Basketball scores from Tuesday

ajc.com

Boys

Allatoona 66, Osborne 54

Appling County 69, Ware County 65

B.E.S.T. Academy 59, Trion 47

Bacon County 64, Brantley County 56

Banks County 74, Elbert County 62

Carrollton 69, Alexander 65

Cass 83, Blessed Trinity 78

Chapel Hill 53, Jackson-Atlanta 43

Chattahoochee 85, Sequoyah 71

Chattooga 63, Fannin County 47

Darlington 70, Woodland-Cartersville 20

Douglas County 60, Dalton 29

Dutchtown 50, Union Grove 41

Early County 64, Miller County 47

Eastside 70, Johnson-Gainesville 50

Fitzgerald 66, Hawkinsville 54

George Walton Academy 80, Loganville Christian 70

Glynn Academy 47, Effingham County 45

Greater Atlanta Christian 61, Salem 53

Greenbrier 60, Aquinas 59

Heritage-Catoosa 54, Central-Carroll 53

Irwin County 69, Cook 56

Jefferson 72, Chestatee 59

Jones County 47, Woodland-Stockbridge 44

Lambert 60, Mountain View 48

Lambert 60, Mountain View 48

Lanier County 69, Echols County 37

Locust Grove 54, Stockbridge 42

Lovett 73, Washington 64

McDonough 76, Riverdale 38

Montgomery Academy 60, Wilcox County 58

Mt. Pisgah Christian 71, Lakeview Academy 36

Mundy’s Mill 62, Drew 60

North Oconee 64, Flowery Branch 26

Oak Mountain Academy 54, Haralson County 50

Oconee County 61, Cross Keys 21

Pace Academy 73, KIPP Atlanta Charter 23

Paulding County 78, East Paulding 75

Pierce County 46, Lowndes 45

Providence Christian 70, Parkview 66

Richmond Hill 67, Statesboro 57

River Ridge 47, Forsyth Central 42

Rockdale County 61, Lakeside-Evans 59

Roswell 59, Woodstock 41

Social Circle 57, Greene County 40

South Gwinnett 48, Peachtree Ridge 38

South Paulding 90, Rome 86

Spalding 63, Westside-Macon 61

Temple 90, Mt. Zion, Carroll 52

Tift County 52, Lee County 47

Turner County 68, Brooks County 60

Valdosta 80, Berrien 54

Veterans 60, Coffee 50

Vidalia 56, Toombs County 46

Walker 65, Our Lady of Mercy 63

Walnut Grove 58, Apalachee 34

Walton 60, Kennesaw Mountain 45

Wheeler 85, Lassiter 53

White County 75, West Hall 36

Whitewater 44, Ola 38

Worth County 51, Atkinson County 49

Girls

Bacon County 38, Brantley County 28

Buford 79, Stephens County 47

Butler 43, Josey 40

Cairo 69, Westover 25

Carrollton 58, Alexander 16

Cass 65, Blessed Trinity 49

Cedar Shoals 57, Madison County 33

Colquitt County 56, Mitchell County 17

Crawford County 52, Twiggs County 26

Creekview 55, Riverwood 48

Dacula 69, Central Gwinnett 25

Denmark 70, North Atlanta 26

Dougherty 53, Thomas County Central 44

Dutchtown 40, Union Grove 32

Early County 64, Miller County 47

East Paulding 71, Paulding County 23

Elbert County 54, Banks County 41

Evans 52, Hephzibah 46

Fitzgerald 41, Hawkinsville 38

Gilmer 48, Northwest Whitfield 39

Glynn Academy 58, Effingham County 16

Habersham Central 52, Shiloh 44

Hampton 44, Fayette County 31

Heard County 57, Lithia Springs 46

Islands 35, St. Vincents 20

Jackson 51, Peach County 41

Jackson-Atlanta 60, Columbia 55

Jenkins 57, New Hampstead 51

Johns Creek 69, Centennial 55

Jonesboro 51, Banneker 41

Kell 86, South Cobb 44

Liberty County 39, Tattnall County 35

Lovejoy 64, Lakeside-DeKalb 4

Lumpkin County 74, Cherokee Bluff 28

M. L. King 69, Clarke Central 17

McDonough 55, Riverdale 44

Mountain View 50, Lambert 44

Mundy’s Mill 47, Drew 38

Newnan 52, Callaway 51

Northside-Warner Robins 63, Howard 23

Pickens 59, Southeast Whitfield 25

Pike County 49, Central-Macon 41

Rockdale County 56, Lakeside-Evans 35

Rome 65, South Paulding 18

Sequoyah 51, Chattahoochee 29

Sprayberry 53, Pope 42

St. Pius X 58, Stone Mountain 24

Valdosta 72, Berrien 45

Vidalia 43, Toombs County 36

Walker 46, Providence Christian 35

Walnut Grove 47, Apalachee 25

White County 75, West Hall 4

Winder-Barrow 52, Lanier 46

About the Authors

In Other News