Georgia Tech linebacker David Curry, a two-year starter, was one of 49 former Buford players on college rosters in 2019. Buford’s total is the most among current Class AAAAA schools and third-most across all classes.  Photo: Georgia Tech Athletics.

Class AAAAA players in college football: Buford leads with 49

There were 696 players from current Class AAAAA schools on college rosters in 2019, according to research by Steve Slay of the Georgia High School Football Historians Association.

» OTHER CLASSES: AAAAAAA | AAAAAAAAAA | AAA | AAANon-GHSA

Buford, the reigning 2019 champion, led with 49 followed by Stockbridge (46), Arabia Mountain (26), Kell (25), Griffin (22), Jones County (210) and Rome (20). 

Below are the 696 listed by their high schools.  

Arabia Mountain (26) - Demetric Barnes, Kennesaw State; Terray Bryant, Youngstown State; Matthew Crawford, Jackson State; Austin Euler, Clark-Atlanta; Dante' Ferguson Jr., Tennessee State; D'Anthony Garrett, Alabama A&M; Camiel Grant, Mercer; Glenn Hayes, Kent State; Falcoe Johnson, Wingate; Preston Johnson, Albany State; Quentin Kerr, Point; Malick Mbodj, Cincinnati; Khalil Miller, Davidson; Mike Miller, West Georgia; Xavius Mitchell, Alabama State; Manny Moton, Hamline; Justin Nelson, Navy; Samad Noble, Morehouse; Reginald Phillips, LaGrange; Aaron Pyron, Georgia Southern; Corey Rolle, Morehead State; Eric Ross, Valdosta State; Jadon Salter, Missouri Western; Richard Taylor, Missouri; Keynon Webb, Tuskegee; Bryson Williams, Tuskegee

Bainbridge (6) - A.J. Cooper, Methodist; Randy Fillingame, LaGrange; Roman Harrison, Tennessee; Zyon McGee, Georgia Southern; Dameon Pierce, Florida; Bryce Worthy, LaGrange

Banneker (8) - Dionte Bonneau, Albany State; DreQuan Eason, Clark-Atlanta; Brandon Holt, Wooster; Adrian Parsons, Allen; Treyvon Pope, Point; Jeremiah Roberts, Samford; Joshua Simon, Albany State; Donya Williams, South Carolina State

Buford (49) - K.J. Anderson, Western Michigan; Caleb Auer, Furman; Demontre Bennett, West Georgia; Josh Blackwell, Duke; Austin Blake, Campbell; Derrian Brown, Texas; Davin Bryant, West Georgia; Innis Claud V, Delta State; Carter Colquitt, Mississippi; Ahmad Craig, Duke; Dale Craig, Norfolk State; David Curry, Georgia Tech; Blake Ferguson, Louisiana State; Shug Frazier, Hampton; Anthony Grant, Florida State; Jalar Holley, Miami (Fla.); Isaiah Isaac, Wake Forest; K.J. Johnson II, Coastal Carolina; Logan Kesler, Lenoir-Rhyne; Dom Maggio, Lenoir-Rhyne; Brandon Mangram, Davenport; Martin Mangram, Massachusetts; Jacob Martin, Brock Mattison, Mercer; Pennsylvania; Reece McIntyre, Mississippi; Michael McMorris, Navy; Harry Miller, Ohio State; Kellen Neal, Reinhardt; Clayton Nelson, Kennesaw State; Jack Ness, Kennesaw State; Brent Parker, LaGrange; Matthew Parker, West Georgia; Nick Polino, North Carolina; Dean Powell, Army; Mick Reese, Dartmouth; Bryson Richardson, North Carolina; Korie Rogers, West Georgia; T.D. Roof, Appalachian State; Garrett Scoggins, Gardner-Webb; Jack Scroggs, Wofford; Riley Simonds, Florida; Jamaal Singleton, Tennessee Tech; Quentin Skinner, Louisiana State; Tyler Thurmond, West Virginia; Christian Turner, Michigan; Dillon Vann, Furman; J.C. Vega, Georgia; Matt Walton, LaGrange; Hank White, Columbia; Xyre Wilson, West Georgia

