High school football standings through Week 5

Class AAAAAA
Region 1-AAAAAA
Team Reg. All Last week This week
Camden County 0-0 5-0 d. Wayne Co. 24-7 Does not play
Colquitt County 0-0 5-0 d. Pelham 47-7 Does not play
Lowndes 0-0 5-0 d. Newton 17-13 Does not play
Tift County 0-0 5-0 d. Alcovy 42-7 Does not play
Valdosta 0-0 5-0 d. Veterans 34-0 Does not play
Lee County 0-0 3-0 d. Terrell Co. 51-6 vs. Mitchell Co.
Region 2-AAAAAA
Lovejoy 0-0 3-1 l. to McEachern 7-3 at Mays (Sat., L)
Newton 0-0 2-1 l. to Lowndes 17-13 Does not play
Rockdale Co. 0-0 3-2 l. to Stockbridge 54-24 Does not play
Tucker 0-0 2-2 Did not play at Clarkston (A)
Lakeside (Atlanta) 0-0 2-3 l. to Dunwoody 21-17 Does not play
Alcovy 0-0 0-4 l. to Tift Co. 42-7 at Lamar Co.
Region 3-AAAAAA
East Coweta 0-0 3-0 Did not play vs. Campbell
Campbell 0-0 2-1 Did not play at East Coweta
Hughes 0-0 2-1 Did not play at Douglas Co.
Pebblebrook 0-0 2-1 Did not play at Westlake
Westlake 0-0 1-1 Did not play vs. Pebblebrook
Douglas County 0-0 1-2 Did not play vs. Hughes
Newnan 0-0 1-2 Did not play vs. South Cobb
South Cobb 0-0 1-2 Did not play at Newnan
Region 4-AAAAAA
Harrison 0-0 3-1 Did not play at North Cobb
North Cobb 0-0 3-1 Did not play vs. Harrison
Kennesaw Mountain 0-0 2-1 Did not play at North Paulding
Hillgrove 0-0 2-2 Did not play at Marietta
Marietta 0-0 2-2 Did not play vs. Hillgrove
McEachern 0-0 2-2 d. Lovejoy 7-3 Does not play
North Paulding 0-0 1-3 Did not play vs. Kennesaw Mountain
*Osborne 1-3 Did not play Does not play
Region 5-AAAAAA
Etowah 2-0 4-0 Did not play at Woodstock
Woodstock 2-0 4-0 Did not play vs. Etowah
Roswell 2-0 3-1 d. Milton 33-31 Does not play
Cherokee 1-1 3-1 Did not play at Pope
Walton 1-1 3-1 Did not play at Wheeler
Milton 0-1 2-1 l. to Roswell 33-31 vs. Lassiter
Pope 0-1 0-3 Did not play vs. Cherokee
Wheeler 0-2 1-3 Did not play vs. Walton
Lassiter 0-2 0-4 Did not play at Milton
Region 6-AAAAAA
Northview 3-0 4-0 d. Johns Creek 50-7 at West Forsyth
Alpharetta 3-0 3-1 d. Lambert 35-17 vs. Habersham Central
South Forsyth 3-0 3-1 d. North Forsyth 55-3 at Chattahoochee
Centennial 2-1 2-2 d. Chattahoochee 45-31 at Johns Creek
West Forsyth 2-1 2-2 d. Habersham 56-35 vs. Northview
Chattahoochee 1-2 1-3 l. to Centennial 45-31 vs. South Forsyth
Lambert 1-2 1-3 l. to Alpharetta 35-17 at North Forsyth
Habersham Central 0-3 0-4 l. to West Forsyth 56-35 at Alpharetta
Johns Creek 0-3 0-4 l. to Northview 50-7 vs. Centennial
North Forsyth 0-3 0-4 l. to South Forsyth 55-3 vs. Lambert
Region 7-AAAAAA
Norcross 1-0 3-1 d. Mountain View 19-7 vs. Duluth
North Gwinnett 1-0 3-1 d. Collins Hill 42-24 at Mill Creek
Peachtree Ridge 1-0 3-1 d. Meadowcreek 70-0 vs. Mountain View
Mill Creek 1-0 2-2 d. Duluth 42-0 vs. North Gwinnett
Collins Hill 0-1 2-2 l. to N. Gwinnett 42-24 vs. Meadowcreek
Duluth 0-1 1-3 l. to Mill Creek 42-0 at Norcross
Meadowcreek 0-1 1-3 l. to Peach. Ridge 70-0 at Collins Hill
Mountain View 0-1 1-3 l. to Norcross 19-7 at Peachtree Ridge
Region 8-AAAAAA
Dacula 2-0 4-0 d. S. Gwinnett 27-13 at Shiloh
Grayson 2-0 4-0 d. Parkview 13-7 at Berkmar
Central Gwinnett 2-0 3-1 d. Shiloh 44-0 Does not play
