Tuesday spring sports scores

ajc.com

Baseball

Appling County 16, Beach 0

Darlington 6, Armuchee 0

Eagle’s Landing Christian 19, Fulton Leadership 0

Gilmer 6, Fannin County 0

Gordon Lee 13, Dade County 0

Leon (FL) 12, Bainbridge 2

Mt. Paran 11, Mt. Zion-Carroll 1

Newnan 13, Campbell 1

Rutland 11, Kendrick 1

Starr’s Mill 14, Woodland-Stockbridge 0

Soccer

Boys

Allatoona 2, Alexander 1

Americus-Sumter 3, Dougherty 0

Athens Christian 3, Georgia Military 1

Benedictine 10, Bacon County 0

Blessed Trinity 9, Therrell 0

Calvary Day 2, Hilton Head Christian (SC) 0

Carrollton 9, Sandy Creek 0

Cedartown 3, Callaway 0

Central Gwinnett 3, Shiloh 2

Chamblee 2, Druid Hills 1

Cross Keys 2, Grady 1

Dalton 3, Sequoyah 0

Darlington 6, Chattooga 0

Dublin 2, Swainsboro 0

East Hall 3, Fannin County 1

Effingham County 5, Richmond Hill 4

Fitzgerald 2, Crisp County 0

Flowery Branch 1, Lanier 0

Glynn Academy 6, Ware County 0

Grayson 1, Collins Hill 0

Grovetown 6, Cross Creek 1

Hillgrove 4, McEachern 2

Houston County 4, Warner Robins 2

Howard 2, West Laurens 1

Jackson County 8, Banks County 0

Jefferson County 2, Harlem 0

Johnson-Gainesville 7, North Hall 2

Lamar County 4, Macon County 0

Long County 7, Bryan County 1

Norcross 4, Habersham Central 2

North Oconee 1, Buford 0

Peach County 4, Tattnall Square 2

Pebblebrook 3, Newnan 0

Pepperell 6, Rockmart 1

Pike County 10, Henry County 0

Putnam County 10, Greene County 0

Savannah Country Day 10, Jenkins 1

Sonoraville 5, Gordon Central 0

Stratford Academy 10, Dooly County 0

Temple 3, Bowdon 0

Whitewater 2, East Coweta 1

Girls

Adairsville 6, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 0

Allatoona 2, Alexander 0

Blessed Trinity 10, Therrell 0

Buford 3, North Oconee 1

Calvary Day 8, Hilton Head (SC) 0

Cambridge 6, Kell 0

Campbell 2, Sprayberry 1

Central-Macon 10, Jasper 1

Darlington 6, Chattooga 2

Douglas County 6, Westlake 0

Dutchtown 10, Morrow 0

East Coweta 2, Whitewater 0

Fannin County 1, East Hall

Fellowship Christian 8, King’s Ridge 1

Gainesville 7, Oconee County 1

Glynn Academy 3, Ware County 1

Heritage-Catoosa 10, Morris Innovative 0

Heritage-Conyers 2, Loganville 0

Hillgrove 6, McEachern 1

Houston County 7, Warner Robins 1

Jefferson 2, East Jackson 1

John’s Creek 9, Mountain View 0

Lambert 5, Milton 0

Landmark Christian 9, Mt. Zion-Carroll 0

Lumpkin County 10, Murray County 0

Morgan County 5, Elbert County 0

Newnan 10, Pebblebrook 0

North Paulding 4, Mt. Paran 2

Northwest Whitfield 6, Pickens County 0

Peach County 4, Tattnall Square 0

Peachtree Ridge 5, Apalachee 0

Pike County 10, Henry County 0

Richmond Hill 3, Effingham County 1

Rome 8, Sonoraville 1

Savannah Arts 4, Islands 1

Savannah Country Day 10, Jenkins 0

Screven County 9, Claxton 0

Sequoyah 4, Dalton 0

Starr’s Mill 6, Ola 0

Tucker 3, Meadowcreek 2

Walker 3, Holy Spirit Prep 1

Windsor Forest 10, Woodville-Tompkins 0

Lacrosse

Boys

Alpharetta 7, Harrison 6

Blessed Trinity 8, Cambridge 7

Cherokee 12, North Cobb 8

Grady 18, Druid Hills 2

Mill Creek 5, Mountain View 0

Newnan 15, South Cobb 0

Pope 11, Kennesaw Mountain 4

St. Pius 19, Lakeside-Evans 7

Walton 10, Peachtree Ridge 4

Wesleyan 18, Forsyth 0

Woodstock 15, North Paulding 14 (OT)

Girls

Archer 19, Parkview 2

Blessed Trinity 11, Kell 10

Creekview 19, River Ridge 6