Basketball scores from Friday

Boys

Adairsville 56, Haralson County 36

Athens Academy 49, Athens Christian 38

Baldwin 63, Richmond Academy 50

Brunswick 69, Glynn Academy 52

Butler 55, Hephzibah 52

Calhoun 41, Coahulla Creek 37

Camden County 66, Colquitt County 62

Chapel Hill 77, Troup County 72

Chattahoochee 45, Cambridge 43

Christian Heritage 42, Trion 39

Columbus 62, Cairo 31

Denmark 91, White County 43

Dooly County 70, Macon County 59

Dublin 66, Northeast-Macon 47

Dutchtown 67, Jones County 61

Eagle's Landing 87, Stockbridge 63

Eagle's Landing Christian 78, Strong Rock Christian 15

East Coweta 75, Westlake 73

Effingham County 67, Richmond Hill 64

Etowah 52, Roswell 39

Evans 61, Grovetown 59

Gainesville 62, Habersham Central 54

Harrison 58, Osborne 49

Johnson-Savannah 75, Windsor Forest 72

LaGrange 54, Central-Carroll 52

Lakeside-Evans 70, Heritage-Conyers 68

Lanier County 71, Charlton County 66

Lincoln County 70, Greene County 66

Lovett 59, North Forsyth 56

Marion County 67, Schley County 62

Metter 75, Toombs County 57

Miller County 55, Webster County 18

Model 55, Chattooga 44

Montgomery County 63, Portal 56

Murray County 56, Ringgold 54

North Hall 60, Lumpkin County 40

Peachtree Ridge 66, North Gwinnett 48

Pickens 68, Southeast Whitfield 22

Pinecrest Academy 50, Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 45

Rockmart 86, Armuchee 57

Salem 44, Luella 42

Savannah Country Day 61, Calvary Day 52

Sequoyah 68, Allatoona 61

South Atlanta 56, Pensacola FL 50

Southeast Bulloch 73, Groves 51

St. Anne Pacelli 72, Central-Talbotton 57

St. Francis 64, Mt. Pisgah Christian 49

Statesboro 84, New Hampstead 50

Summerville SC 55, Savannah Christian 51

Swainsboro 68, Vidalia 39

Tattnall County 59, Brantley County 45

Thomasville 66, Brooks County 49

Treutlen 80, Johnson County 45

Union Grove 56, Locust Grove 55

Veterans 68, Bainbridge 60

W.D. Mohammed 65, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 63

Walnut Grove 51, Buford 45

Washington County 75, Southwest 24

Wayne County 40, Ware County 36

Westside-Augusta 73, Jefferson County 71

Wheeler County 65, Emanuel County Institute 55

Whitewater 78, Our Lady of Mercy 48

Woodland-Stockbridge 54, Ola 42

Woodstock 76, Lassiter 55

Girls

Baldwin 93, Richmond Academy 31

Buford 66, Walnut Grove 11

Butler 71, Hephzibah 29

Cairo 56, Columbus 17

Calhoun County 58, Pelham 35

Callaway 48, Temple 30

Calvary Day 55, Savannah Country Day 38

Cambridge 45, Chattahoochee 25

Carrollton 59, Woodland-Cartersville 17

Cedartown 42, Cartersville 39

Chattooga 59, Model 52

Cherokee 67, Walton 32

Christian Heritage 41, Trion 37

Claxton 45, McIntosh County Academy 32

Coahulla Creek 51, Calhoun 44

Coffee 55, Fitzgerald 38

Colquitt County 56, Camden County 55

Commerce 36, George Walton Academy 28

Crisp County 48, Cook 15

Dacula 69, Apalachee 32

Dade County 53, Coosa 40

Dawson County 61, Cherokee Bluff 44

Dooly County 57, Macon County 44

Gainesville 60, Habersham Central 53

Gilmer 49, Northwest Whitfield 38

Glynn Academy 48, Brunswick 40

Gordon Central 57, Pepperell 31

Gordon Lee 48, North Cobb Christian 36

Greene County 37, Lincoln County 29

Grovetown 61, Evans 33

Hardaway 72, Northside-Columbus 45

Hiram 56, Cass 49

Jackson 36, Westside-Macon 35

Jackson County 60, East Jackson 55

Jefferson 69, Hart County 35

Johnson-Savannah 94, Winder-Barrow 17

Lake Oconee Academy 57, Aquinas 37

Lamar County 78, Jordan 32

Lanier County 42, Charlton County 38

Lovejoy 52, Zebulon B Vance 22

Marion County 48, Schley County 43

McDonough 67, Hampton 16

Metter 49, Toombs County 43

Mitchell County 50, Randolph-Clay 49

Montgomery County 56, Portal 34

North Hall 46, Lumpkin County 40

Northeast-Macon 76, Dublin 34

Northgate 50, South Paulding 39

Parkview 67, Seminole FL 61

Pickens 72, Southeast Whitfield 51

Richmond Hill 58, Effingham County 16

Ringgold 59, Murray County 41

River Ridge 66, South Cobb 48

Rockmart 51, Armuchee 38

Rutland 70, Peach County 39

Savannah 44, Jenkins 34

Sequoyah 64, Allatoona 45

Social Circle 51, Oglethorpe County 39

Sonoraville 59, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 35

Southwest 54, Washington County 48

Sprayberry 56, Creekview 47

Tattnall County 52, Brantley County 29

Tift County 62, Lowndes 51

Towns County 58, Providence Christian 36

Troup County 55, Chapel Hill 42

Union Grove 65, Locust Grove 38

Vidalia 61, Swainsboro 45

Villa Rica 68, Rome 58

Wayne County 63, Ware County 19

Western FL 56, Wheeler 41

Westlake 75, East Coweta 33

White County 67, Denmark 44

Winter Haven FL 55, Langston Hughes 47

Woodbridge VA 44, Griffin 41

Woodstock 76, Lassiter 18

Woodville-Tompkins 64, Bacon County 26

Support real journalism. Support local journalism. Subscribe to The Atlanta Journal-Constitution today. See offers.

Your subscription to the Atlanta Journal-Constitution funds in-depth reporting and investigations that keep you informed. Thank you for supporting real journalism.

About the Author

X