Prep Zone

Atlanta high school sports news from The Atlanta Journal-Constitution
Caption

2018 Softball playoff brackets, schedules & scores

The GHSA Fast Pitch Softball Tournament will begin Thursday morning at the South Commons Softball Complex in Columbus. The tournament is a double-elimination tournament spread across three days with the championships for the eight classifications scheduled for Saturday. 

» More: Complete brackets for all classes

 

Class AAAAAAA 

Round 1 - 9 a.m. - Thursday

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 CDC: ‘We are losing too many Americans’
  2. 2 Norfolk Southern HQ relocation to be formally announced Wednesday
  3. 3 Atlanta United celebrates MLS Cup at legendary Atlanta strip joint

#1 Team A Lassiter 2, Team C Brookwood 0

#2 Team B North Gwinnett 2, Team G Hillgrove 1

#3 Team E East Coweta 2, Team H Grayson 1

#4 Team F Mill Creek 6, Team D Lowndes 3

Quarterfinals – 11 a.m. – Friday

Team A Lassiter 2, Team B North Gwinnett 0

Team E East Coweta 4, Team F Mill Creek 2

Semifinals – 9 a.m. – Saturday

Team E East Coweta 9, Team A Lassiter 0

Championship – 2:15 p.m. – Saturday (if game at 4 p.m.)

Team E East Coweta 9, Team F Mill Creek 0

Loser’s Bracket 

Round 1 – 2:30 p.m. - Friday

Team G Hillgrove 6, Team C Brookwood 0

Team H Grayson 1, Team D Lowndes 0

Round 2 – 6 p.m. - Friday

Team F Mill Creek 6, Team G Hillgrove 3

Team B North Gwinnett 1, Team H Grayson 0

Quarterfinals – 10:45 a.m. – Saturday

Team F Mill Creek 3, Team B North Gwinnett 1

Semifinals – Saturday – 12:45 p.m.

Team F Mill Creek 3, Team A Lassiter 0

  

Class AAAAAA

Round 1 - 11 a.m. - Thursday

#1 Team A Greenbrier 6, Team C Pope 0

#2 Team B Harrison 9, Team G Heritage-Conyers 0

#3 Team H Allatoona 9, Team E Houston County 2

#4 Team F Dalton 5, Team D Evans 4

Quarterfinals – 11 a.m. – Friday

Team B Harrison 9, Team A Greenbrier 4 

Team H Allatoona 16, Team F Dalton 0

Semifinals – 9 a.m. – Saturday

Team B Harrison 5, Team H Allatoona 3

Championship – 2:15 p.m. – Saturday (if game at 4 p.m.)

Team B Harrison 6, Team C Pope 3

Loser’s Bracket 

Round 1 – 2:30 p.m. - Friday

Team C Pope 3, Team G Heritage-Conyers 0

Team E Houston County 3, Team D Evans 1

Round 2 – 6 p.m. - Friday

Team C Pope 3, Team F Dalton 1

Team A Greenbrier 9, Team E Houston County 3

Quarterfinals – 10:45 a.m. – Saturday

Team C Pope 8, Team A Greenbrier 0

Semifinals– Saturday – 12:30 p.m.

Team C Pope 1, Team H Allatoona 0

  

Class AAAAA

Round 1 - 3 p.m. - Thursday

#1 Team A Locust Grove 2 vs. Team C Buford 0

#2 Team B Villa Rica 0 vs. Team G Thomas County Central 8

#3 Team E South Effingham 3 vs. Team H Loganville 2

#4 Team D Bainbridge 7 vs. Team F Walnut Grove 2

Quarterfinals – 12:45 p.m. – Friday

Team A Locust Grove 11, Team G Thomas County Central 2

Team D Bainbridge 4, Team E South Effingham 1

Semifinals – 9 a.m. – Saturday

Team A Locust Grove 6, Team D Bainbridge  1

Championship – 2:15 p.m. – Saturday (if game at 4 p.m.)

