High school basketball scores from Friday

March 10, 2021 Macon - Holy Innocents' Walker Wolf (32) holds onto a loose ball as he falls to the court during the 2021 GHSA State Basketball Class A Private Championship game at the Macon Centreplex in Macon on Wednesday, March 10, 2021. Mt. Pisgah won 43-41 over Holy Innocents. (Hyosub Shin / Hyosub.Shin@ajc.com)

caption arrowCaption
March 10, 2021 Macon - Holy Innocents' Walker Wolf (32) holds onto a loose ball as he falls to the court during the 2021 GHSA State Basketball Class A Private Championship game at the Macon Centreplex in Macon on Wednesday, March 10, 2021. Mt. Pisgah won 43-41 over Holy Innocents. (Hyosub Shin / Hyosub.Shin@ajc.com)

Boys

Armuchee 45, Mt. Zion, Carroll 31

Baldwin 75, Rutland 37

Butler 57, Glenn Hills 46

Calhoun 59, Hiram 42

Chattahoochee 61, Sequoyah 54

Denmark 49, South Forsyth 46

Dougherty 63, Cairo 51

Drew Charter 98, Bowdon 61

Druid Hills 58, Marist 47

Dublin 61, Hawkinsville 37

Effingham County 62, Glynn Academy 50

Fulton Leadership Academy 112, Dalton 23

Greenbrier 58, Eastside 43

Hart County 65, Monroe Area 58

Houston County 52, Valdosta 48

Miller Grove 52, Mays 49

Monroe 68, Thomas County Central 29

Mundy’s Mill 68, Woodward Academy 60

Norcross 61, Dunwoody 51

North Gwinnett 75, Mountain View 59

Northside-Columbus 68, Harris County 61

Northwest Whitfield 75, Cedartown 72

Osborne 66, Kennesaw Mountain 28

Pace Academy 66, Therrell 40

Peach County 80, Jackson 45

Pebblebrook 85, East Coweta 61

Pickens 77, Ridgeland 48

Portal 65, Emanuel County Institute 43

Rockdale County 67, Alcovy 53

Roswell 62, Alpharetta 50

Schley County 49, Marion County 36

Seminole County 60, Miller County 50

Shiloh 71, Central Gwinnett 52

St. Pius X 92, M. L. King 38

Troup County 45, Columbus 42

W.D. Mohammed 101, Our Lady of Mercy 48

Washington County 89, Jasper County 49

Wheeler 77, Sprayberry 46

Girls

Archer 65, Discovery 49

Baldwin 57, Rutland 6

Blessed Trinity 64, Woodland-Cartersville 29

Bradwell Institute 59, Brunswick 54

Brookwood 75, Parkview 24

Bryan County 55, Metter 33

Burke County 58, Harlem 27

Carrollton 57, Alexander 22

Cass 57, Cartersville 26

Cedar Grove 57, Sandy Creek 37

Central-Macon 71, Pike County 22

Chamblee 58, Stone Mountain 41

Clinch County 59, Atkinson County 40

Colquitt County 41, Camden County 35

Creekview 43, Riverwood 30

Dacula 51, Winder-Barrow 47

Dalton 46, Douglas County 40

Darlington 51, Christian Heritage 10

Deerfield-Windsor 67, Strong Rock Christian 26

Dodge County 52, Northeast 49

Dougherty 68, Cairo 29

Dublin 37, Hawkinsville 10

Dutchtown 38, Eagle’s Landing 34

East Coweta 55, Pebblebrook 46

East Jackson 48, Oconee County 38

East Paulding 66, Paulding County 34

Emanuel County Institute 51, Portal 16

Glynn Academy 66, Effingham County 24

Grayson 52, Newton 42

Grovetown 59, Heritage-Conyers 52

Hart County 59, Monroe Area 33

Hephzibah 76, Richmond Academy 51

Jefferson 58, Chestatee 41

Jenkins County 52, McIntosh County Academy 49

Johnson-Gainesville 49, Apalachee 46

Johnson-Savannah 81, Groves 17

Lake Oconee Academy 60, Greene County 35

Lakeside-Evans 75, Evans 18

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 78, Sonoraville 38

Lee County 53, Northside-Warner Robins 50

Lithia Springs 48, Chapel Hill 17

Long County 42, Brantley County 24

Lovejoy 83, Lakeside-DeKalb 24

Lumpkin County 76, Cherokee Bluff 41

McEachern 64, Newnan 19

Miller Grove 40, Mays 32

Monroe 54, Thomas County Central 42

Montgomery County 68, Dooly County 17

Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 51, King’s Ridge 38

Mt. de Sales 53, Tattnall Square 44

Murray County 84, Rockmart 34

New Hampstead 54, South Effingham 52

North Gwinnett 37, Mountain View 32

North Oconee 60, Flowery Branch 43

Northwest Whitfield 52, Cedartown 11

Peach County 47, Jackson 34

Pickens 56, Ridgeland 21

Putnam County 45, Oglethorpe County 34

Ringgold 50, North Murray 37

River Ridge 82, Cambridge 54

Rockdale County 67, Alcovy 34

Sequoyah 62, Chattahoochee 27

Shaw 53, LaGrange 42

South Cobb 50, Allatoona 41

South Forsyth 59, Denmark 45

Sprayberry 75, Wheeler 30

St. Pius X 50, M. L. King 14

Swainsboro 43, Jeff Davis 40

Tattnall County 53, Pierce County 52

Thomasville 69, Worth County 32

Toombs County 61, East Laurens 56

Tri-Cities 58, Jonesboro 55

Trinity Christian 56, Lanier 33

Troup County 78, Columbus 25

Union Grove 57, Ola 34

Valdosta 47, Houston County 41

Vidalia 51, Bacon County 43

West Laurens 59, Perry 36

Westminster 70, Carver-Atlanta 46

Woodstock 88, Milton 32

Woodward Academy 64, Mundy’s Mill 28