Basketball scores from Tuesday

Boys

Alexander 68, Oxford, AL. 66

Archer 72, Rockdale County 40

Banks County 49, Union County 39

Buford 63, Loganville 38

Butler 72, Westside-Augusta 56

Callaway 56, Jordan 48

Carrollton 98, Woodland-Cartersville 31

Cedar Shoals 69, Johnson-Gainesville 33

Chapel Hill 73, Cartersville 39

Chattahoochee 68, Cambridge 50

Chattooga 56, Model 54

Claxton 42, Calvary Day 39

Clinch County 58, Echols County 37

Colquitt County 83, Dooly County 49

Cross Creek 59, Richmond Academy 40

Darlington 40, Trion 27

Dawson County 67, Cherokee Bluff 55

Drew Charter 64, Trinity Christian 58

Eagle's Landing Christian 61, Landmark Christian 58

Fitzgerald 63, Berrien 49

Glenn Hills 57, Laney 53

Glynn Academy 54, Bradwell Institute 40

Grayson 96, South Gwinnett 55

Greater Atlanta Christian 80, East Hall 57

Hancock Central 77, Georgia Military 55

Holy Innocents' 54, W.D. Mohammed 51

Jackson-Atlanta 60, Banneker 53

Jeff Davis 66, Bacon County 60

Jones County 67, Woodland-Stockbridge 55

Lakeside-DeKalb 56, Brookwood 54

Lakeview Academy 58, Athens Academy 50

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 60, Sonoraville 45

Langston Hughes 83, South Paulding 55

Lee County 67, Houston County 56

Liberty County 50, Appling County 45

Lithonia 79, Arabia Mountain 64

Long County 67, Tattnall County 56

Lovejoy 67, Forest Park 53

Lowndes 92, Hamilton County, FL 37

Luella 62, Salem 53

Marist 57, West Hall 51

Mays 56, Creekside 52

McIntosh 49, Griffin 39

Miller Grove 72, Columbia 58

Milton 69, West Forsyth 53

Murray County 67, Ringgold 50

North Atlanta 57, Alpharetta 51

North Gwinnett 63, Peachtree Ridge 59

North Hall 57, Lumpkin County 44

Northview 54, Johns Creek 50

Oconee County 64, Stephens County 60

Parkview 91, Central Gwinnett 74

Paulding County 87, East Paulding 86

Pebblebrook 69, Westlake 56

Perry 86, Mary Persons 80

Pickens 86, Southeast Whitfield 51

Pope 74, Centennial 57

Richmond Hill 60, Brunswick 48

Riverdale 61, Starr's Mill 42

Rockmart 86, Armuchee 66

Sandy Creek 98, LaGrange 50

Savannah Christian 54, Portal 48

Shiloh 67, Newton 62

Social Circle 55, Rabun County 49

South Atlanta 67, Douglass 63

South Cobb 85, Allatoona 56

Southwest 48, East Laurens 35

St. Anne Pacelli 58, Brookstone 36

St. Pius X 65, North Oconee 49

St. Pius X 65, North Oconee 49

Stratford Academy 53, Mt. de Sales 51

Swainsboro 88, Metter 72

Terrell County 73, Early County 63

Tift County 63, Crisp County 60

Towers 59, Westminster 52

Towns County 66, Tallulah Falls 61

Treutlen 87, Emanuel County Institute 40

Tucker 82, Mundy's Mill 51

Veterans 57, Bleckley County 31

Vidalia 59, Toombs County 43

Ware County 60, South Effingham 40

Warren County 95, Aquinas 60

Weber 84, Howard, Atlanta 51

Wesleyan 72, Fulton Leadership Academy 37

Westside-Macon 83, Jackson 42

Wilcox County 72, Charlton County 57

Windsor Forest 69, Johnson-Savannah 60

Woodville-Tompkins 79, Bryan County 28

Woodward Academy 68, Eastside 61

Girls

Alpharetta 66, North Atlanta 34

Americus-Sumter 54, Shaw 50

Archer 37, Rockdale County 28

Bowdon 49, North Cobb Christian 27

Brantley County 35, Pierce County 33

Brookwood 48, Lakeside-DeKalb 41

Brunswick 41, Richmond Hill 27

Buford 65, Loganville 47

Butler 59, Westside-Augusta 37

Calhoun 63, Coahulla Creek 53

Cambridge 57, Chattahoochee 42

Campbell 46, Newnan 37

