GHSA State Fast Pitch Softball Tournament schedules/scores

Credit: Buford

Credit: Buford

The GHSA State Fast Pitch Softball Tournament begins Thursday Oct. 28 at the Columbus Softball Complex and will have rounds Thursday and Friday before champions are crowned on Saturday for all classes.

The results from the Playoff Rounds are at the bottom of this file.

See the brackets for the state championships here.

State Champions

7A: North Gwinnett

6A: Lassiter

5A: Starr’s Mill

4A: Central-Carroll

3A: Appling County

2A: Heard County

A Private: Wesleyan

A Public: Academy for Classical Education

See the full results from each classification below

Class 7A

First Round

Field 5: Milton 7, Mill Creek 2

Field 6: North Gwinnett 12, Colquitt County 0

Stadium: East Coweta 1, Cherokee 0

Field 8: Lambert 4, Hillgrove 0

Winner’s Bracket – Second Round

Field 1: North Gwinnett 10, Milton 0

Field 2: East Coweta 8, Lambert 1

Winner’s Bracket Third Round

Stadium: North Gwinnett 8, East Coweta 0

Loser’s Bracket – First Round

Field 3: Mill Creek 8, Colquitt County 5

Field 4: Cherokee 18, Hillgrove 5

Loser’s Bracket Second Round

Field 5: Mill Creek 7, Lambert 2

Field 6: Cherokee 9, Milton 0

Loser’s Bracket Third Round

Field 8: Mill Creek 7, Cherokee 5

Stadium: East Coweta 15, Mill Creek 3

Stadium: Championship Series -- North Gwinnett 7, East Coweta 2

Class 6A

First Round

Field 1: River Ridge 7, Pope 2

Field 2: Sequoyah 4, Dacula 3

Field 3: Cambridge 3, Buford 1

Field 4: Lassiter 1, Creekview 0

Winner’s Bracket Second Round

Field 5: River Ridge 3, Sequoyah 1

Field 6 Lassiter 8, Cambridge 3

Winner’s Bracket Third Round

Field 1: Lassiter 3, River Ridge 1

Loser’s Bracket First Round (Noon)