Team A Locust Grove 8, Team H Loganville 2

Loser’s Bracket 

Round 1 – 4:15 p.m. - Friday

Team C Buford 14,  Team B Villa Rica 0

Team H Loganville 6, Team F Walnut Grove 1

Round 2 – 7:45 p.m. - Friday

Team C Buford 10, Team E South Effingham 8

Team H Loganville 6, Team G Thomas County Central 3 

Quarterfinals – 10:45 a.m. – Saturday

Team H Loganville 10, Team C Buford 9

Semifinals – Saturday – 12:30 p.m.

Team H Loganville 5, Team D Bainbridge 4

 

Class AAAA

Round 1 -- 5 p.m. - Thursday

#1 Team A Hampton 13 vs. Team C Oconee County 2

#2 Team B LaFayette 12 vs. Team G Perry 3

#3 Team E West Laurens 1 vs. Team H Madison County 4

#4 Team D Northside-Columbus 6 vs. Team F Heritage-Catoosa 7

Quarterfinals – 12:45 p.m. – Friday

Team A Hampton 1, Team B LaFayette 0

Team F Heritage-Catoosa 10, Team H Madison County 4

Semifinals – 9 a.m. – Saturday

Team F Heritage-Catoosa 3, Team A Hampton 2

Championship – 2:15 p.m. – Saturday (if game at 4 p.m.)

Team F Heritage-Catoosa 5, Team D Northside-Columbus 4

Loser’s Bracket 

Round 1 – 4:15 p.m. - Friday

Team C Oconee County 13, Team G Perry 5

Team D Northside-Columbus 7, Team E West Laurens 3

Round 2 – 7:45 p.m. - Friday

Team H Madison County 8, vs. Team C Oconee County 7

Team D Northside-Columbus 5, Team B LaFayette 0

Quarterfinals – 10:45 a.m. – Saturday

Team D Northside-Columbus 10, Team H Madison County 0

Semifinals – Saturday – 12:30 p.m.

Team D Northside-Columbus 2 vs. Team A Hampton 0

  

Class AAA

Round 1 - 5 p.m. - Thursday

#1 Team A Appling County 0 vs. Team C Franklin County 12

#2 Team B Sonoraville 3 vs. Team G Worth County 0

#3 Team E Cook County 0 vs. Team H Jefferson 2

#4 Team D Brantley 2 vs. Team F Calhoun 1

Quarterfinals – 12:45 p.m. – Friday

Team C Franklin County 4, Team B Sonoraville 3

Team H Jefferson 7, Team D Brantley County 0

Semifinals – 9 a.m. – Saturday

Team C Franklin County 10, Team H Jefferson 9

Championship – 2:15 p.m. – Saturday (if game at 3 p.m.)

Team C Franklin County 9, Team H Jefferson 5

Loser’s Bracket 

Round 1 – 4:15 p.m. - Friday

Team A Appling County 1, Team G Worth County 0

Team E Cook County 6, Team F Calhoun 4

Round 2 – 7:45 p.m. - Friday

Team B Sonoraville 8, Team E Cook County 3

Team D Brantley County 3, Team A Appling County 1

Quarterfinals – 10:45 a.m. – Saturday

Team B Sonoraville 5, Team D Brantley County 1

Semifinals – Saturday – 12:30 p.m.

Team H Jefferson 2, Team B Sonoraville 0

  

Class AA

Round 1 - 3 p.m. - Thursday

#1 Team A Harlem 0 vs. Team C Banks County 7

#2 Team B Heard County 2 vs. Team G Dodge County 12

#3 Team E Jeff Davis 5 vs. Team H Social Circle 12

#4 Team D Vidalia 0 vs. Team F Monticello 14

Quarterfinals – 12:45 p.m. – Friday

Team C Banks County 10, Team G Dodge County 5

Team H Social Circle 8, Team F Monticello 5

Semifinals – 7:30 p.m. – Friday

Team H Social Circle 8, Team C Banks County 7

Championship – 1 p.m. – Saturday (if game at 3 p.m.)

