Caption

Atlanta TV sports listings

***

TV THURSDAY

Baseball 

7 p.m. MLB Red Sox at Yankees
7:35 p.m. FSSE Phillies at Braves

Equestrian 

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 James Brown’s daughter, Venisha Brown, dies at 53
  2. 2 Mom who killed kids after husband asked for divorce gets 120 years in
  3. 3 Braves move closer to NL East title by beating Phillies

6 p.m. NBCSN FEI World Equestrian Games

Football

7:30 p.m. ESPN Tulsa at Temple
8:20 p.m. NFL Jets at Browns

Golf 

1 p.m. Golf PGA: Tour Championship

Soccer 

6 p.m. BTN Women: Wisconsin at Michigan
7 p.m. SEC Women: Texas A&M at Arkansas
8 p.m. BTN Women: Penn State at Northwestern

TV FRIDAY

Auto racing

11:30 a.m. NBCSN NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series practice
1:30 p.m. NBCSN NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series practice
3:30 p.m. NBCSN NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series practice
4:30 p.m. NBCSN NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying
6 p.m. NBCSN NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series qualifying
7:30 p.m. NBCSN NASCAR Xfinity Series: Go Bowling 250, 
at Richmond, Va.

Baseball

4 p.m. MLB Cubs at White Sox
7 p.m. ESPN2 Red Sox at Indians
7:35 p.m. FSSO Phillies at Braves
8 p.m. MLB Giants at Cardinals

Boxing

9:45 p.m. SHO Jon Fernandez vs. O’Shaquie Foster, super 
featherweight; Irvin Gonzalez Jr. vs. Carlos Ramos, 
featherweight; Wesley Ferrer vs. Steven Ortiz, lightweight

Drag racing

7 p.m. FS1 NHRA: AAA Insurance Midwest Nationals qualifying

Equestrian

11:30 p.m. NBCSN FEI World Equestrian Games (T)

Football

7 p.m. GPB High school: Colquitt County at Grayson
7 p.m. ESPN Florida Atlantic at Central Florida
7 p.m. ESPNU Harvard at Brown
9 p.m. FS1 Penn State at Illinois
10 p.m. ESPNU High school: Oaks Christian at Bakersfield Christian 
10:30 p.m. ESPN Washington State at Southern Cal

Golf

6:30 a.m. Golf European: Portugal Masters
10 a.m. Golf Web.com: Tour Championship
1 p.m. Golf PGA: Tour Championship
6 p.m. Golf Champions: Sanford International

Soccer

2:20 p.m. FS2 Bundesliga: VfB Stuttgart vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf
5 p.m. FSSE Virginia Tech at North Carolina State

Tennis

6 a.m. Tennis St. Petersburg quarterfinals; Moselle quarterfinals
2 p.m. Tennis Laver Cup
8 p.m. Tennis Laver Cup 

 

TV SATURDAY 

Auto racing

7:30 p.m. NBCSN NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: 
Federated Auto Parts 400, at Richmond, Va.

Baseball

1:05 p.m. Fox Phillies at Braves
4 p.m. MLB Orioles at Yankees
7 p.m. MLB Red Sox at Indians
10 p.m. MLB Padres at Dodgers

Equestrian

1 a.m.* NBCSN FEI World Equestrian Games (T)

Football

Noon ESPN Georgia at Missouri
Noon ABC Notre Dame at Wake Forest
Noon BTN Minnesota at Maryland
Noon CBSSN Nevada at Toledo
Noon ESPN2 Boston College at Purdue
Noon ESPNN Navy at SMU
Noon ESPNU Ohio at Cincinnati
Noon FS1 Nebraska at Michigan
Noon FSN Akron at Iowa State
Noon SEC Kent State at Mississippi
Noon WUPA Pittsburgh at North Carolina
Noon FSSE Akron at Iowa State
12:30 p.m. FSSO Louisville at Virginia
3:30 p.m. ABC Clemson at Georgia Tech
3:30 p.m. CBS Texas A&M at Alabama
3:30 p.m. ESPN Kansas State at West Virginia
3:30 p.m. BTN Tulane at Ohio St.
3:30 p.m. CBSSN Virginia Tech at Old Dominion
3:30 p.m. ESPNU Northern Illinois at Florida State
3:30 p.m. FS1 Kansas at Baylor
4 p.m. ESPNN UConn at Syracuse
4 p.m. SEC South Carolina at Vanderbilt
4:30 p.m. Fox TCU at Texas
6 p.m. WPCH Clark Atlanta at Kennesaw State
7 p.m. CBSSN North Carolina State at Marshall
7 p.m. ESPN Florida at Tennessee
7 p.m. ESPN2 Mississippi State at Kentucky 
7 p.m. ESPNU Louisiana Tech at LSU
7 p.m. FS1 Texas Tech at Oklahoma State
7:30 p.m. BTN Michigan State at Indiana
7:30 p.m. SEC Arkansas at Auburn
8 p.m. ABC Stanford at Oregon
8 p.m. ESPNN East Carolina at South Florida
8:30 p.m. Fox Wisconsin at Iowa
10:15 p.m. ESPN2 Air Force at Utah State
10:30 p.m. CBSSN Eastern Michigan at San Diego State
10:30 p.m. ESPN Arizona State at Washington
10:30 p.m. ESPNU Howard vs. Bethune-Cookman, at Indianapolis (T)

