Maxwell playoff projections heading into Week 6

Below are the current Maxwell Ratings’ playoff projections for each class in the GHSA.

The Maxwell Ratings playoff projections are based on a Monte Carlo simulation of the 2021 season. The simulation completed 1,000,000 iterations.

While the Maxwell Ratings reflect each team’s strength, the simulation highlights the impact of the season’s structure as defined by the games, region alignments, and playoff brackets.

Although regions may use different criteria, in the simulation all standings were determined by 1) region record, 2) head to head, 3) point differential, 4) classification record, and 5) random tie breaker.

Class AAAAAAA

Modal bracket

Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets.

Semifinal
Final
Collins Hill
Mill Creek
Mill Creek
Grayson
West Forsyth
Collins Hill
First Round
Second Round
Quarterfinal
Roswell
Mill Creek
Walton
Grayson
Marietta
Roswell
Mill Creek
East Coweta
Walton
Archer
North Gwinnett
Grayson
Reg 1, #3
19
75.32
3-1
Camden County
Reg 3, #2
8
87.16
2-1
Marietta
Reg 7, #4
42
44.88
1-3
Meadowcreek
Reg 5, #1
4
90.98
3-0
Roswell
Reg 6, #3
22
73.46
2-1
South Forsyth
Reg 8, #2
2
94.64
3-0
Mill Creek
Reg 4, #4
24
73.05
2-2
Parkview
Reg 2, #1
12
83.09
4-0
East Coweta
Reg 3, #3
10
83.77
2-1
Walton
Reg 1, #2
17
76.71
2-2
Lowndes
Reg 5, #4
31
64.63
1-3
Alpharetta
Reg 7, #1
13
81.67
0-3
Archer
Reg 8, #3
16
76.93
2-2
North Gwinnett
Reg 6, #2
21
73.84
2-1
Gainesville
Reg 2, #4
33
60.82
1-2
Newnan
Reg 4, #1
6
89.98
3-1
Grayson
West Forsyth
North Cobb
Collins Hill
Colquitt County
Brookwood
West Forsyth
Milton
North Cobb
Newton
Collins Hill
Norcross
Colquitt County
Reg 2, #3
25
72.11
3-0
Pebblebrook
Reg 4, #2
9
84.78
2-1
Brookwood
Reg 8, #4
30
65.83
2-2
Mountain View
Reg 6, #1
3
91.34
2-1
West Forsyth
Reg 7, #3
41
45.67
0-2
Duluth
Reg 5, #2
14
78.01
3-1
Milton
Reg 1, #4
23
73.28
3-1
Tift County
Reg 3, #1
7
88.12
2-1
North Cobb
Reg 4, #3
11
83.65
2-0
Newton
Reg 2, #2
15
77.19
2-2
McEachern
Reg 6, #4
28
70.38
3-1
North Forsyth
Reg 8, #1
1
104.23
3-0
Collins Hill
Reg 5, #3
27
70.60
2-2
Cherokee
Reg 7, #2
26
71.59
2-2
Norcross
Reg 3, #4
18
75.39
2-1
Harrison
Reg 1, #1
5
90.64
3-1
Colquitt County

Playoff Projections by Team

Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.

Team Region Rec Rating Playoffs Depth Qtr Semi Finals Champ Odds
Mill Creek8-AAAAAAA4-0103.72999,9994.42933,192793,239710,592518,4320.93
Collins Hill8-AAAAAAA4-098.51999,9813.86859,380582,239469,349209,5333.77
Roswell5-AAAAAAA4-098.19999,9953.65844,117457,724348,433166,5475.00
Colquitt County1-AAAAAAA4-189.181,000,0002.58611,357175,28780,48021,68645.11
Newton4-AAAAAAA3-087.70994,2742.90554,628353,76281,17519,42550.48
Marietta3-AAAAAAA3-188.30965,2162.56498,478259,27767,71017,18257.20
North Cobb3-AAAAAAA3-187.73963,2572.52485,935246,18562,63815,43663.78
Grayson4-AAAAAAA4-186.30991,5262.73495,380295,57060,63413,13475.14
West Forsyth6-AAAAAAA2-285.79994,9102.48432,967240,58945,0679,348105.97
North Paulding3-AAAAAAA3-183.58889,7931.93332,818118,79820,7973,458288.18
East Coweta2-AAAAAAA5-082.89999,4881.86115,83029,1559,7601,443692.00
North Gwinnett8-AAAAAAA3-280.49997,5591.90221,66694,03210,5611,363732.68
Walton3-AAAAAAA2-180.36788,1401.47222,11455,7547,8259991,000.00
Milton5-AAAAAAA3-176.49994,1262.20252,45163,3645,5354592,177.65
South Forsyth6-AAAAAAA3-178.20968,6961.50123,07542,9383,9353942,537.07
Archer7-AAAAAAA0-475.88999,9882.14257,35754,5384,6103692,709.03
Brookwood4-AAAAAAA2-277.66913,5991.60103,33233,3943,6323352,984.07
Tift County1-AAAAAAA4-176.111,000,0001.40112,41822,9101,7921387,245.38
Camden County1-AAAAAAA4-174.551,000,0001.3284,87615,8661,0647213,887.89
McEachern2-AAAAAAA2-375.05992,8251.4539,9628,9331,0637114,083.51
Norcross7-AAAAAAA3-271.89999,9421.83129,71412,6808074323,254.81
Lowndes1-AAAAAAA2-273.501,000,0001.2868,79412,0626984124,389.24
Gainesville6-AAAAAAA3-174.27862,1741.0842,64710,5647223727,026.03
Harrison3-AAAAAAA2-273.82379,3710.5448,1025,6574242638,460.54
Parkview4-AAAAAAA2-372.78780,8841.1332,1336,3254371662,499.00
Denmark6-AAAAAAA3-169.92805,3480.8912,7252,092856166,665.67
Cherokee5-AAAAAAA2-366.03919,7871.3135,2602,473715199,999.00
Pebblebrook2-AAAAAAA3-0-166.95944,8861.1014,0961,861462499,999.00
Mountain View8-AAAAAAA3-265.59920,5191.0513,8821,57334--
Alpharetta5-AAAAAAA1-462.72839,3171.0715,69680714--
South Gwinnett4-AAAAAAA3-265.02319,7170.382,1891655--
North Forsyth6-AAAAAAA3-265.29190,2780.20702453--
Lambert6-AAAAAAA4-163.23175,6480.18273172--
Campbell2-AAAAAAA3-158.77723,4400.751,765114---
Etowah5-AAAAAAA0-452.00206,6980.222845---
Newnan2-AAAAAAA1-353.86339,3610.341615---
Peachtree Ridge8-AAAAAAA2-247.3681,9420.08151---
Meadowcreek7-AAAAAAA2-346.03899,6260.92111----
Hillgrove3-AAAAAAA1-358.5314,2230.02101----
Woodstock5-AAAAAAA0-544.2740,0770.047----
Discovery7-AAAAAAA2-338.61437,1200.445----
Dunwoody7-AAAAAAA1-338.96442,6750.444----
Duluth7-AAAAAAA0-337.72220,6200.221----
Forsyth Central6-AAAAAAA1-347.662,9460.00-----
Berkmar7-AAAAAAA0-42.89290.00-----

Playoff Seeding Projections

Each team is shown with its region and the number of times of capturing each seed in the region plus the number of times the team did not make the playoffs.

Region Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Playoffs Out
1-AAAAAAAColquitt County761,330183,02339,05616,5911,000,000-
1-AAAAAAATift County100,736335,215311,091252,9581,000,000-
1-AAAAAAACamden County77,511264,623328,828329,0381,000,000-
1-AAAAAAALowndes60,423217,139321,025401,4131,000,000-
2-AAAAAAAEast Coweta710,757238,59743,5936,541999,488512
2-AAAAAAAMcEachern232,866511,966206,72841,265992,8257,175
2-AAAAAAAPebblebrook49,455200,640500,551194,240944,88655,114
2-AAAAAAACampbell6,25340,193193,257483,737723,440276,560
2-AAAAAAANewnan6698,60455,871274,217339,361660,639
3-AAAAAAAMarietta382,567294,607188,67799,365965,21634,784
3-AAAAAAANorth Cobb358,706300,236198,224106,091963,25736,743
3-AAAAAAANorth Paulding165,856226,130281,317216,490889,793110,207
3-AAAAAAAWalton80,618141,160240,076326,286788,140211,860
3-AAAAAAAHarrison12,22637,63789,714239,794379,371620,629
3-AAAAAAAHillgrove272301,99211,97414,223985,777
4-AAAAAAANewton493,517344,489121,29434,974994,2745,726
4-AAAAAAAGrayson402,653389,475152,35747,041991,5268,474
4-AAAAAAABrookwood76,322175,499408,861252,917913,59986,401
4-AAAAAAAParkview25,56077,678255,355422,291780,884219,116
4-AAAAAAASouth Gwinnett1,94812,85962,133242,777319,717680,283
5-AAAAAAARoswell940,16858,1121,541174999,9955
5-AAAAAAAMilton53,649714,670185,50840,299994,1265,874
5-AAAAAAACherokee4,424146,838464,408304,117919,78780,213
5-AAAAAAAAlpharetta1,72774,457301,751461,382839,317160,683
5-AAAAAAAEtowah325,60940,292160,765206,698793,302
5-AAAAAAAWoodstock-3146,50033,26340,077959,923
6-AAAAAAAWest Forsyth658,801238,97274,64122,496994,9105,090
6-AAAAAAASouth Forsyth214,397386,502256,365111,432968,69631,304
6-AAAAAAAGainesville86,984230,339320,975223,876862,174137,826
6-AAAAAAADenmark37,115124,345264,195379,693805,348194,652
6-AAAAAAANorth Forsyth2,00314,74644,491129,038190,278809,722
6-AAAAAAALambert7005,08639,142130,720175,648824,352
6-AAAAAAAForsyth Central-101912,7452,946997,054
7-AAAAAAAArcher658,461335,2916,098138999,98812
7-AAAAAAANorcross340,622639,14119,768411999,94258
7-AAAAAAAMeadowcreek83420,970615,755262,067899,626100,374
7-AAAAAAADiscovery563,068165,535268,461437,120562,880
7-AAAAAAADunwoody21680168,196273,778442,675557,325
7-AAAAAAADuluth685024,648195,116220,620779,380
7-AAAAAAABerkmar---2929999,971
8-AAAAAAAMill Creek672,464306,21220,825498999,9991
8-AAAAAAACollins Hill317,960608,04771,9042,070999,98119
8-AAAAAAANorth Gwinnett9,43983,508795,579109,033997,5592,441
8-AAAAAAAMountain View1372,205109,990808,187920,51979,481
8-AAAAAAAPeachtree Ridge-281,70280,21281,942918,058

Class AAAAAA

Modal bracket

Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets.

