The GHSA State Basketball playoffs will begin Feb. 13-15 for the first round which will determine which teams advance to the second round, which will begin on Feb. 19-20. 

The quarterfinal rounds will take place Feb. 25-26 and the semis begin on Feb. 28-29 at Valdosta State University for A-Public and Class AAA, at Georgia College & State University for classes AA and A-Private, at Fort Valley State University for classes AAAA and AAAAA and at Buford City Arena for classes AAAAAA and AAAAAAA.

The state finals will begin on March 4 at the Centreplex in Macon and are spread out over four days, which includes the addition of the 3-point and dunk competitions. 

Here are the schedules for the first round:

» BOYS: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-PrivateA-Public
» GIRLS: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-PrivateA-Public
» BRACKETS: BoysGirls

BOYS

Class AAAAAAA Semifinals at Buford City Arena (Saturday)

R5 #1 Milton vs. R2 #1 Wheeler, 4 p.m.

R8 #1 Grayson vs. R3 #1 McEachern, 8 p.m.

Class AAAAAAA Quarterfinals (Feb. 25-26)

R5 #1 Milton 68, R8 #3 Newton 62

R2 #1 Wheeler 53, R7 #1 Berkmar 43

R8 #1 Grayson 65, R7 #2 Norcross 27

R3 #1 McEachern 75, R6 #1 North Gwinnett 68 OT

Class AAAAAAA (Feb. 19-20)

R8 #3 Newton 74, R2 #4 Westlake 65

R5 #1 Milton 72, R3 #2 North Cobb 57

R2 #1 Wheeler 65, R8 #2 Shiloh 64

R7 #1 Berkmar 83, R3 #3 Kennesaw Mountain 46

R8 #1 Grayson 67, R2 #2 Pebblebrook 54

R7 #2 Norcross 67, R3 #4 Hillgrove 27

R6 #1 North Gwinnett 66, R2 #3 East Coweta 65

R3 #1 McEachern 59, R5 #2 South Forsyth 53

Class AAAAAAA (Feb. 13-15)

R8 #3 Newton 85, R6 #2 Collins Hill 80

R2 #4 Westlake 61, R4 #1 Cherokee 55

R3 #2 North Cobb 55, R1 #3 Tift County 30 

R5 #1 Milton 86, R7 #4 Central Gwinnett 63

R8 #2 Shiloh 58,, R6 #3 Peachtree Ridge 45

R2 #1 Wheeler 68, R4 #4 Etowah 43

R3 #3 Kennesaw Mountain 65, R1 #2 Colquitt County 58

R7 #1 Berkmar 62, R5 #4 West Forsyth 29

R2 #2 Pebblebrook 79, R4 #3 Woodstock 59

R8 #1 Grayson 76, R6 #4 Discovery 41

R7 #2 Norcross 65, R5 #3 Lambert 49

R3 #4 Hillgrove 46, R1 #1 Camden County 43

R2 #3 East Coweta 66, R4 #2 Walton 59

R6 #1 North Gwinnett 64, R8 #4 Archer 59

R5 #2 South Forsyth 62, R7 #3 Parkview 53

R3 #1 McEachern 78, At Large Roswell 48

» BOYS: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-PrivateA-Public

Class AAAAAA Semifinals at Buford City Arena (Friday)

R5 #1 Tri-Cities vs. R7 #1 Chattahoochee, 8 p.m.

R8 #1 Lanier vs. R6 #1 South Cobb, 4 p.m.

Class AAAAAA Quarterfinals (Feb. 25-26)

R5 #1 Tri-Cities 67, R4 #1 Tucker 65

R7 #1 Chattahoochee 82, R6 #3 Sequoyah 67 

R8 #1 Lanier 58, R5 #3 Langston Hughes 55 

R6 #1 South Cobb 85, R3 #1 Evans 61

Class AAAAAA (Feb. 19-20)

R4 #1 Tucker 57, R6 #2 Allatoona 43

R5 #1 Tri-Cities 79, R1 #3 Houston County 67

R6 #3 Sequoyah 61, R2 #1 Richmond Hill 56

R7 #1 Chattahoochee 73, R3 #3 Heritage-Conyers 68

R8 #1 Lanier 60, R4 #3 Stephenson 58

R5 #3 Langston Hughes 55, R1 #1 Valdosta 52

R6 #1 South Cobb 75, R2 #3 Brunswick 49

R3 #1 Evans 76, R5 #2 Douglas County 62

Class AAAAAA (Feb. 13-15)

