Here’s the list of high school football scores from games played Sept. 16:

Athens Christian 34, Pinecrest Academy 13

Creekview 46, Osborne 21

Denmark 1, Forsyth Central 0

Discovery 14, Meadowcreek 6

Duluth 40, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

Fellowship Christian 47, Walker 0

Islands 42, Calvary Day 21

Jefferson County 39, Butler 6

Johns Creek 42, North Atlanta 13

Long County 55, Bryan County 0

North Gwinnett 51, Norcross 21

St. Francis 49, Lakeview Academy 21

Tucker 17, Forest Park 0

Whitefield Academy 40, Mt. Pisgah Christian 6

Here’s the list of high school football games throughout the state Sept. 19-21:

Thursday, Sept. 19

Thomas County Central at Monroe

Friday, Sept. 20

Academy for Classical Education at Fullington Academy

Aiken, SC at Lakeside-Evans

Allatoona at South Cobb

Apalachee at Walnut Grove

Appling County at Cook

Aquinas at Lincoln County

Arabia Mountain at Heritage-Conyers

Baldwin at Northside-Warner Robins

Beaufort, S.C. at Valdosta

Benedictine at Groves

Bleckley County at Marion County

Bradwell Institute at Tattnall County

Briarwood Christian A.L. at Glascock County

Brookstone at First Presbyterian

Brunswick at Camden County

Burke County at Evans

Cairo at Hardaway

Cambridge at Centennial

Cartersville at Cherokee

Carver-Columbus at Dougherty

Cedar Shoals at Oconee County

Cedartown at Southeast Whitfield

Central-Macon at Northeast-Macon

Chamblee at Pickens

Charlton County at Atkinson County

Chattahoochee County at Calhoun County

Christian Heritage at Mt. Zion, Carroll

Clarke Central at Lanier

Clarkston at Berkmar

Clinch County at Irwin County

Coahulla Creek at Murray County

Commerce at Providence Christian

Dacula at Central Gwinnett

Dalton at Creekview

Decatur at North Springs

Denmark at Dawson County

Dodge County at Fitzgerald

Douglass at B.E.S.T. Academy

Drew at Forest Park

Dublin at Brooks County

Eagles Landing at Holy Innocents'

East Coweta at North Cobb

East Jackson at Madison County

East Paulding at Kell

Elbert County at Oglethorpe County

Etowah at Hillgrove

Eufaula at Early County

Fannin County at Chestatee

Fayette County at Spalding

Fellowship Christian at Stratford Academy

George Walton Academy at Towns County

Gordon Central at Pepperell

Gordon Lee at Darlington

Grady at Lithia Springs

Griffin at Upson-Lee

Hancock Central at Georgia Military

Hapeville Charter at Therrell

Haralson County at Adairsville

Harrison at Sprayberry

Heard County at Central-Carroll

Hephzibah at Butler

Hughes at Tri-Cities

» Complete high school coverage on ajc.com

Islands at Beach

Jackson at Howard

Jefferson at Gainesville

Jenkins at Johnson-Savannah

Johns Creek at Chattahoochee

Johnson County at Savannah Country Day

Johnson-Gainesville at Cross Keys

Jordan at Greenville

Josey at Jefferson County

Kennesaw Mountain at North Forsyth

King's Ridge at Mt. Paran Christian

KIPP Atlanta Charter at McNair

Lakeside-DeKalb at Forsyth Central

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe at Ringgold

Lamar County at Pike County

Laney at Harlem

Lanier County at Wilcox County

Lassiter at Wheeler

Liberty County at Cross Creek

Lithonia at Pebblebrook

Long County at Vidalia

Luella at Druid Hills

Marist at St. Pius X

McEachern at Collins Hill

McIntosh County Academy at Jenkins County

Midland Valley at Richmond Academy

Miller County at Randolph-Clay

Miller Grove at Coffee

Milton at Roswell

Mitchell County at Baconton Charter

Model at Dade County

Montgomery County at Claxton

Monticello at Union County

Morrow at Stephenson

Mt. de Sales at Greene County

Mt. Zion-Jonesboro at M. L. King

New Hampstead at Richmond Hill

Newton at Buford

Norcross at Archer

North Clayton at Eastside

North Cobb Christian at Trion

North Murray at Calhoun

North Oconee at Franklin County

Northgate at Creekside

Northview at Dunwoody

Northwest Whitfield at Temple

Northwestern, FL at Lowndes

Osborne at River Ridge

Our Lady of Mercy at Wesleyan

Peach County at Mary Persons

Peachtree Ridge at West Forsyth

Pierce County at Bradford, FL.

Pope at Alpharetta

Portal at Emanuel County Institute

Putnam County at Rabun Gap

Riverwood at Banneker

Rockmart at Coosa

Rome at Carrollton

Salem at Hampton

Savannah at Southeast Bulloch

Savannah Christian at Wheeler County

Schley County at Hawkinsville

Screven County at Westside-Augusta

Sequoyah at Campbell

Shaw at Americus-Sumter

Shiloh at Meadowcreek

Social Circle at Banks County

South Effingham at West Laurens

South Gwinnett at Crisp County

South Paulding at Douglas County

Southwest at Lee County

Southwest DeKalb at Lovejoy

Starr's Mill at Sandy Creek

Statesboro at Effingham County

Stephens County at Habersham Central

Stewart County at Seminole County

Strong Rock Christian at Landmark Christian

Swainsboro at Washington County

Thomson at Greater Atlanta Christian

Tift County at Parkview

Treutlen at Calvary Day

Trinity Christian at Mt. Vernon Presbyterian

Troup at Callaway

Tucker at Mundy's Mill

Turner County at Telfair County

Twiggs County at Macon County

Veterans at Houston County

Villa Rica at Cass

Walton at North Gwinnett

Warner Robins at Colquitt County

Warren County at Washington-Wilkes

Wayne County at Glynn Academy

Westlake at Grayson

Westover at Northside-Columbus

White County at North Hall

Whitefield Academy at Pinecrest Academy

Whitewater at Chapel Hill

Wilkinson County at Metter

Winder-Barrow at Loganville

Woodland-Cartersville at Paulding County

Woodstock at North Paulding

Woodward Academy at Henry County

Worth County at Rutland

Saturday, Sept. 21

Washington vs. South Atlanta, 10 a.m. (Georgia State Stadium)

Maynard Jackson vs. Carver-Atlanta, 12:40 p.m. (Georgia State Stadium)

Mays vs. New Manchester, 3:20 p.m. (Georgia State Stadium)

» Complete high school coverage on ajc.com

Support real journalism. Support local journalism. Subscribe to The Atlanta Journal-Constitution today. See offers.

Your subscription to the Atlanta Journal-Constitution funds in-depth reporting and investigations that keep you informed. Thank you for supporting real journalism.

X