Carrollton (18) - Sam Barge, Delta State; Jordan Bonner, Purdue; Mike Boykin, Tennessee State; Case Cook, Missouri; Khalil Crowder, Georgia Southern; Tristan Crowder, Troy; Reid Dedman, Georgia Southern; Isaiah Lancaster, West Georgia; Ty Murray, North Carolina; Dylan Parham, Memphis; R.J. Russell, West Georgia; Joe Skinner, West Georgia; Akili Smith, West Georgia; Jaylan Thomas, Elon; Isaiah Todd, Hutchinson CC; Benjamin Tooks, Asa CC; Cole Williamson, Murray State; Mark Wright, Hutchinson CC

Carver-Atlanta (11) - Jerimiah Abby, Southern; Kentrell Barber, Coahoma CC; Octavious Battle, Tennessee State; Michael Bentley, Tuskegee; Ed Curney, Georgia State; Nick Harper, Southern Mississippi; Smoke Monday, Auburn; Soloman Mosley, Fort Valley State; E.J. Thomas, Alcorn State; Austin Thomas, Wooster; Nigel Walton, Murray State

Cass (1) - Blake Carrington, Shorter

Cedar Shoals (5) - Devontaye Bankston, Holmes CC; Jamal Boyd, Tennessee Tech; Blake Gresham, Cumberlands (Ky.); Cameron Hudson, Tennessee Tech; Ryan Huff, Appalachian State

Chamblee (8) - Sherman Allen, Northland CC; Antonio Chapman, Kentucky State; Josh Crift, Briar Cliff; Hamilton Hall, Mississippi; Jamsen King, Glennville State; Tate Lasher, Birminghan-Southern; Adrian Russ, Rhodes; Xzavier Shugars, Eastern Illinois

Clarke Central (13) - Rico Arnold, Charlotte; Zay Brown, Chattanooga; Ayad Latimore, Cumberlands (Ky.); Jeffery Mack, Fort Valley State; Jack Mangel, Northeast Mississippi CC; Rayshawn McCall, Davidson; Walt Robinson, Brevard; Edwin Summerour, Murray State; Sam Tardits, Florida Tech; Quavion Teasley, Mars Hill; Qua-Von Scott, Charleston Southern; Reyshawn Wells, LaGrange; Rodney Wright, East Tennessee State

Clarkston (1) - Iverson Woods, Rose-Hulman

Columbia (13) - Shadell Bell, Coastal Carolina; Andre Brown Jr., Indiana; Tony Craig, Point; Lavar Gardner, Hutchinson CC; Marcus Gaye, Albany State; Ken Hike Jr., Tuskegee; Fondren Hollis, Tennessee State; Jaquez Jackson, Clark-Atlanta; Brandon Kemp, Valdosta State; Quentin Palmer, Moorpark CC; Sydney Parham, Shorter; Terrance Snellings, Shorter; Travis Taylor, Clark-Atlanta

Cross Keys (1) - Wale Ashaye, Campbell

Decatur (13) - Dominic Antinozzi, Allegheny; Jake Broom, Coastal Carolina; Dre Carter, Cumberlands (Ky.); Demetrius Cooley, Tennessee State; Brandon Crawford, Brevard; Demetrius Harris, Fort Valley State; Jordan Harris, Limestone; Marcus Hood, Cumberlands (Ky.); Xyron Jackson, Virginia State; Antonio Kilgore, Cumberlands (Ky.); Kadeem Shabazz, Trinity International; Martize Smith, Cumberlands (Ky.); R.J. Walker, Presbyterian

Dutchtown (18) - Cornelius Andrews, Union (Ky.); Jonathan Andrews, Army; Adonis Butler, Virginia State; Trimarcus Cheeks, Samford; Christopher Coneway, Kentucky State; Joseph Culpepper, Clark-Atlanta; Monte Davis, Kentucky State; Trey Dean III, Florida; Kevon Glenn, Florida State; Zyaire Horey, Shorter; Justin Jordan, Stetson; Chris Joyce, Tulane; Larry McCormick, Guilford; Shanaan McKoy, Guilford; Justin Richey, Livingstone; Daniel Small, Shenandoah; Khamari Thompson, Florida A&M; Samir Trawick, Birminghan-Southern