R6 #2 Allatoona 63, R8 #3 Dacula 54

R4 #1 Tucker 67, R2 #4 Effingham County 56

R1 #3 Houston County 53, R3 #2 Lakeside-Evans 49

R5 #1 Tri-Cities 86, R7 #4 Johns Creek 84

R6 #3 Sequoyah 63, R8 #2 Gainesville 53

R2 #1 Richmond Hill 65, R4 #4 Morrow 53

R3 #3 Heritage-Conyers 65, R1 #2 Lee County 63

R7 #1 Chattahoochee 69, R5 #4 Alexander 66

R4 #3 Stephenson 55, R2 #2 Glynn Academy 41

R8 #1 Lanier 76, R6 #4 Sprayberry 45

R5 #3 Langston Hughes 48, R7 #2 Cambridge 45

R1 #1 Valdosta 62, R3 #4 Grovetown 50

R2 #3 Brunswick 76, R4 #2 Lovejoy 68

R6 #1 South Cobb 60, R8 #4 Winder-Barrow 38

R5 #2 Douglas County 66, R7 #3 Pope 57

R3 #1 Evans 79, R1 #4 Coffee 60

» BOYS: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-PrivateA-Public

Class AAAAA Semifinals at Fort Valley State (Saturday)

R5 #1 Southwest DeKalb vs. R8 #2 Cedar Shoals, 8 p.m.

R7 #2 Kell vs. R4 #2 Dutchtown, 4 p.m.

Class AAAAA Quarterfinals (Feb. 25-26)

R5 #1 Southwest DeKalb 52, R8 #3 Clarke Central 50

R8 #2 Cedar Shoals 50, R5 #4 Lithonia 47  

R7 #2 Kell 57, R8 #1 Buford 45

R4 #2 Dutchtown 73, R5 #2 Columbia 72

Class AAAAA (Feb. 19-20)

R8 #3 Clarke Central 55, R4 #1 Eagles Landing 50

R5 #1 Southwest DeKalb 67, R3 #2 Griffin 46

R8 #2 Cedar Shoals 52, R2 #1 Wayne County 50

R5 #4 Lithonia 78, R1 #2 Veterans 68

R8 #1 Buford 54, R2 #2 Statesboro 34

R7 #2 Kell 60, R1 #1 Warner Robins 53

R4 #2 Dutchtown 59, R6 #1 Riverwood 55

R5 #2 Columbia 59, R1 #4 Bainbridge 40

Class AAAAA (Feb. 13-15)

R8 #3 Clarke Central 48, R6 #2 Jackson-Atlanta 39

R4 #1 Eagle’s Landing 65,, R2 #4 New Hampstead 55

R3 #2 Griffin 77, R1 #3 Harris County 53

R5 #1 Southwest DeKalb 68, R7 #4 Paulding County 55

R8 #2 Cedar Shoals 72, R6 #3 Carver-Atlanta 47

R2 #1 Wayne County 57, R4 #4 Jones County 56 

R1 #2 Veterans 84, R3 #3 Fayette County 51

R5 #4 Lithonia 65, R7 #1 Hiram 52

R2 #2 Statesboro 77, R4 #3 Woodland-Stockbridge 46

R8 #1 Buford 75, R6 #4 Decatur 57

R7 #2 Kell 92, R5 #3 Miller Grove 91 OT

R1 #1 Warner Robins 67, R3 #4 Jonesboro 61

R4 #2 Dutchtown 94, R2 #3 Ware County 47

R6 #1 Riverwood 79, R8 #4 Loganville 72

R5 #2 Columbia 75, R7 #3 Cass 72 OT

R1 #4 Bainbridge 36, R3 #1 Riverdale 33

» BOYS: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-PrivateA-Public

Class AAAA Semifinals at Fort Valley State (Friday)

R4 #1 Woodward Academy vs. R7 #1 Denmark, 4 p.m.

R8 #1 St. Pius X vs. R3 #1 Cross Creek, 8 p.m.

Class AAAA Quarterfinals (Feb. 25-26)

R4 #1 Woodward Academy 58, R5 #1 Sandy Creek 56

R7 #1 Denmark 71, R2 #1 Upson-Lee 68

R8 #1 St. Pius X 73, R1 #1 Americus Sumter 70

R3 #1 Cross Creek 58, R6 #1 LaFayette 55

Class AAAA (Feb. 19-20)

R4 #1 Woodward 70, R8 #3 Madison County 39

R5 #1 Sandy Creek 84, R3 #2 Baldwin 56

R2 #1 Upson-Lee 63, R8 #2 North Oconee 56

R7 #1 Denmark 74, R3 #3 Burke County 59

R8 #1 St. Pius X 66, R2 #2 West Laurens 57

R1 #1 Americus Sumter 62, R7 #2 Blessed Trinity 59

R6 #1 LaFayette 56, R4 #2 McDonough 51

R3 #1 Cross Creek 34, R7 #3 Marist 32

Class AAAA (Feb. 13-15)

