Basketball scores from Saturday

Boys

Americus-Sumter 45, Westover 39

Berkmar 59, Cambridge 57

Brantley County 47, Charlton County 44

Callaway 47, Jordan 39

Camden County 65, Baker County 62

Carrollton 68, Paulding County 55

Carver-Columbus 56, Hardaway 42

Cass 70, East Paulding 61

Cedar Shoals 73, East Jackson 55

Central Gwinnett 77, Mountain View 70

Chapel Hill 82, Cartersville 79

Claxton 62, Bryan County 46

Coahulla Creek 44, Ringgold 42

Coffee 50, Brunswick 46

Columbus 63, Northside-Columbus 58

Cross Creek 61, Burke County 56

Dooly County 80, Hawkinsville 45

Drew Charter 69, Greenforest 66

Dublin 63, West Laurens 40

First Presbyterian 70, Howard 64

Franklin County 61, Stephens County 55

Georgia Military 72, Aquinas 56

Glenn Hills 72, Screven County 59

Griffin 61, Starr's Mill 39

Hephzibah 70, Westside-Augusta 62

Holy Innocents' 72, Atlanta Classical Academy 30

Jeff Davis 75, Appling Christian 53

Johnson-Gainesville 47, West Hall 44

KIPP Atlanta Charter 66, Grady 63

Lakeside-Evans 68, South Aiken, SC 52

Lakeview Academy 65, Athens Christian 43

Langston Hughes 83, Creekside 51

Lanier County 80, Clinch County 65

Liberty County 69, Glynn Academy 62

Lincoln County 57, Hancock Central 56

McDonough 55, Druid Hills 43

Mitchell County 66, Webster County 49

Monroe 65, Crisp County 43

Mt. de Sales 49, Academy For Classical Education 42

Mt. Pisgah Christian 68, Whitefield Academy 42

Mt. Zion, Carroll 79, Excel Christian 53

New Hampstead 54, Wayne County 50

North Hall 46, Chestatee 40

Northside-Warner Robins 73, Perry 69

Northview 65, Lassiter 53

Oconee County 61, Putnam County 45

Osborne 64, River Ridge 57

Pelham 78, Stewart County 43

Portal 69, Jenkins County 58

Riverside Military 60, Athens Academy 53

Sandy Creek 75, LaGrange 45

Savannah 61, Islands 32

South Cobb 74, Sprayberry 60

Spencer 106, Lamar County 60

St. Anne Pacelli 48, Calvary Christian 32

St. Francis 88, Fellowship Christian 46

St. Pius X 46, Marist 37

Statesboro 56, Southeast Bulloch 46

Strong Rock Christian 47, Atlanta International 34

Temple 56, Heard County 38

Thomas Jefferson 66, Glascock County 29

Towns County 62, George Walton Academy 44

Treutlen 100, Montgomery County 60

Tri-Cities 72, Northgate 45

Valdosta 63, Houston County 51

Warren County 67, Washington-Wilkes 57

West Forsyth 73, Roswell 60

Wilcox County 71, Turner County 63

Wilkinson County 64, Baldwin 59

Woodward Academy 69, Luella 30

Girls

Academy For Classical Education 51, Mt. de Sales 36

Alexander 66, Lithia Springs 48

Americus-Sumter 76, Westover 16

Atlanta International 46, Strong Rock Christian 26

Bradwell Institute 54, Oak Ridge FL 36

Brookstone 71, Marion County 44

Brunswick 47, Coffee 35

Buford 75, Peachtree Ridge 54

Cambridge 62, Berkmar 22

Carrollton 73, Paulding County 15

Cass 70, East Paulding 49

Cedar Shoals 49, East Jackson 41

Central Gwinnett 53, Mountain View 52

Cherokee 52, Grayson 49

Clinch County 73, Lanier County 36

Dacula 47, Mill Creek 32

Dooly County 57, Hawkinsville 27

East Hall 54, Monroe Area 38

Elbert County 70, Madison County 69

Georgia Military 53, Aquinas 35

Grady 74, KIPP Atlanta Charter 32

Hancock Central 60, Lincoln County 33

Heard County 54, Temple 18

Hebron Christian 91, Providence Christian 22

Holy Innocents' 66, Atlanta Classical Academy 8

Howard 38, First Presbyterian 35

Irwin County 45, Echols County 38

Lake Oconee Academy 54, Milton 45

Lakeview Academy 62, Athens Christian 25

Langston Hughes 73, Creekside 16

Loganville 49, Flowery Branch 45

Marist 37, St. Pius X 33

McDonough 50, Druid Hills 37

Metter 46, Toombs County 34

Mitchell County 61, Webster County 21

Monroe 57, Crisp County 34

Montgomery County 74, Treutlen 10

Mt. Paran Christian 50, Pinecrest Academy 12

North Augusta, SC 61, Butler 44

Pelham 49, Stewart County 16

Portal 46, Jenkins County 25

Ringgold 66, Coahulla Creek 50

River Ridge 34, Osborne 31

Riverwood 59, Banneker 30

Roswell 51, West Forsyth 37

Sandy Creek 44, LaGrange 22

Savannah Country Day 35, Savannah Christian 31

South Effingham 47, Ware County 44

Sprayberry 66, South Cobb 51

St. Francis 96, Fellowship Christian 21

Starr's Mill 45, Griffin 35

Swainsboro 46, St. Vincents 39

Thomas Jefferson 57, Glascock County 10

Tift County 63, Colquitt County 45

Valdosta 44, Houston County 39

Villa Rica 60, Hiram 34

Walker 37, Johnson Ferry Chrst. 13

Warner Robins 35, Bainbridge 33

Washington-Wilkes 49, Warren County 33

Wayne County 40, New Hampstead 14

Westlake 61, Spring Valley NV 44

Wheeler County 65, Telfair County 42

Woodward Academy 72, Luella 67

Support real journalism. Support local journalism. Subscribe to The Atlanta Journal-Constitution today. See offers.

Your subscription to the Atlanta Journal-Constitution funds in-depth reporting and investigations that keep you informed. Thank you for supporting real journalism.

About the Author

X