Parkview 1-1 2-2 l. to Grayson 13-7 vs. Archer
Brookwood 1-1 1-3 d. Berkmar 35-7 at South Gwinnett
Shiloh 0-1 1-2 l. to C. Gwinnett 44-0 vs. Dacula
Archer 0-1 0-3 Did not play at Parkview
South Gwinnett 0-2 0-4 l. to Dacula 27-13 vs. Brookwood
Berkmar 0-2 0-4 l. to Brookwood 35-7 vs. Grayson
Class AAAAA
Region 1-AAAAA
Carver (Columbus) 0-0 3-1 d. Troup 43-41 at Columbus (Thu., CM)
Columbus 0-0 2-2 l. to Marion Co. 34-31 vs. Carver (Thu., CM)
Harris County 0-0 2-2 d. Callaway 35-17 Does not play
Shaw 0-0 2-2 d. Northeast 38-14 at N'side, Col. (Thu., K)
LaGrange 0-0 1-3 l. to Mary Persons 24-6 at Hardaway (K)
Northside (Col.) 0-0 1-3 l. to Upson-Lee 21-13 vs. Shaw (Thu., K)
Hardaway 0-0 0-4 Did not play vs. LaGrange (K)
Region 2-AAAAA
Houston County 3-0 4-0 d. Warner Robins 62-30 at Lakeside, Evans
Jones County 3-0 4-0 d. Northside, W.R. 45-37 vs. Grovetown
Evans 2-1 3-1 d. Lakeside, Ev. 29-14 at Cross Creek
Northside (W.R.) 2-1 3-1 l. to Jones Co. 45-37 vs. Greenbrier (MT)
Warner Robins 2-1 2-2 l. to Houston Co. 62-30 at Richmond Academy
Grovetown 1-2 2-2 d. Cross Creek 42-0 at Jones Co.
Richmond Academy 1-2 1-2-1 d. Greenbrier 21-14 vs. Warner Robins
Lakeside (Evans) 1-2 1-3 l. to Evans 29-14 vs. Houston Co.
Cross Creek 0-3 1-3 l. to Grovetown 42-0 vs. Evans
Greenbrier 0-3 1-3 l. to Richmond Ac. 21-14 at Northside, W.R. (MT)
Region 3-AAAAA
Ware County 2-0 4-0 d. Richmond Hill 28-0 vs. Bradwell Institute
Coffee 1-1 3-1 d. Glynn Academy 28-7 at Effingham Co.
Effingham County 1-1 3-1 l. to Brunswick 40-19 vs. Coffee
Richmond Hill 1-1 2-1 l. to Ware Co. 28-0 at Glynn Academy (GL)
Brunswick 1-1 2-2 d. Effingham Co. 40-19 at Statesboro
Glynn Academy 1-1 2-2 l. to Coffee 28-7 vs. Richmond Hill (GL)
South Effingham 1-1 2-2 d. Statesboro 17-0 Does not play
Statesboro 0-1 0-3 l. to S. Effingham 17-0 vs. Brunswick
Bradwell Institute 0-1 0-3 Did not play at Ware Co.
Region 4-AAAAA Div. A
Mundy's Mill 1-0 2-2 d. McIntosh 41-27 vs. Northgate (TO)
Northgate 1-0 2-2 d. Morrow 28-20 at Mundy's Mill (TO)
Starr's Mill 1-0 2-2 d. Forest Park 56-6 Does not play
Drew 0-0 2-1 Did not play vs. For. Park (Thu., SC)
McIntosh 0-1 1-3 l. to Mundy's Mill 41-27 at Morrow (T)
Morrow 0-1 1-3 l. to Northgate 28-20 vs. McIntosh (T)
Forest Park 0-1 0-4 l. to Starr's Mill 56-6 at Drew (Thu., SC)
Region 4-AAAAA Div. B
Woodland (Stock.) 0-0 4-0 Did not play vs. Dutchtown
Luella 0-0 3-1 Did not play at Stockbridge
Ola 0-0 2-2 l. to Lamar Co. 41-27 at Union Grove
Stockbridge 0-0 3-1 d. Rockdale Co. 54-24 vs. Luella
Union Grove 0-0 1-3 l. to Tri-Cities 31-0 vs. Ola
Dutchtown 0-0 1-3 Did not play at Woodland, Stock.
Region 5-AAAAA
Allatoona 3-0 4-0 Did not play vs. South Paulding
Alexander 2-0 3-0 Did not play at Lithia Springs
New Manchester 2-0 3-0 Did not play vs. East Paulding
South Paulding 2-0 3-0 Did not play at Allatoona
Hiram 1-1 2-1 Did not play at Chapel Hill
Lithia Springs 1-1 1-2 Did not play vs. Alexander
East Paulding 0-2 1-2 Did not play at New Manchester
Paulding County 0-2 1-2 Did not play vs. Villa Rica
Chapel Hill 0-2 0-3 Did not play vs. Hiram
Villa Rica 0-3 1-3 Did not play at Paulding Co.
