Auburn defensive lineman Derrick Brown was an AJC Super 11 pick and the all-classification player of the year while at Lanier High in Gwinnett County. In 2019. Brown was named a consensus first-team all-American. Photo: Will Flowers/Auburn Athletics

Class AAAAAA players in college football: Lee County leads with 40

There were 890 football players from current Class AAAAAA schools on college rosters in 2019, according to research by Steve Slay of the Georgia High School Football Historians Association. 

Lee County led with 40, most of whom played on 2017 and/or 2018 state-championship teams, which were the first in school history. 

» OTHER CLASSES: AAAAAAAAAAAA | AAAA | AAA | AA | A | Non-GHSA 

Next are Tucker (38), Stephenson (37), Mays (35) and Alpharetta (29).

Below are the 890 listed by their high schools.

Alcovy (10) - Jalen Banks, Presbyterian; D'Anthony Bell, West Florida; Quindrelin Hammonds, Army; Koby Perry, Troy; Comal Phillips, Iowa Wesleyan; Kameron Phuong, Dean; Cameron Schadl, Allegheny; Trey Smith, Hartnell CC; Jakob Streeter, Hartnell CC; Bryson Wilcox, Stetson

Alexander (17) - Quinton Brown, Notre Dame (Ohio); Chase Burton, Morehouse; Aaron Casey, Indiana; Garrett Collins, Reinhardt; Kameron Frye, Urbana; Justin Hall, Ball State; Daetrich Harrington, Appalachian State; Isaiah Holloway, Albany State; Myles Hymes, Hiram; Jaden Jordan, Faulkner; Avery Kingston, LaGrange; Spencer Myers, West Georgia; Xavier Saunders, Western New Mexico; Martell Varner, Urbana; Tony Villanacci, LaGrange; Mason Wood, Savannah State; Trayzel Jureidini-Wyche, Carson-Newman

Allatoona (24) - Brandon Archibald, Moorpark CC; Kenneth Blair, Moorpark CC; Sean Coleman, Valdosta State; Dawson Coltran, Cumberlands (Ky.); Bryant Dallas, Delaware State; Skyler Davis, Elon; Carter Francis, Gardner-Webb; Royce Francis, Wake Forest; Parker Gibbs, West Georgia; Allen Johnson, West Georgia; Riaz McCormick, New Mexico Mi; Daniel Parsons, Central Oklahoma; Jacob Perry, Gardner-Webb; Brandon Rainey, The Citadel; Rett Russell, Wofford; Izaiah Taylor, Catawba; A.J. Thomas, Gardner-Webb; Gavin Twigg, Valparaiso; Jansen Twigg, Limestone; Justin Wade, Clark-Atlanta; Gregory Walper, Pikeville; Raleigh Webb, The Citadel; Jaylan Williams, Charlotte; Rolan Wooden II, Coastal Carolina

Alpharetta (29) - Auzoyah Alufohai, West Georgia; Walter Brooks, Samford; Andrew Butcher, Kennesaw State; Nick Carlton, James Madison; Carlos Carriere, Maryland; Pierce Cusick, Washington & Lee; Matthew Downing, Texas Christian; Jamal Ellis, Samford; Spencer Gaddis, Georgia State; Joshua Grant, Arkansas State; Alejandro Hall, North Carolina Central; Marcus Hill Jr., Laney CC; Jaycee Horn, South Carolina; Ralph Johnson, Lane; Austin King, Fordham; Ellis Merriweather, Garden City CC; Jackson Michaels, Lehigh; Dane Motley, Arkansas State; Alonzo Nelson, Coffeyville CC; Brandon Pippen, Arkansas-Pine Bluff; John Ramos, Manchester; Deporess Schletty, Western Kentucky; Jack Stanton, Villanova; Rustin Suter, West Georgia; Nate Thompson, North Alabama; Junior Uzebu, West Virginia; William Wagner, Michigan; Kevin Watkins, Notre Dame (Ohio); Kamau Williams, Clark-Atlanta

Apalachee (6) - Josh Agbenou, Furman; Peyton Ferro, Berry; A.J. Millbrooks, Shorter; Alex Philpot, Clark-Atlanta; Alex Stephenson, LaGrange; Lorenzo Stephenson, LaGrange

Bradwell Institute (10) - Terrius Crimiel, Reinhardt; Kevin Harris, South Carolina; Josh Ingram, Georgia State; Cameron Ivy-Young, Catawba; Marquise Leach, Catawba; K.J. Milner, Western Carolina; Isley Moana, Western New Mexico; Romero Smalls, Catawba; David Spaulding, Georgia Southern; Quindarius Watkins, Alabama

