Minnesota wide receiver Rashod Bateman broke school records at Tift County with 83 catches for 1,539 yards as a senior. He earned All-America honors at Minnesota in 2019 as a sophomore. He had 1,170 receiving yards. Bateman is one of 25 former Tift County players who were on college football rosters in 2019. Photo: 247Sports.

Class AAAAAAA players in college football: Grayson leads with 64

There were 1,096 football players from current Class AAAAAAA schools on college rosters in 2019, according to research by Steve Slay of the Georgia High School Football Historians Association. 

Grayson took the lead statewide with 64 college players in 2019. McEachern, which held that title last season with 56 players, is now second with 43. 

Others with more than 40 from the highest classification are Mill Creek (45), Norcross (45) and Westlake (43). 

» OTHER CLASSES: AAAAAA | AAAAA | AAAA | AAA | AA | A | Non-GHSA 

Below are the 1,096 listed by their high schools.

Archer (31) - Robbie Armstrong, Wofford; Jelani Baker, West Georgia; Semaje Banks, West Georgia; Andrew Booth Jr., Clemson; Samuel Brown, Kentucky State; Kaleb Chester, Lenoir-Rhyne; Will Choloh Jr., Troy; Amos Dahn, West Georgia; Kenneth Davis, Louisburg JC; Brandon Dugger, Canyons CC; B.J. Eugene, Miles; Chandler Evans, Kentucky Wesleyan; Donta Evans, Mississippi; Joshua Ezeudu, North Carolina; Patrick Gassant Jr., Briar Cliff; Michael Johnson, Mars Hill; Christian Johnstone, Appalachian State; Jadden Knott, Butler CC; Tristan Larosiliere, East Los Angeles CC; Christian James-Lattore, Shorter; Jeremiah Nails, Stetson; Taiyon Palmer, North Carolina State; Jalyn Phillips, Clemson; Jordan Roman, Berry; Ronnie Schjang III, Guilford; Dylan Singleton, Duke; Kobe Smith, South Carolina; D.J. Taylor, Brevard; Colby Wooden, Auburn; Samuel Wright, Princeton; Solomon Zubairu, Mercer

Berkmar (5) - Chris Cuffee, Reinhardt; Alvin Duncan, Reinhardt; Gibril Ghee, Hampton; Anthony Greene, Hutchinson CC; Rey Orocio, Delaware State

Brookwood (36) - Cameron Barrington, Reinhardt; Amir Berry, Alabama A&M; Dante Black, Connecticut; Raja Bradley, Lenoir-Rhyne; Blake Bridges, Catawba; Jesse Brown, Northwestern (Ill.); Chris Carter, West Georgia; Keith Coffee, East Tennessee State; Jamison Collier, Ohio; Nicholas Eubanks, Brevard; Mekal Fuller, West Virginia Wesleyan; Anthony Gorney, Carson-Newman; Chase Hall, Benedict; Matthew Hill, Auburn; Casey Holman, Duke; Mo Hongkham, Reinhardt; Shaun McGee, Tuskegee; Hasan Mondesir, Morehouse; Bryan Oilver, LaGrange; Nick Perez, Centre; Chad Price, West Georgia; Zion Pullins, LaGrange; Ethan Quarshie, Campbell; Caleb Riley, Alabama A&M; Sterling Ross, Wingate; Eric Rumph, Concordia (Ill.); Nate Salomon, Valparaiso; Justin Scola, Coastal Carolina; Adrian Sims, Tennessee State; Rodarious Timmons, East Tennessee State; Colin Torres, Presbyterian; Leonard Warner III, Florida State; Isa Washington, Miles; Kendall Williamson, Stanford; Jake Winskie, Mercer; Ennio Zambino, Reinhardt

Camden County (31) - Jeremiah Baker, Cumberlands (Ky.); Logan Berryhill, South Florida; Deondre Carroll-Rawls, North Carolina Wesleyan; Jeremiah Compton, Kennesaw State; Terry Compton, Albany State; Jalen Davis, Middle Tennessee; Trace Dorminy, Georgia Southern; Dajwuan Duncan, Benedict; Deandre Gardenhire, West Georgia; Tevin Hall, Southwest Baptist; Devin Harris, Reinhardt; Devin Howard, Savannah State; Kevin Hutchinson, Lafayette; Myson Livingston, Pikeville; Cade Loden, Kennesaw State; Cole Loden, Kennesaw State; Drew Manning, Westminster (Penn.); Casey McCormick, Cumberlands (Ky.); Zeke Moore, Cumberlands (Ky.); Mack Nash, Navy; Harrison Poole, Mercer; Myjai Sanders, Cincinnati; Demitri Saulsberry, Carson-Newman; Ben Seagraves, Averitt; Jordan Strachan, Georgia State; Bryce Thomas, Westminster (Penn.); Devonte White, Methodist; Ty'Quan Williamson, Catawba; Antonio Wimbush, Carson-Newman; Dondre' Winn, Butler CC; Ronnin Wright, Middle Tennessee

Campbell (12) - Kaleb Bailey, Shorter; Meguewell Childs, Rhodes; Fernando Crawford, Presbyterian; Justin Hayes, Samford; Kahj Huitt, Johnson C. Smith; Marvan Larose, Culver-Stockton; Kobe Marshall, Concordia (Mich.); Terrence Pratt, Georgia Military JC; Marcus Rogers, Iowa Western CC; Kameron Smith, Golden West CC; Kameron Smith, Tuskegee; Trey Wilson, Clark-Atlanta

