GHSA boys soccer playoff schedules/scores

Westminster and Lovett goalkeeper players collide during a soccer match.
Westminster and Lovett goalkeeper players collide during a soccer match.

Credit: Curtis Compton

Credit: Curtis Compton

The GHSA state soccer championships begin Tuesday and will continue through the state championships May 13-14 at McEachern, Duluth, Mercer University and Savannah Memorial Stadium.

Follow the link to the BOYS and GIRLS playoff brackets and the Prep Scoreboard powered by Score Atlanta.

See the first round schedule below.

BOYS

Class 7A State Championship (May 14 at Duluth, 8 p.m.)

R6 #4 South Forsyth 2, R6 #3 Lambert 1

Class 7A Semifinals (May 11)

R6 #3 Lambert 2, R6 #2 Denmark 0

R6 #4 South Forsyth 2, R4 #1 South Gwinnett 1

7A Quarterfinals (May 5)

R6 #3 Lambert 2, R3 #1 Walton 0

R6 #2 Denmark 2, R2 #1 Campbell 1

R6 #4 South Forsyth 3, R3 #2 Harrison 2

R4 #1 South Gwinnett 5, R6 #1 Forsyth Central 1

7A Second Round (April 27)

R3 #1 Walton 3, R4 #3 Brookwood 0

R6 #3 Lambert 5, R8 #4 Peachtree Ridge 2

R6 #2 Denmark 3, R5 #4 Roswell 0

R2 #1 Campbell 5, R4 #2 Parkview 0

R6 #4 South Forsyth 3, R8 #3 Mountain View 1

R3 #2 Harrison 4, R1 #1 Tift County 0

R4 #1 South Gwinnett 3, R3 #3 Hillgrove 2

R6 #1 Forsyth Central 1, R8 #2 Collins Hill 0

7A First Round (April 21)

R4 #3 Brookwood 2, R1 #2 Camden County 1

R3 #1 Walton 5, R2 #4 Newnan 0

R6 #3 Lambert 4, R7 #2 Berkmar 0

R8 #4 Peachtree Ridge 1, R5 #1 Alpharetta 0

R6 #2 Denmark 3, R7 #3 Duluth 2

R5 #4 Roswell 3, R8 #1 North Gwinnett 2

R4 #2 Parkview 6, R1 #3 Lowndes 0

R2 #1 Campbell 4, R3 #4 North Paulding 1

R8 #3 Mountain View 3, R5 #2 Cherokee 0

R6 #4 South Forsyth 2, R7 #1 Discovery 1

R3 #2 Harrison 4, R2 #3 East Coweta 1

R1 #1 Tift County 3, R4 #4 Grayson 1

R3 #3 Hillgrove 3, R2 #2 Pebblebrook 2

R4 #1 South Gwinnett 6, R1 #4 Colquitt County 0

R8 #2 Collins Hill 4, R5 #3 Milton 3

R6 #1 Forsyth Central 1, R7 #4 Dunwoody 0

Class 6A State Championship (May 14 at McEachern, 8 p.m.)

R5 #1 Dalton 3, R7 #1 Johns Creek 2

Class 6A Semifinals (May 11)

R5 #1 Dalton 5, R4 #2 Lakeside-DeKalb 2

R7 #1 Johns Creek 4, R4 #1 North Atlanta 0

6A Quarterfinals (May 5)

R5 #1 Dalton 4, R4 #3 Tucker 0

R4 #2 Lakeside-DeKalb 3, R8 #1 Central Gwinnett 1

R7 #1 Johns Creek 2, R1 #1 Valdosta 0

R4 #1 North Atlanta 1, R6 #1 Allatoona 0

6A Second Round (April 29)

R4 #3 Tucker 2, R3 #1 Lakeside-Evans 1

R5 #1 Dalton 2, R7 #2 Riverwood 1

R8 #1 Central Gwinnett 1, R7 #3 River Ridge 0

R4 #2 Lakeside-DeKalb 3, R2 #1 Glynn Academy 0

R7 #1 Johns Creek 7, R8 #3 Habersham Central 1

R1 #1 Valdosta 1, R2 #3 South Effingham 0

R4 #1 North Atlanta 3, R2 #2 Brunswick 1

R6 #1 Allatoona 4, R5 #3 Carrollton 3

6A First Round (April 23)