Brunswick (12) - John Cano, Reinhardt; D'Antne Demery, Florida International; Sharrod Frazier, Iowa Western CC; Danijah Gammage, Mercer; Keith Garrett, Shorter; Ty Hinson, Valdosta State; Jaylen Jackson, Valdosta State; Warren McClendon, Georgia; George Mincey, Valdosta State; Richard Nixon, Fullerton CC; Heskin Smith, Virginia; Aubrey Williams, Liberty

Cambridge (11) - Kasra Bojnordi, Samford; Kaelin Byrd, Army; Craig Carter, Auburn; John Hurst, West Georgia; Chandler Jones, Mercer; Josh Kania, New Hampshire; Matt McCree, Shasta CC; Cameron Moore, Georgia; James Poinsette, Rose-Hulman; Ridge Polk, Army; Darren Wilson, Iowa State;

Centennial (20) - Jack Barton, Furman; Dexler Benjamin, Tusculum; Max Brosmer, New Hampshire; Cal Dickie, Lenoir-Rhyne; Malcolm Gallagher, Virginia-Wise; Jacob Gregory, Navy; Jesus Guzman, Reinhardt; Caden Herring, Yale; Jarvis Langham, Mount St. Joseph; Blaine Mason, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M; Sylvester Mathis IV, Morehead State; Grayson McClain, Idaho College; Chike Nwanze, Jacksonville; Emeka Nwanze, The Citadel; Mike O'Driscoll, Birminghan-Southern; Tariq Parkings, Charleston; Drew Sherman, Mount St. Joseph; Nicky Solomon, North Carolina; Aaron Turk, Morehead State; Matt Wilbanks, Newport News Apprentice;

Chattahoochee (9) - Bryce Cross, Western Illinois; Jake Green, Southern Illinois; Ben Lawrence, Bethel (Minn.); Blake Levy, Nichols; Joseph Sayles, Eastern Kentucky; Ben Siegel, Guilford; Alex Tchangam, Colorado; Ivan Tchangam, De Anza CC; Max Webb, Morehouse

Coffee (13) - Tykevias Bailey, Webber International; Raekwon Burch, Shorter; Cameron Davis, Catawba; Dalrone Donaldson, Hutchinson CC; Jameon Gaskin, Valdosta State; Undray Heller, Albany State; Timothy Landers, LaGrange; Javiontae Martin, Valdosta State; Cole Minshew, Florida State; Surgyaunte Mizell, Benedict; Zach Moore, Valdosta State; Derick Newton, Butler CC; Jaymin Speight, Valdosta State

Creekside (23) - Isaac Boges, LaGrange; Da'Jon Bonnee, Rose-Hulman; D.J. Brown, Penn State; Anthony Byrd, Shorter; Shannon Carter, Delta State; Sabree Curtis Jr., Tennessee State; Taj Dodson, Kentucky; Aaron Dowdell, Georgia Southern; Dmaurien Franklin, North Carolina Wesleyan; Sadonte Fuller, Shaw; Tremell Gooden, Morehouse; Felix Harper, Alcorn State; Marquel Harrell, Auburn; Jordon Hoyer, Mississippi State; Kalil Kargbo, LaGrange; Demetrice Lofton, Morehouse; Khalil McClain, Troy; Jalen Moore, West Georgia; Julian Perkinson, Livingstone; Tahj Perry, Delta State; Trae Philpots, Middle Tennessee; Jordan Rhodes, South Carolina; Jarrod Stanley, Charleston Southern

Creekview (11) - John Clenney, LaGrange; Andy Davis, The Citadel; Brody Dorfman, Reinhardt; Jacob Graham, Reinhardt; Tanner McCrary, West Georgia; Stuart Mixson, West Alabama; Nick Pendley, Mississippi State; Trey Peppers, Mercer; Cade Radam, Kennesaw State; Landon Ruzicka, Quincy; Jacob Webb, Charlotte

Dacula (18) - Shayne Buckingham, Army; Michael Burrell, Harvard; Keon Carter, Georgia State; Allen Daniels, Tennessee State; Kevin Ficklin, Kennesaw State; Babila Fomuteh, Wesleyan; Ty Harris, Western Carolina; Steven Hayes, Ohio; Dez Ikpa, Valdosta State; Brandon Jones, Tennessee State; Jaylon Jones, Georgia State; Caleb Keith, Morehouse; Tyler Lawary, Albany State; Joseph Lopez, Georgia State; Giovanni Lugo, Savannah State; Gideon Owusu, Valdosta State; Jalen Perry, Michigan; Bijan Sirleaf, West Georgia