Region 6-AAAAA Div. A
Dunwoody 0-0 3-1 d. Lakeside, Atl. 21-17 Does not play
Miller Grove 0-0 3-1 d. Banneker 30-0 Does not play
Druid Hills 0-0 2-1 Did not play at Tri-Cities
Southwest DeKalb 0-0 2-2 l. to Mays 27-8 Does not play
Stephenson 0-0 2-2 l. to Creekside 28-14 Does not play
M.L. King 0-0 0-4 l. to Carver, Atl. 34-26 Does not play
*Clarkston 0-5 l. to Woodward Acd. 57-0 vs. Tucker (A)
Region 6-AAAAA Div. B
Carver (Atlanta) 0-0 4-1 d. M.L. King 34-26 Does not play
Creekside 0-0 4-1 d. Stephenson 28-14 Does not play
Mays 0-0 3-1 d. SW DeKalb 27-8 vs. Lovejoy (Sat., L)
Tri-Cities 0-0 2-1 d. Union Grove 31-0 vs. Druid Hills
Banneker 0-0 0-4 l. to Miller Grove 30-0 at Carrollton
Region 7-AAAAA Div. A
Dalton 1-0 3-1 d. Cass 35-0 at Sequoyah
Creekview 1-0 1-3 d. Rome 42-39 at Cass
Sequoyah 1-0 1-3 d. River Ridge 27-0 vs. Dalton
Woodland (Carters.) 0-0 0-3 Did not play at River Ridge
Cass 0-1 2-2 l. to Dalton 35-0 vs. Creekview
River Ridge 0-1 2-2 l. to Sequoyah 27-0 vs. Woodland, Carters.
Rome 0-1 0-3 l. to Creekview 42-39 Does not play
Region 7-AAAAA Div. B
Kell 1-0 4-0 d. Forsyth Central 28-14 vs. Cambridge
Riverwood 1-0 4-0 d. North Atlanta 55-0 at Forsyth Central
Sprayberry 1-0 2-2 d. North Springs 44-6 at North Atlanta (G)
Cambridge 0-0 3-0 Did not play at Kell
Forsyth Central 0-1 2-2 l. to Kell 28-14 vs. Riverwood
North Atlanta 0-1 1-3 l. to Riverwood 55-0 vs. Sprayberry (G)
North Springs 0-1 0-4 l. to Sprayberry 44-6 Does not play
Region 8-AAAAA
Lanier 3-0 4-0 d. Cedar Shoals 21-7 at Loganville
Salem 3-0 3-1 d. Clarke Central 19-17 vs. Winder-Barrow
Gainesville 2-0 2-1 d. Apalachee 48-7 vs. Heritage, Conyers
Winder-Barrow 2-1 2-2 d. Loganville 46-7 at Salem
Loganville 1-1 2-1 l. to Winder-Barrow 46-7 vs. Lanier
Clarke Central 1-2 1-3 l. to Salem 19-17 at Apalachee
Heritage (Conyers) 1-2 1-3 d. Flowery Branch 35-16 at Gainesville
Flowery Branch 0-2 1-2 l. to Heritage, Con. 35-16 at Cedar Shoals
Cedar Shoals 0-2 0-3 l. to Lanier 21-7 vs. Flowery Branch
Apalachee 0-3 0-4 l. to Gainesville 48-7 vs. Clarke Central
Class AAAA
Region 1-AAAA Div. A
Cairo 0-0 3-1 d. Westover 20-19 vs. Worth Co.
Thomas Co. Central 0-0 2-1 d. Bainbridge 20-10 vs. Amer.-Sumter (Thu.)
Monroe 0-0 2-2 d. Liberty Co. 14-6 vs. Westover (M)
Crisp County 0-0 1-3 d. Dougherty 28-14 vs. Bainbridge
Albany 0-0 0-3 l. to Amer.-Sumter 27-26 vs. Dougherty (Sat., M)
Region 1-AAAA Div. B
Americus-Sumter 0-0 2-2 d. Albany 27-26 at Thomas Central (Thu.)
Bainbridge 0-0 2-2 l. to Thomas Cent. 20-10 at Crisp Co.