Team H Social Circle 9, Team C Banks County 1

Loser’s Bracket 

Round 1 – 4:15 p.m. - Friday

Team B Heard County 8, Team A Harlem 3

Team E Jeff Davis 6, Team D Vidalia 5

Round 2 – 5:45 p.m. - Friday

Team F Monticello 10, Team B Heard County 6

Team E Jeff Davis 8, Team G Dodge County 7

Quarterfinals – 9 a.m. – Saturday 

Team F Monticello 6, Team E Jeff Davis 1

Semifinals – Saturday – 11 a.m.

Team C Banks County 5, Team F Monticello 2

 

Class A-Public

Round 1 - 9 a.m. - Thursday

#1 Team F Gordon Lee 8, Team A Schley County 4

#2 Team G Marion County 5, Team C Seminole County 3

#3Team B Lanier County 1, Team E Bowdon 0

#4 Team D Trion 8, Team H Telfair County 1

Quarterfinals – 11 a.m. – Friday

Team F Gordon Lee 5, Team G Marion County 1

Team D Trion 15, Team B Lanier County 

Semifinals – 7:30 p.m. – Friday

Team F Gordon Lee 2, Team D Trion 0

Championship – 1 p.m. – Saturday (if game at 3 p.m.)

Team F Gordon Lee 8, Team E Bowdon 0

Loser’s Bracket 

Round 1 – 2:30 p.m. - Friday

Team A Schley County 4, Team C Seminole County 2

Team E Bowdon 5, Team H Telfair County 3

Round 2 – 4 p.m. - Friday

Team B Lanier County 11, vs. Team A Schley County 10

Team E Bowdon 6, Team G Marion County 3

Quarterfinals – 9 a.m. – Saturday

Team E Bowdon 9, Team B Lanier County 1

Semifinals – Saturday – 11 a.m.

Team E Bowdon 5, Team D Trion 0

 

Class A-Private

Round 1 – 11 a.m. - Thursday

#1 Team F Wesleyan 11, Team A Mount Paran Christian 1

#2 Team G Mount de Sales 3, Team C Stratford Academy 0

#3 Team E Prince Avenue Christian 2, Team B Tattnall Square 1

#4 Team D George Walton vs. Team H First Presbyterian 

Quarterfinals – 11 a.m. – Friday

Team F Wesleyan 3, Team G Mount de Sales 0

E Prince Avenue Christian 5, Team H First Presbyterian  4

Semifinals – 7:30 p.m. – Friday

Team F Wesleyan 12, E Prince Avenue Christian 0

Championship – 1 p.m. – Saturday (if game at 3 p.m.)

Team F Wesleyan 7, Prince Avenue Christian 0

Loser’s Bracket 

Round 1 – 2:30 p.m. - Friday

Team C Stratford Academy 6, Team A Mount Paran Christian 2 

Team B Tattnall Square 1, #4 Team D George Walton 0

Round 2 – 4 p.m. - Friday

Team H First Presbyterian 5, Team C Stratford Academy 0

Team B Tattnall Square 14, Team G Mount de Sales 0

Quarterfinals – 9 a.m. – Saturday

Team H First Presbyterian 4, Team B Tattnall Square 1

Semifinals – Saturday – 11 a.m.