Semifinal
Final
Carrollton
Buford
Carrollton
Westlake
Hughes
Buford
First Round
Second Round
Quarterfinal
Carrollton
Brunswick
Johns Creek
Westlake
Houston County
Carrollton
Pope
Brunswick
Lee County
Johns Creek
Allatoona
Westlake
Reg 1, #3
21
64.07
2-3
Houston County
Reg 3, #2
43
45.45
0-2
Alcovy
Reg 7, #4
20
66.06
4-0
River Ridge
Reg 5, #1
1
93.03
4-0
Carrollton
Reg 6, #3
19
66.81
4-1
Pope
Reg 8, #2
27
60.25
1-3
Dacula
Reg 4, #4
30
58.48
4-0
North Atlanta
Reg 2, #1
8
80.15
4-0
Brunswick
Reg 3, #3
44
45.35
1-3
Grovetown
Reg 1, #2
7
81.41
5-0
Lee County
Reg 5, #4
11
73.77
2-2
Rome
Reg 7, #1
6
82.24
3-1
Johns Creek
Reg 8, #3
29
58.49
2-2
Habersham Central
Reg 6, #2
17
67.95
1-3
Allatoona
Reg 2, #4
33
57.19
2-1
Effingham County
Reg 4, #1
3
89.99
3-1
Westlake
Hughes
Douglas County
Buford
Northside (Warner Robins)
Hughes
Kennesaw Mountain
Douglas County
Evans
Lovejoy
Buford
Cambridge
Northside (Warner Robins)
Reg 2, #3
26
60.65
0-3
Richmond Hill
Reg 4, #2
5
82.26
4-1
Hughes
Reg 8, #4
31
57.74
1-2
Lanier
Reg 6, #1
10
75.91
5-0
Kennesaw Mountain
Reg 7, #3
14
71.68
3-1
Creekview
Reg 5, #2
12
73.72
4-0
Douglas County
Reg 1, #4
Reg 3, #1
38
52.25
4-1
Evans
Reg 4, #3
16
68.84
2-1
Lovejoy
Reg 2, #2
25
61.27
1-2-1
Glynn Academy
Reg 6, #4
24
62.21
1-3
Kell
Reg 8, #1
2
92.29
3-1
Buford
Reg 5, #3
15
68.88
3-1
South Paulding
Reg 7, #2
13
73.10
3-0
Cambridge
Reg 3, #4
48
41.76
1-2
Rockdale County
Reg 1, #1
4
82.28
3-1
Northside (Warner Robins)

Playoff Projections by Team

Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.

Team Region Rec Rating Playoffs Depth Qtr Semi Finals Champ Odds
Buford8-AAAAAA3-192.29999,9994.22912,049745,854584,738337,4691.96
Carrollton5-AAAAAA4-093.03999,7644.22923,505793,376542,867335,9921.98
Westlake4-AAAAAA3-189.99999,9933.99908,356720,257375,173202,5473.94
Hughes4-AAAAAA4-182.26999,7523.21674,364456,906139,70737,66825.55
Northside (Warner Robins)1-AAAAAA3-182.281,000,0002.93652,598201,85085,34224,35740.06
Lee County1-AAAAAA5-081.411,000,0002.87622,546183,45672,47319,44150.44
Johns Creek7-AAAAAA3-182.24997,1472.49464,061170,98559,24917,22357.06
Brunswick2-AAAAAA4-080.15999,5142.90739,870194,33465,91316,14860.93
Kennesaw Mountain6-AAAAAA5-075.91999,9972.42303,269173,44030,1644,619215.50
Douglas County5-AAAAAA4-073.72868,6471.72298,09585,97213,2571,608620.89
Rome5-AAAAAA2-273.77715,2121.25163,64141,2316,6318311,202.37
Cambridge7-AAAAAA3-073.10955,3721.71201,24541,8667,1658211,217.03
Creekview7-AAAAAA3-171.68790,1441.33203,83151,9176,0735791,726.12
Lovejoy4-AAAAAA2-168.84989,6831.76104,64026,5993,1252204,544.45
South Paulding5-AAAAAA3-168.88829,9071.34166,94031,6482,7491985,049.51
Pope6-AAAAAA4-166.81972,1581.73100,90516,8171,2698411,903.76
Allatoona6-AAAAAA1-367.95889,5361.5596,10513,1951,2417712,986.01
Alexander5-AAAAAA3-067.52551,3070.7964,29410,0958084621,738.13
River Ridge7-AAAAAA4-066.06592,0080.7967,10310,6647073330,302.03
Houston County1-AAAAAA2-364.071,000,0001.9865,90510,7816541952,630.58
Riverwood7-AAAAAA4-062.29321,0940.3820,4292,273895199,999.00
Sequoyah7-AAAAAA2-262.97342,9830.4124,5362,9541344249,999.00
Kell6-AAAAAA1-362.21540,8870.6919,5641,347824249,999.00
Glynn Academy2-AAAAAA1-2-161.27811,0770.9819,7842,118933333,332.33
Richmond Hill2-AAAAAA0-360.65789,2890.9417,1691,757882499,999.00
Dacula8-AAAAAA1-360.25719,0930.9420,3641,525351999,999.00
Shiloh8-AAAAAA0-357.62564,1520.698,526569201999,999.00
North Atlanta4-AAAAAA4-058.48894,1621.0725,3211,15540--
Sprayberry6-AAAAAA1-160.06538,2900.7015,71485332--
Habersham Central8-AAAAAA2-258.49626,7180.7812,29483327--
Lanier8-AAAAAA1-257.74577,8410.719,14359417--
Evans3-AAAAAA4-152.25968,9201.0646,9911,69116--
Effingham County2-AAAAAA2-157.19600,1210.665,56746710--
Statesboro2-AAAAAA2-255.59487,7250.522,8522017--
Winder-Barrow8-AAAAAA2-254.59357,6680.412,6201413--
Alcovy3-AAAAAA0-245.45805,1030.845,823891--
South Effingham2-AAAAAA1-252.60310,6220.32881461--
Grovetown3-AAAAAA1-345.35806,6260.845,51683---
Rockdale County3-AAAAAA1-241.76608,7210.621,30724---
Central Gwinnett8-AAAAAA1-350.31154,5290.1740114---
Lakeside (Evans)3-AAAAAA1-341.77610,1110.621,41113---
Dalton5-AAAAAA1-353.6223,6630.031404---
Lassiter6-AAAAAA2-348.9958,3990.061144---
Tucker4-AAAAAA0-443.02110,8850.111281---
East Paulding5-AAAAAA1-350.667,0550.01181---
Heritage (Conyers)3-AAAAAA0-338.57200,5190.2049----
Paulding County5-AAAAAA2-252.074,4450.0013----
Chattahoochee7-AAAAAA1-344.571,0540.003----
Morrow4-AAAAAA1-329.975,5250.01-----
Bradwell Institute2-AAAAAA0-233.011,6520.00-----
South Cobb6-AAAAAA1-438.653810.00-----
Wheeler6-AAAAAA0-441.103440.00-----
Centennial7-AAAAAA0-440.421980.00-----
Osborne6-AAAAAA1-127.8580.00-----
Valdosta1-AAAAAA1-278.15-------
Lakeside (Atlanta)4-AAAAAA1-413.35-------

Playoff Seeding Projections

Each team is shown with its region and the number of times of capturing each seed in the region plus the number of times the team did not make the playoffs.

Region Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Playoffs Out
1-AAAAAANorthside (Warner Robins)512,290431,04556,665-1,000,000-
1-AAAAAALee County469,406462,56468,030-1,000,000-
1-AAAAAAHouston County18,304106,391875,305-1,000,000-
1-AAAAAAValdosta-----1,000,000
2-AAAAAABrunswick899,33386,25711,4242,500999,514486
2-AAAAAAGlynn Academy40,748316,041267,468186,820811,077188,923
2-AAAAAARichmond Hill35,923296,200263,232193,934789,289210,711
2-AAAAAAEffingham County13,562149,524202,436234,599600,121399,879
2-AAAAAAStatesboro7,885102,222158,790218,828487,725512,275
2-AAAAAASouth Effingham2,54949,72896,445161,900310,622689,378
2-AAAAAABradwell Institute-282051,4191,652998,348
3-AAAAAAEvans558,935239,701116,64353,641968,92031,080
3-AAAAAAAlcovy157,448235,213229,498182,944805,103194,897
3-AAAAAAGrovetown152,349236,325232,889185,063806,626193,374
3-AAAAAALakeside (Evans)63,420133,988183,155229,548610,111389,889
3-AAAAAARockdale County61,203130,366183,964233,188608,721391,279
3-AAAAAAHeritage (Conyers)6,64524,40753,851115,616200,519799,481
4-AAAAAAWestlake738,814238,32621,4801,373999,9937
4-AAAAAAHughes243,598627,383118,37610,395999,752248
4-AAAAAALovejoy16,568121,434669,850181,831989,68310,317
4-AAAAAANorth Atlanta1,01912,655183,441697,047894,162105,838
4-AAAAAATucker12016,667104,016110,885889,115
4-AAAAAAMorrow-11865,3385,525994,475
4-AAAAAALakeside (Atlanta)-----1,000,000
5-AAAAAACarrollton903,44485,0589,0842,178999,764236
5-AAAAAADouglas County48,067360,777266,738193,065868,647131,353
5-AAAAAASouth Paulding21,697293,767301,795212,648829,907170,093
5-AAAAAARome19,591148,305239,624307,692715,212284,788
5-AAAAAAAlexander7,197110,747175,523257,840551,307448,693
5-AAAAAAPaulding County41248553,4624,445995,555
5-AAAAAADalton-1,1115,20817,34423,663976,337
5-AAAAAAEast Paulding-1111,1735,7717,055992,945
6-AAAAAAKennesaw Mountain813,157164,10622,539195999,9973
6-AAAAAAPope159,304373,546318,238121,070972,15827,842
6-AAAAAAAllatoona27,189352,204320,751189,392889,536110,464
6-AAAAAASprayberry31175,998168,897293,084538,290461,710
6-AAAAAALassiter396649,23648,46058,399941,601
6-AAAAAAKell-33,478160,313347,096540,887459,113
6-AAAAAAWheeler-423317344999,656
6-AAAAAASouth Cobb--2379381999,619
6-AAAAAAOsborne--178999,992
7-AAAAAAJohns Creek711,912210,43360,60414,198997,1472,853
7-AAAAAACambridge213,911504,916170,02766,518955,37244,628
7-AAAAAACreekview42,422106,859381,318259,545790,144209,856
7-AAAAAARiver Ridge24,371101,035193,533273,069592,008407,992
7-AAAAAARiverwood5,90937,89693,132184,157321,094678,906
7-AAAAAASequoyah1,47538,843101,273201,392342,983657,017
7-AAAAAAChattahoochee-161009381,054998,946
7-AAAAAACentennial-213183198999,802
8-AAAAAABuford986,89512,75030648999,9991
8-AAAAAADacula5,431300,108230,544183,010719,093280,907
8-AAAAAAHabersham Central2,831218,730210,845194,312626,718373,282
8-AAAAAALanier2,140185,119196,541194,041577,841422,159
8-AAAAAAShiloh2,016177,089190,749194,298564,152435,848
8-AAAAAAWinder-Barrow61081,836121,203154,019357,668642,332
8-AAAAAACentral Gwinnett7724,36849,81280,272154,529845,471

Class AAAAA

Modal bracket

Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets.

