GHSA Tournament Saturday night scores

Girls

Class AAAAAAA

R2 #4  Campbell 52 at R4 #1 Cherokee 68
R1 #3 Tift County 66  at R3 #2 Hillgrove 69
R5 #4 West Forsyth 38 at R7 #1 Norcross 65

R4 #3  Woodstock 50  at R2 #2 Pebblebrook 62
R2 #3 Wheeler 45 at R4 #2 Etowah 34
Wildcard South Gwinnett 35 at R3 #1 McEachern 68

Class AAAAAA

R2 #3  Richmond  Hill 20 at R4 #2 Lovejoy 54

Class AAAAA

R4 #4 Locust Grove 40 at R2 #1 Statesboro 65

Class AAAA

R7 #4  Blessed Trinity 28, R5 #1 Sandy Creek 59

R2 #3 West Laurens 37 at R4 #2  Henry County 64
R8 #4 St. Pius 30 at R6 #1 Northwest Whitfield 44

Class AAA

R8 #3 Hart County  72 at R6 #2 Calhoun 62
R6 #3 Ringgold 53 at R8 #2  Franklin County 52
R4 #3 Kendrick 47 at R2 #2  Pierce County 51
R6 #4 Sonoraville 26 at R8 #1  Morgan County 61
R7 #3 North Hall 44 at R5 #2  Pace Academy 25
R1 #4  Crisp County 27  at R3 #1 Johnson-Savannah 79

Class AA

R5 #4  Temple  28 at R7 #1 Model 63
R8 #4  Elbert County 27  at R6 #1 Hapeville Charter 43
R7 #3 Dade County  58 at R5 #2 Callaway 30
R1 #4  Thomasville  43 at R3 #1 Bleckley County 51

Class A-Private

#22 Athens Academy 39 at #11 Darlington 44

Boys

Class AAAAAAA

R2 #4  Campbell  62 at R4 #1 Etowah 70
R1 #3 Lowndes 51 at R3 #2 Hillgrove 59
R7 #4 Brookwood 61 at R5 #1  Milton 58
R6 #3 Duluth 67 at R8 #2 Shiloh 57
R4 #4 Lassiter 46 at R2 #1 Pebblebrook 96
R5 #4 West Forsyth 38 at R7 #1 Norcross 83
R5 #3 South Forsyth 51 at R7 #2 Berkmar 69
R3 #4 Marietta 44 at R1 #1  Tift County 65
R2 #3 Wheeler 73 at R4 #2 Cherokee 37
R8 #4 South Gwinnett 52 at R6 #1  Mountain View 65
*Wildcard Mill Creek 55 at R3 #1 McEachern 89

Class AAAAAA

R8 #3 Lanier 55 at R6 #2 South Cobb 65
R2 #4  Glynn Academy 75  at R4 #1 Stephenson 63
R1 #3 Coffee 77 at R3 #2 Heritage-Conyers 71
R7 #4  Cambridge 49  at R5 #1 South Paulding 70
R6 #3 Osborne 65 at R8 #2 Dacula 89
R4 #4 Forest Park 49 at R2 #1  Brunswick 81
R5 #4 Mays 51 at R7 #1 Pope 59
R4 #3 Tucker 55 at R2 #2  Effingham County 64
R6 #4 Creekview 42 at R8 #1  Gainesville 82 
R3 #4 Alcovy 58 at R1 #1  Lee County 71
R2 #3 Richmond Hill 49 at R4 #2  Jonesboro 56
R8 #4 Winder-Barrow 37 at R6 #1 Allatoona 69
R7 #3 Alpharetta 57 at R5 #2 Tri-Cities 60
R1 #4  Valdosta 56  at R3 #1 Lakeside-Evans 55

Class AAAAA

R8 #3 Flowery Branch 63 at R6 #2 Riverwood 65
R1 #3  Harris County  58 at R3 #2 Starr’s Mill 64
R7 #4  Paulding County 46  at R5 #1 Miller Grove 73
R6 #3 Maynard Jackson 47 at R8 #2 Cedar Shoals 64
R4 #4  Jones County 50  at R2 #1 Statesboro 63
R3 #3 Riverdale 65 at R1 #2 Veterans 74
R5 #4 Lithonia 75 at R7 #1 Villa Rica 66
R6 #4 Lithia Springs 63 at R8 #1 Buford 75
R5 #3 Southwest DeKalb 52 at R7 #2 Kell 34
R3 #4 Griffin 53 at R1 #1  Warner Robins 80
R2 #3 New Hampstead 65 at R4 #2 Union Grove 62
R8 #4 Loganville 45 at R6 #1 Carver-Atlanta 54
R7 #3 Carrollton 51 at R5 #2  Columbia 74
R1 #4 Bainbridge 48 at R3 #1  Fayette County 58