Central Gwinnett (32) - Kasseem Bagley, Greensboro; Major Bellamy Jr., Savannah State; Kevon Blackwood, Georgia Military JC; Damien Dennis, Concordia (Wisc.); Tyrell Earl, The Citadel; T.J. Ellis, Delta State; Cornelius Evans, Georgia Tech; Justin Fomby, Northern Iowa; Eric Forrest, Cumberlands (Ky.); Nicktroy Fortune, West Virginia; Timothy Gary, Point; Joe Gracia, Point; Mylon Harris, Graceland; Dre Jackson, Mary; Marcheal Jackson, Grambling State; Jarius Jones, Valdosta State; Brandon Joseph, Asa CC; Jalen King, Miles; Kameron King, Shorter; Micah Maxey, Point; Nick Partlow, Point; Elijah Robertson, LaGrange; Joshua Samuel, Western Kentucky; Chris Shelling, Samford; Ivan Sledge, Pikeville; Adonis Thomas, Florida State; Khmari Thompson, Missouri; Stedman Waiters, Georgia Southern; Jarren Williams, Miami (Fla.); Jalen Wilson, Kentucky Wesleyan; Michael Witherspoon, East Carolina; Jallah Zeze Jr., Georgia Southern

Cherokee (12) - Brittain Brown, Duke; Jack Carroll, Berry; DeMond Ellison, Mercer; Jamori Fox, Colorado State; Grant Hornbuckle, Maryville; McKinley Hunter, Bluffton; Grant Mogelnicki, Berry; Brennan Perry, Findlay; Bryson Perry, Kennesaw State; Khalil Walker, Berry; Montrell Washington, Samford; Jaden Williams, Cumberlands (Ky.)

Collins Hill (20) - Gage Arnold, LaGrange; Jared Bartlett, West Virginia; Emmanuel Belmar, Virginia Tech; Kahlil Blakely, North Carolina Wesleyan; Devin Bradley, Mount St. Joseph; Kendall Davis, Hampton; Mike Faulkner, West Alabama; Tomari Fox, North Carolina; Tomon Fox, North Carolina; Tracy Fusilier, Methodist; Braxton Hale, Guilford; T.C. Harrison, Virginia; Jeremy Lewis, East Tennessee State; Kenneth Lowery, Reinhardt; Marc Riley Jr., Berry; Brett Shepherd, Middle Tennessee; Rob Snyder, Virginia; Kathomias Turnage, Albany State; Nate Wellington, Austin Peay; Peyton Woulard, Wake Forest

Colquitt County (39) - Marcus Anderson, Georgia State; Tirise Barge, Tulane; Kameren Barnes, Shorter; Kamaar Bell, Auburn; Ja'Quain Blakely, Tennessee; Daniel Brinson, LaGrange; Ian Brinson, Lenoir-Rhyne; Jerick Davis, Cumberlands (Ky.); Kaleb Dawson, Appalachian State; Ryan Fitzgerald, Florida State; Josh Hadley, Cumberlands (Ky.); Noah Hightower, Shorter; Steven Krajewski, Connecticut; Nathan Lang, Clark-Atlanta; Ty Lee, Middle Tennessee; Ty Leggett, Georgia Military JC; Camari Louis, Kennesaw State; Samari Louis, Georgia Military JC; Marvin McDonald, Shorter; Brian Merritt, Mississippi Gulf Coast CC; Chase Parrish, Navy; J.J. Peterson, Tennessee; Ty Phillips, Georgia Southern; Tory Ponder, Tusculum; Rashard Revels, UAB; Will Rykard, UAB; John Samuel Shenker, Auburn; Landon Scott, Lenoir-Rhyne; Shawn Shamburger, Tennessee; Ja'Kobe Shealey, Cumberlands (Ky.); Cam Singletary, Tennessee Tech; Sheronsky Sloan, Cumberlands (Ky.); T.J. Smith, Arkansas; Quan Stokes, Faulkner; Shemar Stringer, Merced CC; Keontre Stubbs, Albany State; Jay Ward, Louisiana State; Jajuan Williams, LaGrange; Kam Woods, Cumberlands (Ky.)

Discovery (9) - Mustafa Alkhatib, Washington & Lee; Afiz Bhadmos, Bethel (Tenn.); Tashaun Cook, Bethel (Kan.); Devin Grier, Berry; Kobe Johnson, North Dakota State; Ngankoy Mambele, Georgia Southern; Blamassi Meite, Lafayette; Chrinovic Mukulu, Fairmont State; Jalin Richardson, LaGrange

Duluth (11) - Jalil El-Amin, Pikeville; Roland Black III, Shasta CC; Donald Boone, Chowan; Cameron Carter, Columbia; Chris Cruz, Bluefield; Jordan Dandridge, California (Penn.); Logan Goins, Findlay; Will Huzzie, East Tennessee State; Brennon Julio, Union (Ky.); Darius McCray, Northwood; Deonte Miller, New Mexico Mi

East Coweta (19) - Kyler Albanez, Saddleback CC; Ronald Baker, Clark-Atlanta; Matt Bush, Fort Valley State; Brayden Carey, Yale; Dantarius Chunn, West Georgia; Nick Clarke, Northwest Missouri State; Nathan Cronic, The Citadel; Alex Derico, Jacksonville; Evan Fields, Memphis; Jeremiah Gemmel, North Carolina; Gerald Green, Georgia Southern; Reggie Jones, Western Carolina; Landon Mathis, West Georgia; Taylor McCawley, Georgia Tech; R.J. Pettaway, Kennesaw State; Christian Reid, Charleston Southern; Jovan Rembert, Morehouse; Jalen Smith, Point; Jalen Whisby, Jacksonville