E Prince Avenue Christian 4, Team H First Presbyterian 1

(Playoffs) Class AAAAAAA Second Round Oct. 15-19

R4 #3 Cherokee at R2 #1 East Coweta

R6 #3 Collins Hill 1, 6 at R8 #1 Grayson 3, 5

R3 #1 Hillgrove 4, 2 R4 #2 Woodstock 3, 1 

R6 #2 North Gwinnett 6, 2 R5 #1 North Forsyth 0, 1

R3 #2 North Paulding 0, 1 at R4 #1 Lassiter 1, 9

R8 #2 Archer 0, 2 at R7 #1 Brookwood 2, 1

R2 #2 Newnan vs. R1 #1 Lowndes 

R5 #2 South Forsyth 2,7 at R6 #1 Mill Creek 3, 5

Class AAAAAA Second Round Oct. 15-19

R1 #1 Houston County 13, 7 R2 #1 Effingham County 6, 3

R6 #3 Allatoona 3, 4 at R8 #1 Apalachee 1, 3

R1 #3 Coffee 1, 2, 0 at R3 #1 Heritage 0, 5, 9

R6 #2 Harrison 7, 5 R5 #1 Alexander 4, 4

R3 #2 Greenbrier 3, 10 R1 #4 Northside-Warner Robins 1, 0 

R7 #1 Pope 6, 6 R8 #2 Dacula 1, 0 

R3 #3 Evans 2, 3, 12 at R1 #1 Lee County 5, 1, 0

R6 #1 Dalton 8, 4 R5 #2 Northgate 0, 1

Class AAAAA Second Round Oct. 15-19

R2 #1 South Effingham 5, 9 R1 #1 Harris County 2, 3

R7 #2 Carrollton 3, 2, 0 at R8 #1 Loganville 1, 4, 4

R1 #3 Thomas County Central 2, 11 R2 #4 Ware County 1, 3 

R7 #3 Villa Rica 8, 8 R5 #1 Chamblee 6, 3

R3 #2 Starr’s Mill 0, 2 at R4 #1 Locust Grove 2, 3

R8 #2 Buford 13, 6 R7 #1 Woodland-Cartersville 0, 3 

R2 #2 Statesboro 0, 0 at R1 #1 Bainbridge 1, 8

R8 #3 Walnut Grove 10, 8 R7 #4 East Paulding 0, 1

Class AAAA Second Round Oct. 15-19

R1 #1 Cairo at R2 #1 West Laurens

R8 #1 Madison County 2, 7 R7 #2 Flowery Branch 0, 2

R4 #2 Eastside 1, 5, 5 at R2 #4 Perry 2, 2, 9

R6 #2 LaFayette 8, 1 R5 #1 Chapel Hill 7, 0 

R4 #1 Hampton 0, 6, 8 R2 #3 Howard 1, 4, 0 

R8 #2 Oconee County 6, 2, 8 at R7 #1 Marist 2, 7, 6

R2 #2 Mary Persons 2, 4 at R1 #1 Northside-Columbus 5, 9

R6 #1 Heritage-Catoosa 2, 12 R5 #2 Central-Carroll 1, 0

Class AAA Second Round Oct. 15-19

R1 #1 Cook 10, 1 at R2 #1 Pierce County 6, 14

R8 #1 Jefferson 3, 11 R6 #3 Ringgold 2, 0

R1 #3 Worth County 10, 13 R2 #4 Long County 1, 1

R8 #4 Morgan County 0, 0 at R6 #2 Sonoraville 3, 6

R2 #3 Appling County 8, 3, 8 vs. R4 #1 Rutland 0, 5, 5

R8 #2 Franklin County 3, 8 R6 #4 Coahulla Creek 0, 2

R2 #2 Brantley County 7, 5  R1 #1 Crisp County 3, 3

R8 #3 Jackson County 0, 3 at R6 #1 Calhoun 8, 2

Class AA Second Round Oct. 15-19

R2 #1 Jeff Davis 10, 6 R1 #1 Berrien 3, 1 

R7 #2 Chattooga 3, 0, 2 at R8 #1 Social Circle 0, 2, 10

R3 #1 Dodge County 2, 9 R1 #3 Brooks County 1, 1

R5 #1 Heard County 14, 8 R7 #3 Dade County 5, 0 

R5 #1 Harlem 10, 8 R3 #2 Bleckley County 7, 0 

R8 #2 Banks County 6, 7 R7 #1 Rockmart 4, 6

R2 #2 Vidalia 23, 9 vs. R1 #1 Fitzgerald 2, 0