Westover 0-0 2-2 l. to Cairo 20-19 at Monroe (M)
Worth County 0-0 1-1 Did not play at Cairo
Dougherty 0-0 1-2 l. to Crisp Co. 28-14 at Albany (Sat., M)
Region 2-AAAA
Upson-Lee 0-0 3-0 d. Northside, Col. 21-13 at Baldwin
Mary Persons 0-0 3-1 d. LaGrange 24-6 at Perry
Howard 0-0 2-1-1 Did not play at West Laurens
Baldwin 0-0 2-2 l. to Thomasville 19-18 vs. Upson-Lee
West Laurens 0-0 2-2 Did not play vs. Howard
Perry 0-0 1-3 l. to Brooks Co. 22-3 vs. Mary Persons
Veterans 0-0 0-4 l. to Valdosta 34-0 Does not play
Region 3-AAAA
Burke County 0-0 2-3 l. to Wash. Co. 47-27 Does not play
Liberty County 0-0 2-3 l. to Monroe 14-6 at Wayne Co.
Thomson 0-0 1-3 l. to Wash.-Wilkes 21-18 Does not play
Wayne County 0-0 1-4 l. to Camden Co. 24-7 vs. Liberty Co.
Windsor Forest 0-0 0-4 l. to Screven Co. 36-8 vs. Whale Branch, S.C.
*New Hampstead 0-5 l. to Hephzibah 38-20 Does not play
Region 4-AAAA Div. A
Eagle's Landing 0-0 4-0 d. Spalding 26-16 vs. Eastside
Locust Grove 0-0 3-1 d. Mt. Zion, Jones. 52-46 vs. Walnut
Walnut Grove 0-0 3-1 d. Riverdale 28-6 at Locust Grove
Eastside 0-0 2-2 l. to Jonesboro 27-21 at Eagle's Landing
Henry County 0-0 2-2 d. Pike Co. 36-14 vs. Hampton
Hampton 0-0 0-3 l. to Griffin 50-6 at Henry Co.
Region 4-AAAA Div. B
Griffin 0-0 4-0 d. Hampton 50-6 vs. Jonesboro (Sat., GM)
Riverdale 0-0 2-2 l. to Walnut Grove 28-6 vs. Mt. Zion, Jones. (SC)
Spalding 0-0 2-2 l. to Eagle's Land. 26-16 vs. Pike Co. (GM)
Jonesboro 0-0 1-3 d. Eastside 27-21 at Griffin (Sat., GM)
Mt. Zion (Jonesboro) 0-0 0-3 l. to Locust Grove 52-46 at Riverdale (SC)
Pike County 0-0 0-4 l. to Henry Co. 36-14 at Spalding (GM)
Region 5-AAAA
Sandy Creek 0-0 4-0 Did not play vs. Auburn, Ala.
Whitewater 0-0 3-1 d. ELCA 21-7 Does not play
Woodward Academy 0-0 3-1 d. Clarkston 57-0 at Eagle's Land. Christian
Troup 0-0 2-2 l. to Carver, Col. 43-41 vs. Callaway (C)
Carrollton 0-0 1-3 d. North Hall 46-10 vs. Banneker
Fayette County 0-0 1-3 l. to Central, Carroll 10-0 vs. Cedartown
Region 6-AAAA
Marist 2-0 4-0 d. Stone Mountain 56-0 vs. Redan
Columbia 2-0 3-1 d. Redan 48-13 vs. Lithonia (HS)
Grady 2-0 3-1 d. Lithonia 30-17 vs. St. Pius (Sat., G)
St. Pius 1-0 1-2 Did not play at Grady (Sat., G)
Arabia Mountain 1-1 1-3 d. Chamblee 32-14 Does not play
Chamblee 0-1 0-3 l. to Arabia Mtn. 32-14 vs. Stone Mountain (ND)
Lithonia 0-2 2-2 l. to Grady 30-17 at Columbia (HS)
Redan 0-2 0-4 l. to Columbia 48-13 at Marist
Stone Mountain 0-2 0-4 l. to Marist 56-0 at Chamblee (ND)
*Cross Keys 0-3 l. to Mount Vernon 21-7 Does not play
Region 7-AAAA
Gilmer 0-0 3-0 d. Murphy, N.C. 49-10 vs. Cartersville
Pickens 0-0 3-0 d. Johnson, Gaines. 49-6 vs. Ridgeland
Southeast Whitfield 0-0 3-0 Did not play at Heritage, Ringgold
Cartersville 0-0 2-1 Did not play at Gilmer
Heritage (Ringgold) 0-0 2-1 Did not play vs. Southeast Whitfield
LaFayette 0-0 2-1 Did not play vs. Northwest Whitfield
Northwest Whitfield 0-0 2-1 d. Dade Co. 25-12 at LaFayette
Ridgeland 0-0 2-1 Did not play at Pickens
Region 8-AAAA
Buford 1-0 4-0 d. White Co. 42-10 Does not play
Madison County 0-0 2-1 Did not play vs. Monroe Area
Stephens County 0-0 2-1 Did not play vs. North Hall
Chestatee 0-0 1-2 Did not play at North Oconee
North Oconee 0-0 1-2 d. West Hall 28-10 vs. Chestatee
North Hall 0-0 0-3 l. to Carrollton 46-10 at Stephens Co.