Semifinal
Final
Warner Robins
Cartersville
Coffee
Cartersville
Creekside
Warner Robins
First Round
Second Round
Quarterfinal
Coffee
Griffin
Cartersville
Jones County
Coffee
St. Pius X
Eastside
Griffin
Ware County
Cartersville
Villa Rica
Jones County
Reg 1, #3
5
85.08
4-0
Coffee
Reg 3, #2
6
77.81
4-0
Woodward Academy
Reg 7, #4
29
52.25
3-2
Cass
Reg 5, #1
8
70.25
2-2
St. Pius X
Reg 6, #3
25
55.61
1-3
New Manchester
Reg 8, #2
16
63.27
3-1
Eastside
Reg 4, #4
22
56.53
2-2
Stockbridge
Reg 2, #1
14
63.71
1-2
Griffin
Reg 3, #3
17
61.59
2-1
Jonesboro
Reg 1, #2
4
85.41
4-0
Ware County
Reg 5, #4
34
47.09
0-3
Lithonia
Reg 7, #1
2
95.97
4-0
Cartersville
Reg 8, #3
28
52.56
2-2
Loganville
Reg 6, #2
19
58.01
2-2
Villa Rica
Reg 2, #4
24
56.03
3-0
Northside (Columbus)
Reg 4, #1
7
71.67
3-2
Jones County
Dutchtown
Creekside
Clarke Central
Warner Robins
Dutchtown
Lithia Springs
Blessed Trinity
Creekside
Whitewater
Clarke Central
Calhoun
Warner Robins
Reg 2, #3
21
57.20
2-2
Starr's Mill
Reg 4, #2
10
67.79
3-2
Dutchtown
Reg 8, #4
35
46.58
2-2
Walnut Grove
Reg 6, #1
20
57.73
1-3
Lithia Springs
Reg 7, #3
11
67.12
3-2
Blessed Trinity
Reg 5, #2
12
67.03
4-0
Decatur
Reg 1, #4
18
60.82
1-3
Veterans
Reg 3, #1
3
92.95
3-1
Creekside
Reg 4, #3
23
56.41
2-3
Union Grove
Reg 2, #2
15
63.51
3-1
Whitewater
Reg 6, #4
43
42.56
1-3
Maynard Jackson
Reg 8, #1
13
66.47
1-2
Clarke Central
Reg 5, #3
30
51.45
1-3
Southwest DeKalb
Reg 7, #2
9
68.32
3-1
Calhoun
Reg 3, #4
26
53.55
1-3
Banneker
Reg 1, #1
1
102.56
4-0
Warner Robins

Playoff Projections by Team

Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.

Team Region Rec Rating Playoffs Depth Qtr Semi Finals Champ Odds
Warner Robins1-AAAAA4-0102.56999,9994.61938,032931,150745,291560,2490.78
Cartersville7-AAAAA4-095.971,000,0004.06741,893720,943593,987247,1583.05
Creekside3-AAAAA3-192.95999,9994.05909,921882,408314,892142,0186.04
Ware County1-AAAAA4-085.41999,4362.82447,154417,901148,67025,12638.80
Coffee1-AAAAA4-085.08999,3812.77436,669406,171134,83521,72945.02
Woodward Academy3-AAAAA4-077.81999,7251.93279,535239,40032,5462,729365.43
Jones County4-AAAAA3-271.67999,7682.69750,43664,14910,6554412,266.57
St. Pius X5-AAAAA2-270.25999,6611.96108,46677,6065,3641835,463.48
Dutchtown4-AAAAA3-267.79998,6902.44615,79941,5833,2129710,308.28
Clarke Central8-AAAAA1-266.47998,0642.49578,15238,6492,4016415,624.00
Calhoun7-AAAAA3-168.32995,0701.7635,02721,2301,6065418,517.52
Decatur5-AAAAA4-067.03998,8271.7358,12036,0341,7455318,866.92
Blessed Trinity7-AAAAA3-267.12993,0671.7130,97418,2141,2223727,026.03
Eastside8-AAAAA3-163.27990,0732.23436,70326,1681,0562343,477.26
Griffin2-AAAAA1-263.71958,0521.96354,54226,6791,0702049,999.00
Whitewater2-AAAAA3-163.51950,4261.89325,52322,3958231566,665.67
Veterans1-AAAAA1-360.82827,2420.867,5152,959642499,999.00
Villa Rica6-AAAAA2-258.01984,1871.75167,5045,309991999,999.00
Jonesboro3-AAAAA2-161.59979,5541.033,7261,608611999,999.00
Lithia Springs6-AAAAA1-357.73983,0031.75164,8734,953129--
New Manchester6-AAAAA1-355.61974,1881.62129,1403,43862--
Stockbridge4-AAAAA2-256.53692,0821.0592,1122,57050--
Starr's Mill2-AAAAA2-257.20754,7851.0893,3002,30446--
Northside (Columbus)2-AAAAA3-056.03704,7670.9774,1301,60144--
Union Grove4-AAAAA2-356.41620,9650.9170,4871,94035--
Loganville8-AAAAA2-252.56854,2971.2662,59794119--
Southwest DeKalb5-AAAAA1-351.45904,3320.995601155--
Harris County2-AAAAA1-253.35478,5790.5925,1503014--
Ola4-AAAAA2-351.38493,5840.6428,4225413--
Banneker3-AAAAA1-353.55643,5430.654091012--
Cass7-AAAAA3-252.25820,8980.931,7553991--
Walnut Grove8-AAAAA2-246.58627,9500.7812,6781041--
Eagle's Landing4-AAAAA3-247.80107,3310.132,89434---
Maynard Jackson6-AAAAA1-342.56529,1610.584,19914---
Woodland (Stockbridge)4-AAAAA2-343.7587,5380.101,46814---
Wayne County1-AAAAA0-448.36173,9420.177414---
Lithonia5-AAAAA0-347.09768,8180.8011312---
Jackson County8-AAAAA2-245.23185,9440.222,58911---
Northgate2-AAAAA1-345.47122,5090.131,39711---
Chapel Hill6-AAAAA0-442.10487,1020.533,1519---
Apalachee8-AAAAA0-443.22245,1470.292,2179---
Greenbrier8-AAAAA1-340.1798,5250.114303---
Hiram7-AAAAA0-540.03188,1310.19332---
McIntosh2-AAAAA2-245.1030,8820.031001---
Drew3-AAAAA1-245.79217,8540.22151---
Mundy's Mill3-AAAAA0-342.92115,7700.1241---
North Springs6-AAAAA1-429.6442,3590.047----
Stone Mountain5-AAAAA4-039.30266,9180.275----
M.L. King5-AAAAA0-429.4746,3590.05-----
Forest Park3-AAAAA2-138.4136,7390.04-----
Northview5-AAAAA0-326.4515,0850.02-----
Tri-Cities3-AAAAA1-232.346,8160.01-----
Woodland (Cartersville)7-AAAAA1-423.492,8340.00-----
Locust Grove4-AAAAA0-527.00420.00-----
Chamblee5-AAAAA4-141.94-------
Midtown6-AAAAA0-133.26-------
Clarkston5-AAAAA1-011.12-------
Johnson (Gainesville)8-AAAAA0-310.29-------
Cross Keys5-AAAAA1-28.33-------

Playoff Seeding Projections

Each team is shown with its region and the number of times of capturing each seed in the region plus the number of times the team did not make the playoffs.

Region Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Playoffs Out
1-AAAAAWarner Robins848,118127,57023,894417999,9991
1-AAAAAWare County79,061443,112455,24522,018999,436564
1-AAAAACoffee72,681425,945476,82623,929999,381619
1-AAAAAVeterans1383,27441,966781,864827,242172,758
1-AAAAAWayne County2992,069171,772173,942826,058
2-AAAAAGriffin416,224297,937164,85279,039958,05241,948
2-AAAAAWhitewater379,997303,621177,50589,303950,42649,574
2-AAAAAStarr's Mill95,634169,369249,758240,024754,785245,215
2-AAAAANorthside (Columbus)76,362144,882227,180256,343704,767295,233
2-AAAAAHarris County29,25773,068143,279232,975478,579521,421
2-AAAAANorthgate2,3369,73030,83279,611122,509877,491
2-AAAAAMcIntosh1901,3936,59422,70530,882969,118
3-AAAAACreekside871,728125,1443,07948999,9991
3-AAAAAWoodward Academy125,043770,96297,7325,988999,725275
3-AAAAAJonesboro3,14496,668806,21973,523979,55420,446
3-AAAAABanneker856,14636,302601,010643,543356,457
3-AAAAADrew-1,01737,160179,677217,854782,146
3-AAAAAForest Park-363,33233,37136,739963,261
3-AAAAAMundy's Mill-2615,83199,913115,770884,230
3-AAAAATri-Cities-13456,4706,816993,184
4-AAAAAJones County645,255339,66313,6611,189999,768232
4-AAAAADutchtown350,877561,70678,3047,803998,6901,310
4-AAAAAStockbridge2,37274,713343,093271,904692,082307,918
4-AAAAAOla1,23112,001194,618285,734493,584506,416
4-AAAAAEagle's Landing1422,41627,10377,670107,331892,669
4-AAAAAWoodland (Stockbridge)1232,36223,97661,07787,538912,462
4-AAAAAUnion Grove-7,139319,242294,584620,965379,035
4-AAAAALocust Grove--33942999,958
5-AAAAASt. Pius X588,084365,18241,5994,796999,661339
5-AAAAADecatur391,545512,54283,15911,581998,8271,173
5-AAAAASouthwest DeKalb15,61584,507516,391287,819904,33295,668
5-AAAAALithonia4,52933,514287,228443,547768,818231,182
5-AAAAAStone Mountain2234,03862,767199,890266,918733,082
5-AAAAAM.L. King31847,26738,90546,359953,641
5-AAAAANorthview1331,58913,46215,085984,915
5-AAAAAChamblee-----1,000,000
5-AAAAAClarkston-----1,000,000
5-AAAAACross Keys-----1,000,000
6-AAAAALithia Springs360,066316,384242,38464,169983,00316,997
6-AAAAAVilla Rica352,148320,035248,85763,147984,18715,813
6-AAAAANew Manchester271,152306,104308,62388,309974,18825,812
6-AAAAAMaynard Jackson9,38730,733104,660384,381529,161470,839
6-AAAAAChapel Hill7,18926,27491,426362,213487,102512,898
6-AAAAANorth Springs584704,05037,78142,359957,641
6-AAAAAMidtown-----1,000,000
7-AAAAACartersville969,33329,3971,223471,000,000-
7-AAAAACalhoun16,350499,099417,15062,471995,0704,930
7-AAAAABlessed Trinity14,071444,582455,21879,196993,0676,933
7-AAAAACass24225,418116,170679,068820,898179,102
7-AAAAAHiram41,50410,152176,471188,131811,869
7-AAAAAWoodland (Cartersville)--872,7472,834997,166
8-AAAAAClarke Central580,896332,35873,39411,416998,0641,936
8-AAAAAEastside364,989452,248140,41432,422990,0739,927
8-AAAAALoganville44,376148,908433,864227,149854,297145,703
8-AAAAAWalnut Grove8,31447,008219,511353,117627,950372,050
8-AAAAAJackson County9288,87048,433127,713185,944814,056
8-AAAAAApalachee3878,84770,528165,385245,147754,853
8-AAAAAGreenbrier1101,76113,85682,79898,525901,475
8-AAAAAJohnson (Gainesville)-----1,000,000

Class AAAA

Modal bracket

Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets.

