Marietta quarterback Harrison Bailey, a Tennessee commit, is among the 2019 AJC Super 11 selections.
Photo: Christina R. Matacotta/AJC
Photo: Christina R. Matacotta/AJC

The Leaderboard: Gibbs, Bailey, Barden are top yardage producers

Jahmyr Gibbs of Dalton, Harrison Bailey of Marietta and Jaylon Barden of Westside in Macon are the state's leading yardage producers on offense through four weeks of the season.

All three are committed to major Division I schools. 

Gibbs, committed to Georgia Tech, has rushed for 829 yards. Dalton is 3-0. 

Bailey, committed to Tennessee, has thrown for 1,111 yards through four games. Marietta is 3-1. 

Barden, committed to Pittsburgh, has 531 yards receiving. Westside is 2-2. 

Rushing 

829 - Jahmyr Gibbs, Dalton 

789 - Phillip Johnson, Temple 

702 - Jo'Quavious Marks, Carver (Atlanta) 

667 - Johne'ss Davis, Athens Christian 

591 - T.K. Mack, North Atlanta 

589 - Raheem Gaines, Mundy's Mill 

586 - Amir Harper, Shaw 

584 - Justice Haynes, Blessed Trinity 

560 - Malyk Walker, Washington County 

554 - Demarion Owens, Sprayberry 

533 - Malachi Thomas, Hart County 

532 - Mason Ford, Northside (Warner Robins) 

528 - Rashad Broadnax, Bainbridge 

524 - Chancellor Lee-Parker, Mill Creek 

514 - Javin Whatley, Rockmart 

511 - Tyler Morehead, Clinch County 

483 - O'Brien Barnett, Clarke Central 

481 - D'Ante Tidwell, North Murray 

479 - Trey Williams, Troup 

471 - Jerrian Hames, Calhoun 

465 - Tank Bigsby, Callaway 

464 - Adam Weynand, North Oconee 

463 - Hudson Spurlock, Stephens County 

460 - Jaquez Williams, Redan 

456 - Gary Hawkins, Screven County 

456 - Keaton Mitchell, Eagle's Landing Christian 

452 - Lashaun Lester, Chattooga 

444 - Jeremiah Kelly, Howard 

442 - Jacurri Brown, Lowndes 

442 - Tyler Bride, Greater Atlanta Christian 

428 - Shamarcus Poole, Washington County 

426 - Chavon Wright, Cedar Grove 

426 - Shaheim Bailey, Stone Mountain 

422 - Michael Cox, Holy Innocents' 

416 - Cedrion Brundage, Putnam County 

415 - Kolin Rogers, Darlington 

414 - William Stewart, Mary Persons 

413 - Tony Phillips, Long County 

411 - Kobe Hudson, Troup 

409 - Paul Weathington, Westminster 

408 - Jonah Daniel, Union County 

405 - Austin Hernandez, Coahulla Creek 

404 - Antonio Martin, Jr., Hughes 

404 - Teondre Carter, New Manchester 

403 - Gunner Stockton, Rabun County 

402 - Arthur Rodgers, Shiloh 

395 - Andrew Carner, Jones County 

385 - Dvont'e Slaton, Lithonia 

383 - Nino Brown, East Jackson 

383 - Jacobi Haynes, M.L. King 

382 - Jerdavian Colbert, Cedar Shoals 

373 - Willie Truitt III, South Gwinnett 

372 - Omari Arnold, Brooks County 

371 - Julian Barnes, Veterans 

370 - Damazzio Harris, Jenkins 

369 - Daylon Gordon, Dodge County 

368 - Hunter Kautz, Ola 

366 - Keith Adams Jr., Cherokee 

358 - Isaiah Love, Collins Hill 

355 - Cam?ron Dabney, Riverside Military 

352 - Robert Allen, Swainsboro 

351 - Gabe Ogle, Heritage (Ringgold) 