Golf

7:30 a.m. Golf European: Portugal Masters
12:30 p.m. Golf PGA: Tour Championship
2:30 p.m. Golf Web.com: Tour Championship
2:30 p.m. NBC PGA: Tour Championship
4:30 p.m. Golf Champions: Sanford International

MMA

8:30 p.m. FS2 UFC Fight Night prelims
10:30 p.m. FS1 UFC Fight Night: Jimi Manuwa vs. Thiago Santos

Soccer

7:30 a.m. NBCSN Premier League: Fulham vs. Watford
9:30 a.m. FS1 Bundesliga: Hoffenheim vs. Borussia Dortmund
9:30 a.m. FS2 Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin vs. Borussia M’gladbach
10 a.m. NBCSN Premier League: Liverpool vs. Southampton
12:20 p.m. FS2 Bundesliga: Schalke vs. Bayern Munich
12:30 p.m. NBC Premier: Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Tottenham
7 p.m. FSSE MLS: Real Salt Lake at Atlanta United
10:30 p.m. FS2 Liga MX: Tijuana vs. Pachuca

Tennis

7 a.m. Tennis St. Petersburg semifinals; Moselle Open semifinals
2 p.m. Tennis Laver Cup
8 p.m. Tennis Laver Cup

Volleyball

4 p.m. FSSO Baylor at Iowa State

 

TV SUNDAY 

Baseball

1 p.m. TBS Orioles at Yankees
1:35 p.m. FSSO Phillies at Braves
2 p.m. MLB Cubs at White Sox
4 p.m. MLB Rockies at Diamondbacks
8 p.m. ESPN Red Sox at Indians

Drag racing

2 p.m. FS1 NHRA: Midwest Nationals qualifying (T)
8 p.m. FS1 NHRA: Midwest Nationals final

Equestrian

Noon NBC FEI World Equestrian Games

Football

1 p.m. Fox Saints at Falcons
1 p.m. CBS Chargers at Rams
4:25 p.m. Fox Cowboys at Seahawks
8:20 p.m. NBC Patriots at Lions

Golf

1:30 p.m. NBC PGA: Tour Championship
7:30 a.m. Golf European: Portugal Masters, at Vilamoura
Noon Golf PGA: Tour Championship
1:30 p.m. Golf Web.com: Tour Championship
1:30 p.m. NBC PGA: Tour Championship
4 p.m. Golf Champions: Sanford International

Rodeo

5 p.m. CBS PBR Bull Riding: U.S. Border Patrol Invitational (T)

Rugby

2 p.m. NBCSN English Premiership: Saracens vs. Gloucester (T)

Soccer

6:25 a.m. ESPN2 Serie A: Torino vs. Napoli
8:30 a.m. NBCSN Premier League: West Ham United vs. Chelsea
9:30 a.m. FS1 Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen vs. Mainz
11 a.m. NBCSN Premier League: Arsenal vs. Everton
Noon FS1 Bundesliga: Eintracht vs. Leipzig
1 p.m. ESPN MLS: Sporting Kansas City at Philadelphia
2 p.m. FSSO West Virginia at TCU
7 p.m. FS1 MLS: Seattle at L.A. Galaxy

Tennis

7 a.m. Tennis St. Petersburg Open doubles final
9:30 a.m. Tennis St. Petersburg Open final; Moselle Open final
1 p.m. Tennis Laver Cup 

(T) Same-day tape; *early Sunday morning

***

More TV resources:

Week 4 college football TV, streaming.

Atlanta Braves 2018 TV schedule.

2018-19 College football bowl schedule.

Searchable TV listings on accessatlanta.com

Atlanta Sports Events Calendar

Atlanta Movie Theater Showtimes.

More from AJC