffie, Duke; Julian McDuffie, Army; Kolby Wyatt, Georgia; Leroy Watson, Hutchinson CC; Quavius Hayes, Hiram; Tuwile Wilson, Alabama A&M; Tyler Reese, Morehead State; Vito Priore, Rhode Island 

South Gwinnett – Abi N-Okonji, Minnesota; Armon Williams, South Florida; Benjamin Johnson, Georgia Military JC; Bruce Trigg, Morgan State; Chabarri Thomas, William Penn; Chris Skyers, Army; Colby Ransom, Georgia Southern; Dennis Edwards, Purdue; Ezekiel Williams, Campbell; Josh Shim, Ellsworth CC; Justin Mascoll, Clemson; Leonard Jolly, Lincoln-Mo.; Mackay Phillips, Army; Malik Robinson, North Carolina; Osmann Jalloh, Reinhardt; Robert Cooper, Florida State; Siraye Tchatcha, Reinhardt; Stephen Adegoke, Mississippi State; Terell Smith, Minnesota; Trayvon Beasley, Point; Xavier Dupree, Middle Tennessee

More from AJC