Alexander 38, East Paulding 7

Allatoona 23, Wheeler 0

Appling County 28, Benedictine 21

Aquinas 35, Mt. de Sales 21

Arabia Mountain 13, Miller Grove 8

Archer 49, Meadowcreek 14

Athens Academy 35, Wesleyan 0

Athens Christian 42, Providence Christian 33

B.E.S.T. Academy 42, Lakeside-DeKalb 14

Bainbridge 21, Cairo 0

Baldwin 52, Rutland 12

Bleckley County 59, Monticello 20

Bowdon 23, Gordon Lee 21

Bremen 21, Darlington 20

Brooks County 68, Atkinson County 6

Brookstone 28, Landmark Christian 19

Brookwood 47, Mountain View 20

Brookwood School 27, Tattnall Square 24

Brunswick 38, South Effingham 6

Buford 44, Habersham Central 7

Calhoun 47, Hiram 27

Cambridge 37, Centennial 0

Carrollton 41, South Paulding 21

Cartersville 59, Cass 0

Carver-Atlanta 20, Westminster 10

Carver-Columbus 36, LaGrange 14

Cedar Shoals 23, Madison County 7

Cedartown 52, Pickens 21

Central-Carroll 54, Northwest Whitfield 34

Central-Macon 40, Jackson 23

Chamblee 21, Dunwoody 10

Chapel Hill 32, Villa Rica 21

Chattahoochee County 48, Central-Talbotton 0

Cherokee 41, Woodstock 7

Cherokee Bluff 35, West Hall 7

Clarke Central 35, Eastside 34

Coffee 53, Salem 0

Collins Hill 42, Peachtree Ridge 7

Commerce 35, Greene County 0

Cook 21, Worth County 14

Creekview 24, Sequoyah 0

Crisp County 38, Mary Persons 7

Dacula 40, Winder-Barrow 0

Decatur 26, Lithonia 19 OT

Denmark 21, Forsyth Central 0

Duluth 36, Discovery 34

Eagle’s Landing Christian 34, Trinity Christian 0

Edmund Burke Academy 46, Glascock County 15

Evans 43, Grovetown 0

Fannin County 36, Pepperell 23

Fellowship Christian 13, Lakeview Academy 0

Fitzgerald 48, Berrien 7

Gainesville 42, Lambert 35

George Walton Academy 28, Holy Innocents' 21

Gilmer 62, Lumpkin County 7

Glynn Academy 41, Bradwell Institute 14

Grady 38, North Springs 0

Grayson 42, South Gwinnett 7

Greater Atlanta Christian 42, Douglass 7

Greenbrier 42, Apalachee 27

Hardaway 34, Columbus 7

Harlem 43, Cross Creek 12

Hart County 36, Franklin County 21

Houston County 7, Veterans 0

Irwin County 40, Lanier County 0

Jeff Davis 41, Bacon County 14

Jenkins County 16, Portal 6

Johns Creek 45, Chattahoochee 27

Johnson County 26, Telfair County 22

Kell 43, South Cobb 13

Kennesaw Mountain 35, Lassiter 7

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 44, Sonoraville 37

Lamar County 52, Southwest 8

Laney 12, Butler 8

Lee County 23, Tift County 15

Luella 19, Hampton 12 OT

Macon County 51, Taylor County 33

Marion County 13, Manchester 6

Marist 30, Hapeville Charter 0

McIntosh County Academy 21, Emanuel County Institute 7

Metter 37, Screven County 0

Miller County 14, Terrell County 6

Milton 35, Alpharetta 20

Model 34, Coosa 6

Monroe Area 41, Stephens County 21

Montgomery County 26, Dooly County 7

Morgan County 23, Hephzibah 12

Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 50, Loganville Christian 14

Mt. Zion, Carroll 31, Armuchee 14

Murray County 15, Coahulla Creek 7

Newnan 42, North Paulding 23

Norcross 54, Berkmar 7

North Forsyth 24, West Forsyth 10

North Gwinnett 31, Mill Creek 0

North Hall 34, White County 31 OT

North Oconee 44, Chestatee 0

Oconee County 36, East Jackson 14

Pace Academy 21, Lovett 16

Parkview 35, Newton 7

Pataula Charter 52, Cross Keys 6

Paulding County 22, Douglas County 20

Peach County 58, Pike County 0

Pelham 42, Randolph-Clay 6

Perry 42, Spalding 11

Prince Avenue 63, Hebron Christian 14

Putnam County 48, Oglethorpe County 0

Rabun County 63, Pope 17

Richmond Academy 42, Thomson 28

Richmond Hill 34, Statesboro 0

Ridgeland 21, Heritage-Catoosa 14

Ringgold 23, Adairsville 17

River Ridge 21, Riverwood 14

Rockmart 49, North Murray 42

Rome 24, Dalton 8

Roswell 21, Etowah 14

Savannah Christian 21, First Presbyterian 14

Savannah Country Day 42, Deerfield-Windsor 32

Seminole County 43, Calhoun County 0

Shaw 37, Jordan 8

Shiloh 41, Central Gwinnett 34

Southeast Bulloch 21, Liberty County 7

Sprayberry 67, Osborne 6

St. Pius X 34, Southwest DeKalb 18

Starr’s Mill 10, Northgate 0

Stockbridge 30, Heritage-Conyers 20

Stratford Academy 28, Calvary Day 21

Swainsboro 48, East Laurens 13

Thomasville 31, Early County 14

Towers 22, McNair 0

Tri-Cities 27, Mundy’s Mill 0

Trion 35, Southeast Whitfield 6

Tucker 11, North Atlanta 8

Turner County 53, Charlton County 7

Upson-Lee 42, Americus-Sumter 40

Vidalia 40, Tattnall County 14

Walker 42, St. Francis 15

Walnut Grove 56, Johnson-Gainesville 0

Warner Robins 43, Camden County 7

Washington 31, Columbia 0

Washington-Wilkes 56, Social Circle 0

West Laurens 31, Howard 0

Westlake 26, Langston Hughes 21

Westover 14, Dougherty 8

Westside-Augusta 31, Josey 6

Whitefield Academy 28, Heritage School-Newnan 6

About the Author

In Other News