R4 #3 Tucker 3, R1 #2 Lee County 0

R3 #1 Lakeside-Evans 3, R2 #4 Richmond Hill 2

R7 #2 Riverwood 5, R6 #3 Sprayberry 1

R5 #1 Dalton 7, R8 #4 Winder-Barrow 1

R7 #3 River Ridge 2, R6 #2 Lassiter 1

R8 #1 Central Gwinnett 3, R5 #4 East Paulding 0

R4 #2 Lakeside-DeKalb 10, R1 #3 Houston County 0

R2 #1 Glynn Academy 6, R3 #4 Grovetown 0

R8 #3 Habersham Central 3, R5 #2 Rome 2

R7 #1 Johns Creek 6, R6 #4 Pope 0

R2 #3 South Effingham 5, R3 #2 Heritage-Conyers 0

R1 #1 Valdosta 2, R4 #4 Morrow 1

R2 #2 Brunswick 3, R3 #3 Rockdale County 1

R4 #1 North Atlanta 10, R1 #4 Northside-Warner Robins 0

R5 #3 Carrollton 1, R8 #2 Lanier 0

R6 #1 Allatoona 2, R7 #4 Chattahoochee 1

Class 5A State Championship (May 13 at McEachern, 8 p.m.)

R2 #2 McIntosh 2, R8 #1 Johnson-Gainesville 1

Class 5A Semifinals (May 11)

R8 #1 Johnson-Gainesville 3, R3 #1 Woodward Academy 2

R2 #2 McIntosh 3, R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 2

5A Quarterfinals (May 5)

R3 #1 Woodward Academy 6, R7 #2 Cartersville 1

R8 #1 Johnson-Gainesville 2, R2 #1 Starr’s Mill 1

R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 5, R2 #3 Whitewater 2

R2 #2 McIntosh 2, R8 #2 Clarke Central 1

5A Second Round (April 27)

R3 #1 Woodward Academy 8, R1 #2 Ware County 0

R7 #2 Cartersville 3, R8 #4 Loganville 1

R8 #1 Johnson-Gainesville 5, R7 #3 Cass 1

R2 #1 Starr’s Mill 6, R4 #2 Union Grove 0

R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 4, R5 #2 Decatur 1

R2 #3 Whitewater 3, R1 #1 Veterans 2

R2 #2 McIntosh 5, R4 #1 Locust Grove 1

R8 #2 Clarke Central 1, R6 #1 North Springs 0

5A First Round (April 21)

R1 #2 Ware County 4, R4 #3 Woodland-Stockbridge 1

R3 #1 Woodward Academy 6, R2 #4 Northgate 1

R7 #2 Cartersville 4, R6 #3 Villa Rica 0

R8 #4 Loganville 1, R5 #1 St. Pius X 0

R7 #3 Cass 3, R6 #2 Grady 2

R8 #1 Johnson-Gainesville 4, R5 #4 Northview 2

R4 #2 Union Grove 1, R1 #3 Coffee 0

R2 #1 Starr’s Mill 10, R3 #4 Drew 0

R5 #2 Decatur 6, R8 #3 Apalachee 0

R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 8, R6 #4 Chapel Hill 0

R2 #3 Whitewater 2, R3 #2 Tri-Cities 0

R1 #1 Veterans 4, R4 #4 Ola 2

R2 #2 McIntosh 10, R3 #3 Jonesboro 0

R4 #1 Locust Grove 6, R1 #4 Wayne County 1

R8 #2 Clarke Central 4, R5 #3 Cross Keys 0

R6 #1 North Springs 6, R7#4 Woodland-Cartersville 2

Class 4A State Championship (May 13 at Duluth, 8 p.m.)