Etowah (14) - Tykee Atkins, Lawrence; Jamez Birden, Guilford; Dom D'Antonio, Northwestern (Ill.); Tyray Devezin, Mercer; A.M. Harris, Berry; Stuart Head, Stanford; Matthew Morgan, Georgia Tech; Scott Morgan, Georgia Tech; Dalton Nicolai, Shorter; Bronson Rechsteiner, Kennesaw State; Will Robertson, Coastal Carolina; Alex Smith, Georgia Southern; Emil Smith, Georgia Southern; Jake Weitkamp, Berry

Forsyth Central (15) - Dalton Buchs, Birminghan-Southern; Dylan Buchs, Birminghan-Southern; Jacob Bump, Birminghan-Southern; Mark Heard, Birminghan-Southern; S.K. Howard, Cornell (N.Y.); Pepper Jeppson, Clarke; Sebastian LeGarra, Reinhardt; Michael Miller, Birminghan-Southern; Garrett Nash, Reinhardt; Matt Olson, Kennesaw State; Brody Palmer, Sewanee; Ben Ranke, Findlay; Tristen Rose, Greensboro; Hunter Stephens, Black Hills State; Brad Thiltgen, Bridgewater State

Grayson (64) - Adesola Abisoye, Kennesaw State; Jalen Alexander, Duke; Aaron Allen, Fort Valley State; Cedric Asseh, West Georgia; Mohamed Bakayoko, Alcorn State; Steven Banks, Georgia State; Mohamed Barry, Nebraska; Schnyder Boucard, Baldwin-Wallace; Javian Boykin, Georgia Southern; Aaron Brawley, The Citadel; Cameryn Brent, Norfolk State; Chase Brice, Clemson; Tre' Brown, Vanderbilt; Zach Bush, Berry; Ryan Carriere, Charlotte; Jakai Clark, Miami (Fla.); Jordan Cornelius, Georgia State; Breon Dixon, Iowa Western CC; Kenny Edwards, Iowa Central CC; Solomon Egbe, Harvard; Daniel Fennell, South Carolina; Deangelo Gibbs, Tennessee; Hayden Gilford, Alabama A&M; Tony Gray, Central Florida; Kevin Harris II, Alabama; Jordan Hayes, Central Florida; Jaylen Haynes, Dodge City CC; Ellison Hubbard, Colorado State; D.J. Irons, Iowa Central CC; Kenyon Jackson, Texas A&M; Caelan Johnson, Tuskegee; Stephon Jones, Asa CC; Trente Jones, Michigan; Kam Kiesel, Centre; Isaiah Land, Florida A&M; JaQuay Lane, Butler CC; Chris Martin, Georgia Tech; Tyler McCaskill, Highland CC; Bryce Morais, Boston College; Wayna Morris, Tennessee; Demetrius Murray, Ball State; Austin Nash, Georgia Tech; Will Van Pamelen, Army; Owen Pappoe, Auburn; Fred Raynes, Savannah State; Jaylen Rivers, Northwestern (Ill.); Jalen Roach, Hutchinson CC; Kumi Sarpong Jr., Cumberlands (Ky.); Jeremiah Scott, Morehead State; Luke Seale, Berry; Allen Smith, Louisville; Bryce Smith, Guilford; Jeremiah Smith, Georgia Tech; Mahari Stribling, Western Carolina; John Taylor, Duke; Kurt Taylor, Iowa Central CC; Ryan Taylor, North Alabama; Will Taylor, Duke; Quintin Thames, Western Carolina; Ronald Thompkins, Nebraska; Tru Thompson, Florida State; Kenyatta Watson II, Texas; Denzel Wright, The Citadel; Justin Young, Georgia

Hillgrove (22) - Christian Abney, Reinhardt; Colin Abney, UNC-Pembroke; Hunter Arters, Reinhardt; Calvin Black, Lincoln (Mo.); Benjamin Bobby, Kennesaw State; Jeremiah Bridges, Texas A&M-Commerce; Elijah Burks, Clark-Atlanta; Luis Garcia-Cano, Berry; Phil Davis, The Citadel; Eric Jackson, Mercer; Jalen Jackson, Kennesaw State; Bingo Long, Ohio; Josh Mathis, Cumberland (Tenn.); Jaylen McCullough, Tennessee; Max Murphy, WPI; Hugh Nelson, Georgia; Chigoziem Okonkwo, Maryland; Jalen Phelps, Eastern Michigan; Jason Pierce, Jacksonville State; Trevor Smith, Shorter; John Thomas, Mercer; Lance Wise, Mercer

Kennesaw Mountain (15) - Keyon Brooks, Vanderbilt; Zach Brooks, Shorter; Urriah Brown, Clark-Atlanta; Zach Edgar, Centre; Ryland Goede, Georgia; Jarrett Guest, Coastal Carolina; Russ Hiett, Middle Tennessee; Myles Jackson, Lenoir-Rhyne; Derrick Jenkins, Benedict; Tanner Jones, Kennesaw State; Tony Mack, Cumberland (Tenn.); Rashaad Maynor, Point; Navarie Solomon, Reinhardt; Trent Townsend, Auburn; David Wing Jr., Arkansas Baptist CC

Lakeside-Atlanta (15) - Ian Cryor, Savannah State; Matthew Holt, Reinhardt; Mike Horton, Auburn; Will Jernigan, Middlebury; Savon Johnson, Wingate; Michael Malinovsky, Presbyterian; Miles Miccichi, Georgia; Demonte Pressley, East Los Angeles CC; Kirsci Vincent, Centre; Kell Walker, Army; Joshua White, Centre; Semaj Williams, Livingstone; Marques Wimberly, Faulkner; Scott Wright, Lake Erie; Shaun Wright, Lake Erie

