Game-by-game breakdown of the Falcons 2019 schedule.

Atlanta TV sports listings

***

TV FRIDAY

Baseball

2 p.m. MLB Diamondbacks at Cubs
3:30 p.m. BTN Northwestern at Michigan
7:10 p.m. FSSO Braves at Indians
7:30 p.m. FS1 Baylor at Texas Tech
7:30 p.m. FSSE Texas at Oklahoma State
8 p.m. SEC Florida at LSU
8 p.m. MLB Mets at Cardinals
8:30 p.m. BTN Penn State at Illinois

Basketball 

7 p.m. ESPN NBA playoffs: Raptors at Magic
8:30 p.m. ABC NBA playoffs: Celtics at Pacers 
9:30 p.m. ESPN NBA playoffs: Trail Blazers at Thunder

Golf 

Noon Golf Champions: Mitsubishi Electric Classic
3 p.m. Golf PGA: RBC Heritage
7 p.m. Golf LPGA: LOTTE Championship

Gymnastics 

1 p.m. ESPN2 NCAA Championships: Team semifinals and individual 
events, at Fort Worth, Texas
7 p.m. ESPNU NCAA Championships: Team semifinals and
individual events
7:30 p.m. ESPN2 NCAA Championships: Team semifinals and
individual events 

Hockey 

7 p.m. NBCSN Stanley Cup playoffs: Maple Leafs at Bruins 
10 p.m. NBCSN Stanley Cup playoffs: Avalanche at Flames 

Soccer 

10 p.m. FS2 Liga MX: BUAP vs. Tijuana

Softball

5:30 p.m. ESPN2 Alabama at Florida
6 p.m. SEC Mississippi at Mississippi State
6:30 p.m. BTN Minnesota at Nebraska

Tennis

5 a.m. Tennis Monte Carlo Masters
6 a.m. Tennis Monte Carlo Masters
11 p.m. Tennis Fed Cup: Australia at Belarus

TV SATURDAY 

Baseball

1 p.m. MLB Royals at Yankees
3 p.m. BTN Nebraska at Iowa
3 p.m. ESPN2 Florida at LSU
3 p.m. FSSE Baylor at Texas Tech
4 p.m. ESPNU Texas at Oklahoma State
4 p.m. SEC Texas A&M at South Carolina
4 p.m. FS1 Giants at Pirates 
4:10 p.m. FSSE Braves at Indians
7 p.m. FS1 Dodgers at Brewers
9 p.m. SEC Vanderbilt at Alabama
10 p.m. ESPNU Arizona at Oregon State
10 p.m. MLB Mariners at Angels (joined in progress)

Basketball

3 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: 76ers at Nets
5:30 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: Nuggets at Spurs
8 p.m. ESPN NBA playoffs: Bucks at Pistons
10:30 p.m. ESPN NBA playoffs: Rockets at Jazz 

Boxing

6 p.m. ESPN2 Top Rank Boxing undercard bouts
8 p.m. Fox PBC Fight Night undercard bouts
10:30 p.m. FS1 PBC Fight Night: Garcia-Granados

Football 

2 p.m. SEC Georgia spring game

Golf 

1 p.m. Golf PGA: RBC Heritage
3 p.m. CBS PGA: RBC Heritage
3 p.m. Golf Champions: Mitsubishi Electric Classic,
7 p.m. Golf LPGA: LOTTE Championship

Gymnastics

7 p.m. ESPNU NCAA Championship (also on BTN)

Hockey 

3 p.m. NBC Stanley Cup playoffs: Stars at Predators
7 p.m. NBCSN Stanley Cup playoffs: Jets at Blues
8 p.m. NBC Stanley Cup playoffs: Hurricanes at Capitals

Lacrosse

12 p.m. CBSSN Bucknell at Lehigh
12 p.m. ESPNU North Carolina at Notre Dame
1 p.m. BTN Maryland at Ohio State
2:30 p.m. CBSSN Loyola University-Maryland at Army
5 p.m. CBSSN Syracuse at Navy

Rugby

12:30 p.m. NBCSN European Rugby Champions Cup semifinals: 
Saracens vs. Munster (T)
7:30 p.m. CBSSN MLR: Utah Warriors vs. Rugby United New York

Soccer 

6:25 a.m. ESPN2 Serie A: Parma vs. AC Milan
7:25 a.m. NBCSN Premier League: Manchester City vs. Tottenham
9:30 a.m. FS1 Bundesliga: Bayern Munich vs. Werder Bremen
9:30 a.m. FS2 Bundesliga: VfB Stuttgart vs. Augsburg
9:55 a.m. NBCSN Premier League: Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace
12:30 p.m. FS1 Bundesliga: Borussia Monchengladbach vs. RB Leipzig
12:30 p.m. NBC Premier League: Southampton vs. Newcastle United
2:20 p.m. FS2 Bundesliga: Hoffenheim vs. Schalke
4 p.m. ESPN MLS: Atlanta United vs. FC Dallas

