Saturday region tournament basketball scores

High School Region Tournament Scores

Class AAAAAA

Boys

Region 8

Consolation: Archer 62, Berkmar 60 (OT)

Championship: Shiloh 60, Dacula 49

Region 7

Consolation: North Gwinnett 69, Mill Creek 62

Championship: Norcross 63, Duluth 49

Region 6

Consolation: Johns Creek 60, Centennial 52

Championship: Lambert 58, Alpharetta 56

Region 5

Consolation: 47, Cherokee 40

Championship: Wheeler 61, Pope 59

Region 4

Consolation: North Cobb 71, Kennesaw Mountain 46

Championship: McEachern 66, Hillgrove 59

Region 2

Consolation: Lovejoy 50, Newton 45

Championship: Tucker 60 Rockdale County 50

Girls

Region 8

Consolation: Dacula 43, Shiloh 42

Championship: Parkview 47, Archer 46

Region 7

Consolation: Duluth 48, Mill Creek 40

Championship: Norcross 50, Mountain View 46 (OT)

Region 6

Consolation: West Forsyth 49, Lambert 19

Championship: South Forsyth 51, North Forsyth 48

Region 5

Consolation: Etowah 46, Cherokee 37

Championship: Woodstock 51, Pope 46

Region 4

Consolation: Harrison 55, Hillgrove 48

Championship: Osborne 72, McEachern 63

Region 2

Consolation: Alcovy 44, Lovejoy 42 (OT)

Championship: Tucker 45, Newtown 41

Class AAAAA

Boys

Region 8

Consolation: Apalachee 78, Gainesville 44

Championship: Cedar Shoals 68, Heritage-Conyers 63 (OT)