Carrollton 54, Woodland-Cartersville 24

Cartersville 33, Chapel Hill 29

Cass 45, Hiram 30

Central-Talbotton 72, Turner County 54

Chattooga 67, Model 59

Cherokee Bluff 56, Dawson County 53

Clinch County 57, Echols County 32

Colquitt County 68, Dooly County 42

Columbia 54, Miller Grove 44

Commerce 53, Providence Christian 32

Creekview 45, Osborne 33

Cross Creek 61, Richmond Academy 26

Dacula 36, Habersham Central 35

Dougherty 50, Northside-Columbus 45

Dougherty 50, Northside-Columbus 45

Douglass 47, South Atlanta 35

Drew 74, Morrow 71

Elite Scholars Academy 73, Our Lady of Mercy 64

Fayette County 57, Whitewater 22

Fitzgerald 61, Berrien 37

Forest Park 46, Lovejoy 43

Forest Park 46, Lovejoy 43

Forsyth Central 67, South Forsyth 49

Galloway School 57, Atlanta International 42

George Walton Academy 46, Walker 44

Gilmer 46, Northwest Whitfield 44

Glynn Academy 58, Bradwell Institute 35

Gordon Lee 56, Mt. Zion, Carroll 29

Griffin 63, McIntosh 25

Grovetown 52, Heritage-Conyers 50

Hancock Central 45, Georgia Military 37

Hephzibah 53, Harlem 45

Hillgrove 48, Marietta 41

Jackson 43, Westside-Macon 35

Jackson County 44, East Jackson 35

Jeff Davis 54, Bacon County 39

Jefferson 75, Hart County 37

Johnson-Savannah 103, Windsor Forest 23

Jones County 43, Woodland-Stockbridge 42

Kendrick 51, Pike County 45

KIPP Atlanta Charter 65, Coretta Scott King 36

Lakeview Academy 55, Athens Academy 44

Lakeview Academy 55, Athens Academy 44

Laney 89, Glenn Hills 15

Lanier 71, Apalachee 15

Lee County 40, Houston County 35

Liberty County 32, Appling Christian 30

Lithia Springs 37, Decatur 36

Locust Grove 53, Stockbridge 41

Lowndes 55, Hamilton County, FL 14

Lumpkin County 51, North Hall 36

Macon County 59, Schley County 39

Marion County 69, Manchester 45

Marist 58, West Hall 35

Mill Creek 46, Duluth 39

Monroe 41, Worth County 27

Montgomery County 58, Johnson County 28

Morgan County 66, Monroe Area 33

North Oconee 63, St. Pius X 44

Parkview 65, Central Gwinnett 26

Pelham 54, Baker County 19

Perry 40, Mary Persons 26

Pickens 80, Southeast Whitfield 39

Prince Avenue 61, Athens Christian 21

Randolph-Clay 80, Stewart County 73

Ringgold 54, Murray County 42

Riverwood 81, North Springs 28

Rome 60, Villa Rica 51

Rutland 54, Peach County 30

Savannah 49, Jenkins 24

Savannah Christian 62, Portal 22

Sonoraville 58, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 34

Southwest 48, East Laurens 35

Southwest DeKalb 59, Stephenson 47

Sprayberry 69, Sequoyah 61

Starr's Mill 47, Riverdale 19

Stephens County 45, Oconee County 43

Tallulah Falls 62, Towns County 29

Thomas County Central 44, Seminole County 40

Tift County 69, Crisp County 32

Trinity Christian 61, Drew Charter 29

Union County 55, Banks County 47

Veterans 51, Bleckley County 46

Vidalia 69, Toombs County 34

Warner Robins 55, Jonesboro 53

Washington County 70, Northeast-Macon 57

West Forsyth 64, Milton 33

West Laurens 51, Howard 33

Westminster 45, Towers 24

White County 68, Denmark 41

Wilcox County 56, Charlton County 36

Woodward Academy 86, Eastside 55

Support real journalism. Support local journalism. Subscribe to The Atlanta Journal-Constitution today. See offers.

Your subscription to the Atlanta Journal-Constitution funds in-depth reporting and investigations that keep you informed. Thank you for supporting real journalism.

About the Author

X