R7 #1 Southeast Whitfield 4, R8 #1 East Hall 0

Class 4A Semifinals (May 11)

R8 #1 East Hall 1, R3 #1 Islands 0

R7 #1 Southeast Whitfield 4, R8 #2 Jefferson 1

4A Quarterfinals (May 5)

R3 #1 Islands 2, R8 #4 Flowery Branch 1

R8 #1 East Hall 3, R2 #1 LaGrange 1

R7 #1 Southeast Whitfield 2, R3 #2 Benedictine 0

R8 #2 Jefferson 2, R2 #2 Columbus 0

4A Second Round (April 29)

R3 #1 Islands 3, R1 #2 Cairo 0

R8 #4 Flowery Branch 1, R7 #2 Northwest Whitfield 0

R8 #1 East Hall 2, R6 #2 Druid Hills 1

R2 #1 LaGrange 5, R1 #3 Bainbridge 0

R7 #1 Southeast Whitfield 7, R8 #3 Chestatee 0

R3 #2 Benedictine 3, R1 #1 Thomas County Central 1

R2 #2 Columbus 5, R4 #1 West Laurens 0

R8 #2 Jefferson 2, R6 #1 Marist 1

4A First Round (April 23)

R1 #2 Cairo 3, R4 #3 Perry 2

R3 #1 Islands 8, R2 #4 Hardaway 0

R7 #2 Northwest Whitfield 10, R6 #3 Mays 0

R8 #4 Flowery Branch 8, R5 #1 Luella 1

R6 #2 Druid Hills 2, R7 #3 Pickens 0

R8 #1 East Hall 10, R5 #4 Hampton 0

R1 #3 Bainbridge 5, R4 #2 Spalding 3

R2 #1 LaGrange at BYE

R8 #3 Chestatee 3, R5 #2 Fayette County 0

R7 #1 Southeast Whitfield 10, R6 #4 Arabia Mountain 0

R3 #2 Benedictine 7, R2 #3 Troup County 0

R1 #1 Thomas County Central 6, R4 #4 Baldwin 0

R2 #2 Columbus 10, R3 #3 New Hampstead 0

R4 #1 West Laurens 7, R1 #4 Dougherty 0

R8 #2 Jefferson 10, R5 #3 Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 0

R6 #1 Marist 4, R7 #4 Heritage-Catoosa 0

Class 3A State Championship (May 13 at Mercer, 8 p.m.)

R6 #1 Coahulla Creek 3, R5 #1 Westminster 1 OT

3A Semifinals (May 11)

R5 #1 Westminster 3, R8 #1 Oconee County 0

R6 #1 Coahulla Creek 6, R5 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 1

3A Quarterfinals (May 5)

R5 #1 Westminster 5, R3 #1 Savannah Arts 1

R8 #1 Oconee County 1, R2 #1 Pike County 0

R5 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 5, R1 #1 Pierce County 1

R6 #1 Coahulla Creek 5, R4 #1 Morgan County 4

3A Second Round (April 27)

R3 #1 Savannah Arts 2, R1 #2 Long County 1

R5 #1 Westminster 4, R7 #2 Cherokee Bluff 1

R8 #1 Oconee County 3, R6 #2 North Murray 1

R2 #1 Pike County 4, R1 #3 Tattnall County 0

R5 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 3, R7 #1 White County 2

R1 #1 Pierce County 1, R3 #2 Windsor Forest 0

R4 #1 Morgan County 7, R2 #2 Peach County 0

R6 #1 Coahulla Creek 10, R8 #2 East Jackson 0

3A First Round (April 21)

R1 #2 Long County 3, R4 #3 Harlem 1

R3 #1 Savannah Arts 12, R2 #4 Americus Sumter 2

R7 #2 Cherokee Bluff 6, R6 #3 LaFayette 1

R5 #1 Westminster 8, R8 #4 Monroe Area 0

R6 #2 North Murray 1, R7 #3 West Hall 0

R8 #1 Oconee County 10, R5 #4 Cedar Grove 0

R1 #3 Tattnall County 2, R4 #2 Richmond Academy 1

R2 #1 Pike County 10, R3 #4 Liberty County 0

R5 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 10, R8 #3 Franklin County 0

