High school basketball and Spring sports scores from Tuesday

Baseball

Alexander 15, Bremen 0

Burke County 5, Screven County 4

Cairo 2, Thomas County Central 1

Callaway 16, Heard County 5

Cherokee 6, Creekview 3

Christian Heritage 8, Gordon Lee 4

Clinch County 10, Berrien 4

Cook 15, Atkinson County 0

Dodge County 15, Montgomery County 0

Dublin 11, Lamar County 10

East Jackson 8, East Hall 6

Glynn Academy 11, McIntosh County Academy 1

Grovetown 9, Thomson 8

Hephzibah 16, Glenn Hills 1

Jackson-Atlanta 12, Stephenson 3

Kell 9, Dunwoody 0

Langston Hughes 5, Temple 2

Lee County 4, Colquitt County 3

McEachern 7, Rome 5

Monroe 17, Kendrick 1

Pataula Charter 13, SW STEM 3

Turner County 22, Dooly County 12

Boys Basketball

Athens Academy 63, East Jackson 58

Athens Christian 53, Tallulah Falls 48

Berkmar 52, Discovery 42

Brandon Hall 41, Notre Dame Academy 30

Brunswick 71, Richmond Hill 50

Buford 72, Dacula 61

Butler 58, Westside-Augusta 51

Cartersville 69, Calhoun 61

Central-Carroll 55, Northwest Whitfield 42

Charlton County 85, Atkinson County 46

Cherokee 48, Osborne 39

Columbus 46, Crisp County 44

Copper Basin 79, Gordon Central 68

Dalton 56, Woodland-Cartersville 40

Dougherty 45, Thomasville 41

Douglas County 66, East Paulding 57

Drew Charter 85, North Cobb Christian 59

Dublin 50, Jefferson County 37

Early County 48, Bainbridge 27

Excel Christian 82, Unity 59

Fayette County 80, Troup County 64

Georgia Military 61, Glascock County 33

Grayson 64, South Gwinnett 50

Greater Atlanta Christian 67, Northview 45

Groves 55, Savannah Christian 37

Harris County 64, Drew 45

Heritage-Conyers 83, Flowery Branch 76

Heritage-Newnan 72, Brookstone 41

Hiram 88, Cass 45

Jackson-Atlanta 90, Tri-Cities 87

Jenkins County 60, Savannah Classical Academy 20

LaFayette 70, Ridgeland 66

Lakeside-DeKalb 57, North Atlanta 54

Laney 67, Washington County 57

Lanier 79, Habersham Central 65

Long County 64, Beach 58

Madison County 71, Cherokee Bluff 66

Mays 50, Lithia Springs 46

Miller Grove 49, Westminster 42

Milton 51, Denmark 35

Model 59, Rockmart 49

Monroe 60, Carver-Columbus 49

Morrow 79, Forest Park 53

Newton 79, Parkview 70

North Forsyth 58, Apalachee 43

North Murray 70, Murray County 60

Oconee County 50, Hart County 37

Pace Academy 87, Luella 33

Peachtree Ridge 61, Duluth 53

Pierce County 70, Appling County 49

Portal 81, Emanuel County Institute 37

Putnam County 77, Glenn Hills 41

Rabun County 57, Elbert County 47

Richmond Academy 45, Salem 42

Ringgold 74, Gordon Lee 65

Riverdale 73, LaGrange 68

Seckinger 88, East Forsyth 67

Social Circle 54, Prince Avenue 41

Sonoraville 61, Heritage-Catoosa 60

South Atlanta 79, B.E.S.T. Academy 48

South Paulding 52, Newnan 51

Southeast Whitfield 66, Cedartown 48

Spencer 89, Central-Macon 45

St. Pius X 57, South Cobb 51

Temple 86, Lamar County 43

Tift County 45, Colquitt County 32

Trinity Christian 69, Whitewater 66

Union County 72, Fellowship Christian 45

Upson-Lee 73, Pike County 32

Walnut Grove 75, North Hall 60

Wesleyan 62, Pickens 48

Westlake 57, Campbell 50

Wheeler 76, Kennesaw Mountain 34

Woodville-Tompkins 77, Bluffton, SC 44

Girls Basketball

Academy For Classical Education 37, Southwest 29

Allatoona 41, Etowah 32

Athens Academy 45, East Jackson 33

Bremen 59, Adairsville 55

Brookstone 30, Heritage-Newnan 15

Brookwood 65, Archer 53

Brunswick 45, Richmond Hill 44

Buford 78, Dacula 44

Butler 62, Westside-Augusta 26

Calhoun 65, Cartersville 56

Cambridge 64, North Springs 44

Centennial 40, Chattahoochee 26

Central Gwinnett 69, Mountain View 42

Central-Macon 64, Spencer 29

Cherokee 80, Osborne 17

Cherokee Bluff 58, Madison County 45

Clinch County 56, Turner County 55

Dalton 62, Woodland-Cartersville 25

Discovery 64, Berkmar 24

Douglas County 76, East Paulding 43

Dublin 61, Jefferson County 45

Early County 43, Bainbridge 38

East Hall 64, North Oconee 29

Emanuel County Institute 61, Portal 48

Fayette County 51, Troup County 33

Gilmer 59, West Hall 7

Glascock County 47, Georgia Military 37

Grayson 46, South Gwinnett 39

Habersham Central 53, Lanier 24

Hapeville 57, Stone Mountain 32

Hart County 55, Oconee County 49

Hawkinsville 49, Schley County 40

Hiram 58, Cass 48

Jackson-Atlanta 76, Tri-Cities 41