Semifinal
Final
Jefferson
Cedartown
Flowery Branch
Cedartown
Benedictine
Jefferson
First Round
Second Round
Quarterfinal
New Hampstead
Flowery Branch
Cedartown
Perry
New Hampstead
Riverdale
Flowery Branch
Carver (Columbus)
Bainbridge
Cedartown
North Oconee
Perry
Reg 1, #3
11
62.85
1-2
Cairo
Reg 3, #2
9
65.33
3-1
New Hampstead
Reg 7, #4
30
47.53
2-1
Heritage (Ringgold)
Reg 5, #1
14
62.29
2-0-1
Riverdale
Reg 6, #3
22
55.68
0-3
Hapeville Charter
Reg 8, #2
7
72.06
3-1
Flowery Branch
Reg 4, #4
21
58.16
3-1
Spalding
Reg 2, #1
8
68.22
4-1
Carver (Columbus)
Reg 3, #3
36
44.89
2-2
Islands
Reg 1, #2
10
64.90
0-3
Bainbridge
Reg 5, #4
40
41.21
3-2
McDonough
Reg 7, #1
2
79.82
3-0
Cedartown
Reg 8, #3
13
62.42
1-3
North Oconee
Reg 6, #2
18
59.85
4-0
Stephenson
Reg 2, #4
23
53.94
1-2
Hardaway
Reg 4, #1
5
74.12
3-0
Perry
Marist
Benedictine
Jefferson
Dougherty
Baldwin
Marist
Central (Carrollton)
Benedictine
LaGrange
Jefferson
Pickens
Dougherty
Reg 2, #3
17
60.28
3-1
Troup
Reg 4, #2
12
62.71
1-2
Baldwin
Reg 8, #4
20
59.25
2-1
Madison County
Reg 6, #1
4
75.74
2-1
Marist
Reg 7, #3
27
49.57
2-2
Central (Carrollton)
Reg 5, #2
39
42.55
3-2
Luella
Reg 1, #4
19
59.59
2-2
Thomas County Central
Reg 3, #1
3
76.99
2-2
Benedictine
Reg 4, #3
16
61.65
2-2
West Laurens
Reg 2, #2
15
61.87
4-0
LaGrange
Reg 6, #4
24
53.49
3-0
Miller Grove
Reg 8, #1
1
82.63
4-0
Jefferson
Reg 5, #3
35
46.05
3-2
Fayette County
Reg 7, #2
25
51.98
3-1
Pickens
Reg 3, #4
44
34.33
2-2
Jenkins
Reg 1, #1
6
72.29
4-0
Dougherty

Playoff Projections by Team

Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.

Team Region Rec Rating Playoffs Depth Qtr Semi Finals Champ Odds
Jefferson8-AAAA4-082.63999,7804.15891,655752,082534,051372,4211.69
Cedartown7-AAAA3-079.82999,9933.95852,293637,516472,122257,0662.89
Benedictine3-AAAA2-276.991,000,0003.53841,893539,948257,115126,6416.90
Marist6-AAAA2-175.74999,3303.14694,767392,733180,20981,86111.22
Perry4-AAAA3-074.12998,5542.93624,906260,160143,59453,43117.72
Flowery Branch8-AAAA3-172.06990,7542.93591,342362,180141,65442,61322.47
Dougherty1-AAAA4-072.29993,0923.02709,746268,150118,28940,82823.49
Carver (Columbus)2-AAAA4-168.22999,3722.21282,383153,54940,6228,957110.64
New Hampstead3-AAAA3-165.331,000,0002.20417,080151,20230,4135,155192.99
Bainbridge1-AAAA0-364.90934,3751.99316,48586,52320,6183,607276.24
Riverdale5-AAAA2-0-162.29999,2602.27311,65492,80613,9951,699587.58
Cairo1-AAAA1-262.85893,8831.71235,55557,07710,9061,579632.31
Baldwin4-AAAA1-262.71947,8741.67144,52237,8197,3431,014985.19
North Oconee8-AAAA1-362.42893,7451.57171,19443,5897,9979991,000.00
West Laurens4-AAAA2-261.65930,3951.56114,72328,7604,6615711,750.31
Troup2-AAAA3-160.28996,5151.5683,34223,0282,9733253,075.92
Thomas County Central1-AAAA2-259.59779,9431.23124,53923,8183,1033013,321.26
Stephenson6-AAAA4-059.85888,4901.2888,91818,1472,7992903,447.28
LaGrange2-AAAA4-061.87984,7061.5081,53219,8602,6852673,744.32
Madison County8-AAAA2-159.25790,4871.1682,83415,3742,0551965,101.04
Spalding4-AAAA3-158.16847,7421.2457,66612,9581,3511128,927.57
Hapeville Charter6-AAAA0-355.68754,5150.9333,4635,6055132835,713.29
Pickens7-AAAA3-151.98890,5761.4861,0934,5632611376,922.08
Miller Grove6-AAAA3-053.49757,7710.8921,1402,7262061099,999.00
Hardaway2-AAAA1-253.94843,4371.0125,5492,0371798124,999.00
Central (Carrollton)7-AAAA2-249.57809,5291.2332,9982,111744249,999.00
Arabia Mountain6-AAAA2-249.19352,0340.382,954271162499,999.00
Monroe1-AAAA2-351.52282,1650.3411,9291,093531999,999.00
Fayette County5-AAAA3-246.05954,2011.2212,972439151999,999.00
Luella5-AAAA3-242.55975,7391.4428,8601,57657--
Heritage (Ringgold)7-AAAA2-147.53723,5971.0319,6911,02835--
Islands3-AAAA2-244.891,000,0001.086,5522269--
Cedar Shoals8-AAAA0-249.29196,2670.222,9101956--
Mays6-AAAA0-447.24247,4950.261,1991126--
McDonough5-AAAA3-241.21777,3420.906,0591715--
Westover1-AAAA1-247.19116,5420.132,1871223--
Howard4-AAAA2-146.92188,4020.211,3101153--
Northwest Whitfield7-AAAA2-244.64515,9470.666,5872342--
Chestatee8-AAAA2-247.49128,8910.141,234571--
Westside (Macon)4-AAAA1-243.1586,4490.09243191--
Jenkins3-AAAA2-234.331,000,0001.021,44213---
Hampton5-AAAA0-337.37288,4310.303395---
Spencer2-AAAA1-340.1091,2550.091473---
Columbus2-AAAA1-339.1464,8850.0761----
Ridgeland7-AAAA1-432.4460,3580.0646----
Shaw2-AAAA0-333.4819,7540.026----
Mount Zion (Jonesboro)5-AAAA0-316.474,0140.00-----
North Clayton5-AAAA0-414.881,0130.00-----
Rutland4-AAAA1-322.755840.00-----
Druid Hills6-AAAA0-4-3.143650.00-----
East Hall8-AAAA1-320.75760.00-----
Kendrick2-AAAA0-418.38730.00-----
Jordan2-AAAA0-313.2730.00-----
Southeast Whitfield7-AAAA2-326.89-------

Playoff Seeding Projections

Each team is shown with its region and the number of times of capturing each seed in the region plus the number of times the team did not make the playoffs.

Region Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Playoffs Out
1-AAAADougherty627,085245,66389,18231,162993,0926,908
1-AAAABainbridge190,380321,934268,986153,075934,37565,625
1-AAAACairo123,762257,812301,049211,260893,883106,117
1-AAAAThomas County Central53,297143,156249,608333,882779,943220,057
1-AAAAMonroe4,69025,10267,568184,805282,165717,835
1-AAAAWestover7866,33323,60785,816116,542883,458
2-AAAACarver (Columbus)614,749255,77499,89328,956999,372628
2-AAAATroup208,787391,207349,28647,235996,5153,485
2-AAAALaGrange161,387306,607342,744173,968984,70615,294
2-AAAAHardaway15,02945,668194,922587,818843,437156,563
2-AAAAColumbus464864,59259,76164,885935,115
2-AAAASpencer11557,12283,97791,255908,745
2-AAAAShaw11031,44118,20919,754980,246
2-AAAAKendrick---7373999,927
2-AAAAJordan---33999,997
3-AAAABenedictine822,518174,0643,320981,000,000-
3-AAAANew Hampstead175,433767,89654,2992,3721,000,000-
3-AAAAIslands1,93953,595745,730198,7361,000,000-
3-AAAAJenkins1104,445196,651798,7941,000,000-
4-AAAAPerry728,726201,47352,32416,031998,5541,446
4-AAAABaldwin127,098332,142301,642186,992947,87452,126
4-AAAAWest Laurens99,946287,202318,247225,000930,39569,605
4-AAAASpalding43,099164,867275,650364,126847,742152,258
4-AAAAHoward91911,06436,966139,453188,402811,598
4-AAAAWestside (Macon)2123,25115,15067,83686,449913,551
4-AAAARutland-121562584999,416
5-AAAARiverdale812,423152,56726,7877,483999,260740
5-AAAALuella118,252535,404273,40848,675975,73924,261
5-AAAAFayette County53,346257,240369,433274,182954,20145,799
5-AAAAMcDonough14,71637,603273,518451,505777,342222,658
5-AAAAHampton1,26317,18456,368213,616288,431711,569
5-AAAAMount Zion (Jonesboro)-13813,6324,014995,986
5-AAAANorth Clayton-11059071,013998,987
6-AAAAMarist858,181117,96718,6504,532999,330670
6-AAAAStephenson76,825378,545278,061155,059888,490111,510
6-AAAAHapeville Charter30,194204,722269,663249,936754,515245,485
6-AAAAMiller Grove29,690223,820272,691231,570757,771242,229
6-AAAAArabia Mountain3,49347,38497,809203,348352,034647,966
6-AAAAMays1,53527,27963,126155,555247,495752,505
6-AAAADruid Hills82283--365999,635
7-AAAACedartown970,06028,877889167999,9937
7-AAAAPickens16,178417,553285,806171,039890,576109,424
7-AAAACentral (Carrollton)7,990268,060292,869240,610809,529190,471
7-AAAAHeritage (Ringgold)4,358189,321247,281282,637723,597276,403
7-AAAANorthwest Whitfield1,40492,912158,367263,264515,947484,053
7-AAAARidgeland103,27714,78842,28360,358939,642
7-AAAASoutheast Whitfield-----1,000,000
8-AAAAJefferson788,295186,62721,4923,366999,780220
8-AAAAFlowery Branch179,186567,135193,79350,640990,7549,246
8-AAAANorth Oconee23,046157,049430,205283,445893,745106,255
8-AAAAMadison County9,11780,175284,843416,352790,487209,513
8-AAAACedar Shoals2376,00842,605147,417196,267803,733
8-AAAAChestatee1193,00627,06198,705128,891871,109
8-AAAAEast Hall--17576999,924

Class AAA

Modal bracket

Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets.

