Tuesday Spring sports scores

Baseball

Atkinson County 5, Turner County 4

Bremen 6, Temple 1

Brookstone 14, Taylor County 3

Cartersville 14, Ridgeland 0

Charlton County 3, Clinch County 0

Coahulla Creek 13, Gordon Central 1

Columbus 6, Hardaway 0

Dodge County 3, Toombs County 1

East Hall 6, Lumpkin County 4

Elbert County 2, Jackson County 0

Gordon Lee 5, Darlington 2

Hawkinsville 16-10, Dooly County 0-0

Hebron Christian 12, Providence Christian 2

Jefferson 7, Hart County 0

Kendrick 15, Westside-Augusta 0

Lakeview Academy 2, Towns County 1

Marist 10, Grady 2

Pike County 6, Lamar County 5

Portal 6, Savannah Country Day 5

Prince Avenue Christian 4, Athens Christian 2

Savannah Christian 7, Jenkins County 2

Schley County 12, Baconton Charter 1

South Effingham 8, Statesboro 0

Southeast Bulloch 6, Islands 1

Telfair County 12, Wilcox County 0

Thomas County Central 14, Westover 1

Soccer

Boys

Evans 4, Grovetown 1

Greater Atlanta Christian 1, Lovett 0

Lamar County 3, Macon County 0

Lambert 6, West Hall 1

Long County 10, Brantley County 0

McIntosh 10, Morrow 0

Paideia 8, Mount Vernon 0

Wayne County 1, Southeast Bulloch 0

Girls

Alexander 10, South Paulding 0

Adairsville 3, Gordon Central 0

Allatoona 7, Paulding County 1

Apalachee 2, Discovery 0

Clarke Central 1, Loganville 0

East Laurens 6, Dublin 0

Fellowship Christian 10, St. Francis 0

Forsyth County 3, White County 0

Gainesville 4, Lanier 0

Hebron Christian 1, Towns County 0

Heritage-Catoosa 2, Cartersville 1

Hillgrove 6, North Cobb 0

Jefferson County 2, Lincoln County 1

Kennesaw Mountain 1, Kell 0

Lakeview Academy 5, Providence Christian 2

Lamar County 3, Macon County 0

Long County 4, Brantley County 0

McIntosh 10, Morrow 0

Morgan County 3, Madison County 0

North Gwinnett 2, Collins Hill 1

Ola 7, Luella 1

Pike County 4, Mary Persons 0

Riverwood 6, Sprayberry 4

Screven County 4, Swainsboro 0

Sonoraville 6, North Murray 1

Union Grove 4, Dutchtown 0

Westminster 1, Cedar Grove 0

Whitewater 1, Woodward Academy 0

Lacrosse

Boys

Allatoona 16, Creekview 4

Greater Atlanta Christian 15, Peachtree Ridge 3

John’s Creek 11, Roswell 10

Kell 11, North Paulding

Lassiter 19, Wheeler 4

Lovett 10, McIntosh 5

Mill Creek 11, West Forsyth 8

North Springs 6, Norcross 2

Pope 14, Milton 9

St. Pius 13, North Atlanta 8

Walton 17, North Cobb 1

Girls

Creekview 22, Carrollton 4

Duluth 14, Buford 3

John’s Creek 20, North Forsyth 2

Mountain View 9, Greater Atlanta Christian 7

Starr’s Mill 19, Columbus 1

Wesleyan 17, Lovett 10

Westminster 19, Sprayberry 8