Friday spring scores

Following a rain-soaked Thursday, the GHSA baseball and soccer playoffs continued across the state. In baseball, Lee County completed the sweep of Richmond Hill with an 11-0 victory in Game 2. Cartersville swept Pickens and improved to 25-7 on the season. North Hall had an eventful game, scoring eight runs on just four hits with three batters hit by pitches and six walks drawn. Pace Academy defeated Adairsville 4-0 in Game 2 to win the series 2-0. In soccer, the Westside-Augusta boys defeated Dublin 3-1. Westminster's girls defeated Calhoun 9-0 and will face Dawson County in the second round.

Baseball
Adairsville 16, Pace Academy 1
Alexander 3, Sequoyah 1
Allatoona 16, Creekside 2
Allatoona 17, Creekside 1
Alpharetta 13, Lanier 1
Alpharetta 4, Lanier 2
Arabia Mountain 11, Riverwood 3
Arabia Mountain 7, Riverwood 2
Berrien 5, Vidalia 2
Bleckley County 10, Harlem 1
Blessed Trinity 11, Stephens County 0
Blessed Trinity 5, Stephens County 2
Brookstone 3, Mt. Vernon 1
Brookstone 6, Mt. Vernon 3
Brookwood 10, Archer 0
Brookwood 10, Archer 1
Brunswick 8, Houston County 2
Buford 12, Rome 0
Buford 9, Rome 0
Callaway 16, B.E.S.T. Academy 0
Callaway 16, B.E.S.T. Academy 0
Cambridge 7, Gainesville 5
Camden County 4, East Coweta 3
Carrollton 9, Walnut Grove 1
Cartersville 12, Pickens 0
Cartersville 6, Pickens 1
Chamblee 10, Jackson-Atlanta 5
Chamblee 16, Jackson-Atlanta 3
Chestatee 5, Jefferson 3
Clinch County 4, Seminole County 2
Columbus 1, Perry 0
Columbus 7, Perry 1
Commerce 15, Wheeler County 5
Commerce 18, Wheeler County 2
Coosa 4, Social Circle 1
Cross Creek 11, Druid Hills 1
Cross Creek 5, Druid Hills 4
Dade County 11, Oglethorpe County 1
Dade County 12, Oglethorpe County 1
Decatur 10, Lithonia 0
Decatur 5, Lithonia 1
Dodge County 11, Jefferson County 1
Dodge County 19, Jefferson County 3
Drew 21, Heritage-Conyers 1
Eastside 3, Thomson 0
Eastside 8, Thomson 3
Elbert County 21, Chattooga 5
Elbert County 4, Chattooga 2
Etowah 11, Hillgrove 5
Etowah 6, Hillgrove 1
Fannin County 11, Franklin County 7
Fellowship Christian 4, Savannah Country Day 1
Flowery Branch 1, Villa Rica 0
Franklin County 10, Fannin County 1
Gainesville 4, Cambridge 3
George Walton Academy 2, Providence Christian 1
Grayson 13, Lakeside-DeKalb 5
Grayson 9, Lakeside-DeKalb 1
Greenbrier 14, Stephenson 1
Greenbrier 8, Stephenson 0
Grovetown 15, Mundy's Mill 5
Hardaway 11, Upson-Lee 1
Hardaway 4, Upson-Lee 1
Harlem 6, Bleckley County 2
Harris County 10, Ware County 1
Harris County 14, Ware County 2
Harrison 3, South Paulding 0
Harrison 9, South Paulding 5
Heard County 18, KIPP Atlanta Charter 0
Heard County 26, KIPP Atlanta Charter 5
Heritage-Catoosa 11, Central-Carroll 2
Heritage-Catoosa 14, Central-Carroll 0
Heritage-Conyers 10, Drew 0
Houston County 10, Brunswick 5
Jackson 13, Jenkins 1
Jackson 13, Jenkins 2
Jeff Davis 3, Fitzgerald 2
Jeff Davis 5, Fitzgerald 0
Jefferson 3, Chestatee 2
Johnson County 4, Washington-Wilkes 3