Softball 

11 a.m. BTN Ohio State at Michigan State
Noon SEC Tennessee at Georgia
1 p.m. FSSE Iowa State at Baylor 
2 p.m. ESPN Alabama at Florida
2 p.m. ESPNU LSU at Arkansas
7 p.m. SEC Auburn at Kentucky

Tennis 

7:30 a.m. Tennis Monte Carlo Masters semifinals; 
7:30 a.m. Fed Cup semifinals: Romania vs. France
11:30 a.m. Tennis Monte Carlo Masters semifinals; 
11:30 a.m. USTA Men’s and USTA Women’s semifinals
3:30 p.m. Tennis Fed Cup semifinals: U.S.A. vs. Switzerland
11 p.m. Tennis Fed Cup: Australia vs. Belarus

TV SUNDAY 

Baseball 

12:30 p.m. CBSSN Army at Navy
2 p.m. MLB Mets at Cardinals
7:05 p.m. ESPN Braves at Indians

Basketball

1 p.m. ABC NBA playoffs: Celtics at Pacers 
3:30 p.m. ABC NBA playoffs: Warriors at Clippers 
7 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: Raptors at Magic
9:30 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: Trail Blazers at Thunder 

Curling 

10:30 p.m. NBCSN World Mixed Doubles final: U.S. vs. Latvia (T)

Golf 

8:30 a.m. SEC SEC Championship
1 p.m. Golf PGA: RBC Heritage
3 p.m. CBS PGA: RBC Heritage
3 p.m. Golf Champions: Mitsubishi Electric

Hockey 

3 p.m. NBC Stanley Cup playoffs, teams TBA
7 p.m. NBCSN Stanley Cup playoffs, teams TBA

Lacrosse 

11 a.m. BTN Michigan at Rutgers
12 p.m. ESPNU Johns Hopkins at Penn State

Rugby

3 p.m. NBCSN European Champions Cup semifinals: 
Leinster vs. Toulouse (T)

Soccer 

8:25 a.m. NBCSN Premier League: Everton vs. Manchester United
9:30 a.m. FS1 Bundesliga: SC Freiburg vs. Borussia Dortmund
10:55 a.m. NBCSN Premier League: Cardiff City vs. Liverpool
12 p.m. FS1 Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin vs. Hannover 96
4 p.m. ESPN MLS: D.C. United vs. New York City FC
7 p.m. FS1 MLS: Los Angeles FC vs. Seattle Sounders

Softball

1 p.m. BTN Minnesota at Nebraska
2 p.m. ESPN2 Tennessee at Georgia
3 p.m. BTN Michigan at Illinois
4 p.m. ESPN2 Auburn at Kentucky
5 p.m. BTN Purdue at Northwestern

Tennis

5:30 a.m. Tennis Monte Carlo Masters doubles final
7 a.m. Tennis Fed Cup: France vs. Romania
10:30 a.m. Tennis Monte Carlo Masters final; USTA Men’s and Women’s finals
2 p.m. SEC SEC Tournament: Men’s final
3 p.m. Tennis Fed Cup semifinals: U.S.A. vs. Switzerland
4:30 p.m. SEC SEC Tournament: Women’s final

* also on NBCSN

(T) Same-day tape

TV MONDAY

Baseball 
7 p.m. ESPN Phillies at Mets
10 p.m. MLB Yankees at Angels 

Basketball
8 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: Bucks at Pistons
10:30 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: Rockets at Jazz 

Hockey
TBA TBA Stanley Cup playoffs: Capitals at Hurricanes
TBA TBA Stanley Cup playoffs: Predators at Stars
TBA TBA Stanley Cup playoffs: Blues at Jets 

Soccer
2:30 p.m. FS2 Bundesliga: VfL Wolfsburg vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
2:55 p.m. NBCSN Premier League: Chelsea vs. Burnley 

Softball
7 p.m. SEC Auburn at Kentucky 

Tennis
5 a.m. Tennis Barcelona Open; Hungarian Open; Stuttgart Open; Istanbul Cup 
6 a.m. Tennis Barcelona Open; Hungarian Open; Stuttgart Open; Istanbul Cup
6:30 a.m. Tennis Barcelona Open; Hungarian Open; Stuttgart Open; Istanbul Cup
3 p.m. Tennis Porsche Tennis Grand Prix

***

More TV resources:

Searchable TV listings on ajc.com

Atlanta Sports Events Calendar

Atlanta radio station guide

Support real journalism. Support local journalism. Subscribe to The Atlanta Journal-Constitution today. See offers.

Your subscription to the Atlanta Journal-Constitution funds in-depth reporting and investigations that keep you informed. Thank you for supporting real journalism.

Related Stories