Stadium: Pope 12, Dacula 9

Field 8: Buford 2, Creekview 1

Loser’s Bracket Second Round

Field 3: Pope 6, Cambridge 5

Field 4: Buford 6, Sequoyah 4

Loser’s Bracket Third Round

Field 2: Pope 6, Buford 1

Field 8: River Ridge 7, Pope 6

Field 8: Championship Series -- Lassiter 7, River Ridge 4

Class 5A

First Round

Field 5: Starr’s Mill 4, Woodland-Cartersville 0

Field 6: Loganville 12, Calhoun 2

Stadium: Northside-Columbus 13, Chamblee 8

Field 8: Jones County 11, Blessed Trinity 0

Winner’s Bracket Second Round

Field 3: Starr’s Mill 3, Loganville 1

Field 4: Northside-Columbus 3, Jones County 1

Winner’s Bracket Third Round

Field 5: Starr’s Mill 2, Northside-Columbus 0

Loser’s Bracket First Round

Field 1: Woodland-Cartersville 5, Calhoun 4

Field 2: Blessed Trinity 11, Chamblee 2

Loser’s Bracket Second Round

Stadium: Woodland-Cartersville 11, Jones County 0

Field 8: Loganville 4, Blessed Trinity 0

Loser’s Bracket Third Round

Field 6: Loganville 6, Woodland-Cartersville 0

Field 2: Northside-Columbus 12, Loganville 7

Field 2: Championship Series -- Starr’s Mill 9, Northside-Columbus 0

Class 4A

First Round

Field 1: Flowery Branch 4, Northwest Whitfield 0

Field 2: Heritage-Catoosa 7, North Oconee 4

Field 3: Madison County 13, Cedartown 4

Field 4: Central-Carroll 6, West Laurens 2

Winner’s Bracket Second Round

Stadium: Heritage-Catoosa 9, Flowery Branch 8

Field 8: Central-Carroll 5, Madison County 3

Winner’s Bracket Third Round

Field 3: Central-Carroll 8, Heritage-Catoosa 7

Loser’s Bracket First Round

Field 5: North Oconee 9, Northwest Whitfield 6

Field 6: West Laurens 8, Cedartown 0

Loser’s Bracket Second Round

Field 1: North Oconee 12, Madison County 7

Field 2: West Laurens 3, Flowery Branch 1

Loser’s Bracket Third Round

Field 4: North Oconee 2, West Laurens 0

Field 3: North Oconee 6, Heritage-Catoosa 5

Field 3: Championship Series -- Central-Carroll 4, North Oconee 2

Class 3A

First Round

Field 5: Sonoraville 1, Southeast Bulloch 0

Field 6: Appling County 2, Jackson 1

Stadium: Dawson County 13, Pike County 5

Field 8: Harlem 7, Pierce County 2

Winner’s Bracket Second Round

Field 3: Sonoraville 1, Appling County 0

Field 4: Harlem 8, Dawson County 0

Winner’s Bracket Third Round

Stadium: Sonoraville 1, Harlem 0

Loser’s Bracket First Round

Field 5: Southeast Bulloch 3, Jackson 2

Field 6: Pike County 15, Pierce County 7

Loser’s Bracket Second Round

Field 1: Southeast Bulloch 9, Dawson County 0

Field 2: Appling County 11, Pike County 7

Loser’s Bracket Third Round

Field 8: Appling County 2, Southeast Bulloch 0

Field 5: Appling County 1, Harlem 0

Field 5: Championship Series -- Game 1: Appling County 3, Sonoraville 2. Game 2: Appling County 4, Sonoraville 1

Class 2A

First Round

Field 1: Heard County 11, Lovett 0

Field 2: Jeff Davis 11, Chattooga 1

Field 3: Bremen 6, Vidalia 4

Field 4: Dade County 6, Union County 2

Winner’s Bracket Second Round

Field 5: Heard County 11, Jeff Davis 0

Field 6: Dade County 10, Bremen 6

Winner’s Bracket Third Round

Field 5: Heard County 10, Dade County 1

Loser’s Bracket First Round

Stadium: Lovett 8, Chattooga 2

Field 8: Vidalia 15, Union County 1

Loser’s Bracket Second Round

Field 3: Bremen 12, Lovett 0

Field 4: Vidalia 2, Jeff Davis 1

Loser’s Bracket Third Round

Field 2: Vidalia 5, Bremen 2

Field 6: Vidalia 8, Dade County 4

Field 6: Championship Series -- Heard County 10, Vidalia 6

Class A Public

First Round

Field 5: Emanuel County Institute 4, Gordon Lee 1

Field 6: Social Circle 8, Screven County 0

Field 7: Lanier County 8, Crawford County 0

Field 8: ACE Charter 5, Telfair County 2

Winner’s Bracket Second Round

Field 1: Emanuel County Institute 2, Social Circle 1

Field 2: ACE Charter 3, Lanier County 0

Winner’s Bracket Third Round

Field 5: ACE Charter 5, Emanuel County Institute 2

Loser’s Bracket First Round

Field 3: Gordon Lee 12, Screven County 0

Field 4: Crawford County 11, Telfair County 2

Loser’s Bracket Second Round

Stadium: Gordon Lee 2, Lanier County 0

Field 8: Social Circle 20, Crawford County 6

Loser’s Bracket Third Round

Field 6: Gordon Lee 10, Social Circle 5

Field 4: Gordon Lee 5, Emanuel County Institute 1

Field 4: Championship Series -- ACE Charter 7, Gordon Lee 0

A Private

First Round

Field 1: Mt. Vernon 7, Mt. Paran 5

Field 2: George Walton 9, Strong Rock 2

Field 3: Tattnall Square 10, Brookstone 5

Field 4: Wesleyan 2, ELCA 1

Winner’s Bracket Second Round

Stadium: George Walton 2, Mt. Vernon 1

Field 8: Wesleyan 3, Tattnall Square 0

Winner’s Bracket Third Round

Field 3: Wesleyan 4, George Walton 0

Loser’s Bracket First Round

Field 1: Mt. Paran 6, Strong Rock 2

Field 2: ELCA 7, Brookstone 3

Loser’s Bracket Second Round

Field 5: Tattnall Square 9, Mt. Paran 4

Field 6: ELCA 7, Mt. Vernon 6

Loser’s Bracket Third Round

Field 5: ELCA 8, Tattnall Square 7

Field 1: George Walton 6, ELCA 4

Field 1: Championship series -- Game 1: George Walton 6, Wesleyan 4. Game 2:

See the schedule/scores for the Softball Playoffs below or go HERE to see the full brackets.