Lambert (16) - Sean Bailey, East Carolina; Justin Bruno, Holy Cross; Bryce Christensen, Georgia Southern; Kenneth Dicks III, Wake Forest; Sam Fleming, Samford; Gallil Guillaume, Cornell (N.Y.); Ford Hirsch, Birminghan-Southern; Richie Kenney, Cornell (N.Y.); Trevon McSwain, Duke; Nick Nieuwhof, Nichols; Anthony Ratliff, East Carolina; Tyler Ray, MIT; Jason Regulski, Lawrence; Alex Snyder, Lehigh; Chris Taylor, Mercer; Tyler Wright, Sewanee

Lassiter (10) - Alec Adams, Merchant Marine; Derrik Allen, Georgia Tech; Cooper Cross, Samford; Tyriq Hardimon, Wake Forest; Chris Jackson, Michigan State; Mason Napper, Miami (Fla.); Buchi Nwaubi, Charleston Southern; Kyle Syvarth, Charleston Southern; Cole Taylor, Elon; Isaac Weaver, Old Dominion

Lowndes (16) - Tarik Adams, Marshall; Tucker Barnes, Brown; Michael Barrett, Michigan; Alex Brown, Valdosta State; Danny Corbett, Florida International; Marcus Gary, West Georgia; Jalen Goss, Florida State; Elgin Griffin, Troy; Tayvonn Kyle, Iowa State; Nate Lee, Samford; De'Anthony Millings, Valdosta State; Ashton Musgrove, Georgia Military JC; Gabe Nabers, Florida State; Walker Schwab, Valdosta State; Tyson Shaw, Valdosta State; Travis Tisdale, Kentucky

Marietta (14) - Daniel Charles, East Carolina; Christian Ford, Iowa Central CC; Devon Henderson, New Mexico Highlands; Kareem Hobbs, Tennessee-Martin; Raymere Johnson, Oklahoma Panhandle State; Ramel Keyton, Tennessee; Kendrick Knight, Holy Cross; Brian Marshall, Chattanooga; Brenton Martin, Mary Hardin-Baylor; Val Martin, North Carolina State; Terrell Myers, Lawrence; Azeez Ojulari, Georgia; C.J. Swan, Tennessee-Martin; Kevin Abrams-Verwayne, Garden City CC

McEachern (53) - Valerian Agbaw Jr., Kansas; Tremayne Anchrum, Clemson; Jaytlin Askew, Georgia Tech; Gregory Austin Jr., Kentucky State; Ishmael Bridges, Clark-Atlanta; David Britten, Dodge City CC; Paris Brown, Pittsburgh; Erwin Byrd, Maryland; Matthew Carter, Chabot CC; Jeffery Clark, Georgia State; James Patrick Daniels III, Mercer; Tony Davis, Oklahoma Panhandle State; Nathaniel Dent II, Stetson; Jonathan Duru, Arkansas Baptist CC; Malik Evans, Johnson C. Smith; Michael Fairbanks II, UAB; Erick Graham, Maryville; Taj Griffin, Central Oklahoma; Devin Hart, Columbia; Quentin Hayes, Lenoir-Rhyne; Edward Hernandez, Stetson; Bailey Hockman, North Carolina State; Kenny Holmes, Fort Valley State; Quay Holmes, East Tennessee State; Jaron Hull, Johnson C. Smith; Byron Johnson, Johnson C. Smith; Chandler Jones, Tarleton State; Joshua Jones, Georgia Military JC; Kyree Jones, West Georgia; Ajani Kerr, Georgia Tech; Keshawn McGee, Maryville; Courtney Mills, Kennesaw State; Israel Moore, Southeastern Oklahoma State; Nyles Moore, Morehouse; Nicoy Morris, Kentucky Christian; Sydney Okafor, Johnson C. Smith; Bryan Okeh, Furman; Arinze Okwu, Albany State; Genuine Potts, Hutchinson CC; Xavier Reddick, Georgetown (D.C.); Christian Roberson, Charlotte; Justin Roberson, Stetson; Khalil Robinson, Morehouse; Julian Rochester, Georgia; E.J. Scott, Colorado State; Lawrence Shadd III, Kansas; Colton Sherburne, Morehouse; Kevin Sherman, Shaw; Tyler Simmons, Georgia; Dantez Simpson, Morehouse; Andrew Tarver, Florida International; Griffin Watley, Fort Valley State; C.J. Windham, Middle Tennessee

Meadowcreek (7) - Airon Buick, Presbyterian; Jaylon Dickson, Savannah State; O.J. Edmonds, Highland CC; Darrius Harvey, LaGrange; Mark Haynes, Miles; Quill Langley, Franklin Pierce; Chauncey Williams, West Georgia