Monroe Area 0-0 0-3 Did not play at Madison Co.
White County 0-1 2-2 l. to Buford 42-10 Does not play
*Johnson (Gaines.) 0-5 l. to Pickens 49-6 at Riverside Military
Class AAA
Region 1-AAA Div. A
Dodge County 1-0 4-0 d. Southeast Bulloch 24-6 at Tattnall Co.
Appling County 1-0 3-1 d. Beach 31-6 at Toombs Co.
Cook 1-0 2-2 d. Islands 35-0 at Brantley Co.
Toombs County 0-0 2-1 Did not play vs. Appling Co.
Pierce County 0-1 3-1 d. Jenkins 18-15 Does not play
Tattnall County 0-1 3-1 d. Savannah 28-0 vs. Dodge Co.
Brantley County 0-1 2-2 d. Johnson, Sav. 31-14 vs. Cook
Region 1-AAA Div. B
Beach 1-0 2-3 l. to Appling Co. 31-6 Does not play
Jenkins 0-0 2-2 l. to Pierce Co. 18-15 Does not play
Islands 0-0 1-3 l. to Cook 35-0 Does not play
Johnson (Savannah) 0-0 0-4 l. to Brantley Co. 31-14 Does not play
Southeast Bulloch 0-0 0-4 l. to Dodge Co. 24-6 Does not play
Savannah 0-1 1-4 l. to Tattnall Co. 28-0 Does not play
Region 2-AAA
Peach County 2-0 4-0 d. Spencer 35-6 at Rutland (ED)
Westside (Macon) 2-0 4-0 d. Central, Macon 35-7 vs. Kendrick (Thu., ED)
Jackson 1-0 2-1 Did not play vs. Jordan
Central (Macon) 1-1 2-2 l. to Westside, Mac. 35-7 at Spencer (CM)
Southwest 1-1 2-2 d. Jordan 18-14 Does not play
Rutland 1-1 1-3 d. Kendrick 22-14 vs. Peach Co. (ED)
Spencer 0-1 0-3 l. to Peach Co. 35-6 vs. Central, Macon (CM)
Kendrick 0-2 2-2 l. to Rutland 22-14 at Westside (Thu., ED)
Jordan 0-2 1-3 l. to Southwest 18-14 at Jackson
Region 3-AAA
Washington County 0-0 4-0 d. Burke Co. 47-27 vs. Glenn Hills
Hephzibah 0-0 2-1 d. New Hampstead 38-20 at Josey
Laney 0-0 2-2 l. to Elbert Co. 40-20 Does not play
Westside (Augusta) 0-0 1-2-1 Did not play at Butler
Josey 0-0 1-3 l. to Landmark Chr. 55-20 vs. Hephzibah
Butler 0-0 0-2 l. to Swainsboro 48-6 vs. Westside, Augusta
Glenn Hills 0-0 0-4 l. to Jefferson Co. 53-10 at Washington Co.
Region 4-AAA Div. A
Cedar Grove 0-0 3-1 d. Douglass 35-7 vs. Jackson, Atlanta (AV)
Jackson (Atlanta) 0-0 2-2 l. to Blessed Trinity 42-0 at Cedar Grove (AV)
McNair 0-0 1-3 l. to Washington 28-6 vs. North Clayton (PV)
South Atlanta 0-0 1-3 l. to Therrell 33-20 vs. Towers (Thu., L)
North Clayton 0-0 0-4 l. to Decatur 16-7 at McNair (PV)
Towers 0-0 0-4 l. to Westminster 40-14 at South Atlanta (Sat., L)
Region 4-AAA Div. B
Blessed Trinity 0-0 4-0 d. Jackson, Atlanta 42-0 at Douglass (L)
Westminster 0-0 4-0 d. Towers 40-14 vs. Therrell
Decatur 0-0 3-1 d. North Clayton 16-7 vs. Washington
Douglass 0-0 2-2 l. to Cedar Grove 35-7 vs. Blessed Trinity (L)
Therrell 0-0 2-2 d. South Atlanta 33-20 at Westminster
Washington 0-0 1-3 d. McNair 28-6 at Decatur
Region 5-AAA
Central (Carrollton) 0-0 4-0 d. Fayette Co. 10-0 at Landmark Christian
Callaway 0-0 2-2 l. to Harris Co. 35-17 at Troup (C)
Haralson County 0-0 1-2 d. Temple 23-20 vs. Cleburne Co., Ala.
Cedartown 0-0 1-3 d. Heard Co. 45-21 at Fayette Co.
