Baseball, lacrosse and soccer scores from Thursday

ajc.com

Baseball

Allatoona 4, Sprayberry 3

Bolles 10, Benedictine 0

Burke County 18, Jenkins County 2

Central-Carroll 11, Lafayette Christian 8

Crawford County 5, Georgia Military 1

Duluth 12, Walnut Grove 5

Dutchtown 13, Jones County 9

Emanuel County Institute 11, Screven County 1

First Presbyterian 11, Westfield School 1

First Presbyterian 11, Westfield School 1

Forsyth Central 10, Lambert 9

Gordon Lee 5, South Pittsburg 1

Greenbrier 5, Jackson County 1

Harrison 3, Hillgrove 1

Jeff Davis 7, Bacon County 6

LaGrange 4, Landmark Christian 1

Mill Creek 10, Mountain View 0

Mt. Paran Christian 15, Darlington 2

Murray County 4, North Murray 1

North Atlanta 20, Tucker 4

Northeast 5, Strong Rock Christian 4

Northgate 5, McIntosh 4

Rockmart 2, Sonoraville 0

Roswell 9, Alpharetta 5

Sebring 16, Commerce 1

St. Pius X 10, Northview 0

Union County 15, Riverside Military 0

Washington County 15, Southwest 0

Washington-Wilkes 12, Lake Oconee Academy 7

West Laurens 15, Baldwin 0

Boys Soccer

Greater Atlanta Christian 4, Mt. Vernon 2

Landmark Christian 4, Our Lady of Mercy 2

Locust Grove 3, Heritage School-Newnan 1

Ola 2, Jones County 0

River Ridge 3, Creekview 0

Toombs County 7, Swainsboro 0

Union County 4, Riverside Military 3

Vidalia 3, East Laurens 1

Woodward Academy 2, Lovett 1

Girls Soccer

Adairsville 7, Cedartown 2

Campbell 10, Pebblebrook 0

Dunwoody 13, Berkmar 0

Eagle’s Landing 10, Fayette County 0

East Laurens 1, Vidalia 0

Elite Scholars Academy 9, KIPP Atlanta Charter 1

Fannin County 2, Dade County 1

Gordon Central 2, Coosa 1

Holy Innocents’ 9, Galloway School 0

Jackson 1, Pike County 0

Lanier 5, Shiloh 1

Lanier County 3, Brooks County 2

Lowndes 2, Ware County 1

McIntosh 4, Starr’s Mill 2

Mill Creek 6, Mountain View 0

Mt. Pisgah Christian 4, Lakeview Academy 3

Norcross 4, Meadowcreek 0

North Gwinnett 10, Collins Hill 0

Parkview 7, Grayson 0

Peachtree Ridge 3, Pace Academy 1

Pierce County 2, Tattnall County 0

Pike County 3, Mary Persons 0

Pope 5, Grady 1

Prince Avenue 1, Loganville Christian 0

Rabun Gap 4, Rabun County 3

Roswell 6, Woodstock 0

Sequoyah 2, Calhoun 2

Tattnall County 10, West Laurens 0

Toombs County 2, Swainsboro 1

Wesleyan 10, St. Francis 0

White County 5, Gainesville 2

Whitewater 10, Griffin 0

Boys Lacrosse

Allatoona 7, North Paulding 2

Cambridge 9, North Atlanta 1

Centennial 7, Etowah 6

Cherokee 8, Campbell 2

Denmark 16, Sequoyah 8

Kennesaw Mountain 9, Marietta 8

King’s Ridge 15, Mt. Vernon 2

Lovett 19, Jackson-Atlanta 1

Oconee County 10, Stratford Academy 7

Roswell 13, Greater Atlanta Christian 12

Whitewater 6, Eagle’s Landing Christian 5

Girls Lacrosse

Buford 10, Centennial 8

Lambert 11, Westminster 7

Lassiter 8, Walton 7

McIntosh 19, Woodward Academy 2

North Gwinnett 22, Holy Innocents’ 5

Northview 20, King’s Ridge 5

Richmond Hill 14, Hilton Head, S.C. 9

Starr’s Mill 1, Dutchtown 0

About the Author

In Other News