High school basketball scores from Tuesday

Boys

Abington 94, Woodward Academy 87

Athens Christian 56, Lakeview Academy 52

Atkinson County 59, Citizen’s Christian 57

Baldwin 70, Central-Macon 48

Bethlehem Christian 54, Prince Avenue 40

Burke County 85, Screven County 47

Calhoun 80, Excel Christian 65

Cherokee 85, Woodstock 48

Chestatee 65, Lumpkin County 57

Collins Hill 67, Hebron Christian 49

Covenant Christian 65, Academy For Classical Education 49

Dalton 49, LaFayette 34

Dalton Academy 62, Cleveland Christian 12

David Emanuel 52, Glascock County 28

Dublin 62, West Laurens 58

Dunwoody 66, Alpharetta 57

East Paulding 66, Cartersville 33

Franklin TN 64, Rabun County 49

Glynn Academy 45, Richmond Hill 41

Gordon Central 74, Mt. Zion, Carroll 62

Greene County 89, Taliaferro County 21

Lakeside-Evans 56, Aquinas 44

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 61, Heritage-Catoosa 59

Lovejoy 67, Rockdale County 55

Lovett 68, Hampton 48

Madison County 77, Elbert County 48

Marist 70, Greater Atlanta Christian 43

Mays 81, Paideia 69

Model 52, Chattooga 41

Mt. Vernon 78, McNair 31

North Cobb 66, Allatoona 42

North Murray 90, Coosa 49

Northside-Columbus 46, Columbus 41

Oconee County 60, North Oconee 51

Osborne 68, Meadowcreek 54

Pace Academy 76, Stockbridge 30

Pinecrest Academy 68, Sugar Hill Christian Academy 34

Portal 72, Claxton 33

Randolph-Clay 64, Stewart County 25

Redan 50, Chamblee 40

Salem 67, Cedar Shoals 41

Savannah Christian 46, Bryan County 45

Seckinger 62, Stephens County 54

Seminole County 55, Malone 38

Sequoyah 84, East Forsyth 59

Social Circle 76, M. L. King 48

South Effingham 57, Jenkins 53

St. Andrews 73, Islands 40

Toombs County 54, Montgomery County 28

Trinity Christian 52, North Atlanta 46

Troup County 67, Greenville 63

Walker 56, B.E.S.T. Academy 46

Warner Robins 42, Locust Grove 32

Whitewater 48, Northgate 46

Wilkinson County 69, Houston County 52

Woodville-Tompkins 67, Brunswick 58

Woodward Academy 67, Forest Park 47

Girls

Arabia Mountain 70, Heritage-Newnan 47

Athens Christian 48, Lakeview Academy 41

Bremen 54, Temple 40

Brookstone 64, Kendrick 29

Brunswick 66, Woodville-Tompkins 61

Buford 84, Harrison 52

Cass 62, Southeast Whitfield 24

Central-Macon 39, Baldwin 38

Cherokee 74, Woodstock 21

Creekside 56, Drew 34

Creekview 40, Cambridge 39

Cross Creek 44, Butler 41

Dacula 54, Chattahoochee 29

Dodge County 50, Northside-Warner Robins 47

Drew Charter 45, Therrell 24

Forest Park 69, Woodward Academy 66

Galloway School 76, West Forsyth 62

Gatewood 53, Georgia Military 9

Gilmer 54, Murphy, NC 51

Hardaway 71, Harris County 45

Harlem 60, Lincoln County 38

Houston County 48, Wilkinson County 7

KIPP Atlanta Charter 74, South Atlanta 37

Lake Oconee Academy 59, East Jackson 37

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 46, Heritage-Catoosa 35

Lambert 51, Mill Creek 36

Lanier 46, Denmark 43

Loganville Christian 51, Johnson-Gainesville 22

Lumpkin County 71, Chestatee 39

Mary Persons 55, Howard 26

Monroe 71, Terrell County 39

Montgomery County 57, Toombs County 27

Mountain View 48, Discovery 37

Mundy’s Mill 51, Morrow 48

Norcross 75, Shiloh 32

North Oconee 60, Oconee County 41

North Paulding 47, Hiram 37

Northwest Whitfield 54, Ringgold 35

Pepperell 49, Praise Academy 3

Randolph-Clay 54, Stewart County 29

Richmond Hill 55, Glynn Academy 40

Rockdale County 56, Lovejoy 52

Savannah 52, Groves 15

Sequoyah 64, East Forsyth 53

South Effingham 67, Jenkins 22

South Forsyth 76, Walton 46

St. Pius X 61, Jefferson 51

Stone Mountain 47, Cedar Grove 32

Thomas County Central 37, Bainbridge 33

Towns County 61, Copper Basin, TN. 53

Trinity Christian 46, North Atlanta 27

Union Grove 36, Jones County 31

Valdosta 50, Coffee 49

Veterans 63, Northeast-Macon 54

Villa Rica 46, South Paulding 43

West Laurens 37, Dublin 35

Westover 50, Dougherty 36

White County 69, Union County 48