R8 #3 Madison County 61, R6 #2 Northwest Whitfield 39

R4 #1 Woodward Academy 77, R2 #4 Spalding 56

R3 #2 Baldwin 59, R1 #3 Westover 38

R5 #1 Sandy Creek 66, R7 #4 Chestatee 50

R8 #2 North Oconee 47, R6 #3 Heritage-Catoosa 42

R2 #1 Upson-Lee 61, R4 #4 Druid Hills 55

R3 #3 Burke County 68, R1 #2 Dougherty 67

R7 #1 Denmark 68, R5 #4 LaGrange 62

R2 #2 West Laurens 70, R4 #3 North Clayton 67

R8 #1 St. Pius X 86, R6 #4 Pickens 48

R7 #2 Blessed Trinity 75, R5 #3 Troup County 56

R1 #1 Americus-Sumter 84, R3 #4 Thomson 58

R4 #2 McDonough 65, R2 #3 Howard 49

R6 #1 LaFayette 61, R8 #4 Oconee County 46

R5 #2 Chapel Hill 52, R7 #3 Marist 51

R3 #1 Cross Creek 58, R1 #4 Carver-Columbus 51

» BOYS: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-PrivateA-Public

Class AAA Semifinals at Valdosta State (Saturday)

R5 #1 Pace Academy vs. R3 #3 Johnson-Savannah, 4 p.m.

R8 #1 Jefferson vs. R4 #2 Central-Macon, 8 p.m.

Class AAA Quarterfinals (Feb. 25-26)

R5 #1 Pace Academy 65, R8 #3 Monroe Area 40

R3 #3 Johnson-Savannah 49, R2 #1 Long County 46

R8 #1 Jefferson 55, R1 #1 Monroe 45

R4 #2 Central-Macon 79, R3 #1 Windsor Forest 76 OT

Class AAA (Feb. 19-20)

R8 #3 Monroe Area 71, R4 #1 Westside-Macon 67

R5 #1 Pace Academy 61, R3 #2 Beach 32

R2 #1 Long County 66, R8 #2 Franklin County 57

R3 #3 Johnson-Savannah 71, R5 #4 Cedar Grove 57

R8 #1 Jefferson 65, R2 #2 Pierce County 57

R1 #1 Monroe 59, R7 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 52

R4 #2 Central-Macon 55, R8 #4 Hart County 43

R3 #1 Windsor Forest 80, R7 #3 Cherokee Bluff 55

Class AAA (Feb. 13-15)

R8 #3 Monroe Area 49, R6 #2 North Murray 47 OT

R4 #1 Westside-Macon 80, R2 #4 Tattnall County 59

R3 #2 Beach 67, R1 #3 Worth County 49

R5 #1 Pace Academy 80, R7 #4 North Hall 37

R8 #2 Franklin County 65, R6 #3 Calhoun 63 OT

R2 #1 Long County 61, R4 #4 Rutland 44

R3 #3 Johnson-Savannah 52, R1 #2 Crisp County 44

R5 #4 Cedar Grove 72, R7 #1 Dawson County 69

R2 #2 Pierce County 72, R4 #3 Peach County 55

R8 #1 Jefferson 75, R6 #4 Adairsville 46

R7 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 71, R5 #3 Lovett 70

R1 #1 Monroe 60, R3 #4 Benedictine 42

R4 #2 Central-Macon 68, R2 #3 Appling County 36

R8 #4 Hart County 53, R6 #1 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 31

R7 #3 Cherokee Bluff 61, R5 #2 Westminster 51

R3 #1 Windsor Forest 79, At Large Murray County 56

» BOYS: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-PrivateA-Public

Class AA Semifinals at Georgia College (Saturday)

R4 #1 Glenn Hills vs. R2 #1 Swainsboro, 4 p.m. 

R7 #2 Chattooga vs. R6 #1 Therrell, 8 p.m.