Mill Creek (45) - Aaron Anderson, Point; Alan Andrzejewski, Tusculum; Zion Barjolo, Brevard; Robbie Bell, Louisville; Matt Campbell, The Citadel; Nick Campbell, Western Carolina; Ross Cottrell, Ohio Northern; Daniel David, Kennesaw State; Josh Fannin, Middle Tennessee; Tyler Fannin, Virginia; Jack Franklin, Coastal Carolina; Jonathan Gipson, Toledo; Edmond Graham, Mercer; Jamar Hall, Mercer; John Harris, Virginia Tech; Johnathan Hawkins, Campbell; Shaka Heyward, Duke; Victor Heyward, Georgia State; John Hunt, Bucknell; Adrian Jackson, Kennesaw State; C.J. Johnson, Franklin Pierce; Kaleb Kim, Auburn; Brenton King, Georgia Tech; Bobby Klemm, Troy; Daniel Leconte, Florida Atlantic; Jonathan Leech, Virginia; Uriah Leverette, Highland CC; Jack Luker, Berry; Jake Lund, West Georgia; Ethan Marshall, Carson-Newman; Kishawn Miller, North Carolina State; Max Mixon, Tusculum; Peyton Moore, Kennesaw State; Preston Norwood, Pennsylvania; Amos Ogun-Semore, Ohio; Sidney Otiwu, Mercer; Demetrius Rias, Cisco JC; Braxton Richburg, East Tennessee State; Mofetoluwa Samagbeyi, Livingstone; Omari Sanders, Chaffey CC; Jontavious Shotwell, Western Carolina; Brock Skinner, Berry; Chase Turner, Point; Nygee Williams-Mitchell, Georgia State; Matthew Winston, Princeton

Milton (35) - D.J. Albright, Birminghan-Southern; A.J. Beach, Savannah State; Patrick Bond, Georgia; Will Browning III, Georgia Southern; Joseph Charleston, Clemson; George Coyle, Chicago; Jordan Davis, West Georgia; Sekou Dioubate, Savannah State; Ernest Dye Jr., Southern Illinois; Josh Edwards, Arkansas State; Obe Fortune, West Georgia; Dash Hairston, Mercer; Hayden Hairston, Carnegie Mellon; Davis Johnson, Wake Forest; Nate Johnson, Reinhardt; Emmett Kersey, Pikeville; Dylan Leonard, Georgia Tech; Kyle McGregor, Southern; Austin Mitchell, Centre; David Moore, Central Michigan; Lucas Moore, Georgia Southern; Josh Moran, Georgia; Jeremy Robinson, Ohio Wesleyan; Troy Simon, Toledo; Nasier Currie-Sudler, West Georgia; Juan Uribe, Reinhardt; Solomon Vanhorse, James Madison; Allen Walker, Louisiana Tech; Dakota Warfield, Mount San Antonio CC; Syaire Waters, Birminghan-Southern; Blake Watson, Georgia; Tyler Watson, Wake Forest; Micah White, Kentucky; Cody Wong, Carnegie Mellon; Jordan Yates, Georgia Tech

Mountain View (22) - Marquel Broughton, Army; Blake Carroll, Georgia State; Malachi Carter, Georgia Tech; Brandley Cedeno, Sacramento CC; Alex Davis, Berry; Matt Edwards, Marist; Jared Gee, Coast Guard; Nick Harris, Reinhardt; Aidan Higgins, Mercer; Jaelin Humphries, Florida; Quintin Hyde, Kentucky Wesleyan; Jordan Jones, West Alabama; DiJon Joseph, Faulkner; Benz Josue, Georgia Southern; Zac Montrief, RPI; K'Maron Patterson, Gardner-Webb; Andrew Pettit, Mercer; Kaiden Smith, Appalachian State; Jonathan Stewart, Vanderbilt; Jonathan Thompson, Southern Illinois; Jalen Virgil, Appalachian State; Kendel Wright, Navy

Newnan (13) - Trey Bridges, Shorter; Michael Buckhanna, Greenville; Tristin Escoe, Shorter; Delvontae Harris, East Carolina; Peje' Harris, Georgia Tech; Dezmin Jennings, Mississippi Valley State; Chancellor Johnson, Lincoln (Mo.); Klynell Johnson, LaGrange; D'Shon Rosser, Albany State; Kadarius Satterwhite, Kennesaw State; Tyrese Smith, Point; San Juan Warner, Point; Rylan Williams, Berry

Newton (27) - Timothy Aiken, St. Andrews; Jeremiah Bundrage Jr., Savannah State; DeAndre Butler, Independence CC; Tony Collins, Davidson; Anthony Davis, Livingstone; Jacobi Francis, Memphis; Tay Gowan, Central Florida; Chris Grant, Berry; Jaquan Henderson, Georgia Tech; Artice Hobbs IV, Army; J.J. Holloman, Florida International; Melvin Jackson, Manchester; Darnell Jefferies, Clemson; Dante Johnson, Miami (Fla.); Romario Johnson, Wingate; Roderick Kirkland, St. Andrews; Justin Marshall, Louisville; Michael Mathison, Akron; Christian Murray, Albany State; Remy Naza Jr., West Georgia; Jordan Reed, Davidson; Abayomi Royal, Cabrillo CC; Jaison Taylor, Navy; Adarius Thomas, Butler CC; Josh Tukes, Georgia Tech; Robbie Wallace, Wingate; Nick White, Friends

