Basketball region standings

Here are the latest Class AAAAA basketball region standings according to MaxPreps, which tracks scores for the Georgia High School Association:

BOYS GIRLS
1-AAAAA Region Overall 1-AAAAA Region Overall
Carver-Columbus 8-2 17-5 Columbus 11-0 18-5
Northside-Col. 8-2 16-6 Northside-Col. 8-3 15-6
LaGrange 7-3 16-7 Carver-Columbus 7-3 14-8
Harris County 7-3 14-7 LaGrange 3-7 9-12
Shaw 3-8 8-14 Harris County 3-7 7-14
Columbus 2-9 5-18 Hardaway 3-7 6-17
Hardaway 1-9 2-20 Shaw 2-9 9-15
2-AAAAA 2-AAAAA
(Division A) (Division A)
Grovetown 8-1 16-6 Greenbrier 7-2 21-3
Cross Creek 6-3 8-15 Cross Creek 7-2 20-4
Evans 5-4 8-16 Grovetown 7-2 18-4
Richmond Academy 4-5 12-12 Richmond Academy 3-6 14-9
Lakeside-Evans 4-5 7-13 Evans 2-7 12-11
Greenbrier 0-9 4-20 Lakeside-Evans 1-8 10-12
(Division B) (Division B)
Warner Robins 4-1 16-4 Northside-W.R. 5-1 10-11
Northside-W.R. 4-2 13-8 Jones County 3-2 17-5
Jones County 3-2 16-7 Warner Robins 3-2 11-9
Houston County 0-6 7-14 Houston County 0-6 3-18
3-AAAAA 3-AAAAA
Brunswick 11-0 20-2 Brunswick 11-0 23-0
Richmond Hill 7-4 16-7 Effingham County 10-2 19-5
Statesboro 7-4 14-9 South Effingham 9-2 19-3
Camden County 7-5 17-6 Glynn Academy 6-4 13-9
Effingham County 7-5 15-8 Coffee 6-6 13-9
Coffee 6-6 13-9 Bradwell Institute 4-7 12-12
Glynn Academy 5-6 11-12 Ware County 4-7 8-12
Ware County 3-9 8-12 Camden County 4-8 13-11
Bradwell Institute 3-9 4-21 Richmond Hill 1-10 7-16
South Effingham 1-9 6-16 Statesboro 0-11 9-14
4-AAAAA 4-AAAAA
(Division A) (Division A)
McIntosh 16-0 23-0 Forest Park 16-1 21-4
Drew 13-3 17-5 Drew 12-4 17-7
Mundy's Mill 12-4 17-6 McIntosh 11-5 15-7
Morrow 8-9 9-13 Mundy's Mill 9-7 14-9
Starr's Mill 6-10 9-13 Starr's Mill 6-10 8-14
Forest Park 5-12 7-17 Morrow 6-11 7-15
Northgate 1-16 3-21 Northgate 4-11 5-16
(Division B) (Division B)
Stockbridge 12-4 17-6 Woodland-Stock. 14-0 19-5
Luella 10-5 12-11 Luella 10-5 16-6
Woodland-Stock. 10-6 15-9 Dutchtown 7-8 10-12
Ola 4-11 9-14 Stockbridge 3-11 5-16
Dutchtown 3-11 4-19 Union Grove 2-13 6-14
Union Grove 3-12 6-14 Ola 0-15 1-22
5-AAAAA 5-AAAAA
Allatoona 17-0 22-2 Hiram 16-1 21-3
South Paulding 12-5 8-6 Alexander 13-4 15-10
Alexander 11-6 14-10 Chapel Hill 12-5 14-10
Lithia Springs 9-8 14-9 South Paulding 11-6 17-7
Paulding County 8-9 12-12 Allatoona 9-8 10-14
Hiram 8-9 10-14 New Manchester 8-9 9-15
New Manchester 7-10 12-12 Lithia Springs 8-9 11-12
Chapel Hill 6-11 9-15 Paulding County 3-14 3-19
Villa Rica 4-13 10-14 East Paulding 3-14 6-18
East Paulding 3-14 6-18 Villa Rica 2-15 4-20
6-AAAAA 6-AAAAA
(Division A) (Division A)
Miller Grove 13-0 21-3 Southwest DeKalb 12-1 18-6
M.L. King 11-2 19-4 Stephenson 10-2 18-4
Stephenson 8-4 11-11 Miller Grove 9-4 12-8
Southwest DeKalb 8-5 17-7 Dunwoody 6-6 11-10
Druid Hills 4-9 10-15 Druid Hills 3-8 8-16
Clarkston 2-9 5-18 M.L. King 1-9 1-18
Dunwoody 1-12 7-17 Clarkston 0-10 1-14
(Division B) (Division B)
Tri-Cities 8-2 16-8 Mays 10-0 19-2
Mays 5-4 10-11 Banneker 4-6 7-15
Creekside 5-6 10-13 Carver-Atlanta 3-5 11-13
Carver-Atlanta 3-5 8-16 Tri-Cities 3-6 7-18
Banneker 0-10 3-16 Creekside 2-6 5-17
7-AAAAA 7-AAAAA
(Division A) (Division A)
Rome 9-2 15-7 Sequoyah 11-0 21-3
Dalton 7-4 20-4 Creekview 8-3 12-12
Sequoyah 6-5 14-10 Cass 7-5 16-8
Creekview 5-6 10-14 River Ridge 6-5 12-12
Woodland-Carters. 5-6 8-14 Rome 4-7 9-12
Cass 5-7 13-12 Dalton 3-8 11-13
River Ridge 2-9 3-21 Woodland-Carters. 0-11 2-19
(Division B) (Division B)
Riverwood 9-2 17-7 Kell 9-2 11-12
Kell 8-3 12-12 Forsyth Central 9-2 11-13
North Atlanta 8-4 13-10 Sprayberry 8-3 15-9
Cambridge 6-5 10-14 Riverwood 7-4 12-12
Sprayberry 4-7 10-14 Cambridge 4-7 9-15
Forsyth Central 3-8 6-18 North Springs 3-12 5-15
North Springs 1-10 2-21 North Atlanta 0-12 0-22
8-AAAAA 8-AAAAA
Gainesville 10-1 20-2 Flowery Branch 11-1 19-3
Cedar Shoals 10-2 17-7 Loganville 9-2 17-5
Apalachee 9-3 17-6 Gainesville 8-3 16-7
Heritage-Conyers 8-3 15-8 Salem 7-4 15-8
Clarke Central 7-5 12-10 Clarke Central 7-5 14-9
Flowery Branch 5-7 12-11 Winder-Barrow 4-6 13-9
Salem 4-7 9-13 Cedar Shoals 4-9 8-16
Lanier 4-8 8-12 Apalachee 3-8 4-19
Loganville 1-10 3-19 Heritage-Conyers 2-9 4-16
Winder-Barrow 0-11 2-21 Lanier 1-10 4-17