Boys Lacrosse First Round Schedule/Scores

Lacrosse-Boys

ExploreBoys Lacrosse Playoff Brackets

Class 6A-7A Championship

A5 #1 Lambert 5 vs. A4 #2 Lassiter 10 (3rd quarter)

Class 6A-7A Semifinals

A5 #1 Lambert 12 at A7 #1 Centennial 7

A4 #2 Lassiter 11 at A1 #1 Allatoona 9

Class 1A-5A Championship

A2 #2 Lovett 9 vs. A2 #1 Westminster 10 (OT)

Class 6A-7A Quarterfinals

A4 #1 Pope 9 at A5 #1 Lambert 12
A4 #4 Roswell 11 at A7 #1 Centennial 21
A4 #3 Walton 10 at A1 #1 Allatoona 17
A4 #2 Lassiter 16 at A5 #2 West Forsyth 4

Class 1A-5A Semifinals

A2 #2 Lovett 13 at A3 #1 Blessed Trinity 2
A3 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 3 at A2 #1 Westminster 9

Class 6A-7A

Second Round
A6 #2 Johns Creek 9 at A4 #1 Pope 10 (2OT)
A3 #2 Kennesaw Mountain 1 at A5 #1 Lambert 19
A6 #3 Peachtree Ridge 12 at. A4 #4 Roswell 11
A1 #2 Harrison 14 at A7 #1 Centennial 22
A6 #4 Northview 1 at A4 #3 Walton 5
A5 #3 Cambridge 13 at A1 #1 Allatoona 15
A4 #2 Lassiter 9 at A6 #1 Mill Creek 8
A5 #2 West Forsyth 12 at A3 #1 North Paulding 10

Class 1A-5A

Second Round

A2 #2 Lovett 16 at A4 #1 Starr’s Mill 8
A2 #3 Kell 8 at A3 #1 Blessed Trinity 9
A3 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 19 at A1 #1 Marist 14
A4 #2 McIntosh 8 at A2 #1 Westminster 19

Class 6A-7A

First Round

A8 #3 Archer 1 at A6 #2 Johns Creek 15
A2 #4 Wheeler 2 at A4 #1 Pope 14
A1 #3 Creekview 9 at A3 #2 Kennesaw Mountain 10
A7 #4 Parkview 0 at A5 #1 Lambert 22
A4 #3 Walton 18 at A2 #2 East Coweta 4
A6 #4 Northview 10 at A8 #1 Grayson 8
A5 #3 Cambridge 15 at A7 #2 Brookwood 0
A3 #4 North Cobb 1 at A1 #1 Allatoona 20
A6 #3 Peachtree Ridge at A8 #2 Lakeside-Evans
A4 #4 Roswell 9 at A 2 #1 North Atlanta 5
A3 #3 Hillgrove 6 at A1 #2 Harrison 18
A5 #4 South Forsyth 4 at A7 #1 Centennial 20
A2 #3 Newnan 1 A4 #2 Lassiter 15
A8 #4 Greenbrier 1 at A6 #1 Mill Creek 20
A7 #3 Dunwoody  0at A5 #2 West Forsyth 15
A1 #4 Sprayberry 6 A3 #1 North Paulding 18

Class 1A-5A

First Round

A1 #3 Woodward Academy 3 at A2 #2 Lovett 19
A3 #4 Buford 11 at A4 #1 Starr’s Mill 16
A2 #3 Kell 14 at A1 #2 St. Pius X 3
A4 #4 Whitewater 3 at A3 #1 Blessed Trinity 19
A4 #3 Benedictine 1 at A3 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 17
A2 #4 Whitfield Academy 9 at A1 #1 Marist 14
A3 #3 Wesleyan 15 at A4 #2 McIntosh 16
A1 #4 Grady 4 at A2 #1 Westminster 19