Pepperell 0-0 1-3 d. Chattooga 27-7 at Coosa
Rockmart 0-0 1-3 l. to Bremen 40-34 Does not play
Region 6-AAA
Calhoun 2-0 4-0 d. North Murray 57-8 at Ringgold
Sonoraville 2-0 3-1 d. Coahulla Creek 56-0 at Adairsville
Lakeview-Ft. Ogle. 2-0 2-2 d. Murray Co. 26-20 at Gordon Central
Adairsville 1-0 3-0 Did not play vs. Sonoraville
Ringgold 1-1 3-1 d. Gordon Central 41-6 vs. Calhoun
Murray County 0-1 0-3 l. to Lakeview-FO 26-20 at North Murray
North Murray 0-2 1-3 l. to Calhoun 57-8 vs. Murray Co.
Coahulla Creek 0-2 0-4 l. to Sonoraville 56-0 Does not play
Gordon Central 0-2 0-4 l. to Ringgold 41-6 vs. Lakeview-Ft. Ogle.
Region 7-AAA
Banks County 0-0 3-1 d. N. Cobb Christian 24-8 vs. Franklin Co.
West Hall 0-0 3-1 l. to North Oconee 28-10 at Dawson Co.
Fannin County 0-0 2-2 l. to Union Co. 35-8 Does not play
East Hall 0-0 1-2 l. to Jackson Co. 31-6 vs. Lumpkin Co.
Franklin County 0-0 1-2 d. East Jackson 47-7 at Banks Co.
Lumpkin County 0-0 1-3 l. to O.L. of Mercy 42-35 at East Hall
Dawson County 0-0 0-3 Did not play vs. West Hall
Region 8-AAA
Hart County 0-0 4-0 d. Oglethorpe Co. 74-12 at Elbert Co.
Jefferson 0-0 4-0 Did not play at Jackson Co.
Oconee County 0-0 4-0 d. Greene Co. 41-14 at East Jackson
Elbert County 0-0 3-1 d. Laney 40-20 vs. Hart Co.
Morgan County 0-0 2-2 l. to Monticello 28-21 Does not play
East Jackson 0-0 1-3 l. to Franklin Co. 47-7 vs. Oconee Co.
Jackson County 0-0 1-3 d. East Hall 31-6 vs. Jefferson
Class AA
Region 1-AA
Fitzgerald 0-0 4-0 d. Macon Co. 41-34 at Early Co.
Pelham 0-0 3-1 l. to Colquitt Co. 47-7 vs. Brooks Co.
Berrien 0-0 2-1 Did not play at Bleckley Co.
Seminole County 0-0 2-1 d. Miller Co. 45-20 vs. Thomasville
Brooks County 0-0 2-2 d. Perry 22-3 at Pelham
Early County 0-0 1-2-1 l. to Calhoun Co. 14-12 vs. Fitzgerald
Thomasville 0-0 1-3 d. Baldwin 19-18 at Seminole Co.
Region 2-AA
Vidalia 1-0 4-0 d. McIntosh Co. Ac. 43-0 vs. Groves
Jeff Davis 1-0 3-1 d. Long Co. 24-0 at McIntosh Co. Academy
Benedictine 1-0 2-1 d. Bacon Co. 47-0 vs. Bryan Co.
Bryan County 1-0 2-2 d. Groves 33-21 at Benedictine
Groves 0-1 3-1 l. to Bryan Co. 33-21 at Vidalia
Long County 0-1 1-2 l. to Jeff Davis 24-0 at Bacon Co.
Bacon County 0-1 1-3 l. to Benedictine 47-0 vs. Long Co.
McIntosh Co. Acad. 0-1 0-4 l. to Vidalia 43-0 vs. Jeff Davis
Region 3-AA
Screven County 0-0 4-0 d. Windsor Forest 36-8 at Jefferson Co.
East Laurens 0-0 2-1-1 d. Stewart Co. 43-6 Does not play
Dublin 0-0 2-2 l. to Bleckley Co. 28-21 at Metter
Jefferson County 0-0 2-2 d. Glenn Hills 53-10 vs. Screven Co.
Metter 0-0 2-2 Did not play vs. Dublin
Harlem 0-0 1-3 d. Glascock Co. 20-17 vs. Swainsboro
Swainsboro 0-0 1-3 d. Butler 48-6 at Harlem
Region 4-AA
Lamar County 0-0 2-1-1 d. Ola 41-27 vs. Alcovy
Macon County 0-0 2-2 l. to Fitzgerald 41-34 at Heard Co.
Putnam County 0-0 2-3 d. Social Circle 13-6 at Monticello
Bleckley County 0-0 1-3 d. Dublin 28-21 vs. Berrien
Monticello 0-0 1-3 d. Morgan Co. 28-21 vs. Putnam Co.
Northeast 0-0 1-3 l. to Shaw 38-14 at Manchester
*Crawford County 2-3 l. to Chatt. Co. 45-22 vs. Temple
Region 5-AA
Chattahoochee Co. 0-0 2-1 d. Crawford Co. 45-22 at Randolph-Clay
Bowdon 0-0 2-2 l. to Darlington 24-19 Does not play
Bremen 0-0 2-2 d. Rockmart 40-34 vs. Stewart Co.