Dalton (13) - Keith Adams, Point; Jake Brock, Reinhardt; Zeke Cobb, Middle Tennessee; Dylan Cole, Sacred Heart; Drake McCowan, Carson-Newman; Kyric McGowan, Northwestern (Ill.); Jordan McKinney, Georgia; Ivan Mora, Wake Forest; Jared Spradlin, Shorter; Ahmaad Tanner, Austin Peay; Payton Veraldi, Lindsey Wilson; Chase Westfall, Mercer; John Wesley Whiteside, Austin Peay;

Douglas County (21) - Donovan Allen, Brown; D.J. Avery, Dartmouth; Parker Ball, Tennessee; Matthew Blake, Dean; Emadre Brown, Point; Aaron Cauthen, Tennessee State; Marquise Collins, Morehouse; Yassar El-Amin, Samford; Charles Gadie, Western Carolina; Deondre Harvey, Miles; Lawrence Lagrone, North Carolina A&T; Kobe Oldfield, Hutchinson CC; Braelen Oliver, Minnesota; Austin Perry, Berry; Demarco Price, Jacksonville State; Josh Slay, Villanova; Mataio Soli, Arkansas; Desmond Thomas, Limestone; Uriah West, Jacksonville State; Dariyan Wiley, Massachusetts; Deven Williams, Guilford

Drew (14) - Ezekiel Ausar, Allen; Bryson Duckworth, Georgia State; Prince Fagan, Tuskegee; Henry Gallon, Point; Antonio Gamble, Edward Waters; Karrington Garrett, Shorter; Tracy Gaston, Savannah State; Shamarious Gilmore, Georgia State; Jared Hagan, Edward Waters; Joe Newman, Wofford; Tyrek Presley, Tulane; Kahari Richards, Valdosta State; Quarderman Sloan, Winston-Salem State; Deriaz Williams, Arkansas Baptist CC

Dunwoody (11) - Brashaun Askew, Emory & Henry; Derrick Brown, Kentucky Christian; Nick Buchanan, Florida; Lewis Freeman, Samford; Daniel Gothard, Georgia; Parker Hughes, Sewanee; Thomas Neville, Samford; Nick Pastrone, Lawrence; Dylan Rosenstein, Maryville; Jason Solo, West Georgia; Xavier Willcox, Kentucky Christian

Effingham County (6) - Phillip Brown, Benedict; Josh Fernandez, Southern Virginia; Robbie Garvin, Cumberlands (Ky.); Toot Johnson, Carson-Newman; Dalton Mydell, Valdosta State; Julian Thrift, LaGrange

Evans (11) - Derrick Canteen, Georgia Southern; Coby Germany, Mercer; Shaun Golden II, Wingate; Dedrick Holmes, Ventura CC; Xayvion Johnson, Clark-Atlanta; Dedric Lewis, Limestone; Matlin Marshall, Georgia State; Ben Prescott, Berry; Jayden Simpkins, Savannah State; Corey Watkins, Furman; Breshawn Willis, Lenoir-Rhyne

Forest Park (8) - Jacquez Bailey, Gardner-Webb; Justin Eboigbe, Alabama; Travian Johnson, Concordia (Neb.); Kadarius Kendrick, North Carolina A&T; Rayshawn Meiser, Allen; Nkosi Stewart, Wooster; Quincy Taylor, Wooster; Jamari Walker, Mississippi Valley State

Gainesville (18) - Herve Aklotsoe, Reinhardt; Kyle Barrett, Millsaps; Treyven Blackwell, North Carolina Wesleyan; DeMarquez Brown, Cumberlands (Ky.); Jay Gaudlock, Lindsey Wilson; Keith Harris, Kilgore CC; Quintavious Hays, Union (Ky.); Tyriq Kabir, Savannah State; Rassie Littlejohn, Stetson; Damon Mixon, Southeast Missouri State; Calvin Murphy, Mesabi Range CC; Ishmael Robinson, Guilford; Tyree Robinson, East Tennessee State; K.D. Smith, Fort Valley State; J.D. Sosebee, Charleston Southern; Chandler Staton, Appalachian State; Chris Williamson, Minnesota; Kamden Young, Limestone

