High school basketball scores from Tuesday

Boys

Alexander 62, South Paulding 60

Aquinas 52, Warren County 50

Atlanta International 56, Brandon Hall 30

Bainbridge 63, Hardaway 43

Baldwin 62, Howard 57

Benedictine 56, Wayne County 48

Berkmar 73, Peachtree Ridge 65

Blessed Trinity 66, Johns Creek 43

Brookstone 57, Strong Rock Christian 54

Brunswick 72, Effingham County 52

Butler 54, Thomson 53

Calhoun 59, Cartersville 55

Calhoun County 76, Quitman County 39

Camden County 56, Richmond Hill 46

Central-Carroll 60, Cedartown 41

Chapel Hill 67, Creekside 51

Charlton County 77, Clinch County 69

Cherokee 68, Kennesaw Mountain 63

Collins Hill 55, Buford 51

Columbia 73, Landmark Christian 39

Commerce 87, Elbert County 64

Crisp Academy 48, Furlow Charter 38

Dodge County 65, Berrien 45

Dublin 84, Wheeler County 57

Dunwoody 69, South Cobb 62

Early County 43, Randolph-Clay 41

East Coweta 66, Paideia 61

Fayette County 82, North Clayton 41

Forest Park 63, Rockdale County 61

Gainesville 75, Jackson County 54

Glynn Academy 73, South Effingham 58

Greenbrier 70, Coffee 67

Hancock Central 89, Johnson County 58

Hephzibah 54, Richmond Academy 42

Hillgrove 74, Harrison 68

Hiram 78, Cass 33

Jackson-Atlanta 75, Midtown 70

Jeff Davis 72, Atkinson County 66

Jenkins County 65, Montgomery County 50

Jonesboro 58, Woodward Academy 55

Kell 78, Greater Atlanta Christian 34

KIPP Atlanta Charter 60, B.E.S.T. Academy 38

Lamar County 55, Crawford County 50

Langston Hughes 73, New Manchester 43

Lanier 70, Habersham Central 42

Lassiter 58, Roswell 53

Lee County 42, Houston County 37

Lincoln County 51, GSIC 44

Lithonia 51, Social Circle 49

M. L. King 57, Northgate 56

Madison County 76, North Hall 36

Manchester 64, Webster County 16

Marietta 59, North Paulding 56

Marist 55, Lakeside-DeKalb 53

Mays 65, Villa Rica 27

McNair 56, Towers 41

Metter 39, Claxton 37

Model 70, Murray County 47

Monroe 59, Cairo 46

Newnan 62, East Paulding 49

Norcross 83, Meadowcreek 70

North Cobb Christian 62, Walker 50

Oglethorpe County 72, Monsignor Donovan 56

Paulding County 71, Douglas County 70

Pickens 70, West Hall 55

Pierce County 59, Toombs County 51

Portal 65, McIntosh County Academy 48

Putnam County 89, Josey 56

Redan 57, Callaway 43

Ringgold 79, Ridgeland 55

River Ridge 64, Sequoyah 49

Riverwood 79, Alpharetta 64

Sandy Creek 115, Carver-Atlanta 24

Seckinger 86, Johnson-Gainesville 40

South Atlanta 54, Therrell 53

Southeast Whitfield 45, Heritage-Catoosa 42

Southwest Atlanta Christian 70, Bowdon 55

Southwest DeKalb 41, Druid Hills 33

Spencer 89, Central-Macon 67

St. Pius X 60, North Atlanta 47

Statesboro 43, Bradwell Institute 40

Stephenson 55, Stone Mountain 47

Tift County 62, Cook 59

Towns County 66, Greene County 54

Trinity Christian 57, Riverdale 41

Trion 46, Chattooga 45

Union County 68, Fellowship Christian 43

Upson-Lee 84, Mary Persons 68

Walnut Grove 73, Cherokee Bluff 54

Washington County 73, Glenn Hills 61

Weber 61, Cristo Rey Atlanta 49

Wesleyan 61, Dawson County 38

Westminster 74, Clarkston 53

Westside-Augusta 92, Laney 47

White County 76, Lumpkin County 45

Whitewater 70, Starr’s Mill 56

Winder-Barrow 58, Heritage-Conyers 42

Windsor Forest 65, Brantley County 37

Woodville-Tompkins 76, Bryan County 60

Girls

Academy For Classical Education 59, Southwest 40