Eagle’s Landing (9) - Anthony Britton Jr., The Citadel; Bryce Dewberry, Eastern Illinois; Aaron Dore, Fort Valley State; Antonio Gibson, Memphis; Darius Goode, Fort Valley State; Tyler Guice, Texas A&M-Commerce; Tavon Murray, Carson-Newman; Justin Robertson, Birminghan-Southern; Cam Younginer, RPI

East Paulding (10) - Jalen Browder, Delta State; Dominic Burnam, Catawba; Cedric Coleman, Fort Valley State; Michael Cone, Auburn; Devlin Dolph, Valdosta State; Tyler Hughes, Reinhardt; Elohim Hull, Berry; Mycai Johnson, Shorter; Dishon McNary, Central Michigan; Michael Williams II, Berry

Fayette County (12) - Reginald Booker, Elizabeth City State; Trent Carrington, Presbyterian; Desmond Fletcher, Alabama A&M; Sean Harper, Tulane; James Hawkins, Albany State; Shane Leinberger, Shorter; Anthonie Powell, Richmond; Jalen Ridges, Morehouse; Karlen Samples, Highland CC; Isaiah Shannon, Elizabeth City State; Jamarcus Williamson, Charleston; Kevin Zachary, Shorter

Grady (14) - Kemari Averett, Bethune-Cookman; Jeff Black, North Carolina Wesleyan; Christopher Bowden, Catawba; T.J. Briscoe, Reinhardt; Marlon Character, Louisville; DiMarcus Clay, Furman; Satchel Crawford, Reinhardt; Darren Dowdell, Winston-Salem State; Quillan Felton, Butler CC; Martin Fleming, Clark-Atlanta; Keenan Marr, Hampton; Cincere Mason, Kennesaw State; Caylin Newton, Howard; Jacquez Sloan, Western Kentucky

Griffin (22) - Kerrson Aikens, Fayetteville State; Brandon Berry, Syracuse; Noah Clowers, Point; Larry Corbin, Murray State; Ari Drake, Brevard; Santo Dunn, Morehouse; Xavier Friloux, Tuskegee; Keyston Fuller, Richmond; Jaylon Harden, Furman; X'zavious Kidd, Guilford; Darryl Matthews, West Georgia; Shondarius Mayes, Highland CC; Tylan Morton, South Alabama; Christian Owens, Georgia State; Malik Route, Fort Valley State; Joshua Stamey, Culver-Stockton; Cody Streit, Ohio Wesleyan; Malik Taylor, Lenoir-Rhyne; Jalen Trice, LaGrange; Cedric Webb, Mount San Jacinto CC; Quandarius Weems, Furman; Micah White II, Benedict

Harris County (6) - Darius Blackmon, Clark-Atlanta; Tae Crowder, Georgia; Marcus Edwards, LaGrange; Calvon Harris, Dodge City CC; T.J. Pass, Union (Ky.); Cohen Perry, Union (Ky.)

Hiram (15) - Kyshun Battle, LaGrange; Emmanuel Cater, East Los Angeles CC; Peyton Champagne, Morehouse; Lonnie Clapp, Eastern Kentucky; Edwin Ford Jr., Campbellsville; Hunter Fossett, Berry; Marcuis Fulks, Albany State; Jacquese Goins, Macmurray; Jonathan Greenard, Florida; Jordan Jones, Birminghan-Southern; Taegan Kilpatrick, Shorter; Daryl Maurice, Ohio Wesleyan; Marcel Murray, Arkansas State; Kristian Varner, North Carolina; Jordan Wilson, Berry

Jones County (21) - Jaquavius Betha, Lane; Drake Bolus, Hutchinson CC; Trey Bonner, Georgia State; Andrew Collins, Maryville; Jordan Davis, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M; JaQuez Durham, Butler CC; Antonio Evans, Miles; Torrez Finney, Chattanooga; De'queze Fryer, LaGrange; Darius Johnson, Mcneese State; Jake Lanford, Charleston Southern; D'Kel Lowe, Methodist; Trey Perkins, St. Mary; Qua Pitts, Highland CC; Teldrick Ross, Middle Tennessee; Cameron Snead, Miles; David Stewart, Cumberlands (Ky.); River Vaughn, LaGrange; Jaquez Washington, Missouri Baptist; Corlen Williams, Chattanooga; Undre Williams, Fort Valley State