Glynn Academy (23) - Quany Bostic, Reinhardt; Travis Clinch, Bluefield; Tommy Craig III, Olivet Nazarene; Caine Crews, Lenoir-Rhyne; Adrien Cross, Central Oklahoma; Kendall Cross, Hutchinson CC; Deejay Dallas, Miami (Fla.); Marvin Dallas, Georgia Military JC; Jimmy Decker, Berry; Patrick Fulton, Fort Valley State; Zalon'tae Hillery, Miami (Fla.); A.J. Hunt, Point; Rodney Infante, Olivet Nazarene; Preston Joseph, Lenoir-Rhyne; Kyle Larson, Maryville; Cameron McCullen, Florida Tech; Quandre Mosely, Kentucky; David Murray, Ferrum; Devon Peacock, Newport News Apprentice; Jack Podlesny, Georgia; Marlon Taylor, Chattanooga; Damorious Wallace, Cumberlands (Ky.); Shane Wells, Lenoir-Rhyne

Greenbrier (6) - Bryce Atchison, Reinhardt; Logan Bell, Mesabi Range CC; Ayden Panzella, Reinhardt; Stone Shugarts, Indiana (Penn.); Jaden Smith, Limestone; Jeremy Smith, Georgia Southern

Grovetown (14) - Jahmar Bingham, Culver-Stockton; Kyle Bryant, Miami (Ohio); D'Angelo Durham, Savannah State; Justin Gibbs, Austin Peay; Jonathan Hogan, Maryville; Verenzo Holmes Jr., Northwest Mississippi CC; Bashon Morris, Point; Tyler Mullins, Presbyterian; Shahin O'Neal, West Georgia; Greggory Rodgers, North Carolina Central; Mykel Santos, Maryville; D'Ante Smith, East Carolina; Jared Tildon, Bethel (Kan.); Jeremiah Williams, Georgia Military JC

Habersham Central (11) - Schaefer Almoyan, Tennessee Tech; Dontarius Bailey, Reinhardt; Donovan Curry, Troy; Carson Ivester, Reinhardt; Garrett Kinsey, Berry; Mason Kinsey, Berry; Tre Luttrell, Lenoir-Rhyne; Michael Martin, Cumberlands (Ky.); Corey Robinson, Shorter; Tarin Westbrook, LaGrange; Luke Wilson, Furman;

Harrison (23) - Eric Allen, Mercer; Marquis Alston Jr., Wake Forest; Michael Brimer, Georgia Tech; Dawson Brown, Copiah-Lincoln CC; Darius Clark, Lindsey Wilson; Danny Connors, West Georgia; Justin Fields, Ohio State; Robert Fisher, The Citadel; Harrison Frost, Mercer; Roggi Garcia, Berry; Mitchell Grimes, West Georgia; Jonathan Hutson, Cumberlands (Ky.); Thomas Iorillo, Shorter; Trey Iorillo, Mercer; Will McCarty, Georgia Southern; Steven Nixon, Georgia; Lorenzo Nunez, Southeastern Louisiana; Steven Peterson, Mercer; Alex Raynor, Georgia Southern; Will Rutledge, Birminghan-Southern; Seth Simmer, Dartmouth; Devin Smith, Georgia Tech; Ricky Williams, Southern Illinois

Heritage-Conyers (17) - Adeolu Adeleke, Kennesaw State; Wallace Cowins Jr., North Alabama; Seth Fallen, Reinhardt; Kurott Garland, Tennessee; Kwauze Garland, Tennessee; Devron Harper, Gardner-Webb; Trevone Herron, Chowan; Malik Howard, Berry; Denzel Hunter, Upper Iowa; Charles Koenig, Wartburg; Cris Page, Catawba; Caleb Pruitt, Dickinson; Keundre Rias, Catawba; Josh Smith, Catawba; Darnell Stainrod, Reinhardt; Kei'jne Thomas, Fort Valley State; Jordan Young, Florida State

Houston County (13) - Darion Anderson, Georgia Southern; Kiefer Askew, Hanover; Amari Colbert, Grossmont CC; Dylan Fromm, Mercer; Jake Fromm, Georgia; Trey Hill, Georgia; Keishoen Jarrett, Virginia-Wise; Mack McCullough, Berry; K.D. Melton, Ohio Wesleyan; Branden Smith, Georgia Military JC; Sion Spencer, Limestone; Simeon Tanner, LaGrange; Elijah Watson, Benedict;

Hughes (24) - Rashad Ajayi, Colorado State; Jaylin Boyd, Albany State; Jeremiah Bozeman, Allen; Javari Burgess, Shaw; Treron Collins, Maryland; Aaron Finch, Wheeling Jesuit; Isaiah Green, Marshall; Kinan Humphrey, Seton Hill; Deonte Jackson, Albany State; Tony Jones II, Mercer; Ladarius McKee, Allen; DeAndre Moss, Shorter; Sean Nelson, Maryland; Telly Plummer, Louisville; Karam Puckett, Tuskegee; Xavier Robinson, Shorter; Christian Royalston, West Georgia; Fernando Sdelamora, Morehouse; Anthony Smith, Allen; Torian Spencer, The Citadel; Joshua Vaughan, Allen; A.J. Watkins, Georgia Southern; DeMarkus White, Shorter; Javion Williams, Central State