Johnson County 8, Washington-Wilkes 0
Jordan 12, South Atlanta 2
Jordan 17, South Atlanta 2
King's Ridge 4, North Cobb Christian 2
LaGrange 5, Northwest Whitfield 1
Lakeside-Evans 12, Tucker 2
Lakeside-Evans 12, Tucker 6
Lamar County 15, Therrell 0
Lamar County 17, Therrell 2
Lassiter 14, Kennesaw Mountain 0
Lassiter 6, Kennesaw Mountain 2
Lee County 11, Richmond Hill 0
Lee County 6, Richmond Hill 0
Locust Grove 10, Griffin 0
Locust Grove 7, Griffin 4
Loganville 14, East Paulding 0
Loganville 2, East Paulding 0
Lovett 5, Calhoun 3
Lovett 5, Calhoun 3
Marist 16, Madison County 6
Marist 4, Madison County 0
Mill Creek 5, North Forsyth 0
Mill Creek 7, North Forsyth 1
Morgan County 2, East Hall 0
Morgan County 6, East Hall 1
Mountain View 4, Forsyth Central 2
Mountain View 4, Forsyth Central 3
Mundy's Mill 2, Grovetown 1
Newnan 8, Roswell 0
North Gwinnett 2, Milton 1
North Gwinnett 5, Milton 2
North Hall 11, Hart County 0
North Hall 5, Hart County 1
North Oconee 12, West Hall 0
North Oconee 6, West Hall 5
North Paulding 3, Walton 2
North Springs 10, Southwest DeKalb 2
North Springs 18, Southwest DeKalb 0
Northside-Columbus 8, Spalding 2
Northwest Whitfield 1, LaGrange 0
Ola 11, McIntosh 0
Ola 4, McIntosh 2
Pace Academy 4, Adairsville 0
Parkview 12, Rockdale County 0
Parkview 15, Rockdale County 0
Pelham 11, Georgia Military 3
Pelham 8, Georgia Military 6
Pike County 15, Groves 0
Pike County 21, Groves 0
Pinecrest Academy 10, Stratford Academy 0
Pope 10, Dacula 0
Pope 4, Dacula 2
Providence Christian 4, George Walton Academy 3
Rabun County 3, Rockmart 0
Rabun County 3, Rockmart 1
Redan 8, Ringgold 1
Ringgold 2, Redan 1
River Ridge 15, Northgate 0
River Ridge 15, Northgate 2
Roswell 4, Newnan 3
Rutland 15, Islands 14
Savannah Country Day 3, Fellowship Christian 1
Screven County 10, Washington County 7
Screven County 5, Washington County 3
Sequoyah 8, Alexander 2
Shaw 7, West Laurens 3
Social Circle 9, Coosa 4
South Forsyth 5, Peachtree Ridge 4
South Forsyth 8, Peachtree Ridge 2
South Gwinnett 2, Norcross 1
South Gwinnett 8, Norcross 1
Spalding 8, Northside-Columbus 5
Starr's Mill 7, Union Grove 0
Stratford Academy 2, Pinecrest Academy 0
Strong Rock Christian 6, Athens Academy 4
Strong Rock Christian 8, Athens Academy 0
Taylor County 4, Manchester 0
Taylor County 9, Manchester 7
Thomas County Central 4, South Effingham 0
Trion 14, Hawkinsville 1
Union Grove 6, Starr's Mill 5
Veterans 15, Statesboro 0
Veterans 2, Statesboro 1
Villa Rica 10, Flowery Branch 8
Walnut Grove 4, Carrollton 3
Walton 5, North Paulding 4
Wayne County 5, Bainbridge 1
West Laurens 6, Shaw 3
West Laurens 8, Shaw 3
Westminster 4, Haralson County 2
Westminster 7, Haralson County 0
Westside-Augusta 7, East Laurens 4
Westside-Augusta 7, East Laurens 5
Whitewater 2, Jones County 1
Whitewater 6, Jones County 2
Winder-Barrow 10, Dunwoody 5
Winder-Barrow 3, Dunwoody 2
Woodstock 3, North Cobb 0
Woodstock 8, North Cobb 3
Worth County 10, Brantley County 4
Worth County 2, Brantley County 1