Region 7

Consolation: Riverwood 38, Kell 34

Championship: North Atlanta 52, Rome 44

Region 6

Consolation: Stephenson 58, Mays 44

Championship: Miller Grove 55, M.L. King 39

Region 5

Consolation: Alexander 48, Chapel Hill 45

Championship: Allatoona 72, South Paulding 68

Region 4

Consolation: Mundy’s Mill 63, Stockbridge 52

Championship: McIntosh 98, Drew 76

Region 2

Consolation: Jones County 60, Houston County 55

Championship: Warner Robins 62, Northside-Warner Robins 57

Region 1

Consolation: Northside-Columbus 75, Carver-Columbus 65

Championship: LaGrange 75, Harris County 70

Girls

Region 8

Consolation: Gainesville 45, Flowery Branch 39

Championship: Salem 44, Loganville 37

Region 7

Consolation: Creekview 39, River Ridge 29

Championship: Sequoyah 45, Kell 32

Region 6

Consolation: Stephenson 57, Miller Grove 52

Championship: Mays 62, Southwest DeKalb 60

Region 5

Consolation: Alexander 48, Chapel Hill 45

Championship: Hiram 45, Lithia Springs 36

Region 4

Consolation: Dutchtown 48, McIntosh 42

Championship: Forest Park 58, Woodland-Stockbridge 48

Region 2

Consolation: Grovetown 67, Richmond Academy 50

Championship: Greenbrier 58, Cross Creek 47

Region 1

Consolation: Columbus 66, Carver-Columbus 63

Championship: Northside-Columbus 55, LaGrange 48

Class AAAA

Boys

Region 8

Consolation: Monroe Area 64, North Hall 54

Championship: Johnson-Gainesville 81, Buford 69

Region 7

Consolation: Northwest Whitfield 74, Southeast Whitfield 46

Championship: Cartersville 68, Heritage-Catoosa 55

Region 5

Consolation: Sandy Creek 81, Fayette County 60

Championship: Carrollton 82, Woodward Academy 34

Girls

Region 8

Consolation: North Hall 52, Madison County 43

Championship: Buford 26, Chestatee 10

Region 7

Consolation: Pickens 53, Heritage-Catoosa 49

Championship: Gilmer 50, Northwest Whitfield 40

Region 5

Consolation: Woodward Academy 67, Whitewater 46

Championship: Carrollton 63, Fayette County 46

Class AAA

Boys

Region 8

Consolation: East Jackson 42, Jefferson 37

Championship: Morgan County 74, Hart County 67

Region 7

Consolation: Franklin County 56, Lumpkin County 42

Championship: East Hall 83, Banks County 62

Region 6

Consolation: Ringgold 52, Sonoraville 49

Championship: Calhoun 68, North Murray 42

Region 5

Consolation: Central Carroll 68, Pepperell 59

Championship: Callaway 69, Rockmart 63

Region 4

Consolation: Blessed Trinity 50, North Clayton 48

Championship: South Atlanta 56, Cedar Grove 54

Region 3

Consolation: Josey 56, Butler 45

Championship: Laney 63, Washington County 46

Region 1

Consolation: Savannah 61, Johnson-Savannah 58

Championship: Jenkins 78, Tattnall County 36

Girls

Region 8

Consolation: Oconee County 61, Elbert County 40

Championship: Morgan County 52, Jefferson 33

Region 7

Consolation: Banks County 57, Franklin County 51

Championship: Dawson County 51, East Hall 45

Region 6

Consolation: Sonoraville 48, North Murray 21

Championship: Calhoun 42, Ringgold 40

Region 5

Consolation: Callaway 59, Haralson County 58 (OT)

Championship: Central-Carroll 57, Pepperell 36

Region 4

Consolation: Douglass 44, Westminster 43

Championship: Decatur 56. South Atlanta 38

Region 3

Consolation: Washington County 67, Josey 41

Championship: Laney 63, Hephzibah 46

Region 1

Consolation: Johnson-Savannah 39, Savannah 26

Championship: Beach 51, Dodge County 42

Class AA

Boys

Region 8

Consolation: Union County 78, Washington-Wilkes 73

Championship: Greene County 66, Rabun County 60

Region 7

Consolation: Darlington 73, Armuchee 62

Championship: Model 57, Coosa 52

Region 5

Consolation: Bowdon 47, Temple 41

Championship: Manchester 70, Chattahoochee County 67

Region 4

Consolation: Monticello 78, Northeast-Macon 67

Championship: Crawford County 81, Lamar County 67

Girls

Region 8

Consolation: Oglethorpe County 39, Greene County 31

Championship: Rabun County 41, Union County 39

Region 7

Championship: Model 43, Armuchee 38

Consolation: Darlington 66, Dade County 51

Region 5

Consolation: Bremen 49, Bowdon 28

Championship: Manchester 58, Heard County 49

Region 4

Consolation: Macon County 36, Monticello 21

Championship: Putnam County 39, Bleckley County 35

Class A

Boys

Region 8

Championship: Athens Christian 80, Hebron Christian 47

Region 7

Championship: Hancock Central 76, Wilkinson County 73

Championship: Aquinas 53, Tattnall Square 42

Region 6

Championship: St. Francis 78, Whitfield Academy 52

Region 5

Championship: Greenforest 78, Landmark Christian 55

Region 4

Championship: Greenville 79, Marion County 60

Region 3

Championship: Treutlen County 56, Calvary Day 54

Region 2

Championship: Turner County 55, Irwin County 51

Region 1

Championship: Calhoun County 81, Randolph Clay 76

Girls

Region 8

Championship: Commerce 36, George Walton 35

Region 7

Championship: Tattnall Square 45, Stratford Academy 37

Georgia Military 52, Wilkinson County 39

Region 6

St. Francis 57, Mt. Paran Christian 46

Region 5

Championship: Southwest Atlanta Christian 76, Eagles Landing Christian 55

Region 4

Championship: Taylor County 66, Dooly County 53

Region 3

Championship: Savannah Country Day 51, Emanuel County Institute 37

Region 2

Championship: Turner County 47, Clinch County 34

Region 1

Championship: Mitchell County 51, Randolph Clay 49