Semifinal
Final
Appling County
Cedar Grove
Cedar Grove
Pierce County
Sandy Creek
Appling County
First Round
Second Round
Quarterfinal
Cedar Grove
Stephens County
Pierce County
Hart County
Windsor Forest
Cedar Grove
Stephens County
Peach County
Pierce County
Carver (Atlanta)
Hart County
Thomson
Reg 1, #3
36
41.12
2-1
Tattnall County
Reg 3, #2
27
50.19
2-1
Windsor Forest
Reg 7, #4
28
50.18
1-3
Dawson County
Reg 5, #1
3
79.10
2-1
Cedar Grove
Reg 6, #3
22
54.19
3-0
Adairsville
Reg 8, #2
4
72.91
5-0
Stephens County
Reg 4, #4
34
41.64
0-3
Richmond Academy
Reg 2, #1
8
69.94
1-2
Peach County
Reg 3, #3
35
41.40
0-2
Liberty County
Reg 1, #2
5
72.79
3-1
Pierce County
Reg 5, #4
15
59.09
2-1
Carver (Atlanta)
Reg 7, #1
17
57.01
2-2
North Hall
Reg 8, #3
7
70.94
4-0
Hart County
Reg 6, #2
16
58.07
4-0
Ringgold
Reg 2, #4
31
46.59
1-2
Pike County
Reg 4, #1
9
67.91
3-0
Thomson
Monroe Area
Sandy Creek
Oconee County
Appling County
Burke County
Monroe Area
Sandy Creek
Southeast Bulloch
Crisp County
Oconee County
Westminster (Atlanta)
Appling County
Reg 2, #3
29
48.44
2-2
Mary Persons
Reg 4, #2
12
63.39
2-0
Burke County
Reg 8, #4
10
66.68
3-0
Monroe Area
Reg 6, #1
11
66.48
3-1
Rockmart
Reg 7, #3
20
54.49
1-3
White County
Reg 5, #2
6
72.63
4-0
Sandy Creek
Reg 1, #4
41
39.03
2-2
Brantley County
Reg 3, #1
19
55.06
4-0
Southeast Bulloch
Reg 4, #3
33
43.42
1-3
Harlem
Reg 2, #2
13
61.13
1-3
Crisp County
Reg 6, #4
25
52.78
2-1
North Murray
Reg 8, #1
2
79.68
4-0
Oconee County
Reg 5, #3
14
59.64
2-2
Westminster (Atlanta)
Reg 7, #2
18
56.35
4-0
Cherokee Bluff
Reg 3, #4
44
37.06
1-3
Johnson (Savannah)
Reg 1, #1
1
86.78
5-0
Appling County

Playoff Projections by Team

Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.

Team Region Rec Rating Playoffs Depth Qtr Semi Finals Champ Odds
Appling County1-AAA5-086.781,000,0004.41962,985785,857663,293528,8430.89
Cedar Grove5-AAA2-179.10999,4703.95921,179672,922387,108173,6614.76
Oconee County8-AAA4-079.68999,6663.45830,971392,942267,881134,8356.42
Pierce County1-AAA3-172.79999,9673.53845,960497,074209,88849,30319.28
Sandy Creek5-AAA4-072.63995,8403.32791,622475,258143,97041,05423.36
Stephens County8-AAA5-072.91997,1752.83616,255250,311104,37128,82333.69
Hart County8-AAA4-070.94994,7212.62538,457206,32467,39215,69262.73
Peach County2-AAA1-269.94999,6002.60427,928140,72759,84812,40079.65
Thomson4-AAA3-067.91999,7392.54426,919166,40038,6836,886144.22
Monroe Area8-AAA3-066.68984,8412.17373,744124,27223,7804,021247.69
Rockmart6-AAA3-166.48997,9301.73233,09586,94212,6162,324429.29
Burke County4-AAA2-063.39998,4692.20287,82086,35210,6671,387719.98
Crisp County2-AAA1-361.13985,7331.96154,66419,6113,5093612,769.08
Carver (Atlanta)5-AAA2-159.09700,7061.2477,82618,3461,7861357,406.41
Westminster (Atlanta)5-AAA2-259.64689,3761.1954,11912,4651,4221019,899.99
North Hall7-AAA2-257.01969,6311.3752,6549,9717934621,738.13
Southeast Bulloch3-AAA4-055.06997,8991.93108,31119,0699263925,640.03
Cherokee Bluff7-AAA4-056.35962,8981.3347,6648,4266373528,570.43
Ringgold6-AAA4-058.07939,3711.1445,1747,4035763033,332.33
White County7-AAA1-354.49943,4211.2337,3035,5602941190,908.09
Windsor Forest3-AAA2-150.19998,0101.6745,7714,2701217142,856.14
Greater Atlanta Christian5-AAA0-453.49345,0630.5113,8161,9531143333,332.33
Adairsville6-AAA3-054.19711,9410.7914,3041,271871999,999.00
Salem5-AAA3-152.90269,0070.388,442963401999,999.00
North Murray6-AAA2-152.78607,8580.658,101476341999,999.00
Sonoraville6-AAA2-154.19653,9540.7211,65383056--
Dawson County7-AAA1-350.18835,1060.9516,7671,49748--
Mary Persons2-AAA2-248.44599,7110.7612,23197231--
Upson-Lee2-AAA2-252.28356,0620.446,31751216--
Jackson2-AAA1-347.77382,9050.443,6362697--
Tattnall County1-AAA2-141.12911,0811.176,7222333--
Pike County2-AAA1-246.59540,4010.634,2392222--
Liberty County3-AAA0-241.40901,5451.033,9601251--
Brantley County1-AAA2-239.03833,6581.003,34067---
Harlem4-AAA1-343.42670,9780.742,22446---
Richmond Academy4-AAA0-341.64561,7660.611,08918---
Hephzibah4-AAA2-240.70490,3440.5272115---
Johnson (Savannah)3-AAA1-337.06766,4960.8184314---
Central (Macon)2-AAA0-340.7287,3960.091444---
Gilmer7-AAA2-140.35189,3130.194603---
Coahulla Creek6-AAA2-245.1853,2040.051092---
Franklin County8-AAA3-138.6118,2710.02512---
Sumter County2-AAA0-238.5248,1920.05332---
West Hall7-AAA2-136.5697,6170.101211---
Beach3-AAA0-230.59326,7250.33251---
Long County1-AAA2-328.74255,2940.27110----
Morgan County4-AAA1-336.27235,9170.2492----
LaFayette6-AAA3-139.7835,7060.0423----
Cross Creek4-AAA1-328.8042,7870.043----
East Jackson8-AAA2-334.155,3260.013----
Savannah3-AAA2-213.469,2260.01-----
Lumpkin County7-AAA1-322.782,0140.00-----
Douglass5-AAA0-432.284980.00-----
Groves3-AAA0-20.80990.00-----
Redan5-AAA2-224.35400.00-----
Murray County6-AAA1-328.38350.00-----
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe6-AAA0-317.2810.00-----
East Forsyth7-AAA1-422.73-------

Playoff Seeding Projections

Each team is shown with its region and the number of times of capturing each seed in the region plus the number of times the team did not make the playoffs.

Region Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Playoffs Out
1-AAAAppling County849,025150,58338481,000,000-
1-AAAPierce County150,858834,21414,535360999,96733
1-AAATattnall County8010,033571,182329,786911,08188,919
1-AAABrantley County374,728358,108470,785833,658166,342
1-AAALong County-44255,791199,061255,294744,706
2-AAAPeach County786,981197,15513,7001,764999,600400
2-AAACrisp County202,406612,841134,61835,868985,73314,267
2-AAAPike County3,99551,202236,046249,158540,401459,599
2-AAAUpson-Lee3,52937,101126,210189,222356,062643,938
2-AAAMary Persons1,56986,047283,296228,799599,711400,289
2-AAAJackson1,37310,953165,265205,314382,905617,095
2-AAACentral (Macon)1133,32427,23556,72487,396912,604
2-AAASumter County341,37713,63033,15148,192951,808
3-AAASoutheast Bulloch617,612292,03671,73916,512997,8992,101
3-AAAWindsor Forest312,042470,604172,50542,859998,0101,990
3-AAALiberty County52,625160,978425,333262,609901,54598,455
3-AAAJohnson (Savannah)17,11771,181259,505418,693766,496233,504
3-AAABeach6035,16269,791251,169326,725673,275
3-AAASavannah1391,1268,0609,226990,774
3-AAAGroves--19899999,901
4-AAAThomson646,458331,40020,1971,684999,739261
4-AAABurke County346,783588,46256,7046,520998,4691,531
4-AAAHarlem3,62936,217351,355279,777670,978329,022
4-AAARichmond Academy1,75222,372263,076274,566561,766438,234
4-AAAHephzibah1,18516,668214,656257,835490,344509,656
4-AAAMorgan County1884,64783,973147,109235,917764,083
4-AAACross Creek523410,03932,50942,787957,213
5-AAACedar Grove680,435282,23732,5884,210999,470530
5-AAASandy Creek302,933596,46586,05010,392995,8404,160
5-AAACarver (Atlanta)11,55473,454325,526290,172700,706299,294
5-AAAWestminster (Atlanta)3,88820,590345,924318,974689,376310,624
5-AAASalem85611,44489,321167,386269,007730,993
5-AAAGreater Atlanta Christian33415,808120,562208,359345,063654,937
5-AAADouglass-228468498999,502
5-AAARedan--13940999,960
6-AAARockmart741,710199,24746,15010,823997,9302,070
6-AAARinggold179,071407,871234,169118,260939,37160,629
6-AAAAdairsville54,084173,859245,244238,754711,941288,059
6-AAANorth Murray17,36066,546215,606308,346607,858392,142
6-AAASonoraville7,616146,627236,736262,975653,954346,046
6-AAALaFayette1421,7668,18125,61735,706964,294
6-AAACoahulla Creek174,08413,91035,19353,204946,796
6-AAAMurray County--43135999,965
6-AAALakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe---11999,999
7-AAANorth Hall357,814284,843208,912118,062969,63130,369
7-AAACherokee Bluff312,668285,876229,729134,625962,89837,102
7-AAAWhite County235,639262,225265,697179,860943,42156,579
7-AAADawson County89,916150,113242,572352,505835,106164,894
7-AAAGilmer3,02712,35236,153137,781189,313810,687
7-AAAWest Hall9364,58216,81075,28997,617902,383
7-AAALumpkin County-91271,8782,014997,986
7-AAAEast Forsyth-----1,000,000
8-AAAOconee County585,490268,184101,58444,408999,666334
8-AAAStephens County210,636330,719278,058177,762997,1752,825
8-AAAHart County145,875263,898326,337258,611994,7215,279
8-AAAMonroe Area57,996137,121293,403496,321984,84115,159
8-AAAFranklin County36251917,68718,271981,729
8-AAAEast Jackson-16995,2115,326994,674