Johns Creek (14) - Tre'Vaughn Barnett, Pikeville; Jack Coco, Georgia Tech; Daquez Crawford, Southwestern (Kan.); Quincy Darnell, Georgia Southern; Giovanni Dyer, East Tennessee State; R.J. Everett, Brevard; Zach Gibson, Akron; Aaron Hamilton, Eastern Michigan; Myles Myers, Birminghan-Southern; Klay Simpson, Georgia Military JC; Matthew Taylor, Howard; Vincent Versteeg, Indiana Wesleyan; Zach Williams, Arizona; Mike Younger, Tennessee Tech

Lakeside-Evans (8) - M.J. Arnold, Reinhardt; Jamal Benjamin, LaGrange; Maurice Harrison, Clarke; Joshua Jones, Campbell; Zack Pye, Berry; Reid Tulowitzky, Georgia; Zachary Wade, Gallaudet; Jay Waters, Gallaudet

Lanier (22) - Dewey Van Allen, Colorado Mines; Mike Allen, Wake Forest; Derrick Brown, Auburn; Kameron Brown, Auburn; Kymani Brown, Eastern Michigan; Zach Calzada, Texas A&M; Collin Foster, Mercer; Tario Fuller, Purdue; Malik Johnson, Wagner; Jagger Jones, Catawba; Juwuan Jones, Western Kentucky; Paul Miller, Charleston; Damian Nytko, Carson-Newman; Kevonte Polk, Columbia; Jacoby Sharpe, Temple; Trey Short, Pikeville; Isaiah Smith, Marist; Travis Taylor, Valdosta State; Tyler Taylor, Holmes CC; Tahj Tolbert, Coahoma CC; Mauriohn Underwood, Mississippi Valley State; Dre Watson, Kentucky Christian

Lee County (40) - Jacob Baker, Valdosta State; William Bryant, Samford; Jalen Bush, Albany State; Alex Caldwell, Avila; Griffin Carder, Georgia Southern; DeAngelo Carter, Minnesota; Tory Carter, Louisiana State; Cameron Covin, Florida A&M; Nikko Cruz, LaGrange; Noa Cruz, LaGrange; Tiyance Dewberry, Georgia State; Tray Eafford, Troy; Jeremiah Engram, LaGrange; DreQuan Garmon, Albany State; Derrick Gorsuch, West Georgia; Reagan Harrell, Lincoln (Mo.); T.J. Harris, Troy; Anthony Harvey, Albany State; Jaxavier Hicks, Copiah-Lincoln CC; Da'Quaun Jamison, Central Michigan; Shaundarious Kimbrough, Ellsworth CC; Akileis Leroy, Florida Atlantic; Zack Mason, LaGrange; Tae Mayo, West Virginia; Griffin McDowell, Florida; Chris Melton, Middle Tennessee; Garet Morrell, Marshall; Jase Orndorff, Dodge City CC; Jacob Pierce, Mercer; Eric Price, Albany State; Otis Reese, Georgia; Jammie Robinson, South Carolina; Mark Robinson, Southeast Missouri State; Daveon Sanders, Mars Hill; Aubrey Solomon, Tennessee; Kermit Solomon, Valdosta State; Collins Tensley, Benedict; Ty Terrell, Murray State; Brandon Thomas, LaGrange; Josh West, Avila

Lovejoy (21) - Brandon Arnold, North Carolina Wesleyan; Myles Best, Highland CC; Benney Chukwu, Dodge City CC; Zion Custis, Southeast Missouri State; Chris Daley, Oklahoma Panhandle State; Corintheus Edmonds, Delta State; Eugene Fuller, Langston; Kristian Grant, Albany State; Chris Henderson, South Alabama; DeJarrious Hutcherson, Montana Western; Wesley Krubally, Iowa Wesleyan; Solomon Lightfoot, Reinhardt; Jerrod Means, Tennessee; Lorenzo Robinson, Reinhardt; William Rogers, South Carolina; John Seter, Georgia; Tre'mond Shorts, East Tennessee State; Chaise Terry, Hiram; Jeremiah Thurmond, LaGrange; Dayton Wade, Western Kentucky; Brenden Williams, LaGrange

