Friday football scores

Compiled by Score Atlanta

Adairsville 35, Ringgold 0

Alexander 49, Chapel Hill 11

Allatoona 42, Lithia Springs 6

Alpharetta 31, Johns Creek 10

Americus-Sumter at Thomas Co. Central, postponed

Appling County 44, Tattnall County 22

Aquinas 44, Our Lady of Mercy 20

Atkinson County 35, Baconton Charter 0

B.E.S.T. Academy 15, Therrell 6

Bainbridge 7, Monroe 6

Banks County 43, East Jackson 0

Benedictine 44, Liberty County 13

Berrien 13, Clinch County 12

Blessed Trinity 37, Creekview 0

Bluffton (S.C.) 50, Johnson, Savannah 16

Bowdon 55, Cedartown 20

Calhoun 49, Gordon Central 7

Cambridge 38, Rome 21

Camden County 49, Brunswick 21

Cartersville 26, North Paulding 7

Carver, Atlanta 35, Dunwoody 13

Cass 13, Forsyth Central 6

Centennial 28, Lambert 21

Central Gwinnett 30, South Gwinnett 25

Central, Carroll 55, Hardaway 0

Central, Macon 25, Jordan 7

Charlton County 28, Bacon County 12

Chattooga 34, Fellowship Christian 17

Cherokee 35, Wheeler 26

Chestatee 24, Pepperell 19

Christian Heritage 33, Gordon Lee 0

Colquitt County 38, Enterprise High (Ala.) 10

Columbia 55, Stone Mountain 0

Columbus 34, Manchester 24

Cook 17, Pierce County 16

Coosa 35, Rockmart 14

Crawford County 27, Stewart County 18

Creekside 41, Druid Hills 0

Dacula 21, Berkmar 0

Dalton 44, North Atlanta 3

Darlington 23, King's Ridge 6

Dodge County 40, Savannah 0

Douglas County 35, Kennesaw Mountain 9

Douglass 3, McNair 0

Drew 42, North Clayton 0

Dublin 55, Twiggs County 8

Eagles Landing 16, Jonesboro 8

East Coweta 17, Whitewater 14

Effingham County 14, South Effingham 7

Emanuel County Institute 42, Portal 14

Etowah 35, Pope 20

Evans 31, Grovetown 10

Fannin County 35, Armuchee 0

First Presbyterian 9, Monticello 6

Gainesville 46, Winder-Barrow 6

Grady 29, Redan 20

Grayson 14, Archer 10

Greenville at Schley County, late

Griffin 53, Eastside 7

Groves 20, Windsor Forest 17

Hancock Central 34, Josey 14

Hapeville Charter 15, Riverside Military 14

Harris County 28, Troup 21

Harrison 38, Osborne 12

Hart County 17, Thomson 7

Hawkinsville 21, Taylor County 0

Heard County 14, South Atlanta 0

Hephzibah 40, Glascock County 3

Heritage-Catoosa 10, Dawson County 6

Hiram 34, Paulding County 0

Howard 21, Rutland 0

Islands 14, New Hampstead 13

Jackson 40, Kendrick 2

Jackson-Atlanta 28, Washington 27

Jefferson 28, Commerce 3

Jefferson County 14, Washington-Wilkes 7

Jenkins County 14, East Laurens 12

Johnson County 28, Wilkinson County 12

Jones County 43, Greenbrier 6

Kell 49, Sequoyah 35

KIPP Atlanta Charter 23, North Cobb Christian 6

Lakeside, DeKalb 42, Campbell 38

Lakeview-Fort Ogelthrope 26, Coahulla Creek 0

Laney 54, Albany 6

Lanier 27, Flowery Branch 12

Locust Grove 48, Pike County 19

Loganville 13, Heritage-Conyers 6

Long County 28, Metter 20

Lovejoy 27, Hillgrove 24

Lovett 21, Woodward Academy 20

Lowndes 45, Rockdale County 15

Luella 52, Forest Park 12

Lumpkin County 14, Johnson-Gainesville 3

Marietta 44, South Cobb 28

Marion County 40, Dooly County 19

Marist 30, Arabia Mountain 0

Mary Persons 29, Lamar County 27

McEachern 35, Peachtree Ridge 21

Meadowcreek 14, Clarkston 7

Model 29, Bremen 12

Montgomery County 14, Jeff Davis 0

Morgan County 32, Greene County 22

Mount de Sales 20, Georgia Military 7

Mt. Pisgah Christian 28, Eagles Landing Christian 21

Mt. Zion, Carroll 21, Whitefield Academy 14

Mundy's Mill 49, Union Grove 24

New Manchester 33, Villa Rica 23

North Augusta (S.C.) 25, Burke County 22

North Cobb 41, Monroe Area 12

Northside, Warner Robins 38, Lakeside-Evans 7

Northview 49, North Forsyth 0

Oak Leaf (Fla.) 31, Wayne County 25

Oconee County 7, Putnam County 0

Ola 29, McIntosh 14

Parkview 37, Brookwood 24

Peach County 48, Southwest-Macon 0

Pebblebrook 7, Alcovy 6

Pelham 20, Miller County 8

Pinecrest Academy 42, Walker 14

Prince Avenue 28, George Walton Academy 7

Rabun County 34, Jackson County 21

Richmond Hill 28, Bradwell Institute 7

Ridgeland 17, Dade County 0

River Ridge 20, North Springs 14

Roswell 27, Walton 15

Salem 35, Apalachee 6

Sandy Creek 31, Newnan 14

Savannah Christian 31, Savannah Country Day 10

Screven County 38, Wade Hampton (S.C.) 14

Seminole County 42, Mitchell County 12

Sonoraville 35, North Murray 24

South Aiken (S.C.) 35, Glenn Hills 14

South Forsyth 49, Habersham Central 7

South Paulding 24, East Paulding 14

Sprayberry 58, Woodland-Cartersville 0

St. Anne Pacelli 49, Central-Talbotton 6

St. Pius 38, Lithonia 7

Starr's Mill 35, Dutchtown 33

Stephens County 28, Blue Ridge (S.C.) 0

Stephenson 47, Banneker 6

Stockbridge 38, Morrow 0

Tattnall Square 33, Strong Rock Christian 0

Telfair County 48, Treutlen 14

Temple 21, Social Circle 0

Tift County 28, Baldwin 12

Toombs County 20, Beach 12

Towns County 14, Lakeview Academy 6

Trion 29, LaFayette 21

Tucker 51, M. L. King 0

Turner County 32, Randolph-Clay 16

Union County 49, Andrews (N.C.) 20

Upson-Lee 44, Northeast-Macon 6

Valdosta 10, Thomasville 0

Ware County 24, Coffee 21

Warner Robins 49, Cross Creek 7

Warren County 20, Harlem 15

Washington County 42, Veterans 3

West Florida 19, Cairo 7

West Forsyth 23, Chattahoochee 18

West Hall 38, North Hall 0

Westminster 24, Elbert County 7

Westover 31, Northside, Columbus 10

Westside, Augusta 40, Lincoln County 7

Westside, Macon 36, West Laurens 10

Wheeler County 27, Mount Vernon 26

White County 31, Pace Academy 17

Wilcox County 21, Calhoun County 13

Woodland, Stockbridge 23, Northgate 14

Woodstock 51, Lassiter 42