Manchester 0-0 2-2 d. Mitchell Co. 26-22 vs. Northeast
Temple 0-0 2-2 l. to Haralson Co. 23-20 at Crawford Co.
Heard County 0-0 1-3 l. to Cedartown 45-21 vs. Macon Co.
Region 6-AA
Lovett 2-0 3-2 d. B.E.S.T. Acad. 42-28 vs. KIPP Atlanta
Greater Atl. Christian 1-0 4-0 d. Hapeville 41-0 at B.E.S.T. Academy (L)
Wesleyan 1-0 3-1 d. KIPP Atlanta 24-0 at Pace Academy
Pace Academy 1-1 2-3 d. Holy Innocents' 31-14 vs. Wesleyan
B.E.S.T. Academy 0-1 2-2 l. to Lovett 42-28 vs. GAC (L)
Hapeville 0-1 1-3 l. to GAC 41-0 vs. Holy Innocents'
Holy Innocents' 0-1 1-3 l. to Pace Academy 31-14 at Hapeville
KIPP Atl. Collegiate 0-1 1-3 l. to Wesleyan 24-0 at Lovett
Region 7-AA
Model 0-0 4-0 Did not play at Dade Co.
Darlington 0-0 3-1 d. Bowdon 24-19 vs. Gordon Lee
Coosa 0-0 1-2 Did not play vs. Pepperell
Armuchee 0-0 1-3 Did not play vs. Chattooga
Chattooga 0-0 1-3 l. to Pepperell 27-7 at Armuchee
Dade County 0-0 1-3 l. to NW Whitfield 25-12 vs. Model
Gordon Lee 0-0 1-3 Did not play at Darlington
Region 8-AA
Rabun County 1-0 3-2 d. Riverside Military 24-3 Does not play
Union County 0-0 4-0 d. Fannin Co. 35-8 vs. Social Circle
Washington-Wilkes 0-0 3-1 d. Thomson 21-18 Does not play
Greene County 0-0 1-3 l. to Oconee Co. 41-14 vs. Oglethorpe Co.
Oglethorpe County 0-0 0-3 l. to Hart Co. 74-12 at Greene Co.
Social Circle 0-0 0-3 l. to Putnam Co. 13-6 at Union Co.
Riverside Military 0-1 1-2 l. to Rabun Co. 24-3 vs. Johnson, Gainesville
Class A
Region 1-A
Calhoun County 0-0 3-2 d. Early Co. 14-12 Does not play
Randolph-Clay 0-0 2-2 Did not play vs. Chattahoochee Co.
Mitchell County 0-0 1-3 l. to Manchester 26-22 at Lee Co.
Terrell County 0-0 0-3 l. to Lee Co. 51-6 vs. Our Lady of Mercy
Baconton 0-0 0-4 Did not play vs. Miller Co.
Miller County 0-0 0-4 l. to Seminole Co. 45-20 at Baconton
*Stewart County 0-4 l. to East Laurens 43-6 at Bremen
Region 2-A
Charlton County 1-0 4-0 d. Atkinson Co. 33-0 vs. Turner Co.
Telfair County 1-0 4-0 d. Turner Co. 34-13 vs. Irwin Co.
Irwin County 1-0 2-1-1 d. Clinch Co. 47-7 at Telfair Co.
Wilcox County 1-0 2-2 d. Lanier Co. 22-12 vs. Clinch Co.
Atkinson County 0-1 3-1 l. to Charlton Co. 33-0 vs. Lanier Co.
Turner County 0-1 2-2 l. to Telfair Co. 34-13 at Charlton Co.
Clinch County 0-1 1-3 l. to Irwin Co. 47-7 at Wilcox Co.
Lanier County 0-1 1-3 l. to Wilcox Co. 22-12 at Atkinson Co.
Region 3-A Div. A
Savannah Christian 1-0 4-0 d. Treutlen 50-0 at Montgomery Co.
Jenkins County 0-0 4-0 d. Wheeler Co. 22-13 Does not play
Calvary Day 0-0 3-0 d. Johnson Co. 9-8 at Wheeler Co.
Portal 0-0 2-1 Did not play at Johnson Co.
Claxton 0-0 2-1 d. ECI 29-23 at Treutlen
Sav. Country Day 0-1 1-3 d. Montgomery Co. 44-13 at Emanuel Co. Institute
Region 3-A Div. B
Emanuel Co. Institute 0-0 3-1 l. to Claxton 29-23 vs. Sav. Country Day
Johnson County 0-0 1-3 l. to Calvary Day 9-8 vs. Portal
Montgomery County 0-0 1-3 l. to Sav. C'try Day 44-13 vs. Savannah Christian
Wheeler County 0-0 1-3 l. to Jenkins Co. 22-13 vs. Calvary Day
Treutlen 0-0 0-4 l. to Sav. Christian 50-0 vs. Claxton
Region 4-A
Hawkinsville 2-0 4-0 d. Brookstone 33-7 vs. Central, Talbotton
Pacelli 2-0 4-0 d. Greenville 35-26 vs. Dooly Co.