Class AA Quarterfinals (Feb. 25-26)

R4 #1 Glenn Hills 76, R5 #1 Spencer 69

R2 #1 Swainsboro 94, R7 #1 Rockmart 55

R7 #2 Chattooga 67, R8 #1 Banks County 57

R6 #1 Therrell 57, R3 #1 Washington County 55

Class AA (Feb. 19-20)

R4 #1 Glenn Hills 74, R6 #2 Douglass 62

R5 #1 Spencer 60, R3 #2 Dublin 57 

R2 #1 Swainsboro 74, R6 #3 South Atlanta 56

R7 #1 Rockmart 55, R3 #3 Northeast 50

R8 #1 Banks County 60, R4 #3 Butler 58

R7 #2 Chattooga 66, R1 #1 Thomasville 60

R6 #1 Therrell 65, R4 #2 Laney 56

R3 #1 Washington County 69, R7 #3 Model 49

Class AA (Feb. 13-15)

R6 #2 Douglass 63, R8 #3 Union County 50

R4 #1 Glenn Hills 72, R2 #4 Woodville-Tompkins 58

R3 #2 Dublin 62m R1 #3 Fitzgerald 32

R5 #1 Spencer 86, R7 #4 Coosa 71

R6 #3 South Atlanta 60, R8 #2 Social Circle 44

R2 #1 Swainsboro 72, R4 #4 Jefferson County 52

R3 #3 Northeast-Macon 60, R1 #2 Early County 58

R7 #1 Rockmart 61, R5 #4 Jordan 48

R4 #3 Butler 60, R2 #2 Vidalia 56

R8 #1 Banks County 71, R6 #4 Washington 45

R7 #2 Chattooga 68, R5 #3 Temple 55

R1 #1 Thomasville 57, R3 #4 Bleckley County 47

R4 #2 Laney 64, R2 #3 Jeff Davis 44

R6 #1 Therrell 78, R8 #4 Putnam County 57

R7 #3 Model 62, R5 #2 Callaway 60

R3 #1 Washington County 61, R1 #4 Berrien 17

» BOYS: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-Private 

Class A-Public Semifinals at Valdosta State (Friday)

#1 Treutlen vs. #4 Terrell County, 4 p.m.

#2 Wilcox County vs. #3 Hancock Central, 8 p.m.

Class A-Public Quarterfinals (Feb. 25-26)

#1 Treutlen 78, #8 Lincoln County 77

#4 Terrell County 73, #5 Dooly County 55

#2 Wilcox County 94, #7 Wilkinson County 94

#3 Hancock Central 68, #6 Calhoun County 53

Class A-Public (Feb. 19-20)

#8 Lincoln County 56, #9 Lanier County 51 

#1 Treutlen 86, #17 Warren County 69

#5 Dooly County 69, #21 Georgia Military 65

#4 Terrell County 60, #13 Drew Charter 51

#7 Wilkinson County 74, #10 Manchester 63

#2 Wilcox County 80, #15 Macon County 63

#6 Calhoun County 70, #11 Mitchell County 59

#3 Hancock Central 87, #14 Turner County 50

Class A-Public (Feb. 13-15)

#9 Lanier County 67, #24 Wheeler County 64

#17 Warren County 71, #16 Taylor County 64

#21 Georgia Military 77, #12 Towns County 57

#13 Drew Charter 88, #20 Clinch County 62

#10 Manchester 69, #23 Jenkins County 55

#15 Macon County 51 , #18 Schley County 45

#11 Mitchell County 49, #22 Miller County 45

#14 Turner County 59, #19 Marion County 48

» BOYS: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA | A-Public

Class A-Private Semifinals at Georgia College (Friday)

#1 St. Francis vs. #5 Mt. Pisgah, 4 p.m.

#2 Greenforest vs.#11 Trinity Christian, 8 p.m.

Class A-Private Quarterfinals (Feb. 25-26)

#1 St. Francis 62, #24 Holy Innocents’ 56

#5 Mt. Pisgah 71, #4 Walker 62 OT

#2 Greenforest 68, #10 Pinecrest Academy 50

#11 Trinity Christian 59, #14 North Cobb Christian 52

Class A-Private (Feb.19-20)

#24 Holy Innocents’ 64, #8 Savannah Country Day 45

#1 St. Francis 76, #17 First Presbyterian 44

#5 Mt. Pisgah 65, #21 W.D. Mohammed 47

#4 Walker 43, #13 Mt. Paran 41

#10 Pinecrest Academy 64, #7 Providence Christian 53

#2 Greenforest 57, #15 Galloway 47

#11 Trinity Christian 52, #6 Christian Heritage 42

#14 North Cobb Christian 67, #3 Riverside Military 36

Class A-Private (Feb. 13-15)

#24 Holy Innocents’ 79, #9 Hebron Christian 58

#17 First Presbyterian 64, #16 Calvary Day 55

#21 W.D. Mohammed 61, #12 Wesleyan 46

#13 Mount Paran Christian 60, #20 Mount Bethel 46

#10 Pinecrest Academy 61, #23 Tallulah Falls 58

#15 Galloway 51, #18 Whitefield Academy 44

#11 Trinity Christian 65, #22 Athens Christian 43

#14 North Cobb Christian 73, #19 St. Anne Pacelli 54

GIRLS

» GIRLS: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-PrivateA-Public

Class AAAAAAA Semifinals at Buford City Arena (Saturday)

R4 #1 Cherokee vs. R2 #1 Westlake, 2 p.m.

