2014 State Schools Signing List

MERCER

LeMarkus Bailey, DB, 6-0, 190, Hillgrove High, Marietta

Austin Barrett, DL, 6-3, 295, Oakland High, Milton, Tenn.

Lee Bennett, LB, 6-1, 200, Leesburg High, Leesburg, Fla.

Tanner Brumby, QB, 6-2, 185, Pickens High, Jasper

Isaiah Buehler, LB, 6-3, 225, Apopka High, Apopka, Fla.

Brandon Coney, DB, 5-11, 195, Dublin High, Dublin

Chandler Curtis, WR/DB, 6-0, 185, Calhoun High, Calhoun

Travonte’ Easley, LB, 6-1, 190, Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashville

Jeremy James, DB, 5-10, 170, Flowery Branch High, Flowery Branch

Justin Johnson, WR, 6-4, 195, Nease High, St. Augustine, Fla.

Thomas Marchma, OL, 6-2, 265, North Hall High, Gainesville

Arterrious “Tee” Mitchel, RB, 5-10, 190, Bolles School/Air Force Prep, Jacksonville, Fla.

Jalen Penn, DL, 6-2, 260, Harrison High, Powder Springs

Avery Ward, WR, 6-2, 170, Chattahoochee High, Alpharetta

Austin Wysor, DL, 6-5, 260, Hewitt-Trussville High, Trussville, Ala.

Caleb Yate, OL, 6-4, 285, Oakland High, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

CLARK ATLANTA

Mike Pritchett, OL, 6-1, 270, Stockbridge High, Stockbridge

Amir Moore, OL, 6-0, 260, Allatoona High, Acworth

Jarvis Williams, OL, 6-0, 240, Leon High, Tallahassee, Fla.

Antonio Mallard, DL, 6-1, 245, Stockbridge High, Stockbridge

Sean Rockhead, DL, 6-3, 240, South Gwinnett High, Snellville

Tevin Waller, DL, 5-11, 270, Morgan County High, Madison

Chavious Burns, LB, 6-1, 215, Tri Cities High, East Point

Barry Otieno, LB, 6-1, 200, Leon High, Tallahassee, Fla.

Matthew Daniels, RB, 5-9, 180, Dutchtown High, Hampton

Shaquan Mitchell, RB, 6-0, 190, Dublin High, Dublin

Ryan Carpenter, RB, 5-9, 195, Colbert High, Leighton, Ala.

Julian Colvard, DB, 5-10, 160, Carver High, Atlanta

Bryan Williams, DB, 6-0, 180, North Gwinnett High, Suwanee

Terrance Montgomery, DB, 5-8, 170, Westlake High, Atlanta

Marcus Wilson, WR, 5-11, 165, Geneva High, Geneva, Ala.

Devon Mines, QB, 5-10, 165, Pelham High, Pelham. Ala.

SHORTER

Hayden Stephens, RB, 5-9, 175, Tanner High, Tanner, Ala.

Eric Hart, S, 5-10, 170, Lowndes County High, Valdosta, Ga.

Michael Turner,DL, 6-0, 270, Auburn High, Auburn, Ala.

Caleb Bowie, DL, 6-2, 245, Northwest Whitfield, Dalton

Aaron Bryant, QB, 6-0, 190, Landrum High, Landrum, S.C.

Ulysses Carswel, FB, 6-0, 215, McIntosh County Academy, Darien

Brandon Foskey, OL, 6-1, 290, Swainsboro High, Swainsboro

Rodney Jackson, S, 5-11, 160, Spalding County High, Griffin

Justin James, OL, 6-2, 285, Calvary Day/Western Carolina, Savannah

Jevaris Jones, LB, 6-1, 225, Spalding Co. High, New Mex. Military, Griffin

Gerald Rhymes, LB, 5-10, 180, McIntosh Co. Academy, Darien

Ben Burge, LB, 6-0, 185, Rome High, Rome

Frank Griffin, RB, 5-10, 175, Rome High, Rome

Kevin Knight, S, 5-10, 175, Brookwood High, Snellville

VALDOSTA STATE

Josh Adams, OT, 6-4 , 320, Kennesaw, Harrison High

Chris Bahr, DE, 6-4, 250, Kingsland, Camden High

Marty Barrick, C, 6-3, 285, San Diego, Mesa JC

Jerome Daniels, RB, 5-10, 200, Valdosta, Lowndes High

Stephen Denmark, WR, 6-4, 205, Tallahassee, Rickards High

Daniel Durden, DT, 6-1, 270, Stone Mountain, Stephenson High

Mike Eaddy, CB, 5-9, 175, Blackshear, Pierce County

Andrew Harrell, OG, 6-5, 300, Tallahassee, Fla., Florida High

Shane Henderson, WR, 6-1, 185, Columbus, Ind., Hancock JC

D’Angelo Holt, WR, 5-11, 185, Ellenwood, MLK High

Markel Horne, Ath, 6-0, 180, Wrightsville, Johnson County High

Anthony Ingram, WR, 5-10, 175, Jasper, Fla., South Alabama

Jonathan Jackson, CB, 6-2, 190, Warner Robins, Lackawanna JC

Charkie Johnson, DE, 6-5, 225, Metter, Metter High

Drevon Jones, WR, 6-4, 190, Kennesaw, Harrison High

Mitchell Kamm, Ath, 5-10, 160, Bethlehem, Bethlehem Christian

Adam Kelsie, DT, 6-1, 290, Dover, Del., Orange Coast College

David May, C, 6-4, 295, Orange Park, Fla., Fleming Island High

Malcolm McClenton, LB, 6-1, 195, Thomasville, Thomas County Central

Darrell Myers, WR, 6-6, 200, Savannah, Johnson High

Bryant Pickney, CB, 6-2, 180, Duluth, Duluth High

Tye Richardson, WR, 6-0, 185, Marietta, Dean College

Roland Rivers, QB, 6-3, 225, Ellenwood, MLK High

Donte Robinson, LB, 6-1, 200, Valdosta, Lowndes High

Jevan Sampler, LB, 6-2, 200, Marietta, Wheeler High

Tim Sanders, Ath, 5-11, 190, Moultrie, Colquitt County High

Romello Shumake, WR, 5-11, 175, Lithonia, MLK High

Ricky Small, OT, 6-3, 295, Valdosta, Valdosta High

Antefernee Smith, Ath, 6-2, 195, Jasper, Hamilton Co. High

Geomarey Smith, DE, 6-1, 255, Midway, Fla., East Gadsden High

Tyler Wesson, DT, 6-2, 320, McDonough, Ola High

Conner West, LB, 5-10, 200, Metter, Metter High

Greg Williams, Ath, 5-10, 185, Fort Valley, Peach Co. High