Norcross (45) - Josh Alexander, Austin Peay; Isaiah Bigsby, Alderson-Broaddus; Bryce Bowen, Georgetown (Ky.); Jake Camarda, Georgia; Jaylin Carter, Delta State; Randy Cochran Jr., Akron; Malik Cole, Savannah State; Terrion Dangerfield, Cumberland (Tenn.); Phil Davis, Washington & Lee; Sam Dingle, Georgetown (Ky.); Teddy Gassert, Guilford; Kendrec Grady, Georgia State; Cole Hanna, South Carolina; Clay Harris, The Citadel; Philip Hatcher, Mercer; Lance Jackson, Chattanooga; Amani Johnson, Dean; Dorian Kithcart, Mercer; Jaelin Madison, Youngstown State; Malik Mays, Eastern Kentucky; Isaiah McKoy, Kent State; Jaquez McWilliams, Allan Hancock CC; Dohnte Meyers, Presbyterian; Shahid Mitchell, Clark-Atlanta; Monty Montgomery, Louisville; Tyler Moore, Savannah State; Zeek Mumphrey, Delta State; Jalen Pinkney, Central Florida; Jared Pinkney, Vanderbilt; D'Andre Plantin, North Texas; Ahmeen Reese, Allan Hancock CC; Necholas Sermons, De Anza CC; Christian Sims, Bowling Green; Robert Sims III, Pikeville; Omar Sinclair, Concordia (Mich.); Hayes Sutton, Brown; Nathan Swanson, Mississippi State; Nazir Sy, Butler CC; Kyle Varnell, Mcneese State; Devin Wallace, Glennville State; Dameon Williams, Gardner-Webb; Isaiah Wilson, East Tennessee State; Damon Woodcock, Hampton; Christian Wright, Gardner-Webb; Shelton Zeon III, UNLV

North Cobb (29) - Christian Albright, Ball State; William Aldridge, Point; Jeremy Bell, Charleston; Larry Bryant, Tulane; Cadarrien Carter, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M; C.J. Cole, Savannah State; Trey Coryell, Troy; Michael Dixon, Tennessee Tech; D'Andre Ferguson, Kennesaw State; Thurman Geathers, Louisville; Latrell Gibbs, West Georgia; Jonathan Hearn, LaGrange; Kevin Hester Jr., North Carolina; Trent Johnson, Morehead State; Jacob Longacre, Point; Will Lovett Jr., Georgia Southern; Jordan McCray, Oklahoma State; Brandon Moore, Navy; Jake Nicholson, Limestone; Joshua Okere, Minnesota West CC; Caleb Oppan, Duke; Manny Pelzer, Rowan; Tyler Queen, West Georgia; D.J. Render, Kansas State; Curtis Ryans, Georgia Tech; Christian Singleton, Western Michigan; Drew Tejchman, UNLV; Trey Urquhart, Western Kentucky; Chandler Wooten, Auburn

North Forsyth (13) - Charlie Aiken, Berry; Clayton Bardall, Western Carolina; Jackson Bardall, Eastern Kentucky; Guillermo Chavarria, Olivet Nazarene; Cody Dwyer, Huntingdon; Steve Elliott, Defiance; Jon Fleming, Berry; Jeremy James, Mississippi; Cade Jensen, Lindsey Wilson; Kohnor Martin, Maryville; Grant Sarbon, Southeastern; Bryson Trigg, Virginia-Wise; Honus Wagner, Allan Hancock CC

North Gwinnett (29) - Justin Bullock, Mars Hill; Warren Burrell, Tennessee; Cameron Clark, Reinhardt; Javonni Cunningham, Cornell (N.Y.); Warren Ericson, Georgia; Deion Gilmore, Manchester; Tyler Goodson, Iowa; Will Hamilton, Columbia; K.J. Hancock, Kennesaw State; Josh Imatorbhebhe, Illinois; Drew Jordan, Duke; Ryan Lovelace, Wofford; Sean Maginn, Wake Forest; Garrison Manor, Harvard; Jayden McDonald, Troy; Alex Mollette, Marshall; Torron Murray, Alabama A&M; Quinton Newsome, Nebraska; Ricci Nuckles, Morehouse; Zaniel Phillips, Pikeville; Kam Pickett, Charleston; D'Armani Ridley, Savannah State; Chris Sibilia, Georgia State; T.J. Skinner, Mars Hill; Delon Smith, Houston Baptist; Jake Stewart, Kennesaw State; Jimmy Urzua, Mars Hill; Payne Walker, Georgia; Tristan Weddington, Reinhardt

North Paulding (15) - Dylan Autenrieth, North Carolina State; Eder Bellegarde, Lawrence; Tyler Bird, Appalachian State; Dainon Creagh, Pikeville; Carson Crisp, Elon; Luke Dabbelt, Centre; Zion Hawkins, Arkansas State; Ross Malmgren, Charleston Southern; Rease Noble, Huntingdon; Jaylen Parks, St. Francis (Pa.); Blake Phillips, Berry; Brady Rhodes, Stetson; Stephen Richardson, Pikeville; Chad Terrell, South Carolina; Jordan Veneziale, Georgia State

Parkview (24) - Jaylen Askew, Livingstone; Hancock Berhane, Shorter; John Boyd, Clemson; Shane Butler, Concordia (Ill.); Robert Carter, Lindsey Wilson; Jack Chambers, Charleston Southern; William Chandler, Pikeville; Tavian Coleman, Fort Valley State; Trey Derouen, Buffalo; Tyler Fleetwood, West Georgia; Jarrett Freeland, Georgia; Zach Hamilton, Guilford; M.J. Hart, LaGrange; Christian Malloy, Georgia Tech; Miles Marshall, Indiana; Cameron Orr, LaGrange; Fred Payton, Coastal Carolina; G.G. Robinson, Louisville; Isaiah Sallee, Culver-Stockton; Justin Triplet, Carson-Newman; Austin Wagner, LaGrange; Derrion Warner, Citrus CC; Malik Washington, Northwestern (Ill.); Bryce Wilson, Akron