R2 #2 Campbell vs. R6 #1 Collins Hill, 6 p.m.

Class AAAAAAA Quarterfinals (Feb. 25-26)

R4 #1 Cherokee 53, R5 #1 North Forsyth 47

R2 #1 Westlake 63, R7 #1 Norcross 34

R2 #2 Campbell 53, R7 #2 Brookwood 50

R6 #1 Collins Hill 61, R3 #1 McEachern 40

Class AAAAAAA (Feb. 19-20)

R4 #1 Cherokee 74, R8 #3 Grayson 53

R5 #1 North Forsyth 56, R3 #2 North Cobb 50

R2 #1 Westlake 71, R8 #2 Archer 40

R7 #1 Norcross 50, R3 #3 North Paulding 36

R2 #2 Campbell 50, R8 #1 Rockdale County 25

R7 #2 Brookwood 57, R1 #1 Tift County 52

R6 #1 Collins Hill 70, R2 #3 Pebblebrook 53

R3 #1 McEachern 57, R7 #3 Parkview 51

Class AAAAAAA (Feb. 13-15)

R8 #3 Grayson 58, R6 #2 Peachtree Ridge 48

R4 #1 Cherokee 71, R2 #4 Newnan 35

R3 #2 North Cobb 56, R1 #3 Colquitt County 37

R5 #1 North Forsyth 68, R7 #4 Lakeside-DeKalb 46

R8 #2 Archer 39, R6 #3 Duluth 38

R2 #1 Westlake 73, R4 #4 Etowah 31

R3 #3 North Paulding 55, R1 #2 Camden County 54

R7 #1 Norcross 37, R5 #4 West Forsyth 31

R2 #2 Campbell 48, R4 #3 Woodstock 42

R8 #1 Rockdale County 35, R6 #4 Mill Creek 14

R7 #2 Brookwood 75, R5 #3 South Forsyth 60

R1 #1 Tift County 40, R3 #4 Marietta 30

R2 #3 Pebblebrook 60, R4 #2 Roswell 44

R6 #1 Collins Hill 66, R8 #4 Newton 41 

R7 #3 Parkview 56,  R5 #2 Forsyth Central 46

R3 #1 McEachern 61, At Large Lowndes 46

» GIRLS: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-PrivateA-Public

Class AAAAAA Semifinals at Buford City Arena (Friday)

R5 #1 Langston Hughes vs. R2 #1 Glynn Academy, 2 p.m.

R1 #1 Valdosta vs. R4 #2 Forest Park, 6 p.m.

Class AAAAAA Quarterfinals (Feb. 25-26)

R5 #1 Langston Hughes 59, R4 #1 Lovejoy 55

R2 #1 Glynn Academy 47, R7 #1 Johns Creek 36

R1 #1 Valdosta 57, R8 #1 Dacula 46

R4 #2 Forest Park 62, R5 #2 Douglas County 21 

Class AAAAAA (Feb. 19-20)

R4 #1 Lovejoy 44, R6 #2 Harrison 25

R5 #1 Langston Hughes 61, R3 #2 Heritage-Conyers 43

R2 #1 Glynn Academy 67, R6 #3 Sequoyah 50

R7 #1 Johns Creek 65, R1 #2 Houston County 55

R8 #1 Dacula 69, R2 #2 Brunswick 50

R1 #1 Valdosta 70, R7 #2 Cambridge 55

R4 #2 Forest Park 66, R6 #1 Sprayberry 55

R5 #2 Douglas County 40, R3 #1 Grovetown 39

Class AAAAAA (Feb. 13-15)

R6 #2 Harrison 60, R8 #3 Winder-Barrow 55

R4 #1 Lovejoy 52, R2 #4 Richmond Hill 32

R3 #2 Heritage-Conyers 57, R1 #3 Coffee 49

R5 #1 Langston Hughes 45, R7 #4 Alpharetta 34

R6 #3 Sequoyah 47, R8 #2 Lanier 42

R2 #1 Glynn Academy 52, R4 #4 Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 28