Jonesboro (15) - Dominic Alexander, Livingstone; Matavion Brooks, Albany State; Macai Bruce, Wagner; Zerrick Cooper, Jacksonville State; Jordan Griffin, Kentucky; Zach Hayes, Western Carolina; Kendall Hillman, Point; Kendaris Hillman, Point; Kali James, Tuskegee; Shawn Lawson, Kentucky; Fernando Lobo, Clark-Atlanta; C.J. Marria, Western Kentucky; Montralius Mosely, Reinhardt; Jeff Taylor, Colorado State; Dorien Washington, Mesabi Range CC

Kell (25) - Bryson Armstrong, Kennesaw State; Kendall Bailey, Gardner-Webb; Johnathan Bass, Georgia State; Josh Blancato, Georgia Tech; Errol Breaux, Dean; Chandler Brown, Hope; Julian Burris, Dean; Evan Carnes, Guilford; Evan Conley, Louisville; Isaiah Cruz, Heidelberg; Logan Flesher, Point; Connor Gates, Berry; Chad Goddard, Kennesaw State; Stefan Green, Maryville; Roman Jones, Point; Andre Kimbel, Ohio Northern; John Lampley, Southern; Michael Luckie, Berry; Shannon Moxey, Dean; Solon Page III, Tennessee; Matthew Pajares, Cumberlands (Ky.); Cameron Rosendahl, Tennessee State; Nicholas Ross, Appalachian State; Blake Simpson, Florida A&M; Noah Winstead, Point

Lithia Springs (7) - Bryquice Brown, Georgia State; Marzavion Dix, West Georgia; Davyon Dukes, Point; Jerkevion Goodloe, Tuskegee; Lindon Ross II, Culver-Stockton; Khylen Ward, Point; Kamari Williams, Northern Colorado

Lithonia (11) - Addison Ford, Fort Valley State; Keyshawn Garrett, Georgia Military JC; Robert Hatchett III, Southeast Missouri State; Tareq Shaw, Mesabi Range CC; Jordan Smith, UAB; Ja'Courtney Snipes, Charleston Southern; Michael Spraudling, Nichols; Zaryon Stubbs, Reinhardt; Christopher Tobin, Gardner-Webb; Oral Varcciann, Hampton; DeAndre Vickers, Livingstone

Locust Grove (8) - Christian Da-Silva, Shorter; Salahssie Donatto, Kansas Wesleyan; Melvin Hudson, Mary; Caleb Huntley, Ball State; Champ Leddon, Cumberland (Tenn.); Aubry Payne, Georgia State; Tre'Veon Walker, Ottawa (Kan.); Keenan Wise, Point

Loganville (16) - Donte Burton, Wisconsin; Myles Gadson, Lenoir-Rhyne; Anthony Gangi, Reinhardt; Kenneth Griffin, Augustana (S.D.); D'errius Hart, Shorter; Jack Lambert, Sewanee; Derek Lort, LaGrange; Michael Mathis, Elizabeth City State; Prince Mukuna, Lawrence; Brandon Oglesby, South Carolina State; Max Ogletree, Hanover; Cam Perkins, LaGrange; K.J. Singleton, Savannah State; Max Smith, South Alabama; Cameron Taube, Berry; Josiah Wright, Wheeling Jesuit

Maynard Jackson (8) - Jack Breedlove, Rhodes; Larry Brown III, Alabama State; Dateton Dale, Itasca CC; Shaun Dickerson, Dakota CC; Hassan Hall, Louisville; Tony Hines, Reinhardt; Jamari Scott, Itasca CC; Dequanteous Watts, Texas Tech

McIntosh (3) - Dane Kinamon, Air Force; Jake Lackey, Huntingdon; John Parker Romo, Virginia Tech

