Basketball scores from Tuesday

ajc.com

Boys

Baldwin 60, West Laurens 39

Callaway 55, Temple 48

Carrollton 65, Dalton 55

Cass 77, Cartersville 41

Chattooga 66, Dade County 59

Cherokee 61, Roswell 47

Columbia 84, Elite Scholars Academy 43

Drew Charter 86, Mt. Zion, Carroll 46

Dublin 65, Johnson County 28

Eagle’s Landing 92, Locust Grove 54

East Paulding 68, South Paulding 52

Gainesville 74, North Forsyth 46

Glynn Academy 63, South Effingham 38

Greater Atlanta Christian 48, Cedar Grove 44

Greenbrier 68, Johnson-Gainesville 40

Grovetown 66, Rockdale County 49

Kell 71, Kennesaw Mountain 40

Lakeside-Evans 75, Heritage-Conyers 43

Lovett 66, Therrell 38

Marist 50, Arabia Mountain 42

Milton 69, Etowah 56

Mt. Pisgah Christian 69, Weber 44

North Atlanta 77, Morrow 41

Pace Academy 56, Galloway School 44

Portal 58, Metter 40

Richmond Hill 86, Brunswick 70

St. Pius X 69, Decatur 55

Swainsboro 57, Jeff Davis 51

Towns County 79, Commerce 65

Tri-Cities 85, Forest Park 59

Ware County 75, Coffee 60

Warren County 67, Georgia Military 45

Windsor Forest 41, Groves 32

Woodward Academy 69, Creekside 34

Girls

Archer 46, Norcross 43

Armuchee 56, Gordon Lee 41

Athens Christian 41, George Walton Academy 27

Baldwin 66, West Laurens 37

Bleckley County 73, Washington County 46

Brunswick 39, Richmond Hill 36

Buford 68, Winder-Barrow 37

Butler 36, Putnam County 21

Cairo 87, Dougherty 54

Callaway 45, Temple 20

Cambridge 70, Johns Creek 52

Cass 90, Cartersville 31

Centennial 42, Chattahoochee 36

Chattooga 51, Dade County 29

Clinch County 68, Charlton County 34

Coahulla Creek 38, North Murray 28

Columbia 81, Elite Scholars Academy 48

Commerce 39, Towns County 37

Deerfield-Windsor 53, Tattnall Square 28

Dublin 63, Johnson County 28

Dunwoody 75, Discovery 28

Dutchtown 66, Ola 46

East Coweta 67, Pebblebrook 53

East Paulding 60, South Paulding 28

Etowah 54, Milton 46

Flowery Branch 35, Cedar Shoals 29

Gilmer 53, Cherokee Bluff 47

Glynn Academy 39, South Effingham 37

Habersham Central 42, Stephens County 39

Islands 44, Woodville-Tompkins 39

Jefferson 65, Rabun County 62

Jenkins County 65, Edmund Burke 28

Jones County 53, Union Grove 46

Jonesboro 45, Drew 26

Landmark Christian 70, New Manchester 60

Lithia Springs 70, North Springs 38

M. L. King 77, Stone Mountain 34

Marist 57, Arabia Mountain 51

Monroe 48, Thomas County Central 32

Mundy’s Mill 61, Banneker 33

Murray County 64, LaFayette 39

North Forsyth 51, Gainesville 19

Northgate 54, McIntosh 32

Peach County 51, Central-Macon 48

Pickens 50, Central-Carroll 16

Pope 61, Allatoona 46

Ringgold 67, Adairsville 43

River Ridge 70, Creekview 36

Rockdale County 68, Grovetown 51

Rockmart 64, Sonoraville 60

Sequoyah 77, Riverwood 48

Shiloh 43, Dacula 29

Social Circle 40, Washington-Wilkes 35

South Gwinnett 69, Brookwood 46

Sprayberry 66, South Cobb 36

Trion 65, Bowdon 45

Upson-Lee 74, Jackson 65

Westlake 68, Lovejoy 44

Westminster 48, Sandy Creek 38

Westover 27, Bainbridge 25

White County 58, Lumpkin County 57

Windsor Forest 12, Groves 11

Woodstock 61, Alpharetta 37

About the Author

In Other News