Class AA

Modal bracket

Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets.

Semifinal
Final
Fitzgerald
Thomasville
Callaway
Thomasville
Northeast
Fitzgerald
First Round
Second Round
Quarterfinal
Callaway
Swainsboro
Thomasville
Lovett
Dodge County
Callaway
Columbia
Swainsboro
Thomasville
Bremen
Lovett
Putnam County
Reg 1, #3
10
56.86
2-2
Cook
Reg 3, #2
4
70.12
3-1
Dodge County
Reg 7, #4
37
34.42
1-2
Chattooga
Reg 5, #1
3
72.69
4-0
Callaway
Reg 6, #3
14
54.56
3-1
Columbia
Reg 8, #2
24
49.21
1-2
Elbert County
Reg 4, #4
32
40.02
1-2
Westside (Augusta)
Reg 2, #1
9
61.68
3-2
Swainsboro
Reg 3, #3
7
65.92
4-0
Bleckley County
Reg 1, #2
2
74.25
4-1
Thomasville
Reg 5, #4
19
52.57
3-1
Bremen
Reg 7, #1
27
46.64
3-1
Fannin County
Reg 8, #3
36
34.90
0-3
Union County
Reg 6, #2
13
54.97
3-2
Lovett
Reg 2, #4
25
48.80
1-3
Toombs County
Reg 4, #1
15
53.61
4-0
Putnam County
South Atlanta
Northeast
Rabun County
Fitzgerald
Jefferson County
South Atlanta
Heard County
Northeast
Jeff Davis
Rabun County
Haralson County
Fitzgerald
Reg 2, #3
22
51.03
1-2
Vidalia
Reg 4, #2
18
52.86
2-2
Jefferson County
Reg 8, #4
40
27.92
1-3
Banks County
Reg 6, #1
17
53.08
2-1
South Atlanta
Reg 7, #3
35
37.49
1-3
Model
Reg 5, #2
11
56.38
3-2
Heard County
Reg 1, #4
21
51.78
3-1
Worth County
Reg 3, #1
5
69.96
3-1
Northeast
Reg 4, #3
23
50.42
3-1
Laney
Reg 2, #2
16
53.60
4-0
Jeff Davis
Reg 6, #4
26
47.62
0-3
Pace Academy
Reg 8, #1
6
69.46
3-1
Rabun County
Reg 5, #3
12
55.22
3-1
Haralson County
Reg 7, #2
29
44.43
1-3
Pepperell
Reg 3, #4
8
63.09
2-0
Washington County
Reg 1, #1
1
78.22
4-0
Fitzgerald

Playoff Projections by Team

Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.

Team Region Rec Rating Playoffs Depth Qtr Semi Finals Champ Odds
Fitzgerald1-AA4-078.22999,7543.86800,349684,535538,484378,0841.64
Thomasville1-AA4-174.25998,9463.40683,147578,326391,704198,7764.03
Callaway5-AA4-072.69999,7873.49646,511558,304293,907145,7615.86
Dodge County3-AA3-170.12977,5452.78497,251424,665188,12979,03311.65
Northeast3-AA3-169.96975,7822.76491,811418,927186,11077,96711.83
Rabun County8-AA3-169.461,000,0003.23808,244305,001183,08673,78512.55
Bleckley County3-AA4-065.92927,3561.94282,645213,18574,14422,39643.65
Swainsboro2-AA3-261.68995,1892.60558,521146,57140,5598,753113.25
Washington County3-AA2-063.09866,3451.49174,594115,29634,0908,303119.44
Heard County5-AA3-256.38958,3222.00132,16466,51610,2631,257794.54
Columbia6-AA3-154.56986,2762.33443,87775,1599,5149981,001.00
Lovett6-AA3-254.97984,3002.12370,40958,0268,2928901,122.60
Haralson County5-AA3-155.22949,4471.92108,97850,4526,9207461,339.48
Cook1-AA2-256.86872,6541.1560,94933,5565,0486621,509.57
Putnam County4-AA4-053.61999,3341.96300,08145,0115,7075701,753.39
South Atlanta6-AA2-153.08965,0312.19388,30858,4916,2075471,827.15
Jeff Davis2-AA4-053.60953,2361.84245,40334,6404,7455231,911.05
Jefferson County4-AA2-252.86997,0551.81237,97032,0283,6932983,354.70
Bremen5-AA3-152.57905,3071.7167,54326,9523,0872434,114.23
Vidalia2-AA1-251.03905,1971.54163,36718,0821,7011238,129.08
Laney4-AA3-150.42983,4251.55133,52814,4761,3008312,047.19
Worth County1-AA3-151.78669,8770.7822,6379,6727555817,240.38
Elbert County8-AA1-249.21999,6141.55127,7179,4218875219,229.77
Toombs County2-AA1-348.80853,7261.34113,9359,9457414422,726.27
Pace Academy6-AA0-347.62694,0350.9763,2394,2633622049,999.00
Lamar County3-AA3-152.03252,6710.287,0532,0352601566,665.67
Fannin County7-AA3-146.64976,8681.2510,1672,3901337142,856.14
Pepperell7-AA1-344.43965,9871.207,7451,589854249,999.00
Westside (Augusta)4-AA1-240.02910,0571.0619,275586292499,999.00
Washington6-AA2-142.76324,5630.389,79139020--
Berrien1-AA2-145.52274,0460.292,73570119--
Early County1-AA2-243.21184,7230.191,1792437--
Temple5-AA0-338.17187,1370.258811176--
East Laurens2-AA3-138.94288,8160.347,0341695--
Model7-AA1-337.49801,0260.871,1671171--
Union County8-AA0-334.90985,1071.088,049134---
Chattooga7-AA1-234.42655,3630.6939221---
Banks County8-AA1-327.92927,8690.961,1496---
Dade County7-AA2-131.44437,3170.45952---
Therrell6-AA0-433.3636,4210.0473----
Oglethorpe County4-AA0-321.7863,1860.0618----
Coosa7-AA0-319.39163,1110.167----
Towers6-AA1-226.519,3540.015----
Glenn Hills4-AA0-218.2520,0290.023----
Josey4-AA0-116.0026,8430.032----
Riverside Military Academy8-AA1-28.8987,4100.091----
Bacon County2-AA0-419.793,8360.001----
Gordon Central7-AA0-46.333280.00-----
Southwest3-AA0-224.712370.00-----
Butler4-AA0-41.77710.00-----
Jasper County3-AA0-419.95640.00-----
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate6-AA0-214.20190.00-----
McNair6-AA0-29.4510.00-----

Playoff Seeding Projections

Each team is shown with its region and the number of times of capturing each seed in the region plus the number of times the team did not make the playoffs.

Region Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Playoffs Out
1-AAFitzgerald629,076339,32828,9692,381999,754246
1-AAThomasville358,224561,80071,6767,246998,9461,054
1-AACook10,34471,533525,261265,516872,654127,346
1-AAWorth County2,11821,510250,419395,830669,877330,123
1-AABerrien1643,87076,250193,762274,046725,954
1-AAEarly County741,95947,425135,265184,723815,277
2-AASwainsboro632,919247,81082,59631,864995,1894,811
2-AAJeff Davis199,115338,314260,975154,832953,23646,764
2-AAVidalia100,803226,354315,261262,779905,19794,803
2-AAToombs County63,793166,580282,002341,351853,726146,274
2-AAEast Laurens3,36920,92658,737205,784288,816711,184
2-AABacon County1164293,3903,836996,164
3-AADodge County372,056299,796197,201108,492977,54522,455
3-AANortheast360,744298,996201,400114,642975,78224,218
3-AABleckley County169,870229,132291,095237,259927,35672,644
3-AAWashington County93,954156,775266,379349,237866,345133,655
3-AALamar County3,37615,30043,901190,094252,671747,329
3-AASouthwest-123213237999,763
3-AAJasper County--16364999,936
4-AAPutnam County489,576349,083153,8666,809999,334666
4-AAJefferson County374,943334,138214,32973,645997,0552,945
4-AALaney127,403258,791390,384206,847983,42516,575
4-AAWestside (Augusta)8,04457,199233,174611,640910,05789,943
4-AAOglethorpe County306695,45357,03463,186936,814
4-AAGlenn Hills2731,16918,78520,029979,971
4-AAJosey2471,62425,17026,843973,157
4-AAButler--17071999,929
5-AACallaway838,636134,95419,9016,296999,787213
5-AAHeard County73,829358,127315,565210,801958,32241,678
5-AAHaralson County55,831303,013337,973252,630949,44750,553
5-AABremen31,454195,661301,181377,011905,30794,693
5-AATemple2508,24525,380153,262187,137812,863
6-AASouth Atlanta413,070290,304176,84384,814965,03134,969
6-AAColumbia382,860317,598225,60860,210986,27613,724
6-AALovett175,651295,412356,081157,156984,30015,700
6-AAPace Academy21,61078,872185,583407,970694,035305,965
6-AAWashington6,79417,43853,019247,312324,563675,437
6-AATowers131139268,3029,354990,646
6-AATherrell22631,94034,21636,421963,579
6-AAKIPP Atlanta Collegiate---1919999,981
6-AAMcNair---11999,999
7-AAFannin County468,909311,819142,42953,711976,86823,132
7-AAPepperell379,102340,397174,59571,893965,98734,013
7-AAModel91,867177,819294,999236,341801,026198,974
7-AAChattooga42,086106,581218,565288,131655,363344,637
7-AADade County15,81252,122128,860240,523437,317562,683
7-AACoosa2,22411,26140,533109,093163,111836,889
7-AAGordon Central-119308328999,672
8-AARabun County936,06562,8331,028741,000,000-
8-AAElbert County61,383806,943117,69313,595999,614386
8-AAUnion County2,182105,551623,950253,424985,10714,893
8-AABanks County37024,436251,524651,539927,86972,131
8-AARiverside Military Academy-2375,80581,36887,410912,590

Class A Public

Modal bracket

Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets.