R1 #2 Houston County 60, R3 #3 Greenbrier 44

R7 #1 Johns Creek 60, R5 #4 Tri-Cities 51

R2 #2 Brunswick 53, R4 #3 Stephenson 46

R8 #1 Dacula 61, R6 #4 South Cobb 59

R7 #2 Cambridge 67, R5 #3 Alexander 56

R1 #1 Valdosta 83, R3 #4 Evans 25

R4 #2 Forest Park 63, R2 #3 Bradwell Institute 27

R6 #1 Sprayberry 63, R8 #4 Habersham Central 48

R5 #2 Douglas County 57, R7 #3 Pope 44

R3 #1 Grovetown 43, R1 #4 Northside-Warner Robins 40

» GIRLS: AAAAAAAAAAAAA | AAAAAAAAAA-PrivateA-Public

Class AAAAA Semifinals at Fort Valley State (Saturday)

R4 #1 Eagles Landing vs. R7 #1 Kell, 6 p.m.

R8 #1 Buford vs. R4 #2 Woodland-Stockbridge, 2 p.m.

Class AAAAA Quarterfinals (Feb. 25-26)

R4 #1 Eagles Landing 57, R1 #3 Veterans 43

R7 #1 Kell 64, R4 #4 Jones County 54

R8 #1 Buford 58, R7 #2 Carrollton 47

R4 #2 Woodland-Stockbridge 60, R5 #2 Arabia Mountain 53

Class AAAAA (Feb. 19-20)

R4 #1 Eagles Landing 65, R6 #2 Riverwood 50

R1 #3 Veterans 67, R7 #4 Rome 62 OT

R4 #4 Jones County 60, R6 #3 Lithia Springs 55 

R7 #1 Kell 66, R1 #2 Bainbridge 40

R8 #1 Buford 76, R2 #2 Wayne County 49

R7 #2 Carrollton 57, R1 #1 Harris County 47

R4 #2 Woodland-Stockbridge 59, R6 #1 Jackson 55

R5 #2 Arabia Mountain 57, R3 #1 Starr’s Mill 56 OT

Class AAAAA (Feb. 13-15)

R6 #2 Riverwood 56, R8 #3 Clarke Central 55

R4 #1 Eagle’s Landing 69, R2 #4 South Effingham 31

R1 #3 Veterans 47, R3 #2 Griffin 44

R7 #4 Rome 59, R5 #1 Southwest DeKalb 56

R6 #3 Lithia Springs 43, R8 #2 Loganville 42

R4 #4 Jones County 37, R2 #1 Statesboro 34

R1 #2 Bainbridge 51, R3 #3 Jonesboro 28

R7 #1 Kell 58, R5 #4 Lithonia 26

R2 #2 Wayne County 58, R4 #3 Union Grove 29

R8 #1 Buford 76, R6 #4 Grady 44

R7 #2 Carrollton 40, R5 #3 Columbia 22

R1 #1 Harris County 61, R3 #4 Fayette County 46

R4 #2 Woodland-Stockbridge 60, R2 #3 New Hampstead 11

R6 #1 Maynard Jackson 48, R8 #4 Cedar Shoals 45

R5 #2 Arabia Mountain 64, R7 #3 Villa Rica 51

R3 #1 Starr’s Mill 63, R1 #4 Warner Robins 47

» GIRLS: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-PrivateA-Public

Class AAAA Semifinals at Fort Valley State (Friday)

R4 #1 Luella vs. R1 #2 Americus-Sumter, 6 p.m.

R1 #1 Carver-Columbus vs. R4 #2 McDonough, 2 p.m.

Class AAAA Quarterfinals (Feb. 25-26)

R4 #1 Luella 66, R5 #1 Sandy Creek 48

R1 #2 Americus-Sumter 47, R2 #1 Spalding 42

R1 #1 Carver-Columbus 70, R4 #3 Woodward 63

R4 #2 McDonough 58, R5 #2 Troup 48

Class AAAA (Feb. 19-20)

R4 #1 Luella 56, R6 #2 Gilmer 31

R5 #1 Sandy Creek 68, R1 #3 Dougherty 51

R2 #1 Spalding 52, R8 #2 Oconee County 38

R1 #2 Americus-Sumter 33, R7 #1 Marist 32

R4 #3 Woodward 56, R8 #1 St. Pius 46

R1 #1 Carver-Columbus 66, R7 #2 White County 49

R4 #2 McDonough 60, R6 #1 Northwest Whitfield 42

R5 #2 Troup 46, R3 #1 Cross Creek 45

Class AAAA (Feb. 13-15)