Class AAAA

R8 #3 North Oconee 53 at R6 #2  Lafayette 63
R2 #4 Howard 34 at R4 #1  Henry County 78
R7 #4 West Hall 62 at R5 #1 LaGrange 80
R6 #3 Heritage-Catoosa 38 at R8 #2  Stephens County 74
R4 #4 North Clayton 50 at R2 #1 Upson-Lee 73
R3 #3 Thomson 67 at R1 #2 Americus-Sumter 62
R5 #4 Troup 31 at R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 56
R5 #3 Cartersville 45 at R7 #2 Marist 49
R3 #4  Burke County 76  at R1 #1 Carver-Columbus 96
R2 #3 Perry 73 at R4 #2 Druid Hills 49
R8 #4 Madison County 45  at R6 #1 Northwest Whitfield 68
R7 #3 White County 48 at R5 #2  Sandy Creek 79
R1 #4 Westover 64 at R3 #1 Baldwin 60

Class AAA

R8 #3  Monroe  Area 76 at R6 #2 Sonoraville 73
R2 #4  Long County  71 at R4 #1 Westside-Macon 96
R1 #3 Monroe 52 at R3 #2 Johnson-Savannah 65
R7 #4 Dawson County 30 at R5 #1  Pace Academy 63
R6 #3 Coahulla Creek 49 at R8 #2  Franklin County 45
R4 #4 Kendrick 72 at R2 #1  Liberty County 92
R5 #4  Westminster  64 at R7 #1 East Hall 65
R4 #3 Peach County 80 at R2 #2  Tattnall County 81 (OT)
R6 #4 Adairsville 40 at R8 #1  Morgan County 71
R5 #3 Lovett 62 at R7 #2 Greater  Atlanta  Christian 58
R2 #3  Appling County 69  at R4 #2 Central-Macon 107
R8 #4  Hart County 53 at R6 #1 Calhoun 75
R7 #3  Lumpkin County 58  at R5 #2 Cedar Grove 71
R1 #4 Cook County 65 at R3 #1 Jenkins 74

Class AA

R8 #3  Putnam County 77  at R6 #2 Hapeville Charter 98
R1 #3 Fitzgerald 65 at R3 #2  Dublin 66
R4 #4 Westside-Augusta 55 at R2 #1 Swainsboro 80
R3 #3 Bleckley County 41 at R1 #2  Thomasville 59
R5 #4  Temple 53  at R7 #1 Chattooga 59
R4 #3 Josey 57 at R2 #2 Metter 38
R6 #4 Washington 34 at R8 #1  Banks County 53
R5 #3 Spencer 47 at R7 #2 Rockmart 49
R3 #4 Southwest-Macon 48 at R1 #1 Early County 63
R2 #3 Jeff Davis 67 at R4 #2  Butler 88
R8 #4 Elbert County 51 at R6 #1 South Atlanta 85
R1 #4 Albany 51 at R3 #1  Washington County 61

Class A-Public

#24 Dooly County 67 at #9  Quitman County 70
#8  Macon  County BYE
#17 Portal 54 at #16  Lincoln County 58
#1 Treutlen BYE
#21 Terrell County 65 at #12  Crawford County 72
#5 Wilkinson County BYE
#20 Irwin County 49  at #13 Central-Talbotton 75
#4  Taylor  County BYE
#23  Jenkins County 50  at #10 Hawkinsville 77
#7 Turner County BYE
#18 Schley County 58 at #15  Towns County 68
#2 Calhoun County BYE
#6  Montgomery  County BYE
#19  Manchester 85  at #14 Randolph-Clay 56
#3 Clinch  County BYE

Class A-Private

#24  Mt. Pisgah 68  at #9 Holy Innocents’ 86

#8 Tattnall Square  BYE

#17 Christian Heritage 48 at #16  Mt. Paran 49
#1 Greenforest Christian BYE
#21 Landmark Christian 41 at #12 Tallulah Falls 69
#5 St. Francis BYE
#20 Stratford Academy 68 at #13 Darlington 67
#4 Aquinas BYE
#23 Riverside Military 55 at #10 First Presbyterian Day 62
#7  Athens  Christian BYE
#18  Savannah  Christian 33 at #15 Wesleyan 68
#2 Lakeview Academy BYE

#22 Prince Avenue  Christian 41 at #11  Whitfield Academy 63

#6 Southwest Atlanta Christian BYE
#3 North Cobb Christian BYE