Spring Sports scores from Tuesday

Baseball

Appling County 5, Brantley County 2

B.E.S.T. Academy 3, Therrell 2

Benedictine 17, Johnson-Savannah 0

Bleckley County 3, Dodge County 2

Bradwell Institute 3, New Hampstead 2

Bremen 10, Callaway 3

Brookstone 13, Marion County 2

Camden County 12, Fernandina Beach FL 2

Chattahoochee County 3, Baconton Charter 2

Clinch County 7, Telfair County 4

Columbus 17, Shaw 0

Cross Creek 6, Thomson 5

Dominion Christian 6, Pace Academy 1

Eagle's Landing 33, Creekside Christian 4

Early County 6, Fitzgerald 5

Echols County 6, Brooks County 5

Elbert County 6, Commerce 2

George Walton Academy 11, Social Circle 1

Georgia Military 6, Aquinas 5

Glynn Academy 6, South Effingham 0

Harlem 15, Glenn Hills 0

Harris County 5, Veterans 1

Hebron Christian 8, Lanier 1

Holy Innocents' 15, Eagle's Landing Christian 5

Howard 17, Northside-Warner Robins 4

Irwin County 7, Atkinson County 4

Jackson 15, Kendrick 0

Jefferson 5, Stephens County 0

Jenkins County 6, Emanuel County Institute 5

Lee County 3, Tift County 0

Long County 5, Tattnall County 2

McIntosh County Academy 4, Treutlen 3

Montgomery County 3, Calvary Day 2

Monticello 4, Stratford Academy 1

Northside-Columbus 3, Troup County 0

Pataula Charter 14, Webster County 0

Peachtree Ridge 8, Lambert 4

Pelham 9, Terrell County 0

Pickens 13, Heritage-Catoosa 3

Pierce County 16, Liberty County 1

Rockmart 11, Coosa 1

Sequoyah 8, South Cobb 7

Southeast Bulloch 6, Islands 5

Southland Academy 12, Crisp County 1

St. Anne Pacelli 13, Manchester 3

St. Francis 8, Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 4

Strong Rock Christian 19, Our Lady of Mercy 1

Temple 3, Jordan 2

Toombs County 10, Bryan County 6

Vidalia 7, Swainsboro 0

Washington County 12, Dublin 2

Westside-Augusta 10, Screven County 0

Wheeler County 11, Portal 1

Whitewater 6, Griffin 1

Wilcox County 13, Turner County 1

Worth County 6, Colquitt County 5

Boys Soccer

Atlanta Classical Academy 4, Holy Innocents' 1

Brunswick 4, Woodville-Tompkins 2

Calvary Day 2, Savannah Country Day 1

Coahulla Creek 11, Adairsville 1

Dodge County 4, Washington County 0

Dooly County 5, Montgomery County 0

Effingham County 2, Richmond Hill 0

Etowah 1, Greater Atlanta Christian 0

Gordon Central 9, Rockmart 0

Grovetown 5, Evans 3

Hillgrove 3, North Paulding 0

Houston County 3, Warner Robins 0

Jeff Davis 5, Claxton 0

Lincoln County 2, Greene County 2

Mt. Paran Christian 10, North Cobb Christian 0

Northgate 9, New Manchester 0

Rutland 1, Peach County 0

Southeast Bulloch 10, Johnson-Savannah 0

Trion 6, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 1

Tucker 3, Mt. Zion NC 1

White County 7, Banks County 1

Whitewater 7, Riverdale 0

Girls Soccer

Adairsville 5, Coahulla Creek 2

Allatoona 3, Sequoyah 1

Berkmar 10, Cross Keys 0

Brunswick 9, Woodville-Tompkins 1

Carrollton 6, Villa Rica 0

Columbus 4, Northside-Columbus 0

Dacula 2, Lanier 1

Eastside 7, Luella 2

Fannin County 3, East Hall 0

Gainesville 7, Winder-Barrow 1

Glynn Academy 8, Bradwell Institute 0

Griffin 7, McDonough 0

Habersham Central 1, Apalachee 0

Hebron Christian 3, Pinecrest Academy 2

Holy Innocents' 11, Galloway School 0

Jackson 11, Alcovy 1

Jones County 5, Eagle's Landing 0

Lambert 2, West Forsyth 0

Lumpkin County 6, North Hall 1

Marietta 11, McEachern 1

Metter 3, Baconton Charter 1

Newnan 4, Harris County 1

North Gwinnett 3, Mountain View 2

North Murray 1, Christian Heritage 0

North Oconee 3, Jackson County 0

Oconee County 1, Oglethorpe County 0

Pebblebrook 5, Central Gwinnett 4

Perry 5, West Laurens 1

Rome 3, Woodland-Cartersville 1

South Forsyth 6, Duluth 0

Southeast Bulloch 10, Johnson-Savannah 0

Southeast Whitfield 4, Pickens 0

St. Vincents 6, Vidalia 0

Swainsboro 2, Dublin 1

Tattnall Square 11, Windsor Academy 0

Trinity Christian 8, Eagle's Landing Christian 2

Trion 10, Mt. Zion, Carroll 1

Tucker 2, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 1

Westminster 5, North Atlanta 1

White County 10, Banks County 0

Whitewater 10, Riverdale 0

Boys Lacrosse

Johnson-Savannah 12, South Effingham 7

Kell 18, McEachern 3

McIntosh 18, Stratford Academy 2

Mountain View 12, Forsyth Central 9

Mt. de Sales 15, Fayette County 5

Mt. Paran Christian 11, Walker 7

Whitefield Academy 13, Northgate 6

Girls Lacrosse

Allatoona 15, Dalton 4

Bremen 19, Luella 1

Grayson 12, Dunwoody 5

Hillgrove 17, Fellowship Christian 11

Lakeside-DeKalb 12, Eagle's Landing 7

Lassiter 21, Marietta 2

Mill Creek 8, Lambert 6

Mountain View 10, Parkview 9

North Paulding 14, Brookwood 11

Pace Academy 19, Jackson 7

Support real journalism. Support local journalism. Subscribe to The Atlanta Journal-Constitution today. See offers.

Your subscription to the Atlanta Journal-Constitution funds in-depth reporting and investigations that keep you informed. Thank you for supporting real journalism.

About the Author

X