R8 #3 Monticello 8, 3 vs. R7 #4 Pepperell 4, 0

Class A-Public Second Round Oct. 15-19

#8 Schley County 11, 14 #9 Hawkinsville 5, 4 

#1 Gordon Lee 9, 5  #17 ACE Charter 0, 3

#21 Washington-Wilkes at #5 Seminole County 

#20 Echols County 4, 5, 4 at #4 Marion County 3, 7, 9

#10 Bowdon 2, 3, 3 at #7 Georgia Military 0, 4, 0

#15 Lanier County 5, 10 #2 Commerce 1, 8 

#11 Trion 12, 8 at #8 Emanuel County Institute 2, 0

#14 Mt. Zion 1, 2, 1 at #3 Telfair County 4, 1, 2

Class A-Private Second Round Oct. 15-19

#9 Mount Paran Christian 4, 9 #8 Calvary Day 1, 3

#1 Wesleyan 15, 12 #17 Eagle’s Landing Christian 0, 2 

#5 Stratford Academy 9, 8  #12 Landmark Christian 1,2  

#20 Strong Rock Christian at #4 Mount de Sales

#10 Holy Innocents’ 2, 1, 4 at #7 Prince Avenue Christian 1, 3, 6

#2 Tattnall Square 8, 11 #18 Christian Heritage 6, 3

#6 George Walton Academy 5, 13 #11 Brookstone 0, 2 

#3 First Presbyterian Day 6, 7 #14 Hebron Christian 1, 3 

 

Class AAAAAAA First Round Oct. 9-12

R4 #3 Cherokee 5, 0, 5 R1 #1 Colquitt County 3, 8, 0

R2 #1 East Coweta 10, 16 R3 #4 North Cobb 0, 0

R6 #3 Collins Hill 13, 8 R7 #2 Norcross 1, 1

R8 #1 Grayson 3, 4 R5 #4 West Forsyth 1, 2

R4 #2 Woodstock 9, 6 R1 #3 Camden County 8, 0 

R3 #1 Hillgrove  14, 21 R2 #4 Westlake 0, 0 

R6 #2 North Gwinnett 5, 12 R7 #3 Parkview 1, 0

R5 #1 North Forsyth 8, 14 R8 #4 Shiloh 0, 1

R3 #2 North Paulding 8, 9 R2 #3 Campbell 0, 0 

R4 #1 Lassiter 2, 8 At Large Peachtree Ridge 0, 0

R8 #2 Archer 2, 6 R5 #3 Forsyth Central 0, 4

R7 #1 Brookwood 1, 2 R6 #4 Mountain View 0, 1

R2 #2 Newnan 1, 9 R3 #3 Kennesaw Mountain 3, 4 

R1 #1 Lowndes 1, 0, 2 R4 #4 Etowah 0, 8, 1 

R5 #2 South Forsyth 10, 13 R8 #3 Newton 2, 0

R6 #1 Mill Creek 17, 18, R7 #4 Lakeside-DeKalb 0, 0

Class AAAAAA First Round Oct. 9-12

R1 #1 Houston County 15, 7 R4 #3 Lovejoy 0, 0 

R2 #1 Effingham County 5, 5 R3 #4 Lakeside-Evans 2, 3

R6 #3 Allatoona 5, 7 R7 #2 Cambridge 1, 2

R8 #1 Apalachee 15, 14 R5 #4 Douglas County 0, 0

R1 #3 Coffee 15, 12 R4 #2 Forest Park 0,0

R3 #1 Heritage 12, 3  R2 #4 Glynn Academy 2, 2 

R6 #2 Harrison 11, 3 R7 #3 Dunwoody 0, 0 

R5 #1 Alexander 19, 8 R8 #4 Lanier 0, 0

R3 #2 Greenbrier 12, 13, R2 #3 Brunswick 0, 2

R1 #4 Northside-Warner Robins 23, 15 R4 #1 M.L. King 2, 0

R8 #2 Dacula 4, 11 R5 #3 South Paulding 1, 7 

R7 #1 Pope 3, 5, 6 R6 #4 Creekview 5, 3, 5

R3 #3 Evans 3, 2  R2 #2 Richmond Hill 0, 0

R1 #1 Lee County 17, 19 R4 #4 Stephenson 0, 2 

R5 #2 Northgate 6, 4 R8 #3 Winder-Barrow 3, 2

R6 #1 Dalton 13, 10 R7 #4 Alpharetta 1, 1 

 