R6 #2 Gilmer 65, R8 #3 Stephens County 56

R4 #1 Luella 72, R2 #4 Upson-Lee 18

R1 #3 Dougherty 60, R3 #2 Baldwin 59

R5 #1 Sandy Creek 50, R7 #4 Flowery Branch 43

R8 #2 Oconee County 67, R6 #3 Pickens 49

R2 #1 Spalding 60, R4 #4 Druid Hills 53

R1 #2 Americus-Sumter 49, R3 #3 Burke County 32

R7 #1 Marist 65, R5 #4 Cedartown 21

R4 #3 Woodward Academy 55, R2 #2 West Laurens 41

R8 #1 St. Pius X 63, R6 #4 LaFayette 58

R7 #2 White County 63, R5 #3 Central-Carrollton 50

R1 #1 Carver-Columbus 85, R3 #4 Thomson 22

R4 #2 McDonough 66, R2 #3 Perry 40

R6 #1 Northwest Whitfield 52, R8 #4 Madison County 46

R5 #2 Troup County 63, R7 #3 Chestatee 37

R3 #1 Cross Creek 44, R1 #4 Hardaway 38

» GIRLS: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-PrivateA-Public

Class AAA Semifinals at Valdosta State (Saturday)

R3 #2 Beach vs. R7 #1 North Hall, 2 p.m.

R7 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian vs. R3 #1 Johnson-Savannah, 6 p.m.

Class AAA Quarterfinals (Feb. 25-26)

R3 #2 Beach 47, R6 #2 Ringgold 31

R7 #1 North Hall 57, R8 #2 Morgan County 41

R7 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 54, R8 #1 Jefferson 51

R3 #1 Johnson-Savannah 58, R6 #1 Sonoraville 49

Class AAA (Feb. 19-20)

R6 #2 Ringgold 64, R4 #1 Rutland 40

R3 #2 Beach 50, R5 #1 Cedar Grove 43

R8 #2 Morgan County 57, R2 #1 Tattnall County 51

R7 #1 North Hall 55, R3 #3 Savannah 33

R8 #1 Jefferson 64, R2 #2 Pierce County 33

R7 #2 GAC 50, R1 #1 Monroe 42

R6 #1 Sonoraville 81, R4 #2 Jackson 63

R3 #1 Johnson-Savannah 92, R7 #3 Fannin County 45

Class AAA (Feb. 13-15)

R6 #2 Ringgold 68, R8 #3 Hart County 53

R4 #1 Rutland 52, R2 #4 Liberty County 29

R3 #2 Beach 56, R1 #3 Crisp County 36

R5 #1 Cedar Grove 45, R7 #4 Dawson County 39 

R8 #2 Morgan County 43, R6 #3 Calhoun 40

R2 #1 Tattnall County 51, R4 #4 Central-Macon 38

R3 #3 Savannah 51, R1 #2 Worth County 48

R7 #1 North Hall 59, R5 #4 Pace Academy 46

R2 #2 Pierce County 52, R4 #3 Kendrick 44

R8 #1 Jefferson 62, R6 #4 Coahulla Creek 55

R7 #2 GAC 76, R5 #3 Stone Mountain 31

R1 #1 Monroe 54, R3 #4 Southeast Bulloch 45

R4 #2 Jackson 54, R2 #3 Brantley County 35

R6 #1 Sonoraville 61, R8 #4 Jackson County 42

R7 #3 Fannin County 54, R5 #2 Westminster 45

R3 #1 Johnson-Savannah 66, At-Large Lumpkin County 38

» GIRLS: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-PrivateA-Public

Class AA Semifinals at Georgia College (Saturday)

R3 #2 Southwest vs. R7 #1 Rockmart, 2 p.m.

R1 #1 Early County vs. R6 #1 Douglass, 6 p.m.

Class AA Quarterfinals (Feb. 25-26)

R3 #2 Southwest 50, R4 #1 Laney 47

R7 #1 Rockmart 62, R2 #1 Vidalia 57

R1 #1 Early County 60, R8 #1 Union County 58

R6 #1 Douglass 56, R3 #1 Washington County 53

Class AA (Feb. 19-20)

R4 #1 Laney 61, R8 #3 Putnam County 53

R3 #2 Southwest 62, R5 #1 Bremen 36

R2 #1 Vidalia 55, R8 #2 Banks County 3

R7 #1 Rockmart 64, R3 #3 East Laurens 58

R8 #1 Union County 61, R4 #3 Butler 37

R1 #1 Early County 64, R7 #2 Chattooga 45

R6 #1 Douglass 53, R4 #2 Josey 43

R3 #1 Washington County 59, R5 #2 Lamar County 42

Class AA (Feb. 13-15)