350 - Kimani Vidal, Marietta 

350 - Joseph Stellmach, Pope 

349 - Ja'marquis Johnson, Berrien 

344 - Ahmad Junearick, Milton 

342 - K.D. Stokes, Walton 

341 - Corey Mikell, Redan 

338 - J.T. Fair, North Hall 

337 - Ashlon Williams Jr., Aquinas 

337 - Daijun Edwards, Colquitt County 

336 - Dontavious Taylor, Clarkston 

333 - Cam Cunningham, North Cobb 

332 - Makeil Kendrick, Perry 

330 - Karl Kennedy, Ola 

330 - C.J. Streicher, Pickens 

325 - Griffin Caldwell, Wesleyan 

324 - Deondre Jackson, Stephenson 

323 - Kolbi Ferguson, Lincoln County 

322 - Landon Owens, Prince Avenue Christian 

321 - Jaylon Mitchell, Monticello 

319 - Jamie Felix, Camden County 

318 - Enrico Harden, Mary Persons 

316 - Gerrick Johnson, Berrien 

315 - David Roberts, Harrison 

313 - Aubrey Carter, Newnan 

313 - Malik Harris, Riverdale 

308 - Gage Leonard, Christian Heritage 

308 - Connor Cigelske, Marist 

307 - Hunter Chambers, Chestatee 

307 - Walt Jackson, Tift County 

306 - Phalon Daniels, Riverdale 

Passing 

1,111 - Harrison Bailey, Marietta 

1,077 - Hunter Costlow, Jones County 

1,065 - Dalton Miller, Etowah 

968 - Isaac Ward, Clarke Central 

938 - Max Rigby, Houston County 

934 - Victor Dixon Jr., Westside (Macon) 

916 - Clete Cooper, East Hall 

913 - Beau Lark, Northview 

908 - Lonnie Ratliff IV, Duluth 

883 - Jaycee Harden, Colquitt County 

880 - Santino Gaudreau, North Springs 

854 - Nathan Payne, Mountain View 

839 - Octavious Griffin, Columbia 

825 - Kyle Bird, North Paulding 

820 - Christian Charles, Chestatee 

785 - Tate Rodemaker, Valdosta 

767 - Matt Williams, Sandy Creek 

750 - A.J. Swann, Cherokee 

736 - Blaine McAllister, Lovett 

735 - Blake Kytle, Mount Vernon Presbyterian 

731 - Gunner Stockton, Rabun County 

725 - Quayde Hawkins, Bainbridge 

722 - Brock Vandagriff, Prince Avenue Christian 

719 - Austin Seymour, South Paulding 

707 - Shaheim Bailey, Stone Mountain 

701 - Gavin Hall, Harrison 

688 - J. Ben Hayes, White County 

684 - Ryte Woodruff, Habersham Central 

684 - Kyle Durham, South Forsyth 

668 - Michael Maginnis, Newnan 

665 - Davis Ledoyen, Dunwoody 

640 - Kobe Hudson, Troup 

637 - Pierson Allison, Union County 

635 - Mike Wright, Woodward Academy 

628 - Adam Sowder, Southeast Whitfield 

623 - Colten Gauthier, Hebron Christian 

621 - Cooper Corey, Harris County 

619 - Logan Watson, Camden County 

614 - Bubba Chandler, North Oconee 

613 - Jalen Addie, Warner Robins 

606 - Ronnie Baker, Thomasville 

589 - Carlos Del Rio, McEachern 

588 - A.J. Mathis, West Laurens 

585 - J.R. Martin, North Gwinnett 

582 - Kade Youmans, Swainsboro 

578 - Hunter Kautz, Ola 

578 - Trice McCannon, Marion County 

573 - Jaylen Smith, Chattahoochee 

571 - Kyle Toole, Lee County 

570 - Darshaveious Foster, Griffin 

561 - A.J. Wilkerson, Coffee 

560 - Cameron Hopkins, Westover 

556 - Skylar Adams, Central Gwinnett 

551 - Blake Hembree, Alexander 

543 - Rion White, Southwest DeKalb 

540 - Peyton Rich, Lambert 

536 - Brody Rhodes, Creekview 

532 - Samuel Horn, Collins Hill 

529 - Kendrick Patterson, Pelham 

528 - Quentavious Hunter, Mitchell County 

524 - Taylor Jackson, South Effingham 

514 - Jake Davis, Upson-Lee 

505 - Joe Slott, South Forsyth 

505 - Austin Smith, Cedar Grove 

504 - Willie Truitt III, South Gwinnett 

502 - Tee Webb, Cartersville 

Receiving 

531 - Jaylon Barden, Westside (Macon) 