Semifinal
Final
Brooks County
Irwin County
Brooks County
Charlton County
Metter
Irwin County
First Round
Second Round
Quarterfinal
Macon County
Brooks County
Mitchell County
Charlton County
Emanuel County Institute
Macon County
Lincoln County
Brooks County
Mitchell County
Manchester
Trion
Charlton County
Reg 1, #3
28
38.98
2-0
Terrell County
Reg 3, #2
13
51.71
3-1
Emanuel County Institute
Reg 7, #4
44
26.74
0-2
Hancock Central
Reg 5, #1
4
65.95
4-0
Macon County
Reg 6, #3
42
27.64
2-1
Armuchee
Reg 8, #2
19
47.67
3-1
Lincoln County
Reg 4, #4
22
45.09
2-1
Johnson County
Reg 2, #1
1
71.42
2-1
Brooks County
Reg 3, #3
16
49.26
1-2-1
McIntosh County Academy
Reg 1, #2
15
50.76
2-2
Mitchell County
Reg 5, #4
20
47.29
2-2
Manchester
Reg 7, #1
31
36.48
2-2
Warren County
Reg 8, #3
23
43.46
1-2
Commerce
Reg 6, #2
18
47.79
4-0
Trion
Reg 2, #4
7
55.93
4-0
Charlton County
Reg 4, #1
8
55.25
2-2
Wilcox County
Clinch County
Metter
Irwin County
Pelham
Clinch County
Bowdon
Schley County
Metter
Irwin County
Washington-Wilkes
Chattahoochee County
Pelham
Reg 2, #3
6
60.11
1-3
Clinch County
Reg 4, #2
12
52.12
1-2
Dublin
Reg 8, #4
24
41.01
3-2
Social Circle
Reg 6, #1
10
52.59
3-1
Bowdon
Reg 7, #3
38
28.74
1-2
Wilkinson County
Reg 5, #2
5
64.99
4-0
Schley County
Reg 1, #4
45
26.59
1-2
Randolph-Clay
Reg 3, #1
3
67.06
4-0
Metter
Reg 4, #3
21
46.78
4-0
Montgomery County
Reg 2, #2
2
68.33
2-2
Irwin County
Reg 6, #4
29
36.97
3-1
Mount Zion (Carroll)
Reg 8, #1
11
52.25
3-1
Washington-Wilkes
Reg 5, #3
14
51.54
3-0
Chattahoochee County
Reg 7, #2
30
36.55
4-0
Georgia Military College
Reg 3, #4
33
36.17
0-3
Screven County
Reg 1, #1
9
53.00
3-2
Pelham

Playoff Projections by Team

Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.

Team Region Rec Rating Playoffs Depth Qtr Semi Finals Champ Odds
Brooks County2-A Public2-171.42995,7824.11905,886698,289559,004376,9811.65
Irwin County2-A Public2-268.33988,5183.79846,467611,318423,911220,8383.53
Metter3-A Public4-067.06999,9603.29614,407432,705253,412128,1906.80
Macon County5-A Public4-065.95998,4743.32706,085378,337251,286118,0907.47
Schley County5-A Public4-064.99997,7993.23676,890351,782221,47196,6339.35
Clinch County2-A Public1-360.11898,3002.51544,902288,47294,43128,10734.58
Charlton County2-A Public4-055.93768,4641.79339,092167,50435,7927,328135.46
Wilcox County4-A Public2-255.25996,5761.89292,874160,41931,2576,137161.95
Pelham1-A Public3-253.00999,9292.47477,207130,78323,3653,940252.81
Bowdon6-A Public3-152.59997,0702.12259,88083,15214,2522,151463.90
Chattahoochee County5-A Public3-051.54967,6972.34394,28394,42914,5522,071481.86
Washington-Wilkes8-A Public3-152.25990,4252.06167,59271,78313,6962,040489.20
Mitchell County1-A Public2-250.76998,8042.08352,423127,22015,2171,938515.00
Emanuel County Institute3-A Public3-151.71996,2232.05239,20478,12513,3641,784559.54
Dublin4-A Public1-252.12953,4541.44159,37163,0689,7681,413706.71
McIntosh County Academy3-A Public1-2-149.26976,9131.84206,91760,0277,1907371,355.85
Trion6-A Public4-047.79986,7791.80145,48745,0274,5274322,313.81
Lincoln County8-A Public3-147.67964,5281.7599,88731,2933,7993742,672.80
Manchester5-A Public2-247.29630,6891.40197,57354,5454,2203492,864.33
Turner County2-A Public1-348.93336,7190.5769,93026,3192,6212773,609.11
Montgomery County4-A Public4-046.78876,0581.0448,33111,5651,1359110,988.01
Commerce8-A Public1-243.46883,0541.3547,96210,4426634124,389.24
Johnson County4-A Public2-145.09623,4750.6920,0293,4733763231,249.00
Social Circle8-A Public3-241.01812,2251.1528,6944,7542289111,110.11
Terrell County1-A Public2-038.98933,4841.1219,0401,935846166,665.67
Warren County7-A Public2-236.48989,8791.1824,6812,254484249,999.00
Greenville5-A Public3-039.70290,9770.5237,0184,5931503333,332.33
Georgia Military College7-A Public4-036.55997,0671.2128,1272,496591999,999.00
Armuchee6-A Public2-127.64810,2271.029,7511,182411999,999.00
Telfair County4-A Public1-239.79291,2600.302,944264171999,999.00
Dooly County4-A Public2-239.11209,9710.221,705144101999,999.00
Mount Zion (Carroll)6-A Public3-136.97775,5110.957,48189525--
Screven County3-A Public0-336.17563,9830.6513,26579018--
Jenkins County3-A Public1-133.11414,9190.464,7971976--
Marion County5-A Public1-431.90113,8090.164,1602121--
Wilkinson County7-A Public1-228.74966,9671.023,0571041--
Greene County8-A Public3-130.44194,9860.22681221--
Wheeler County4-A Public2-236.3547,7180.05188131--
Gordon Lee6-A Public2-228.19206,8440.2215171--
Towns County8-A Public3-125.04154,7820.1739115---
Hancock Central7-A Public0-226.74822,7330.8350913---
Randolph-Clay1-A Public1-226.59651,7940.6625912---
Atkinson County2-A Public2-133.269,4340.0110811---
B.E.S.T. Academy6-A Public1-227.53223,5690.2420310---
Claxton3-A Public0-426.3531,4610.0353----
Miller County1-A Public0-320.10252,5110.2514----
Lanier County2-A Public2-228.332,7830.0012----
Taylor County5-A Public1-326.265550.0011----
Bryan County3-A Public1-319.0516,1800.028----
Seminole County1-A Public1-317.19163,4780.167----
Crawford County7-A Public0-314.92159,2280.164----
Twiggs County7-A Public1-313.1054,7240.051----
Hawkinsville4-A Public1-327.671,4770.001----
ACE Charter7-A Public0-21.839,4020.01-----
Portal3-A Public0-44.643610.00-----
Treutlen4-A Public1-214.71110.00-----
Pataula Charter1-A Public2-120.68-------
Central (Talbotton)5-A Public0-45.80-------
Baconton Charter1-A Public0-30.82-------
Glascock County7-A Public0-3-6.81-------
GSIC7-A Public0-1-25.31-------

Playoff Seeding Projections

Each team is shown with its region and the number of times of capturing each seed in the region plus the number of times the team did not make the playoffs.

Region Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Playoffs Out
1-A PublicPelham841,632149,8046,2632,230999,92971
1-A PublicMitchell County120,188742,717123,05912,840998,8041,196
1-A PublicTerrell County36,47897,047634,601165,358933,48466,516
1-A PublicRandolph-Clay1,5348,600160,712480,948651,794348,206
1-A PublicMiller County1271,33047,504203,550252,511747,489
1-A PublicSeminole County4150227,861135,074163,478836,522
1-A PublicBaconton Charter-----1,000,000
1-A PublicPataula Charter-----1,000,000
2-A PublicBrooks County544,927322,360101,15527,340995,7824,218
2-A PublicIrwin County356,544404,248172,16355,563988,51811,482
2-A PublicClinch County71,155173,816393,176260,153898,300101,700
2-A PublicCharlton County24,90583,292256,177404,090768,464231,536
2-A PublicTurner County2,46616,23476,099241,920336,719663,281
2-A PublicAtkinson County3431,0328,3569,434990,566
2-A PublicLanier County-71982,5782,783997,217
3-A PublicMetter858,170123,06917,6111,110999,96040
3-A PublicEmanuel County Institute90,975511,071365,64128,536996,2233,777
3-A PublicMcIntosh County Academy49,974349,684474,412102,843976,91323,087
3-A PublicScreven County4794,65177,818481,035563,983436,017
3-A PublicJenkins County40011,37461,343341,802414,919585,081
3-A PublicClaxton21432,81228,50431,461968,539
3-A PublicBryan County-835915,81316,180983,820
3-A PublicPortal--4357361999,639
4-A PublicWilcox County589,184298,21093,56015,622996,5763,424
4-A PublicDublin298,727351,966207,89594,866953,45446,546
4-A PublicMontgomery County97,094213,754337,447227,763876,058123,942
4-A PublicJohnson County10,56996,470222,762293,674623,475376,525
4-A PublicDooly County2,71813,43641,409152,408209,971790,029
4-A PublicTelfair County1,61124,91886,083178,648291,260708,740
4-A PublicWheeler County961,23010,73535,65747,718952,282
4-A PublicHawkinsville1161071,3531,477998,523
4-A PublicTreutlen--2911999,989
5-A PublicMacon County497,637398,06189,31513,461998,4741,526
5-A PublicSchley County456,383423,772100,39917,245997,7992,201
5-A PublicChattahoochee County41,653155,228660,039110,777967,69732,303
5-A PublicManchester3,73116,07967,819543,060630,689369,311
5-A PublicGreenville5936,35864,802219,224290,977709,023
5-A PublicMarion County350217,57895,726113,809886,191
5-A PublicTaylor County--48507555999,445
5-A PublicCentral (Talbotton)-----1,000,000
6-A PublicBowdon601,779308,41670,63216,243997,0702,930
6-A PublicTrion334,722447,019158,46546,573986,77913,221
6-A PublicArmuchee34,594123,598348,572303,463810,227189,773
6-A PublicMount Zion (Carroll)26,661101,241311,536336,073775,511224,489
6-A PublicB.E.S.T. Academy1,20510,48358,136153,745223,569776,431
6-A PublicGordon Lee1,0399,24352,659143,903206,844793,156
7-A PublicGeorgia Military College444,859368,741166,73816,729997,0672,933
7-A PublicWarren County367,267331,965204,98885,659989,87910,121
7-A PublicWilkinson County175,741230,962361,907198,357966,96733,033
7-A PublicHancock Central11,29862,783237,152511,500822,733177,267
7-A PublicCrawford County7494,88123,625129,973159,228840,772
7-A PublicTwiggs County826245,05448,96454,724945,276
7-A PublicACE Charter4445368,8189,402990,598
7-A PublicGlascock County-----1,000,000
7-A PublicGSIC-----1,000,000
8-A PublicWashington-Wilkes547,768280,015118,12644,516990,4259,575
8-A PublicLincoln County276,119346,994228,444112,971964,52835,472
8-A PublicCommerce109,662207,496314,193251,703883,054116,946
8-A PublicSocial Circle62,789144,618265,709339,109812,225187,775
8-A PublicGreene County2,25812,35842,128138,242194,986805,014
8-A PublicTowns County1,4048,51931,400113,459154,782845,218

Class A Private

Modal bracket

Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets.