R8 #3 Putnam County 57, R6 #2 Hapeville Charter 44

R4 #1 Laney 77, R2 #4 Metter 30

R3 #2 Southwest-Macon 60, R1 #3 Fitzgerald 36

R5 #1 Bremen 59, R7 #4 Gordon Central 58

R8 #2 Banks County 56, R6 #3 South Atlanta 53

R2 #1 Vidalia 68, R4 #4 Jefferson County 27

R3 #3 East Laurens 50, R1 #2 Thomasville 41

R7 #1 Rockmart 80, R5 #4 Callaway 58

R4 #3 Butler 58, R2 #2 Bryan County 54

R8 #1 Union County 69, R6 #4 Therrell 40

R7 #2 Chattooga 76, R5 #3 Heard County 53

R1 #1 Early County 33, R3 #4 Northeast-Macon 29

R4 #2 Josey 48, R2 #3 Jeff Davis 20

R6 #1 Douglass 44, R8 #4 Rabun County 42

R5 #2 Lamar County 39, R7 #3 Dade County 37

R3 #1 Washington County 54, R1 #4 Brooks County 35

» GIRLS: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-Private 

Class A-Public Semifinals at Valdosta State (Friday)

#1 Central-Talbotton vs. #4 Calhoun County, 2 p.m.

#10 Turner County vs. #3 Wheeler County, 6 p.m.

Class A-Public Quarterfinals (Feb. 25-26)

#1 Central-Talbotton 66, #8 Georgia Military 23

#4 Calhoun County 54, #5 Greenville 39

#10 Turner County 66, #2 Clinch County 54

#3 Wheeler County 55, #11 Wilcox County 41

Class A-Public (Feb. 19-20)

#8 Georgia Military 47, #9 Lake Oconee Academy 43

#1 Central-Talbotton 69, #16 Dooly County 33

#5 Greenville 56, #21 Montgomery County 42

#4 Calhoun County 56, #13 Emmanuel County Institute 37

#10 Turner County 60, #7 Pelham 55

#2 Clinch County 65, #18 Telfair County 42

#11 Wilcox County 43, #6 Bowdon 39

#3 Wheeler County 59, #19 Elite Scholars 42

Class A-Public (Feb. 13-15)

#9 Lake Oconee Academy 40, #24 Claxton 30

#16 Dooly County 65, #17 Quitman County 56

#21 Montgomery County 54, #12 Macon County 49

#13 Emanuel County Institute 74, #20 Mitchell County 62

#10 Turner County 68, #23 Wilkinson County 35

#18 Telfair County 78, #15 Marion County 73

#11 Wilcox County 49, #22 Lanier County 47

#19 Elite Scholars 45, #14 Trion 43

» GIRLS: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA | A-Public

Class A-Private Semifinals at Georgia College (Friday)

#1 St. Francis vs. #5 Wesleyan, 2 p.m.

#2 Holy Innocents’ vs. #3 Hebron Christian, 6 p.m.

Class A-Private Quarterfinals (Feb. 25-26)

#1 St. Francis 72, #8 Mt. Paran 66

#5 Wesleyan 51, #4 Stratford Academy 38

#2 Holy Innocents’ 81, #10 Eagle’s Landing Christian 39

#3 Hebron Christian 63, #6 Greenforest 53

Class A-Private (Feb. 19-20)

#8 Mt. Paran 47, #9 Darlington 27

#1 St. Francis 76, #16 Tallulah Falls 44

#5 Wesleyan 69, #12 Trinity Christian 27

#4 Stratford Academy 44, #13 Savannah Country Day 24

#10 Eagle’s Landing Christian 60, #7 Calvary Day 48

#2 Holy Innocents’ 69, #15 Galloway 34

#6 Greenforest 69, #11 Lakeview Academy 57

#3 Hebron Christian 77, #14 Christian Heritage 43

Class A-Private (Feb. 13-15)

#9 Darlington 70, #24 Our Lady of Mercy 27

#16 Tallulah Falls 51, #17 Paideia 50

#12 Trinity Christian 58, #21 Prince Avenue Christian 40

#13 Savannah Country Day 52, #20 Brookstone 44

#10 Eagle’s Landing Christian 70, #23 Aquinas 45

#15 Galloway 60, #18 Savannah Christian 39

#11 Lakeview Academy 82, #22 Mount Pisgah Christian 66

#14 Christian Heritage 36, #19 Athens Academy 32

Support real journalism. Support local journalism. Subscribe to The Atlanta Journal-Constitution today. See offers.

Your subscription to the Atlanta Journal-Constitution funds in-depth reporting and investigations that keep you informed. Thank you for supporting real journalism.

About the Author

X