Boys Soccer
Aquinas 2, Drew Charter 0
Armuchee 2, Oglethorpe County 1
Athens Academy 10, Elite Scholars Academy 0
Atlanta International 9, Prince Avenue 0
Benedictine 10, Brooks County 0
Blessed Trinity 4, Oconee County 1
Brookstone 5, Atkinson County 1
Calhoun 3, Stone Mountain 2
Callaway 8, Douglass 0
Cartersville 6, Pickens 1
Chestatee 2, Jefferson 0
Coahulla Creek 5, Lovett 3
Dawson County 4, Jackson County 0
Dodge County 7, Johnson-Augusta 0
Dougherty 1, Appling County 0
Druid Hills 10, Hephzibah 0
East Hall 5, Franklin County 0
Eastside 7, Thomson 0
Fellowship Christian 1, Holy Innocents' 0
Georgia Military 2, Eagles Landing Christian 1
Gordon Central 0, Putnam County 0
Greater Atlanta Christian 8, East Jackson 1
Harlem 5, Washington County 3
Hebron Christian 3, Trion 2
Islands 2, Peach County 2
Jeff Davis 6, Fitzgerald 4
Jefferson County 4, East Laurens 1
LaGrange 7, LaFayette 0
Lamar County 8, KIPP Atlanta Charter 1
Long County 9, Cook 1
Marist 2, St. Pius X 0
Model 7, Social Circle 1
Morgan County 6, Lumpkin County 1
North Murray 10, Towers 0
North Oconee 4, West Hall 1
Northwest Whitfield 3, Cedartown 0
Paideia 8, King's Ridge 1
Pepperell 3, Rabun County 2
Perry 2, Hardaway 0
Pierce County 11, Worth County 1
Pike County 3, Southeast Bulloch 0
Pinecrest Academy 1, Weber School 0
Providence Christian 5, Morris Innovative 0
Richmond Academy 7, Luella 1
Riverside Military at Darlington, late
Sandy Creek 1, Southeast Whitfield 0
Savannah Arts 7, Kendrick 0
Savannah Country Day 3, Mt. de Sales 2
Shaw 3, Mary Persons 0
South Atlanta 5, Temple 1
Spalding 3, Columbus 2
Spencer 5, Therrell 2
St. Anne Pacelli 8, Woodville-Tompkins 2
Stratford Academy 3, Calvary Day 0
Tattnall County 6, Crisp County 1
Thomasville 2, Metter 1
Upson-Lee 7, Cairo 1
Vidalia 3, Berrien 1
Wesleyan 9, Bowdon 0
Westminster 6, Murray County 0
Westside-Augusta 3, Dublin 1
Whitefield Academy 9, Galloway School 0
Windsor Forest 8, Jackson 1
Woodward Academy 8, Baldwin 0

Girls Soccer
Atlanta International 4, Aquinas 0
Blessed Trinity 5, Oconee County 0
Callaway 10, South Atlanta 1
Cook at Long County, late
Eagles Landing Christian 8, Lake Oconee Academy 0
Harlem 5, Dublin 1
Johnson-Augusta at Bleckley County, late
Lakeview Academy 9, Darlington 0
Lumpkin County 2, Morgan County 0
Marist 7, Jefferson 1
Model 3, Putnam County 0
Mt. Pisgah Christian 3, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 0
North Hall at Jackson County, late
Northwest Whitfield 4, Chapel Hill 1
Pace Academy at Sonoraville, late
Prince Avenue 5, Landmark Christian 2
Rabun County at Dade County, late
Southeast Bulloch at Rutland, late
Spencer 2, KIPP Atlanta Charter 1
Temple 6, Douglass 0
Trion at Wesleyan, late
Walker 10, Weber 0
Westminster 9, Calhoun 0
White County 1, North Oconee 0
Woodward Academy 10, Cross Creek 0

Boys Lacrosse
Centennial 22, Woodward Academy 6
Greenbrier 11, Benedictine 10
Marist 1, Southwest DeKalb 0
North Atlanta 14, Grady 3
Pope 9, West Forsyth 8

Girls Lacrosse
Blessed Trinity 16, Northview 15
Campbell 9, North Springs 8
Centennial 24, Dunwoody 1
Grady 13, North Atlanta 8
Johns Creek 16, Grayson 11
Kell 17, Walker 1
Kennesaw Mountain 13, North Gwinnett 6
Pinecrest Academy 22, Riverwood 3
West Forsyth 8, Roswell 6