Lake Oconee Academy 64, Washington-Wilkes 30

Lakeside-DeKalb 55, North Atlanta 49

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 51, Coahulla Creek 35

Lambert 59, West Forsyth 55

Langston Hughes 76, Alexander 41

Lithia Springs 56, Mays 27

Loganville 50, Winder-Barrow 34

Loganville Christian 66, Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 50

Long County 58, Beach 27

Lowndes 69, Glynn Academy 34

Milton 44, Denmark 25

Monroe Area 49, Stephens County 39

Montgomery County 60, Telfair County 55

New Hampstead 40, Jenkins County 38

New Manchester 67, Paulding County 39

North Forsyth 71, Apalachee 25

North Gwinnett 67, Meadowcreek 13

North Paulding 45, McEachern 42

Northeast-Macon 76, Jordan 39

Northwest Whitfield 53, Central-Carroll 30

Notre Dame Academy 58, Brandon Hall 33

Paulding County 88, Franklin County 34

Peach County 61, Jackson 53

Peachtree Ridge 62, Duluth 37

Pierce County 64, Appling County 31

Randolph-Clay 59, Quitman County 18

Ridgeland 45, LaFayette 44

Ringgold 42, Gordon Lee 29

River Ridge 71, Rome 48

Riverdale 41, LaGrange 38

Savannah Country Day 70, Calvary Day 66

Sequoyah 46, Creekview 44

Sonoraville 47, Heritage-Catoosa 38

South Paulding 48, Newnan 34

Sprayberry 46, Johns Creek 33

St. Pius X 40, South Cobb 10

Stockbridge 67, Lovett 22

Swainsboro 49, Claxton 43

Thomas County Central 56, Pelham 44

Thomasville 50, Dougherty 37

Toombs County 30, Windsor Forest 28

Union County 56, Fellowship Christian 36

Upson-Lee 67, Pike County 16

Villa Rica 44, Midtown 42

Walnut Grove 56, North Hall 49

Walton 38, North Cobb 37

Wesleyan 58, Pickens 46

West Hall 62, Gilmer 25

Westminster 77, Miller Grove 10

White County 56, Dawson County 45

Boys Soccer

Cartersville 2, Villa Rica 1

Clarkston 10, Redan 0

Collins Hill 2, Discovery 1

Columbus 3, Pike County 1

Crisp County 2, Peach County 1

Denmark 1, Dunwoody 0

East Jackson 2, Lumpkin County 1

Etowah 2, Wheeler 1

Fayette County 0, Mays 0

Franklin County 1, Madison County 1

Grayson 4, Loganville 3

Jackson 5, Lamar County 3

Jefferson 0, Oconee County 0

Johns Creek 2, Northview 0

Kell 3, North Cobb 0

Kell 9, Mary Persons 1

Lakeside-Evans 1, Evans 0

Lambert 4, Harrison 1

Lanier 1, Brookwood 1

McEachern 2, Osborne 1

McIntosh 6, LaGrange 1

Midtown 2, Decatur 0

Mill Creek 2, North Oconee 0

Monroe 4, Westover 3

North Gwinnett 1, Parkview 0

North Paulding 1, Allatoona 1

Peachtree Ridge 4, Dacula 2

River Ridge 2, Cambridge 0

Riverwood 2, Pebblebrook 1

Roswell 2, Milton 0

South Forsyth 2, Buford 0

South Paulding 6, Hiram 1

Sprayberry 4, South Cobb 1

Stockbridge 4, Dutchtown 1

Tucker 2, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

West Laurens 5, Academy For Classical Education 1

Woodland-Cartersville 4, Locust Grove 1

Girls Soccer

Academy For Classical Education 4, West Laurens 0

Archer 10, Apalachee 0

Bleckley County 10, Macon County 0

Blessed Trinity 3, Lovett 0

Brookwood 6, Lanier 0

Buford 2, South Forsyth 0

Campbell 2, Alpharetta 0

Cedar Shoals 2, Winder-Barrow 2

Cherokee Bluff 3, Jackson County 2

Clarke Central 10, Oglethorpe County 0

Coffee 2, Cook 1

Creekview 1, Cherokee 0

Dawson County 1, East Forsyth 0

Denmark 4, Dunwoody 0

Fayette County 4, Luella 0

Forsyth Central 3, Chattahoochee 1

Gainesville 5, Chestatee 1

Hebron Christian 1, Seckinger 0

Jackson-Atlanta 1, Druid Hills 1

Locust Grove 6, Woodland-Stockbridge 0

Loganville 8, Grayson 0

Madison County 10, Franklin County 0

Marist 6, North Atlanta 1

McIntosh 5, LaGrange 0

Midtown 6, Decatur 0

Mountain View 2, North Forsyth 0

Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 10, Lovejoy 0

Norcross 7, Shiloh 1

North Paulding 4, Allatoona 1

Northside-Columbus 3, Lee County 0

Northside-Columbus 3, Lee County 0

Northview 1, Johns Creek 0

Northwest Whitfield 6, Sprayberry 1

Peachtree Ridge 3, Dacula 0

Putnam County 3, Baldwin 1

Richmond Hill 4, Camden County 0

Rome 2, Paulding County 1

Roswell 2, Milton 1

South Paulding 8, Hiram 0

Southeast Whitfield 5, Calhoun 0

St. Vincents 4, Savannah Arts 3

Trinity Christian 10, TCSG 0

Villa Rica 4, Cartersville 1

Washington County 7, Jefferson County 0

White County 5, King’s Academy, GA 3

Whitefield Academy 2, North Cobb Christian 1

Whitewater 1, Ola 0