R7 #1 White County 6, R6 #4 Murray County 1

R3 #2 Windsor Forest 2, R2 #3 Jackson 1

R1 #1 Pierce County 10, R4 #4 Thomson 0

R2 #2 Peach County 2, R3 #3 Southeast Bulloch 1

R4 #1 Morgan County 10, R1 #4 Appling County 0

R8 #2 East Jackson 4, R5 #3 Sandy Creek 1

R6 #1 Coahulla Creek 7, R7 #4 Gilmer 0

Class 2A State Championship (May 13 at Savannah Memorial Stadium, 8 p.m.)

R6 #1 Pace Academy 5, R6 #2 Lovett 3 PK’s

2A Semifinals (May 11)

R6 #2 Lovett 5, R5 #1 Bremen 1

R6 #1 Pace Academy 3, R7 #1 Gordon Central 0

2A Quarterfinals (May 5)

R5 #1 Bremen 4, R3 #1 Lamar County 0

R6 #2 Lovett 10, R2 #1 Bacon County 0

R7 #1 Gordon Central 5, R1 #1 Thomasville 2

R6 #1 Pace Academy 5, R4 #1 Putnam County 1

2A Second Round (April 29)

R3 #1 Lamar County 3, R1 #2 Fitzgerald 2

R5 #1 Bremen 5, R7 #2 Model 0

R6 #2 Lovett 2, R8 #1 Union County 0

R2 #1 Bacon County 5, R1 #3 Cook 2

R7 #1 Gordon Central 4, R5 #2 Temple 0

R1 #1 Thomasville 5, R2 #3 Jeff Davis 0

R4 #1 Putnam County 6, , R2 #2 Toombs County 1

R6 #1 Pace Academy 9, R8 #2 Riverside Military 0

2A First Round (April 23)

R1 #2 Fitzgerald 3R4 #3 Oglethorpe County 1

R3 #1 Lamar County 3, R2 #4 Vidalia 2

R7 #2 Model 7, R6 #3 Elite Scholars Academy 0

R5 #1 Bremen 10, R8 #4 Rabun County 0

R6 #2 Lovett 4, R7 #3 Coosa 0

R8 #1 Union County 10, R5 #4 Haralson County 1

R1 #3 Cook 7, R4 #2 Jefferson County 4

R2 #1 Bacon County 5, R3 #4 Dodge County 3

R5 #2 Temple 3, R8 #3 Elbert County 2

R7 #1 Gordon Central 10, R6 #4 Therrell 0

R2 #3 Jeff Davis 4, R3 #2 Jasper County Monticello 0

R1 #1 Thomasville 10, R4 #4 Johnson-Augusta 0

R2 #2 Toombs County 6, R3 #3 Washington County 0

R4 #1 Putnam County 10, R1 #4 Worth County 0

R8 #2 Riverside Military 6, R5 #3 Callaway 0

R6 #1 Pace Academy 6, R7 #4 Fannin County 0

Class A Public State Championship (May 14 at Mercer, 8 p.m.)

R7 #2 Georgia Military 2, R7 #1 ACE Charter 0

Class A Public Semifinals (May 11)

R7 #2 Georgia Military 2, R8 #1 Towns County 0

R7 #1 ACE Charter 5, R8 #2 Lake Oconee Academy 2

A Public Quarterfinals (May 5)

R7 #2 Georgia Military 6, R3 #1 Claxton 1

R8 #1 Towns County 3, R2 #1 Atkinson County 0

R7 #1 ACE Charter 8, R3 #2 Portal 1

R8 #2 Lake Oconee Academy 3, R2 #2 Echols County 2

A Public Second Round (April 27)