Class AAAAA First Round Oct. 9-12

R1 #1 Harris County 7, 3 R4 #3 Jones County 1, 2

R2 #1 South Effingham 16, 16 R3 #4 Griffin 1, 1

R7 #2 Carrollton 6, 13 R6 #3 Decatur 4, 5

R8 #1 Loganville  10, 14 R5 #4 Miller Grove 0, 1

R1 #3 Thomas County Central 9, 6 R4 #2 Union Grove 8, 7

R2 #4 Ware County 5, 8 R3 #1 Whitewater 8, 14

R7 #3 Villa Rica 9, 13 R6 #2 Riverwood 0, 0

R5 #1 Chamblee 10, 17 R8 #4 Clarke Central 0, 4

R3 #2 Starr’s Mill 8, 3, 10 R2 #3 Wayne County 3, 4, 1  

R4 #1 Locust Grove 10, 12, R1 #4 Veterans 6, 1

R8 #2 Buford 15, 19 R5 #3 Southwest DeKalb 3, 0

R7 #1 Woodland-Cartersville 8, 9 R6 #4 North Springs 0, 1

R2 #2 Statesboro 8, 15 R3 #3 McIntosh 0, 1

R1 #1 Bainbridge 1, 7, R4 #4 Ola 0, 2

R8 #3 Walnut Grove 12, 14 R5 #2 Arabia Mountain 0, 0

R7 #4 East Paulding 4, 5 R6 #1 Lithia Springs 1, 2

 

Class AAAA First Round Oct. 9-12

R1 #1 Cairo 13, 17 R4 #3 Luella 1, 0

R2 #1 West Laurens  17, 18 R3 #4 Baldwin 2, 1

R7 #2 Flowery Branch 5, 2 R6 #3 Northwest Whitfield 3, 1 

R8 #1 Madison County 8, 14 R5 #4 Cedartown 0, 1

R4 #2 Eastside 3, 16, R1 #3 Columbus 2, 9

R2 #4 Perry 16, 11 R3 #1 Thomson 3, 3

R6 #2 LaFayette 4, 9 R7 #3 White County 1, 0

R5 #1 Chapel Hill 9, 13 R8 #4 North Oconee 1, 1

R2 #3 Howard 7, 5 R3 #2 Burke County 1, 3

R4 #1 Hampton 9, 22 R1 #4 Hardaway 1, 0

R8 #2 Oconee County 14, 2, 5 R5 #3 LaGrange 2, 10, 4 

R7 #1 Marist 12, 9 R6 #4 Ridgeland 0, 3

R2 #2 Mary Persons 6, 15 R3 #3 Cross Creek 0, 0 

R1 #1 Northside-Columbus 12, 15 R4 #4 Woodward Academy 0, 1

R5 #2 Central-Carroll 2, 8, 6 R8 #3 Stephens County 5, 6, 4 

R6 #1 Heritage-Catoosa 11, 16 R7 #4 Chestatee 0, 0

 