Miller Grove (11) - Mustapha Arnold, West Virginia State; Brandon Booker, West Georgia; Matthew Carter, Benedict; Aaron Lockett, Maryville; Jerome Nelson, Arkansas Baptist CC; Matthew Priester, Morehouse; Raylon Richardson, Grambling State; Jalen Stuckey, Delta State; Caleb Tannor, Nebraska; Dijon Williams, Georgetown (D.C.); Curtis Woods, West Georgia

New Hampstead (1) - Calvin Turner Jr., Jacksonville

North Springs (14) - Brian Adams, Antelope Valley CC; Amir Atwood, Notre Dame (Ohio); Aaron Bell, Westminster (Penn.); Tahmaj Faust, Fort Valley State; Nick Keou, Marist; Jahvon Millard, North Texas; Evan Murphy, Presbyterian; Zahir Nichols, Presbyterian; Dann'Tae Palmer, Fort Valley State; Caleb Redd, Antelope Valley CC; Cortez Roberts, Murray State; Justin Ruiz, Miles; Josh Vinson, Reinhardt; Jalen Willingham, Urbana

Ola (15) - Jourdan Cooper, Millikin; Andrew Curry, Allen; Hunter Daniel, Briar Cliff; Devin Folser, Mercer; Jake Hayes, LaGrange; Sauvignon Hayes, Millikin; Bryce Lawrence, Mercer; Dylan McCloud, Savannah State; Austin Parker, Georgia Southern; Logan Powell, Georgia Southern; Christopher Rodriguez Jr., Kentucky; Joseph Rushin, Cumberland (Tenn.); Ashton Sandy, Millikin; Yaroslav Sherling, Allen; Austin Smith, Georgia Tech

Paulding County (7) - Laamar Adams, Guilford; Brandon Ballard, Reinhardt; Nehemiah Bing, Shorter; Vince Clark, Guilford; Antonio Gandy-Golden, Liberty; Nahuel Juarez, Alma; Dionte Ruffin, Western Kentucky

Riverdale (15) - Tobe Agochi, Itawamba CC; Deon Andrews, Fort Valley State; Joseph Cambridge, Highland CC; Justice Ezeokonkwo, Shorter; Jimmy Henderson, Rocky Mountain; Jaelyn Lay, Clemson; Jakwon Lipscomb, Delta State; Joshua Moore, Baker; Chidi Okonya, North Carolina Central; Joseph Taylor, Clark-Atlanta; Wy'Kevious Thomas, South Alabama; Le'Marcus Washington, Highland CC; Greg White, North Texas; Brian Williams, Southern; Leonard Williams, Bethany (Kan.)

Riverwood (15) - Khai Anderson, Georgia State; John Beckley, Wofford; Sam Bell, Brockport; Ben Blair, Stetson; Aaron Graham, Jacksonville State; A.J. Harris, Lakeland; Bobby Hope, Berry; Sam Jenkins, Sewanee; Marvin Kinsey Jr., Colorado State; Marcus Rosser, Lenoir-Rhyne; Hayden Rubin, Georgia; P.J. Sanford, Clark-Atlanta; Javion Tinsley, Occidental; Reese White, Coastal Carolina; Tre Young, Florida State

Rome (20) - Adam Anderson, Georgia; Octaveus Askew, Mars Hill; T.J. Cammack, Chattanooga; Jamarcus Chatman, Florida State; Jai'Rus Creamer, Samford; Xavier Roberts-Donaldson, Florida Atlantic; Devin Floyd, Kennesaw State; Marquis Glanton, Mars Hill; Jamious Griffin, Georgia Tech; Ja'Quon Griffin, Georgia Tech; Jaylen Griffin, Virginia Tech; Trai Hodges, Southeast Missouri State; Desmond Johnson Jr., Kennesaw State; Knox Kadum, Virginia Tech; Mahleek Melton, Marietta; Carter Norton, Berry; Jackson Norton, Cumberlands (Ky.); Arius Ofum, Arkansas-Pine Bluff; Nehemiah Reddish, Shorter; Jamar Roberts, Cumberlands (Ky.)

