Photo: Northside-Warner Robins Softball Twitter; Gregg Ruffin
Photo: Northside-Warner Robins Softball Twitter; Gregg Ruffin

Softball and Volleyball scores from Tuesday

Softball

Apalachee 3, Habersham Central 0

Banks County 1, Union County 0

Brooks County 6, Thomasville 0

Brookstone 4, Hawkinsville 3

Burke County 18, Richmond Academy 0

Central-Carroll 7, Cedartown 3

Central-Macon 22, Southwest 4

Charlton County 13, Echols County 4

Chattahoochee County 14, Quitman County 1

Chestatee 18, West Hall 2

Colquitt County 10, Thomas County Central 2

Columbus 9, Shaw 0

Crawford County 10, Taylor County 2

Dougherty 12, Hardaway 3

Dunwoody 13, Centennial 1

East Laurens 8, Washington County 4

George Walton Academy 2, Hebron Christian 0

Grayson 13, Shiloh 1

Haralson County 12, Bremen 0

Islands 12, Windsor Forest 0

Jackson County 11, Monroe Area 2

Lanier County 8, Atkinson County 0

Lincoln County 5, Glascock County 1

McIntosh County Academy 20, Savannah Christian 12

Newton 29, South Gwinnett 1

Northside-Columbus 15, Americus-Sumter 0

Northview 13, Johns Creek 4

Northwest Whitfield 10, Southeast Whitfield 5

Oconee County 12, North Oconee 4

Rabun County 3, Elbert County 2

Ringgold 9, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 5

Rockmart 13, Gordon Central 0

Schley County 15, Manchester 2

Sequoyah 8, Dalton 0

Statesboro 7, New Hampstead 2

Stratford Academy 5, Mt. de Sales 0

Tattnall Square 12, First Presbyterian 1

Telfair County 12, Wilcox County 4

Upson-Lee 9, Howard 5

Veterans 2, Wayne County 0

Vidalia 3, Bacon County 2

Ware County 3, South Effingham 1 

Volleyball

Apalachee 2, Dacula 0

Arabia Mountain 2, Clarkston 0

Arabia Mountain 2, Miller Grove 0

Athens Academy 2, George Walton Academy 0

Athens Academy 2, Grayson 0

Blessed Trinity 2, Flowery Branch 0

Cedartown 2, LaGrange 0

Centennial 2, Northview 0

Centennial 2, Pope 0

Chamblee 2, Lithonia 0

Clarkston 2, Miller Grove 0

Coosa 2, Bremen 0

Coosa 2, Pepperell 0

Denmark 2, Flowery Branch 1

Douglas County 2, Langston Hughes 0

Eastside 2, Druid Hills 1

Eastside 2, McDonough 0

Etowah 3, Roswell 0

Fellowship Christian 2, Greenforest 0

First Presbyterian 2, St. Anne Pacelli 0

Gainesville 2, Dacula 0

Gainesville 2, Lanier 0

Glynn Academy 2, Bradwell Institute 0

Glynn Academy 2, Windsor Forest 0

Gordon Lee 3, Chattooga 0

Habersham Central 2, Lanier 0

Habersham Central 2, Winder-Barrow 0

Hardaway 2, Eufala, Ala. 0

Hart County 2, Rabun County 1

Hart County 2, Stephens County 0

Hebron Christian 2, Archer 0

Hebron Christian 2, Providence Christian 0

Hillgrove 3, North Cobb 1

Jackson County 2, Chestatee 0

Jackson County 2, East Jackson 0

Jefferson 2, Tallulah Falls 0

Kell 2, Cass 0

Kell 2, Rome 0

Lakeside-Evans 2, Grovetown 1

Lambert 3, South Forsyth 0

Landmark Christian 2, Eagle's Landing Christian 0

Loganville 2, Jackson 0

Loganville 2, North Oconee 0

Morrow 2, Drew 1

Morrow 2, M. L. King 0

Newnan 3, Westlake 1

Norcross 2, Brookwood 0

Norcross 2, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

Northgate 2, Creekside 0

Northgate 2, New Manchester 0

Oak Mountain Aca. 2, Haralson County 0

Peachtree Ridge 2, North Gwinnett 1

Pope 2, Northview 0

Sandy Creek 2, Cedartown 1

Sandy Creek 2, Central-Carroll 0

South Paulding 2, Douglas County 0

Southeast Bulloch 2, Groves 0

Southeast Bulloch 2, Memorial Day 0

Spencer 2, Central-Talbotton 1

St. Anne Pacelli 2, Stratford Academy 0

Trinity Christian 2, Eagle's Landing Christian 0

Upson-Lee 2, Kendrick 0

Walker 3, Whitefield Academy 0

Woodville-Tompkins 2, Toombs County 0

Woodville-Tompkins 2, Vidalia 1

Woodward Academy 2, Luella 0

About the Author

X