Alcovy 67, Mundy’s Mill 44

Arabia Mountain 85, Jasper County 10

Armuchee 61, Dalton Academy 10

Athens Academy 48, East Jackson 39

Baldwin 50, Howard 23

Banneker 49, Tri-Cities 40

Bradwell Institute 53, Statesboro 41

Bremen 54, Coahulla Creek 43

Brunswick 89, Effingham County 23

Buford 61, Collins Hill 54

Calhoun 76, Cartersville 56

Calhoun County 82, Quitman County 42

Cedar Shoals 51, East Hall 41

Centennial 61, Cambridge 44

Central Gwinnett 67, Dacula 61

Central-Carroll 50, Cedartown 22

Central-Macon 63, Spencer 25

Chattahoochee 42, North Springs 27

Chattooga 60, Trion 58

Cherokee 79, Kennesaw Mountain 15

Chestatee 61, North Oconee 52

Claxton 55, Metter 40

Clinch County 59, Charlton County 43

Creekview 65, Allatoona 32

Dade County 30, Coosa 28

Dalton 61, Woodland-Cartersville 22

Darlington 48, Pepperell 23

Dodge County 38, Berrien 35

Dublin 60, Wheeler County 22

East Paulding 38, Newnan 24

Elbert County 63, Commerce 17

Fayette County 70, North Clayton 18

Hart County 66, Stephens County 32

Hawkinsville 63, Telfair County 49

Hebron Christian 91, Monroe Area 37

Heritage-Catoosa 51, Southeast Whitfield 29

Hiram 87, Cass 17

Holy Innocents’ 73, Hapeville Charter 45

Islands 45, New Hampstead 40

Jackson-Atlanta 84, Midtown 40

Johnson-Gainesville 33, Seckinger 26

Kell 65, Greater Atlanta Christian 50

KIPP Atlanta Charter 72, Coretta Scott King 16

Lake Oconee Academy 74, Washington-Wilkes 26

Landmark Christian 64, Columbia 35

Langston Hughes 55, New Manchester 28

Lanier 37, Habersham Central 29

Lanier 70, Westside-Augusta 56

Lee County 53, Houston County 38

Lowndes 77, Colquitt County 38

Lumpkin County 69, White County 43

Manchester 66, Webster County 5

Marion County 53, Central-Talbotton 44

Marist 73, Lakeside-DeKalb 36

Mary Persons 51, Upson-Lee 38

Mill Creek 51, Mountain View 36

Mitchell County 89, Pataula Charter 16

Montgomery County 52, Jenkins County 28

Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 64, JFCA 25

Murray County 59, Model 49

Norcross 81, Meadowcreek 19

North Cobb Christian 63, Walker 16

North Forsyth 54, Apalachee 16

North Paulding 65, Marietta 38

Northeast-Macon 68, Jordan 29

Northwest Whitfield 44, Sonoraville 42

Oconee County 44, Franklin County 39

Ola 43, Locust Grove 35

Peach County 66, Pike County 23

Peachtree Ridge 71, Berkmar 15

Pickens 65, West Hall 9

Pierce County 44, Toombs County 35

Pope 55, Sprayberry 40

Providence Christian 45, Sugar Hill Christian Academy 35

Randolph-Clay 33, Early County 32

Ridgeland 63, Ringgold 52

Rockmart 46, Gordon Central 40

Seminole County 48, Stewart County 24

South Effingham 61, Glynn Academy 28

South Paulding 47, Alexander 45

St. Pius X 54, North Atlanta 29

St. Vincents 51, Savannah Christian 21

Taylor County 63, Macon County 56

Thomas County Central 71, Brooks County 34

Thomson 56, Butler 51

Towns County 68, Greene County 46

Trinity Christian 57, Riverdale 31

Troup County 42, LaGrange 38

Turner County 67, Lanier County 9

Union County 60, Fellowship Christian 40

Union Grove 60, Warner Robins 50

Vidalia 53, Appling County 41

Villa Rica 71, Mays 70

Walnut Grove 59, Cherokee Bluff 43

Walton 39, Wheeler 36

Wesleyan 72, Dawson County 43

Winder-Barrow 61, Heritage-Conyers 55

Woodville-Tompkins 63, Bryan County 52

Woodward Academy 67, Jonesboro 30

Worth County 58, Sumter County 46