Marion County 1-0 3-0 d. Columbus 34-31 at Schley Co.
Dooly County 1-1 3-1 d. Central, Talbotton 55-12 at Pacelli
Greenville 1-1 2-1 l. to Pacelli 35-26 at Brookstone
Schley County 1-1 2-1 d. Taylor Co. 33-27 vs. Marion Co.
Brookstone 0-1 2-1 l. to Hawkinsville 33-7 vs. Greenville
Central (Talbotton) 0-2 2-2 l. to Dooly Co. 55-12 at Hawkinsville
Taylor County 0-2 0-3-1 l. to Schley Co. 33-27 Does not play
Region 5-A
Landmark Christian 0-0 4-0 d. Josey 55-20 vs. Central, Carrollton
Our Lady of Mercy 0-0 2-2 d. Lumpkin Co. 42-35 at Terrell Co.
Strong Rock Christ. 0-0 2-2 l. to Mt. de Sales 28-14 Does not play
Mt. Vernon Presb. 0-0 2-3 d. Cross Keys 21-7 Does not play
Eagle's Land. Christ. 0-0 0-5 l. to Whitewater 21-7 vs. Woodward Academy
Region 6-A Div. A
Mt. Paran Christian 0-0 4-0 d. King's Ridge 56-13 vs. Pinecrest Academy
Trion 0-0 3-1 l. to Pinecrest Acd. 21-14 at King's Ridge
Mt. Zion (Carroll) 0-0 3-2 l. to St. Francis 21-0 Does not play
Christian Heritage 0-0 2-2 d. Fellowship 13-12 vs. Mt. Pisgah Christian
Walker 0-0 1-3 l. to Whitefield Acd. 13-0 vs. St. Francis
*North Cobb Christian 1-3 l. to Banks Co. 24-8 Does not play
Region 6-A Div. B
Pinecrest Academy 0-0 3-0 d. Trion 21-14 at Mt. Paran Christian
St. Francis 0-0 3-0 d. Mt. Zion, Carroll 21-0 at Walker
Mt. Pisgah Christian 0-0 2-1 Did not play at Christian Heritage
Whitefield Academy 0-0 2-2 d. Walker 13-0 Does not play
Fellowship Christian 0-0 1-3 l. to Chr. Heritage 13-12 Does not play
King's Ridge 0-0 0-3 l. to Mount Paran 56-13 vs. Trion
Region 7-A Div. A
Tattnall Square 0-0 4-0 d. Hancock Central 28-8 Does not play
First Presbyterian 0-0 3-0 d. Georgia Military 62-21 at Lincoln Co.
Mount de Sales 0-0 2-1 d. Strong Rock 28-14 vs. Aquinas
Stratford Academy 0-0 1-2 l. to Aquinas 28-27 vs. Georgia Military
Wilkinson County 0-0 1-3 d. Warren Co. 24-7 Does not play
Twiggs County 0-0 0-3 l. to Lincoln Co. 41-13 vs. Hancock Central
Region 7-A Div. B
Aquinas 0-0 4-0 d. Stratford Acad. 28-27 at Mount de Sales
Hancock Central 0-0 2-2 l. to Tattnall Square 28-8 at Twiggs Co.
Lincoln County 0-0 2-2 d. Twiggs Co. 41-13 vs. First Presbyterian
Warren County 0-0 2-3 l. to Wilkinson Co. 24-7 Does not play
Georgia Military 0-0 1-3 l. to First Pres. 62-21 at Stratford Academy
*Glascock County 0-5 l. to Harlem 20-17 Does not play
Region 8-A
Commerce 2-0 3-1 d. Athens Academy 27-20 at Athens Christian
Athens Christian 2-0 2-2 d. Prince Avenue 42-32 vs. Commerce
Hebron Christian 1-1 3-1 d. Towns Co. 49-7 vs. Prince Ave. Christian
George Walton Acad. 1-1 2-2 d. Providence Chr. 36-0 vs. Towns Co.
Prince Ave. Christian 1-1 2-2 l. to Athens Christ. 42-32 at Hebron Christian
Towns County 1-1 1-3 l. to Hebron Christ. 49-7 at George Walton Acad.
Lakeview Academy 0-1 0-3 Did not play vs. Providence Christian
Providence Christian 0-1 0-3 l. to George Walton 36-0 at Lakeview Academy
Athens Academy 0-2 1-2 l. to Commerce 27-20 Does not play
* Indicates teams not playing a region schedule