Class 7A Playoffs Second Round (Oct. 19-21)

R5 #1 Cherokee 4, 8, R3 #2 North Paulding 1, 6

R2 #1 East Coweta 11, 11, R8 #2 Peachtree Ridge 2, 0

R3 #3 Hillgrove 9, 5, R5 #4 Etowah 2, 4

R6 #2 Lambert 9, 9, R4 #1 Parkview 0, 0

R8 #4 Mill Creek 5, 2, 6, R4 #2 Grayson 6, 1, 4,

R5 #2 Milton 5, 12, R3 #1 Harrison 0, 11

R8 #1 North Gwinnett 1, 5, R2 #2 Newnan 0, 0

R1 #1 Colquitt County 4, 10, R5 #3 Woodstock 2, 4

Class 6A Playoffs Second Round (Oct. 19-21)

R7#4 Cambridge 3, 11, R3 #2 Grovetown 2, 0

R8 #2 Buford 9, 6, R2 #1 Effingham County 0, 0

R7 #1 Creekview 8, 11, R1 #2 Houston County 0, 5

R6 #2 Lassiter 4, 7, R2 #4 Glynn Academy 1, 0

R6 #1 Pope 8, 5, R2 #3 South Effingham 0, 2

R7 #3 River Ridge 5, 7, R3 #1 Evans 1, 2

R8 #1 Dacula 6, 7, R2 #2 Richmond Hill 5, 1

R7 #2 Sequoyah 6, 11, R1 #1 Lee County 4, 2,

Class 5A Playoffs Second Round (Oct. 19-21)

R5 #1 Chamblee 15, 10, R1 #3 Coffee 3, 2

R2 #1 Northside-Columbus 3, 10, 5, R8 #2 Eastside 2, 11, 0

R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 11, 12, R1 #2 Ware County 1, 2

R4 #1 Jones County 2, 14, R8 #3 Walnut Grove 1, 2

R2 #3 Starr’s Mill 7, 5, R8 #4 Jackson County 0, 2

R7 #3 Woodland, Cartersville 7, 18, R1 #4 Wayne County 4, 6

R8 #1 Loganville 5, 5, 14, R4 #3 Ola 7, 2, 4

R7 #2 Calhoun 10, 8, R1 #1 Veterans 1, 0

Class 4A Second Round (Oct. 19-21)

R7#4 Cedartown 4, 15, 13, R1 #3 Cairo 5, 4, 4

R8 #2 Madison County 11, 8, R2 #1 Columbus 6, 0

R7 #1 Central-Carroll 11, 12, R1 #2 Bainbridge 0, 2

R4 #1 West Laurens 5, 3, 7, R8 #3 Jefferson 0, 6, 1

R8 #4 Flowery Branch 12, 8, R4 #2 Perry 0, 3

R7 #3 Northwest Whitfield 9, 4, R3 #1 Islands 0, 0

R8 #1 North Oconee 13, 8, R2 #2 Troup 5, 0

R7 #2 Heritage Catoosa 4, 7, R1 #1 Thomas County Central 0, 1

Class 3A Playoffs Second Round (Oct. 19-21)

R7#4 Dawson County at R1 #3 Tattnall County

R8 #2 Oconee County at R1 #2 Pierce County

R1 #2 Pierce County at R7 #1 East Forsyth

R6 #2 LaFayette at R4 #1 Harlem

R4 #2 Morgan County at R6 #1 Sonoraville

R7 #3 White County at R3 #1 Southeast Bulloch

R6 #4 Ringgold at R2 #2 Jackson

R7 #2 Cherokee Bluff at R1 #1 Appling County

Class 2A Playoffs Second Round (Oct. 19-21)

R5 #1 Bremen 7, 3, R3 #2 Bleckley County 0, 0

R2 #1 Vidalia 6, 5, R8 #2 Elbert County 0, 4

R7 #1 Dade County 5, 16, R1 #2 Cook 4, 7

R8 #3 Union County 9, 13, R2 #4 Toombs County 4, 7

R6 #1 Lovett 8, 14, R2 #3 Bacon County 7, 0

R5 #2 Heard County 14, 13, R3 #1 Dodge County 13, 8

R2 #2 Jeff Davis 2, 8, R8 #1 Banks County 0, 0

R7 #2 Chattooga 12, 7, 8, R1 #1 Berrien 6, 22, 7

Class A Public Playoffs Second Round (Oct. 19-21)

