November 10, 2018 Atlanta - Georgia Tech defensive lineman Anree Saint-Amour (94) reacts in the first half at Bobby Dodd Stadium on Saturday, November 10, 2018. HYOSUB SHIN / HSHIN@AJC.COM
Photo: HYOSUB SHIN / AJC
Photo: HYOSUB SHIN / AJC

List of the players at Falcons’ locals day 

The Falcons who are revamping their guard and cornerback positions had eight guards and seven cornerbacks on hand for their locals day on Friday.

Former Georgia cornerback Deandre Baker, a projected first-round pick, was the headliner.  Also, Georgia Tech defensive end Anree Saint-Amour was on hand. 

Players from Georgia, Georgia Tech, Georgia State, Morehouse, Mercer, Kennesaw State and West Georgia participated.  

Draft eligible prospects who attended colleges or high schools in the Atlanta metro area were eligible to attend.

Here’s the full list of the players: 

OFFENSE 

--Fullback Victor Alexander (Georgia Tech)

--Kicker Cole Antley (Ouachita)

--Long snapper Zachary Roberts (Georgia Tech)

--Long snapper Nick Moore (Georgia)

--Guard Jamal Paxton (Georgia State)

--Guard Lamont Gaillard (Georgia)

--Guard Kendall Baker (Georgia)

--Guard Terronne Prescod (N.C. State)

--Guard Jeremiah Culbreth (Georgia Southern)

--Guard Tyler Jones (N.C. State)

--Guard Andrew Marshall (Georgia Tech)

--Guard Christian Harris (Duke)

--Guard D.J. Coker (Rhodes) 

--Tackle Donnell Greene (Minnesota)

--Tackle Mitch Hyatt (Clemson) 

--Punter A.J. Cole III (N.C. State)

--Punter Ian Berryman (Western Carolina)

--Quarterback A.J. Bush (Illinois)

--Quarterback Price Wilson (Bryant)

--Running back Clinton Lynch (Georgia Tech)

--Running back Keion Davis (Marshall)

--Running back D.J. Knox (Purdue) 

--Running back Jordan Ellis (Virginia)

--Running back Devontae Jackson (West Georgia)

--Running back Elijah Holyfield (Georgia)

--Running back Qua Searcy (Georgia Tech)

--Tight end Jackson Harris (Georgia)

--Tight end Sam Walker (Mercer)

--Tight end Ellis Richardson (Georgia Southern)

--Tight end Ari Werts (East Tennessee)

--Tight end Sam Dobbs (Vanderbilt)

--Tight end Isaac Nauta (Georgia)

--Wide receiver Darius Slayton (Auburn)

--Wide receiver T.J. Rahming (Duke)

--Wide receiver Mecole Hardman (Georgia)

--Wide receiver Collin Lisa (UAB)

--Wide receiver Justin Sumpter (Kennesaw State)

--Wide receiver Shannon Smith (West Georgia)

--Wide receiver Brad Stewart (Georgia Tech)

--Wide receiver Tavonn Salter (Middle Tennessee)

--Wide receiver Riley Ridley (Georgia)

--Wide receiver Jakobi Meyers (N.C. State)

--Wide receiver Jayson Stanley (Georgia)

--Wide receiver TaQuon Marshall (Georgia Tech)

--Wide receiver Terry Godwin (Georgia) 

DEFENSE 

--Cornerback Blace Brown (Troy)

--Cornerback Mandell Ray (Morehouse)

--Cornerback Jamal Odom (Tuskegee)

--Cornerback Ken Webster (Mississippi)

--Cornerback Dylan Hamilton (Alabama A&M)

--Cornerback Deandre Baker (Georgia)

--Cornerback Jerome Smith (Georgia State) 

--Defensive end Andrew Williams (Auburn)

--Defensive end Desmond Branch (Georgia Tech)

--Defensive end Jonathan Ledbetter (Georgia)

--Defensive tackle Chris Palmer (California)

--Defensive tackle Henry Famurewa (Louisville)

--Defensive tackle Connor Christian (Jacksonville State)

--Defensive tackle Malik Young (Fort Hays)

--Free safety Davanta Reynolds (N.C. Central)

--Free safety Travon Simmons (West Georgia)

--Free safety Micah Abernathy (Tennessee)

--Linebacker Jeffrey Allison (Fresno State)

--Linebacker Ryan Guthrie (Syracuse)

--Linebacker Natrez Patrick (Georgia)

--Linebacker Montravious Atkinson (Auburn)

--Linebacker Chase Middelton (Georgia State)

--Linebacker Quart’E Sapp (Tennessee)

--Linebacker Pat Jasinski (Central Florida)

--LEO Deshon Cooper (Georgia Southern)

--Nose tackle Horace Roberts (Samford)

--Nose tackle Kyle Cerge-Henderson (Georgia Tech)

--Strongside linebacker Anree Saint-Amour (Georgia Tech)

--Strongside linebacker Bryson Allen-Williams (South Carolina)

--Strongside linebacker Michael Shaw (Georgia State) 

--Strong safety Kielan Whitner (Syracuse)

--Strong safety Cameron Glenn (Wake Forest)

--Strong safety Jalen Johnson (Georgia Tech) 

--Strong safety Tre Neal (Nebraska)

--Strong safety Ridwan Issahaku (Texas Christian)

Subscribe to “The Bow Tie Chronicles” podcast with the AJC’s D. Orlando Ledbetter on iTunes or on the new AJC sports podcasts page.

Support real journalism. Support local journalism. Subscribe to The Atlanta Journal-Constitution today. See offers.

Your subscription to the Atlanta Journal-Constitution funds in-depth reporting and investigations that keep you informed. Thank you for supporting real journalism.

X