Peachtree Ridge (38) - Robert Beal Jr., Georgia; Matt Bell, Kent State; Blake Best, Kentucky; Payton Bowens, Hutchinson CC; Cam Brown, Georgia Southern; Baylen Buchanan, Tennessee; DeAndre Byrd, Sacred Heart; Jace Capps, Cumberland (Tenn.); Wilson Catoe, Army; Amari Davis, West Georgia; Payne Durham, Purdue; Alex Ferry, Mercer; Kelvin Ford, Highland CC; Josh Forrest, Tusculum; Terrence Harris, Reinhardt; Bubba Hickson, Reedley CC; Duke Holland, Georgetown (Ky.); MarQuez Jackson, Point; Jaylen Johnson, Georgia; Bryce Jones, Delta State; Dom Jones, North Dakota State; Kam Jones, Chattanooga; Monte Jones, Kennesaw State; A.J. Murdock, Maryville; Tyler Murphy, East Tennessee State; Malik Murray, Georgia Southern; Emmanual Nnaife, Point; Mario Nunez, Kent State; Miles Pate, Western Kentucky; Tyler Sims, Mars Hill; Eden Smith, Citrus CC; Malik Staples, Western Kentucky; Christian Sutton, Mississippi Valley State; Michael Terry, South Carolina State; Chance Thrasher, East Tennessee State; Avery Tuck, Centre; Nigel Warrior, Tennessee; Justin Watts, Glennville State

Pebblebrook (13) - Hakeem Bailey, West Virginia; Jacobe Burke, Asa CC; Tyreek King-El, Navy; Marvin James, West Georgia; Jordan McKie, Reinhardt; Gianni Montgomery, Tuskegee; Lajuan Mugashe, Union (Ky.); Laron Mugashe, Union (Ky.); Charles Peeples, Reedley CC; Ahmad Queider, Minnesota-Crookston; JarVis Ruff, Cumberland (Tenn.); Perry Seldon, Arkansas Tech; Derun Williams, Benedict

Rockdale County (11) - David Baros, LaGrange; Blake Davis, Bethune-Cookman; Desmond Dunson, Rose-Hulman; Darius Felder, Franklin Pierce; Antwan Gosser, Albany State; Dexter Manior, Navy; Shakym Peters, Virginia State; Justin Steele, Johnson C. Smith; Nicolas Stephens, Shorter; Cameron Turner, North Alabama; T.J. Warren, Murray State

Roswell (30) - Sam Antona, Columbia; Marcelino Ball, Indiana; Max Boyd, Glennville State; Hunter Coleman, Tennessee Tech; Jayden Comma, Maryland; Koby Cumberlander, Marshall; Joseph Daniels Jr., Indiana; Kent Donaldson, Coast Guard; Justin Ellis, Georgia Southern; Sheldon Evans, Marshall; Jaiden Harris, Shasta CC; Justus Harris, Minnesota; Tyneil Hopper, Boise State; Ty'Ron Hopper, Florida; Tyrone Hopper, North Carolina; Kendrick Jackson, VMI; Cordell Littlejohn, Florida Atlantic; Jeffrey Lubin, Anna Maria; Xavier McKinney, Alabama; Jack Nichols, Gardner-Webb; Alek Nikolich, Stetson; Corey Reed Jr., Iowa Western CC; Shaun Rosenquist, Butler; Jeremy Slaughter, Cumberlands (Ky.); A.J. Smith, Morehouse; Kyle Strickland, Syracuse; Jordan Tucker, North Carolina; Jacob Viccari, Sewanee; LeAnthony Williams, Clemson; Malik Willis, Liberty

Shiloh (15) - Austin Butler, Shorter; Darion DeBrossard, Austin Peay; Alex Fumbah, North Carolina A&T; Justin Gardner, Hutchinson CC; Donavon Grier, Georgia State; Cevon January, Lane; Terrence Page Jr., LaGrange; Vito Priore, Rhode Island; Cameron Sample, Tulane; Christian Smith, Shorter; Dominic Taylor, Charlotte; Leroy Watson, Texas-San Antonio; Jordan Williams, Albany State; Tuwile Wilson, Alabama A&M; Kolby Wyatt, Georgia

South Forsyth (16) - Jalen Camp, Georgia Tech; Jamal Camp, Georgia Tech; Gabriel Cleveland, Westminster (Penn.); Alex Hardy, Reinhardt; Jared Honey, Olivet Nazarene; Joey Johnson, Johns Hopkins; Richard Jordan Jr., Missouri Southern; Cameron Kline, Harvard; Jackson Leak, Colgate; Jake Nitowski, Shorter; Sam Outlaw, Kennesaw State; Ryan Pontrelli, Kennesaw State; Curtis Roach, Western Carolina; Davis Shanley, Western Kentucky; Max Slott, Mercer; Adam Thomas, Samford

South Gwinnett (16) - Joshua Anderson, Alabama A&M; Adrian Compton, Eastern Kentucky; Robert Cooper, Florida State; Nick Grier, The Citadel; Benjamin Johnson, Tennessee State; Justin Mascoll, Clemson; Edmund Mullix Jr., Delta State; Abi N-Okonji, Minnesota; Colby Ransom, Georgia Southern; Malik Robinson, Fort Scott CC; Chris Skyers, Army; Terell Smith, Minnesota; Bruce Trigg, Morgan State; Armon Williams, South Florida; Ezekiel Williams, Campbell; Jaden Woods, Eastern Kentucky