M.L. King (18) - Marquis Adams, Livingstone; Chris Benton, Georgia Military JC; Khaliq Byard, Wagner; Donovan Corbett, William Penn; Jaden Cunningham, Virginia Tech; Brandon Dickerson, Shorter; Kevin Epps, Fort Valley State; Antonio Fletcher, Arkansas State; JeQwan George, Brevard; Marcellious Lockett, Tennessee State; Jonathan Mathis, Morehouse; D.J. McKnight, Wheeling Jesuit; Robert Pritchett III, Clark-Atlanta; Roland Rivers III, Slippery Rock; Kobe Ross, Grambling State; Antonio Smith, Morehouse; Taiwan Thompkins Jr., Greensboro; Andreas Wyatt, Brevard

Mays (35) - Keenen Anderson, Florida A&M; Aquavious Asberry, Point; Monquavion Brinson, Georgia Southern; Justin Bronson, Concordia (Mich.); Khalil Brooks, Middle Tennessee; D'Andre Brown, Wooster; Maleak Bryant, Garden City CC; Randrecous Davis, South Carolina; Kelvin Dennis, Morehouse; Dashawn Dixon, Point; Ernest Dixon, Alcorn State; Jah'Quez Evans, South Florida; Antonio Grier, South Florida; Jazz Hawkins, Morehouse; Nicholas Hunter, Grambling State; Ferlando Jordan, Southeastern Louisiana; Xavier Lewis, Clark-Atlanta; Tobias Little, Louisville; Malik Mackey, Hampton; Jalen McGhee, Alabama A&M; Tyrone Mixon, Clark-Atlanta; Terrance Morton, West Georgia; Winston Muckle, Point; Charlie Patrick, Kennesaw State; Amir Abdur-Rahman, Vanderbilt; Quaderrious Redmon, Redwoods CC; Myles Reid, Miami (Ohio); Simmione Sauls, Morehouse; Mason Sims, Southern; Joshua Smith, Case Western Reserve; Daniel Troutman, Alabama State; Dallas Warmack, Oregon; Major Weems, Highland CC; Ade'atric White, Reinhardt; Kendall Wimberly, Clark-Atlanta

Morrow (9) - Fred Crawley, St. Mary; Qahir Girard, Virginia State; Jamal Hill, Oregon; Tyson Latimore, Fort Valley State; Trevon McCall, Anderson; Brandon Mercer, Edward Waters; Desmond Newkirk, Adrian; Christian Willis, Rhodes; Fred Wright, Edward Waters

Mount Zion-Jonesboro (2) - Jared Preston, Hastings; Roman Victor, Albany State;

Mundy's Mill (13) - Darius Anderson, Jacksonville State; Brandon Crawford, Albany State; Kimani Donaldson, Liberty; Khalid Hylton, Fresno CC; John Kelly, Albany State; Nick Manson, Miami (Ohio); London McCall, Shasta CC; Jordacher Pearson, Albany State; Luis Rivas, Oklahoma Panhandle State; Rodney Smith, Minnesota; Darius Snellings, Georgia State; Roderick Welch, Albany State; Hardrick Willis, Georgia State

New Manchester (11) - Josh Anjorin, Alabama State; Ronald Bradley, Morehouse; Isaiah Carter, Kentucky State; Ty Cigar-Frasier, Manchester; Brian Herrien, Georgia; Omahri Jarrett, Georgia Tech; Kreg Jenkins, Point; Femi Mays, Albany State; Danny Milam, Texas A&M; Tabashi Thomas, Hinds CC; John Wilson, Savannah State

North Atlanta (11) - Deontae Flood, Kennesaw State; Majeste Hansberry, Fort Valley State; Iann Hicks, Olivet Nazarene; Ezra Naylor II, Kansas; Antonio Prioleau, Lincoln (Penn.); Terrell Rainey, Olivet Nazarene; Terrian Rainey, Olivet Nazarene; Justin Sanders, Chattanooga; Amir Simpson, Victor Valley; Christian Tanks, Rhodes; Jeffrey Wood, The Citadel

Northgate (11) - Chris Age, Western Illinois; Bryan Bordeaux, Shorter; Terrance Carter, West Alabama; Ton Evans, Army; Quinn Franklin, LaGrange; Gerald Harris, Ohio Northern; Steve Hess, Merchant Marine; Nichal Johnson, Ohio Northern; Ryan Quinn, Berry; Cameron Ramsey, West Georgia; James Skalski, Clemson