South Effingham (11) - Anthony Beck II, Georgia Southern; Matthew Brown, Georgia; Ryan McGee, Berry; Josh Mercer, Missouri Southern; Makenly Newbill, Valdosta State; Tyler Pullum, Shorter; Travis Simmons, Kennesaw State; Kareem Taylor, Kennesaw State; Connor Vasher, Savannah State; T.J. Williams, Cumberlands (Ky.); Trent Wimberly, Catawba

Southwest DeKalb (11) - Jordan Eastling, Southern; Jonathan Green, Bluefield; Jeffrey Hines, Shaw; Dekoreione Hundgeon, Miles; Brandon Onuorah, West Georgia; Gabe Richardson, Arkansas; Carlos Stiphenson, Point; Jason Stovall, Miles; Justin Tomlin, Georgia Southern; Brandon Wiggs, Grambling State; Antavious Zachery, Shaw

Starr's Mill (9) - Cole Gilley, Kennesaw State; Trevor Hall, Northwestern (Minn.); Terence Harper, Campbell; Michael Lantz, Minnesota; Jalen Lazenby, Rochester CC; Lucas Patelles, Georgia Tech; Brandon Rew, Birminghan-Southern; Austin Schriver, Berry; Sam White, Kennesaw State

Statesboro (6) - Caleb Dowden, Mercer; Samad Foster, Shorter; Chris Hill, Mercer; Tupac Lanier, Shorter; Marquise McNeil, Reinhardt; Tyrique Mingle, Albany State

Stockbridge (46) - Abu Bangura, Florida A&M; Desmond Barkley, Troy; Jordan Bestor, Fort Valley State; Steven Bonner, Victor Valley; Damian Bounds, Liberty; Jordan Brown, Mississippi Valley State; Malachi Brown, Albany State; DeMaje Carter, Asa CC; Jamari Clark, Fort Valley State; Brenton Cox Jr., Florida; Kelton Dawson, Georgia Tech; Lakeith Dennard, Berry; Austin Donaldson, West Georgia; Kenderick Duncan Jr., Georgia Southern; Steven Esan, Shorter; Marquez Ezzard, Georgia Tech; Matthew Foster, Virginia State; Quantez Futch, Shorter; Cameron Gordon, Tuskegee; Nasir Greer, Wake Forest; Wes Guilford, Birminghan-Southern; Chris Hall, San Francisco CC; Josh Hall, Cumberlands (Ky.); Ivan Hogans, Tusculum; Jalen Holston, Virginia Tech; Brandon Lopes, Austin Peay; Donovan Manuel, East Tennessee State; Ryan Massey, Point; Isaiah McFarland, Point; Yahsyn McKee, Mercer; Lorente Melton, LaGrange; Jamar Nelson, Point; Andre Patterson, Minnesota West CC; Jacob Pinch, West Georgia; Mike Price, Appalachian State; Kerick Reese, Kennesaw State; B.J. Riley, Jacksonville; Aaron Robinson, Savannah State; Jarius Shade, Miles; Sidney Snyder, Miles; Isaiah Taylor, Coffeyville CC; Tyree Turner, South Alabama; Jazston Turnetine, Hutchinson CC; Jalen Walls, Minnesota West CC; Jordan Wheat, Fort Valley State; Charles Wiley, Mississippi

Thomas County Central (9) - Dominique Arrington, Benedict; Darian Daniels, West Georgia; Jaylen Dunbar, Valdosta State; Quay Edwards, Mars Hill; Ernest Harris, Sam Houston State; Mason Lawing, Mercer; Matthew Prather, Reinhardt; Ben Wilhelm, Georgia Tech; Kelias Williams, Albany State

Union Grove (3) - Cameron Brooks, Reinhardt; Kevin Goodrum, St. Mary; Charles Valentine, Seton Hill

Veterans (13) - Rashaad Bolton, Army; Amarrian Brown, Lenoir-Rhyne; Logan Byrd, North Greenville; Jeremy Horton, Tennessee-Martin; Josh Lee, Tennessee Tech; Parker Lee, Mercer; Jaylen Lowder, Fort Valley State; Lucas Paschal, Hamline; Java'n Singletary, Georgia Southern; Dawson Stephens, Tennessee; Jessie Sterling, Faulkner; Sebastian Verger, Huntingdon; Vanden Vicsotka, St. Francis (Pa.)