R7#4 Crawford County 5, 7, R3 #2 Portal 4, 2

R2 #1 Lanier County 9, 6, 3, R8 #2 Commerce 1, 14, 2

R7 #1 ACE Charter 4, 8, R3 #3 Bryan County 0, 4

R4 #1 Telfair County 1, 8, R6 #2 Trion 0, 0

R6 #1 Gordon Lee 10, 18, R4 #2 Johnson County 2, 0

R3 #1 Emanuel County Institute 6, 3, R5 #2 Schley County 0, 2

R8 #1 Social Circle 3, 14, R2 #2 Charlton County 2, 7

R3 #4 Screven County 5, 7 ,5, R7 #2 Georgia Military 0, 17, 1

Class A Private Playoffs Second Round (Oct. 19-21)

#8 Mount Vernon 5, 4, 5, #9 Prince Avenue 1, 7, 3

#1 Mount Paran 8, 12, #17 1st Presbyterian 0, 0

#5 George Walton 9, 11, #12 Trinity Christian 1, 0

#4 Strong Rock 8, 9, #20 Mt Pisgah 0, 0

#6 Brookstone 8, 17, #11 Mount De Sales 0, 7

#8 Tattnall Square 9, 14, #14 Hebron Christian 2, 4

#10 ELCA 2, 7, #7 Stratford Academy 1, 6

#2 Wesleyan 13, 16, #15 Savannah Christian 0, 0

Results from First Round below.

Class 7A Playoffs First Round (Oct. 12-14)

R3 #2 North Paulding 12, 9, R1 #3 Tift County 4, 0

R5 #1 Cherokee 16, 19, R7#4 Norcross 4, 0

R8 #2 Peachtree Ridge 2, 8, R6 #3 South Forsyth 1, 5

R2 #1 East Coweta 5, 9, R4 #4 Brookwood 1, 4

R3 #3 Hillgrove 6, 7, R1 #2 Lowndes 4, 4

R5 #4 Etowah 11, 10, R7 #1 Archer 4, 2

R6 #2 Lambert 4, 9, R8 #3 Mountain View 0, 6

R4 #1 Parkview 9, 10, R2 #4 Campbell 2, 0

R4 #2 Grayson 12, 10, R2 #3 McEachern 0, 0

R8 #4 Mill Creek 5, 5, R6 #1 North Forsyth 3, 2

R5 #2 Milton 12, 7, R7 #3 Duluth 4, 1

R3 #1 Harrison 1, 11, 11, R1 #4 Camden County 4, 1, 0

R2 #2 Newnan 2, 2, R4 #3 Newton 1, 0

R8 #1 North Gwinnett 6, 4, R6 #4 Denmark 2, 3

R5 #3 Woodstock 8, 3, R7 #2 Dunwoody 0, 2

R1 #1 Colquitt County 8, 10, R3 #4 Walton 0, 1

Class 6A Playoffs First Round (Oct. 12-14)

R3 #2 Grovetown 12, 16, R1 #3 Northside-Warner Robins 0, 3

R7#4 Cambridge 4, 6, R5 #1 East Paulding 0, 4

R8 #2 Buford 3, 13, R6 #3 Kell 0, 4

R2 #1 Effingham County 15, 20, R4 #4 Lovejoy 0, 0

R1 #2 Houston County 3, 10, 5, R3 #3 Lakeside-Evans 8, 2, 4

R7 #1 Creekview 9, 11, R5 #4 Carrollton 1, 2

R6 #2 Lassiter 8, 9, R8 #3 Winder-Barrow 0, 0

R2 # 4 Glynn Academy 2, 7, R4 #1 North Atlanta 0, 6,

R2 #3 South Effingham 18, 8, R4 #2 Lakeside-Dekalb 0, 0

R6 #1 Pope 9, 12, R8 #4 Habersham Central 0, 1

R7 #3 River Ridge 3, 11, R5 #2 Alexander 1, 0

R3 #1 Evans 16, 15, R1 #4 Valdosta 0, 0

R2 #2 Richmond Hill 8, 11, R4 #3 Tucker 0, 0

R8 #1 Dacula 3, 8, R6 #4 Kennesaw Mountain 2, 6

R7 #2 Sequoyah 2, 7, R5 #3 South Paulding 1, 1

R1 #1 Lee County 5, 10, R3 #4 Alcovy 2, 1

Class 5A Playoffs First Round (Oct. 12-14)