Semifinal
Final
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)
Prince Avenue Christian
Eagle's Landing Christian
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)
Calvary Day
Prince Avenue Christian
First Round
Second Round
Quarterfinal
Aquinas
Eagle's Landing Christian
Darlington
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)
Aquinas
Wesleyan
Athens Academy
Eagle's Landing Christian
Tattnall Square
Darlington
King's Ridge Christian
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)
Reg 1, #3
16
49.23
2-2
First Presbyterian
Reg 3, #2
8
58.35
4-0
Aquinas
Reg 7, #4
25
37.80
2-2
Mount Paran Christian
Reg 5, #1
10
55.33
2-2
Wesleyan
Reg 6, #3
29
30.49
1-3
Mount Pisgah Christian
Reg 8, #2
9
56.63
3-1
Athens Academy
Reg 4, #4
32
26.65
0-3
Heritage (Newnan)
Reg 2, #1
3
66.78
1-3
Eagle's Landing Christian
Reg 3, #3
17
48.68
2-2
Savannah Christian
Reg 1, #2
14
51.14
3-0
Tattnall Square
Reg 5, #4
21
44.38
3-1
Hebron Christian
Reg 7, #1
7
60.59
3-1
Darlington
Reg 8, #3
28
31.87
3-1
Athens Christian
Reg 6, #2
20
45.46
2-1
King's Ridge Christian
Reg 2, #4
Reg 4, #1
1
76.28
5-0
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)
Fellowship Christian
Calvary Day
Prince Avenue Christian
Stratford Academy
St. Anne-Pacelli
Fellowship Christian
Mount Vernon Presbyterian
Calvary Day
Whitefield Academy
Prince Avenue Christian
Holy Innocents
Stratford Academy
Reg 2, #3
23
42.87
2-3
Landmark Christian
Reg 4, #2
12
52.67
3-0
St. Anne-Pacelli
Reg 8, #4
30
28.13
1-3
George Walton Academy
Reg 6, #1
6
60.79
3-1
Fellowship Christian
Reg 7, #3
22
43.30
1-3
Christian Heritage
Reg 5, #2
13
52.01
2-2
Mount Vernon Presbyterian
Reg 1, #4
26
36.89
2-1
Mount de Sales
Reg 3, #1
4
66.44
5-0
Calvary Day
Reg 4, #3
24
40.81
3-1
Brookstone
Reg 2, #2
5
62.43
4-0
Whitefield Academy
Reg 6, #4
36
14.83
1-3
Lakeview Academy
Reg 8, #1
2
67.90
4-1
Prince Avenue Christian
Reg 5, #3
15
49.57
3-1
Holy Innocents
Reg 7, #2
19
47.58
2-3
North Cobb Christian
Reg 3, #4
18
48.23
2-2
Savannah Country Day
Reg 1, #1
11
54.85
3-0
Stratford Academy

Playoff Projections by Team

Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.

Team Region Rec Rating Playoffs Depth Qtr Semi Finals Champ Odds
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)4-A Private5-076.281,000,0003.62969,078884,535731,570587,9510.70
Prince Avenue Christian8-A Private4-167.901,000,0003.52644,004550,146331,111126,1426.93
Calvary Day3-A Private5-066.441,000,0003.58819,988541,516279,41796,8269.33
Eagle's Landing Christian2-A Private1-366.781,000,0003.35652,623515,839207,41093,2529.72
Whitefield Academy2-A Private4-062.431,000,0002.86467,643331,639121,73833,34428.99
Fellowship Christian6-A Private3-160.79999,9973.11672,943321,046130,20925,86837.66
Darlington7-A Private3-160.59999,9822.62609,816116,82349,07613,97870.54
Aquinas3-A Private4-058.351,000,0002.53524,515181,82245,7129,123108.61
Athens Academy8-A Private3-156.63999,7802.38259,431140,05126,7924,937201.55
Wesleyan5-A Private2-255.33987,5842.23344,29395,43418,1022,794356.91
Stratford Academy1-A Private3-054.85997,7152.04351,49767,53718,2522,342425.99
St. Anne-Pacelli4-A Private3-052.671,000,0001.93222,97565,08913,9971,260792.65
Mount Vernon Presbyterian5-A Private2-252.01968,2641.92237,85047,2747,8907661,304.48
Tattnall Square1-A Private3-051.14994,5671.68203,39827,0224,5534712,122.14
Holy Innocents5-A Private3-149.57939,4671.68173,36925,3263,6652543,936.01
First Presbyterian1-A Private2-249.23986,2291.50142,35716,2632,0651725,812.95
Savannah Christian3-A Private2-248.681,000,0001.60163,17717,7162,3151616,210.18
Savannah Country Day3-A Private2-248.231,000,0001.57152,17215,4492,0491446,943.44
North Cobb Christian7-A Private2-347.58998,5211.59137,08614,1741,8921089,258.26
King's Ridge Christian6-A Private2-145.46999,1791.8556,9419,6911,0046515,383.62
Hebron Christian5-A Private3-144.38822,9991.1764,5774,5314501758,822.53
Christian Heritage7-A Private1-343.30995,7981.3350,1043,8492791376,922.08
Landmark Christian2-A Private2-342.871,000,0001.3337,9574,4973239111,110.11
Brookstone4-A Private3-140.811,000,0001.1412,3301,476912499,999.00
Mount Paran Christian7-A Private2-237.80984,5281.1615,831674221999,999.00
Mount de Sales1-A Private2-136.89753,7730.806,70338314--
Providence Christian5-A Private1-335.16281,6860.323,128472--
Athens Christian8-A Private3-131.87876,4081.001,80878---
Mount Pisgah Christian6-A Private1-330.49963,7171.061,10248---
George Walton Academy8-A Private1-328.13790,5690.8588216---
Heritage (Newnan)4-A Private0-326.651,000,0001.012085---
Loganville Christian8-A Private0-320.51333,2430.34672---
Deerfield-Windsor1-A Private1-424.0682,5380.08181---
St. Francis6-A Private0-416.68498,6430.5041---
Strong Rock Christian1-A Private0-327.36185,1780.19121----
Lakeview Academy6-A Private1-314.83538,4640.544----
Walker7-A Private1-47.0521,1710.02-----

Playoff Seeding Projections

Each team is shown with its region and the number of times of capturing each seed in the region plus the number of times the team did not make the playoffs.

Region Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Playoffs Out
1-A PrivateStratford Academy515,466302,603151,52028,126997,7152,285
1-A PrivateTattnall Square283,830358,518289,29962,920994,5675,433
1-A PrivateFirst Presbyterian190,076301,358393,239101,556986,22913,771
1-A PrivateMount de Sales10,31434,547143,179565,733753,773246,227
1-A PrivateStrong Rock Christian2842,64817,988164,258185,178814,822
1-A PrivateDeerfield-Windsor303264,77577,40782,538917,462
2-A PrivateEagle's Landing Christian631,009348,32720,664-1,000,000-
2-A PrivateWhitefield Academy362,503582,75154,746-1,000,000-
2-A PrivateLandmark Christian6,48868,922924,590-1,000,000-
3-A PrivateCalvary Day705,698240,65641,03612,6101,000,000-
3-A PrivateAquinas231,893501,716188,64277,7491,000,000-
3-A PrivateSavannah Christian32,180134,051389,056444,7131,000,000-
3-A PrivateSavannah Country Day30,229123,577381,266464,9281,000,000-
4-A PrivateTrinity Christian (Sharpsburg)959,42439,83972891,000,000-
4-A PrivateSt. Anne-Pacelli38,140790,662161,4719,7271,000,000-
4-A PrivateBrookstone2,379161,770714,960120,8911,000,000-
4-A PrivateHeritage (Newnan)577,729122,841869,3731,000,000-
5-A PrivateWesleyan477,244295,032151,06364,245987,58412,416
5-A PrivateMount Vernon Presbyterian284,146312,468243,336128,314968,26431,736
5-A PrivateHoly Innocents178,225258,435309,731193,076939,46760,533
5-A PrivateHebron Christian56,888117,634245,776402,701822,999177,001
5-A PrivateProvidence Christian3,49716,43150,094211,664281,686718,314
6-A PrivateFellowship Christian883,001113,2533,638105999,9973
6-A PrivateKing's Ridge Christian112,307766,344115,1195,409999,179821
6-A PrivateMount Pisgah Christian4,560110,695706,693141,769963,71736,283
6-A PrivateLakeview Academy805,37893,576439,430538,464461,536
6-A PrivateSt. Francis524,33080,974413,287498,643501,357
7-A PrivateDarlington801,248166,02225,7156,997999,98218
7-A PrivateNorth Cobb Christian131,843472,046270,245124,387998,5211,479
7-A PrivateChristian Heritage49,738254,831417,616273,613995,7984,202
7-A PrivateMount Paran Christian17,171107,050286,070574,237984,52815,472
7-A PrivateWalker-5135420,76621,171978,829
8-A PrivatePrince Avenue Christian804,232193,8361,874581,000,000-
8-A PrivateAthens Academy195,014771,13532,0951,536999,780220
8-A PrivateAthens Christian55222,668530,545322,643876,408123,592
8-A PrivateGeorge Walton Academy18810,545348,661431,175790,569209,431
8-A PrivateLoganville Christian141,81686,825244,588333,243666,757