Northside-Warner Robins (17) - Kentrez Anthony, New Mexico Mi; Armand Childs, Kentucky Wesleyan; Grequenceo Coger, Iowa Wesleyan; Tae Daley, Vanderbilt; Jadin Daniels, Highland CC; DeSean Dinkins, Slippery Rock; Eric Fleming, Huntingdon; Isaiah Johnson, Mary Hardin-Baylor; John Johnson, Hawaii; Caleb Kelly, Georgia Southern; William McCall, Highland CC; Alijah McGee, Kentucky Wesleyan; Cory Munson, Western Kentucky; Daniel Neal, Alabama State; Tobias Oliver, Georgia Tech; Jaylan Sandifer, Yale; Kameron Tate, Tuskegee

Northview (11) - Jair Hawkins-Anderson, Georgia Tech; John Armstrong, Ave Maria; Josh Brown, St. Francis (Ind.); Tyler Cross, Point; Alexander Ikoku, Gardner-Webb; Peter Irwin, Sewanee; Joseph Macrina, Georgia Tech; Chike Otaluka, Navy; Michael Owen, Lenoir-Rhyne; Darryl Pearson Jr., Alabama State; Christian Watson, Tennessee Tech

Osborne (2) - Kaylan Davis, Maryville; Adrian Owens, LaGrange

Pope (11) - Jacob Brunson, Dayton; Patrick Burke, Georgia; Reece Mullins, Auburn; Cody Olszewski, Chattanooga; Zach Owens, Georgia Tech; Matthew Pittarelli, Samford; Hunter Poole, Shorter; Mike Shible, Rhodes; Austin Smith, Maryville; Hunter VanDeusen, Sewanee; Dylan Zegers, Case Western Reserve

Richmond Hill (12) - Aaron Bedgood, Coastal Carolina; Matt Daniel, West Virginia; Ronald Fuselier, Savannah State; Ronnie Harris, Charleston Southern; Asael Hernandez-Loredo, Millsaps; Lachlan Holt, Army; Brian Hughes, Victor Valley; Sam James, West Virginia; Justin Jeffery, Charlotte; Joseph Petrino, Maryland; Andrew Purcell, LaGrange; Maurice Smith, Allan Hancock CC

River Ridge (7) - Tanner Amason, Rose-Hulman; Andrew Herring, Rhodes; Chris Long, Reinhardt; Somadina Okezie-Okeke, North Carolina Central; Chase Tomlinson, Reinhardt; Daniel Uwaomah, Jacksonville; Chico Ward, Manchester

Sequoyah (14) - Jordan Bowers, Jacksonville; Hakeem Hartford, Asa CC; Zach Henley, Millsaps; Cole Jacobs, Middle Tennessee; Emmanuel Jenkins, Appalachian State; D.J. King, Reinhardt; Alex Majeed, Reinhardt; Trent Paschal, Iowa Wesleyan; Collier Pecht, Austin Peay; Griffin Pizzano, Middlebury; Tyler Price, Reinhardt; Derrion Rakestraw, Colorado; David Traynor, Sewanee; Mac Wells, Berry

South Cobb (13) - Wasonu Allen, Lawrence; Kwabena Bonsu, Army; Kylil Carter, North Carolina A&T; Aeneas Dennis, Shorter; Trenton Foster, Rochester CC; Troy Hill, Pikeville; Jerry Jacobs, Arkansas State; Keshawn Jennings, Delta State; Desmond McDowell, Guilford; Elijah Ponder, Cincinnati; Kahleel Shaw, Davidson; Royce Turner, Lenoir-Rhyne; Henry White, Morehouse

South Paulding (12) - Lorenzo Adger, Langston; Jordan Anderson, Lafayette; Anthony Brown Jr., Livingstone; Taeron Brown, Pikeville; Michael Carter II, Duke; Taquan Evans, Eastern Kentucky; Taishon Grant, Dean; Elisha Hicks, Pikeville; Dawson Mitchell, Reinhardt; Daniel Stewart, New Hampshire; Jorell Story, Davidson; Darrel Wilson, Mayville State

Sprayberry (14) - Manny Abbey, Methodist; Rodrigo Blankenship, Georgia; Malik Clark, Eastern Kentucky; McKay Cogbill, Berry; Luan Cosmo, Shorter; Will Hudson, Samford; Jarius Jackson, Ventura CC; Harrison Langston, Pikeville; Dreshun Miller, West Virginia; Trey Sermon, Oklahoma; Bailey Sharp, Auburn; Abdou Toure, Southern Illinois; D.J. Worthy, Tennessee Tech; Jabari Zuniga, Florida