R1 #3 Coffee 2, 17, R3 #2 Mundy’s Hill 0, 2

R5 #1 Chamblee 7, 2, R7#4 Cass 3, 1

R8 #2 Eastside 15, 20, R6 #3 Lithia Springs 0, 1

R2 #1 Northside-Columbus 14, 11, R4 #4 Union Grove 2, 1

R1 #2 Ware County 19, 23, R3 #3 Jonesboro 0, 0

R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 12, 12, R5 #4 Northview 0, 4

R8 #3 Walnut Grove 9, 10, R6 #2 Chapel Hill 0, 1

R4 #1 Jones County 6, 3, R2 #4 Northgate 0, 2

R2 #3 Starr’s Mill 5, 8, R4 #2 Locust Grove 2, 0

R8 #4 Jackson County 12, 6, R6 #1 North Springs 0, 1

R7 #3 Woodland, Cartersville 3, 6, R5 #2 St. Pius X 2, 4

R1 #4 Wayne County 20, 12, R3 #1 Woodward Academy 7, 0

R4 #3 Ola 2, 7, 2, R2 #2 Whitewater 3, 4, 11

R8 #1 Loganville 10, 13, R6 #4 Villa Rica 2, 3

R7 #2 Calhoun 12, 11, R5 #3 Decatur 2, 1

R1 #1 Veterans 17, 17, R3 #4 Creekside 0, 0

Class 4A First Round (Oct. 12-14)

R1 #3 Cairo 15, 7, R3 #2 Jenkins 3, 1

R7#4 Cedartown 4, 5, R5 #1 Hampton 3, 4

R8 #2 Madison County 13, 22, R6 #3Druid Hills 0, 2

R2 #1 Columbus 20, 12, R4 #4 Baldwin 0, 1

R1 #2 Bainbridge 12, 24, R3 #3 New Hampstead 5, 1

R7 #1 Central-Carroll 16, 16, R5 #4 Mount Zion-Jonesboro 0, 0

R8 #3 Jefferson 16, 12, R6 #2 Arabia Mountain 4, 4

R4 #1 West Laurens 10, 12, R2 #4 Shaw 0, 1

R4 #2 Perry 4, 5, 14, R2 #3 LaGrange 1, 6, 2

R8 #4 Flowery Branch 5, 2, R6 #1 Marist 2, 1

R7 #3 Northwest Whitfield 2, 0, 6, R5 #2 Luella 1, 3, 0

R3 #1 Islands 17, 9, R1 #4 Dougherty 0, 1

R2 #2 Troup 12, 10, R4 #3 Howard 6, 1

R8 #1 North Oconee 15, 19, R6 #4 Mays 0, 0

R7 #2 Heritage Catoosa 15, 17, R5 #3 Fayette County 0, 0

R3 #4 Bye at R1 #1 Thomas County Central

Class 3A Playoffs First Round (Oct. 12-14)

R1 #3 Tattnall County 16, 12, R3 #2 Liberty County 0, 0

R7#4 Dawson County 8, 6, R5 #1 Westminster 2, 1

R8 #2 Oconee County 1, 11, 9, R6 #3 Rockmart 3, 4, 8

R2 #1 Pike County 13, 8, R4 #4 Burke County 5, 0

R1 #2 Pierce County 22, 23, R3 #3 Windsor Forest 0, 0

R7 #1 East Forsyth 15, 20, R5 #4 Cedar Grove 1, 3

R6 #2 LaFayette 7, 6, R8 #3 East Jackson 1, 2

R4 #1 Harlem 13, 9, R2 #4 Upson-Lee 5, 1

R4 #2 Morgan County 3, 5, R2 #3 Crisp County 2, 3

R6 #1 Sonoraville 3, 6, R8 #4 Hart County 0, 2

R7 #3 White County at R5 #2 Sandy Creek

R3 #1 Southeast Bulloch 2, 9, R1 #4 Brantley County 1, 1

R2 #2 Jackson 3, 14, R4 #3 Thomson 0, 0

R6 #4 Ringgold 3, 8, R8 #1 Franklin County 1, 5

R7 #2 Cherokee Bluff 12, 17, R5 #3 Greater Atlanta Christian 0, 0

R1 #1 Appling County 18, 21, R3 #4 Johnson, Savannah 0, 0

Class 2A Playoffs First Round (Oct. 12-14)