R3 #1 Claxton 7, R4 #3 Montgomery County 2

R7 #2 Georgia Military 10, R8 #4 Commerce 0

R8 #1 Towns County 5, R6 #2 Armuchee 0

R2 #1 Atkinson County 3, R4 #2 Dublin 0

R7 #1 ACE Charter 10, R8 #3 Social Circle 0

R3 #2 Portal BYE

R2 #2 Echols County 5, R4 #1 Dooly County 2

R8 #2 Lake Oconee Academy 7, R6 #1 Trion 0

A Public First Round (April 21)

R4 #3 Montgomery County at BYE

R3 #1 Claxton 7, R2 #4 Irwin County 1

R7 #2 Georgia Military 7, R6 #3 Mt. Zion-Carroll 0

R8 #4 Commerce 4, R5 #1 Chattahoochee County 3

R6 #2 Armuchee 10, R7 #3 Crawford County 0

R8 #1 Towns County at BYE

R4 #2 Dublin at BYE

R2 #1 Atkinson County 9, R3 #4 Bryan County 1

R8 #3 Social Circle 9, R5 #2 Macon County 0

R7 #1 ACE Charter 9, R6 #4 Morris Innovative 0

R3 #2 Portal 5, R2 #3 Brooks County 1

R1 #1 BYE at R4 #4 BYE

R2 #2 Echols County 2, R3 #3 Metter 1

R4 #1 Dooly County at BYE

R8 #2 Lake Oconee Academy at BYE

R6 #1 Trion at BYE

Class A Private State Championship (May 14 at Savannah Memorial Stadium, 8 p.m.)

R5 #2 Wesleyan 3, R5 #1 Atlanta International 2 (3-1 PKs)

Class A Private Semifinals (May 11)

R5 #1 Atlanta International 5, R8 #1 Athens Academy 1

R5 #2 Wesleyan 3, R4 #1 St. Anne-Pacelli 2

A Private Quarterfinals (May 5)

R5 #1 Atlanta International 3, R3 #1 Savannah Country Day 0

R8 #1 Athens Academy 1, R4 #2 Heritage-Newnan 0

R5 #2 Wesleyan 6, R4 #4 Brookstone 0

R4 #1 St. Anne-Pacelli 6, R5 #3 Providence Christian 1

A Private Second Round (April 27)

R3 #1 Savannah Country Day 1, R4 #3 Trinity Christian 0

R5 #1 Atlanta International 10, R7 #2 Mt. Paran Christian 0

R8 #1 Athens Academy 5, R6 #2 Fellowship Christian 2

R4 #2 Heritage-Newnan 4, R2 #1 Whitefield Academy 2

R5 #2 Wesleyan 1, R7 #1 Walker 0

R4 #4 Brookstone 1, R2 #3 Landmark Christian 0

R4 #1 St. Anne-Pacelli 3, R2 #2 Paideia 2

R5 #3 Providence Christian 2, R6 #1 Pinecrest Academy 1

A Private First Round (April 21)

R4 #3 Trinity Christian 1, R1 #2 Stratford Academy 0

R3 #1 Savannah Country Day 7, R2 #4 Our Lady of Mercy 0

R7 #2 Mt. Paran Christian 4, R6 #3 Lakeview Academy 3

R5 #1 Atlanta International 10, R8 #4 Prince Avenue Christian 0

R6 #2 Fellowship Christian 3, R7 #3 Darlington 2

R8 #1 Athens Academy 2, R5 #4 Holy Innocents’ 1

R4 #2 Heritage-Newnan 7, R1 #3 Mt. de Sales 3

R2 #1 Whitefield Academy 10, R3 #4 Aquinas 0

R5 #2 Wesleyan 5, R8 #3 Tallulah Falls 0

R7 #1 Walker 7, R6 #4 St. Francis 1

R2 #3 Landmark Christian 2, R3 #2 Calvary Day 0

R4 #4 Brookstone 3, R1 #1 First Presbyterian 2

R2 #2 Paideia 4, R3 #3 Savannah Christian 0

R4 #1 St. Anne-Pacelli 7, R1 #4 Tattnall Square 0

R5 #3 Providence Christian 5, R8 #2 George Walton 1

R6 #1 Pinecrest Academy 4, R7 #4 Christian Heritage 1

In Other News