Stephenson (37) - Amari Andrews, Benedict; Trevor Arrington, Albany State; Deonta Bembry, Georgia Southern; Isiah Bembry, Georgia Southern; Justin Birdsong, Georgia Southern; Joshua Black, Louisville; Kobe Branch, Catawba; Braxton Butler, Newberry; Dezric Cook, Reinhardt; Daniel Durden, Butler CC; DeionTray Fagin, Miles; Gethro Georges, Morehouse; D'Vonn Gibbons, Savannah State; Dionte Gipson, Hutchinson CC; Carlito Gonzalez, Memphis; Richard Gray, Elon; Myles Hannah, Ball State; Jalil Irvin, Auburn; Christian Johnson, Delaware State; Tyler Johnson, Tulane; Shaun Jolly, Appalachian State; Hassan Littles, Ball State; Michael Makins, Coastal Carolina; Rick Moredock, Lane; Darren Parker, Morgan State; Ivonte Patterson, Tuskegee; Darren Peterson, Tuskegee; Michael Pitts, Cincinnati; Chauncey Rivers, Mississippi State; Octwan Roebuck, Shaw; Austin Sanders, Mercer; Ivan Staples, Campbell; Deshon Stoudemire, Iowa Western CC; Matthew Ellis-White, Wingate; Tra Wilkins, Kentucky; D.J. Wonnum, South Carolina; Isaiah Zuber, Mississippi State

Tri-Cities (11) - Nolan Arrington, Hutchinson CC; Jahmar Brown, Alderson-Broaddus; Ezekiel Combs, Lakeland; Malik Gibson, Monroe CC; Eric McNary, Alderson-Broaddus; Isaiah Montgomery, Tennessee; Lamine Ndiaye, Foothill CC; Marquis Parris, Georgetown (D.C.); Claudio Quintanilla, Alabama State; Johnathan Sanders, Clark-Atlanta; Chris Smith, Florida Tech

Tucker (38) - Terry Beckham, Miles; Chris Broadwater, Asa CC; E.J. Brown, Iowa Central CC; Malachi Buckner, Gardner-Webb; Cam'ron Carter, Colorado State; Rahsaan Crawford, Idaho; Justin Elekwuma, Dean; Trevon Flowers, Tennessee; Travon Ford, Brevard; Michael Harris, Auburn; Justin Hughes, Kansas State; Blake Jefferson, Lenoir-Rhyne; Bryce Jefferson, Lenoir-Rhyne; Jalen Jefferson, Davidson; Andreas Jones, Asa CC; Tre Leslie III, Iowa Western CC; Jonovan Lowe, Tusculum; Bruce Mattox III, Morgan State; Derrick McLendon II, Florida State; Zachary Moorer, Arkansas Baptist CC; Tylan Oglesby, Reinhardt; Terrell Paxton, Kennesaw State; Akeam Peters, Kent State; Tabarius Peterson, Louisville; Malik Ransom, Reinhardt; Cameron Richardson, Grambling State; Antonio Showers, Troy; Bryce Spradling, Shorter; Cecil Stallings, Lincoln (Mo.); Aaron Sterling, South Carolina; Elijah Sullivan, Kansas State; Taurean Taylor, Tuskegee; Chase Tyson, Wingate; Josh Vann, South Carolina; Gerry Vaughn, Iowa State; Matthew Williams, Bowdoin; Nicalas Williams, Berry; Dylan Wonnum, South Carolina

Valdosta (23) - Jared Allen, Olivet Nazarene; Jontae Baker, Savannah State; Todd Bradley, Georgia Southern; Jamari Chisholm, Texas; Jalen Everett, Reinhardt; Tramonte Gardner, Union (Ky.); Jalen Harrell, West Georgia; Jaxon Harrell, LaGrange; Justin Harrell, LaGrange; Nick Jackson, Tusculum; Desmond Johnson, Western Kentucky; Christian Jones, Carson-Newman; Antonio Keuma, Valdosta State; Antwon Kincade, Western Kentucky; Devonnsha Maxwell, Chattanooga; Zakoby McClain, Auburn; Tim McLain, West Georgia; Rajaez Mosley, West Georgia; Josh Norwood, West Virginia; Kendrick Patrick, LaGrange; Jayce Rogers, Northwest Mississippi CC; Jared Sermons, Union (Ky.); Wesley Veal, Valdosta State

Winder-Barrow (7) - Austin Cha, Keiser; Andre Jackson, Reinhardt; Brock Landis, Blinn CC; Jamar Mack, Minnesota State CC; Cullen Moore, Averitt; Sterling Sumpter, Averitt; Trace Wells, Berry

Support real journalism. Support local journalism. Subscribe to The Atlanta Journal-Constitution today. See offers.

Your subscription to the Atlanta Journal-Constitution funds in-depth reporting and investigations that keep you informed. Thank you for supporting real journalism.

About the Author

X