R3 #2 Bleckley County 11, 11, R1 #3 Fitzgerald 1, 0

R5 #1 Bremen 10, 3, R7#4 Coosa 2, 0

R8 #2 Elbert County 12, 18, R6 #3 Washington 0, 0

R2 #1 Vidalia 15, 24, R4 #4 Josey 0, 0

R1 #2 Cook 6, 8, R3 #3 Lamar County 3, 0

R7 #1 Dade County 16, 12, R5 #4 Callaway 5, 0

R8 #3 Union County 7, 13, 5, R6 #2 Pace Academy 4, 21, 1

R2 #4 Toombs County 4, 7, 3, R4 #1 Oglethorpe County 7, 2, 2

R2 #3 Bacon County 7, 9 R4 #2 Jefferson County 1, 1

R6 #1 Lovett 9, 13, R8 #4 Rabun County 5, 1

R5 #2 Heard County 7, 13, 9 R7 #3 Pepperell 9, 2, 1

R3 #1 Dodge County 15, 19, R1 #4 Thomasville 4, 5

R2 #2 Jeff Davis 12, 16, R4 #3 Putnam County 0, 0

R8 #1 Banks County 15, 18, R6 #4 Coretta Scott King 0, 0

R7 #2 Chattooga 8, 4, R5 #3 Haralson County 1, 3

R1 #1 Berrien 16, 15, R3 #4 Jasper County 1, 0

Class A Public Playoffs First Round (Oct. 12-14)

R3 #2 Portal 9, 6,, R1 #3 Baconton Charter 2, 4

R7#4 Crawford County 6, 15, R5 #1 Marion County 2, 0

R8 #2 Commerce 8, 15, R6 #3 Armuchee 0, 0

R2 #1 Lanier County 10, 10, R4 #4 Hawkinsville 0, 0

R3 #3 Bryan County 9, 12, R1 #2 Seminole County 0, 0

R7 #1 ACE Charter 12, 14, R5 #4 Manchester 0, 1

R6 #2 Trion 6, 7, R8 #3 Washington-Wilkes 0, 2

R4 #1 Telfair County 16, 8, R2 #4 Brooks County 0, 0

R4 #2 Johnson County 6, 8, R2 #3 Irwin County 2, 3

R6 #1 Gordon Lee 12, 13, R8 #4 Lake Oconee Academy 0, 0

R5 #2 Schley County 0, 15, 6, R7 #3 Glascock County 7, 3, 5

R3 #1 Emanuel County Institute 21, 8, R1 #4 Pataula Charter 0, 0

R2 #2 Charlton County 8, 10, R4 #3 Wilcox County 5, 3

R8 #1 Social Circle 8, 9, R6 #4 Bowdon 0, 0

R7 #2 Georgia Military 6, 12, R5 #3 Taylor County 1, 0

R3 #4 Screven County 11, 12, R1 #1 Pelham 2, 0

Class A Private Playoffs First Round (Oct. 12-14)

#9 Prince Avenue 8, 10, #24 Calvary Day 0, 1

#8 Mount Vernon at BYE

#17 1st Presbyterian 10, 13, #16 Landmark Christian 9, 8

#1 Mount Paran at BYE

#12 Trinity Christian 6, 19, #21 Whitefield Academy 2, 10

#5 George Walton at BYE

#20 Mt Pisgah 6, 7, #13 Holy Innocent’s 2, 6

#4 Strong Rock at BYE

#11 Mount De Sales 7, 10, #22 Galloway 1, 2

#6 Brookstone at BYE

#14 Hebron Christian 12, 14, #19 North Cobb Christian 0, 0

#8 Tattnall Square at BYE

#10 ELCA 14, 14, #23 Providence 0, 0

#7 Stratford Academy at BYE

#15 Savannah Christian 8, 15, #18 Darlington 2, 6

#2 Wesleyan at BYE