Photo: AJC
Photo: AJC

Tuesday basketball scores

Boys

Allatoona 65, River Ridge 46

Americus-Sumter 73, Northside-Columbus 46

Athens Academy 59, Providence Christian 43

Baldwin 73, Burke County 50

Banks County 54, Union County 45

Blessed Trinity 49, West Hall 41

Bowdon 80, Christian Heritage 69

Bradwell Institute 98, Glynn Academy 66

Brantley County 65, Liberty County 64

Brunswick 48, Richmond Hill 47

Buford 70, Cedar Shoals 55

Calhoun 67, North Murray 55

Calhoun County 64, Manchester 52

Cambridge 75, Alpharetta 51

Centennial 79, Dunwoody 63

Central-Carroll 51, Cedartown 42

Chamblee 48, Miller Grove 47

Chattahoochee 67, Pope 59

Clarke Central 56, Loganville 50

Claxton 58, Savannah Christian 51

Clinch County 89, Brooks County 61

Cross Creek 54, Thomson 38

Discovery 58, Peachtree Ridge 51

Drew Charter 79, Strong Rock Christian 32

Druid Hills 65, Salem 63

Eagles Landing Christian 70, SW Atlanta Christian 46

Early County 73, Miller County 31

East Coweta 95, Campbell 49

East Paulding 65, Woodland-Cartersville 63

Effingham County 72, Hilton Head, S.C. 52

Elite Scholars Academy 66, Landmark Christian 61

Emanuel County Institute 60, Johnson County 43

Evans 63, Heritage-Conyers 60

Gilmer 62, Southeast Whitfield 60

Gordon Central 77, Dade County 62

Gordon Lee 51, Excel Christian 23

Greater Atlanta Christian 82, Fannin County 29

Hancock Central 74, Georgia Military 61

Hebron Christian 72, Athens Christian 58

Hephzibah 74, Screven County 23

Jackson-Atlanta 86, Lithia Springs 81

Jenkins 58, Southeast Bulloch 56

Jenkins County 70, Wheeler County 57

Johnson-Savannah 61, Beach 32

Kell 50, Cass 45

Lakeview Academy 59, Tallulah Falls 48

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 54, Coahulla Creek 51

McIntosh 59, Riverdale 56

Morrow 66, M. L. King 59

Mundy's Mill 57, Drew 42

New Manchester 60, Northgate 37

Newton 63, Shiloh 54

North Atlanta 57, Johns Creek 51

North Murray 59, Adairsville 49

Northeast-Macon 68, East Laurens 33

Randolph-Clay 72, Seminole County 71

Rockmart 63, Coosa 55

Roswell 55, Cherokee 46

Social Circle 64, Rabun County 55

South Cobb 63, Dalton 59

Sprayberry 67, Harrison 63

St. Anne Pacelli 71, Central-Talbotton 64

St. Francis 76, Pinecrest Academy 43

St. Pius X 72, Oconee County 59

Stone Mountain 68, Lovett 56

Tiftarea Academy 54, Lowndes 47

Treutlen 53, Dooly County 45

Tri-Cities 62, Mays 58

Veterans 90, Harris County 80

Walton 75, Lassiter 50

Washington County 64, Dublin 44

Wayne County 57, Statesboro 44

Wesleyan 53, W.D. Mohammed 40

West Laurens 72, Spalding 66

Westlake 71, Newnan 51

Westside-Macon 86, Rutland 75

Woodward Academy 64, Eastside 52

Girls

Alpharetta 66, Cambridge 37

Americus-Sumter 60, Northside-Columbus 37

Atkinson County 54, Irwin County 43

Baldwin 59, Burke County 48

Banks County 53, Union County 35

Bremen 46, Callaway 41

Brookwood 58, Berkmar 13

Brunswick 40, Richmond Hill 35

Buford 64, Cedar Shoals 36

Buford 64, Cedar Shoals 36

Butler 53, Glenn Hills 19

Calhoun 60, Murray County 58

Campbell 70, East Coweta 33

Cartersville 50, LaGrange 44

Carver-Columbus 80, Dougherty 20

Cedar Grove 37, Pace Academy 33

Central-Macon 57, Kendrick 52

Chattooga 41, Pepperell 31

Cherokee 61, Roswell 34

Clarke Central 66, Loganville 60

Clinch County 70, Brooks County 35

Collins Hill 78, Duluth 36

Colquitt County 62, Lee County 37

Creekview 59, Sequoyah 46

Creekview 59, Sequoyah 46

Dooly County 54, Treutlen 33

Eagles Landing 64, Locust Grove 35

Eagles Landing 64, Locust Grove 35

Eastside 60, Woodward Academy 54

Echols County 48, Charlton County 44

First Presbyterian 51, Mt. de Sales 22

Fitzgerald 69, Berrien 28

Forsyth Central 71, Lambert 29

Gilmer 52, Southeast Whitfield 34

Glynn Academy 48, Bradwell Institute 38

Grady 46, Banneker 40

Harrison 67, Sprayberry 57

Hebron Christian 43, Athens Christian 36

Henry County 84, North Clayton 41

Islands 51, Groves 43

Jackson-Atlanta 51, Lithia Springs 29

Jefferson 67, Jackson County 21

Johnson-Savannah 55, Beach 42

Jones County 48, Union County 35

LaFayette 51, Gordon Lee 38

Lamar County 74, Temple 51

Landmark Christian 70, Elite Scholars Academy 67

Lanier 51, Dacula 42

Lincoln County 38, Taliaferro County 37

Lowndes 52, Tift County 41

M. L. King 49, Morrow 24

Marion County 61, Brookstone 31

Marist 62, Denmark 13

McIntosh 68, Riverdale 20

New Manchester 66, Northgate 18

Norcross 51, Central Gwinnett 47

North Gwinnett 54, Mountain View 47

North Murray 49, Adairsville 18

North Springs 41, Carver-Atlanta 37

Pebblebrook 73, Wheeler 54

Perry 46, Howard 25

Pope 56, Chattahoochee 22

Rabun County 69, Social Circle 26

Ringgold 65, Sonoraville 46

River Ridge 36, Allatoona 33

Riverwood 52, Decatur 51

Rockmart 65, Coosa 42

Rutland 50, Westside-Macon 42

Sandy Creek 56, Chapel Hill 32

Savannah Christian 36, Claxton 28

Screven County 49, Hephzibah 18

Seminole County 37, Randolph-Clay 35

South Cobb 53, Dalton 45

South Effingham 55, New Hampstead 40

St. Pius X 50, Oconee County 49

Stone Mountain 62, Lovett 58

Tattnall Square 43, Wilkinson County 36

Veterans 58, Harris County 49

Villa Rica 66, Carrollton 58

Walnut Grove 72, Johnson-Gainesville 42

Washington County 74, Dublin 41

West Laurens 54, Spalding 49

Westlake 82, Newnan 37

Wheeler County 64, Jenkins County 23

Woodstock 55, Etowah 39

Support real journalism. Support local journalism. Subscribe to The Atlanta Journal-Constitution today. See offers.

Your subscription to the Atlanta Journal-Constitution funds in-depth reporting and investigations that keep you informed. Thank you for supporting real journalism.

About the Author

X