530 - Arik Gilbert, Marietta 

519 - Nono Mack, Clarke Central 

496 - Jaiden Jones, Duluth 

494 - Neriyan Brown, North Springs 

443 - Seth Pressley, Chestatee 

440 - Maleek Wooten, Jones County 

436 - Jackson Manns, Etowah 

425 - Parker Self, South Paulding 

388 - Jontavis Robertson, Jones County 

379 - Cameron Schurr, South Forsyth 

366 - Zac Dyer, Prince Avenue Christian 

361 - Donsay Brown, Stone Mountain 

352 - Colby Cruz, South Forsyth 

339 - Travis Buchanan, Northview 

337 - Devin Leon McGlockton, South Forsyth 

334 - Tyler Eith, Dunwoody 

331 - Josh Downs, North Gwinnett 

325 - Asante Das, Allatoona 

324 - Ricky White, Marietta 

320 - Joshua Pickett, Habersham Central 

319 - Tailique Williams, Harris County 

314 - Austin Simmons, Riverwood 

313 - Donnovan Moorer, Hebron Christian 

311 - Andrew Douglas, Mount Vernon Presbyterian 

310 - Dalen Cobb, Washington-Wilkes 

309 - Daejon Reynolds, Central Gwinnett 

306 - William Hemsley, Columbia 

304 - Marques Owens, Harrison 

299 - Brent Carr, West Laurens 

292 - Aquil Muhammad, Southwest DeKalb 

290 - Brayden Collett, Greenbrier 

284 - Tanner Bentley, North Paulding 

283 - Tommy Wright, Cedar Grove 

280 - Mon Prather, East Hall 

280 - Logan Johnson, Prince Avenue Christian 

280 - Janiran Bonner, Cedar Grove 

274 - Ricardo Johnson, Thomasville 

269 - Quanard Arnold, Newnan 

262 - Michael Ryan, Bainbridge 

260 - Khalil Roach, Lithonia 

253 - Jaylen Suggs, Coffee 

253 - Parker Wroble, Mill Creek 

252 - Ethan Dirrim, Creekview 

252 - Markevious Kelley, Marion County 

251 - Caleb Carter, Chestatee 

251 - Antoine Greene, Mundy's Mill 

249 - Jordan Palmer, Chattahoochee 

247 - Dalton Pearson, Johns Creek 

244 - Sirad Bryant, Crisp County 

242 - Hunter Noland, Dalton 

242 - Dequan'dre Moore, M.L. King 

240 - Braxton Hicks, Rabun County 

240 - Colter Long, Southeast Whitfield 

238 - Cohutta Hyde, Fannin County 

235 - Zy Varner, Troup 

234 - Rahnell Jackson, Mountain View 

234 - Garrett Spikes, Mountain View 

231 - Braxton Johnson, Bainbridge 

231 - Chauncey Magwood, Lee County 

230 - Lemeke Brockington, Colquitt County 

230 - Kyle Morlock, Union County 

230 - Landon Burrell, North Murray 

228 - Jaylen Mills, Houston County 

227 - Tre Mason, North Atlanta 

226 - Gamarion Carter, Stephens County 

226 - Max Tumblin, North Oconee 

225 - Myron Carthen, Mitchell County 

Produced by Georgia High School Football Daily, a free e-mail newsletter. To join the mailing list, click here.

Support real journalism. Support local journalism. Subscribe to The Atlanta Journal-Constitution today. See offers.

Your subscription to the Atlanta Journal-Constitution funds in-depth reporting and investigations that keep you informed. Thank you for supporting real journalism.

About the Author

X