Villa Rica (6) - Cristofer Ernest, St. Francis (Ill.); Garrison Hand, Dodge City CC; Du'Shaunte Holloway, Yale; Jacob Horton, Siskiyous CC; Kelvin Stevenson, Jacksonville; Jabari Webb, Manchester

Walnut Grove (9) - Cam Brown, Savannah State; Dakota Cox, Lincoln (Mo.); Caleb King, Bethany (W.Va.); Chandler King, Bethany (W.Va.); Parker Lancaster, LaGrange; Thomas Little, Siskiyous CC; Luke Moorhead, North Carolina Wesleyan; Joc Pledger, Brevard; Tyson Rumley, Brevard

Ware County (13) - Logan Braucht, The Citadel; Xavier Clemmons, Tusculum; Trey Cobb, Appalachian State; Demarco Gibson, Alabama A&M; Jordan Howell, Hutchinson CC; Drew Johnson, LaGrange; Chris Jones, Point; Ernest Jones, South Carolina; Dedrick Mills, Nebraska; Jaylen Pinckney, Fort Valley State; Ken Standley, Mercer; Jordan Turner, LaGrange; Steven Wright, Southeastern Louisiana

Warner Robins (16) - Christian Armstrong, Florida State; Jarius Burnette, Grossmont CC; Marquez Callaway, Tennessee; Chris Carson, Fort Valley State; Julius Cobbs, West Georgia; Kaman Cooper, Mississippi Valley State; Jam'l Dillard, Highland CC; Trey Franklin, Buffalo; Tyler Fromm, Auburn; Christopher Georgia, Murray State; Curtis Harris, Highland CC; Conner Johnston, Tusculum; Eli Mashburn, Fort Valley State; Caleb Thomas, Shorter; Jaeven West, West Georgia; Eric Williams, Valdosta State

Wayne County (14) - Shyheim Black, Albany State; Illeko Brooks, Arkansas Baptist CC; Ashley Cribb, Valdosta State; Zackury Fuller, Carson-Newman; M.J. Fuller, Murray State; Kendall Henderson, Albany State; Keylan Hunter, Cumberlands (Ky.); Le'Vonte Larry, Kennesaw State; Jeremiah Littles, South Alabama; Caleb Martin, Dartmouth; Billy Parker, Mercer; Treg Patterson, Georgia Military JC; Pat Rogers, Mercer; David Vann, Georgia

Whitewater (9) - Collintino Andrews, Stetson; Kyris Barnett, Charleston Southern; Kyle Dugger, Lenoir-Rhyne; Cedrick Gervin II, Catawba; Ian Donald-McIntyre, Georgia; Parker Pridgen, Chicago; John Solomon, Shorter; Philip Stout, Kentucky Christian; Christian Wafford, Jacksonville State

Woodland-Cartersville (10) - Jaylen Ballard, Shorter; Justice Carter, Shorter; Kurtis Feanny, Lenoir-Rhyne; Dylan Forman, Shorter; Hunter Hardin, Point; Jalen Hudson, Shorter; Brady Jernigan, Maryville; Manny Jones, Colorado State; Titus Jones, Alabama A&M; John Scifers, West Georgia

Woodland-Stockbridge (19) - Tre Allen, Georgia Southern; Michael Baker Jr., Jacksonville; Shakur Brown, Michigan State; Sharif Brown, Hutchinson CC; JayQuan Coles, Tennessee Tech; Wallace Corker, Alabama State; Yusuf Corker, Kentucky; James Crawford, Cumberlands (Ky.); Johnathan Crawford, Allen; Evan Davis, Savannah State; Jalen Echols, Union (Ky.); Terrance Ellis, Alabama State; Alex Findura, Bloomsburg; Rico Lee, Cumberlands (Ky.); Gregory Matthews, Miles; Daquan Mosley, Wingate; James Ohonba, Michigan State; Kareem Rogers, Mercer; Noah Waller, Fort Valley State

Support real journalism. Support local journalism. Subscribe to The Atlanta Journal-Constitution today. See offers.

Your subscription to the Atlanta Journal-Constitution funds in-depth reporting and investigations that keep you informed. Thank you for supporting real journalism.

About the Author

X