Tift County (25) - Tyler Ajiero, Tusculum; Rashod Bateman, Minnesota; Juwarren Byrd, Greensboro; Tajhea Chambers, Arkansas State; Griffin Collier, West Georgia; Quay Duggins, Victor Valley; Patrick Felton, Northeast Mississippi CC; Vanquez Golson, Point; William Goodwin, Point; J.T. Graydon, Reinhardt; Antonio Howard, Cumberlands (Ky.); Ches Jackson, Colorado State; Otis Jackson, Lincoln (Mo.); Ronald Jackson, Glennville State; Andrew Johnson Jr., Oregon; Michael Jones Jr., Lincoln (Mo.); Frederick Lloyd, South Florida; K.D. McDaniel, Kentucky; Deontae Overstreet, West Georgia; Ricky Perry Jr., Dodge City CC; Fernando Ramirez, Valdosta State; Semaj Robinson, Point; Zachary Seymour, Shorter; Jameson Turner, Gardner-Webb; Austin Williams, Colorado

Walton (25) - Malik Adams, Iowa Central CC; Kendall Alford, Western Carolina; Cole Arendsen, Centre; Jake Benio, Youngstown State; Tyrese Bisnott, Notre Dame (Ohio); Dominic Blaylock, Georgia; Karekin Brooks, Pennsylvania; B.J. Gibson, Navy; Joey Goodman, Harvard; Grant Jenson, Rhodes; Clark Kent, Reinhardt; Austin Kirksey, Nevada; Sam Letton, Troy; Drew Michalek, Williams; Trey Middleton, East Tennessee State; Ryan Roegge, Dartmouth; Aaron Shapiro, Johns Hopkins; Addison Shoup, Lehigh; Chandler Smith, Samford; Taji Stewart, South Alabama; Christian Sullivan, Princeton; Bryce Washington, Houston; Connor West, Birminghan-Southern; Bennett Wilson, Pikeville; Clay Youngblood, Birminghan-Southern

West Forsyth (17) - Carson Adams, Mount St. Joseph; Stephon Bland, Lehigh; Ben Bresnahan, Vanderbilt; Abraham Camara, Coffeyville CC; Payton Dunagan, Georgia Southern; Eli Huggins, Kansas State; Jake Huggins, Kansas State; Hunter Jolly, Wingate; Joshua Nash, Mount St. Joseph; Alex Parris, Sewanee; Jacob Reis, Wingate; Wesley Ross, Brevard; Mikhari Sibblis, Lehigh; Grant Torgerson, Southwestern (Kan.); Cade Vela, Davidson; Jake Weldy, Reinhardt; Brandon Whitfield, Brevard

Westlake (43) - Gino Appleberry Jr., Western Kentucky; Chris Bacon, Georgia State; Ronnie Blackmon, Toledo; Marquez Burdette, Tuskegee; Jarrett Cornelius, Cumberlands (Ky.); Jaden Daniels, Coastal Carolina; Caleb Dixon, Morehouse; Trey Dixon, Ohio Wesleyan; Myles Farmer, Nebraska; Marvion Field, Elon; Joel Girtman Jr., Mercer; David Guthrie, Fort Valley State; Andarious Hawkins, Clark-Atlanta; Brandon Hollins, Tuskegee; Ian Hover, Campbell; Jaden Hunter, Western Kentucky; Jarrod Jones, South Carolina State; Makael Khaaliq, Ohio Wesleyan; William Little, Ohio Wesleyan; Nehemiah McIntosh, The Citadel; Malachi Miller, Highland CC; Darrell Nichols, Clark-Atlanta; Devlin Olawumi Jr., Western Carolina; Darron Paschal, Wofford; Hasaan Patterson, Old Dominion; Tre Person, Michigan State; Mac Petit, Norfolk State; Payton Reed, Millsaps; Tyshun Render, Middle Tennessee; Dakota Rocker, Alabama State; Tyrese Ross, Washington State; Tyson Ross, Valdosta State; Jalen Simmons, Berry; Myles Sims, Georgia Tech; Christian Smith, Tennessee State; Marquez Spencer, Alabama State; Asher Spivey, Kentucky Wesleyan; A.J. Terrell, Clemson; Corry Thomas Jr., Eastern Michigan; Phillip Thomas, Southern; Jalyn Williams, Southeast Missouri State; Nate Williams, Miles; Terance Williams, Ferrum

Wheeler (16) - Bennett Bay, Harvard; Zion Butts, Dean; Samir Dennis, West Los Angeles CC; Reikan Donaldson, Army; Donovan Fitzgerald, Luther; Benaiah Franklin, Northwestern State; Richie McCurdy, Thomas More; Jeremiah Menzies, Point; Isaiah Novosel, Shorter; C.J. Ogbonna, Hutchinson CC; Chinedu Ogbonna, Massachusetts; Chu Ogbonna, Hutchinson CC; Destin Polk, Dean; Jeremiah Pruitte, Colorado State; Tyler Smith, Allen; Darius Williams, Mississippi Valley State

Woodstock (16) - Justin Agner, Florida Atlantic; Latrell Bankston, Hutchinson CC; Garrett Bass, West Georgia; Dean Braxton, Limestone; Liam Byrne, Georgia Tech; James Castleberry, Kentucky Christian; Ethan Chamberlin, Rhodes; Logan Cox, Georgia Southern; Amin Davis Jr., Shorter; Noah Frith, Liberty; Hunter Ongeri, Shorter; Matt Platko, Missouri State; Campbell Price, Kennesaw State; Drew Sheehan, Kennesaw State; Ludrick Similien, Shorter; Trevor Stephens, Tennessee Tech

Support real journalism. Support local journalism. Subscribe to The Atlanta Journal-Constitution today. See offers.

Your subscription to the Atlanta Journal-Constitution funds in-depth reporting and investigations that keep you informed. Thank you for supporting real journalism.

About the Author

X