Class AAA First Round Oct. 9-12

R1 #1 Cook 8, 15, R4 #3 Jackson 0, 0

R2 #1 Pierce County 18, 15 R3 #4 Windsor Forest 0, 3

R6 #3 Ringgold 7, 2 R7 #2 Lumpkin County 5, 2

R8 #1 Jefferson 15, 12 R5 #4 Cedar Grove 0, 0

R1 #3 Worth County 7, 0, 2 R4 #2 Pike County 6, 12, 0

R2 #4 Long County 9, 4 at R3 #1 Southeast Bulloch 0, 3

R6 #2 Sonoraville 2, 2 R7 #3 North Hall 0, 0

R8 #4 Morgan County 4, 15 R5 #1 Lovett 2, 7

R2 #3 Appling County 13, 7 R3 #2 Islands 5, 1

R4 #1 Rutland 0, 5, 10, At Large Haralson County 8, 3, 2 

R8 #2 Franklin County 15, 14 R5 #3 Pace Academy 0, 0

R6 #4 Coahulla Creek 3, 6 R7 #1 East Hall 0, 5

R2 #2 Brantley County 15, 10 R3 #3 Jenkins 0, 0 

R1 #1 Crisp County 13, 17 R4 #4 Central-Macon 0, 2 

R8 #3 Jackson County  12, 12 R5 #2 Westminster 1, 0

R6 #1 Calhoun 8, 11 R7 #4 Dawson County 0, 3

 

Class AA First Round Oct. 9-12

R1 #1 Berrien 13, 17 R4 #3 Jefferson County 5, 0 

R2 #1 Jeff Davis 16, 7 R3 #4 Washington County 0, 1 

R7 #2 Chattooga 15, 20 R6 #3 Therrell 0, 0

R8 #1 Social Circle 9, 12 R5 #4 Callaway 5, 1

R1 #3 Brooks County 11, 2 R4 #2 Screven County 9, 8  

R3 #1 Dodge County 8, 11 R2 #4 Bacon County 0, 2

R7 #3 Dade County 19, 12, R6 #2 Washington-Atlanta 0, 0

R5 #1 Heard County 4, 8, 10 R8 #4 Union County 6, 3, 5 

R3 #2 Bleckley County 10, 14, R2 #3 Metter 1, 4 

R4 #1 Harlem 5, 11, R1 #4 Thomasville 2, 2  

R8 #2 Banks County 8, 4, 14 R5 #3 Bremen 2, 5, 0

R7 #1 Rockmart 20, 23 R6 #4 Douglass 0, 0

R2 #2 Vidalia 8, 7 R3 #3 East Laurens 0, 5 

R1 #1 Fitzgerald 13, 6 R4 #4 Westside-Augusta 1, 1 

R8 #3 Monticello 18, 9 R5 #2 Lamar County 4, 11

R7 #4 Pepperell 11, 19 R6 #1 South Atlanta 0, 0

 

Class A-Public First Round Oct. 9-12

#9 Hawkinsville 9, 16 #24 Crawford County 0, 4 

#17 ACE Charter 7, 5, 10 #16 Miller County 6, 8, 0

#21 Washington-Wilkes 8,4 #12 Baconton Charter 3, 2

#20 Echols County 12, 8 #13 Lincoln County 4, 3

#10 Bowdon 14, 12  #23 Johnson County 0, 3

#15 Lanier County 7, 13 #18 Wheeler County 1, 3 

#11 Trion 2, 16 #22 Wilcox County 0, 0

at #14 Mt. Zion 1, 5 #19 Charlton County 12, 1 

 

Class A-Private First Round Oct. 9-12

#9 Mount Paran Christian 12, 13 #24 Darlington 3, 4 

#17 Eagle’s Landing Christian 9, 6 #16 North Cobb Christian 0, 1

#12 Landmark Christian 6, 12 #21 Walker 0, 2

#20 Strong Rock Christian 10, 7, 8 #13 Savannah Christian 0, 9, 4

#10 Holy Innocents’ 7, 14 #23 Athens Christian 3, 10

#18 Christian Heritage 11, 17 at #15 Mount Vernon Presbyterian 3, 2

#11 Brookstone 5, 9  #22 Trinity Christian 1, 0

#14 Hebron Christian 11, 16, #19 Mount Pisgah 3, 3 

 

 

 

 

 

More from AJC