High school basketball scores from Tuesday

Boys

Adairsville 76, Ridgeland 56

Alpharetta 61, Roswell 59

Athens Academy 76, Fellowship Christian 41

Athens Christian 63, Commerce 45

Benedictine 69, Burke County 65

Blessed Trinity 71, Sprayberry 61

Brunswick 80, South Effingham 55

Bryan County 51, Claxton 30

Butler 69, Putnam County 54

Calhoun 72, Dalton 68

Calhoun County 64, Mitchell County 41

Campbell 55, East Coweta 46

Cass 58, Woodland-Cartersville 49

Central-Carroll 73, Heritage-Catoosa 57

Chapel Hill 69, Villa Rica 48

Charlton County 85, Echols County 17

Columbia 87, Towers 32

Coosa 74, Armuchee 68

Dodge County 72, Worth County 43

Dougherty 73, Carver-Columbus 64

Drew Charter 73, South Atlanta 62

Druid Hills 73, Clarkston 30

Dunwoody 70, Lakeside-DeKalb 54

Eagle’s Landing 55, Jones County 45

Early County 69, Quitman County 45

Etowah 80, Creekview 55

Fayette County 75, Whitewater 61

Galloway School 75, Atlanta International 43

Gilmer 83, Dawson County 70

Hancock Academy 87, Twiggs County 62

Hart County 90, Franklin County 69

Hephzibah 46, Salem 43

Heritage-Conyers 84, Loganville 60

Heritage-Newnan 69, St. Mary’s 19

Hillgrove 78, Marietta 59

Hiram 59, Cartersville 35

Holy Innocents’ 56, Stephenson 46

Jackson 85, Pike County 53

Jackson-Atlanta 82, Banneker 44

Jeff Davis 75, Berrien 65

Johnson-Savannah 74, Savannah Christian 28

Jonesboro 85, Alcovy 72

Kell 66, Cambridge 41

LaFayette 58, Gordon Lee 56

Lake Oconee Academy 59, Taliaferro County 32

Lakeside-Evans 64, Effingham County 63

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 61, Bremen 55

Lambert 73, West Forsyth 61

Laney 54, Glenn Hills 50

Langston Hughes 73, South Paulding 58

Lee County 77, Veterans 60

Lovejoy 55, Rockdale County 41

Madison County 72, North Oconee 64

Mary Persons 70, Peach County 50

Mays 75, Creekside 30

McEachern 61, Harrison 45

McNair 57, Elite Scholars Academy 54

Mill Creek 75, Central Gwinnett 55

Monroe 67, Columbus 54

Monroe Area 60, Oconee County 45

Morrow 54, Mundy’s Mill 47

Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 66, King’s Ridge 50

Mt. Pisgah Christian 63, Weber 48

Newnan 59, Douglas County 56

Newton 54, Grayson 43

Norcross 87, Berkmar 59

North Cobb 51, Kennesaw Mountain 42

North Gwinnett 61, Discovery 58

North Springs 65, Greater Atlanta Christian 61

Northgate 67, Drew 48

Northwest Whitfield 69, Cedartown 48

Osborne 62, Walton 58

Pace Academy 74, Hampton 27

Pace Academy 74, Hampton 27

Paideia 53, Mt. Vernon 52

Parkview 75, Brookwood 53

Paulding County 61, East Paulding 43

Pepperell 52, Trion 50

Pinecrest Academy 69, Killian 39

Pope 60, Johns Creek 36

Portal 74, Montgomery County 45

Prince Avenue 45, Oglethorpe County 40

Rabun County 68, Tallulah Falls 56

Redan 63, Eagle’s Landing Christian 55

Ringgold 92, Coahulla Creek 61

Sandy Creek 91, Cedar Grove 56

Sequoyah 63, Woodstock 40

Shiloh 53, Habersham Central 49

Social Circle 63, Jasper County 55

Sonoraville 72, Southeast Whitfield 56

South Cobb 78, North Atlanta 40

South Forsyth 51, Forsyth Central 39

Spalding 54, Baldwin 53

Spencer 94, Kendrick 50

St. Francis 64, Whitefield Academy 40

St. Francis 64, Whitefield Academy 40

St. Pius X 72, Riverwood 66

Statesboro 59, Coffee 53

Stephens County 51, Hebron Christian 46

Strong Rock Christian 60, Westfield School 43

Sumter County 58, Fitzgerald 42

Temple 49, Lamar County 46

Toombs County 63, Brantley County 48

Towns County 78, Hiwassee Dam 34

Vidalia 59, Pierce County 41

Washington 46, Walker 43

Washington County 60, Josey 53

Wesleyan 50, White County 46

West Hall 54, Lumpkin County 51

Westminster 60, Hapeville Charter 57

Westside-Augusta 81, Thomson 80

Westside-Macon 92, West Laurens 61

Wheeler 69, Cherokee 60

Wilkinson County 77, Georgia Military 60

Woodville-Tompkins 73, Metter 33

Woodward Academy 73, Forest Park 53

Girls

Arabia Mountain 77, Tucker 17

Archer 65, South Gwinnett 14

Athens Christian 70, Commerce 50

Baldwin 71, Spalding 20

Berrien 72, Jeff Davis 29

Bradwell Institute 50, Ware County 42

Brunswick 51, South Effingham 43

Brunswick 51, South Effingham 43

Buford 71, Mountain View 26

Butler 63, Putnam County 45

Calhoun 66, Dalton 50

Campbell 76, East Coweta 25

Central Gwinnett 46, Mill Creek 37

Charlton County 77, Echols County 30

Cherokee 77, Wheeler 49

Cherokee Bluff 62, East Hall 50

Clinch County 58, Brooks County 31

Collins Hill 55, Dacula 37

Colquitt County 66, Cairo 18

Columbia 52, Towers 17

Creekview 48, Etowah 38

Darlington 58, Chattooga 39

Dawson County 54, Gilmer 27

Dodge County 55, Worth County 45

Drew Charter 42, South Atlanta 40

Early County 78, Quitman County 16

Eastside 56, Clarke Central 49

Fayette County 54, Whitewater 24

Glascock County 55, Johnson County 54

Heritage School-Newnan 35, Central-Carroll 28

Hiram 64, Cartersville 37

Jackson-Atlanta 82, Banneker 54

Jefferson 63, Winder-Barrow 35

LaFayette 44, Gordon Lee 41

Lakeside-DeKalb 61, Dunwoody 42

Lithia Springs 42, Midtown 30

Lovejoy 63, Rockdale County 57

Manchester 62, Chattahoochee County 61

Monroe Area 61, Oconee County 49

Montgomery County 68, Portal 21

North Gwinnett 60, Discovery 24

North Oconee 49, Madison County 37

Northeast-Macon 68, Academy For Classical Education 50

Northwest Whitfield 49, Cedartown 14

Paulding County 57, East Paulding 53

Peach County 46, Mary Persons 35

Pope 71, Johns Creek 39

Riverwood 44, St. Pius X 38

Sonoraville 59, Southeast Whitfield 17

Spencer 70, Kendrick 27

Starr’s Mill 55, Troup County 41

Swainsboro 56, Bleckley County 34

Taylor County 74, Marion County 18

Telfair County 73, Treutlen 62

Thomas County Central 54, Cook 11

Trinity Christian 48, LaGrange 12

Union Grove 64, Locust Grove 29

Vidalia 45, Pierce County 30

Villa Rica 52, Chapel Hill 35

Wayne County 37, New Hampstead 34

Woodward Academy 72, Forest Park 54